CEO Eric Hansotia was paid $19,657,541 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 33.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000880266-26-000023 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$19,657,541 ↑ Eric Hansotia total, FY2025 | 71st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 313:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.87% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
AGCO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Hansotia | $1,400,000 | $0 | $13,215,922 | $0 | $3,651,200 | $757,459 | $632,960 | $19,657,541 |
| Chairman, President & CEO | ||||||||
| Damon Audia | 767,456 | 0 | 2,948,206 | 0 | 1,250,953 | 0 | 119,232 | 5,085,847 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Torsten Dehner | 621,224 | 0 | 986,045 | 0 | 911,335 | 382,387 | 41,405 | 2,942,396 |
| Senior Vice President, General Manager, Global Fendt/Valtra and Product Management | ||||||||
| Timothy Millwood | 520,774 | 0 | 953,521 | 0 | 763,975 | 0 | 90,732 | 2,329,002 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
| Luis Felli | 501,047 | 0 | 953,521 | 0 | 734,507 | 0 | 110,017 | 2,299,092 |
| Senior Vice President, General Manager, Global Massey Ferguson and Business Effectiveness | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Hansotia | $19,657,541 | $14,722,878 | $17,271,266 | ↑ +4,934,663 |
| Damon Audia | 5,085,847 | 3,393,283 | 3,427,295 | ↑ +1,692,564 |
| Torsten Dehner | 2,942,396 | — | 2,853,574 | — |
| Timothy Millwood | 2,329,002 | 1,749,356 | — | ↑ +579,646 |
| Luis Felli | 2,299,092 | 1,684,517 | 2,485,223 | ↑ +614,575 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read AGCO Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AGCO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AGCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AGCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Eric Hansotia | CEO | $19,657,541 |
| Damon Audia | CFO | $5,085,847 |
| Luis Felli | SVP | $2,299,092 |
| Timothy Millwood | SVP | $2,329,002 |
| Torsten Dehner | SVP | $2,942,396 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bob De Lange | Lead Independent Director | $335,000 |
| David Sagehorn | Independent Director | $337,957 |
| George E. Minnich | Former director (through FY2025) | $49,286 |
| Mallika Srinivasan | Former director (through FY2025) | $42,651 |
| Matthew Tsien | Independent Director | $320,000 |
| Michael C. Arnold | Independent Director | $377,500 |
| Niels Porksen | Director | $330,302 |
| Sondra L. Barbour | Independent Director | $348,677 |
| Suzanne P. Clark | Independent Director | $334,610 |
| Zhanna Golodryga | Independent Director | $286,250 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torsten Dehner | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 3,735 | — | $379,744 |
| Eric Hansotia | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 25,031 | 75,094 | — | 150,188 | 8,125,922 |
| Luis Felli | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 1,806 | 5,418 | — | 10,836 | 586,282 |
| Timothy Millwood | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 1,534 | 5,418 | — | 9,202 | 586,282 |
| Damon Audia | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 11,168 | — | 1,135,472 |
| Timothy Millwood | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 3,612 | — | 367,239 |
| Torsten Dehner | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 1,868 | 5,603 | — | 11,206 | 606,301 |
| Luis Felli | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 3,612 | — | 367,239 |
| Eric Hansotia | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 50,063 | — | 5,090,000 |
| Damon Audia | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 5,584 | 16,752 | — | 33,504 | 1,812,734 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torsten Dehner | $379,744 | $606,301 | $0 | 61.5% |
| Eric Hansotia | 5,090,000 | 8,125,922 | 0 | 61.5% |
| Luis Felli | 367,239 | 586,282 | 0 | 61.5% |
| Timothy Millwood | 367,239 | 586,282 | 0 | 61.5% |
| Damon Audia | 1,135,472 | 1,812,734 | 0 | 61.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damon Audia | PSU | 3,106 | — | $324,053 |
| Torsten Dehner | PSU | 1,534 | — | 159,992 |
| Timothy Millwood | RSU | 227 | — | 23,681 |
| Eric Hansotia | RSU | 50,063 | — | 5,222,572 |
| Eric Hansotia | PSU | 25,031 | — | 2,611,269 |
| Eric Hansotia | RSU | 21,254 | — | 2,217,217 |
| Damon Audia | RSU | 4,142 | — | 432,093 |
| Eric Hansotia | PSU | 15,940 | — | 1,662,896 |
| Damon Audia | RSU | 11,168 | — | 1,165,046 |
| Eric Hansotia | RSU | 8,764 | — | 914,260 |
| Damon Audia | PSU | 5,584 | — | 582,523 |
| Torsten Dehner | RSU | 3,735 | — | 389,635 |
| Luis Felli | RSU | 3,612 | — | 376,804 |
| Timothy Millwood | RSU | 3,612 | — | 376,804 |
| Torsten Dehner | RSU | 2,045 | — | 213,334 |
| Luis Felli | RSU | 2,045 | — | 213,334 |
| Timothy Millwood | RSU | 2,045 | — | 213,334 |
| Torsten Dehner | PSU | 1,868 | — | 194,835 |
| Luis Felli | PSU | 1,806 | — | 188,402 |
| Timothy Millwood | PSU | 1,806 | — | 188,402 |
| Luis Felli | PSU | 1,534 | — | 159,992 |
| Timothy Millwood | PSU | 1,534 | — | 159,992 |
| Damon Audia | RSU | 1,141 | — | 119,029 |
| Torsten Dehner | RSU | 913 | — | 95,244 |
| Luis Felli | RSU | 913 | — | 95,244 |
The Company's compensation philosophy and program design is intended to support the Company's business strategy and align executives' interests with those of stockholders and employees (i.e., pay for performance).
