Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LHX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LHX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Kubasik | $1,550,000 | $0 | $14,175,000 | $0 | $6,200,000 | $0 | $3,692,590 | $25,617,590 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Bedingfield | 950,000 | 0 | 4,725,000 | 0 | 1,600,000 | 0 | 30,100 | 7,305,100 |
| President, Missile Solutions (former Chief Financial Officer) | ||||||||
| Samir Mehta | 812,163 | 0 | 2,723,337 | 875,022 | 1,250,000 | 0 | 268,340 | 5,928,862 |
| President, Space & Mission Systems and Communications & Spectrum Dominance | ||||||||
| Jonathan Rambeau | 770,721 | 0 | 2,178,754 | 700,018 | 1,432,000 | 0 | 264,797 | 5,346,290 |
| Former President, Communications & Spectrum Dominance | ||||||||
| Edward Zoiss | 770,721 | 0 | 2,178,754 | 700,018 | 1,030,800 | 0 | 253,036 | 4,933,329 |
| Vice President, Engineering & Innovation | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Kubasik | $25,617,590 | — | $19,824,247 | — |
| Kenneth Bedingfield | 7,305,100 | — | 302,750 | — |
| Samir Mehta | 5,928,862 | — | 9,884,565 | — |
| Jonathan Rambeau | 5,346,290 | — | — | — |
| Edward Zoiss | 4,933,329 | — | 4,646,630 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Bedingfield | President, Missile Solutions | 2026-04-01 | A | 98.44 | $354 | $34,839 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina L. Zamarro | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 105.96 | 354 | 37,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Regnery | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 105.96 | 354 | 37,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanna L. Geraghty | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123.62 | 354 | 43,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Rakita | Vice President & CHRO | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,596 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Rakita | Vice President & CHRO | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,180 | 310 | 676,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth P. Sharp | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,593 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Rakita | Vice President & CHRO | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,416 | 313 | 443,732 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samir Mehta | Pres., Space & Mission Sys. | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,192 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth P. Sharp | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 10,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Rakita | Vice President & CHRO | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth P. Sharp | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 11,169 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lewis Hay III | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward A. Rice, Jr | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanna L. Geraghty | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Dattilo | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk S. Hachigian | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 302 | 199,853 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sallie B. Bailey | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina L. Zamarro | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger B. Fradin | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Regnery | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry B. Harris, Jr | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Regnery | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 128.32 | 293 | 37,589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 19 | — | ~5,516 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Joanna L. Geraghty | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 149.71 | 293 | 43,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina L. Zamarro | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 128.32 | 293 | 37,589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Bedingfield | President, Missile Solutions | 2026-04-01 | A | 98.44 | $354 | $34,839 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina L. Zamarro | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 105.96 | 354 | 37,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Regnery | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 105.96 | 354 | 37,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanna L. Geraghty | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123.62 | 354 | 43,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Rakita | Vice President & CHRO | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,596 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Rakita | Vice President & CHRO | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,180 | 310 | 676,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth P. Sharp | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,593 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Rakita | Vice President & CHRO | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,416 | 313 | 443,732 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samir Mehta | Pres., Space & Mission Sys. | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,192 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth P. Sharp | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 10,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Rakita | Vice President & CHRO | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth P. Sharp | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 11,169 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lewis Hay III | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward A. Rice, Jr | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanna L. Geraghty | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Dattilo | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk S. Hachigian | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 302 | 199,853 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sallie B. Bailey | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina L. Zamarro | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger B. Fradin | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Regnery | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry B. Harris, Jr | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Regnery | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 128.32 | 293 | 37,589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bedingfield | President, Missile Solutions | 2026-07-01 | A | 18.83 | 293 | 5,516 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanna L. Geraghty | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 149.71 | 293 | 43,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina L. Zamarro | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 128.32 | 293 | 37,589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Bedingfield | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 5,459 | — | $1,125,154 |
| Christopher Kubasik | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 72,028 | — | 3,543,778 |
| Kenneth Bedingfield | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 22,866 | — | 1,125,007 |
| Christopher Kubasik | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 17,194 | — | 3,543,855 |
| Kenneth Bedingfield | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 291 | 10,917 | — | 21,834 | 2,376,249 |
| Samir Mehta | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 4,246 | — | 875,143 |
| Jonathan Rambeau | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 3,397 | — | 700,156 |
| Christopher Kubasik | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 917 | 34,387 | — | 68,774 | 7,484,846 |
| Edward Zoiss | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 14,228 | — | 700,018 |
| Jonathan Rambeau | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 14,228 | — | 700,018 |
| Samir Mehta | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 226 | 8,491 | — | 16,982 | 1,848,194 |
| Samir Mehta | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 17,785 | — | 875,022 |
| Edward Zoiss | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 3,397 | — | 700,156 |
| Edward Zoiss | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 181 | 6,793 | — | 13,586 | 1,478,598 |
| Jonathan Rambeau | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 181 | 6,793 | — | 13,586 | 1,478,598 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Bedingfield | $1,125,154 | $2,376,249 | $1,125,007 | 51.4% |
| Christopher Kubasik | 3,543,855 | 7,484,846 | 3,543,778 | 51.4% |
| Samir Mehta | 875,143 | 1,848,194 | 875,022 | 51.4% |
| Jonathan Rambeau | 700,156 | 1,478,598 | 700,018 | 51.4% |
| Edward Zoiss | 700,156 | 1,478,598 | 700,018 | 51.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Kubasik | PSU | 62,952 | — | $19,167,625 |
| Samir Mehta | RSU | 10,811 | — | 3,291,733 |
| Kenneth Bedingfield | PSU | 21,834 | — | 6,648,016 |
| Edward Zoiss | Option | 14,228 | 206.11 | — |
| Kenneth Bedingfield | RSU | 4,372 | — | 1,331,187 |
| Jonathan Rambeau | PSU | 25,712 | — | 7,828,790 |
| Christopher Kubasik | PSU | 68,774 | — | 20,940,308 |
| Christopher Kubasik | Option | 53,222 | 233.51 | — |
| Jonathan Rambeau | RSU | 3,032 | — | 923,183 |
| Kenneth Bedingfield | RSU | 5,459 | — | 1,662,156 |
| Samir Mehta | RSU | 4,246 | — | 1,292,822 |
| Samir Mehta | PSU | 12,126 | — | 3,692,124 |
| Christopher Kubasik | RSU | 16,060 | — | 4,889,949 |
| Christopher Kubasik | RSU | 15,738 | — | 4,791,906 |
| Edward Zoiss | Option | 10,378 | 181.91 | — |
| Christopher Kubasik | Option | 129,501 | 204.85 | — |
| Christopher Kubasik | Option | 74,297 | 197.73 | — |
| Christopher Kubasik | Option | 65,228 | 181.91 | — |
| Christopher Kubasik | Option | 72,028 | 206.11 | — |
| Kenneth Bedingfield | Option | 45,000 | 209.48 | — |
| Christopher Kubasik | Option | 43,894 | 214.45 | — |
| Edward Zoiss | Option | 34,707 | 204.85 | — |
| Samir Mehta | Option | 17,785 | 206.11 | — |
| Jonathan Rambeau | Option | 14,228 | 206.11 | — |
| Edward Zoiss | Option | 9,012 | 163.23 | — |
| Edward Zoiss | PSU | 25,712 | — | 7,828,790 |
| Jonathan Rambeau | Option | 8,454 | 214.45 | — |
| Jonathan Rambeau | Option | 7,596 | 241.15 | — |
| Edward Zoiss | Option | 3,878 | 210.15 | — |
| Kenneth Bedingfield | Option | 22,866 | 206.11 | — |
| Samir Mehta | Option | 3,878 | 210.15 | — |
| Christopher Kubasik | PSU | 131,726 | — | 40,107,932 |
| Kenneth Bedingfield | PSU | 39,322 | — | 11,972,763 |
| Samir Mehta | RSU | 3,034 | — | 923,792 |
| Edward Zoiss | PSU | 13,586 | — | 4,136,665 |
| Jonathan Rambeau | PSU | 13,586 | — | 4,136,665 |
| Jonathan Rambeau | PSU | 12,126 | — | 3,692,124 |
| Edward Zoiss | Option | 8,454 | 214.45 | — |
| Edward Zoiss | RSU | 3,397 | — | 1,034,319 |
| Samir Mehta | RSU | 3,032 | — | 923,183 |
| Edward Zoiss | RSU | 3,032 | — | 923,183 |
| Samir Mehta | PSU | 16,982 | — | 5,170,679 |
| Samir Mehta | PSU | 29,108 | — | 8,862,804 |
| Edward Zoiss | Option | 10,182 | 233.51 | — |
| Jonathan Rambeau | Option | 3,878 | 210.15 | — |
| Kenneth Bedingfield | PSU | 17,488 | — | 5,324,746 |
| Samir Mehta | PSU | 21,123 | — | 6,431,531 |
| Christopher Kubasik | RSU | 17,194 | — | 5,235,229 |
| Edward Zoiss | PSU | 12,126 | — | 3,692,124 |
| Samir Mehta | Option | 8,454 | 214.45 | — |
| Jonathan Rambeau | RSU | 3,397 | — | 1,034,319 |
| Edward Zoiss | RSU | 3,034 | — | 923,792 |
| Jonathan Rambeau | RSU | 3,034 | — | 923,792 |
| Christopher Kubasik | Option | 20,526 | 210.15 | — |
| Samir Mehta | Option | 13,707 | 215.85 | — |
| Edward Zoiss | Option | 11,598 | 197.73 | — |
| Kenneth Bedingfield | Option | 12,194 | 214.45 | — |
The overall objectives of our executive compensation program are to encourage and reward the creation of sustainable and long-term shareholder value. We believe total compensation should be competitive at the target performance level to motivate performance and align pay with performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | Effective October 2, 2023, L3Harris adopted a Clawback Policy compliant with NYSE Rule 303A.14 and SEC rules. The policy requires recovery of any excess incentive-based compensation from current or former Section 16 executive officers following a financial restatement that affects a financial measure used to determine such compensation. Excess is defined as the amount by which affected compensation exceeds what would have been received had the error not occurred, without regard to taxes paid. Additionally, AIP and Equity Incentive Plans permit recovery of all or a portion of cash or equity compensation in the event of a financial restatement due to errors, omissions, or fraud. |
| Anti-hedging | The insider trading policy prohibits directors and employees from engaging in short sales, hedging, puts, calls, or other derivative transactions with respect to L3Harris securities. All executive officers and directors are required to utilize 10b5-1 trading plans (pre-cleared by the Office of General Counsel) with a minimum 90-day cooling off period. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 148,177,289 | 7,936,376 | 309,716 | 94.92% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-18 | 114,874,152 | 40,094,600 | 1,116,212 | 74.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 141,472,816 | 12,093,285 | 731,927 | 92.13% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-21 | 140,557,829 | 11,078,615 | 1,105,611 | 92.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-22 | 150,626,630 | 10,448,168 | 1,208,827 | 93.51% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-23 | 155,291,020 | 10,179,813 | 1,324,171 | 93.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 94.92%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-18 | 74.13%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 92.13%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and any broker non-votes will have no effect because only votes cast "For" or "Against" a nominee are counted.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 2: Approve, in an advisory vote, the compensation of our named executive officers as disclosed in this proxy statement A majority of the shares present or represented at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on this proposal must vote FOR this proposal Counted as a vote AGAINST None”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 2: Approve, in an advisory vote, the compensation of our named executive officers as disclosed in this proxy statement A majority of the shares present or represented at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on this proposal must vote FOR this proposal Counted as a vote AGAINST None ”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 229 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $25,617,590 |
| Median employee compensation | $111,832 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Hay IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | $192,639 | $189,924 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | $387,563 |
| Sallie B. BaileyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 180,000 | 189,924 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 379,924 |
| Thomas A. DattiloIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 170,000 | 189,924 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 369,924 |
| Joanna L. GeraghtyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 167,569 | 189,924 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 367,493 |
| Robert B. MillardIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 165,000 | 189,924 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 364,924 |
| Roger B. FradinIndependent · Compensation | 156,000 | 189,924 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 355,924 |
| Rita S. LaneIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 150,000 | 189,924 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 349,924 |
| Harry B. Harris, JrIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 150,000 | 189,924 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 349,924 |
| Kirk S. HachigianIndependent · Audit | 150,000 | 189,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,924 |
| Edward A. Rice, JrIndependent · Audit | 150,000 | 189,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,924 |
| Christina L. ZamarroIndependent · Audit | 150,000 | 189,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,924 |
| David RegneryIndependent · Compensation | 150,000 | 189,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,924 |
| William H. SwansonIndependent · Departed during FY | 51,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51,000 |
| Christopher E. KubasikEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $150,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $189,924 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,982,208 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,279,088 |
| All other compensation | $75,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,336,296 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies L3Harris Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including L3Harris Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Motorola Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Brown | $1,350,000 | $18,964,846 | $9,121,534 | $4,507,650 | $34,453,481 |
| 2 | General Dynamics Corporation | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 3 | L3Harris Technologies | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 14,175,000 | 0 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 4 | Northrop Grumman Corporation | 2025 | Kathy Warden | 1,840,385 | 16,750,230 | 0 | 4,218,000 | 25,357,443 |
| 5 | RTX Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 6 | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2025 | James Taiclet | 1,751,000 | 13,667,645 | 0 | 5,496,300 | 23,453,308 |
| 7 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 8 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 9 | Textron Inc. | 2024 | Scott Donnelly | 1,413,461 | 11,586,840 | 3,946,683 | 1,641,000 | 19,643,978 |
| 10 | Parker Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 11 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 12 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 13 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 14 | Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 15 | Eaton Corporation plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L3Harris Technologies | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative total shareholder return modifier benchmark (rTSR) | Exequity LLP |
| General Dynamics Corporation | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 153% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Lockheed Martin Corporation | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Motorola Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Northrop Grumman Corporation | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Parker Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| RTX Corporation | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| Textron Inc. | 128.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Kubasik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kenneth Bedingfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 48. As printed: 7,305,100. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r16 · c26 · span 2295719–2295728 |
| 3 | Section 01, Samir Mehta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,928,862. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r21 · c26 · span 2340286–2340295 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jonathan Rambeau | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,346,290. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r31 · c26 · span 2429353–2429362 |
| 5 | Section 01, Edward Zoiss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,933,329. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r26 · c26 · span 2384825–2384834 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kenneth Bedingfield RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r25 · c14 · span 3017419–3017424 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Kubasik OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c14 · span 2247230–2247239 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kenneth Bedingfield OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r16 · c14 · span 2291844–2291853 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Kubasik RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r20 · c14 · span 2980768–2980774 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kenneth Bedingfield PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r25 · c19 · span 3019152–3019158 |
| 11 | Section 03, Samir Mehta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r31 · c14 · span 3061036–3061041 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jonathan Rambeau RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r47 · c14 · span 3176519–3176524 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christopher Kubasik PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r20 · c19 · span 2982502–2982508 |
| 14 | Section 03, Edward Zoiss OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r26 · c14 · span 2380952–2380959 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jonathan Rambeau OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r31 · c14 · span 2425480–2425487 |
| 16 | Section 03, Samir Mehta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r31 · c19 · span 3062769–3062775 |
| 17 | Section 03, Samir Mehta OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r21 · c14 · span 2336413–2336420 |
| 18 | Section 03, Edward Zoiss RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r41 · c14 · span 3132858–3132863 |
| 19 | Section 03, Edward Zoiss PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r41 · c19 · span 3134591–3134597 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jonathan Rambeau PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r47 · c19 · span 3178252–3178258 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 229 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4298067–4298072 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lewis Hay III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,563. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r11 · c12 · span 1200091–1200098 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sallie B. Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c12 · span 1173456–1173463 |
| 24 | Section 08, Thomas A. Dattilo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c12 · span 1177895–1177902 |
| 25 | Section 08, Joanna L. Geraghty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,493. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c12 · span 1186772–1186779 |
| 26 | Section 08, Robert B. Millard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r13 · c12 · span 1208964–1208971 |
| 27 | Section 08, Roger B. Fradin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c12 · span 1182332–1182339 |
| 28 | Section 08, Rita S. Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r12 · c12 · span 1204525–1204532 |
| 29 | Section 08, Harry B. Harris, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r10 · c12 · span 1195654–1195661 |
| 30 | Section 08, Kirk S. Hachigian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c12 · span 1191212–1191219 |
| 31 | Section 08, Edward A. Rice, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r15 · c12 · span 1217845–1217852 |
| 32 | Section 08, Christina L. Zamarro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r17 · c12 · span 1226728–1226735 |
| 33 | Section 08, David Regnery | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,924. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r14 · c12 · span 1213403–1213410 |
| 34 | Section 08, William H. Swanson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,000. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r16 · c3 · span 1219210–1219216 |
| 35 | Section 08, Christopher E. Kubasik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kenneth Bedingfield 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001539147-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Christina L. Zamarro 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001934429-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David Regnery 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001715932-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joanna L. Geraghty 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001742111-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Melanie Rakita 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001971617-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Melanie Rakita 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001971617-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kenneth P. Sharp 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001579263-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Melanie Rakita 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001971617-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Samir Mehta 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001961104-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kenneth P. Sharp 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001579263-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Melanie Rakita 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001971617-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kenneth P. Sharp 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001579263-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lewis Hay III 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001182705-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Edward A. Rice, Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001966384-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Joanna L. Geraghty 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001742111-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Thomas A. Dattilo 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001221547-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kirk S. Hachigian 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001210484-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Sallie B. Bailey 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001234014-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Christina L. Zamarro 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001934429-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Roger B. Fradin 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001246989-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David Regnery 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001715932-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Harry B. Harris, Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001897706-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, David Regnery 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000202058-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kenneth Bedingfield 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001539147-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Joanna L. Geraghty 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001742111-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Christina L. Zamarro 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001934429-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0000202058-26-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.92% (votes for as printed: 148,177,289). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-22 | 0000202058-25-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.13% (votes for as printed: 114,874,152). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-23 | 0000202058-24-000073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.13% (votes for as printed: 141,472,816). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,982,208 + equity 2,279,088 + all other 75,000 = 4,336,296, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,336,296 |
| 67 | Motorola Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435 |
| 68 | General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 69 | L3Harris Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 70 | Northrop Grumman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718 |
| 71 | RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 72 | Lockheed Martin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000936468-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lockheed Martin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187 |
| 73 | Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 74 | Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 75 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,643,978. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 76 | Parker Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 77 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 78 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 79 | Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001336920-26-000138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250 |
| 80 | Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 81 | Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 82 | Section 10a, Northrop Grumman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001133421-26-000007 | Northrop Grumman Corporation names L3Harris Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc. names L3Harris Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336920-26-000138 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. names L3Harris Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Parker Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Lockheed Martin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936468-26-000004 | Lockheed Martin Corporation names L3Harris Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Motorola Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139004 | Motorola Solutions, Inc. names L3Harris Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include L3Harris Technologies. Filing ↗ |