Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-29

Silgan Holdings (SLGN)

CEO Adam Greenlee was paid $12,229,234 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 69.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-158049 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,229,234 ↑
Adam Greenlee total, FY2025
62nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
262:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.77%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Adam Greenlee (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $12,229,234 (base salary $1,155,660) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-158049, filed 2026-04-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SLGN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Adam Greenlee$1,155,660$0$9,487,800$0$1,444,575$0$141,199$12,229,234
Chief Executive Officer and President
Philippe Chevrier642,08304,860,0000481,56301,025,2247,008,870
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Shawn Fabry444,27101,965,6000132,3910624,3693,166,631
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Frank Hogan650,00001,387,8000487,500180,96781,0412,787,308
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Kimberly Ulmer600,00001,409,4000450,00099,804143,2052,702,409
Senior Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer (former Chief Financial Officer)
Alexander Hutter386,56301,917,0000110,527015,0342,429,124
Senior Vice President, Strategy and Investor Relations

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Adam Greenlee$12,229,234$7,210,347—↑ +5,018,887
Philippe Chevrier7,008,870———
Shawn Fabry3,166,631———
Frank Hogan2,787,3082,723,834—↑ +63,474
Kimberly Ulmer2,702,4091,886,708—↑ +815,701
Alexander Hutter2,429,124———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Silgan Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SLGN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SLGN
17 companies name SLGN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SLGN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SLGN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anthony J. AllottChair of the Board$337,481
Brad A. LichIndependent Director$274,183
Fiona Cleland NielsenIndependent Director$262,696
Leigh J. AbramsonIndependent Director$302,276
Niharika RamdevIndependent Director$291,202
Shannon MillerIndependent Director$204,866
William T. DonovanIndependent Director$300,078
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert B. LewisDirector2026-05-27A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad A. LichDirector2026-05-27A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nielsen Fiona ClelandDirector2026-05-27A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Niharika RamdevDirector2026-05-27A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. AllottDirector2026-05-27A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon MillerDirector2026-05-27A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
William T. DonovanDirector2026-05-27A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh J. AbramsonDirector2026-05-27A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Adam GreenleeRSU2025-03-01——70,700—$3,817,800
Shawn FabryRSU2025-03-01——11,400—615,600
Kimberly UlmerRSU2025-03-01——16,900—912,600
Alexander HutterRSU2025-03-01——25,000—1,350,000
Frank HoganRSU2025-03-01——16,900—912,600
Adam GreenleeRSU2025-03-01——105,000—5,670,000
Alexander HutterRSU2025-03-01——10,500—567,000
Kimberly UlmerRSU2025-03-01——9,200—496,800
Philippe ChevrierRSU2025-03-01——48,000—2,592,000
Philippe ChevrierRSU2025-03-01——42,000—2,268,000
Frank HoganRSU2025-03-01——8,800—475,200
Shawn FabryRSU2025-03-01——25,000—1,350,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Adam Greenlee$9,487,800$0$00.0%
Shawn Fabry1,965,600000.0%
Kimberly Ulmer1,409,400000.0%
Alexander Hutter1,917,000000.0%
Frank Hogan1,387,800000.0%
Philippe Chevrier4,860,000000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Alexander HutterRSU37,872—$1,758,381
Adam GreenleeRSU275,445—12,788,933
Kimberly UlmerRSU48,001—2,228,666
Shawn FabryRSU42,257—1,961,982
Philippe ChevrierRSU130,242—6,047,143
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee strives to establish a compensation program for the executive officers of the Company that meets the following objectives: 1. attracts and retains executive officers and provides fair compensation, taking into account responsibilities and the employment markets in which the Company and its subsidiaries compete; 2. rewards executive officers for achieving the Company's short-term business goals and long-term creation of stockholder value while at the same time not encouraging excessive risk taking; and 3. aligns the interests of the Company's executive officers and stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2696,755,3143,231,73920,86496.77%Passed
20252025-05-2798,579,7622,857,41933,01097.18%Passed
20242024-05-2898,960,7281,677,430176,63898.16%Passed
20232023-05-3099,064,2444,809,80928,51995.37%Passed
20222022-05-3199,954,9575,139,01625,83395.11%Passed
20212021-06-01100,439,5623,384,49127,16096.74%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2696.77%a
20252025-05-2797.18%b