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 62,605,281 | 4,804,610 | 29,518 | 92.87% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 61,237,460 | 6,687,040 | 1,171,583 | 90.16% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 59,648,749 | 3,715,554 | 723,422 | 94.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 57,284,507 | 5,528,579 | 668,672 | 91.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 61,540,816 | 3,882,892 | 41,569 | 94.07% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-22 | 60,646,277 | 4,795,164 | 63,275 | 92.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 92.87%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 90.16%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 94.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 313 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,657,541 |
| Median employee compensation | $62,806 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael C. ArnoldIndependent · Executive · Finance · Governance | $192,500 | $185,000 | — | — | — | $377,500 |
| Sondra L. BarbourIndependent · Executive · Audit · Compensation · Finance · Technology | 163,677 | 185,000 | — | — | — | 348,677 |
| David SagehornIndependent · Executive · Audit · Finance · Technology · Compensation | 152,957 | 185,000 | — | — | — | 337,957 |
| Bob De LangeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive · Governance · Sustainability (Chair) · Technology | 150,000 | 185,000 | — | — | — | 335,000 |
| Suzanne P. ClarkIndependent · Executive · Compensation · Governance · Sustainability · Technology · Risk and Compliance (Chair) · Audit | 149,610 | 185,000 | — | — | — | 334,610 |
| Niels Porksen | 145,302 | 185,000 | — | — | — | 330,302 |
| Matthew TsienIndependent · Audit · Executive · Compensation | 135,000 | 185,000 | — | — | — | 320,000 |
| Zhanna GolodrygaIndependent · Audit · Sustainability · Compensation · Technology · Newly elected | 101,250 | 185,000 | — | — | — | 286,250 |
| George E. MinnichIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 49,286 | 0 | — | — | — | 49,286 |
| Mallika SrinivasanIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 42,651 | 0 | — | — | — | 42,651 |
| Eric P. HansotiaEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| James C. Collins JrIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $135,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $675,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,282,233 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,480,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,762,233 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AGCO Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AGCO Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trane Technologies Plc | 2025 | David Regnery | $1,512,500 | $8,900,397 | $5,700,010 | $2,831,173 | $27,262,157 |
| 2 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation | 2025 | Rafael Santana | 1,400,000 | 20,027,022 | — | 4,724,580 | 26,181,461 |
| 3 | Parker Hannifin Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 4 | Textron Inc. | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 5 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 6 | AGCO Corp | 2025 | Eric Hansotia | 1,400,000 | 13,215,922 | 0 | 3,651,200 | 19,657,541 |
| 7 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 8 | Otis Worldwide Corporation | 2025 | Judith Marks | 1,400,000 | 13,182,895 | 0 | 1,965,600 | 16,977,877 |
| 9 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 10 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 11 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 12 | Thor Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Martin | 750,000 | 7,149,005 | 0 | 6,692,530 | 14,613,718 |
| 13 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 14 | PACCAR Inc. | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 15 | CNH Industrial N.V. | 2025 | Gerrit Marx | 1,250,000 | 8,147,756 | 0 | 1,509,400 | 11,724,767 |
| 16 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 17 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 18 | Dana Incorporated | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGCO Corp | 163% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| CNH Industrial N.V. | 80.5% | PSU 100 | Yes — Cumulative Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Dana Incorporated | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Otis Worldwide Corporation | 77.76% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| PACCAR Inc. | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| Parker Hannifin Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Textron Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Thor Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Trane Technologies Plc | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation | 192.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Hansotia | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 19,657,541. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 895777–895787 |
| 2 | Section 01, Damon Audia | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 5,085,847. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 904247–904256 |
| 3 | Section 01, Torsten Dehner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 2,942,396. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 912349–912358 |
| 4 | Section 01, Timothy Millwood | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 2,329,002. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 928753–928762 |
| 5 | Section 01, Luis Felli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 2,299,092. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 920846–920855 |
| 6 | Section 03, Torsten Dehner RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Eric Hansotia PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 986401–986410 |
