Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Otis Worldwide (OTIS)

CEO Judith Marks was paid $16,977,877 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 59.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-015389 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,977,877 ↓
Judith Marks total, FY2025
47th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
286:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.59%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Judith Marks (Chair, Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $16,977,877 (base salary $1,400,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-015389, filed 2026-04-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OTIS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Judith Marks$1,400,000$0$13,182,895$0$1,965,600$0$429,382$16,977,877
Chair, Chief Executive Officer and President
Cristina Méndez912,52803,101,9380707,402443,566969,3376,134,771
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Tracy Embree355,00002,584,9490263,49601,551,8844,755,329
Former President, Otis Americas
Enrique Miñarro Viseras762,35802,843,3930518,16612,984186,1454,323,046
Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Peiming Zheng715,0002,326,40400505,0000626,7804,173,184
Former Executive Vice President & Chief Product, Delivery and Customer Officer
Sally Loh664,22901,809,5140289,63201,199,2953,962,670
President, Otis Greater China

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Judith Marks$16,977,877$42,102,257$15,924,194↓ −25,124,380
Cristina Méndez6,134,7714,479,915—↑ +1,654,856
Tracy Embree4,755,3294,194,0396,685,090↑ +561,290
Enrique Miñarro Viseras4,323,0464,430,2545,701,276↓ −107,208
Peiming Zheng4,173,1847,810,3025,175,214↓ −3,637,118
Sally Loh3,962,670———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Otis Worldwide's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OTIS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OTIS
12 companies name OTIS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OTIS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OTIS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Cristina MéndezCFO$6,134,771
Peiming ZhengExecutive$4,173,184
Judith MarksCEO$16,977,877
Sally LohPresident$3,962,670
Tracy EmbreePresident, Otis Americas$4,755,329
Enrique Miñarro ViserasCOO$4,323,046
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christopher J. KearneyIndependent Director$310,000
Jeffrey H. BlackIndependent Director$335,000
Jill C. BrannonIndependent Director$325,000
John H. WalkerLead Independent Director$370,000
Kathy Hopinkah HannanIndependent Director$355,000
Margaret M. V. PrestonIndependent Director$355,000
Nelda J. ConnorsIndependent Director$350,000
Shailesh G. JejurikarFormer director (through FY2025)$330,000
Shelley Stewart JrIndependent Director$335,000
Thomas A. BartlettIndependent Director$350,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lefebure Thibault Pierre MariePresident, Otis EMEA2026-05-07D1,628$77$125,184CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill C. BrannonDirector2026-05-27A4,527.0972325,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret M. V. PrestonDirector2026-05-27A4,596.7472330,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelda J. ConnorsDirector2026-05-27A2,716.2672195,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathy Hopinkah HannanDirector2026-05-27A2,758.0472198,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John H. WalkerDirector2026-05-27A4,805.6872345,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelley Stewart JrDirector2026-05-27A2,590.8972186,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. KearneyDirector2026-05-27A2,590.8972186,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey H. BlackDirector2026-05-27A2,799.8372201,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas A. BartlettDirector2026-05-27A2,716.2672195,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Jay ArmasPresident, Otis Americas2026-06-02D4217029,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-02—1,680——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Joseph Jay ArmasPresident, Otis Americas2026-06-02A1,680——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. KearneyDirector2026-08-03D290.97221,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mendez Echevarria Maria CristinaEVP & CFO2026-08-23D2,13700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mendez Echevarria Maria CristinaEVP & CFO2026-08-23A2,137——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mendez Echevarria Maria CristinaEVP & CFO2026-08-23D8387159,909CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-02—933——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Kimberly Shannon GoskEVP & CPO2026-09-02D2747119,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly Shannon GoskEVP & CPO2026-09-02A933——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 20 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lefebure Thibault Pierre MariePresident, Otis EMEA2026-05-07D1,628$77$125,184CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill C. BrannonDirector2026-05-27A4,527.0972325,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret M. V. PrestonDirector2026-05-27A4,596.7472330,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelda J. ConnorsDirector2026-05-27A2,716.2672195,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathy Hopinkah HannanDirector2026-05-27A2,758.0472198,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John H. WalkerDirector2026-05-27A4,805.6872345,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelley Stewart