20242024-05-2898.16%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and Broker Shares that have not been voted with respect to the first, second, third or fourth matter specified in the Notice of Meeting will not be counted in determining the total number of votes cast for such matter or in determining whether such proposal has received the requisite number of affirmative votes.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and Broker Shares that have not been voted with respect to the first, second or third matter specified in the Notice of Meeting will not be counted in determining the total number of votes cast for such matter or in determining whether such proposal has received the requisite number of affirmative votes.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and Broker Shares that have not been voted with respect to second, third or fourth matter specified in the Notice of Meeting will not be counted in determining the total number of votes cast for such matter or in determining whether such proposal has received the requisite number of affirmative votes.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)262 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,229,234
Median employee compensation$46,693
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Anthony J. AllottNot independent · Board Chair$212,500$124,981$0$0$0$337,481
Leigh J. AbramsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)159,000124,9810018,295302,276
William T. DonovanIndependent · Audit · Compensation159,000124,9810016,097300,078
Niharika RamdevIndependent · Audit · Compensation159,000124,981007,221291,202
Brad A. LichIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation134,000124,9810015,202274,183
Fiona Cleland NielsenIndependent · Audit · Compensation134,000124,981003,715262,696
Shannon MillerIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected79,885124,981000204,866
Adam J. GreenleeEmployee director000—00
Robert B. LewisEmployee director · Not standing for re-election000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$12,000
Annual equity retainer$122,148
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,037,385
Equity awards (grant-date value)$874,867
All other compensation$60,530
Total cost of the board$1,972,782

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Silgan Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Silgan Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Berry Global Group, Inc.2024Kevin Kwilinski$1,029,808$14,071,727$2,879,994$1,535,625$20,017,718
2Crown Holdings, Inc.2025Timothy Donahue1,450,0008,627,475—4,205,00017,501,363
3Packaging Corporation of America2025Mark Kowlzan1,539,39611,484,12303,100,70016,992,255
4Ball Corporation2025Daniel Fisher1,269,4625,798,8012,081,2423,676,88613,486,942
5Sealed Air Corporation2024Patrick Kivits550,0008,644,0120012,820,613
6Silgan Holdings2025Adam Greenlee1,155,6609,487,80001,444,57512,229,234
7O-I Glass, Inc.2025Gordon Hardie1,200,0008,138,139—1,976,40011,462,530
8AptarGroup, Inc.2025Stephan Tanda1,175,0006,096,6701,681,509518,43310,226,911
9Sonoco Products Company2025R. Howard Coker1,248,1566,872,02201,512,72810,142,078
10Avery Dennison Corporation2025Deon Stander1,136,5387,649,4300605,4759,538,375
11Greif, Inc.2025Ole Rosgaard1,042,3086,121,85001,964,2119,439,962
12Graphic Packaging Holding Company2025Michael Doss1,316,3007,495,753009,104,747
13Sylvamo Corp.2025Jean-Michel Ribiéras1,166,6675,445,2750395,1007,685,872
14Clearwater Paper Corporation2025Arsen Kitch1,000,0003,107,2770937,5005,201,341
—Pactiv Evergreen Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Silgan Holdings125%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
AptarGroup, Inc.67.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPay Governance LLC
Avery Dennison Corporation39%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy
Ball Corporation150%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Farient Advisors LLC
Berry Global Group, Inc.117%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer GroupPearl Meyer
Clearwater Paper Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy
Crown Holdings, Inc.200%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoNot determinable from source text
Graphic Packaging Holding Companynot disclosedPRSU 67 · RSU 33not disclosedWTW
Greif, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
O-I Glass, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPay Governance
Packaging Corporation of Americanot disclosedMSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33Yes — TSRFW Cook
Pactiv Evergreen Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sealed Air Corporation122.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners LLC
Sonoco Products Companynot disclosedPCSUs 60 · RSUs 40not disclosedFW Cook
Sylvamo Corp.26.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Silgan Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Adam Greenlee (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Silgan Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,229,234.
How does Silgan Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Adam Greenlee's total compensation ranked at the 62nd percentile of Silgan Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Silgan Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Silgan Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 262:1.
