Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OTIS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OTIS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Marks | $1,400,000 | $0 | $13,182,895 | $0 | $1,965,600 | $0 | $429,382 | $16,977,877 |
| Chair, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Cristina Méndez | 912,528 | 0 | 3,101,938 | 0 | 707,402 | 443,566 | 969,337 | 6,134,771 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Tracy Embree | 355,000 | 0 | 2,584,949 | 0 | 263,496 | 0 | 1,551,884 | 4,755,329 |
| Former President, Otis Americas | ||||||||
| Enrique Miñarro Viseras | 762,358 | 0 | 2,843,393 | 0 | 518,166 | 12,984 | 186,145 | 4,323,046 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Peiming Zheng | 715,000 | 2,326,404 | 0 | 0 | 505,000 | 0 | 626,780 | 4,173,184 |
| Former Executive Vice President & Chief Product, Delivery and Customer Officer | ||||||||
| Sally Loh | 664,229 | 0 | 1,809,514 | 0 | 289,632 | 0 | 1,199,295 | 3,962,670 |
| President, Otis Greater China | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Marks | $16,977,877 | $42,102,257 | $15,924,194 | −25,124,380 |
| Cristina Méndez | 6,134,771 | 4,479,915 | — | +1,654,856 |
| Tracy Embree | 4,755,329 | 4,194,039 | 6,685,090 | +561,290 |
| Enrique Miñarro Viseras | 4,323,046 | — | 5,701,276 | — |
| Peiming Zheng | 4,173,184 | 7,810,302 | 5,175,214 | −3,637,118 |
| Sally Loh | 3,962,670 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lefebure Thibault Pierre Marie | President, Otis EMEA | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,628 | $77 | $125,184 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Hopinkah Hannan | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,758.04 | 72 | 198,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley Stewart Jr | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,590.89 | 72 | 186,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Walker | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 4,805.68 | 72 | 345,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Bartlett | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,716.26 | 72 | 195,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Kearney | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,590.89 | 72 | 186,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. V. Preston | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 4,596.74 | 72 | 330,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nelda J. Connors | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,716.26 | 72 | 195,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill C. Brannon | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 4,527.09 | 72 | 325,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey H. Black | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,799.83 | 72 | 201,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Jay Armas | President, Otis Americas | 2026-06-02 | D | 421 | 70 | 29,609 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-02 | — | 1,680 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Joseph Jay Armas | President, Otis Americas | 2026-06-02 | A | 1,680 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lefebure Thibault Pierre Marie | President, Otis EMEA | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,628 | $77 | $125,184 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Hopinkah Hannan | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,758.04 | 72 | 198,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley Stewart Jr | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,590.89 | 72 | 186,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Walker | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 4,805.68 | 72 | 345,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Bartlett | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,716.26 | 72 | 195,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Kearney | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,590.89 | 72 | 186,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. V. Preston | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 4,596.74 | 72 | 330,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nelda J. Connors | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,716.26 | 72 | 195,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill C. Brannon | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 4,527.09 | 72 | 325,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey H. Black | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,799.83 | 72 | 201,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Jay Armas | President, Otis Americas | 2026-06-02 | D | 421 | 70 | 29,609 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Jay Armas | President, Otis Americas | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,680 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Jay Armas | President, Otis Americas | 2026-06-02 | A | 1,680 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Embree | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $2,584,949 |
| Cristina Méndez | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,101,938 |
| Enrique Miñarro Viseras | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,843,393 |
| Sally Loh | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,809,514 |
| Judith Marks | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 13,182,895 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Embree | $0 | $2,584,949 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Cristina Méndez | 0 | 3,101,938 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Enrique Miñarro Viseras | 0 | 2,843,393 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Sally Loh | 0 | 1,809,514 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Judith Marks | 0 | 13,182,895 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristina Méndez | RSU | 613 | — | $53,546 |
| Cristina Méndez | Option | 16,108 | 94.2 | — |
