CEO Gordon Hardie was paid $11,462,530 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 53.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-037803 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,462,530 ↑ Gordon Hardie total, FY2025 | 47th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.79% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
OI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Hardie | $1,200,000 | — | $8,138,139 | — | $1,976,400 | — | $147,991 | $11,462,530 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Haudrich | 766,480 | — | 2,113,802 | — | 673,276 | — | 93,014 | 3,646,572 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Emmanuelle Guerin | 636,512 | — | 580,912 | — | 524,168 | 530,605 | 49,236 | 2,321,433 |
| SVP Business Operations Europe | ||||||||
| Darrow Abrahams | 587,600 | — | 1,162,598 | — | 483,889 | — | 55,025 | 2,289,112 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Giancarlo Currarino | 109,204 | — | — | — | — | — | 1,975,079 | 2,084,283 |
| Former SVP Business Operations Americas | ||||||||
| Eduardo Restrepo | 541,634 | — | 502,026 | — | 456,419 | — | 467,432 | 1,967,511 |
| SVP Business Operations Americas | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Hardie | $11,462,530 | $7,466,597 | — | ↑ +3,995,933 |
| John Haudrich | 3,646,572 | 2,861,629 | 3,640,664 | ↑ +784,943 |
| Emmanuelle Guerin | 2,321,433 | — | — | — |
| Darrow Abrahams | 2,289,112 | 1,705,014 | 2,326,744 | ↑ +584,098 |
| Giancarlo Currarino | 2,084,283 | 2,219,163 | — | ↓ −134,880 |
| Eduardo Restrepo | 1,967,511 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read O-I Glass's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OI reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses OI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan J. Murray | Former director (through FY2025) | $45,096 |
| Carol A. Williams | Independent Director | $312,950 |
| Catherine I. Slater | Independent Director | $295,138 |
| Cheri Phyfer | Independent Director | $289,340 |
| David V. Clark II | Independent Director | $332,500 |
| Eric J. Foss | Former director (through FY2025) | $247,439 |
| Eugenio Garza y Garza | Independent Director | $231,086 |
| Hari N. Nair | Independent Director | $294,863 |
| Iain J. Mackay | Independent Director | $231,086 |
| John Humphrey | Chair of the Board | $409,863 |
| Samuel R. Chapin | Independent Director | $297,500 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darrow Abrahams | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 13,412 | 55,885 | — | 134,124 | $722,593 |
| Darrow Abrahams | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 37,257 | — | 440,005 |
| Emmanuelle Guerin | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 6,702 | 27,924 | — | 67,018 | 361,057 |
| Emmanuelle Guerin | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 18,616 | — | 219,855 |
| Eduardo Restrepo | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 16,088 | — | 189,999 |
| John Haudrich | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 67,739 | — | 799,998 |
| Gordon Hardie | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 93,887 | 391,194 | — | 938,866 | 5,058,138 |
| Gordon Hardie | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 260,796 | — | 3,080,001 |
| Eduardo Restrepo | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 5,792 | 24,132 | — | 57,917 | 312,027 |
| John Haudrich | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 24,386 | 101,609 | — | 243,862 | 1,313,804 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darrow Abrahams | $440,005 | $722,593 | $0 | 62.2% |
| Emmanuelle Guerin | 219,855 | 361,057 | 0 | 62.2% |
| Eduardo Restrepo | 189,999 | 312,027 | 0 | 62.2% |
| John Haudrich | 799,998 | 1,313,804 | 0 | 62.2% |
| Gordon Hardie | 3,080,001 | 5,058,138 | 0 | 62.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Hardie | PSU | 497,630 | — | $7,345,019 |
| Gordon Hardie | PSU | 938,866 | — | 13,857,656 |
| Gordon Hardie | RSU | 260,796 | — | 3,849,349 |
| John Haudrich | PSU | 243,862 | — | 3,599,397 |
| John Haudrich | PSU | 135,072 | — | 1,993,663 |
| Darrow Abrahams | PSU | 134,124 | — | 1,979,670 |
| Gordon Hardie | RSU | 110,584 | — | 1,632,220 |
| Gordon Hardie | PSU | 71,090 | — | 1,049,288 |
| Darrow Abrahams | PSU | 71,090 | — | 1,049,288 |
| John Haudrich | RSU | 67,739 | — | 999,828 |
| Eduardo Restrepo | PSU | 31,990 | — | 472,172 |
| Emmanuelle Guerin | PSU | 67,018 | — | 989,180 |
| John Haudrich | PSU | 58,649 | — | 865,659 |
| Eduardo Restrepo | PSU | 57,917 | — | 854,852 |
| Darrow Abrahams | RSU | 37,257 | — | 549,913 |
| Darrow Abrahams | PSU | 27,781 | — | 410,053 |
| John Haudrich | RSU | 30,016 | — | 443,036 |
| Giancarlo Currarino | PSU | 22,438 | — | 331,185 |
| Emmanuelle Guerin | RSU | 18,616 | — | 274,772 |
| Eduardo Restrepo | RSU | 16,088 | — | 237,459 |
| Gordon Hardie | RSU | 15,798 | — | 233,178 |
| Darrow Abrahams | RSU | 15,798 | — | 233,178 |
| Giancarlo Currarino | PSU | 13,699 | — | 202,197 |
| Eduardo Restrepo | PSU | 13,118 | — | 193,629 |
| John Haudrich | RSU | 11,165 | — | 164,795 |
| Eduardo Restrepo | RSU | 7,109 | — | 104,929 |
| Darrow Abrahams | PSU | 6,174 | — | 91,129 |
| Darrow Abrahams | RSU | 5,288 | — | 78,051 |
| Giancarlo Currarino | PSU | 4,090 | — | 60,368 |
| Eduardo Restrepo | RSU | 2,497 | — | 36,856 |
| Darrow Abrahams | RSU | 1,175 | — | 17,343 |
The Company targets total direct compensation at market median levels while ensuring a significant portion of pay is variable and at risk based on performance. The program is designed to align executive pay with share owner interests by linking incentives to the Company's strategic plan, financial performance, and stock price, without encouraging excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 126,880,688 | 4,831,872 | 745,658 | 95.79% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 83,910,833 | 43,193,456 | 290,456 | 65.87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 130,951,447 | 3,737,003 | 283,011 | 97.02% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 134,088,863 | 3,018,122 | 160,089 | 97.68% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 126,041,996 | 4,456,865 | 410,782 | 96.28% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 131,440,262 | 3,212,860 | 398,112 | 97.33% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 95.79%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 65.87%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 97.02%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John HumphreyIndependent · Board Chair | $249,863 | $160,000 | — | — | $0 | $409,863 |
| David V. Clark IIIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 132,500 | 160,000 | — | — | 40,000 | 332,500 |
| Carol A. WilliamsIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 117,500 | 160,000 | — | — | 35,450 | 312,950 |
| Samuel R. ChapinIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 137,500 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 297,500 |
| Catherine I. SlaterIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development | 120,138 | 160,000 | — | — | 15,000 | 295,138 |
| Hari N. NairIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent Development | 134,863 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 294,863 |
| Cheri PhyferIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development | 104,340 | 160,000 | — | — | 25,000 | 289,340 |
| Eric J. FossIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 87,439 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 247,439 |
| Eugenio Garza y GarzaIndependent · Audit | 71,086 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 231,086 |
| Iain J. MackayIndependent · Audit | 71,086 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 231,086 |
| Alan J. MurrayIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 45,096 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 45,096 |
| Gordon J. HardieEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $92,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,271,411 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,600,000 |
| All other compensation | $115,450 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,986,861 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies O-I Glass names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including O-I Glass.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Berry Global Group, Inc. | 2024 | Kevin Kwilinski | $1,029,808 | $14,071,727 | $2,879,994 | $1,535,625 | $20,017,718 |
| 2 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 3 | Crown Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Donahue | 1,450,000 | 8,627,475 | — | 4,205,000 | 17,501,363 |
| 4 | Packaging Corporation of America | 2025 | Mark Kowlzan | 1,539,396 | 11,484,123 | 0 | 3,100,700 | 16,992,255 |
| 5 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 6 | Ball Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Fisher | 1,269,462 | 5,798,801 | 2,081,242 | 3,676,886 | 13,486,942 |
| 7 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 8 | Sealed Air Corporation | 2024 | Patrick Kivits | 550,000 | 8,644,012 | 0 | 0 | 12,820,613 |
| 9 | Silgan Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Adam Greenlee | 1,155,660 | 9,487,800 | 0 | 1,444,575 | 12,229,234 |
| 10 | O-I Glass | 2025 | Gordon Hardie | 1,200,000 | 8,138,139 | — | 1,976,400 | 11,462,530 |
| 11 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 12 | AptarGroup, Inc. | 2025 | Stephan Tanda | 1,175,000 | 6,096,670 | 1,681,509 | 518,433 | 10,226,911 |
| 13 | Sonoco Products Company | 2025 | R. Howard Coker | 1,248,156 | 6,872,022 | 0 | 1,512,728 | 10,142,078 |
| 14 | Avery Dennison Corporation | 2025 | Deon Stander | 1,136,538 | 7,649,430 | 0 | 605,475 | 9,538,375 |
| 15 | Greif, Inc. | 2025 | Ole Rosgaard | 1,042,308 | 6,121,850 | 0 | 1,964,211 | 9,439,962 |
| 16 | Graphic Packaging Holding Company | 2025 | Michael Doss | 1,316,300 | 7,495,753 | 0 | 0 | 9,104,747 |
| 17 | Terex Corporation | 2025 | Simon Meester | 961,538 | 5,203,318 | 0 | 840,609 | 7,294,990 |
| 18 | Dana Incorporated | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
| — | Pactiv Evergreen Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| O-I Glass | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| AptarGroup, Inc. | 67.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Avery Dennison Corporation | 39% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy |
| Ball Corporation | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Berry Global Group, Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Pearl Meyer |
| Crown Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Not determinable from source text |
| Dana Incorporated | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| Graphic Packaging Holding Company | not disclosed | PRSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Greif, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Packaging Corporation of America | not disclosed | MSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR | FW Cook |
| Pactiv Evergreen Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sealed Air Corporation | 122.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Silgan Holdings Inc. | 125% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sonoco Products Company | not disclosed | PCSUs 60 · RSUs 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Terex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gordon Hardie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 11,462,530. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, John Haudrich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 3,646,572. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Emmanuelle Guerin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,321,433. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Darrow Abrahams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,289,112. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Giancarlo Currarino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,084,283. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Eduardo Restrepo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 1,967,511. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Darrow Abrahams PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Darrow Abrahams RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Emmanuelle Guerin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Emmanuelle Guerin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Eduardo Restrepo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, John Haudrich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Gordon Hardie PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Gordon Hardie RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Eduardo Restrepo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, John Haudrich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, John Humphrey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,863. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, David V. Clark II | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,500. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Carol A. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,950. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Samuel R. Chapin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,500. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Catherine I. Slater | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,138. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Hari N. Nair | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,863. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Cheri Phyfer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,340. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Eric J. Foss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,439. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Eugenio Garza y Garza | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,086. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Iain J. Mackay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,086. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Alan J. Murray | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,096. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Gordon J. Hardie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060289 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.79% (votes for as printed: 126,880,688). View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049508 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.87% (votes for as printed: 83,910,833). View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0001104659-24-061968 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 130,951,447). View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,271,411 + equity 1,600,000 + all other 115,450 = 2,986,861, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 35 | Berry Global Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-07 | 0001104659-25-001507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berry Global Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,017,718. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Crown Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002039852-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,363. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Packaging Corporation of America, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127602 | CEO total compensation as printed in Packaging Corporation of America's own proxy. As printed: 16,992,255. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Sealed Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001140361-25-014374 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sealed Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,820,613. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Silgan Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silgan Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,229,234. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | O-I Glass (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037803 | CEO total compensation as printed in O-I Glass's own proxy. As printed: 11,462,530. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | AptarGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Sonoco Products Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027659 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonoco Products Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,142,078. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Avery Dennison Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avery Dennison Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | Greif, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001628280-26-001556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Greif, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,439,962. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Graphic Packaging Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186948 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graphic Packaging Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,104,747. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Terex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000097216-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. View filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O-I Glass. View filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Sealed Air Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-014374 | Sealed Air Corporation names O-I Glass in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O-I Glass. View filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Crown Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002039852-26-000055 | Crown Holdings, Inc. names O-I Glass in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Graphic Packaging Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186948 | Graphic Packaging Holding Company names O-I Glass in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O-I Glass. View filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Berry Global Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-001507 | Berry Global Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O-I Glass. View filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Terex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097216-26-000071 | Terex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O-I Glass. View filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009305 | Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O-I Glass. View filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Packaging Corporation of America reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127602 | Packaging Corporation of America names O-I Glass in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Greif, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-001556 | Greif, Inc. names O-I Glass in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Avery Dennison Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-048919 | Avery Dennison Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O-I Glass. View filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Sonoco Products Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027659 | Sonoco Products Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O-I Glass. View filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O-I Glass. View filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, AptarGroup, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035722 | AptarGroup, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O-I Glass. View filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Silgan Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158049 | Silgan Holdings Inc. names O-I Glass in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029499 | Ball Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O-I Glass. View filing ↗ |