Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses REGN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named REGN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Van Plew | $983,382 | $0 | $2,699,728 | $4,049,757 | $965,189 | $0 | $82,207 | $8,780,263 |
| Executive Vice President and General Manager, Industrial Operations and Product Supply | ||||||||
| Andrew Murphy | 819,672 | 0 | 2,699,728 | 4,049,757 | 815,164 | 0 | 92,798 | 8,477,119 |
| Executive Vice President, Co-Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph LaRosa | 916,062 | 1,000,000 | 1,799,334 | 2,699,810 | 911,024 | 0 | 132,740 | 7,458,970 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Leonard Schleifer | 1,979,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,682,655 | 0 | 1,617,972 | 7,280,549 |
| Board co-Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Fenimore | 725,000 | 0 | 2,199,751 | 3,299,977 | 721,013 | 0 | 39,623 | 6,985,364 |
| Executive Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| George Yancopoulos | 1,979,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,682,655 | 0 | 1,286,892 | 6,949,469 |
| Board co-Chair, President and Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Van Plew | $8,780,263 | $8,655,178 | $8,760,149 | +125,085 |
| Andrew Murphy | 8,477,119 | 8,363,257 | 8,429,311 | +113,862 |
| Joseph LaRosa | 7,458,970 | — | — | — |
| Leonard Schleifer | 7,280,549 | 6,823,034 | 8,184,338 | +457,515 |
| Christopher Fenimore | 6,985,364 | 6,268,252 | — | +717,112 |
| George Yancopoulos | 6,949,469 | 6,796,783 | 7,759,830 | +152,686 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 4 | $707 | $2,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15 | 702 | 10,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 24 | 703 | 16,883 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2 | 711 | 1,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 5 | 711 | 3,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1 | 712 | 712 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2 | 714 | 1,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 7 | 707 | 4,947 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15 | 704 | 10,564 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 14 | 706 | 9,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 5 | 702 | 3,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 6 | 709 | 4,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur F. Ryan | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 200 | 650 | 130,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Murphy | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 3,715 | — | $2,699,728 |
| Andrew Murphy | OPTION | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 18,315 | — | 4,049,757 |
| Daniel Van Plew | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 3,715 | — | 2,699,728 |
| Joseph LaRosa | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 2,476 | — | 1,799,334 |
| Daniel Van Plew | OPTION | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 18,315 | — | 4,049,757 |
| Christopher Fenimore | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 3,027 | — | 2,199,751 |
| Christopher Fenimore | OPTION | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 14,924 | — | 3,299,977 |
| Joseph LaRosa | OPTION | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 12,210 | — | 2,699,810 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Murphy | $2,699,728 | $0 | $4,049,757 | 0.0% |
| Daniel Van Plew | 2,699,728 | 0 | 4,049,757 | 0.0% |
| Joseph LaRosa | 1,799,334 | 0 | 2,699,810 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Fenimore | 2,199,751 | 0 | 3,299,977 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph LaRosa | RSU | 2,476 | — | $1,911,150 |
| Andrew Murphy | RSU | 3,715 | — | 2,867,497 |
| Andrew Murphy | RSU | 3,499 | — | 2,700,773 |
| Christopher Fenimore | RSU | 3,499 | — | 2,700,773 |
| Joseph LaRosa | RSU | 1,066 | — | 822,813 |
| Christopher Fenimore | PSU | 7,766 | — | 5,994,342 |
| Christopher Fenimore | RSU | 1,185 | — | 914,666 |
| Christopher Fenimore | RSU | 963 | — | 743,311 |
| Andrew Murphy | PSU | 10,877 | — | 8,395,630 |
| Christopher Fenimore | PSU | 10,712 | — | 8,268,271 |
| Joseph LaRosa | PSU | 7,250 | — | 5,596,057 |
| Christopher Fenimore | RSU | 3,715 | — | 2,867,497 |
| Christopher Fenimore | RSU | 3,027 | — | 2,336,450 |
| Christopher Fenimore | RSU | 2,591 | — | 1,999,915 |
| Joseph LaRosa | RSU | 2,332 | — | 1,800,001 |
| Andrew Murphy | RSU | 2,064 | — | 1,593,140 |
| Christopher Fenimore | RSU | 1,899 | — | 1,465,781 |
| Christopher Fenimore | RSU | 1,599 | — | 1,234,220 |
| Andrew Murphy | RSU | 1,599 | — | 1,234,220 |
| Joseph LaRosa | RSU | 1,376 | — | 1,062,093 |
The starting premise for compensation at Regeneron is that our compensation practices must be "fit for purpose" and reinforce the long-term outlook necessary to fulfill the Company's mission - to turn rigorous scientific research into groundbreaking medicines. This mission is the ultimate driver of sustainable, long-term value creation for our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 96,469,374 | 6,898,268 | 105,512 | 93.33% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 98,781,758 | 7,100,590 | 111,931 | 93.2% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 106,667,264 | 5,579,814 | 207,463 | 95.03% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 97,786,842 | 14,490,406 | 240,046 | 87.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-10 | 97,837,229 | 13,595,339 | 169,288 | 87.8% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-12 | 81,690,302 | 34,709,497 | 100,771 | 70.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 93.33%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 93.2%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 95.03%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal No. 3: Say-on-Pay Non-binding, advisory proposal. We will consider the matter approved if it receives the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast. No effect - not considered votes cast on this proposal No - brokers without voting instructions will not be able to vote on this proposal”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are treated as votes AGAINST these proposals No - brokers without voting instructions will not be able to vote on these proposals * As noted above, abstentions will be counted as present for purposes of establishing a quorum at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 42 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,280,549 |