| Sally Loh | Option | 1,049 | 83.63 | — |
| Cristina Méndez | PSU | 1,999 | — | 174,613 |
| Sally Loh | PSU | 7,508 | — | 655,824 |
| Peiming Zheng | PSU | 14,634 | — | 1,278,280 |
| Enrique Miñarro Viseras | PSU | 17,887 | — | 1,562,429 |
| Peiming Zheng | RSU | 285 | — | 24,895 |
| Judith Marks | PSU | 70,743 | — | 6,179,401 |
| Judith Marks | Option | 38,451 | 83.63 | — |
| Enrique Miñarro Viseras | Option | 8,459 | 76.81 | — |
| Sally Loh | Option | 11,495 | 91.94 | — |
| Enrique Miñarro Viseras | PSU | 14,738 | — | 1,287,364 |
| Peiming Zheng | PSU | 13,265 | — | 1,158,698 |
| Judith Marks | Option | 86,208 | 91.94 | — |
| Cristina Méndez | Option | 1,084 | 83.63 | — |
| Peiming Zheng | Option | 16,164 | 91.94 | — |
| Peiming Zheng | Option | 5,244 | 83.63 | — |
| Sally Loh | PSU | 9,433 | — | 823,973 |
| Cristina Méndez | RSU | 13,009 | — | 1,136,336 |
| Judith Marks | RSU | 11,828 | — | 1,033,176 |
| Cristina Méndez | PSU | 12,691 | — | 1,108,559 |
| Enrique Miñarro Viseras | RSU | 11,925 | — | 1,041,649 |
| Sally Loh | PSU | 11,383 | — | 994,305 |
| Peiming Zheng | PSU | 9,673 | — | 844,937 |
| Peiming Zheng | Option | 8,938 | 18.53 | — |
| Peiming Zheng | RSU | 9,756 | — | 852,187 |
| Peiming Zheng | RSU | 4,237 | — | 370,102 |
| Cristina Méndez | RSU | 3,332 | — | 291,050 |
| Enrique Miñarro Viseras | RSU | 4,915 | — | 429,325 |
| Tracy Embree | PSU | 7,350 | — | 642,023 |
| Cristina Méndez | RSU | 4,234 | — | 369,840 |
| Cristina Méndez | PSU | 1,827 | — | 159,588 |
| Enrique Miñarro Viseras | RSU | 2,756 | — | 240,737 |
| Peiming Zheng | RSU | 1,476 | — | 128,929 |
| Peiming Zheng | PSU | 1,877 | — | 163,956 |
| Cristina Méndez | RSU | 340 | — | 29,699 |
| Sally Loh | RSU | 330 | — | 28,826 |
| Peiming Zheng | Option | 981 | 85.23 | — |
| Enrique Miñarro Viseras | Option | 17,960 | 91.94 | — |
| Cristina Méndez | Option | 2,228 | 91.94 | — |
| Sally Loh | Option | 3,922 | 85.23 | — |
| Sally Loh | Option | 3,575 | 82.35 | — |
| Judith Marks | RSU | 105,388 | — | 9,205,642 |
| Enrique Miñarro Viseras | PSU | 16,494 | — | 1,440,751 |
| Cristina Méndez | PSU | 19,513 | — | 1,704,461 |
| Judith Marks | PSU | 82,930 | — | 7,243,936 |
| Judith Marks | PSU | 158,081 | — | 13,808,375 |
| Judith Marks | RSU | 55,287 | — | 4,829,319 |
| Judith Marks | PSU | 70,939 | — | 6,196,522 |
| Judith Marks | RSU | 23,584 | — | 2,060,062 |
| Peiming Zheng | RSU | 19,994 | — | 1,746,476 |
| Judith Marks | RSU | 36,242 | — | 3,165,739 |
| Peiming Zheng | RSU | 20,311 | — | 1,774,166 |
| Tracy Embree | PSU | 9,611 | — | 839,521 |
| Sally Loh | RSU | 7,588 | — | 662,812 |
| Sally Loh | RSU | 3,149 | — | 275,065 |
| Sally Loh | PSU | 1,935 | — | 169,022 |
| Sally Loh | RSU | 1,256 | — | 109,712 |
Our executive compensation philosophy, which applies to all our executives, including our NEOs, has four guiding principles that we believe are critical to our success: ATTRACT, RETAIN AND MOTIVATE TOP TALENT; DRIVE PERFORMANCE; REINFORCE CORE VALUES; ENSURE SHAREHOLDER ALIGNMENT.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 180% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 300,604,166 | 19,385,429 | 1,202,740 | 93.94% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 131,352,789 | 202,204,629 | 1,074,705 | 39.38% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 295,869,858 | 36,552,568 | 1,452,428 | 89% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 293,808,739 | 43,745,146 | 1,328,006 | 87.04% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 307,966,107 | 24,534,876 | 1,348,244 | 92.62% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 287,450,626 | 39,472,107 | 827,154 | 87.93% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 93.94%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 39.38%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 89%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Shareholder proposals Vote Required for Approval Votes for a nominee must exceed 50% of the votes cast with respect to that nominee The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of our common stock, present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, is required for approval The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of our common stock, present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, is required for approval Impact of Abstentions Not counted as votes cast;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Shareholder proposals Vote Required for Approval Votes for a nominee must exceed 50% of the votes cast with respect to that nominee The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of our common stock, present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, is required for approval The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of our common stock, present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, is required for approval Impact of Abstentions Not counted as votes cast;”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Shareholder proposals Vote Required for Approval Votes for a nominee must exceed 50% of the votes cast with respect to that nominee The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of our common stock, present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, is required for approval The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of our common stock, present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, is required for approval Impact of Abstentions Not counted as votes cast;”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 286 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,977,877 |
| Median employee compensation | $59,408 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John H. WalkerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation | — | $345,000 | $0 | — | $25,000 | $370,000 |
| Kathy Hopinkah HannanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 135,000 | 195,000 | 0 | — | 25,000 | 355,000 |
