Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OSK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OSK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John C. Pfeifer | $1,243,847 | $0 | $10,000,031 | $0 | $1,314,864 | $0 | $377,253 | $12,935,995 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael E. Pack | 720,731 | 0 | 1,750,271 | 0 | 843,241 | 230 | 107,123 | 3,421,596 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Vocational Segment | ||||||||
| Matthew A. Field | 700,000 | 0 | 1,750,271 | 0 | 443,583 | 0 | 190,126 | 3,083,980 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mahesh Narang | 746,472 | 0 | 1,950,216 | 0 | 130,625 | 0 | 103,093 | 2,930,406 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Access Segment | ||||||||
| Ignacio A. Cortina | 660,188 | 0 | 1,650,219 | 0 | 372,172 | 0 | 106,973 | 2,789,552 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal & Administrative Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John C. Pfeifer | $12,935,995 | — | — | — |
| Michael E. Pack | 3,421,596 | — | — | — |
| Matthew A. Field | 3,083,980 | — | — | — |
| Mahesh Narang | 2,930,406 | — | — | — |
| Ignacio A. Cortina | 2,789,552 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberley Metcalf-Kupres | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,110 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra E. Rowland | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Perkins | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Burns | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette K. Clayton | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tyrone M. Jordan | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas L. Davis | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan J. Palmer | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith J. Allman | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan J. Palmer | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 505 | 134 | 67,599 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Craig Nordlund | Exec. VP & Pres., Transport | 2026-07-14 | A | 4,214.28 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Craig Nordlund | Exec. VP & Pres., Transport | 2026-07-14 | A | 4,214.28 | 146 | 614,231 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Craig Nordlund | Exec. VP & Pres., Transport | 2026-07-14 | D | 1,821 | 146 | 265,411 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Craig Nordlund | Exec. VP & Pres., Transport | 2026-07-29 | A | 7,002 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John C. Pfeifer | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 37,405 | 46,555 | — | 74,810 | $10,000,031 |
| Ignacio A. Cortina | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 6,173 | 7,682 | — | 12,346 | 1,650,219 |
| Mahesh Narang | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 7,295 | 9,079 | — | 14,590 | 1,950,216 |
| Michael E. Pack | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 6,547 | 8,148 | — | 13,094 | 1,750,271 |
| Matthew A. Field | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 6,547 | 8,148 | — | 13,094 | 1,750,271 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John C. Pfeifer | $0 | $10,000,031 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Ignacio A. Cortina | 0 | 1,650,219 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mahesh Narang | 0 | 1,950,216 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael E. Pack | 0 | 1,750,271 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Matthew A. Field | 0 | 1,750,271 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifer | PSU | 134,166 | — | $16,855,275 |
| Michael E. Pack | RSU | 21,348 | — | 2,681,949 |
| Mahesh Narang | PSU | 28,170 | — | 3,538,997 |
| Michael E. Pack | PSU | 25,283 | — | 3,176,303 |
| Matthew A. Field | RSU | 39,077 | — | 4,909,244 |
| Pfeifer | Option | 9,950 | 90.28 | — |
| Ignacio A. Cortina | Option | 5,750 | 90.28 | — |
| Pfeifer | RSU | 86,032 | — | 10,808,200 |
| Ignacio A. Cortina | RSU | 15,404 | — | 1,935,205 |
| Matthew A. Field | PSU | 13,307 | — | 1,671,758 |
| Ignacio A. Cortina | PSU | 22,811 | — | 2,865,746 |
| Mahesh Narang | RSU | 26,290 | — | 3,302,813 |
A fundamental principle underlying our compensation program is that we pay for performance. The objective of our compensation program is to incentivize the achievement of both short- and long-term results through the alignment of pay with performance goals that we set rigorously.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 52,762,283 | 1,755,232 | 120,325 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 48,711,404 | 3,774,105 | 145,725 | 92.81% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 52,840,394 | 2,461,912 | 234,758 | 95.55% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 55,510,380 | 1,870,341 | 101,088 | 96.74% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-22 | 55,125,953 | 2,761,444 | 132,016 | 95.23% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-02 | 55,834,826 | 3,895,878 | 222,880 | 93.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 96.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 92.81%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 95.55%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 166 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,935,995 |
| Median employee compensation | $77,869 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith J. AllmanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Alternate Member) · Governance (Alternate Member) · Human Resources (Alternate Member) | $232,708 | $170,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $449,708 |
| Kimberley Metcalf-KupresIndependent · Governance (Chair) | 136,000 | 170,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,613 |
| Duncan J. PalmerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 141,000 | 170,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,077 |
| Douglas L. DavisIndependent · Human Resources (Chair) | 136,625 | 170,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,702 |
| Tyrone M. JordanIndependent · Audit · Governance | 134,500 | 170,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,577 |
| Sandra E. RowlandIndependent · Audit · Human Resources | 134,500 | 170,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,577 |
| David G. PerkinsIndependent · Governance · Human Resources | 134,500 | 170,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,577 |
| Annette K. ClaytonIndependent · Governance · Human Resources | 130,000 | 170,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,470 |
| William J. BurnsIndependent · Audit | 121,000 | 170,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,701 |
| Stephen D. NewlinIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 115,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115,625 |
| J. PfeiferEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| John PfeiferEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $107,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,077 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,416,458 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,530,693 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,947,151 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Oshkosh names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Oshkosh.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howmet Aerospace, Inc. | 2025 | John Plant | $1,800,000 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $70,547,718 |
| 2 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation | 2025 | Rafael Santana | 1,400,000 | 20,027,022 | — | 4,724,580 | 26,181,461 |
| 3 | TransDigm Group Incorporated | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 4 | AGCO Corporation | 2025 | Eric Hansotia | 1,400,000 | 13,215,922 | 0 | 3,651,200 | 19,657,541 |
| 5 | Textron, Inc. | 2024 | Scott Donnelly | 1,413,461 | 11,586,840 | 3,946,683 | 1,641,000 | 19,643,978 |
| 6 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 7 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 8 | Ingersoll Rand, Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 9 | AECOM | 2025 | Troy Rudd | 1,380,229 | 12,074,389 | 0 | 2,396,178 | 15,973,622 |
| 10 | Illinois Tool Works, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 11 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 12 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 13 | EMCOR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 14 | Oshkosh | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 15 | Xylem, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 16 | The Toro Company | 2025 | Richard Olson | 1,239,816 | 3,300,642 | 2,326,224 | 1,315,197 | 8,436,478 |
| 17 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oshkosh | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| AECOM | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| AGCO Corporation | 163% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EMCOR Group, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Howmet Aerospace, Inc. | 200% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP LLC) |
| Illinois Tool Works, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Ingersoll Rand, Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Textron, Inc. | 128.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| The Toro Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| TransDigm Group Incorporated | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation | 192.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Xylem, Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John C. Pfeifer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael E. Pack | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 3,421,596. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c50 · span 1083377–1083386 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew A. Field | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 3,083,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c50 · span 1071413–1071422 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mahesh Narang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 2,930,406. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c50 · span 1100056–1100065 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ignacio A. Cortina | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 2,789,552. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c50 · span 1116772–1116781 |
| 6 | Section 03, John C. Pfeifer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r1 · c11 · span 907947–907957 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ignacio A. Cortina PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r5 · c11 · span 915684–915693 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mahesh Narang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r4 · c11 · span 913763–913772 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael E. Pack PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r3 · c11 · span 911832–911841 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew A. Field PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c11 · span 909878–909887 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 166 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c4 · span 1614290–1614297 |
| 12 | Section 08, Keith J. Allman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,708. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r1 · c26 · span 459575–459582 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kimberley Metcalf-Kupres | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,613. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r6 · c26 · span 478225–478232 |
| 14 | Section 08, Duncan J. Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,077. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c26 · span 485737–485744 |
| 15 | Section 08, Douglas L. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,702. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c26 · span 470711–470718 |
| 16 | Section 08, Tyrone M. Jordan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,577. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c26 · span 474477–474484 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sandra E. Rowland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,577. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r10 · c26 · span 493164–493171 |
| 18 | Section 08, David G. Perkins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,577. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r9 · c26 · span 489503–489510 |
| 19 | Section 08, Annette K. Clayton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,470. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c26 · span 466946–466953 |
| 20 | Section 08, William J. Burns | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,701. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c26 · span 463247–463254 |
| 21 | Section 08, Stephen D. Newlin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,625. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c3 · span 479238–479245 |
| 22 | Section 08, J. Pfeifer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, John Pfeifer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Kimberley Metcalf-Kupres 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000775158-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Sandra E. Rowland 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000775158-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David G. Perkins 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000775158-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, William J. Burns 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000775158-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Annette K. Clayton 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000775158-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Tyrone M. Jordan 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000775158-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Douglas L. Davis 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000775158-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Duncan J. Palmer 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000775158-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Keith J. Allman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000775158-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Duncan J. Palmer 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000775158-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Steven Craig Nordlund 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000775158-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Steven Craig Nordlund 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000775158-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Steven Craig Nordlund 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000775158-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven Craig Nordlund 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000775158-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001104659-26-057760 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.78% (votes for as printed: 52,762,283). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001104659-25-046725 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.81% (votes for as printed: 48,711,404). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001104659-24-059887 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.55% (votes for as printed: 52,840,394). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,416,458 + equity 1,530,693 + all other 0 = 2,947,151, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,947,151 |
| 43 | Howmet Aerospace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1643791–1643801 |
| 44 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,181,461. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 967772–967782 |
| 45 | TransDigm Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 46 | AGCO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in AGCO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,657,541. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 895777–895787 |
| 47 | Textron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,643,978. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 48 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 49 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 50 | Ingersoll Rand, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 51 | AECOM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0000868857-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in AECOM's own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 1954431–1954441 |
| 52 | Illinois Tool Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 53 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 54 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 55 | EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015809 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872 |
| 56 | Oshkosh (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 57 | Xylem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 58 | The Toro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004993 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Toro Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,436,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 856636–856645 |
| 59 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022197 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation names Oshkosh in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, AGCO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000880266-26-000023 | AGCO Corporation names Oshkosh in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oshkosh. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oshkosh. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oshkosh. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oshkosh. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039940 | Howmet Aerospace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oshkosh. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oshkosh. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Textron, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron, Inc. names Oshkosh in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Xylem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oshkosh. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oshkosh. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company names Oshkosh in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, TransDigm Group Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | TransDigm Group Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oshkosh. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015809 | EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oshkosh. Filing ↗ |