Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

L3Harris Technologies (LHX)

CEO Christopher Kubasik was paid $25,617,590 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 22.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 86th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-038170 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$25,617,590 ↑
Christopher Kubasik total, FY2025
86th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
229:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.92%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Christopher Kubasik (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $25,617,590 (base salary $1,550,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-038170, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

LHX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Kubasik$1,550,000$0$11,028,701$3,543,778$6,200,000$0$3,295,111$25,617,590
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Bedingfield937,16303,501,4031,125,0071,600,0000157,2117,320,784
President, Missile Solutions (former Chief Financial Officer)
Samir Mehta812,16302,723,337875,0221,250,0000268,3405,928,862
President, Space & Mission Systems and Communications & Spectrum Dominance
Jonathan Rambeau770,72102,178,754700,0181,432,0000264,7975,346,290
Former President, Communications & Spectrum Dominance
Edward Zoiss770,72102,178,754700,0181,030,8000253,0364,933,329
Vice President, Engineering & Innovation

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christopher Kubasik$25,617,590$20,839,223$19,824,247↑ +4,778,367
Kenneth Bedingfield7,320,7848,262,852302,750↓ −942,068
Samir Mehta5,928,8624,491,1869,884,565↑ +1,437,676
Jonathan Rambeau5,346,2904,531,0493,901,323↑ +815,241
Edward Zoiss4,933,3294,477,0124,566,965↑ +456,317

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read L3Harris Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LHX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LHX
24 companies name LHX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses LHX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LHX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christina L. ZamarroIndependent Director$339,924
David RegneryIndependent Director$339,924
Edward A. Rice, JrIndependent Director$339,924
Harry B. Harris, JrIndependent Director$349,924
Joanna L. GeraghtyIndependent Director$367,493
Kirk S. HachigianIndependent Director$339,924
Lewis Hay IIILead Independent Director$387,563
Rita S. LaneIndependent Director$349,924
Robert B. MillardIndependent Director$364,924
Roger B. FradinIndependent Director$355,924
Sallie B. BaileyIndependent Director$379,924
Thomas A. DattiloIndependent Director$369,924
William H. SwansonFormer director (through FY2025)$51,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Joanna L. GeraghtyDirector2026-04-01A123.62$354$43,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BedingfieldPresident, Missile Solutions2026-04-01A98.4435434,839Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David RegneryDirector2026-04-01A105.9635437,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina L. ZamarroDirector2026-04-01A105.9635437,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth P. SharpSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-01A11,16900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie RakitaVice President & CHRO2026-05-01D3,59600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie RakitaVice President & CHRO2026-05-01A3,59600CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir MehtaPres., Space & Mission Sys.2026-05-01A3,19200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth P. SharpSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-01A2,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie RakitaVice President & CHRO2026-05-01D1,416313443,732CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth P. SharpSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-01A10,02100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie RakitaVice President & CHRO2026-05-05D2,180310676,781CommonForm 4 ↗
Sallie B. BaileyDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas A. DattiloDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger B. FradinDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna L. GeraghtyDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk S. HachigianDirector2026-05-11A661302199,853CommonForm 4 ↗
David RegneryDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina L. ZamarroDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Harry B. Harris, JrDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Lewis Hay IIIDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward A. Rice, JrDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-01—19—~5,5161 insider, 1 accrual row