JrDirector2026-05-27A2,590.8972186,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. KearneyDirector2026-05-27A2,590.8972186,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey H. BlackDirector2026-05-27A2,799.8372201,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas A. BartlettDirector2026-05-27A2,716.2672195,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Jay ArmasPresident, Otis Americas2026-06-02D4217029,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Jay ArmasPresident, Otis Americas2026-06-02D1,68000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Jay ArmasPresident, Otis Americas2026-06-02A1,680——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. KearneyDirector2026-08-03D290.97221,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mendez Echevarria Maria CristinaEVP & CFO2026-08-23D2,13700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mendez Echevarria Maria CristinaEVP & CFO2026-08-23A2,137——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mendez Echevarria Maria CristinaEVP & CFO2026-08-23D8387159,909CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly Shannon GoskEVP & CPO2026-09-02D93300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly Shannon GoskEVP & CPO2026-09-02D2747119,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly Shannon GoskEVP & CPO2026-09-02A933——CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Tracy EmbreePSU2025-02-042,55615,975—31,950$1,579,269
Peiming ZhengRSU2025-02-04——9,585—905,112
Cristina MéndezPSU2025-02-043,06719,170—38,3401,895,123
Judith MarksPSU2025-02-0413,03581,470—162,9408,054,024
Cristina MéndezRSU2025-02-04——12,780—1,206,815
Judith MarksRSU2025-02-04——54,314—5,128,871
Peiming ZhengPSU2025-02-042,30014,377—28,7541,421,292
Enrique Miñarro ViserasRSU2025-02-04——11,715—1,106,247
Sally LohRSU2025-02-04——7,455—703,976
Enrique Miñarro ViserasPSU2025-02-042,81217,572—35,1441,737,146
Sally LohPSU2025-02-041,78911,183—22,3661,105,538
Tracy EmbreeRSU2025-02-04——10,650—1,005,680
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Tracy Embree$1,005,680$1,579,269$061.1%
Peiming Zheng905,1121,421,292061.1%
Cristina Méndez1,206,8151,895,123061.1%
Judith Marks5,128,8718,054,024061.1%
Enrique Miñarro Viseras1,106,2471,737,146061.1%
Sally Loh703,9761,105,538061.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Cristina MéndezRSU613—$53,546
Cristina MéndezOption16,10894.2—
Sally LohOption1,04983.63—
Cristina MéndezPSU1,999—174,613
Sally LohPSU7,508—655,824
Peiming ZhengPSU14,634—1,278,280
Enrique Miñarro ViserasPSU17,887—1,562,429
Peiming ZhengRSU285—24,895
Judith MarksPSU70,743—6,179,401
Judith MarksOption38,45183.63—
Enrique Miñarro ViserasOption8,45976.81—
Sally LohOption11,49591.94—
Enrique Miñarro ViserasPSU14,738—1,287,364
Peiming ZhengPSU13,265—1,158,698
Judith MarksOption86,20891.94—
Cristina MéndezOption1,08483.63—
Peiming ZhengOption16,16491.94—
Peiming ZhengOption5,24483.63—
Sally LohPSU9,433—823,973
Cristina MéndezRSU13,009—1,136,336
Judith MarksRSU11,828—1,033,176
Cristina MéndezPSU12,691—1,108,559
Enrique Miñarro ViserasRSU11,925—1,041,649
Sally LohPSU11,383—994,305
Peiming ZhengPSU9,673—844,937
Peiming ZhengOption8,93818.53—
Peiming ZhengRSU9,756—852,187
Peiming ZhengRSU4,237—370,102
Cristina MéndezRSU3,332—291,050
Enrique Miñarro ViserasRSU4,915—429,325
Tracy EmbreePSU7,350—642,023
Cristina MéndezRSU4,234—369,840
Cristina MéndezPSU1,827—159,588
Enrique Miñarro ViserasRSU2,756—240,737
Peiming ZhengRSU1,476—128,929
Peiming ZhengPSU1,877—163,956
Cristina MéndezRSU340—29,699
Sally LohRSU330—28,826
Peiming ZhengOption98185.23—
Enrique Miñarro ViserasOption17,96091.94—
Cristina MéndezOption2,22891.94—
Sally LohOption3,92285.23—
Sally LohOption3,57582.35—
Judith MarksRSU105,388—9,205,642
Enrique Miñarro ViserasPSU16,494—1,440,751
Cristina MéndezPSU19,513—1,704,461
Judith MarksPSU82,930—7,243,936
Judith MarksPSU158,081—13,808,375
Judith MarksRSU55,287—4,829,319
Judith MarksPSU70,939—6,196,522
Judith MarksRSU23,584—2,060,062
Peiming ZhengRSU19,994—1,746,476
Judith MarksRSU36,242—3,165,739
Peiming ZhengRSU20,311—1,774,166
Tracy EmbreePSU9,611—839,521
Sally LohRSU7,588—662,812
Sally LohRSU3,149—275,065
Sally LohPSU1,935—169,022
Sally LohRSU1,256—109,712
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy, which applies to all our executives, including our NEOs, has four guiding principles that we believe are critical to our success: ATTRACT, RETAIN AND MOTIVATE TOP TALENT; DRIVE PERFORMANCE; REINFORCE CORE VALUES; ENSURE SHAREHOLDER ALIGNMENT.

CEO STI target (% of salary)180%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-27300,604,16619,385,4291,202,74093.59%Passed
20252025-05-15131,352,789202,204,6291,074,70539.25%Failed
20242024-05-16295,869,85836,552,5681,452,42888.62%Passed
20232023-05-18293,808,73943,745,1461,328,00686.7%Passed
20222022-05-19307,966,10724,534,8761,348,24492.25%Passed
20212021-04-27287,450,62639,472,107827,15487.7%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2793.59%a
20252025-05-1539.25%b
20242024-05-1688.62%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of our common stock, present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, is required for approval | Abstentions: Counted toward quorum; impact is the same as a vote against”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of our common stock, present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, is required for approval | Abstentions: Counted toward quorum; impact is the same as a vote against”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of our common stock, present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, is required for approval | Abstentions: Counted toward quorum; impact is the same as a vote against”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)286 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,977,877
Median employee compensation$59,408
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John H. WalkerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation—$345,000$0—$25,000$370,000
Margaret M. V. PrestonIndependent · Nominating/Governance—330,0000—25,000355,000
Kathy Hopinkah HannanIndependent · Compensation (Chair)135,000195,0000—25,000355,000
Nelda J. ConnorsIndependent · Audit · Compensation—325,0000—25,000350,000
Thomas A. BartlettIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance130,000195,0000—25,000350,000
Jeffrey H. BlackIndependent · Audit (Chair)134,000201,0000——335,000
Shelley Stewart JrIndependent · Compensation124,000186,0000—25,000335,000
Shailesh G. JejurikarIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY0330,0000—0330,000
Jill C. BrannonIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance—325,0000——325,000
Christopher J. KearneyIndependent · Nominating/Governance124,000186,0000—0310,000
Judith F. MarksEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$124,000
Annual equity retainer$186,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 8,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline5x base annual cash retainer ($620,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$647,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,618,000
All other compensation$150,000
Total cost of the board$3,415,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Otis Worldwide names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Otis Worldwide.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Motorola Solutions, Inc.2025Gregory Brown$1,350,000$18,964,846$9,121,534$4,507,650$34,453,481
2Trane Technologies plc2025David Regnery1,512,5008,900,3975,700,0102,831,17327,262,157
3Parker Hannifin Corporation2026Jennifer Parmentier1,537,5007,586,8987,841,9404,539,82222,761,169
4Johnson Controls International plc2025Joakim Weidemanis825,00012,849,0883,749,9932,357,24719,963,827
5Cummins Inc.2025Jennifer Rumsey1,533,7506,429,00406,975,65619,905,532
6Dover Corporation2025Richard Tobin1,387,3858,040,7266,562,519018,757,706
7TE Connectivity Ltd.2025Terrence Curtin1,397,1256,612,7386,669,4443,243,80118,325,536
8Western Digital Corporation2026Irving Tan1,106,71812,623,99503,354,93917,168,701
9Otis Worldwide2025Judith Marks1,400,00013,182,89501,965,60016,977,877
10Rockwell Automation, Inc.2025Blake Moret1,210,4567,700,4213,300,0101,737,61015,401,707
11Illinois Tool Works Inc.2025Christopher A. O'Herlihy1,337,2715,249,9575,249,9962,702,38915,211,011
12Carrier Global Corporation2025David Gitlin1,500,0005,634,5485,747,1651,023,75014,962,913
13Fortive Corporation2025Olumide Soroye931,7338,196,1253,706,5191,358,10014,405,012
14Eaton Corporation plc2025Paulo Ruiz1,087,1164,140,3141,384,6951,155,0007,923,677
15Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.2025Christopher Nelson997,4623,964,6991,321,569929,0557,656,246
16Fluor Corporation2025James Breuer1,071,6892,744,569593,7621,330,3006,873,013

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Otis Worldwide77.76%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Carrier Global Corporation39%SARs 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR )Pearl Meyer
Cummins Inc.90%PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30NoFarient
Dover Corporation121.7%PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20Yes — 3-Year relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Eaton Corporation plc70%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Fluor Corporation93%Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Fortive Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pearl Meyer
Illinois Tool Works Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Johnson Controls International plc176.6%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 IndustrialsFarient Advisors LLC
Motorola Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 33 · Options 33 · MSU 33NoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Parker Hannifin Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer Consulting
Rockwell Automation, Inc.95.7%PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30NoWillis Towers Watson
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.72.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
TE Connectivity Ltd.132.4%PSU 50 · Options 50NoPay Governance
Trane Technologies plc109.21%PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Western Digital Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Otis Worldwide in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Judith Marks (Chair, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Otis Worldwide in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,977,877.
How does Otis Worldwide's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Judith Marks's total compensation ranked at the 47th percentile of Otis Worldwide's disclosed peer group.
What is Otis Worldwide's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Otis Worldwide's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 286:1.
How did shareholders vote on Otis Worldwide's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.59% of shareholders supported Otis Worldwide's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Otis Worldwide spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Otis Worldwide reported total board compensation of $3,415,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Judith MarksDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,977,877. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1708890–1708900
2Section 01, Cristina MéndezDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,134,771. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r7 · c25 · span 1726291–1726300
3Section 01, Tracy EmbreeDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,755,329. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r20 · c25 · span 1781719–1781728
4Section 01, Enrique Miñarro ViserasDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,323,046. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r14 · c25 · span 1756409–1756418
5Section 01, Peiming ZhengDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,173,184. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r10 · c25 · span 1738639–1738648
6Section 01, Sally LohDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,962,670. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r18 · c25 · span 1774899–1774908
7Section 03, Tracy Embree PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015389Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2000777–2000786
8Section 03, Peiming Zheng RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015389Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1929339–1929346
9Section 03, Cristina Méndez PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015389Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1914915–1914924
10Section 03, Judith Marks PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015389Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1893106–1893115
11Section 03, Cristina Méndez RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015389Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1907503–1907512
12Section 03, Judith Marks RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015389Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1886669–1886678
13Section 03, Peiming Zheng PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015389Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1935865–1935874
14Section 03, Enrique Miñarro Viseras RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015389Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1950447–1950456
15Section 03, Sally Loh RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015389Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1972373–1972380
16Section 03, Enrique Miñarro Viseras PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015389Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1957859–1957868
17Section 03, Sally Loh PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015389Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1978899–1978908
18Section 03, Tracy Embree RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-015389Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1993365–1993374
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 286 : 1. Filing ↗
20Section 08, John H. WalkerDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r11 · c13 · span 1096242–1096420
21Section 08, Margaret M. V. PrestonDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r9 · c13 · span 1090764–1090943
22Section 08, Kathy Hopinkah HannanDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r6 · c13 · span 1081249–1081428
23Section 08, Nelda J. ConnorsDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c13 · span 1078399–1078578
24Section 08, Thomas A. BartlettDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r2 · c13 · span 1069027–1069206
25Section 08, Jeffrey H. BlackDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r3 · c13 · span 1072254–1072433
26Section 08, Shelley Stewart JrDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r10 · c13 · span 1093599–1093778
27Section 08, Shailesh G. JejurikarDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r7 · c7 · span 1083217–1083395
28Section 08, Jill C. BrannonDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r4 · c7 · span 1074013–1074191
29Section 08, Christopher J. KearneyDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r8 · c13 · span 1087532–1087711
30Section 08, Judith F. MarksDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Lefebure Thibault Pierre Marie 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070001781335-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jill C. Brannon 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001781335-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Margaret M. V. Preston 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001781335-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Nelda J. Connors 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001781335-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kathy Hopinkah Hannan 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001781335-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John H. Walker 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001140361-26-023348Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Shelley Stewart Jr 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001140361-26-023349Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Christopher J. Kearney 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001140361-26-023350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jeffrey H. Black 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001781335-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Thomas A. Bartlett 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001140361-26-023351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Joseph Jay Armas 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001781335-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Joseph Jay Armas 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001781335-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Joseph Jay Armas 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001781335-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Christopher J. Kearney 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001781335-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Mendez Echevarria Maria Cristina 2026-08-23Form 42026-08-250001781335-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mendez Echevarria Maria Cristina 2026-08-23Form 42026-08-250001781335-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mendez Echevarria Maria Cristina 2026-08-23Form 42026-08-250001781335-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kimberly Shannon Gosk 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001781335-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Kimberly Shannon Gosk 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001781335-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Kimberly Shannon Gosk 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001781335-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-290001781335-26-000102Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.59% (votes for as printed: 300,604,166). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001781335-25-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 39.25% (votes for as printed: 131,352,789). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-200001781335-24-000026Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.62% (votes for as printed: 295,869,858). Filing ↗
54Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
55Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
56Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 647,000 + equity 2,618,000 + all other 150,000 = 3,415,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,415,000
57Motorola Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-139004CEO total compensation as printed in Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435
58Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026679CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308
59Parker Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001308179-26-000394CEO total compensation as printed in Parker Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1022768–1022778
60Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001104659-26-004565CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗
61Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039158CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468
62Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-120708CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130
63TE Connectivity Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-150001104659-26-003934CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c18 · span 1375221–1375231
64Western Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001628280-26-064909CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,168,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1541498–1541508
65Otis Worldwide (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389CEO total compensation as printed in Otis Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 16,977,877. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1708890–1708900
66Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001308179-25-000665CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853
67Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127599CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884
68Carrier Global Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001783180-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier Global Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1903221–1903231
69Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058480–4058491
70Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105117CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255
71Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008170CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435
72Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962
73Section 10a, Carrier Global Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001783180-26-000016Carrier Global Corporation names Otis Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039158Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-004565Johnson Controls International plc names Otis Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, TE Connectivity Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003934TE Connectivity Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Trane Technologies plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026679Trane Technologies plc names Otis Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105117Eaton Corporation plc names Otis Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027053Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Parker Hannifin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000394Parker Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Western Digital Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064909Western Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000665Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-120708Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127599Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-189078Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Motorola Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-139004Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008170Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Otis Worldwide. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.