Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ATR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ATR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Tanda | $1,175,000 | $0 | $6,096,670 | $1,681,509 | $518,433 | $696,184 | $59,115 | $10,226,911 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gael Touya | 652,568 | 0 | 937,314 | 240,210 | 194,044 | 808,657 | 772,589 | 3,605,382 |
| President, Aptar Pharma | ||||||||
| Vanessa Kanu | 720,000 | 0 | 1,968,169 | 527,961 | 207,712 | 0 | 133,613 | 3,557,455 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Hedi Tlili | 620,342 | 0 | 747,805 | 229,691 | 417,258 | 540,203 | 64,524 | 2,619,823 |
| President, Aptar Closures | ||||||||
| Xiangwei Gong | 568,597 | 0 | 738,449 | 226,812 | 446,872 | 178,681 | 260,749 | 2,420,160 |
| Executive Vice President, Strategic Group Development and President, Aptar Asia | ||||||||
| Marc Prieur | 722,129 | 0 | 850,925 | 261,360 | 227,401 | 164,795 | 14,484 | 2,241,094 |
| President, Aptar Beauty | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Tanda | $10,226,911 | — | — | — |
| Gael Touya | 3,605,382 | — | — | — |
| Vanessa Kanu | 3,557,455 | — | — | — |
| Hedi Tlili | 2,619,823 | — | — | — |
| Xiangwei Gong | 2,420,160 | — | — | — |
| Marc Prieur | 2,241,094 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xiangwei Gong | President, Asia | 2026-05-01 | A | 6,502 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gael Touya | Segment Pres., CEO Designate | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,175 | 127 | 531,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gael Touya | Segment Pres., CEO Designate | 2026-05-01 | A | 7,454 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephan B. Tanda | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,538 | 119 | 1,849,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiela Vinczeller | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,150 | 119 | 255,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hedi Tlili | Segment President | 2026-05-01 | A | 7,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hedi Tlili | Segment President | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,598 | 127 | 457,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xiangwei Gong | President, Asia | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,559 | 119 | 304,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiela Vinczeller | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 6,032 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Prieur | Segment President | 2026-05-01 | A | 7,969 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Elizabeth Hudson | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 247 | 119 | 29,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephan B. Tanda | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 39,485 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Elizabeth Hudson | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 684 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Ackerman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Fotiades | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monnas Giovanna Kampouri | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Marey-Semper | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Xing | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralf K. Wunderlich | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Glickman | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Matthews | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Trerotola | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Craig Owens | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Elizabeth Hudson | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 842 | 123 | 103,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Elizabeth Hudson | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 422 | 123 | 52,067 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-07 | — | 842 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Irene Elizabeth Hudson | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-07 | A | 842 | 111 | 93,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hedi Tlili | Segment President | 2026-05-21 | D | 688 | 117 | 80,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xiangwei Gong | President, Asia | 2026-05-26 | D | 4,200 | 116 | 487,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiela Vinczeller | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 213 | 115 | 24,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiela Vinczeller | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 385 | 114 | 43,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiela Vinczeller | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,957 | 112 | 332,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Prieur | Segment President | 2026-06-09 | D | 4,553 | 116 | 526,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Prieur | Segment President | 2026-06-09 | D | 447 | 116 | 51,887 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aditya Gandhi | CAO | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,664 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Glickman | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Marey-Semper | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Xing | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralf K. Wunderlich | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Matthews | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 226 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Fotiades | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monnas Giovanna Kampouri | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Trerotola | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Craig Owens | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xiangwei Gong | President, Asia | 2026-05-01 | A | 6,502 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gael Touya | Segment Pres., CEO Designate | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,175 | 127 | 531,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gael Touya | Segment Pres., CEO Designate | 2026-05-01 | A | 7,454 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephan B. Tanda | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,538 | 119 | 1,849,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiela Vinczeller | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,150 | 119 | 255,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hedi Tlili | Segment President | 2026-05-01 | A | 7,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hedi Tlili | Segment President | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,598 | 127 | 457,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xiangwei Gong | President, Asia | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,559 | 119 | 304,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiela Vinczeller | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 6,032 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Prieur | Segment President | 2026-05-01 | A | 7,969 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Elizabeth Hudson | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 247 | 119 | 29,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephan B. Tanda | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 39,485 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Elizabeth Hudson | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 684 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Ackerman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Fotiades | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monnas Giovanna Kampouri | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Marey-Semper | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Xing | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralf K. Wunderlich | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Glickman | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Matthews | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Trerotola | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Craig Owens | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Elizabeth Hudson | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 842 | 123 | 103,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Elizabeth Hudson | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 422 | 123 | 52,067 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Elizabeth Hudson | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 842 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Elizabeth Hudson | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-07 | A | 842 | 111 | 93,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hedi Tlili | Segment President | 2026-05-21 | D | 688 | 117 | 80,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xiangwei Gong | President, Asia | 2026-05-26 | D | 4,200 | 116 | 487,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiela Vinczeller | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 213 | 115 | 24,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiela Vinczeller | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 385 | 114 | 43,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiela Vinczeller | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,957 | 112 | 332,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Prieur | Segment President | 2026-06-09 | D | 4,553 | 116 | 526,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Prieur | Segment President | 2026-06-09 | D | 447 | 116 | 51,887 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aditya Gandhi | CAO | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,664 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Glickman | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Marey-Semper | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Xing | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralf K. Wunderlich | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Matthews | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 226 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Fotiades | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monnas Giovanna Kampouri | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Trerotola | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Craig Owens | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Tanda | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 6,361 | — | $918,147 |
| Stephan Tanda | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 11,998 | — | 1,773,784 |
| Vanessa Kanu | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 527,961 |
| Marc Prieur | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 850,925 |
| Hedi Tlili | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 747,805 |
| Hedi Tlili | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 229,691 |
| Xiangwei Gong | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 226,812 |
| Vanessa Kanu | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,968,169 |
| Gael Touya | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 937,314 |
| Gael Touya | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 240,210 |
| Marc Prieur | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 261,360 |
| Xiangwei Gong | PRSU | — | — | 4,688 | — | 9,376 | 738,449 |
| Stephan Tanda | OPTION | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 45,557 | — | 1,681,509 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Tanda | $2,691,931 | $0 | $1,681,509 | 0.0% |
| Vanessa Kanu | 0 | 0 | 527,961 | 0.0% |
| Marc Prieur | 0 | 0 | 261,360 | 0.0% |
| Hedi Tlili | 0 | 0 | 229,691 | 0.0% |
| Xiangwei Gong | 0 | 0 | 226,812 | 0.0% |
| Gael Touya | 0 | 0 | 240,210 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gael Touya | Option | 6,508 | 147.84 | — |
| Stephan Tanda | RSU | 37,453 | — | 4,567,768 |
| Gael Touya | RSU | 6,847 | — | 835,060 |
| Stephan Tanda | Option | 45,557 | 147.84 | — |
| Marc Prieur | Option | 5,793 | 141 | — |
| Gael Touya | Option | 5,206 | 141 | — |
| Vanessa Kanu | Option | 14,304 | 147.84 | — |
| Marc Prieur | Option | 7,081 | 147.84 | — |
| Xiangwei Gong | Option | 4,464 | 141 | — |
| Xiangwei Gong | Option | 6,145 | 147.84 | — |
| Marc Prieur | PSU | 32,735 | — | 3,992,361 |
| Hedi Tlili | PSU | 28,840 | — | 3,517,326 |
| Hedi Tlili | Option | 4,978 | 141 | — |
| Hedi Tlili | Option | 6,223 | 147.84 | — |
| Xiangwei Gong | PSU | 26,690 | — | 3,255,112 |
| Hedi Tlili | RSU | 5,139 | — | 626,752 |
| Vanessa Kanu | RSU | 7,929 | — | 967,021 |
| Marc Prieur | RSU | 4,144 | — | 505,402 |
| Xiangwei Gong | RSU | 5,057 | — | 616,752 |
| Stephan Tanda | PSU | 178,955 | — | 21,825,352 |
| Vanessa Kanu | PSU | 19,045 | — | 2,322,728 |
| Gael Touya | PSU | 30,053 | — | 3,665,264 |
| Stephan Tanda | Option | 30,146 | 141 | — |
Our compensation philosophy and objectives are, first and foremost, to fairly and competitively compensate our executives for growing our business and increasing value for stockholders and, secondly, to retain our experienced management team.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 53,426,301 | 1,062,860 | 40,906 | 98.05% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 55,201,530 | 2,167,122 | 43,508 | 96.15% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 54,941,844 | 1,450,088 | 58,939 | 97.43% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 53,155,700 | 3,086,885 | 65,491 | 94.51% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 56,525,008 | 755,118 | 83,385 | 98.68% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 55,715,735 | 1,753,889 | 238,122 | 96.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 98.05%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 96.15%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 97.43%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 151 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,226,911 |
| Median employee compensation | $67,760 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine MatthewsIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $406,024 |
| B. Craig OwensIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Management Development & Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,987 |
| Giovanna Kampouri MonnasIndependent · Management Development & Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,987 |
| Michael TrerotolaIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,987 |
| Stephen GlickmanIndependent · Audit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,987 |
| George FotiadesIndependent · Audit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,987 |
| Julie XingIndependent · Management Development & Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,987 |
| Irene Marey-SemperIndependent · Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,987 |
| Ralf K. WunderlichIndependent · Management Development & Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,987 |
| Stephan B. TandaEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 28,000 / 28,000 / 28,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $0 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AptarGroup names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AptarGroup.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Berry Global Group, Inc. | 2024 | Kevin Kwilinski | $1,029,808 | $14,071,727 | $2,879,994 | $1,535,625 | $20,017,718 |
| 2 | Albemarle Corp. | 2025 | J. Kent Masters Jr. | 1,400,000 | 7,949,640 | 2,500,017 | 3,247,618 | 15,513,654 |
| 3 | International Flavors & Fragrances | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 4 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 5 | Ingredion Inc. | 2025 | James Zallie | 1,290,929 | 6,509,237 | 1,999,964 | 2,185,980 | 12,932,234 |
| 6 | Sealed Air Corp | 2024 | Patrick Kivits | 550,000 | 8,644,012 | 0 | 0 | 12,820,613 |
| 7 | Silgan Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Adam Greenlee | 1,155,660 | 9,487,800 | 0 | 1,444,575 | 12,229,234 |
| 8 | STERIS plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 9 | McCormick & Company | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 10 | AptarGroup | 2025 | Stephan Tanda | 1,175,000 | 6,096,670 | 1,681,509 | 518,433 | 10,226,911 |
| 11 | Sonoco Products Co. | 2025 | R. Howard Coker | 1,248,156 | 6,872,022 | 0 | 1,512,728 | 10,142,078 |
| 12 | Enovis Corporation | 2025 | Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 9,242,161 |
| 13 | Perrigo Company | 2025 | Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | 1,223,333 | 6,990,564 | 0 | 687,250 | 9,042,603 |
| 14 | Ashland Global Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 15 | Stericycle, Inc. | 2023 | Cindy Miller | 1,068,860 | 4,911,951 | 0 | 1,307,021 | 7,290,832 |
| 16 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Green | 1,177,290 | 3,327,048 | 1,108,961 | 1,471,613 | 7,190,876 |
| 17 | Teleflex Inc. | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 18 | Catalent, Inc. | 2023 | Alessandro Maselli | 925,000 | 3,850,216 | 1,650,019 | 0 | 6,583,672 |
| 19 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| — | Sensient Technologies, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AptarGroup | 67.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Albemarle Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Ashland Global Holdings Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Berry Global Group, Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Pearl Meyer |
| Catalent, Inc. | 0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Enovis Corporation | 92.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index | FW Cook |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Ingredion Inc. | 112.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| International Flavors & Fragrances | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| McCormick & Company | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Perrigo Company | 44.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sealed Air Corp | 122.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sensient Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Silgan Holdings Inc. | 125% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sonoco Products Co. | 97.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Stericycle, Inc. | 94% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| STERIS plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teleflex Inc. | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stephan Tanda | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gael Touya | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,605,382. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r15 · c18 · span 1258114–1258123 |
| 3 | Section 01, Vanessa Kanu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,557,455. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r12 · c18 · span 1243919–1243928 |
| 4 | Section 01, Hedi Tlili | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,619,823. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r21 · c18 · span 1286064–1286073 |
| 5 | Section 01, Xiangwei Gong | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,420,160. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r23 · c18 · span 1295569–1295578 |
| 6 | Section 01, Marc Prieur | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,241,094. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r18 · c18 · span 1272091–1272100 |
| 7 | Section 03, Stephan Tanda RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r9 · c26 · span 1453838–1453845 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephan Tanda RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r2 · c2 · span 1344248–1344254 |
| 9 | Section 03, Vanessa Kanu OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r12 · c10 · span 1241955–1241962 |
| 10 | Section 03, Marc Prieur PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r18 · c8 · span 1269623–1269630 |
| 11 | Section 03, Hedi Tlili PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r21 · c8 · span 1283406–1283413 |
| 12 | Section 03, Hedi Tlili OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r21 · c10 · span 1283949–1283956 |
| 13 | Section 03, Xiangwei Gong OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r23 · c10 · span 1293605–1293612 |
| 14 | Section 03, Vanessa Kanu PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r12 · c8 · span 1241448–1241457 |
| 15 | Section 03, Gael Touya PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r15 · c8 · span 1255455–1255462 |
| 16 | Section 03, Gael Touya OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r15 · c10 · span 1255998–1256005 |
| 17 | Section 03, Marc Prieur OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r18 · c10 · span 1270128–1270135 |
| 18 | Section 03, Xiangwei Gong PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r23 · c8 · span 1293100–1293107 |
| 19 | Section 03, Stephan Tanda OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c10 · span 1228107–1228116 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 000110465926035722 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 151 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2264576–2264579 |
| 21 | Section 08, Christine Matthews | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,024. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, B. Craig Owens | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,987. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Giovanna Kampouri Monnas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,987. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael Trerotola | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,987. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Stephen Glickman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,987. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, George Fotiades | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,987. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Julie Xing | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,987. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Irene Marey-Semper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,987. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Ralf K. Wunderlich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,987. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Stephan B. Tanda | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Xiangwei Gong 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gael Touya 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gael Touya 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Stephan B. Tanda 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Shiela Vinczeller 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Hedi Tlili 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Hedi Tlili 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Xiangwei Gong 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Shiela Vinczeller 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Marc Prieur 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Irene Elizabeth Hudson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stephan B. Tanda 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Irene Elizabeth Hudson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Daniel Ackerman 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000896622-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, George Fotiades 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000896622-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Monnas Giovanna Kampouri 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000896622-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Irene Marey-Semper 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000896622-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Julie Xing 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000896622-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Ralf K. Wunderlich 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000896622-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Stephen Glickman 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000896622-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Christine Matthews 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000896622-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael Trerotola 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000896622-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, B. Craig Owens 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000896622-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Irene Elizabeth Hudson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000896622-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Irene Elizabeth Hudson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000896622-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Irene Elizabeth Hudson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000896622-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Irene Elizabeth Hudson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000896622-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Hedi Tlili 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000905148-26-002612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Xiangwei Gong 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000896622-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Shiela Vinczeller 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000896622-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Shiela Vinczeller 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000896622-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Shiela Vinczeller 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000896622-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Marc Prieur 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000896622-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Marc Prieur 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000896622-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Aditya Gandhi 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000896622-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Stephen Glickman 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000896622-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Irene Marey-Semper 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000896622-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Julie Xing 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000896622-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Ralf K. Wunderlich 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000896622-26-000154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Christine Matthews 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000896622-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, George Fotiades 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000896622-26-000162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Monnas Giovanna Kampouri 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000896622-26-000160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Michael Trerotola 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000896622-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, B. Craig Owens 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000896622-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001104659-26-057084 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.05% (votes for as printed: 53,426,301). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001104659-25-045928 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.15% (votes for as printed: 55,201,530). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0001104659-24-056372 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.43% (votes for as printed: 54,941,844). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 79 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0 |
| 80 | Berry Global Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-07 | 0001104659-25-001507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berry Global Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,017,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 938559–938569 |
| 81 | Albemarle Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915913-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. Filing ↗machine: span 959225–959235 |
| 82 | International Flavors & Fragrances, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009960 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances's own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763 |
| 83 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 84 | Ingredion Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingredion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,932,234. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 1721497–1721507 |
| 85 | Sealed Air Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001140361-25-014374 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sealed Air Corp's own proxy. As printed: 12,820,613. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r2 · c22 · span 800254–800264 |
| 86 | Silgan Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silgan Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,229,234. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c26 · span 307628–307638 |
| 87 | STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 88 | McCormick & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228 |
| 89 | AptarGroup (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup's own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234 |
| 90 | Sonoco Products Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027659 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonoco Products Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,142,078. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c48 · span 1281982–1281992 |
| 91 | Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 92 | Perrigo Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perrigo Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,042,603. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2143273–2143282 |
| 93 | Ashland Global Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001193125-25-312753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Global Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438 |
| 94 | Stericycle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stericycle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,290,832. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r1 · c19 · span 854156–854165 |
| 95 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790 |
| 96 | Teleflex Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 97 | Catalent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-12-15 | 0001193125-23-295996 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,583,672. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r3 · c31 · span 1055835–1055844 |
| 98 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 99 | Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AptarGroup. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Sealed Air Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-014374 | Sealed Air Corp names AptarGroup in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Albemarle Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915913-26-000050 | Albemarle Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AptarGroup. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, McCormick & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000063754-26-000140 | McCormick & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AptarGroup. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Stericycle, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-018163 | Stericycle, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AptarGroup. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Sonoco Products Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027659 | Sonoco Products Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AptarGroup. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Catalent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-295996 | Catalent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AptarGroup. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Teleflex Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AptarGroup. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, International Flavors & Fragrances reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009960 | International Flavors & Fragrances's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AptarGroup. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Berry Global Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-001507 | Berry Global Group, Inc. names AptarGroup in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AptarGroup. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026778 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. names AptarGroup in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Silgan Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158049 | Silgan Holdings Inc. names AptarGroup in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AptarGroup. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Perrigo Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001585364-26-000024 | Perrigo Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AptarGroup. Filing ↗ |