Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SRE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SRE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Martin | $1,700,000 | $5,287,400 | $9,873,916 | $4,580,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,441,333 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Justin Bird | 897,836 | 1,548,200 | 1,785,888 | 828,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,060,269 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Karen Sedgwick | 700,000 | 1,088,600 | 1,811,056 | 840,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,439,670 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Caroline Winn | 828,877 | 1,468,300 | 1,732,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,029,304 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Diana Day | 600,000 | 777,600 | 1,315,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,692,776 |
| Chief Legal Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Martin | $21,441,333 | $19,106,077 | $27,421,881 | +2,335,256 |
| Justin Bird | 5,060,269 | 3,818,928 | — | +1,241,341 |
| Karen Sedgwick | 4,439,670 | 3,566,212 | 7,990,196 | +873,458 |
| Caroline Winn | 4,029,304 | — | — | — |
| Diana Day | 2,692,776 | 1,813,571 | — | +879,205 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anya Weaving | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | $97 | $12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Yardley | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Bird | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,128 | 97 | 109,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo A. Ferrero | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Kirk | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Mark | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrés Conesa | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael N. Mears | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin C. Sagara | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack T. Taylor | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia J. Warner | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 297.71 | 97 | 29,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-12 | — | 8,993 | — | — | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Pablo A. Ferrero | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 575.93 | 93 | 53,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrés Conesa | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrés Conesa | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 575.93 | 93 | 53,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anya Weaving | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Mark | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo A. Ferrero | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Day | Chief Legal Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,300 | 92 | 304,029 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo A. Ferrero | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,600 | 90 | 232,778 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline Winn | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-17 | D | 7,900 | 91 | 715,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline Winn | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-17 | D | 100 | 90 | 8,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anya Weaving | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia J. Warner | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 317.39 | 91 | 29,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack T. Taylor | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrés Conesa | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo A. Ferrero | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Mark | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Kirk | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael N. Mears | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin C. Sagara | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Yardley | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anya Weaving | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | $97 | $12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Yardley | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Bird | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,128 | 97 | 109,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo A. Ferrero | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Kirk | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Mark | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrés Conesa | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael N. Mears | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin C. Sagara | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack T. Taylor | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 128.32 | 97 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia J. Warner | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 297.71 | 97 | 29,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin C. Sagara | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,498.77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael N. Mears | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,498.77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Yardley | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,498.77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia J. Warner | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,498.77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo A. Ferrero | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 575.93 | 93 | 53,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrés Conesa | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrés Conesa | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 575.93 | 93 | 53,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Kirk | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,498.77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anya Weaving | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack T. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,498.77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Mark | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo A. Ferrero | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Day | Chief Legal Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,300 | 92 | 304,029 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo A. Ferrero | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,600 | 90 | 232,778 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline Winn | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-17 | D | 7,900 | 91 | 715,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline Winn | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-17 | D | 100 | 90 | 8,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anya Weaving | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia J. Warner | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 317.39 | 91 | 29,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack T. Taylor | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrés Conesa | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo A. Ferrero | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Mark | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Kirk | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael N. Mears | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin C. Sagara | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Yardley | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 136.81 | 91 | 12,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Utilities Index | OPTION | — | — | — | 40,250 | — | $828,345 |