Christina L. ZamarroDirector2026-07-01A128.3229337,589CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna L. GeraghtyDirector2026-07-01A149.7129343,855CommonForm 4 ↗
David RegneryDirector2026-07-01A128.3229337,589CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BedingfieldPresident, Missile Solutions2026-08-03A17,99500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth P. SharpSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-08-03A8,99800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tania W. HannaVP, Govt. & Customer Relations2026-08-03A8,99800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie RakitaVice President & CHRO2026-08-03A5,39900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir MehtaPresident, S&MS and C&SD2026-08-03A17,99500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren N. BarnesPres., Space & Mission Sys.2026-09-01A5,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir MehtaPresident and CEO2026-09-01A11,83100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir MehtaPresident and CEO2026-09-01A3,03600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher T. AebliPres., Comm & Spect. Dominance2026-09-01A5,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna L. GeraghtyDirector2026-10-01A183.5123843,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina L. ZamarroDirector2026-10-01A157.323837,500CommonForm 4 ↗
David RegneryDirector2026-10-01A157.323837,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-01—27—~6,4231 insider, 1 accrual row

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 39 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Joanna L. GeraghtyDirector2026-04-01A123.62$354$43,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BedingfieldPresident, Missile Solutions2026-04-01A98.4435434,839Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David RegneryDirector2026-04-01A105.9635437,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina L. ZamarroDirector2026-04-01A105.9635437,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth P. SharpSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-01A11,16900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie RakitaVice President & CHRO2026-05-01D3,59600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie RakitaVice President & CHRO2026-05-01A3,59600CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir MehtaPres., Space & Mission Sys.2026-05-01A3,19200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth P. SharpSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-01A2,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie RakitaVice President & CHRO2026-05-01D1,416313443,732CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth P. SharpSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-01A10,02100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie RakitaVice President & CHRO2026-05-05D2,180310676,781CommonForm 4 ↗
Sallie B. BaileyDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas A. DattiloDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger B. FradinDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna L. GeraghtyDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk S. HachigianDirector2026-05-11A661302199,853CommonForm 4 ↗
David RegneryDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina L. ZamarroDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Harry B. Harris, JrDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Lewis Hay IIIDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward A. Rice, JrDirector2026-05-11A66100CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BedingfieldPresident, Missile Solutions2026-07-01A18.832935,516Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina L. ZamarroDirector2026-07-01A128.3229337,589CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna L. GeraghtyDirector2026-07-01A149.7129343,855CommonForm 4 ↗
David RegneryDirector2026-07-01A128.3229337,589CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BedingfieldPresident, Missile Solutions2026-08-03A17,99500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth P. SharpSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-08-03A8,99800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tania W. HannaVP, Govt. & Customer Relations2026-08-03A8,99800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie RakitaVice President & CHRO2026-08-03A5,39900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir MehtaPresident, S&MS and C&SD2026-08-03A17,99500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren N. BarnesPres., Space & Mission Sys.2026-09-01A5,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir MehtaPresident and CEO2026-09-01A11,83100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Samir MehtaPresident and CEO2026-09-01A3,03600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher T. AebliPres., Comm & Spect. Dominance2026-09-01A5,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna L. GeraghtyDirector2026-10-01A183.5123843,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina L. ZamarroDirector2026-10-01A157.323837,500CommonForm 4 ↗
David RegneryDirector2026-10-01A157.323837,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BedingfieldPresident, Missile Solutions2026-10-01A26.942386,423Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kenneth BedingfieldRSU2025-02-28——5,459—$1,125,154
Samir MehtaPSU2025-02-282268,491—16,9821,848,194
Edward ZoissPSU2025-02-281816,793—13,5861,478,598
Christopher KubasikRSU2025-02-28——17,194—3,543,855
Kenneth BedingfieldPSU2025-02-2829110,917—21,8342,376,249
Samir MehtaRSU2025-02-28——4,246—875,143
Jonathan RambeauRSU2025-02-28——3,397—700,156
Christopher KubasikPSU2025-02-2891734,387—68,7747,484,846
Edward ZoissRSU2025-02-28——3,397—700,156
Jonathan RambeauPSU2025-02-281816,793—13,5861,478,598
Edward ZoissOPTION2025-02-28——14,228—700,018
Samir MehtaOPTION2025-02-28——17,785—875,022
Kenneth BedingfieldOPTION2025-02-28——22,866—1,125,007
Jonathan RambeauOPTION2025-02-28——14,228—700,018
Christopher KubasikOPTION2025-02-28——72,028—3,543,778
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kenneth Bedingfield$1,125,154$2,376,249$1,125,00751.4%
Samir Mehta875,1431,848,194875,02251.4%
Edward Zoiss700,1561,478,598700,01851.4%
Christopher Kubasik3,543,8557,484,8463,543,77851.4%
Jonathan Rambeau700,1561,478,598700,01851.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christopher KubasikPSU62,952—$19,167,625
Samir MehtaRSU10,811—3,291,733
Kenneth BedingfieldPSU21,834—6,648,016
Edward ZoissOption14,228206.11—
Kenneth BedingfieldRSU4,372—1,331,187
Jonathan RambeauPSU25,712—7,828,790
Christopher KubasikPSU68,774—20,940,308
Christopher KubasikOption53,222233.51—
Jonathan RambeauRSU3,032—923,183
Kenneth BedingfieldRSU5,459—1,662,156
Samir MehtaRSU4,246—1,292,822
Samir MehtaPSU12,126—3,692,124
Christopher KubasikRSU16,060—4,889,949
Christopher KubasikRSU15,738—4,791,906
Edward ZoissOption10,378181.91—
Christopher KubasikOption129,501204.85—
Christopher KubasikOption74,297197.73—
Christopher KubasikOption65,228181.91—
Christopher KubasikOption72,028206.11—
Kenneth BedingfieldOption45,000209.48—
Christopher KubasikOption43,894214.45—
Edward ZoissOption34,707204.85—
Samir MehtaOption17,785206.11—
Jonathan RambeauOption14,228206.11—
Edward ZoissOption9,012163.23—
Edward ZoissPSU25,712—7,828,790
Jonathan RambeauOption8,454214.45—
Jonathan RambeauOption7,596241.15—
Edward ZoissOption3,878210.15—
Kenneth BedingfieldOption22,866206.11—
Samir MehtaOption3,878210.15—
Christopher KubasikPSU131,726—40,107,932
Kenneth BedingfieldPSU39,322—11,972,763
Samir MehtaRSU3,034—923,792
Edward ZoissPSU13,586—4,136,665
Jonathan RambeauPSU13,586—4,136,665
Jonathan RambeauPSU12,126—3,692,124
Edward ZoissOption8,454214.45—
Edward ZoissRSU3,397—1,034,319
Samir MehtaRSU3,032—923,183
Edward ZoissRSU3,032—923,183
Samir MehtaPSU16,982—5,170,679
Samir MehtaPSU29,108—8,862,804
Edward ZoissOption10,182233.51—
Jonathan RambeauOption3,878210.15—
Kenneth BedingfieldPSU17,488—5,324,746
Samir MehtaPSU21,123—6,431,531
Christopher KubasikRSU17,194—5,235,229
Edward ZoissPSU12,126—3,692,124
Samir MehtaOption8,454214.45—
Jonathan RambeauRSU3,397—1,034,319
Edward ZoissRSU3,034—923,792
Jonathan RambeauRSU3,034—923,792
Christopher KubasikOption20,526210.15—
Samir MehtaOption13,707215.85—
Edward ZoissOption11,598197.73—
Kenneth BedingfieldOption12,194214.45—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The overall objectives of our executive compensation program are to encourage and reward the creation of sustainable and long-term shareholder value. We believe total compensation should be competitive at the target performance level to motivate performance and align pay with performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policyEffective October 2, 2023, L3Harris adopted a Clawback Policy compliant with NYSE Rule 303A.14 and SEC rules. The policy requires recovery of any excess incentive-based compensation from current or former Section 16 executive officers following a financial restatement that affects a financial measure used to determine such compensation. Excess is defined as the amount by which affected compensation exceeds what would have been received had the error not occurred, without regard to taxes paid. Additionally, AIP and Equity Incentive Plans permit recovery of all or a portion of cash or equity compensation in the event of a financial restatement due to errors, omissions, or fraud.
Anti-hedgingThe insider trading policy prohibits directors and employees from engaging in short sales, hedging, puts, calls, or other derivative transactions with respect to L3Harris securities. All executive officers and directors are required to utilize 10b5-1 trading plans (pre-cleared by the Office of General Counsel) with a minimum 90-day cooling off period.
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-11148,177,2897,936,376309,71694.92%Passed
20252025-04-18114,874,15240,094,6001,116,21274.13%Passed
20242024-04-19141,472,81612,093,285731,92792.13%Passed
20232023-04-21140,557,82911,078,6151,105,61192.69%Passed
20222022-04-22150,626,63010,448,1681,208,82793.51%Passed
20212021-04-23155,291,02010,179,8131,324,17193.85%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1194.92%a
20252025-04-1874.13%b
20242024-04-1992.13%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and any broker non-votes will have no effect because only votes cast "For" or "Against" a nominee are counted.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 2: Approve, in an advisory vote, the compensation of our named executive officers as disclosed in this proxy statement ​ A majority of the shares present or represented at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on this proposal must vote FOR this proposal ​ Counted as a vote AGAINST ​ None”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 2: Approve, in an advisory vote, the compensation of our named executive officers as disclosed in this proxy statement ​ ​ A majority of the shares present or represented at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on this proposal must vote FOR this proposal ​ ​ Counted as a vote AGAINST ​ ​ None ​”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)229 : 1
CEO total compensation$25,617,590
Median employee compensation$111,832
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lewis Hay IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance$192,639$189,924$0$0$5,000$387,563
Sallie B. BaileyIndependent · Audit (Chair)180,000189,9240010,000379,924
Thomas A. DattiloIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair)170,000189,9240010,000369,924
Joanna L. GeraghtyIndependent · Compensation (Chair)167,569189,9240010,000367,493
Robert B. MillardIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election165,000189,9240010,000364,924
Roger B. FradinIndependent · Compensation156,000189,9240010,000355,924
Rita S. LaneIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election150,000189,9240010,000349,924
Harry B. Harris, JrIndependent · Nominating and Governance150,000189,9240010,000349,924
Kirk S. HachigianIndependent · Audit150,000189,924000339,924
Edward A. Rice, JrIndependent · Audit150,000189,924000339,924
Christina L. ZamarroIndependent · Audit150,000189,924000339,924
David RegneryIndependent · Compensation150,000189,924000339,924
William H. SwansonIndependent · Departed during FY51,000000051,000
Christopher E. KubasikEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$150,000
Annual equity retainer$189,924
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guidelineMeaningful stock ownership guidelines for non-employee directors.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,982,208
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,279,088
All other compensation$75,000
Total cost of the board$4,336,296

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies L3Harris Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including L3Harris Technologies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Motorola Solutions, Inc.2025Gregory Brown$1,350,000$18,964,846$9,121,534$4,507,650$34,453,481
2General Dynamics Corporation2025Phebe Novakovic1,737,50012,539,6345,220,4455,729,00025,924,082
3L3Harris Technologies2025Christopher Kubasik1,550,00011,028,7013,543,7786,200,00025,617,590
4Northrop Grumman Corporation2025Kathy Warden1,840,38516,750,23004,218,00025,357,443
5RTX Corporation2025Christopher Calio1,525,00010,875,3916,753,909024,846,826
6Lockheed Martin Corporation2025James Taiclet1,751,00013,667,64505,496,30023,453,308
7Parker Hannifin Corporation2026Jennifer Parmentier1,537,5007,586,8987,841,9404,539,82222,761,169
8Emerson Electric Co.2025Lal Karsanbhai1,537,50015,413,32503,728,52521,240,262
9Textron Inc.2025Scott Donnelly1,530,57710,588,9423,463,1193,246,00021,165,556
10Honeywell International Inc.2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
11Rockwell Automation, Inc.2025Blake Moret1,210,4567,700,4213,300,0101,737,61015,401,707
12Illinois Tool Works Inc.2025Christopher A. O'Herlihy1,337,2715,249,9575,249,9962,702,38915,211,011
13Leidos Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Bell1,360,3858,257,1721,915,0313,148,26014,736,385
14Jacobs Solutions Inc.2025Robert Pragada1,350,00010,970,07101,676,59514,038,363
15Eaton Corporation plc2025Paulo Ruiz1,087,1164,140,3141,384,6951,155,0007,923,677

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
L3Harris Technologies200%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Eaton Corporation plc70%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Emerson Electric Co.141.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoExequity
General Dynamics Corporation177.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Pay Governance, LLC
Honeywell International Inc.126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
Illinois Tool Works Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Jacobs Solutions Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFarient Advisors
Leidos Holdings, Inc.153%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Lockheed Martin Corporation114%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Motorola Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 33 · Options 33 · MSU 33NoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Northrop Grumman Corporation114%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co.
Parker Hannifin Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer Consulting
Rockwell Automation, Inc.95.7%PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30NoWillis Towers Watson
RTX Corporation164%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D PeersFW Cook
Textron Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at L3Harris Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christopher Kubasik (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at L3Harris Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $25,617,590.
How does L3Harris Technologies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Christopher Kubasik's total compensation ranked at the 86th percentile of L3Harris Technologies's disclosed peer group.
What is L3Harris Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, L3Harris Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 229:1.
How did shareholders vote on L3Harris Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.92% of shareholders supported L3Harris Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does L3Harris Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, L3Harris Technologies reported total board compensation of $4,336,296 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher KubasikDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117
2Section 01, Kenneth BedingfieldDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 48. As printed: 7,320,784. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r16 · c26 · span 2295719–2295728
3Section 01, Samir MehtaDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,928,862. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r21 · c26 · span 2340286–2340295
4Section 01, Jonathan RambeauDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,346,290. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r31 · c26 · span 2429353–2429362
5Section 01, Edward ZoissDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,933,329. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r26 · c26 · span 2384825–2384834
6Section 03, Kenneth Bedingfield RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r25 · c14 · span 3017419–3017424
7Section 03, Samir Mehta PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r31 · c19 · span 3062769–3062775
8Section 03, Edward Zoiss PSUDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038170Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r41 · c19 · span 3134591–3134597
9Section 03, Christopher Kubasik RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r20 · c14 · span 2980768–2980774
10Section 03, Kenneth Bedingfield PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r25 · c19 · span 3019152–3019158
11Section 03, Samir Mehta RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r31 · c14 · span 3061036–3061041
12Section 03, Jonathan Rambeau RSUDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038170Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r47 · c14 · span 3176519–3176524
13Section 03, Christopher Kubasik PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r20 · c19 · span 2982502–2982508
14Section 03, Edward Zoiss RSUDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038170Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r41 · c14 · span 3132858–3132863
15Section 03, Jonathan Rambeau PSUDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038170Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r47 · c19 · span 3178252–3178258
16Section 03, Edward Zoiss OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r26 · c14 · span 2380952–2380959
17Section 03, Samir Mehta OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r21 · c14 · span 2336413–2336420
18Section 03, Kenneth Bedingfield OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r16 · c14 · span 2291844–2291853
19Section 03, Jonathan Rambeau OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r31 · c14 · span 2425480–2425487
20Section 03, Christopher Kubasik OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c14 · span 2247230–2247239
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 229 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4298067–4298072
22Section 08, Lewis Hay IIIDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,563. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r11 · c12 · span 1200091–1200098
23Section 08, Sallie B. BaileyDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c12 · span 1173456–1173463
24Section 08, Thomas A. DattiloDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c12 · span 1177895–1177902
25Section 08, Joanna L. GeraghtyDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,493. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c12 · span 1186772–1186779
26Section 08, Robert B. MillardDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r13 · c12 · span 1208964–1208971
27Section 08, Roger B. FradinDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c12 · span 1182332–1182339
28Section 08, Rita S. LaneDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r12 · c12 · span 1204525–1204532
29Section 08, Harry B. Harris, JrDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r10 · c12 · span 1195654–1195661
30Section 08, Kirk S. HachigianDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c12 · span 1191212–1191219
31Section 08, Edward A. Rice, JrDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r15 · c12 · span 1217845–1217852
32Section 08, Christina L. ZamarroDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r17 · c12 · span 1226728–1226735
33Section 08, David RegneryDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r14 · c12 · span 1213403–1213410
34Section 08, William H. SwansonDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,000. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r16 · c3 · span 1219210–1219216
35Section 08, Christopher E. KubasikDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Joanna L. Geraghty 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001742111-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Kenneth Bedingfield 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001539147-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, David Regnery 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001715932-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Christina L. Zamarro 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001934429-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Kenneth P. Sharp 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001579263-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Melanie Rakita 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001971617-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Melanie Rakita 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001971617-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Samir Mehta 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001961104-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Kenneth P. Sharp 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001579263-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Melanie Rakita 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001971617-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Kenneth P. Sharp 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001579263-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Melanie Rakita 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-050001971617-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Sallie B. Bailey 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001234014-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Thomas A. Dattilo 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001221547-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Roger B. Fradin 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001246989-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Joanna L. Geraghty 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001742111-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kirk S. Hachigian 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001210484-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, David Regnery 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001715932-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Christina L. Zamarro 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001934429-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Harry B. Harris, Jr 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001897706-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Lewis Hay III 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001182705-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Edward A. Rice, Jr 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001966384-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Kenneth Bedingfield 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001539147-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Christina L. Zamarro 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001934429-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Joanna L. Geraghty 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001742111-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David Regnery 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000202058-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Kenneth Bedingfield 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030001539147-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Kenneth P. Sharp 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030001579263-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Tania W. Hanna 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030000202058-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Melanie Rakita 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030001971617-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Samir Mehta 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030001961104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Lauren N. Barnes 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020002151232-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Samir Mehta 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001961104-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Samir Mehta 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001961104-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Christopher T. Aebli 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020002151644-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Joanna L. Geraghty 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001742111-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Christina L. Zamarro 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001934429-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, David Regnery 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001715932-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Kenneth Bedingfield 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001539147-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-120000202058-26-000037Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.92% (votes for as printed: 148,177,289). Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-220000202058-25-000069Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.13% (votes for as printed: 114,874,152). Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-230000202058-24-000073Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.13% (votes for as printed: 141,472,816). Filing ↗
78Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
79Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
80Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,982,208 + equity 2,279,088 + all other 75,000 = 4,336,296, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,336,296
81Motorola Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-139004CEO total compensation as printed in Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435
82General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000168CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936
83L3Harris Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117
84Northrop Grumman Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718
85RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966
86Lockheed Martin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004CEO total compensation as printed in Lockheed Martin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187
87Parker Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001308179-26-000394CEO total compensation as printed in Parker Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1022768–1022778
88Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120000032604-25-000103CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399
89Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001552781-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342
90Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
91Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001308179-25-000665CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853
92Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127599CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884
93Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001336920-26-000138CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250
94Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-325103CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479
95Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105117CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255
96Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127599Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105117Eaton Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000032604-25-000103Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000168General Dynamics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336920-26-000138Leidos Holdings, Inc. names L3Harris Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Lockheed Martin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000936468-26-000004Lockheed Martin Corporation names L3Harris Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Motorola Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-139004Motorola Solutions, Inc. names L3Harris Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Northrop Grumman Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001133421-26-000007Northrop Grumman Corporation names L3Harris Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Parker Hannifin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000394Parker Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000665Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000036RTX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000084Textron Inc. names L3Harris Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.