CEO Karla Lewis was paid $13,374,389 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 0.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-039140 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,374,389 ↓ Karla Lewis total, FY2025 | 42nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 180:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.09% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
RS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karla Lewis | $1,325,000 | $0 | $7,653,350 | $0 | $2,072,300 | $1,889,386 | $434,353 | $13,374,389 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Koch | 795,000 | 0 | 4,251,495 | 0 | 1,243,380 | 0 | 285,241 | 6,575,116 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Arthur Ajemyan | 725,000 | 0 | 1,700,479 | 0 | 1,133,900 | 0 | 259,173 | 3,818,552 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Smith II | 665,000 | 0 | 1,487,919 | 0 | 1,040,060 | 0 | 262,182 | 3,455,161 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karla Lewis | $13,374,389 | $13,476,433 | $14,319,273 | ↓ −102,044 |
| Stephen Koch | 6,575,116 | 6,789,873 | 7,064,045 | ↓ −214,757 |
| Arthur Ajemyan | 3,818,552 | 4,099,791 | 4,230,451 | ↓ −281,239 |
| William Smith II | 3,455,161 | 3,736,407 | 4,215,510 | ↓ −281,246 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Reliance's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name RS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David W. Seeger | Independent Director | $329,975 |
| Douglas W. Stotlar | Chair of the Board | $484,975 |
| Frank J. Dellaquila | Independent Director | $334,975 |
| James K. Kamsickas | Independent Director | $309,975 |
| John G. Sznewajs | Independent Director | $35,000 |
| Karen W. Colonias | Independent Director | $329,975 |
| Lisa L. Baldwin | Independent Director | $309,975 |
| Mark V. Kaminski | Former director (through FY2025) | $70,000 |
| Robert A. McEvoy | Independent Director | $309,975 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Ajemyan | SVP, CFO | 2026-04-27 | D | 74 | $359 | $26,579 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Ajemyan | SVP, CFO | 2026-04-27 | D | 1,604 | 359 | 575,259 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Ajemyan | SVP, CFO | 2026-04-27 | D | 1,822 | 358 | 651,565 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen W. Colonias | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James K. Kamsickas | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas W. Stotlar | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa L. Baldwin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank J. Dellaquila | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Seeger | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Sznewajs | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. McEvoy | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Smith II | SVP, General Counsel, Corp Sec | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,391 | 414 | 576,458 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Smith II | SVP, General Counsel, Corp Sec | 2026-07-28 | D | 962 | 414 | 398,172 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Ajemyan | SVP, CFO | 2026-07-31 | D | 2,200 | 410 | 902,242 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen W. Colonias | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 1,542 | 390 | 601,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Koch | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,840 | 11,361 | — | 22,722 | $3,401,256 |
| William Smith II | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,491 | — | 446,376 |
| William Smith II | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 870 | 3,479 | — | 6,958 | 1,041,543 |
| Arthur Ajemyan | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 1,136 | 4,544 | — | 9,088 | 1,360,383 |
| Stephen Koch | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 2,840 | — | 850,239 |
| Karla Lewis | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 5,113 | 20,451 | — | 40,902 | 6,122,620 |
| Karla Lewis | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 5,113 | — | 1,530,730 |
| Arthur Ajemyan | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,136 | — | 340,096 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Koch | $850,239 | $3,401,256 | $0 | 80.0% |
| William Smith II | 446,376 | 1,041,543 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Arthur Ajemyan | 340,096 | 1,360,383 | 0 | 80.0% |
| Karla Lewis | 1,530,730 | 6,122,620 | 0 | 80.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Koch | PSU | 70,026 | — | $20,228,411 |
| Arthur Ajemyan | RSU | 2,275 | — | 657,179 |
| Arthur Ajemyan | PSU | 27,234 | — | 7,867,086 |
| Karla Lewis | PSU | 128,378 | — | 37,084,553 |
| William Smith II | PSU | 22,970 | — | 6,635,344 |
| William Smith II | RSU | 2,986 | — | 862,566 |
| Karla Lewis | RSU | 10,238 | — | 2,957,451 |
| Stephen Koch | RSU | 5,687 | — | 1,642,804 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to reward the Company's executive officers for delivering strong operational and financial performance and results, attract and retain key executive talent, and align executive compensation with the long-term interests of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 39,282,052 | 1,528,970 | 68,313 | 96.09% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 41,834,604 | 2,270,934 | 64,450 | 94.71% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 45,486,561 | 1,742,917 | 47,653 | 96.21% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 48,227,575 | 915,399 | 42,259 | 98.14% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 50,427,189 | 1,598,190 | 60,635 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 51,755,114 | 1,713,037 | 209,085 | 96.8% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 96.09%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 94.71%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 96.21%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 180 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,374,389 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,489 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas W. StotlarIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance | $315,000 | $169,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $484,975 |
| Frank J. DellaquilaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 165,000 | 169,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,975 |
| David W. SeegerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 160,000 | 169,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,975 |
| Karen W. ColoniasIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 160,000 | 169,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,975 |
| Robert A. McEvoyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 140,000 | 169,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,975 |
| James K. KamsickasIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 140,000 | 169,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,975 |
| Lisa L. BaldwinIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 140,000 | 169,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,975 |
| Mark V. KaminskiIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,000 |
| John G. SznewajsIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,000 |
| Karla R. LewisEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $140,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $169,975 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $700,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,325,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,189,825 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,514,825 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Reliance names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Reliance.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation | 2025 | Rafael Santana | $1,400,000 | $20,027,022 | — | $4,724,580 | $26,181,461 |
| 2 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 3 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 4 | AGCO Corporation | 2025 | Eric Hansotia | 1,400,000 | 13,215,922 | 0 | 3,651,200 | 19,657,541 |
| 5 | Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | 2025 | Lourenco Goncalves | 2,201,000 | 12,874,374 | 0 | 3,345,520 | 19,023,041 |
| 6 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 7 | Crown Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Donahue | 1,450,000 | 8,627,475 | — | 4,205,000 | 17,501,363 |
| 8 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 9 | Nucor Corporation | 2025 | Leon J. Topalian | 1,560,000 | 8,895,273 | 2,000,000 | 2,486,203 | 14,945,471 |
| 10 | Alcoa Corporation | 2025 | William Oplinger | 1,298,925 | 9,899,069 | 0 | 2,314,684 | 14,002,088 |
| 11 | Ball Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Fisher | 1,269,462 | 5,798,801 | 2,081,242 | 3,676,886 | 13,486,942 |
| 12 | Reliance | 2025 | Karla Lewis | 1,325,000 | 7,653,350 | 0 | 2,072,300 | 13,374,389 |
| 13 | Genuine Parts Company | 2025 | William Stengel | 1,018,750 | 9,749,973 | 0 | 1,474,129 | 12,863,479 |
| 14 | PACCAR Inc. | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 15 | WESCO International, Inc. | 2025 | John Engel | 1,412,165 | 7,112,936 | 2,275,029 | 1,362,550 | 12,308,746 |
| 16 | Steel Dynamics, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Millett | 1,535,000 | 5,095,406 | — | 5,372,500 | 12,059,908 |
| 17 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 18 | LKQ Corporation | 2025 | Justin Jude | 1,000,000 | 6,500,025 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 8,767,864 |
| 19 | Commercial Metals Company | 2025 | Peter Matt | 1,084,616 | 5,505,805 | 0 | 1,322,530 | 8,022,901 |
| 20 | Eaton Corporation plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| — | United States Steel Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reliance | 156.4% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| AGCO Corporation | 163% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Alcoa Corporation | 118.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Ball Corporation | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | not disclosed | Performance Cash 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Commercial Metals Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Crown Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Not determinable from source text |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Genuine Parts Company | 96% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| LKQ Corporation | 80.0% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook) |
| Nucor Corporation | 177.08% | Cash LTI 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| PACCAR Inc. | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Steel Dynamics, Inc. | 350% | PSU 53 · RSU 47 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| United States Steel Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| WESCO International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation | 192.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Karla Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 51. As printed: 13,374,389. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1142690–1142700 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephen Koch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 51. As printed: 6,575,116. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 1176329–1176338 |
| 3 | Section 01, Arthur Ajemyan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 51. As printed: 3,818,552. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1159526–1159535 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Smith II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 51. As printed: 3,455,161. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r10 · c42 · span 1193181–1193190 |
| 5 | Section 03, Stephen Koch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r6 · c55 · span 1276577–1276586 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Smith II RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r9 · c46 · span 1297137–1297142 |
| 7 | Section 03, William Smith II PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r8 · c55 · span 1291047–1291056 |
| 8 | Section 03, Arthur Ajemyan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c55 · span 1262091–1262100 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stephen Koch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r7 · c52 · span 1283446–1283453 |
| 10 | Section 03, Karla Lewis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r2 · c55 · span 1247606–1247615 |
| 11 | Section 03, Karla Lewis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c52 · span 1254475–1254484 |
| 12 | Section 03, Arthur Ajemyan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r5 · c52 · span 1268935–1268942 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 180 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1449125–1449133 |
| 14 | Section 08, Douglas W. Stotlar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,975. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c18 · span 1595872–1595879 |
| 15 | Section 08, Frank J. Dellaquila | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,975. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r3 · c18 · span 1581795–1581802 |
| 16 | Section 08, David W. Seeger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,975. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r7 · c18 · span 1593087–1593094 |
| 17 | Section 08, Karen W. Colonias | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,975. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c18 · span 1578984–1578991 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert A. McEvoy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,975. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r6 · c18 · span 1590280–1590287 |
| 19 | Section 08, James K. Kamsickas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,975. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r5 · c18 · span 1587497–1587504 |
| 20 | Section 08, Lisa L. Baldwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,975. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 1576200–1576207 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mark V. Kaminski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c6 · span 1583279–1583285 |
| 22 | Section 08, John G. Sznewajs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r9 · c6 · span 1597377–1597383 |
| 23 | Section 08, Karla R. Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Arthur Ajemyan 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001123292-26-000588 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Arthur Ajemyan 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001123292-26-000588 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Arthur Ajemyan 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001123292-26-000588 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Karen W. Colonias 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001123292-26-000722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, James K. Kamsickas 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001123292-26-000724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Douglas W. Stotlar 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001123292-26-000727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Lisa L. Baldwin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001123292-26-000721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Frank J. Dellaquila 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001123292-26-000723 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, David W. Seeger 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001123292-26-000726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John G. Sznewajs 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001123292-26-000728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Robert A. McEvoy 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001123292-26-000725 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William Smith II 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001123292-26-001022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William Smith II 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001123292-26-001022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Arthur Ajemyan 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001123292-26-001043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Karen W. Colonias 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0001123292-26-001180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.09% (votes for as printed: 39,282,052). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001104659-25-053019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.71% (votes for as printed: 41,834,604). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001104659-24-062500 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.21% (votes for as printed: 45,486,561). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,325,000 + equity 1,189,825 + all other 0 = 2,514,825, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,514,825 |
| 45 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,181,461. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 967772–967782 |
| 46 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1022768–1022778 |
| 47 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 48 | AGCO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in AGCO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,657,541. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 895777–895787 |
| 49 | Cleveland-Cliffs Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000764065-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cleveland-Cliffs Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,023,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 734265–734275 |
| 50 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 51 | Crown Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002039852-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,363. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 53 | Nucor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127739 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359 |
| 54 | Alcoa Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alcoa Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,002,088. Filing ↗machine: span 2023002–2023012 |
| 55 | Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c54 · span 1324028–1324038 |
| 56 | Reliance (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reliance's own proxy. As printed: 13,374,389. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1142690–1142700 |
| 57 | Genuine Parts Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459 |
| 58 | PACCAR Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113876 | CEO total compensation as printed in PACCAR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838577–838587 |
| 59 | WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: span 2182235–2182245 |
| 60 | Steel Dynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035826 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steel Dynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,059,908. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578498–1578509 |
| 62 | LKQ Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in LKQ Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,767,864. Filing ↗machine: span 607323–607332 |
| 63 | Commercial Metals Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-25 | 0001193125-25-294507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Metals Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,022,901. Filing ↗machine: span 1941989–1941998 |
| 64 | Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Genuine Parts Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040987-26-000011 | Genuine Parts Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, LKQ Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001065696-26-000026 | LKQ Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Nucor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127739 | Nucor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, PACCAR Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113876 | PACCAR Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022197 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, AGCO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000880266-26-000023 | AGCO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Alcoa Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115997 | Alcoa Corporation names Reliance in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029499 | Ball Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000764065-26-000054 | Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. names Reliance in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Commercial Metals Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-294507 | Commercial Metals Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Crown Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002039852-25-000064 | Crown Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000394 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Steel Dynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035826 | Steel Dynamics, Inc. names Reliance in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | WESCO International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reliance. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.