| Utilities Index | PSU | — | 723 | 2,893 | — | 5,786 | 318,441 |
| Utilities Index | PSU | — | 713 | 2,853 | — | 5,706 | 314,038 |
| Utilities Index | PSU | — | 13,142 | 52,566 | — | 105,132 | 4,580,076 |
| Utilities Index | OPTION | — | — | — | 222,547 | — | 4,580,017 |
| Utilities Index | OPTION | — | — | — | 40,817 | — | 840,014 |
| Utilities Index | PSU | — | 1,687 | 6,749 | — | 13,498 | 652,595 |
| Utilities Index | PSU | — | 1,664 | 6,655 | — | 13,310 | 643,505 |
| Utilities Index | RSU | — | 9,199 | 36,796 | — | 73,592 | 3,557,989 |
| Jeffrey Martin | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 9,199 | 36,796 | 36,796 | 73,592 | 3,557,989 |
| Justin Bird | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 713 | 2,853 | 2,853 | 5,706 | 314,038 |
| Justin Bird | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 1,664 | 6,655 | 6,655 | 13,310 | 643,505 |
| Diana Day | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 837 | 3,348 | 3,348 | 6,696 | 323,735 |
| Caroline Winn | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 1,103 | 4,410 | 4,410 | 8,820 | 426,425 |
| Diana Day | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 359 | 1,435 | 1,435 | 2,870 | 157,955 |
| Jeffrey Martin | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 3,943 | 15,770 | 15,770 | 31,540 | 1,735,851 |
| Karen Sedgwick | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 1,687 | 6,749 | 6,749 | 13,498 | 652,595 |
| Karen Sedgwick | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 723 | 2,893 | 2,893 | 5,786 | 318,441 |
| Caroline Winn | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 473 | 1,890 | 1,890 | 3,780 | 208,038 |
| Utilities Index | PSU | — | 2,410 | 9,641 | — | 19,282 | 840,020 |
| Utilities Index | PSU | — | 2,377 | 9,507 | — | 19,014 | 828,345 |
| Utilities Index | PSU | — | 3,943 | 15,770 | — | 31,540 | 1,735,851 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Utilities Index | $3,557,989 | $9,912,871 | $6,248,376 | 50.3% |
| Jeffrey Martin | 0 | 5,293,840 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Justin Bird | 0 | 957,543 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Diana Day | 0 | 481,690 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Caroline Winn | 0 | 634,463 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Karen Sedgwick | 0 | 971,036 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Bird | Option | 25,942 | 75.82 | — |
| Karen Sedgwick | Option | 67,909 | 81.49 | — |
| Justin Bird | Option | 66,192 | 81.57 | — |
| Jeffrey Martin | Option | 222,547 | 87.13 | — |
| Karen Sedgwick | Option | 40,817 | 87.13 | — |
| Justin Bird | Option | 40,250 | 87.13 | — |
| Jeffrey Martin | Option | 172,110 | 75.82 | — |
| Jeffrey Martin | PSU | 22,188 | — | 1,958,961 |
| Justin Bird | PSU | 8,926 | — | 788,101 |
| Jeffrey Martin | Option | 73,036 | 76.86 | — |
| Justin Bird | RSU | 2,339 | — | 206,499 |
| Diana Day | PSU | 749 | — | 66,158 |
| Karen Sedgwick | PSU | 9,883 | — | 872,564 |
| Jeffrey Martin | PSU | 20,209 | — | 1,784,214 |
| Karen Sedgwick | PSU | 9,321 | — | 822,960 |
| Diana Day | RSU | 8,290 | — | 731,890 |
| Jeffrey Martin | PSU | 185,712 | — | 16,396,507 |
| Jeffrey Martin | Option | 467,693 | 69.83 | — |
| Jeffrey Martin | PSU | 59,216 | — | 5,228,216 |
| Jeffrey Martin | PSU | 53,885 | — | 4,757,513 |
| Karen Sedgwick | PSU | 30,140 | — | 2,661,035 |
| Justin Bird | PSU | 29,210 | — | 2,578,983 |
| Caroline Winn | PSU | 22,535 | — | 1,989,606 |
| Caroline Winn | RSU | 20,889 | — | 1,844,271 |
| Jeffrey Martin | PSU | 15,891 | — | 1,403,040 |
| Jeffrey Martin | PSU | 14,323 | — | 1,264,563 |
| Diana Day | PSU | 13,096 | — | 1,156,292 |
| Justin Bird | PSU | 9,746 | — | 860,436 |
| Caroline Winn | PSU | 7,384 | — | 651,961 |
| Caroline Winn | PSU | 7,349 | — | 648,854 |
| Caroline Winn | PSU | 6,457 | — | 570,094 |
| Diana Day | PSU | 4,903 | — | 432,888 |
| Caroline Winn | PSU | 4,899 | — | 432,507 |
| Diana Day | PSU | 3,798 | — | 335,315 |
| Karen Sedgwick | PSU | 3,181 | — | 280,856 |
| Justin Bird | PSU | 3,046 | — | 268,950 |
| Karen Sedgwick | PSU | 2,987 | — | 263,761 |
| Justin Bird | PSU | 2,856 | — | 252,136 |
| Karen Sedgwick | PSU | 2,628 | — | 231,984 |
| Caroline Winn | PSU | 2,624 | — | 231,714 |
| Justin Bird | PSU | 2,591 | — | 228,776 |
| Diana Day | PSU | 2,532 | — | 223,543 |
| Caroline Winn | PSU | 2,508 | — | 221,432 |
| Karen Sedgwick | PSU | 2,446 | — | 215,956 |
| Karen Sedgwick | RSU | 2,446 | — | 215,956 |
| Justin Bird | PSU | 2,339 | — | 206,499 |
| Caroline Winn | PSU | 2,149 | — | 189,709 |
| Karen Sedgwick | PSU | 2,140 | — | 188,910 |
| Justin Bird | PSU | 2,045 | — | 180,584 |
| Caroline Winn | PSU | 1,880 | — | 165,957 |
| Karen Sedgwick | Option | 27,092 | 75.82 | — |
| Caroline Winn | PSU | 1,717 | — | 151,555 |
| Diana Day | PSU | 1,303 | — | 115,070 |
| Diana Day | PSU | 1,297 | — | 114,490 |
| Diana Day | PSU | 1,046 | — | 92,371 |
| Diana Day | PSU | 855 | — | 75,459 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 478,271,349 | 68,194,329 | 1,638,126 | 87.52% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 511,819,261 | 28,909,895 | 1,571,357 | 94.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 489,060,478 | 37,788,327 | 3,817,773 | 92.83% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 214,199,893 | 46,332,508 | 2,075,277 | 82.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-13 | 244,562,236 | 14,337,525 | 2,512,101 | 94.46% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 244,113,359 | 7,267,393 | 675,276 | 97.11% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 87.52%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 94.65%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 92.83%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions should have no effect on the outcome of the vote for the election of the director nominees named in this proxy statement (Proposal 1), the ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm (Proposal 2), the advisory approval of our executive compensation (Proposal 3), or the shareholder proposal requesting an independent board chairman (Proposal 4), in each case unless such abstentions result in a failure to obtain affirmative votes representing more than 25% of our outstanding shares.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions should have no effect on the outcome of the vote for the election of the director nominees named in this proxy statement (Proposal 1), the ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm (Proposal 2), and the advisory approval of our executive compensation (Proposal 3), in each case unless such abstentions result in a failure to obtain affirmative votes representing more than 25% of our outstanding shares.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions should have no effect on the outcome of the vote for the election of the director nominees named in this proxy statement (Proposal 1), the ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm (Proposal 2), the advisory approval of our executive compensation (Proposal 3), and the shareholder proposals requesting a policy to seek shareholder approval of certain severance pay arrangements (Proposal 4) and a report on certain safety and environmental matters (Proposal 5), in each case unless such abstentions result in a failure to obtain affirmative votes representing more than 25% of our outstanding shares.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 130 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $22,274,952 |
| Median employee compensation | $171,317 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia J. WarnerIndependent · Lead Independent Director | $200,000 | $190,000 | — | — | $25,000 | $415,000 |
| Jack T. TaylorIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Talent Development | 180,000 | 190,000 | — | — | 14,500 | 388,724 |
| Michael N. MearsIndependent | 160,000 | 190,000 | — | — | 25,000 | 379,183 |
| Andrés ConesaIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development (Chair) | 175,000 | 190,042 | — | — | — | 367,624 |
| Jennifer M. KirkIndependent · Audit · Safety, Sustainability and Technology | 150,000 | 190,000 | — | — | 25,000 | 365,549 |
| Richard J. MarkIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent Development | 150,000 | 190,042 | — | — | 25,000 | 365,042 |
| Kevin C. SagaraIndependent · Safety, Sustainability and Technology · Newly elected | 108,694 | 180,000 | — | — | 14,000 | 358,067 |
| James C. YardleyIndependent · Corporate Governance · Safety, Sustainability and Technology | 140,000 | 190,000 | — | — | 25,000 | 355,000 |
| Pablo A. FerreroIndependent · Safety, Sustainability and Technology | 160,000 | 190,042 | — | — | — | 350,464 |
| Anya WeavingIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent Development · Newly elected | 125,417 | 180,069 | — | — | 25,000 | 330,486 |
| Jeffrey W. MartinEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,549,111 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,880,195 |
| All other compensation | $178,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,607,806 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sempra names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sempra.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Electric Power Company, Inc. | 2025 | William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $36,601,524 |
| 2 | The Southern Company | 2025 | Christopher Womack | 1,560,577 | 13,830,054 | 0 | 3,665,025 | 28,223,562 |
| 3 | IQVIA Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Ari Bousbib | 1,800,000 | 15,749,957 | 4,528,317 | 4,966,127 | 28,128,245 |
| 4 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 5 | Analog Devices, Inc. | 2025 | Vincent Roche | 1,200,000 | 22,002,279 | 0 | 3,864,000 | 27,456,265 |
| 6 | NextEra Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | 514,800 | 19,888,215 | 5,126,242 | 0 | 26,105,632 |
| 7 | Corning Incorporated | 2025 | Wendell Weeks | 1,688,754 | 11,987,000 | 0 | 9,326,801 | 25,756,121 |
| 8 | Cheniere Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Fusco | 1,765,385 | 19,291,784 | 0 | 4,569,600 | 25,647,769 |
| 9 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 14,175,000 | 0 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 10 | Marsh McLennan Companies, Inc. | 2025 | John Doyle | 1,500,000 | 9,209,469 | 8,375,020 | 5,550,000 | 25,051,051 |
| 11 | Sempra | 2025 | Jeffrey Martin | 1,700,000 | 9,873,916 | 4,580,017 | 0 | 21,441,333 |
| 12 | PG&E Corporation | 2025 | Patricia Poppe | 1,400,000 | 11,155,472 | 0 | 2,919,000 | 19,812,481 |
| 13 | Textron Inc. | 2024 | Scott Donnelly | 1,413,461 | 11,586,840 | 3,946,683 | 1,641,000 | 19,643,978 |
| 14 | Schlumberger Limited | 2025 | Olivier Le Peuch | 1,650,000 | 12,374,953 | 0 | 2,083,950 | 17,347,291 |
| 15 | Entergy Corporation | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | 1,286,346 | 6,951,893 | 1,647,484 | 2,614,950 | 16,752,589 |
| 16 | Edison International | 2025 | Pedro Pizarro | 1,417,041 | 7,242,093 | 2,414,006 | 1,606,926 | 16,544,559 |
| 17 | Dominion Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 18 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 19 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 20 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 21 | American Tower Corporation | 2025 | Steven Vondran | 1,000,000 | 11,528,748 | 0 | 2,280,000 | 14,854,505 |
| 22 | The Interpublic Group of Companies | 2023 | Philippe Krakowsky | 1,500,000 | 6,663,055 | 0 | 6,055,600 | 14,441,360 |
| 23 | Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 24 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. | 2025 | Ralph LaRossa | 1,386,000 | 9,000,153 | 0 | 2,563,400 | 13,866,735 |
| 25 | Duke Energy Corporation | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 26 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 27 | Air Products and Chemicals | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 28 | The Williams Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Zamarin | 829,788 | 5,999,962 | 0 | 1,492,255 | 8,682,793 |
| — | MPLX LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sempra | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Air Products and Chemicals | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| American Electric Power Company, Inc. | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| American Tower Corporation | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Analog Devices, Inc. | 161% | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cheniere Energy, Inc. | 160% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — ATSR | Meridian |
| Corning Incorporated | 140% | PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Dominion Energy, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| Duke Energy Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Edison International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Entergy Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| IQVIA Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Marsh McLennan Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituents | Independent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed) |
| MPLX LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NextEra Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PG&E Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panel | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Schlumberger Limited | 84% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Textron Inc. | 128.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Interpublic Group of Companies | 56% | PSU 33 · Cash LTI 33 · RSU 33 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Southern Company | 179% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Williams Companies, Inc. | 136% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 21,441,333. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1678334–1678345 |
| 2 | Section 01, Justin Bird | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,060,269. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Karen Sedgwick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 4,439,670. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Caroline Winn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 4,029,304. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Diana Day | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,692,776. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Utilities Index OPTION | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Utilities Index PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t434 · r21 · c59 · span 1820733–1820740 |
| 8 | Section 03, Utilities Index PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t434 · r33 · c59 · span 1869674–1869681 |
| 9 | Section 03, Utilities Index PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Utilities Index OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Utilities Index OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Utilities Index PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t434 · r19 · c59 · span 1812603–1812610 |
| 13 | Section 03, Utilities Index PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t434 · r31 · c59 · span 1861544–1861551 |
| 14 | Section 03, Utilities Index RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t434 · r7 · c59 · span 1763679–1763688 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeffrey Martin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1763679–1763688 |
| 16 | Section 03, Justin Bird PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1869674–1869681 |
| 17 | Section 03, Justin Bird PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Diana Day PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Caroline Winn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Diana Day PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1958983–1958990 |
| 21 | Section 03, Jeffrey Martin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1771815–1771824 |
| 22 | Section 03, Karen Sedgwick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Karen Sedgwick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1820733–1820740 |
| 24 | Section 03, Caroline Winn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1922116–1922123 |
| 25 | Section 03, Utilities Index PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Utilities Index PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Utilities Index PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t434 · r9 · c59 · span 1771815–1771824 |
| 28 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 130 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2833342–2833345 |
| 29 | Section 08, Cynthia J. Warner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 415,000. Filing ↗machine: span 524397–524405 |
| 30 | Section 08, Jack T. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,724. Filing ↗machine: span 520861–520869 |
| 31 | Section 08, Michael N. Mears | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,183. Filing ↗machine: span 513858–513866 |
| 32 | Section 08, Andrés Conesa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,624. Filing ↗machine: span 499853–499861 |
| 33 | Section 08, Jennifer M. Kirk | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,549. Filing ↗machine: span 506871–506879 |
| 34 | Section 08, Richard J. Mark | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,042. Filing ↗machine: span 510405–510413 |
| 35 | Section 08, Kevin C. Sagara | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,067. Filing ↗machine: span 517410–517418 |
| 36 | Section 08, James C. Yardley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. Filing ↗machine: span 531469–531477 |
| 37 | Section 08, Pablo A. Ferrero | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,464. Filing ↗machine: span 503406–503414 |
| 38 | Section 08, Anya Weaving | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,486. Filing ↗machine: span 527934–527942 |
| 39 | Section 08, Jeffrey W. Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Anya Weaving 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002018187-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James C. Yardley 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001326431-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Justin Bird 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0002004645-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Pablo A. Ferrero 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001591955-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jennifer M. Kirk 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001613343-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Richard J. Mark 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001190100-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Andrés Conesa 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001699739-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael N. Mears 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001188019-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kevin C. Sagara 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001815360-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jack T. Taylor 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001570352-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Cynthia J. Warner 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001570212-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kevin C. Sagara 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001815360-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael N. Mears 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001188019-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, James C. Yardley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001326431-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Cynthia J. Warner 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001570212-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Pablo A. Ferrero 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001591955-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Andrés Conesa 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001699739-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Andrés Conesa 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001699739-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jennifer M. Kirk 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001613343-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Anya Weaving 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002018187-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jack T. Taylor 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001570352-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Richard J. Mark 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001190100-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Pablo A. Ferrero 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001591955-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Diana Day 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001952095-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Pablo A. Ferrero 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001591955-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Caroline Winn 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001922699-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Caroline Winn 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001922699-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Anya Weaving 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002018187-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Cynthia J. Warner 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001570212-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jack T. Taylor 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001570352-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Andrés Conesa 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001699739-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Pablo A. Ferrero 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001591955-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Richard J. Mark 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001190100-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Jennifer M. Kirk 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001613343-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Michael N. Mears 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001188019-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kevin C. Sagara 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001815360-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, James C. Yardley 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001326431-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001032208-26-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.52% (votes for as printed: 478,271,349). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001032208-25-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.65% (votes for as printed: 511,819,261). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001032208-24-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.83% (votes for as printed: 489,060,478). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 81 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 82 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,549,111 + equity 1,880,195 + all other 178,500 = 3,607,806, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,607,806 |
| 83 | American Electric Power Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 84 | The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 85 | IQVIA Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966 |
| 86 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804 |
| 87 | Analog Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0000006281-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Analog Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,456,265. Filing ↗machine: span 1049797–1049807 |
| 88 | NextEra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Corning Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001206774-26-000148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corning Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c24 · span 1184901–1184911 |
| 90 | Cheniere Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cheniere Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,647,769. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r3 · c27 · span 1229633–1229643 |
| 91 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 92 | Marsh McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017 |
| 93 | Sempra (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra's own proxy. As printed: 21,441,333. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1678334–1678345 |
| 94 | PG&E Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PG&E Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,812,481. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c16 · span 1281710–1281720 |
| 95 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,643,978. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 96 | Schlumberger Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schlumberger Limited's own proxy. As printed: 17,347,291. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r1 · c14 · span 700975–700985 |
| 97 | Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 98 | Edison International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720 |
| 99 | Dominion Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 100 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 101 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 102 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009960 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763 |
| 103 | American Tower Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Tower Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513 |
| 104 | The Interpublic Group of Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0001193125-24-094907 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Interpublic Group of Companies's own proxy. As printed: 14,441,360. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r2 · c35 · span 881467–881477 |
| 105 | Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 106 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 107 | Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 108 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 109 | Air Products and Chemicals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals's own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188 |
| 110 | The Williams Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-112643 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Williams Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,682,793. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4189334–4189344 |
| 111 | Section 10a, Marsh McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133303 | Marsh McLennan Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy, Inc. names Sempra in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | The Southern Company names Sempra in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Edison International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027655 | Edison International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Dominion Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115180 | Dominion Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Cheniere Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144572 | Cheniere Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, American Tower Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001053507-26-000088 | American Tower Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, American Electric Power Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power Company, Inc. names Sempra in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. names Sempra in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Air Products and Chemicals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000643 | Air Products and Chemicals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, The Interpublic Group of Companies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-094907 | The Interpublic Group of Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009960 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Analog Devices, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006281-26-000010 | Analog Devices, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Schlumberger Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000024 | Schlumberger Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-012892 | IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sempra. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, PG&E Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001004980-26-000020 | PG&E Corporation names Sempra in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, The Williams Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-112643 | The Williams Companies, Inc. names Sempra in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |