CEO John Plant was paid $70,547,718 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 215.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-039940 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$70,547,718 ↑ John Plant total, FY2025 | 99th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 1,110:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 71.06% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
HWM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Plant | $1,800,000 | $0 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $0 | $347,500 | $70,547,718 |
| Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Neil Marchuk | 725,833 | 0 | 2,200,114 | 0 | 1,451,666 | 0 | 107,325 | 4,484,938 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Giacobbe | 700,833 | 0 | 2,000,165 | 0 | 1,401,666 | 26,275 | 103,575 | 4,232,515 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Chanatry | 604,166 | 0 | 1,300,142 | 0 | 845,832 | 0 | 78,350 | 2,828,490 |
| Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Lola Lin | 431,378 | 0 | 1,380,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,174 | 1,886,646 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Compliance Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Patrick Winterlich | 58,333 | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 116,666 | 0 | 151,750 | 1,126,749 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Plant | $70,547,718 | $22,377,036 | $7,344,588 | ↑ +48,170,682 |
| Neil Marchuk | 4,484,938 | 8,556,108 | 3,884,952 | ↓ −4,071,170 |
| Kenneth Giacobbe | 4,232,515 | 3,926,147 | 3,832,495 | ↑ +306,368 |
| Michael Chanatry | 2,828,490 | 3,681,684 | 1,969,189 | ↓ −853,194 |
| Lola Lin | 1,886,646 | 3,146,362 | 2,992,399 | ↓ −1,259,716 |
| Patrick Winterlich | 1,126,749 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Howmet Aerospace's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HWM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses HWM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HWM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amy E. Alving | Independent Director | $294,987 |
| David J. Miller | Former director (through FY2025) | $42,258 |
| Gunner S. Smith | Independent Director | $294,987 |
| James F. Albaugh | Lead Independent Director | $339,987 |
| Jody G. Miller | Independent Director | $309,987 |
| Joseph S. Cantie | Independent Director | $309,987 |
| Robert F. Leduc | Independent Director | $294,987 |
| Sharon R. Barner | Independent Director | $314,987 |
| Ulrich R. Schmidt | Independent Director | $319,987 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Plant | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 41,926 | 83,852 | 41,268 | 167,704 | $17,100,150 |
| Kenneth Giacobbe | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 4,391 | 8,781 | 5,854 | 17,562 | 2,000,165 |
| Michael Chanatry | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,854 | 5,708 | 3,805 | 11,416 | 1,300,142 |
| Neil Marchuk | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 4,830 | 9,659 | 6,439 | 19,318 | 2,200,114 |
| Lola Lin | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 3,030 | 6,059 | 4,039 | 12,118 | 1,380,094 |
| John Plant | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 255,363 | — | 45,000,068 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Plant | $45,000,068 | $17,100,150 | $0 | 27.5% |
| Kenneth Giacobbe | 0 | 2,000,165 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Chanatry | 0 | 1,300,142 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Neil Marchuk | 0 | 2,200,114 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Lola Lin | 0 | 1,380,094 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Plant | RSU | 385,773 | — | $79,091,180 |
| John Plant | PSU | 217,565 | — | 44,605,176 |
| Neil Marchuk | RSU | 64,480 | — | 13,219,690 |
| Neil Marchuk | PSU | 54,720 | — | 11,218,694 |
| Kenneth Giacobbe | PSU | 50,299 | — | 10,312,301 |
| Michael Chanatry | RSU | 38,503 | — | 7,893,885 |
| Kenneth Giacobbe | RSU | 33,533 | — | 6,874,936 |
| Michael Chanatry | PSU | 20,255 | — | 4,152,680 |
| Michael Chanatry | Option | 31,202 | 22.6 | — |
The Company's executive compensation philosophy is to provide pay for performance and align executive compensation with shareholder interests. The structure makes equity long-term incentive (LTI) compensation the most significant portion of total compensation for senior executives, using metrics aligned with long-term Company success, while targeting the market median for executive compensation packages.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 243,199,451 | 99,027,657 | 376,895 | 71.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 330,581,393 | 18,335,752 | 1,016,179 | 94.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 353,928,748 | 6,825,263 | 1,291,638 | 98.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 341,107,672 | 8,299,713 | 439,695 | 97.62% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 188,390,768 | 170,624,590 | 519,239 | 52.47% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 151,558,542 | 188,113,970 | 838,379 | 44.62% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 71.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 94.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 98.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no impact, as they are not counted as votes cast for this purpose.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no impact, as they are not counted as votes cast for this purpose.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no impact, as they are not counted as votes cast for this purpose.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,110 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $70,547,718 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,551 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James F. AlbaughIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Benefits (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | $165,000 | $174,987 | $0 | — | $0 | $339,987 |
| Ulrich R. SchmidtIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 145,000 | 174,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 319,987 |
| Sharon R. BarnerIndependent · Compensation and Benefits · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 140,000 | 174,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 314,987 |
| Joseph S. CantieIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair) | 135,000 | 174,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,987 |
| Jody G. MillerIndependent · Compensation and Benefits · Cybersecurity (Chair) | 135,000 | 174,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,987 |
| Amy E. AlvingIndependent · Cybersecurity · Governance and Nominating | 120,000 | 174,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 294,987 |