| Median employee compensation | $174,138 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine A. PoonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Compliance Committee | $170,000 | $119,415 | $480,552 | — | $5,449 | $775,416 |
| George L. SingIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 120,000 | 119,415 | 480,552 | — | 10,449 | 730,416 |
| Michael S. BrownIndependent · Technology Committee | 120,000 | 119,415 | 480,552 | — | 10,449 | 730,416 |
| Arthur F. RyanIndependent · Audit Committee | 120,000 | 119,415 | 480,552 | — | 5,449 | 725,416 |
| Huda Y. ZoghbiIndependent · Technology Committee | 110,000 | 119,415 | 480,552 | — | 10,449 | 720,416 |
| N. Anthony ColesIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 107,411 | 119,415 | 480,552 | — | 10,449 | 717,827 |
| Bonnie L. BasslerIndependent · Technology Committee | 110,000 | 119,415 | 480,552 | — | 5,449 | 715,416 |
| Joseph L. GoldsteinIndependent · Corporate Governance and Compliance Committee · Technology Committee | 110,000 | 119,415 | 480,552 | — | 5,449 | 715,416 |
| Craig B. ThompsonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Compliance Committee | 103,021 | 119,415 | 480,552 | — | 2,182 | 705,170 |
| David P. SchenkeinIndependent · Compensation Committee | 103,021 | 119,415 | 480,552 | — | 1,577 | 704,565 |
| Kathryn GuariniIndependent · Audit Committee | 100,000 | 119,415 | 480,552 | — | 1,577 | 701,544 |
| George D. YancopoulosEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Leonard S. SchleiferEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $600,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $1,950,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,273,453 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,313,565 |
| All other compensation | $68,928 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,655,946 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eli Lilly and Company | 2025 | David Ricks | $1,700,000 | $23,325,000 | $0 | $6,485,500 | $36,698,337 |
| 2 | AbbVie Inc. | 2025 | Robert Michael | 1,700,000 | 13,268,456 | 3,199,154 | 5,200,000 | 32,530,984 |
| 3 | Incyte Corporation | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 4 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel O'Day | 1,795,192 | 15,238,402 | 4,500,060 | 4,848,120 | 28,437,198 |
| 5 | Amgen Inc. | 2025 | Robert Bradway | 1,925,409 | 12,599,589 | 5,399,996 | 3,907,000 | 24,693,120 |
| 6 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 7 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 8 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 2025 | Christopher Boerner | 1,586,346 | 16,061,399 | 0 | 3,754,684 | 21,879,919 |
| 9 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | 2025 | Reshma Kewalramani | 1,600,000 | 15,002,270 | 0 | 4,118,640 | 21,144,261 |
| 10 | Merck & Co., Inc. | 2025 | Robert Davis | 1,645,302 | 12,102,838 | 3,380,004 | 2,326,500 | 20,797,845 |
| 11 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 12 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Leonard Schleifer | 1,979,922 | 0 | 0 | 3,682,655 | 7,280,549 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 155% | Options 60 · RSA 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| AbbVie Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Amgen Inc. | 136.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 157.66% | PSU 60 · MSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 218% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Incyte Corporation | 138.6% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Merck & Co., Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR) | FW Cook |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Van Plew | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,780,263. Filing ↗machine: t278 · r11 · c10 · span 3379379–3379388 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,477,119. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c10 · span 3396365–3396374 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joseph LaRosa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,458,970. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c10 · span 3414308–3414317 |
| 4 | Section 01, Leonard Schleifer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christopher Fenimore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,985,364. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c10 · span 3367362–3367371 |
| 6 | Section 01, George Yancopoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,949,469. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 3350945–3350954 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Murphy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t278 · r14 · c5 · span 3393242–3393251 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew Murphy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t278 · r14 · c6 · span 3393909–3393918 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Van Plew RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r6 · c5 · span 3013828–3013833 |
| 10 | Section 03, Joseph LaRosa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r8 · c5 · span 3022003–3022008 |
| 11 | Section 03, Daniel Van Plew OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r6 · c2 · span 3012381–3012387 |
| 12 | Section 03, Christopher Fenimore RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c5 · span 3009840–3009845 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christopher Fenimore OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c2 · span 3008393–3008399 |
| 14 | Section 03, Joseph LaRosa OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r8 · c2 · span 3020451–3020457 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 42 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 373110–373112 |
| 16 | Section 08, Christine A. Poon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 775,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r8 · c8 · span 1369642–1369649 |
| 17 | Section 08, George L. Sing | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 730,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r11 · c8 · span 1387247–1387254 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael S. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 730,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c8 · span 1346207–1346214 |
| 19 | Section 08, Arthur F. Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 725,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r9 · c8 · span 1375440–1375447 |
| 20 | Section 08, Huda Y. Zoghbi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 720,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r13 · c8 · span 1399386–1399393 |
| 21 | Section 08, N. Anthony Coles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 717,827. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r5 · c8 · span 1352226–1352233 |
| 22 | Section 08, Bonnie L. Bassler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 715,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r3 · c8 · span 1340409–1340416 |
| 23 | Section 08, Joseph L. Goldstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 715,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r6 · c8 · span 1358035–1358042 |
| 24 | Section 08, Craig B. Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 705,170. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r12 · c8 · span 1393266–1393273 |
| 25 | Section 08, David P. Schenkein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 704,565. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r10 · c8 · span 1381448–1381455 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kathryn Guarini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 701,544. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r7 · c8 · span 1363841–1363848 |
| 27 | Section 08, George D. Yancopoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Leonard S. Schleifer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001187443-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001187443-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001187443-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001187443-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001187443-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001187443-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001187443-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001187443-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001187443-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001187443-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001187443-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001187443-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001187443-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001104659-26-075127 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.33% (votes for as printed: 96,469,374). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-18 | 0001104659-25-060637 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.2% (votes for as printed: 98,781,758). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0001104659-24-073372 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.03% (votes for as printed: 106,667,264). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,273,453 + equity 1,313,565 + all other 68,928 = 2,655,946, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,655,946 |
| 48 | Eli Lilly and Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000059478-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eli Lilly and Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,698,337. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c20 · span 925013–925024 |
| 49 | AbbVie Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033387 | CEO total compensation as printed in AbbVie Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,530,984. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r9 · c26 · span 1414083–1414093 |
| 50 | Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 51 | Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001308179-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592 |
| 52 | Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166 |
| 53 | Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 54 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 55 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000014272-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170 |
| 56 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000875320-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2942799–2942809 |
| 57 | Merck & Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147704 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merck & Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022 |
| 58 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701 |
| 59 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875320-26-000153 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated names Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023923 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, AbbVie Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033387 | AbbVie Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. names Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000014272-26-000006 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company names Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145588 | Amgen Inc. names Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Merck & Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147704 | Merck & Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000106 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. names Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Eli Lilly and Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000059478-26-000029 | Eli Lilly and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |