Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-04-29

Sealed Air (SEE)

CEO Patrick Kivits was paid $12,820,613 in fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-014374 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,820,613
Patrick Kivits total, FY2024
67th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Patrick Kivits$550,000$3,500,000$8,644,012$0$0$0$126,601$12,820,613
Chief Executive Officer
Dustin Semach762,5001,150,0005,227,2850866,629046,2738,052,687
President and Chief Financial Officer
Emile Chammas778,511150,0002,927,2810760,450031,9134,648,155
Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Steven Flannery164,96202,400,01100015,2592,580,232
President, Food
Jannick Thomsen325,47401,093,753000555,7431,974,970
Former Chief People and Digital Officer
Tobias Grasso224,4770644,087000421,7911,290,355
Former Americas President
Byron Racki347,50060,000534,5470242,130034,8131,218,990
President, Protective
Veronika Johnson340,2250435,8600240,590031,9131,048,588
Chief Accounting Officer and Controller

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Patrick Kivits$12,820,613———
Dustin Semach8,052,687———
Emile Chammas4,648,155———
Steven Flannery2,580,232———
Jannick Thomsen1,974,970———
Tobias Grasso1,290,355———
Byron Racki1,218,990———
Veronika Johnson1,048,588———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Sealed Air's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SEE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SEE
16 companies name SEE as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SEE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2024 total
Byron RackiPresident$1,218,990
Emile ChammasCOO$4,648,155
Jannick ThomsenExecutive$1,974,970
Patrick KivitsCEO$12,820,613
Steven FlanneryPresident$2,580,232
Tobias GrassoEVP$1,290,355
Veronika JohnsonExecutive$1,048,588
Dustin SemachPresident$8,052,687
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-04-18D4,664$26$123,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonInterim CFO2025-05-18D6903222,287CommonForm 4 ↗
Zubaid AhmadDirector2025-05-29A8,324——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Francoise ColpronDirector2025-05-29A4,933——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. BerrymanDirector2025-05-29A428——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Zubaid AhmadDirector2025-05-29A4,933——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Henry R. KeizerDirector2025-05-29A8,015——CommonForm 4 ↗
Harry A. Lawton IIIDirector2025-05-29A4,933——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. BerrymanDirector2025-05-29A4,933——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. AllottDirector2025-05-29A4,933——CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne B. RowlandDirector2025-05-29A4,993——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron RackiPresident, Protective2025-06-05D8573227,261CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-08-15D6,69832211,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2025-08-25A85,193——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2025-08-25A7,993——CommonForm 4 ↗
Belinda HydeChief People Officer2025-09-09D4783315,946CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FlanneryPresident, Food2025-09-30D7,40635261,802CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell K. GrissettPresident, Food2025-12-08A32,476——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-08D3,05842127,121CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-22D6,69841276,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2025-12-22D7644131,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron RackiPresident, Protective2025-12-22D8574135,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2025-12-22D2,3304196,136CommonForm 4 ↗
Stefanie M. HollandGeneral Counsel and Secretary2025-12-22D1,0604143,736CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron RackiPresident, Protective2025-12-22D1,7364171,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2025-12-22D5574122,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2025-12-22D6904128,469CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-22D3,64141150,228CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-22D3,05841126,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-22D4,66441192,437CommonForm 4 ↗
Stefanie M. HollandGeneral Counsel and Secretary2025-12-22D9934140,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2025-12-22D10,43841430,672CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2025-12-22D2,1304187,884CommonForm 4 ↗
Belinda HydeChief People Officer2025-12-22D1,5044162,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-22D12,85641530,439CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-22D24,11441994,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2025-12-22D4604118,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2025-12-22D3124112,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Belinda HydeChief People Officer2025-12-22D4784119,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Stefanie M. HollandGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-02-16A6,738——CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron RackiPresident, Protective2026-02-16A7,752——CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-02-16A25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-02-16A2,067——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2026-02-16A52,469——CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell K. GrissettPresident, Food2026-02-16A7,752——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2026-02-16A11,607——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-02-16—250——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-02-16D122425,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Stefanie M. HollandGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-04-09D502——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachDirector2026-04-09D1,572——CommonForm 4 ↗
Francoise ColpronDirector2026-04-09D24,913——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stefanie M. HollandGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-04-09D26,154——CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-04-09D15,367——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Zubaid AhmadDirector2026-04-09D1,200——CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell K. GrissettPresident, Food2026-04-09D502——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2026-04-09D93,591——CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron RackiPresident, Protective2026-04-09D1,866——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachDirector2026-04-09D238,941——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2026-04-09D502——CommonForm 4 ↗
Zubaid AhmadDirector2026-04-09D31,608——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne B. RowlandDirector2026-04-09D23,483——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Henry R. KeizerDirector2026-04-09D43,015——CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron RackiPresident, Protective2026-04-09D24,080——CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-04-09D4,198——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. BerrymanDirector2026-04-09D18,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. BerrymanDirector2026-04-09D4,933——CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-04-09D28,087——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. AllottDirector2026-04-09D10,893——CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell K. GrissettPresident, Food2026-04-09D40,228——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 69 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-04-18D4,664$26$123,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonInterim CFO2025-05-18D6903222,287CommonForm 4 ↗
Zubaid AhmadDirector2025-05-29A8,324——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Francoise ColpronDirector2025-05-29A4,933——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. BerrymanDirector2025-05-29A428——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Zubaid AhmadDirector2025-05-29A4,933——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Henry R. KeizerDirector2025-05-29A8,015——CommonForm 4 ↗
Harry A. Lawton IIIDirector2025-05-29A4,933——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. BerrymanDirector2025-05-29A4,933——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. AllottDirector2025-05-29A4,933——CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne B. RowlandDirector2025-05-29A4,993——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron RackiPresident, Protective2025-06-05D8573227,261CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-08-15D6,69832211,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2025-08-25A85,193——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2025-08-25A7,993——CommonForm 4 ↗
Belinda HydeChief People Officer2025-09-09D4783315,946CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FlanneryPresident, Food2025-09-30D7,40635261,802CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell K. GrissettPresident, Food2025-12-08A32,476——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-08D3,05842127,121CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-22D6,69841276,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2025-12-22D7644131,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron RackiPresident, Protective2025-12-22D8574135,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2025-12-22D2,3304196,136CommonForm 4 ↗
Stefanie M. HollandGeneral Counsel and Secretary2025-12-22D1,0604143,736CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron RackiPresident, Protective2025-12-22D1,7364171,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2025-12-22D5574122,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2025-12-22D6904128,469CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-22D3,64141150,228CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-22D3,05841126,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-22D4,66441192,437CommonForm 4 ↗
Stefanie M. HollandGeneral Counsel and Secretary2025-12-22D9934140,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2025-12-22D10,43841430,672CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2025-12-22D2,1304187,884CommonForm 4 ↗
Belinda HydeChief People Officer2025-12-22D1,5044162,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-22D12,85641530,439CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2025-12-22D24,11441994,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2025-12-22D4604118,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2025-12-22D3124112,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Belinda HydeChief People Officer2025-12-22D4784119,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Stefanie M. HollandGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-02-16A6,738——CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron RackiPresident, Protective2026-02-16A7,752——CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-02-16A25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-02-16A2,067——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachPresident and CEO2026-02-16A52,469——CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell K. GrissettPresident, Food2026-02-16A7,752——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2026-02-16A11,607——CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-02-16D25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-02-16D122425,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Stefanie M. HollandGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-04-09D502——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachDirector2026-04-09D1,572——CommonForm 4 ↗
Francoise ColpronDirector2026-04-09D24,913——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stefanie M. HollandGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-04-09D26,154——CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-04-09D15,367——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Zubaid AhmadDirector2026-04-09D1,200——CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell K. GrissettPresident, Food2026-04-09D502——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2026-04-09D93,591——CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron RackiPresident, Protective2026-04-09D1,866——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin J. SemachDirector2026-04-09D238,941——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Actis-GrandeChief Financial Officer2026-04-09D502——CommonForm 4 ↗
Zubaid AhmadDirector2026-04-09D31,608——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne B. RowlandDirector2026-04-09D23,483——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Henry R. KeizerDirector2026-04-09D43,015——CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron RackiPresident, Protective2026-04-09D24,080——CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-04-09D4,198——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. BerrymanDirector2026-04-09D18,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. BerrymanDirector2026-04-09D4,933——CommonForm 4 ↗
Veronika JohnsonCAO and Controller2026-04-09D28,087——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. AllottDirector2026-04-09D10,893——CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell K. GrissettPresident, Food2026-04-09D40,228——CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Emile ChammasRSU2024-02-21——25,000—$900,000
Byron RackiPSU2024-06-052,4526,538—16,345275,119
Tobias GrassoRSU2024-02-21——8,355—300,780
Dustin SemachRSU2024-08-15——55,181—1,800,004
Veronika JohnsonPSU2024-02-211,1863,163—7,908129,968
Byron RackiRSU2024-06-05——6,538—259,428
Patrick KivitsRSU2024-07-01——164,127—5,600,013
Patrick KivitsRSU2024-07-01——43,963—1,500,018
Dustin SemachRSU2024-02-21——25,000—900,000
Dustin SemachRSU2024-08-15——45,985—1,500,031
Steven FlanneryRSU2024-09-30——66,116—2,400,011
Dustin SemachPSU2024-02-219,37525,000—62,5001,027,250
Jannick ThomsenPSU2024-02-215,32114,188—35,470582,985
Jannick ThomsenRSU2024-02-21——14,188—510,768
Emile ChammasRSU2024-08-15——30,657—1,000,031
Patrick KivitsPSU2024-07-0116,48643,963—109,9081,543,981
Emile ChammasPSU2024-02-219,37525,000—62,5001,027,250
Tobias GrassoPSU2024-02-213,1338,355—20,888343,307
Veronika JohnsonRSU2024-02-21——3,163—113,868
Veronika JohnsonRSU2024-02-21——5,334—192,024
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Emile Chammas$1,900,031$1,027,250$035.1%
Byron Racki259,428275,119051.5%
Tobias Grasso300,780343,307053.3%
Dustin Semach4,200,0351,027,250019.7%
Veronika Johnson305,892129,968029.8%
Patrick Kivits7,100,0311,543,981017.9%
Steven Flannery2,400,011000.0%
Jannick Thomsen510,768582,985053.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Dustin SemachRSU21,346—$722,135
Dustin SemachRSU45,985—1,555,673
Patrick KivitsRSU164,127—5,552,416
Steven FlanneryPSU66,116—2,236,704
Dustin SemachRSU55,181—1,866,773
Patrick KivitsRSU43,963—1,487,268
Emile ChammasRSU30,657—1,037,126
Dustin SemachRSU25,000—845,750
Emile ChammasPSU25,000—845,750
Emile ChammasRSU25,000—845,750
Emile ChammasRSU22,450—759,484
Dustin SemachRSU13,996—473,485
Emile ChammasRSU13,996—473,485
Byron RackiRSU6,538—221,181
Emile ChammasRSU6,415—217,019
JohnsonRSU5,334—180,449
JohnsonPSU3,163—107,004
JohnsonRSU3,163—107,004
JohnsonRSU3,162—106,970
Emile ChammasRSU2,446—82,748
JohnsonRSU1,432—48,445
JohnsonRSU920—31,124
JohnsonRSU565—19,114
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain an effective leadership team that will create sustainable, long-term shareholder value. The P&C Committee believes our program should advance a high-accountability, performance-driven culture, encourage behaviors to drive business results and align the interest of our executives with those of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Henry R. KeizerIndependent · Board Chair · Executive Leadership · Global Business · Finance and Accounting · Manufacturing and Industry Experience · Strategic Planning · Corporate Governance · Risk Management · Technology, Science and Innovation · Human Resources$183,000$260,005——$0$443,005
Suzanne B. RowlandIndependent · Executive Leadership · Global Business · Finance and Accounting · Manufacturing and Industry Experience · Environmental and Sustainability · Strategic Planning · Corporate Governance · Risk Management · Technology, Science and Innovation · Human Resources148,000160,034——0308,034
Kevin C. BerrymanIndependent · Executive Leadership · Global Business · Finance and Accounting · Manufacturing and Industry Experience · Environmental and Sustainability · Strategic Planning · Risk Management · Technology, Science and Innovation · Human Resources35,000270,028———305,028
Zubaid AhmadIndependent · Executive Leadership · Global Business · Finance and Accounting · Manufacturing and Industry Experience · Strategic Planning · Corporate Governance · Risk Management · Human Resources24,000270,028———294,028
Harry A. Lawton IIIIndependent · Executive Leadership · Global Business · Finance and Accounting · Strategic Planning · Corporate Governance · Risk Management · Technology, Science and Innovation · Human Resources133,500160,034———293,534
Francoise ColpronIndependent · Executive Leadership · Global Business · Manufacturing and Industry Experience · Environmental and Sustainability · Strategic Planning · Corporate Governance · Risk Management · Technology, Science and Innovation · Human Resources128,500160,034———288,534
Clay M. JohnsonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY123,500160,034———283,534
Anthony J. AllottIndependent · Newly elected73,333106,674——0180,008
Dustin J. SemachEmployee director · Executive Leadership · Global Business · Finance and Accounting · Manufacturing and Industry Experience · Strategic Planning · Technology, Science and Innovation · Newly elected—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 0
Stock ownership guideline$550,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$848,833
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,546,871
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,395,704

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Sealed Air names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sealed Air.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Berry Global Group, Inc.2024Kevin Kwilinski$1,029,808$14,071,727$2,879,994$1,535,625$20,017,718
2Dover Corporation2025Richard Tobin1,387,3858,040,7266,562,519018,757,706
3Crown Holdings, Inc.2025Timothy Donahue1,450,0008,627,475—4,205,00017,501,363
4Packaging Corporation of America2025Mark Kowlzan1,539,39611,484,12303,100,70016,992,255
5Fortive Corporation2025Olumide Soroye931,7338,196,1253,706,5191,358,10014,405,012
6Minerals Technologies, Inc.2025C. Howard Nye1,368,3339,428,72602,835,71914,264,065
7Sealed Air2024Patrick Kivits550,0008,644,0120012,820,613
8Silgan Holdings Inc.2025Adam Greenlee1,155,6609,487,80001,444,57512,229,234
9O-I Glass, Inc.2025Gordon Hardie1,200,0008,138,139—1,976,40011,462,530
10AptarGroup, Inc.2025Stephan Tanda1,175,0006,096,6701,681,509518,43310,226,911
11Sonoco Products Co.2025R. Howard Coker1,248,1566,872,02201,512,72810,142,078
12Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.2025Chris Villavarayan1,100,0007,389,5520973,3919,551,721
13Avery Dennison Corporation2025Deon Stander1,136,5387,649,4300605,4759,538,375
14Greif, Inc.2025Ole Rosgaard1,042,3086,121,85001,964,2119,439,962
15Graphic Packaging Holding Company2025Michael Doss1,316,3007,495,753009,104,747
16Ashland Inc.2025Guillermo Novo1,152,3325,233,86301,313,8307,907,423
17Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.2025Scott Huckins1,000,0004,499,98801,080,0006,722,725
18Avient Corporation2025Ashish Khandpur1,128,2693,763,1590753,7775,818,257
19Ball Corporation2025Ronald Lewis822,7201,197,841429,9181,592,1024,218,225

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Sealed Air122.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners LLC
AptarGroup, Inc.67.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPay Governance LLC
Ashland Inc.90.4%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Avery Dennison Corporation39%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy
Avient Corporation51.6%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.71.7%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Ball Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedFarient Advisors LLC
Berry Global Group, Inc.117%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer GroupPearl Meyer
Crown Holdings, Inc.200%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoNot determinable from source text
Dover Corporation121.7%PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20Yes — 3-Year relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Fortive Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pearl Meyer
Graphic Packaging Holding Companynot disclosedPRSU 67 · RSU 33not disclosedWTW
Greif, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Minerals Technologies, Inc.185%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
O-I Glass, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPay Governance
Packaging Corporation of Americanot disclosedMSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33Yes — TSRFW Cook
Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.90%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Silgan Holdings Inc.125%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Sonoco Products Co.not disclosedPCSUs 60 · RSUs 40not disclosedFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Sealed Air in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Patrick Kivits (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Sealed Air in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $12,820,613.