| Robert F. LeducIndependent · Audit · Finance | 120,000 | 174,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 294,987 |
| Gunner S. SmithIndependent · Audit · Finance | 120,000 | 174,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 294,987 |
| David J. MillerIndependent · Departed during FY | 42,258 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 42,258 |
| John C. PlantEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,200 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $750,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,122,258 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,399,896 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,522,154 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Howmet Aerospace names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Howmet Aerospace.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howmet Aerospace | 2025 | John Plant | $1,800,000 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $70,547,718 |
| 2 | General Electric Company (operating as GE Aerospace) | 2025 | H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | 2,000,000 | 27,564,925 | 4,575,005 | 7,520,000 | 45,616,160 |
| 3 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies | 2025 | Rafael Santana | 1,400,000 | 20,027,022 | — | 4,724,580 | 26,181,461 |
| 4 | General Dynamics Corporation | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 5 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 11,028,701 | 3,543,778 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 6 | TransDigm Group Incorporated | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 7 | RTX Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 8 | The Boeing Company | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 9 | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2025 | James Taiclet | 1,751,000 | 13,667,645 | 0 | 5,496,300 | 23,453,308 |
| 10 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 11 | Emerson Electric | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 12 | Textron Inc. | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 13 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 14 | Keysight Technologies | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 15 | Otis Worldwide | 2025 | Judith Marks | 1,400,000 | 13,182,895 | 0 | 1,965,600 | 16,977,877 |
| 16 | AMETEK Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 17 | Ingersoll Rand | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 18 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 19 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 20 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 21 | Woodward Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 22 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 23 | Snap-On Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 24 | AAR Corp. | 2026 | John Holmes | 1,115,000 | 4,637,894 | 1,159,310 | 2,408,400 | 9,867,963 |
| 25 | StandardAero, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Ford | 1,009,154 | 1,920,014 | 2,880,002 | 1,147,500 | 7,791,622 |
| 26 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 27 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 28 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| 29 | Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Smith | 31,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,001 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howmet Aerospace | 200% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| AAR Corp. | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| AMETEK Inc. | 147.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 135.9% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Emerson Electric | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Exequity |
| General Dynamics Corporation | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| General Electric Company (operating as GE Aerospace) | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Not explicitly named in provided text |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Ingersoll Rand | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| Keysight Technologies | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Lockheed Martin Corporation | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Otis Worldwide | 77.76% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| RTX Corporation | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| Snap-On Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| StandardAero, Inc. | 90% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | not disclosed | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity |
| Textron Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Boeing Company | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | No | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| TransDigm Group Incorporated | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies | 192.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Woodward Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Plant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 70,547,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1643791–1643801 |
| 2 | Section 01, Neil Marchuk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,484,938. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c54 · span 1703521–1703530 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kenneth Giacobbe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,232,515. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c54 · span 1679755–1679764 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Chanatry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,828,490. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c54 · span 1727205–1727214 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lola Lin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,886,646. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c54 · span 1751005–1751014 |
| 6 | Section 01, Patrick Winterlich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,126,749. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 1667156–1667165 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Plant PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1846736–1846746 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kenneth Giacobbe PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1877755–1877764 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Chanatry PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1909303–1909312 |
| 10 | Section 03, Neil Marchuk PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1893492–1893501 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lola Lin PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1917192–1917201 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Plant RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1854156–1854166 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1110 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, James F. Albaugh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,987. Filing ↗machine: span 775900–775907 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ulrich R. Schmidt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,987. Filing ↗machine: span 795675–795682 |
| 16 | Section 08, Sharon R. Barner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,987. Filing ↗machine: span 781520–781527 |
| 17 | Section 08, Joseph S. Cantie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,987. Filing ↗machine: span 784319–784326 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jody G. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,987. Filing ↗machine: span 792875–792882 |
| 19 | Section 08, Amy E. Alving | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,987. Filing ↗machine: span 778696–778703 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert F. Leduc | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,987. Filing ↗machine: span 787142–787149 |
| 21 | Section 08, Gunner S. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,987. Filing ↗machine: span 798470–798477 |
| 22 | Section 08, David J. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,258. Filing ↗machine: span 788635–788641 |
| 23 | Section 08, John C. Plant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066305 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.06% (votes for as printed: 243,199,451). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0001104659-25-056027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.74% (votes for as printed: 330,581,393). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001104659-24-066103 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.11% (votes for as printed: 353,928,748). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,122,258 + equity 1,399,896 + all other 0 = 2,522,154, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,522,154 |
| 30 | Howmet Aerospace (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace's own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1643791–1643801 |
| 31 | General Electric Company (operating as GE Aerospace), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Electric Company (operating as GE Aerospace)'s own proxy. As printed: 45,616,160. Filing ↗machine: t152 · span 1179360–1179370 |
| 32 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 26,181,461. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 967772–967782 |
| 33 | General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 34 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 35 | TransDigm Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 36 | RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 37 | The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 38 | Lockheed Martin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000936468-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lockheed Martin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187 |
| 39 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1022768–1022778 |
| 40 | Emerson Electric, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric's own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 41 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 42 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 43 | Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 44 | Otis Worldwide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Otis Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 16,977,877. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1708890–1708900 |
| 45 | AMETEK Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 46 | Ingersoll Rand, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand's own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 47 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 48 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 49 | Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 50 | Woodward Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 51 | Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Snap-On Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-On Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 53 | AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193 |
| 54 | StandardAero, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | CEO total compensation as printed in StandardAero, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,791,622. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 311519–311528 |
| 55 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 56 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 57 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 58 | Axon Enterprise, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,001. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, TransDigm Group Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | TransDigm Group Incorporated names Howmet Aerospace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Keysight Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002381 | Keysight Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Lockheed Martin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936468-26-000004 | Lockheed Martin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000394 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Woodward Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward Inc. names Howmet Aerospace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, StandardAero, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-194138 | StandardAero, Inc. names Howmet Aerospace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated names Howmet Aerospace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-031078 | AAR Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc. names Howmet Aerospace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Axon Enterprise, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025521 | Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, General Electric Company (operating as GE Aerospace) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040545-26-000018 | General Electric Company (operating as GE Aerospace)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | The Boeing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, AMETEK Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK Inc. names Howmet Aerospace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Otis Worldwide reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015389 | Otis Worldwide's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022197 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Snap-On Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-On Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howmet Aerospace. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.