Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MKC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MKC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Foley | $1,139,084 | $0 | $8,600,105 | $0 | $720,130 | $0 | $372,262 | $10,831,581 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffery Schwartz | 683,846 | 0 | 1,850,102 | 0 | 236,946 | 4,438 | 174,939 | 2,950,272 |
| Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Marcos Gabriel | 650,000 | 0 | 1,700,074 | 0 | 236,340 | 0 | 152,903 | 2,739,317 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Foust | 634,615 | 0 | 1,300,123 | 0 | 206,505 | 0 | 179,193 | 2,320,436 |
| President, Americas | ||||||||
| Sarah Piper | 569,519 | 0 | 1,000,065 | 0 | 185,840 | 196 | 171,555 | 1,927,175 |
| Chief Human Relations Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Foley | $10,831,581 | — | $5,213,172 | — |
| Jeffery Schwartz | 2,950,272 | 3,385,852 | 3,199,663 | −435,580 |
| Marcos Gabriel | 2,739,317 | — | — | — |
| Andrew Foust | 2,320,436 | — | — | — |
| Sarah Piper | 1,927,175 | 2,058,418 | 1,776,880 | −131,243 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Schwartz | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,850,102 |
| Andrew Foust | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,300,123 |
| Marcos Gabriel | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,700,074 |
| Sarah Piper | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,000,065 |
| Brendan Foley | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 8,600,105 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Schwartz | $0 | $1,850,102 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Andrew Foust | 0 | 1,300,123 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Marcos Gabriel | 0 | 1,700,074 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Sarah Piper | 0 | 1,000,065 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Brendan Foley | 0 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Foley | PSU | 115,208 | — | $7,774,236 |
| Marcos Gabriel | Option | 4,887 | 76.03 | — |
| Sarah Piper | PSU | 13,058 | — | 881,154 |
| Brendan Foley | Option | 133,263 | 76.03 | — |
| Jeffery Schwartz | PSU | 27,650 | — | 1,865,822 |
| Brendan Foley | PSU | 111,328 | — | 7,512,413 |
| Marcos Gabriel | PSU | 22,008 | — | 1,485,100 |
| Andrew Foust | PSU | 16,830 | — | 1,135,688 |
| Jeffery Schwartz | RSU | 12,380 | — | 835,402 |
| Sarah Piper | RSU | 6,692 | — | 451,576 |
| Marcos Gabriel | PSU | 5,378 | — | 362,907 |
| Marcos Gabriel | PSU | 1,260 | — | 85,025 |
| Andrew Foust | PSU | 533 | — | 35,967 |
| Andrew Foust | Option | 2,154 | 81.79 | — |
| Jeffery Schwartz | Option | 14,644 | 81.79 | — |
| Marcos Gabriel | PSU | 240 | — | 16,195 |
| Brendan Foley | Option | 20,672 | 81.79 | — |
| Sarah Piper | Option | 15,104 | 76.03 | — |
| Andrew Foust | Option | 17,769 | 76.03 | — |
| Marcos Gabriel | Option | 969 | 81.79 | — |
| Sarah Piper | PSU | 12,946 | — | 873,596 |
| Sarah Piper | Option | 6,460 | 81.79 | — |
| Brendan Foley | RSU | 57,549 | — | 3,883,407 |
| Jeffery Schwartz | PSU | 23,950 | — | 1,616,146 |
| Andrew Foust | PSU | 15,362 | — | 1,036,628 |
| Marcos Gabriel | RSU | 11,376 | — | 767,652 |
| Andrew Foust | RSU | 8,700 | — | 587,076 |
| Jeffery Schwartz | Option | 31,984 | 76.03 | — |
The core philosophy of McCormick's executive compensation program is to pay for performance and retain key talent. McCormick's compensation program is designed to align McCormick's executive compensation with our Five Guiding Principles, advance our leadership and differentiation in the market and deliver long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 155% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-01 | 6,948,728 | 280,800 | 151,428 | 96.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-26 | 7,834,077 | 162,008 | 291,950 | 97.97% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-27 | 9,262,165 | 428,103 | 356,767 | 95.58% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-29 | 10,390,708 | 286,118 | 40,702 | 97.32% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-30 | 10,636,413 | 398,676 | 42,281 | 96.39% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-31 | 11,620,070 | 247,686 | 80,733 | 97.25% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-01 | 96.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-26 | 97.97%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-27 | 95.58%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" (see below), if any, are not counted in the number of votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the results of the vote for these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" (see below), if any, are not counted in the number of votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the results of the vote for these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" (see below), if any, are not counted in the number of votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the results of the vote for these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 261 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,831,581 |
| Median employee compensation | $41,468 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence E. KurziusIndependent · Departed during FY | $25,000 | $396,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $421,000 |
| Michael D. ManganIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital | 130,000 | 170,027 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,027 |
| Anne L. BrammanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 125,000 | 170,027 | 0 | — | 0 | 295,027 |
| W. Anthony VernonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 120,000 | 170,027 | 0 | — | 0 | 290,027 |
| Margaret M.V. PrestonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 170,027 | 0 | — | 0 | 290,027 |
| Terry S. ThomasIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 170,027 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,027 |
| Jacques TapieroIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 100,000 | 170,027 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,027 |
| Maritza G. MontielIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 170,027 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,027 |
| Michael A. ConwayIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 170,027 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,027 |
| Gary M. RodkinIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 100,000 | 170,027 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,027 |
| Valarie L. SheppardIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 170,027 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,027 |
| Patricia LittleIndependent · Departed during FY | 25,000 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 25,000 |
| Brendan M. FoleyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gavin D. HattersleyIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Richard A. DierkerIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,027 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,145,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,096,270 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,241,270 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies McCormick & Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including McCormick & Co.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Hershey Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | $456,731 | $14,674,113 | $0 | $1,358,052 | $16,806,399 |
| 2 | International Flavors Fragrances Inc. | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 3 | General Mills, Inc. | 2026 | Jeffrey Harmening | 1,350,000 | 7,326,405 | 2,279,973 | 1,404,540 | 14,018,052 |
| 4 | ConAgra Brands, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Connolly | 1,415,000 | 8,958,372 | 0 | 2,827,170 | 13,680,675 |
| 5 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 6 | The Campbell's Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 7 | McCormick & Co | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 8 | Church Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 9 | Flowers Foods, Inc. | 2025 | A. Ryals McMullian | 1,041,730 | 5,735,842 | 0 | 733,524 | 7,776,698 |
| 10 | Hormel Foods Corporation | 2025 | James Snee | 1,050,000 | 2,000,013 | 1,999,770 | 1,453,000 | 7,395,224 |
| 11 | The Hain Celestial Group Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| McCormick & Co | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Church Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| ConAgra Brands, Inc. | 111% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Flowers Foods, Inc. | 56.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. Peer Group | Meridian |
| General Mills, Inc. | 58% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Hormel Foods Corporation | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| International Flavors Fragrances Inc. | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| The Campbell's Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| The Hain Celestial Group Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| The Hershey Company | 165.19% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brendan Foley | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffery Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,950,272. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 999947–999956 |
| 3 | Section 01, Marcos Gabriel | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,739,317. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 979603–979612 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Foust | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,320,436. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 984151–984160 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sarah Piper | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,927,175. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 990920–990929 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeffery Schwartz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r14 · c4 · span 998152–998161 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Foust PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r8 · c4 · span 982356–982365 |
| 8 | Section 03, Marcos Gabriel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r5 · c4 · span 977806–977815 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sarah Piper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r11 · c4 · span 989127–989136 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brendan Foley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r2 · c4 · span 968111–968120 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 261 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1460839–1460844 |
| 12 | Section 08, Lawrence E. Kurzius | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 421,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c7 · span 610419–610426 |
| 13 | Section 08, Michael D. Mangan | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,027. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c7 · span 614044–614051 |
| 14 | Section 08, Anne L. Bramman | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,027. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 602917–602924 |
| 15 | Section 08, W. Anthony Vernon | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,027. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r15 · c7 · span 626278–626285 |
| 16 | Section 08, Margaret M.V. Preston | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,027. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r10 · c7 · span 617469–617476 |
| 17 | Section 08, Terry S. Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,027. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r14 · c7 · span 624312–624319 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jacques Tapiero | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,027. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r13 · c7 · span 622593–622600 |
| 19 | Section 08, Maritza G. Montiel | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,027. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c7 · span 615755–615762 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael A. Conway | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,027. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r3 · c7 · span 604658–604665 |
| 21 | Section 08, Gary M. Rodkin | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,027. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r11 · c7 · span 619176–619183 |
| 22 | Section 08, Valarie L. Sheppard | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,027. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c7 · span 620885–620892 |
| 23 | Section 08, Patricia Little | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r7 · c1 · span 611259–611265 |
| 24 | Section 08, Brendan M. Foley | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Gavin D. Hattersley | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c7 · span 608405–608406 |
| 26 | Section 08, Richard A. Dierker | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r4 · c7 · span 606484–606485 |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-03 | 0000063754-26-000196 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.12% (votes for as printed: 6,948,728). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-27 | 0000063754-25-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.97% (votes for as printed: 7,834,077). Filing ↗machine: span 39813–42084 |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-01 | 0000063754-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.58% (votes for as printed: 9,262,165). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,145,000 + equity 2,096,270 + all other 0 = 3,241,270, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,241,270 |
| 33 | The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-021065 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c16 · span 1119047–1119057 |
| 34 | International Flavors Fragrances Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009960 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors Fragrances Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763 |
| 35 | General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696 |
| 36 | ConAgra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in ConAgra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. |
| 37 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 38 | The Campbell's Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Campbell's Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 39 | McCormick & Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Co's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228 |
| 40 | Church Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 41 | Flowers Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowers Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,776,698. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1362376–1362385 |
| 42 | Hormel Foods Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000048465-25-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hormel Foods Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,395,224. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 586269–586278 |
| 43 | The Hain Celestial Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247 |
| 44 | Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-056619 | General Mills, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include McCormick & Co. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, The Campbell's Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | The Campbell's Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include McCormick & Co. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021065 | The Hershey Company names McCormick & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Hormel Foods Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000048465-25-000074 | Hormel Foods Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include McCormick & Co. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, International Flavors Fragrances Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009960 | International Flavors Fragrances Inc. names McCormick & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, ConAgra Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023217-26-000037 | ConAgra Brands, Inc. names McCormick & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Flowers Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-045106 | Flowers Foods, Inc. names McCormick & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | The Hain Celestial Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include McCormick & Co. Filing ↗ |