How did shareholders vote on Silgan Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.77% of shareholders supported Silgan Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Silgan Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Silgan Holdings reported total board compensation of $1,972,782 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Adam GreenleeDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,229,234. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c26 · span 307628–307638
2Section 01, Philippe ChevrierDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,008,870. Filing ↗machine: span 349878–349887
3Section 01, Shawn FabryDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,166,631. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c26 · span 317199–317208
4Section 01, Frank HoganDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,787,308. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c26 · span 314613–314622
5Section 01, Kimberly UlmerDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,702,409. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r12 · c26 · span 321551–321560
6Section 01, Alexander HutterDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,429,124. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r14 · c26 · span 324143–324152
7Section 03, Adam Greenlee RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c32 · span 373785–373794
8Section 03, Shawn Fabry RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r18 · c32 · span 393923–393930
9Section 03, Kimberly Ulmer RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r22 · c32 · span 400654–400661
10Section 03, Alexander Hutter RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r27 · c32 · span 409374–409383
11Section 03, Frank Hogan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r14 · c32 · span 387210–387217
12Section 03, Adam Greenlee RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r7 · c32 · span 375814–375823
13Section 03, Alexander Hutter RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r26 · c32 · span 407373–407380
14Section 03, Kimberly Ulmer RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r23 · c32 · span 402693–402700
15Section 03, Philippe Chevrier RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r11 · c32 · span 382483–382492
16Section 03, Philippe Chevrier RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r10 · c32 · span 380480–380489
17Section 03, Frank Hogan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r15 · c32 · span 389249–389256
18Section 03, Shawn Fabry RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r19 · c32 · span 395924–395933
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 262 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t145 · span 576133–576241
20Section 08, Anthony J. AllottDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,481. Filing ↗machine: span 112462–112470
21Section 08, Leigh J. AbramsonDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,276. Filing ↗machine: span 114096–114103
22Section 08, William T. DonovanDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,078. Filing ↗machine: span 115194–115201
23Section 08, Niharika RamdevDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,202. Filing ↗machine: span 121951–121964
24Section 08, Brad A. LichDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,183. Filing ↗machine: span 118131–118139
25Section 08, Fiona Cleland NielsenDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,696. Filing ↗machine: span 120318–120326
26Section 08, Shannon MillerDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,866. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Adam J. GreenleeDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Robert B. LewisDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Robert B. Lewis 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001628280-26-039167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Brad A. Lich 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001628280-26-039170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Nielsen Fiona Cleland 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001628280-26-039173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Niharika Ramdev 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001628280-26-039176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Anthony J. Allott 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001628280-26-039161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Shannon Miller 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001628280-26-039171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, William T. Donovan 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001628280-26-039165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Leigh J. Abramson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001628280-26-039158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-290001628280-26-039148Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.77% (votes for as printed: 96,755,314). Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-300000849869-25-000097Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.18% (votes for as printed: 98,579,762). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-300000849869-24-000095Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.16% (votes for as printed: 98,960,728). Filing ↗
40Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
41Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
42Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,037,385 + equity 874,867 + all other 60,530 = 1,972,782, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,972,782
43Berry Global Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-070001104659-25-001507CEO total compensation as printed in Berry Global Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,017,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 938559–938569
44Crown Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002039852-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,363. Filing ↗
45Packaging Corporation of America, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127602CEO total compensation as printed in Packaging Corporation of America's own proxy. As printed: 16,992,255. Filing ↗
46Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029499CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c54 · span 1324028–1324038
47Sealed Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374CEO total compensation as printed in Sealed Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,820,613. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r2 · c22 · span 800254–800264
48Silgan Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049CEO total compensation as printed in Silgan Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 12,229,234. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c26 · span 307628–307638
49O-I Glass, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037803CEO total compensation as printed in O-I Glass, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,462,530. Filing ↗
50AptarGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035722CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234
51Sonoco Products Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027659CEO total compensation as printed in Sonoco Products Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,142,078. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c48 · span 1281982–1281992
52Avery Dennison Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102965CEO total compensation as printed in Avery Dennison Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. Filing ↗machine: span 1488950–1488959
53Greif, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001628280-26-001556CEO total compensation as printed in Greif, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,439,962. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 635921–635930
54Graphic Packaging Holding Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948CEO total compensation as printed in Graphic Packaging Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,104,747. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 704335–704344
55Sylvamo Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138839CEO total compensation as printed in Sylvamo Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,685,872. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r4 · c39 · span 693457–693466
56Clearwater Paper Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001441236-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Paper Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,201,341. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, AptarGroup, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035722AptarGroup, Inc. names Silgan Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Crown Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002039852-25-000064Crown Holdings, Inc. names Silgan Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Packaging Corporation of America reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127602Packaging Corporation of America names Silgan Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Sylvamo Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138839Sylvamo Corp. names Silgan Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Avery Dennison Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102965Avery Dennison Corporation names Silgan Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Sonoco Products Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027659Sonoco Products Company names Silgan Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, O-I Glass, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037803O-I Glass, Inc. names Silgan Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Berry Global Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-001507Berry Global Group, Inc. names Silgan Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029499Ball Corporation names Silgan Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Clearwater Paper Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001441236-26-000018Clearwater Paper Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Silgan Holdings. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Graphic Packaging Holding Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186948Graphic Packaging Holding Company names Silgan Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Greif, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-001556Greif, Inc. names Silgan Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Sealed Air Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-014374Sealed Air Corporation names Silgan Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.