| 8 | Section 03, Luis Felli PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Timothy Millwood PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Damon Audia RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Timothy Millwood RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Torsten Dehner PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Luis Felli RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Eric Hansotia RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Damon Audia PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 313 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1480912–1480915 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael C. Arnold | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,500. Filing ↗machine: span 401450–401861 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sondra L. Barbour | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,677. Filing ↗machine: span 403229–403582 |
| 19 | Section 08, David Sagehorn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,957. Filing ↗machine: span 413153–413506 |
| 20 | Section 08, Bob De Lange | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: span 406402–406755 |
| 21 | Section 08, Suzanne P. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,610. Filing ↗machine: span 404917–405270 |
| 22 | Section 08, Niels Porksen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,302. Filing ↗machine: span 411467–411820 |
| 23 | Section 08, Matthew Tsien | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: span 416519–416936 |
| 24 | Section 08, Zhanna Golodryga | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,250. Filing ↗machine: span 408090–408443 |
| 25 | Section 08, George E. Minnich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,286. Filing ↗machine: span 409115–409255 |
| 26 | Section 08, Mallika Srinivasan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,651. Filing ↗machine: span 414179–414319 |
| 27 | Section 08, Eric P. Hansotia | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, James C. Collins Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0000880266-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.87% (votes for as printed: 62,605,281). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0000880266-25-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.16% (votes for as printed: 61,237,460). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-25 | 0000880266-24-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.14% (votes for as printed: 59,648,749). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,282,233 + equity 1,480,000 + all other 0 = 2,762,233, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,762,233 |
| 35 | Trane Technologies Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies Plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308 |
| 36 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,181,461. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 967772–967782 |
| 37 | Parker Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1022768–1022778 |
| 38 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 39 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 40 | AGCO Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in AGCO Corp's own proxy. As printed: 19,657,541. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 895777–895787 |
| 41 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 42 | Otis Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Otis Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,977,877. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1708890–1708900 |
| 43 | BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031748 | CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225 |
| 44 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 45 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 46 | Thor Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-03 | 0001140361-25-040168 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thor Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,613,718. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 48 | PACCAR Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113876 | CEO total compensation as printed in PACCAR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838577–838587 |
| 49 | CNH Industrial N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124227 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNH Industrial N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,724,767. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 787059–787069 |
| 50 | Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 51 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 52 | Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294 |
| 53 | Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031748 | BorgWarner Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, CNH Industrial N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124227 | CNH Industrial N.V. names AGCO Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009305 | Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corporation names AGCO Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Otis Worldwide Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015389 | Otis Worldwide Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, PACCAR Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113876 | PACCAR Inc. names AGCO Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Parker Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000394 | Parker Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Thor Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-040168 | Thor Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Trane Technologies Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026679 | Trane Technologies Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022197 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation names AGCO Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AGCO Corp. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.