Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

PACCAR (PCAR)

CEO R. Preston Feight was paid $12,618,865 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-113876 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,618,865 ↑
R. Preston Feight total, FY2025
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
189:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.1%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- R. Preston Feight (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $12,618,865 (base salary $1,690,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-113876, filed 2026-03-18]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PCAR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
R. Preston Feight$1,690,385$0$4,900,500$2,174,485$1,326,521$2,509,474$17,500$12,618,865
Chief Executive Officer
H. C. Schippers523,55801,485,000988,4190685,97024,5073,707,454
President & Chief Financial Officer
C. M. Dozier739,7700865,150596,783418,6941,007,29717,5003,645,194
Executive Vice President
K. D. Baney657,4610798,600550,888351,732788,26217,5003,164,443
Executive Vice President
B. J. Poplawski482,3080297,000187,802235,760684,98717,5001,905,357
Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
R. Preston Feight$12,618,865$12,184,223$15,658,665↑ +434,642
H. C. Schippers3,707,454———
C. M. Dozier3,645,1943,443,3884,355,340↑ +201,806
K. D. Baney3,164,4432,318,529—↑ +845,914
B. J. Poplawski1,905,357———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PACCAR's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PCAR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PCAR
25 companies name PCAR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PCAR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PCAR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Barbara B. HulitIndependent Director$340,090
Brice A. HillIndependent Director$340,090
Cynthia A. NiekampIndependent Director$335,090
Dame Alison J. CarnwathIndependent Director$355,090
Ganesh RamaswamyIndependent Director$335,090
Gregory M. E. SpierkelIndependent Director$230,750
John M. PigottIndependent Director$320,090
Kirk S. HachigianIndependent Director$367,590
Luiz A. S. PrettiIndependent Director$335,090
Mark A. SchulzLead Independent Director$397,590
Mark C. PigottChair of the Board$320,090
Pierre R. BreberIndependent Director$367,013
Roderick C. McGearyIndependent Director$238,104
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Pierre R. BreberDirector2026-04-01A424.99$118$50,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John PigottDirector2026-04-01A297.4911835,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luiz A. S. PrettiDirector2026-04-01A180.6211821,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ganesh RamaswamyDirector2026-04-01A329.3711838,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dietmar A. ScheiterDirector2026-04-28A1,098120131,332Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia A. NiekampDirector2026-05-08D6,980.5700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia A. NiekampDirector2026-05-08D10511412,003CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia A. NiekampDirector2026-05-08A6,980.5700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-03—271—~31,0359 insiders, 12 accrual rows
Paulo Henrique BolgarVice President2026-06-03A2.77114317CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura J. BlochSenior Vice President2026-06-03A7.57114866CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael K. WaltonVICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL2026-06-03A20.81142,379CommonForm 4 ↗
John PigottDirector2026-06-03A222.4311425,442Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Preston FeightDirector2026-06-03A53.741146,147CommonForm 4 ↗
K. D. BaneyExecutive Vice President2026-06-03A18.391142,103CommonForm 4 ↗
B. J. PoplawskiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-06-03A55.971146,402CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk S. HachigianDirector2026-06-03A236.1911427,015Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. SchulzDirector2026-06-03A103.6211411,852Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark C. PigottDirector2026-06-03A533.6711461,041CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig R. GryniewiczVice President2026-06-03A22.991142,629CommonForm 4 ↗
John N. RichV.P. & CHIEF TECH. OFFICER2026-06-03A4.02114460CommonForm 4 ↗
William Lance WaltersVice President2026-06-03A79.671149,112CommonForm 4 ↗
John PigottDirector2026-07-01A288.6812135,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luiz A. S. PrettiDirector2026-07-01A175.2712121,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ganesh RamaswamyDirector2026-07-01A319.6112138,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre R. BreberDirector2026-07-01A412.4112150,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Preston FeightDirector2026-07-31D50,9751336,783,151Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
B. J. PoplawskiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-07-31D1,97072141,742Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulo Henrique BolgarVice President2026-07-31D2,897134387,908CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Preston FeightDirector2026-07-31D70,519725,073,842Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Preston FeightDirector2026-07-31A70,519725,073,842CommonForm 4 ↗
William Lance WaltersVice President2026-07-31D1,0004443,707Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William Lance WaltersVice President2026-07-31D1,000134133,500CommonForm 4 ↗
William Lance WaltersVice President2026-07-31A1,0004443,707CommonForm 4 ↗
B. J. PoplawskiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-07-31D1,970133261,025CommonForm 4 ↗
B. J. PoplawskiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-07-31A1,97072141,742CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-02—258—~31,5499 insiders, 12 accrual rows
John PigottDirector2026-09-02A208.9512225,520Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. J. PoplawskiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-09-02A52.571226,421CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura J. BlochSenior Vice President2026-09-02A7.11122868CommonForm 4 ↗
John N. RichV.P. & CHIEF TECH. OFFICER2026-09-02A3.77122461CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael K. WaltonVICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL2026-09-02A19.541222,386CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. SchulzDirector2026-09-02A97.3412211,889Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Preston FeightDirector2026-09-02A50.481226,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulo Henrique BolgarVice President2026-09-02A2.6122318CommonForm 4 ↗
K. D. BaneyExecutive Vice President2026-09-02A17.271222,109CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark C. PigottDirector2026-09-02A501.2712261,221CommonForm 4 ↗
William Lance WaltersVice President2026-09-02A74.931229,151CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk S. HachigianDirector2026-09-02A221.8712227,098Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig R. GryniewiczVice President2026-09-02A21.591222,637CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre R. BreberDirector2026-10-01A454.7911050,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John PigottDirector2026-10-01A318.3611035,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luiz A. S. PrettiDirector2026-10-01A193.2911021,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ganesh RamaswamyDirector2026-10-01A318.3611035,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 76 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Pierre R. BreberDirector2026-04-01A424.99$118$50,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John PigottDirector2026-04-01A297.4911835,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luiz A. S. PrettiDirector2026-04-01A180.6211821,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ganesh RamaswamyDirector2026-04-01A329.3711838,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dietmar A. ScheiterDirector2026-04-28A1,098120131,332Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia A. NiekampDirector2026-05-08D6,980.5700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia A. NiekampDirector2026-05-08D10511412,003CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia A. NiekampDirector2026-05-08A6,980.5700CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre R. BreberDirector2026-06-03A12.781141,462Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre R. BreberDirector2026-06-03A11.051141,264Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dame Alison J. CarnwathDirector2026-06-03A70.211148,031Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John PigottDirector2026-06-03A10.321141,181Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara B. HulitDirector2026-06-03A21.361142,443Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulo Henrique BolgarVice President2026-06-03A2.77114317CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura J. BlochSenior Vice President2026-06-03A7.57114866CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael K. WaltonVICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL2026-06-03A20.81142,379CommonForm 4 ↗
John PigottDirector2026-06-03A222.4311425,442Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Preston FeightDirector2026-06-03A53.741146,147CommonForm 4 ↗
K. D. BaneyExecutive Vice President2026-06-03A18.391142,103CommonForm 4 ↗
William Lance WaltersVice President2026-06-03A8.7114995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. J. PoplawskiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-06-03A55.971146,402CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk S. HachigianDirector2026-06-03A236.1911427,015Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luiz A. S. PrettiDirector2026-06-03A12.941141,480Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luiz A. S. PrettiDirector2026-06-03A4.73114541Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ganesh RamaswamyDirector2026-06-03A41.121144,703Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ganesh RamaswamyDirector2026-06-03A32.181143,681Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dietmar A. ScheiterDirector2026-06-03A3.36114384Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. SchulzDirector2026-06-03A103.6211411,852Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark C. PigottDirector2026-06-03A533.6711461,041CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig R. GryniewiczVice President2026-06-03A22.991142,629CommonForm 4 ↗
John N. RichV.P. & CHIEF TECH. OFFICER2026-06-03A4.02114460CommonForm 4 ↗
William Lance WaltersVice President2026-06-03A79.671149,112CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael K. WaltonVICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL2026-06-03A42.571144,869Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John PigottDirector2026-07-01A288.6812135,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luiz A. S. PrettiDirector2026-07-01A175.2712121,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ganesh RamaswamyDirector2026-07-01A319.6112138,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre R. BreberDirector2026-07-01A412.4112150,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Preston FeightDirector2026-07-31D50,9751336,783,151Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
B. J. PoplawskiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-07-31D1,97072141,742Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulo Henrique BolgarVice President2026-07-31D2,897134387,908CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Preston FeightDirector2026-07-31D70,519725,073,842Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Preston FeightDirector2026-07-31A70,519725,073,842CommonForm 4 ↗
William Lance WaltersVice President2026-07-31D1,0004443,707Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William Lance WaltersVice President2026-07-31D1,000134133,500CommonForm 4 ↗
William Lance WaltersVice President2026-07-31A1,0004443,707CommonForm 4 ↗
B. J. PoplawskiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-07-31D1,970133261,025CommonForm 4 ↗
B. J. PoplawskiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-07-31A1,97072141,742CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre R. BreberDirector2026-09-02A11.571221,413Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dame Alison J. CarnwathDirector2026-09-02A65.961228,055Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John PigottDirector2026-09-02A208.9512225,520Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ganesh RamaswamyDirector2026-09-02A38.631224,718Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dietmar A. ScheiterDirector2026-09-02A3.16122385Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. J. PoplawskiSr. Vice President & CFO2026-09-02A52.571226,421CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura J. BlochSenior Vice President2026-09-02A7.11122868CommonForm 4 ↗
John N. RichV.P. & CHIEF TECH. OFFICER2026-09-02A3.77122461CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael K. WaltonVICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL2026-09-02A39.991224,884Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael K. WaltonVICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL2026-09-02A19.541222,386CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara B. HulitDirector2026-09-02A20.071222,451Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luiz A. S. PrettiDirector2026-09-02A12.161221,485Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luiz A. S. PrettiDirector2026-09-02A4.95122604Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. SchulzDirector2026-09-02A97.3412211,889Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Preston FeightDirector2026-09-02A50.481226,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulo Henrique BolgarVice President2026-09-02A2.6122318CommonForm 4 ↗
K. D. BaneyExecutive Vice President2026-09-02A17.271222,109CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark C. PigottDirector2026-09-02A501.2712261,221CommonForm 4 ↗
William Lance WaltersVice President2026-09-02A74.931229,151CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk S. HachigianDirector2026-09-02A221.8712227,098Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ganesh RamaswamyDirector2026-09-02A31.151223,804Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig R. GryniewiczVice President2026-09-02A21.591222,637CommonForm 4 ↗
William Lance WaltersVice President2026-09-02A8.18122998Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre R. BreberDirector2026-09-02A121221,466Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John PigottDirector2026-09-02A10.521221,285Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre R. BreberDirector2026-10-01A454.7911050,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John PigottDirector2026-10-01A318.3611035,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luiz A. S. PrettiDirector2026-10-01A193.2911021,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ganesh RamaswamyDirector2026-10-01A318.3611035,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
B. J. PoplawskiPRSU2025-02-03————$297,000
C. M. DozierOPTION2025-02-03——25,460—596,783
R. Preston FeightOPTION2025-02-03——92,768—2,174,485
H. C. SchippersOPTION2025-02-03——42,168—988,419
C. M. DozierPRSU2025-02-03————865,150
K. D. BaneyOPTION2025-02-03——23,502—550,888
R. Preston FeightPRSU2025-02-03————4,900,500
H. C. SchippersPRSU2025-02-03————1,485,000
K. D. BaneyPRSU2025-02-03————798,600
B. J. PoplawskiOPTION2025-02-03——8,012—187,802
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
B. J. Poplawski$0$0$187,8020.0%
C. M. Dozier00596,7830.0%
R. Preston Feight002,174,4850.0%
H. C. Schippers00988,4190.0%
K. D. Baney00550,8880.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
H. C. SchippersOption24,86671.95—
K. D. BaneyOption9,67250.79—
K. D. BaneyRSU1,081—118,380
K. D. BaneyRSU3,711—406,392
C. M. DozierRSU2,002—219,239
C. M. DozierOption19,49462.87—
B. J. PoplawskiOption6,37071.95—
B. J. PoplawskiOption6,318104.16—
B. J. PoplawskiOption8,012109.13—
K. D. BaneyOption11,57462.87—
K. D. BaneyOption10,80671.95—
K. D. BaneyOption12,742104.16—
K. D. BaneyOption23,502109.13—
C. M. DozierOption20,68261.26—
C. M. DozierOption38,90071.95—
R. Preston FeightOption51,16562.87—
R. Preston FeightOption141,03871.95—
R. Preston FeightOption104,244104.16—
H. C. SchippersOption8,67633.33—
R. Preston FeightOption92,768109.13—
H. C. SchippersOption20,884104.16—
R. Preston FeightRSU28,990—3,174,695
C. M. DozierRSU4,140—453,371
C. M. DozierRSU5,527—605,262
C. M. DozierOption25,460109.13—
R. Preston FeightRSU14,597—1,598,517
K. D. BaneyRSU1,650—180,692
B. J. PoplawskiRSU1,855—203,141
K. D. BaneyOption11,11861.26—
H. C. SchippersOption5,856109.13—
C. M. DozierOption28,610104.16—
R. Preston FeightRSU21,718—2,378,338
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

PACCAR's compensation programs are designed to attract and retain high-quality executives, link incentives to the Company's performance and align the interests of management with those of stockholders. These programs offer compensation that is competitive with companies that operate in the same industries globally.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantThe Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-28432,025,57825,777,2251,323,69994.1%Passed
20252025-04-29430,942,52527,601,4953,190,67093.33%Passed
20242024-04-30424,735,11127,969,066779,26593.66%Passed
20232023-04-25414,376,61127,167,0153,825,96193.04%Passed
20202020-04-21285,823,65710,735,941812,03996.12%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2894.1%a
20252025-04-2993.33%b
20242024-04-3093.66%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “To be approved, Item 2 must receive the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on this item at the Annual Meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the item.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the item.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)189 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,618,865
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mark A. SchulzIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive · Nominating and Governance (Chair)$212,500$175,090—$0$10,000$397,590
Kirk S. HachigianIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance187,500175,090—05,000367,590
Pierre R. BreberIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance186,923175,090—05,000367,013
Dame Alison J. CarnwathIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance175,000175,090—05,000355,090
Brice A. HillIndependent · Audit160,000175,090—05,000340,090
Barbara B. HulitIndependent · Audit160,000175,090—05,000340,090
Ganesh RamaswamyIndependent · Compensation155,000175,090—05,000335,090
Luiz A. S. PrettiIndependent · Compensation155,000175,090—05,000335,090
Cynthia A. NiekampIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election155,000175,090—05,000335,090
Mark C. PigottEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive140,000175,090——5,000320,090
John M. PigottIndependent · Executive140,000175,090—05,000320,090
Roderick C. McGearyIndependent · Audit63,014175,090000238,104
Gregory M. E. SpierkelIndependent55,660175,090000230,750
R. Preston FeightEmployee director00——00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$140,000
Annual equity retainer$175,090
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)17,500 / 17,500 / 17,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,945,597
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,276,170
All other compensation$60,000
Total cost of the board$4,281,767

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PACCAR names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PACCAR.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Deere & Company2025John May$1,694,507$13,950,239$4,255,133$5,450,551$27,925,424
2Cummins Inc.2025Jennifer Rumsey1,533,7506,429,00406,975,65619,905,532
3AGCO Corporation2025Eric Hansotia1,400,00013,215,92203,651,20019,657,541
4Caterpillar Inc.2025Joseph Creed1,381,8929,538,4843,101,1172,476,80017,008,077
5Oshkosh Corporation2025John C. Pfeifer1,243,84710,000,03101,314,86412,935,995
6PACCAR2025R. Preston Feight1,690,3854,900,5002,174,4851,326,52112,618,865
7Eaton Corporation2025Paulo Ruiz1,087,1164,140,3141,384,6951,155,0007,923,677
8Terex Corporation2025Simon Meester961,5385,203,3180840,6097,294,990

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PACCAR62.7%not disclosedNoThe Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025.
AGCO Corporation163%not disclosedNoKorn Ferry
Caterpillar Inc.118%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cummins Inc.90%PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30NoFarient
Deere & Company160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
Eaton Corporation70%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Oshkosh Corporation70.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer
Terex Corporationnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — total shareholder return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PACCAR in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, R. Preston Feight (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at PACCAR in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,618,865.
How does PACCAR's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, R. Preston Feight's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of PACCAR's disclosed peer group.
What is PACCAR's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PACCAR's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 189:1.
How did shareholders vote on PACCAR's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.1% of shareholders supported PACCAR's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PACCAR spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PACCAR reported total board compensation of $4,281,767 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, R. Preston FeightDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Summary Compensation” · page 26. As printed: 12,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838577–838587
2Section 01, H. C. SchippersDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Summary Compensation” · page 26. As printed: 3,707,454. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c27 · span 877986–877995
3Section 01, C. M. DozierDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Summary Compensation” · page 26. As printed: 3,645,194. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r16 · c27 · span 976455–976464
4Section 01, K. D. BaneyDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Summary Compensation” · page 26. As printed: 3,164,443. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 946891–946900
5Section 01, B. J. PoplawskiDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Summary Compensation” · page 26. As printed: 1,905,357. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 917439–917448
6Section 03, B. J. Poplawski PRSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r10 · c8 · span 911061–911068
7Section 03, C. M. Dozier OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r28 · c7 · span 1645524–1645530
8Section 03, R. Preston Feight OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 833535–833544
9Section 03, H. C. Schippers OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r10 · c19 · span 1130769–1130775
10Section 03, C. M. Dozier PRSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r16 · c8 · span 970075–970082
11Section 03, K. D. Baney OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r22 · c7 · span 1582693–1582699
12Section 03, R. Preston Feight PRSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c8 · span 832191–832200
13Section 03, H. C. Schippers PRSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c8 · span 871612–871621
14Section 03, K. D. Baney PRSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r13 · c8 · span 940513–940520
15Section 03, B. J. Poplawski OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r15 · c7 · span 1509520–1509525
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 189 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2108647–2108655
17Section 08, Mark A. SchulzDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,590. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c22 · span 421755–421964
18Section 08, Kirk S. HachigianDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,590. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 350977–351186
19Section 08, Pierre R. BreberDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 333278–333487
20Section 08, Dame Alison J. CarnwathDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,090. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 342127–342336
21Section 08, Brice A. HillDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,090. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 359822–360031
22Section 08, Barbara B. HulitDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,090. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c22 · span 368668–368877
23Section 08, Ganesh RamaswamyDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,090. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 412907–413116
24Section 08, Luiz A. S. PrettiDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,090. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 404060–404269
25Section 08, Cynthia A. NiekampDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,090. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 386363–386572
26Section 08, Mark C. PigottDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,090. Filing ↗
27Section 08, John M. PigottDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,090. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c22 · span 395210–395419
28Section 08, Roderick C. McGearyDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,104. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c22 · span 377706–377713
29Section 08, Gregory M. E. SpierkelDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,750. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c22 · span 430797–430804
30Section 08, R. Preston FeightDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Pierre R. Breber 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, John Pigott 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004261Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Luiz A. S. Pretti 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004262Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ganesh Ramaswamy 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004263Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Dietmar A. Scheiter 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Cynthia A. Niekamp 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Cynthia A. Niekamp 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Cynthia A. Niekamp 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Pierre R. Breber 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Pierre R. Breber 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Dame Alison J. Carnwath 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005829Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, John Pigott 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005831Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Barbara B. Hulit 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Paulo Henrique Bolgar 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Laura J. Bloch 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michael K. Walton 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, John Pigott 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005831Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, R. Preston Feight 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, K. D. Baney 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, William Lance Walters 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, B. J. Poplawski 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005846Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kirk S. Hachigian 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Luiz A. S. Pretti 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005832Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Luiz A. S. Pretti 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005832Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Ganesh Ramaswamy 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ganesh Ramaswamy 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Dietmar A. Scheiter 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005834Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Mark A. Schulz 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005835Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Mark C. Pigott 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Craig R. Gryniewicz 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, John N. Rich 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, William Lance Walters 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael K. Walton 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, John Pigott 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001225208-26-006301Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Luiz A. S. Pretti 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001225208-26-006302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Ganesh Ramaswamy 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001225208-26-006303Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Pierre R. Breber 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001225208-26-006300Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, R. Preston Feight 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001225208-26-006888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, B. J. Poplawski 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001225208-26-006890Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Paulo Henrique Bolgar 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001225208-26-006891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, R. Preston Feight 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001225208-26-006888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, R. Preston Feight 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001225208-26-006888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, William Lance Walters 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001225208-26-006889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, William Lance Walters 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001225208-26-006889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, William Lance Walters 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001225208-26-006889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, B. J. Poplawski 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001225208-26-006890Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, B. J. Poplawski 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001225208-26-006890Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Pierre R. Breber 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Dame Alison J. Carnwath 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007637Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, John Pigott 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007640Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Ganesh Ramaswamy 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007642Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Dietmar A. Scheiter 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, B. J. Poplawski 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001225208-26-007672Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Laura J. Bloch 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001225208-26-007673Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, John N. Rich 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001225208-26-007678Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Michael K. Walton 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001225208-26-007681Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Michael K. Walton 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001225208-26-007681Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Barbara B. Hulit 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Luiz A. S. Pretti 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Luiz A. S. Pretti 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Mark A. Schulz 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, R. Preston Feight 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001225208-26-007671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Paulo Henrique Bolgar 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001225208-26-007674Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, K. D. Baney 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001225208-26-007676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Mark C. Pigott 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001225208-26-007677Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, William Lance Walters 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001225208-26-007680Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Kirk S. Hachigian 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007638Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Ganesh Ramaswamy 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007642Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Craig R. Gryniewicz 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001225208-26-007675Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, William Lance Walters 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001225208-26-007680Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Pierre R. Breber 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, John Pigott 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007640Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Pierre R. Breber 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001225208-26-008132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, John Pigott 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001225208-26-008129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Luiz A. S. Pretti 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001225208-26-008131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Ganesh Ramaswamy 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001225208-26-008130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001193125-26-201546Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.1% (votes for as printed: 432,025,578). Filing ↗
108Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-020001193125-25-111679Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.33% (votes for as printed: 430,942,525). Filing ↗
109Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030001193125-24-130689Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.66% (votes for as printed: 424,735,111). Filing ↗
110Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
111Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
112Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,945,597 + equity 2,276,170 + all other 60,000 = 4,281,767, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,281,767
113Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
114Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039158CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468
115AGCO Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000880266-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in AGCO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,657,541. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 895777–895787
116Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001308179-26-000358CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872
117Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035209CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721
118PACCAR (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876CEO total compensation as printed in PACCAR's own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838577–838587
119Eaton Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105117CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255
120Terex Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000097216-26-000071CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838129–838139
121Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035209Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PACCAR. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Eaton Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105117Eaton Corporation names PACCAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000358Caterpillar Inc. names PACCAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039158Cummins Inc. names PACCAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Deere & Company names PACCAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Terex Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000097216-26-000071Terex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PACCAR. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, AGCO Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000880266-26-000023AGCO Corporation names PACCAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.