CEO Ari Bousbib was paid $28,128,245 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 5.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 72nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-012892 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$28,128,245 ↑ Ari Bousbib total, FY2025 | 72nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 275:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 80.11% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
IQV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ari Bousbib | $1,800,000 | $0 | $15,749,957 | $4,528,317 | $4,966,127 | $689,848 | $393,996 | $28,128,245 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ronald Bruehlman | 905,000 | 0 | 6,749,807 | 2,249,984 | 1,294,584 | 177,825 | 67,000 | 11,444,200 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Alistair Grenfell | 629,907 | 0 | 5,999,964 | 1,999,950 | 806,945 | 0 | 267,740 | 9,704,506 |
| President, Commercial Solutions | ||||||||
| W. Richard Staub III | 800,000 | 0 | 5,249,918 | 1,749,982 | 943,014 | 0 | 86,065 | 8,828,979 |
| President, Research & Development Solutions | ||||||||
| Eric Sherbet | 665,000 | 0 | 2,999,982 | 999,946 | 764,301 | 0 | 71,569 | 5,500,798 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ari Bousbib | $28,128,245 | $26,732,998 | $29,151,752 | ↑ +1,395,247 |
| Ronald Bruehlman | 11,444,200 | 8,370,435 | 8,564,048 | ↑ +3,073,765 |
| Alistair Grenfell | 9,704,506 | — | — | — |
| W. Richard Staub III | 8,828,979 | 10,744,113 | 1,927,926 | ↓ −1,915,134 |
| Eric Sherbet | 5,500,798 | 4,173,822 | 3,973,148 | ↑ +1,326,976 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IQV reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. Peer Teardown Report
$28,128,245 Ari Bousbib total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 4, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-012892 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for IQV
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order IQV
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name IQV as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ari Bousbib | CEO | $28,128,245 |
| Eric Sherbet | General Counsel | $5,500,798 |
| Alistair Grenfell | EVP | $9,704,506 |
| Ronald Bruehlman | CFO | $11,444,200 |
| W. Richard Staub III | EVP | $8,828,979 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Carol J. Burt | Independent Director | $385,508 |
| Colleen A. Goggins | Independent Director | $383,008 |
| James A. Fasano | Independent Director | $390,508 |
| John G. Danhakl | Independent Director | $363,008 |
| John M. Leonard, M.D | Lead Independent Director | $418,008 |
| John P. Connaughton | Former director (through FY2025) | $27,500 |
| Leslie Wims Morris | Independent Director | $353,008 |
| Sheila A. Stamps | Independent Director | $358,008 |
| Todd B. Sisitsky | Independent Director | — |
| William G. Kaelin Jr., M.D | Independent Director | $28,125 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol J. Burt | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,571 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Danhakl | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,571 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Leonard | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,571 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morris Leslie Wims | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,571 | 161 | 252,428 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheila A. Stamps | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,571 | 161 | 252,428 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colleen A. Goggins | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,571 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Fasano | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,571 | 161 | 252,428 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William G. Kaelin Jr | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,571 | 161 | 252,428 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Danhakl | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 185 | 179 | 33,048 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Fasano | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 228 | 179 | 40,730 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colleen A. Goggins | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 214 | 179 | 38,229 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morris Leslie Wims | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 171 | 179 | 30,547 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Danhakl | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 160 | 208 | 33,253 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Fasano | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 195 | 208 | 40,527 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colleen A. Goggins | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 183 | 208 | 38,033 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morris Leslie Wims | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 148 | 208 | 30,759 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ari Bousbib | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 156,206 | 78 | 12,216,871 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ari Bousbib | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 53,191 | 245 | 13,020,093 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ari Bousbib | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 44,039 | 246 | 10,837,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ari Bousbib | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 4,584 | 247 | 1,131,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ari Bousbib | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 4,465 | 247 | 1,103,302 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ari Bousbib | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 156,206 | 78 | 12,216,871 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Sherbet | See Remarks | 2026-07-29 | D | 5,000 | 249 | 1,245,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ari Bousbib | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 2,069 | 247 | 511,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ari Bousbib | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 47,858 | 245 | 11,706,067 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keriann Cherofsky | See Remarks | 2026-07-29 | D | 558 | 245 | 136,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bhavik Patel | See Remarks | 2026-07-31 | D | 1,855 | 235 | 436,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Richard Staub III | See Remarks | 2026-08-03 | D | 5,500 | 233 | 1,279,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James G. Berkshire | See Remarks | 2026-09-02 | D | 2,713 | 262 | 709,558 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James G. Berkshire | See Remarks | 2026-09-02 | A | 5,381 | 132 | 709,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James G. Berkshire | See Remarks | 2026-09-02 | D | 2,668 | 261 | 697,228 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James G. Berkshire | See Remarks | 2026-09-02 | D | 5,381 | 132 | 709,323 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Richard Staub III | — | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 12,903 | — | $5,249,918 |
| Alistair Grenfell | — | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 14,747 | — | 5,999,964 |
| Ari Bousbib | — | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 38,711 | — | 15,749,957 |
| Ari Bousbib | — | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 77,422 | — | 4,528,317 |
| Ronald Bruehlman | — | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 33,180 | — | 2,249,984 |
| W. Richard Staub III | — | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 25,807 | — | 1,749,982 |
| Alistair Grenfell | — | 2025-01-28 | — | — | — | — | 1,999,950 |
| Eric Sherbet | — | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 7,373 | — | 2,999,982 |
| Eric Sherbet | — | 2025-01-28 | — | — | — | — | 999,946 |
| Alistair Grenfell | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 14,747 | 29,494 | — | 58,988 | — |
| Ronald Bruehlman | — | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 16,590 | — | 6,749,807 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Bruehlman | SAR | 6,867 | 232.11 | — |
| Ari Bousbib | SAR | 24,034 | 232.11 | — |
| Ronald Bruehlman | SAR | 31,603 | 203.43 | — |
| Alistair Grenfell | PSU | 17,495 | — | 3,943,548 |
| W. Richard Staub III | SAR | 24,580 | 203.43 | — |
| Eric Sherbet | SAR | 6,331 | 214.34 | — |
| Alistair Grenfell | SAR | 3,434 | 232.11 | — |
| Ari Bousbib | SAR | 48,345 | 214.34 | — |
| Ari Bousbib | SAR | 73,741 | 203.43 | — |
| W. Richard Staub III | SAR | 1,145 | 232.11 | — |
| Alistair Grenfell | SAR | 11,511 | 214.34 | — |
| Alistair Grenfell | SAR | 28,091 | 203.43 | — |
| Eric Sherbet | SAR | 2,861 | 232.11 | — |
| W. Richard Staub III | PSU | 25,807 | — | 5,817,156 |
| Ari Bousbib | PSU | 77,422 | — | 17,451,693 |
| W. Richard Staub III | PSU | 21,702 | — | 4,891,848 |
| Ari Bousbib | PSU | 73,481 | — | 16,563,352 |
| Ronald Bruehlman | PSU | 33,180 | — | 7,479,104 |
| Alistair Grenfell | PSU | 29,494 | — | 6,648,243 |
| Ronald Bruehlman | PSU | 20,994 | — | 4,732,258 |
| Eric Sherbet | PSU | 14,747 | — | 3,324,121 |
| W. Richard Staub III | PSU | 13,996 | — | 3,154,838 |
| Eric Sherbet | PSU | 9,622 | — | 2,168,895 |
| Ronald Bruehlman | SAR | 13,813 | 214.34 | — |
| W. Richard Staub III | SAR | 9,208 | 214.34 | — |
| Eric Sherbet | SAR | 14,045 | 203.43 | — |
Our compensation philosophy continues to focus on creating an alignment between executive compensation and business performance by rewarding our named executive officers for achieving financial, strategic, operational, leadership and governance goals that are intended to contribute to long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 118,398,355 | 29,398,856 | 430,765 | 80.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 125,637,769 | 26,212,786 | 539,576 | 82.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 134,057,263 | 26,075,678 | 379,390 | 83.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-18 | 126,672,483 | 32,526,896 | 105,934 | 79.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-12 | 119,792,326 | 37,774,070 | 1,521,376 | 76.03% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-06 | 76,054,312 | 88,997,130 | 211,097 | 46.08% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 80.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 82.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 83.72%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board Recommendation Vote Required Effect of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of director nominees to serve for the next year and until their successors are elected and qualified FOR each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect 2 Advisory (non-binding) vote to approve our executive compensation (say-on-pay) FOR Not Applicable (1) No effect 3 Ratification of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect 4 Approval of IQVIA Holdings Inc.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board Recommendation Vote Required Effect of Absentions and Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of director nominees to serve for the next year and until their successors are elected and qualified FOR each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect 2 Advisory (non-binding) vote to approve our executive compensation (say-on-pay) FOR Not Applicable (1) No effect 3 Ratification of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect 4 Approve an amendment to our Certificate of Incorporation to reflect new Delaware law provisions regarding officer exculpation FOR Majority of outstanding shares of common stock Abstentions and broker non-votes treated as votes "against" 5 Stockholder proposal, if properly presented AGAINST Not Applicable (1) No effect (1) Given this is an advisory vote, there is no required approval threshold.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board Recommendation Vote Required Effect of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Election of six director nominees to one-year terms FOR each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect Advisory (non-binding) vote to approve our executive compensation (say-on-pay) FOR Not Applicable (1) No effect Stockholder proposal, if properly presented AGAINST Not Applicable (1) No effect Ratification of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2024 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect (1) Given this is an advisory vote, there is no required approval threshold.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 275 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $28,128,245 |
| Median employee compensation | $102,424 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M. Leonard, M.DIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Leadership Development and Compensation · Nominating and Governance | $178,125 | $239,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $418,008 |
| James A. FasanoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Leadership Development and Compensation | 150,625 | 239,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 390,508 |
| Carol J. BurtIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 145,625 | 239,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 385,508 |
| Colleen A. GogginsIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit | 143,125 | 239,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 383,008 |
| John G. DanhaklIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 123,125 | 239,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 363,008 |
| Sheila A. StampsIndependent · Audit | 118,125 | 239,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 358,008 |
| Leslie Wims MorrisIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 113,125 | 239,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 353,008 |
| William G. Kaelin Jr., M.DIndependent · Newly elected | 28,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,125 |
| John P. ConnaughtonIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 27,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,500 |
| Todd B. SisitskyIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ari BousbibEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $112,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $240,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,027,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,679,181 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,706,681 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including IQVIA HOLDINGS INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Casper | $1,785,534 | $65,730,211 | $7,951,377 | $3,742,123 | $79,923,350 |
| 2 | International Business Machines Corp. | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 3 | Eli Lilly & Co. | 2025 | David Ricks | 1,700,000 | 23,325,000 | 0 | 6,485,500 | 36,698,337 |
| 4 | AbbVie Inc. | 2025 | Robert Michael | 1,700,000 | 13,268,456 | 3,199,154 | 5,200,000 | 32,530,984 |
| 5 | Accenture plc | 2025 | Julie Sweet | 1,550,000 | 22,876,232 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 29,641,903 |
| 6 | IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. | 2025 | Ari Bousbib | 1,800,000 | 15,749,957 | 4,528,317 | 4,966,127 | 28,128,245 |
| 7 | Pfizer Inc. | 2025 | Albert Bourla | 1,800,000 | 9,442,705 | 8,998,141 | 5,400,000 | 27,585,301 |
| 8 | Amgen Inc. | 2025 | Robert Bradway | 1,925,409 | 12,599,589 | 5,399,996 | 3,907,000 | 24,693,120 |
| 9 | Danaher Corporation | 2025 | Rainer Blair | 1,400,000 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 4,194,400 | 23,795,280 |
| 10 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 11 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp. | 2025 | Ravi Kumar | 1,300,000 | 15,824,498 | 0 | 4,394,000 | 21,532,448 |
| 12 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Reshma Kewalramani | 1,600,000 | 15,002,270 | 0 | 4,118,640 | 21,144,261 |
| 13 | Merck & Co., Inc. | 2025 | Robert Davis | 1,645,302 | 12,102,838 | 3,380,004 | 2,326,500 | 20,797,845 |
| 14 | Gartner, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 15 | Zoetis Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Peck | 1,350,000 | 10,218,583 | 3,406,229 | 2,187,000 | 19,046,509 |
| 16 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 17 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Leonard Schleifer | 1,979,922 | — | — | 3,682,655 | 7,280,549 |
| 18 | Avantor, Inc. | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
| 19 | Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Paula Ragan | 420,170 | 1,081,575 | 0 | 0 | 2,640,569 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AbbVie Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 40 · PRSU 40 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Accenture plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Amgen Inc. | 136.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Avantor, Inc. | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp. | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Danaher Corporation | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Eli Lilly & Co. | 218% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Gartner, Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| International Business Machines Corp. | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Merck & Co., Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR) | FW Cook |
| Pfizer Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 155% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. | 99.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | not disclosed |
| Zoetis Inc. | 108% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ari Bousbib | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ronald Bruehlman | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 86. As printed: 11,444,200. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r8 · c9 · span 1623347–1623357 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alistair Grenfell | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,704,506. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r16 · c10 · span 1642619–1642628 |
| 4 | Section 01, W. Richard Staub III | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,828,979. Filing ↗machine: t232 · span 1632726–1632735 |
| 5 | Section 01, Eric Sherbet | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 86. As printed: 5,500,798. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r18 · c9 · span 1646243–1646252 |
| 6 | Section 03, W. Richard Staub III | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r12 · c4 · span 1631123–1631132 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alistair Grenfell | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r20 · c7 · span 1717762–1717768 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ari Bousbib | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r8 · c7 · span 1683851–1683857 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ari Bousbib | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r8 · c8 · span 1684134–1684140 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ronald Bruehlman | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r12 · c8 · span 1695438–1695444 |
| 11 | Section 03, W. Richard Staub III | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r12 · c5 · span 1631445–1631454 |
| 12 | Section 03, Alistair Grenfell | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r6 · c4 · span 1529205–1529214 |
| 13 | Section 03, Eric Sherbet | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r24 · c7 · span 1729060–1729065 |
| 14 | Section 03, Eric Sherbet | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r7 · c4 · span 1530429–1530436 |
| 15 | Section 03, Alistair Grenfell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r20 · c8 · span 1718045–1718051 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ronald Bruehlman | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r12 · c7 · span 1695155–1695161 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 275 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2159316–2159321 |
| 18 | Section 08, John M. Leonard, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,008. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r9 · c6 · span 582038–582224 |
| 19 | Section 08, James A. Fasano | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,508. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r6 · c6 · span 576295–576481 |
| 20 | Section 08, Carol J. Burt | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,508. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c6 · span 570331–570517 |
| 21 | Section 08, Colleen A. Goggins | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,008. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r7 · c6 · span 578265–578451 |
| 22 | Section 08, John G. Danhakl | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,008. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r5 · c6 · span 574325–574511 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sheila A. Stamps | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,008. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r12 · c6 · span 588168–588354 |
| 24 | Section 08, Leslie Wims Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,008. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r10 · c6 · span 584008–584194 |
| 25 | Section 08, William G. Kaelin Jr., M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,125. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r8 · c2 · span 579328–579513 |
| 26 | Section 08, John P. Connaughton | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,500. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c2 · span 571444–571629 |
| 27 | Section 08, Todd B. Sisitsky | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Ari Bousbib | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Carol J. Burt 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027596 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John G. Danhakl 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John M. Leonard 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Morris Leslie Wims 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sheila A. Stamps 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Colleen A. Goggins 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James A. Fasano 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027605 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William G. Kaelin Jr 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027610 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John G. Danhakl 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James A. Fasano 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Colleen A. Goggins 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Morris Leslie Wims 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John G. Danhakl 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048501 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James A. Fasano 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048502 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Colleen A. Goggins 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048503 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Morris Leslie Wims 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ari Bousbib 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001628280-26-051449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ari Bousbib 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001628280-26-051449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Ari Bousbib 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001628280-26-051449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Ari Bousbib 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001628280-26-051449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Ari Bousbib 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001628280-26-051449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ari Bousbib 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001628280-26-051449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Eric Sherbet 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001628280-26-051451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ari Bousbib 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001628280-26-051449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Ari Bousbib 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001628280-26-051449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Keriann Cherofsky 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001628280-26-051450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Bhavik Patel 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001628280-26-052701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, W. Richard Staub III 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001628280-26-052703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, James G. Berkshire 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001628280-26-060755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, James G. Berkshire 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001628280-26-060755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, James G. Berkshire 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001628280-26-060755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, James G. Berkshire 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001628280-26-060755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173771 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.11% (votes for as printed: 118,398,355). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093687 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.74% (votes for as printed: 125,637,769). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-17 | 0001193125-24-098516 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.72% (votes for as printed: 134,057,263). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,027,500 + equity 1,679,181 + all other 0 = 2,706,681, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,706,681 |
| 66 | Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497 |
| 67 | International Business Machines Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 68 | Eli Lilly & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000059478-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eli Lilly & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,698,337. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c20 · span 925013–925024 |
| 69 | AbbVie Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033387 | CEO total compensation as printed in AbbVie Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,530,984. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001308179-25-000651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161 |
| 71 | IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966 |
| 72 | Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000078003-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835 |
| 73 | Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166 |
| 74 | Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 75 | Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 76 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992 |
| 77 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000875320-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2942799–2942809 |
| 78 | Merck & Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147704 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merck & Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022 |
| 79 | Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 80 | Zoetis Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001555280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zoetis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,046,509. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1448788–1448798 |
| 81 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 82 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989 |
| 83 | Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 84 | Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501697-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 2,640,569. Filing ↗machine: span 520865–520874 |
| 85 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. names IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000340 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, AbbVie Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033387 | AbbVie Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875320-26-000153 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000651 | Accenture plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000290 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, International Business Machines Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | International Business Machines Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Danaher Corporation names IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Merck & Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147704 | Merck & Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000078003-26-000033 | Pfizer Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Zoetis Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001555280-26-000015 | Zoetis Inc. names IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Eli Lilly & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000059478-26-000029 | Eli Lilly & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Avantor, Inc. names IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145588 | Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500