How does Sealed Air's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Patrick Kivits's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of Sealed Air's disclosed peer group.
How much does Sealed Air spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Sealed Air reported total board compensation of $2,395,704 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Patrick KivitsDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,820,613. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r2 · c22 · span 800254–800264
2Section 01, Dustin SemachDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,052,687. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r3 · c22 · span 804544–804553
3Section 01, Emile ChammasDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,648,155. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r5 · c22 · span 812876–812885
4Section 01, Steven FlanneryDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,580,232. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 825101–825110
5Section 01, Jannick ThomsenDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,974,970. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 839074–839083
6Section 01, Tobias GrassoDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,290,355. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c22 · span 851402–851411
7Section 01, Byron RackiDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,218,990. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c22 · span 829895–829904
8Section 01, Veronika JohnsonDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,048,588. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 834116–834125
9Section 03, Emile Chammas RSUDEF 14A—0001140361-25-014374Section “PSU T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r4 · c4 · span 669366–669373
10Section 03, Byron Racki PSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r17 · c25 · span 1005201–1005208
11Section 03, Tobias Grasso RSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Dustin Semach RSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Veronika Johnson PSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r20 · c25 · span 1018635–1018642
14Section 03, Byron Racki RSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r17 · c16 · span 1003423–1003428
15Section 03, Patrick Kivits RSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Patrick Kivits RSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c16 · span 943112–943118
17Section 03, Dustin Semach RSUDEF 14A—0001140361-25-014374Section “PSU T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r3 · c4 · span 667797–667804
18Section 03, Dustin Semach RSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Steven Flannery RSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r16 · c25 · span 999936–999945
20Section 03, Dustin Semach PSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r7 · c25 · span 962768–962777
21Section 03, Jannick Thomsen PSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r24 · c25 · span 1034674–1034681
22Section 03, Jannick Thomsen RSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r24 · c16 · span 1032902–1032908
23Section 03, Emile Chammas RSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, Patrick Kivits PSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c25 · span 944806–944815
25Section 03, Emile Chammas PSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r12 · c25 · span 982388–982397
26Section 03, Tobias Grasso PSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r27 · c25 · span 1048160–1048167
27Section 03, Veronika Johnson RSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r20 · c16 · span 1017157–1017162
28Section 03, Veronika Johnson RSUDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Henry R. KeizerDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 443,005. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Suzanne B. RowlandDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,034. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Kevin C. BerrymanDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,028. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Zubaid AhmadDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,028. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Harry A. Lawton IIIDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,534. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Francoise ColpronDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,534. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Clay M. JohnsonDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,534. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Anthony J. AllottDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,008. Filing ↗
37Section 08, Dustin J. SemachDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Dustin J. Semach 2025-04-18Form 42025-04-220001012100-25-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2025-05-18Form 42025-05-200001012100-25-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Zubaid Ahmad 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-020001012100-25-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Francoise Colpron 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-020001012100-25-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kevin C. Berryman 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-020001012100-25-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Zubaid Ahmad 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-040001012100-25-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Henry R. Keizer 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-020001012100-25-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Harry A. Lawton III 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-020001012100-25-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Kevin C. Berryman 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-020001012100-25-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Anthony J. Allott 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-020001012100-25-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Suzanne B. Rowland 2025-05-29Form 42025-06-020001012100-25-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Byron Racki 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-090001012100-25-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Dustin J. Semach 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-180001012100-25-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Kristen Actis-Grande 2025-08-25Form 42025-08-260001012100-25-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kristen Actis-Grande 2025-08-25Form 42025-08-260001012100-25-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Belinda Hyde 2025-09-09Form 42025-09-100001012100-25-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Steven Flannery 2025-09-30Form 42025-10-010001012100-25-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Russell K. Grissett 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-090001012100-25-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Dustin J. Semach 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-090001012100-25-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Dustin J. Semach 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001817266-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Kristen Actis-Grande 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001821740-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Byron Racki 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001707569-25-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001012100-25-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Stefanie M. Holland 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290002062852-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Byron Racki 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001707569-25-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001012100-25-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001012100-25-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Dustin J. Semach 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001817266-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Dustin J. Semach 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001817266-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Dustin J. Semach 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001817266-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Stefanie M. Holland 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290002062852-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kristen Actis-Grande 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001821740-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001012100-25-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Belinda Hyde 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001531882-25-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Dustin J. Semach 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001817266-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Dustin J. Semach 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001817266-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001012100-25-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001012100-25-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Belinda Hyde 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-290001531882-25-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Stefanie M. Holland 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180002062852-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Byron Racki 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001707569-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001012100-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001012100-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Dustin J. Semach 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001012100-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Russell K. Grissett 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001892118-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Kristen Actis-Grande 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001821740-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001012100-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001012100-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Stefanie M. Holland 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149649Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Dustin J. Semach 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149645Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Francoise Colpron 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149652Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Stefanie M. Holland 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149649Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Zubaid Ahmad 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Russell K. Grissett 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Kristen Actis-Grande 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149650Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Byron Racki 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Dustin J. Semach 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149645Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Kristen Actis-Grande 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149650Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Zubaid Ahmad 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Suzanne B. Rowland 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149653Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Henry R. Keizer 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Byron Racki 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Kevin C. Berryman 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Kevin C. Berryman 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Veronika Johnson 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Anthony J. Allott 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Russell K. Grissett 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
108Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 848,833 + equity 1,546,871 + all other 0 = 2,395,704, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,395,704
109Berry Global Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-070001104659-25-001507CEO total compensation as printed in Berry Global Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,017,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 938559–938569
110Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-120708CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130
111Crown Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002039852-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,363. Filing ↗
112Packaging Corporation of America, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127602CEO total compensation as printed in Packaging Corporation of America's own proxy. As printed: 16,992,255. Filing ↗
113Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058480–4058491
114Minerals Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001193125-26-157039CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,264,065. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1436786–1436796
115Sealed Air (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374CEO total compensation as printed in Sealed Air's own proxy. As printed: 12,820,613. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r2 · c22 · span 800254–800264
116Silgan Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049CEO total compensation as printed in Silgan Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,229,234. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c26 · span 307628–307638
117O-I Glass, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037803CEO total compensation as printed in O-I Glass, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,462,530. Filing ↗
118AptarGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035722CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234
119Sonoco Products Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027659CEO total compensation as printed in Sonoco Products Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,142,078. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c48 · span 1281982–1281992
120Axalta Coating Systems Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166838CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 850079–850088
121Avery Dennison Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102965CEO total compensation as printed in Avery Dennison Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. Filing ↗machine: span 1488950–1488959
122Greif, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001628280-26-001556CEO total compensation as printed in Greif, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,439,962. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 635921–635930
123Graphic Packaging Holding Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948CEO total compensation as printed in Graphic Packaging Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,104,747. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 704335–704344
124Ashland Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001193125-25-312753CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438
125Reynolds Consumer Products Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001628280-26-019380CEO total compensation as printed in Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,722,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 500547–500556
126Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021576CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 748439–748448
127Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029499CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,218,225. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1303105–1303114
128Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-189078Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sealed Air. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Greif, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-001556Greif, Inc. names Sealed Air in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, AptarGroup, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035722AptarGroup, Inc. names Sealed Air in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Ashland Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-134511Ashland Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sealed Air. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Avery Dennison Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102965Avery Dennison Corporation names Sealed Air in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021576Avient Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sealed Air. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-166838Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sealed Air. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029499Ball Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sealed Air. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Berry Global Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-001507Berry Global Group, Inc. names Sealed Air in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Crown Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002039852-25-000064Crown Holdings, Inc. names Sealed Air in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-120708Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sealed Air. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Graphic Packaging Holding Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186948Graphic Packaging Holding Company names Sealed Air in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Minerals Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157039Minerals Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sealed Air. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, O-I Glass, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037803O-I Glass, Inc. names Sealed Air in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Packaging Corporation of America reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127602Packaging Corporation of America names Sealed Air in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019380Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. names Sealed Air in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Silgan Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-158049Silgan Holdings Inc. names Sealed Air in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Sonoco Products Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027659Sonoco Products Co. names Sealed Air in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.