| Margaret M. V. PrestonIndependent · Nominating/Governance | — | 330,000 | 0 | — | 25,000 | 355,000 |
| Nelda J. ConnorsIndependent · Audit · Compensation | — | 325,000 | 0 | — | 25,000 | 350,000 |
| Thomas A. BartlettIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 130,000 | 195,000 | 0 | — | 25,000 | 350,000 |
| Jeffrey H. BlackIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 134,000 | 201,000 | 0 | — | — | 335,000 |
| Shelley Stewart JrIndependent · Compensation | 124,000 | 186,000 | 0 | — | 25,000 | 335,000 |
| Shailesh G. JejurikarIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 330,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,000 |
| Jill C. BrannonIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | — | 325,000 | 0 | — | — | 325,000 |
| Christopher J. KearneyIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 124,000 | 186,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 310,000 |
| Judith F. MarksEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $124,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $186,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x base annual cash retainer ($620,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $647,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,618,000 |
| All other compensation | $150,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,415,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Otis Worldwide names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Otis Worldwide.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Motorola Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Brown | $1,350,000 | $18,964,846 | $9,121,534 | $4,507,650 | $34,453,481 |
| 2 | Trane Technologies plc | 2025 | David Regnery | 1,512,500 | 8,900,397 | 5,700,010 | 2,831,173 | 27,262,157 |
| 3 | Johnson Controls International plc | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 4 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 5 | Parker Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 6 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 7 | TE Connectivity Ltd. | 2025 | Terrence Curtin | 1,397,125 | 6,612,738 | 6,669,444 | 3,243,801 | 18,325,536 |
| 8 | Otis Worldwide | 2025 | Judith Marks | 1,400,000 | 13,182,895 | 0 | 1,965,600 | 16,977,877 |
| 9 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 10 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 11 | Carrier Global Corporation | 2025 | David Gitlin | 1,500,000 | 5,634,548 | 5,747,165 | 1,023,750 | 14,962,913 |
| 12 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 13 | Western Digital Corporation | 2025 | Irving Tan | 835,751 | 8,487,926 | 0 | 2,123,138 | 11,534,369 |
| 14 | Eaton Corporation plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 15 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 16 | Fluor Corporation | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Worldwide | 77.76% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Carrier Global Corporation | 39% | SARs 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR ) | Pearl Meyer |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Fluor Corporation | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Johnson Controls International plc | 176.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Motorola Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Parker Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| TE Connectivity Ltd. | 132.4% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Trane Technologies plc | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Western Digital Corporation | 136.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Judith Marks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,977,877. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1708890–1708900 |
| 2 | Section 01, Cristina Méndez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,134,771. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r7 · c25 · span 1726291–1726300 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tracy Embree | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,755,329. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r20 · c25 · span 1781719–1781728 |
| 4 | Section 01, Enrique Miñarro Viseras | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,323,046. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r14 · c25 · span 1756409–1756418 |
| 5 | Section 01, Peiming Zheng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,173,184. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r10 · c25 · span 1738639–1738648 |
| 6 | Section 01, Sally Loh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,962,670. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r18 · c25 · span 1774899–1774908 |
| 7 | Section 03, Tracy Embree PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r20 · c10 · span 1778281–1778290 |
| 8 | Section 03, Cristina Méndez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r7 · c10 · span 1722873–1722882 |
| 9 | Section 03, Enrique Miñarro Viseras PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r14 · c10 · span 1752952–1752961 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sally Loh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r18 · c10 · span 1771880–1771889 |
| 11 | Section 03, Judith Marks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c10 · span 1705919–1705929 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 286 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, John H. Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r11 · c13 · span 1096407–1096414 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kathy Hopinkah Hannan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r6 · c13 · span 1081414–1081421 |
| 15 | Section 08, Margaret M. V. Preston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r9 · c13 · span 1090929–1090936 |
| 16 | Section 08, Nelda J. Connors | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c13 · span 1078564–1078571 |
| 17 | Section 08, Thomas A. Bartlett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r2 · c13 · span 1069192–1069199 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jeffrey H. Black | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r3 · c13 · span 1072419–1072426 |
| 19 | Section 08, Shelley Stewart Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r10 · c13 · span 1093764–1093771 |
| 20 | Section 08, Shailesh G. Jejurikar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r7 · c7 · span 1083382–1083389 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jill C. Brannon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r4 · c7 · span 1074178–1074185 |
| 22 | Section 08, Christopher J. Kearney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r8 · c13 · span 1087697–1087704 |
| 23 | Section 08, Judith F. Marks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Lefebure Thibault Pierre Marie 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001781335-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Kathy Hopinkah Hannan 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001781335-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Shelley Stewart Jr 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001140361-26-023349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, John H. Walker 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001140361-26-023348 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Thomas A. Bartlett 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001140361-26-023351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christopher J. Kearney 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001140361-26-023350 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Margaret M. V. Preston 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001781335-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nelda J. Connors 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001781335-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jill C. Brannon 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001781335-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jeffrey H. Black 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001781335-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joseph Jay Armas 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001781335-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joseph Jay Armas 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001781335-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Joseph Jay Armas 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001781335-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001781335-26-000102 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.94% (votes for as printed: 300,604,166). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001781335-25-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 39.38% (votes for as printed: 131,352,789). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001781335-24-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89% (votes for as printed: 295,869,858). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 647,000 + equity 2,618,000 + all other 150,000 = 3,415,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,415,000 |
| 43 | Motorola Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435 |
| 44 | Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308 |
| 45 | Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001104659-26-004565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c48 · span 1373807–1373817 |
| 46 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 47 | Parker Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 48 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 49 | TE Connectivity Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-003934 | CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c18 · span 1375221–1375231 |
| 50 | Otis Worldwide (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Otis Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 16,977,877. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1708890–1708900 |
| 51 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 52 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 53 | Carrier Global Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001783180-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier Global Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1903221–1903231 |
| 54 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 55 | Western Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0001628280-25-044298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,534,369. Filing ↗machine: span 1056393–1056403 |
| 56 | Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 57 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 58 | Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962 |
| 59 | Section 10a, TE Connectivity Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003934 | TE Connectivity Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation plc names Otis Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Carrier Global Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001783180-26-000016 | Carrier Global Corporation names Otis Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Trane Technologies plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026679 | Trane Technologies plc names Otis Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Parker Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027053 | Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004565 | Johnson Controls International plc names Otis Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Motorola Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139004 | Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Western Digital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044298 | Western Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗ |