Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WAB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WAB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Santana | $1,400,000 | — | $20,027,022 | — | $4,724,580 | $0 | $29,859 | $26,181,461 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Olin | 810,000 | — | 3,657,612 | — | 1,562,004 | 5,669 | 34,761 | 6,070,046 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Pascal Schweitzer | 712,318 | — | 2,172,731 | — | 1,373,635 | 0 | 258,965 | 4,517,649 |
| President, Transit | ||||||||
| David DeNinno | 705,000 | — | 2,325,771 | — | 1,359,522 | 0 | 64,153 | 4,454,446 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Eric Gebhardt | 665,000 | — | 1,659,943 | — | 1,282,386 | 0 | 185,648 | 3,792,978 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Santana | $26,181,461 | $20,974,319 | $15,493,240 | +5,207,142 |
| John Olin | 6,070,046 | 5,865,948 | 4,579,399 | +204,098 |
| Pascal Schweitzer | 4,517,649 | — | — | — |
| David DeNinno | 4,454,446 | — | — | — |
| Eric Gebhardt | 3,792,978 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 826 | $267 | $220,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 36,414 | 269 | 9,800,063 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 21,219 | 268 | 5,695,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 2,393 | 270 | 646,024 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 310 | 263 | 81,676 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 366 | 262 | 96,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 344 | 266 | 91,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 300 | 265 | 79,581 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 202 | 263 | 53,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 317 | 264 | 83,754 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 222 | 266 | 59,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 23 | 267 | 6,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 242 | 264 | 63,959 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David DeNinno | Exec VP, General Counsel, Sec. | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,500 | 265 | 663,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Sbrocco | EVP Operations | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,727 | 263 | 981,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Sbrocco | EVP Operations | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,727 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Sbrocco | EVP Operations | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,727 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann R. Klee | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian P. Hehir | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee C. Banks | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juan R. Perez | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda A. Harty | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron S. Foster | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beverley A. Babcock | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 400 | 260 | 103,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 546 | 261 | 142,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 378 | 262 | 98,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 193 | 262 | 50,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 79 | 264 | 20,834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 160 | 263 | 42,078 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 299 | 261 | 77,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 251 | 263 | 65,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 20 | 264 | 5,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Gaur | Pres., Global Freight Services | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,082 | 263 | 285,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole B. Theophilus | EVP & Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,192 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 184 | 264 | 48,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 189 | 256 | 48,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 283 | 258 | 73,119 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 257 | 259 | 66,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 815 | 262 | 213,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 164 | 263 | 43,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 287 | 254 | 72,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Santana | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 147 | 256 | 37,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gebhardt | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,600 | 300 | 480,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gebhardt | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,040 | 299 | 609,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David DeNinno | Exec VP, General Counsel, Sec. | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,000 | 301 | 903,923 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gebhardt | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,353 | 300 | 705,174 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gebhardt | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,107 | 297 | 329,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Gaur | Pres., Global Freight Services | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,000 | 301 | 300,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Gebhardt | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 3,588 | — | $663,977 |
| Pascal Schweitzer | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 4,696 | — | 869,018 |
| David DeNinno | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 5,027 | — | 930,271 |
| Pascal Schweitzer | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 1,761 | 7,045 | — | 14,090 | 1,303,712 |
| Eric Gebhardt | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 1,346 | 5,382 | — | 10,764 | 995,966 |
| John Olin | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 7,906 | — | 1,463,045 |
| Rafael Santana | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 16,233 | 64,933 | — | 129,866 | 12,016,175 |
| David DeNinno | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 1,885 | 7,541 | — | 15,082 | 1,395,500 |
| John Olin | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 2,965 | 11,859 | — | 23,718 | 2,194,567 |
| Rafael Santana | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 43,289 | — | 8,010,846 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Gebhardt | $663,977 | $995,966 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Pascal Schweitzer | 869,018 | 1,303,712 | 0 | 60.0% |
| David DeNinno | 930,271 | 1,395,500 | 0 | 60.0% |
| John Olin | 1,463,045 | 2,194,567 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Rafael Santana | 8,010,846 | 12,016,175 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Santana | RSU | 43,289 | — | $9,240,037 |
| Rafael Santana | RSU | 28,208 | — | 6,020,998 |
| John Olin | RSU | 7,906 | — | 1,687,536 |
| Eric Gebhardt | RSU | 3,588 | — | 765,859 |
| David DeNinno | RSU | 3,438 | — | 733,841 |
| John Olin | RSU | 3,203 | — | 683,680 |
| Pascal Schweitzer | RSU | 1,537 | — | 328,073 |
| Eric Gebhardt | RSU | 1,089 | — | 232,447 |
| Rafael Santana | RSU | 13,522 | — | 2,886,271 |
| Eric Gebhardt | RSU | 2,770 | — | 591,257 |
| Pascal Schweitzer | RSU | 3,150 | — | 672,368 |
| David DeNinno | RSU | 1,761 | — | 375,885 |
| John Olin | RSU | 6,543 | — | 1,396,603 |
| John Olin | PSU | 81,079 | — | 17,306,313 |
| Pascal Schweitzer | Option | 4,149 | 81.21 | — |
| David DeNinno | PSU | 45,910 | — | 9,799,490 |
| Eric Gebhardt | PSU | 32,723 | — | 6,984,724 |
| Rafael Santana | PSU | 374,672 | — | 79,973,738 |
| Pascal Schweitzer | PSU | 50,975 | — | 10,880,614 |
| David DeNinno | RSU | 5,027 | — | 1,073,013 |
| Pascal Schweitzer | RSU | 4,696 | — | 1,002,361 |
| David DeNinno | Option | 5,208 | 78.33 | — |
| David DeNinno | Option | 5,600 | 70.64 | — |
| David DeNinno | Option | 5,350 | 81.21 | — |
| David DeNinno | Option | 4,200 | 71.79 | — |
| Pascal Schweitzer | Option | 3,567 | 78.33 | — |
| David DeNinno | Option | 2,625 | 87.05 | — |
| Eric Gebhardt | Option | 3,275 | 81.21 | — |
The overall objectives of our executive compensation program are to (i) enable us to attract, motivate and retain key executive talent essential to the achievement of our short-term and long-term business objectives; (ii) provide compensation competitive with others in our industry; (iii) reward senior executive officers in a pay for performance manner for accomplishment of predefined business goals and objectives; and (iv) align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 135,106,344 | 11,322,714 | 363,348 | 92.04% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 138,207,813 | 8,829,326 | 1,551,815 | 93.01% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 145,314,939 | 6,639,909 | 138,675 | 95.54% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 139,010,279 | 10,225,318 | 215,810 | 93.01% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 147,559,387 | 8,714,198 | 214,853 | 94.29% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 139,713,280 | 13,161,363 | 1,774,922 | 90.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 92.04%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 93.01%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 95.54%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 2 and Proposal 3, an abstention will have the same effect as a vote against each proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 2 and Proposal 3, an abstention will have the same effect as a vote against each applicable proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 2 and Proposal 3, an abstention will have the same effect as a vote against each applicable proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 509 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $26,181,461 |
| Median employee compensation | $51,471 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert J. NeupaverIndependent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | $325,000 | $195,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $520,146 |
| Juan R. PerezIndependent · Audit · Governance · Risk and Public Policy · Newly elected | 156,250 | 244,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400,291 |
| Linda A. HartyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Governance | 190,000 | 195,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 385,146 |
| Beverley A. BabcockIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent Management · Risk and Public Policy (Chair) | 150,000 | 195,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,146 |
| Ann R. KleeIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management (Chair) · Risk and Public Policy | 150,000 | 195,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,146 |
| Lee C. BanksIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management · Governance (Chair) | 145,000 | 195,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,146 |
| Byron S. FosterIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent Management · Governance | 125,000 | 195,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,146 |
| Brian P. HehirIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent Management · Risk and Public Policy | 125,000 | 195,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,146 |
| Rafael SantanaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 200,000 / 200,000 / 200,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,366,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,610,063 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,976,313 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies | 2025 | Rafael Santana | $1,400,000 | $20,027,022 | — | $4,724,580 | $26,181,461 |
| 2 | The TransDigm Group | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 3 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 4 | AGCO Corporation | 2025 | Eric Hansotia | 1,400,000 | 13,215,922 | 0 | 3,651,200 | 19,657,541 |
| 5 | Textron, Inc. | 2024 | Scott Donnelly | 1,413,461 | 11,586,840 | 3,946,683 | 1,641,000 | 19,643,978 |
| 6 | Parker Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 7 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 8 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 9 | Norfolk Southern Corporation | 2025 | Mark George | 1,100,000 | 9,199,733 | 2,300,010 | 2,932,875 | 16,245,050 |
| 10 | Ingersoll Rand, Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 11 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 12 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 13 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 14 | Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 15 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 16 | CSX Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Angel | 386,364 | 5,385,342 | 5,248,065 | 513,863 | 11,711,612 |
| 17 | Xylem, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 18 | Snap-on Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 19 | Eaton Corporation | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 20 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies | 192.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| AGCO Corporation | 163% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| CSX Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Eaton Corporation | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative total shareholder return modifier benchmark (rTSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Ingersoll Rand, Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| Norfolk Southern Corporation | 118.5% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Parker Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Snap-on Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Textron, Inc. | 128.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| The TransDigm Group | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Xylem, Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rafael Santana | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 26,181,461. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 967772–967782 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Olin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 6,070,046. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 973078–973087 |
| 3 | Section 01, Pascal Schweitzer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,517,649. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 983882–983891 |
| 4 | Section 01, David DeNinno | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,454,446. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 978577–978586 |
| 5 | Section 01, Eric Gebhardt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,792,978. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c21 · span 989053–989062 |
| 6 | Section 03, Eric Gebhardt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r25 · c4 · span 1108694–1108699 |
| 7 | Section 03, Pascal Schweitzer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r21 · c4 · span 1102636–1102641 |
| 8 | Section 03, David DeNinno RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r15 · c10 · span 1047355–1047362 |
| 9 | Section 03, Pascal Schweitzer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r18 · c10 · span 1051333–1051342 |
| 10 | Section 03, Eric Gebhardt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r22 · c10 · span 1056875–1056882 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Olin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r11 · c5 · span 1086388–1086393 |
| 12 | Section 03, Rafael Santana PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r6 · c10 · span 1034761–1034771 |
| 13 | Section 03, David DeNinno PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r14 · c10 · span 1045821–1045830 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Olin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r10 · c10 · span 1040310–1040319 |
| 15 | Section 03, Rafael Santana RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r7 · c4 · span 1081045–1081051 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 509 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1271460–1271468 |
| 17 | Section 08, Albert J. Neupaver | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 520,146. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c3 · span 591224–591232 |
| 18 | Section 08, Juan R. Perez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,291. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r10 · c3 · span 598726–598734 |
| 19 | Section 08, Linda A. Harty | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,146. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r7 · c3 · span 595338–595346 |
| 20 | Section 08, Beverley A. Babcock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,146. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c3 · span 592255–592263 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ann R. Klee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,146. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r9 · c3 · span 597391–597399 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lee C. Banks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,146. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c3 · span 593281–593289 |
| 23 | Section 08, Byron S. Foster | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,146. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r6 · c3 · span 594310–594318 |
| 24 | Section 08, Brian P. Hehir | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,146. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r8 · c3 · span 596366–596374 |
| 25 | Section 08, Rafael Santana | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David DeNinno 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gregory Sbrocco 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Gregory Sbrocco 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gregory Sbrocco 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ann R. Klee 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Brian P. Hehir 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035399 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Lee C. Banks 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Juan R. Perez 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Linda A. Harty 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035396 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Byron S. Foster 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Beverley A. Babcock 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035501 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Sameer Gaur 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043483 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Nicole B. Theophilus 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001578155-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0000943452-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0000943452-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0000943452-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0000943452-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0000943452-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0000943452-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0000943452-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Rafael Santana 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0000943452-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Eric Gebhardt 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000943452-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Eric Gebhardt 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000943452-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David DeNinno 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000943452-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Eric Gebhardt 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000943452-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Eric Gebhardt 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000943452-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Sameer Gaur 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000943452-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001140361-26-021657 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.04% (votes for as printed: 135,106,344). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001140361-25-019518 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.01% (votes for as printed: 138,207,813). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001140361-24-026782 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.54% (votes for as printed: 145,314,939). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 79 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,366,250 + equity 1,610,063 + all other 0 = 2,976,313, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,976,313 |
| 81 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 26,181,461. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 967772–967782 |
| 82 | The TransDigm Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in The TransDigm Group's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 83 | Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 84 | AGCO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in AGCO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,657,541. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 895777–895787 |
| 85 | Textron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,643,978. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 86 | Parker Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 87 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 88 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 89 | Norfolk Southern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norfolk Southern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,245,050. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 2773362–2773372 |
| 90 | Ingersoll Rand, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 91 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 92 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 93 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 94 | Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 95 | Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 96 | CSX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-021944 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1506353–1506363 |
| 97 | Xylem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 98 | Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 99 | Eaton Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 100 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 101 | Section 10a, CSX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021944 | CSX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corporation names Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, AGCO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000880266-26-000023 | AGCO Corporation names Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company names Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, The TransDigm Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | The TransDigm Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Parker Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Textron, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Snap-on Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-on Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Xylem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies. Filing ↗ |