Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. (REGN)

CEO Leonard Schleifer was paid $7,280,549 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 6.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000340 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,780,263
Daniel Van Plew total, FY2025
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Industrial Operations and Product Supply — highest-paid officer; CEO Leonard Schleifer: $7,280,549
1st
CEO (Leonard Schleifer) pay percentile vs peers
42:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.33%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Leonard Schleifer (Board co-Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,280,549 (base salary $1,979,922) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001308179-26-000340, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

REGN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Daniel Van Plew$983,382$0$2,699,728$4,049,757$965,189$0$82,207$8,780,263
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Industrial Operations and Product Supply
Andrew Murphy819,67202,699,7284,049,757815,164092,7988,477,119
Executive Vice President, Co-Chief Scientific Officer
Joseph LaRosa916,0621,000,0001,799,3342,699,810911,0240132,7407,458,970
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Leonard Schleifer1,979,9220——3,682,65501,617,9727,280,549
Board co-Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Fenimore725,00002,199,7513,299,977721,013039,6236,985,364
Executive Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer
George Yancopoulos1,979,9220——3,682,65501,286,8926,949,469
Board co-Chair, President and Chief Scientific Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Daniel Van Plew$8,780,263$8,655,178$8,760,149↑ +125,085
Andrew Murphy8,477,1198,363,2578,429,311↑ +113,862
Joseph LaRosa7,458,970———
Leonard Schleifer7,280,5496,823,0348,184,338↑ +457,515
Christopher Fenimore6,985,3646,268,252—↑ +717,112
George Yancopoulos6,949,4696,796,7837,759,830↑ +152,686

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper REGN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$8,780,263 Daniel Van Plew total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 15, 2026 · Source: 0001308179-26-000340 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for REGN

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
REGNon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order REGN

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against REGN
22 companies name REGN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses REGN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named REGN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Arthur F. RyanIndependent Director$725,416
Christine A. PoonLead Independent Director$775,416
Craig B. ThompsonIndependent Director$705,170
David P. SchenkeinIndependent Director$704,565
George L. SingIndependent Director$730,416
Huda Y. ZoghbiIndependent Director$720,416
Joseph L. GoldsteinIndependent Director$715,416
Michael S. BrownIndependent Director$730,416
N. Anthony ColesIndependent Director$717,827
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D2$714$1,428CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D27111,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D67094,257CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D47072,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D77074,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D147069,878CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D1570410,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D2470316,883CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D1570210,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D57023,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D1712712CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D57113,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-07-02D200650130,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Huda Y. ZoghbiDirector2026-08-10D800800640,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn GuariniDirector2026-08-10A400719287,748CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-10—1,200——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Kathryn GuariniDirector2026-08-10D400800320,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Huda Y. ZoghbiDirector2026-08-10A800377301,352CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher FenimoreEVP Finance CFO2026-08-18D4,5998133,741,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher FenimoreEVP Finance CFO2026-08-18A6,2833822,399,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher FenimoreEVP Finance CFO2026-08-18D6,28300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LaRosaEVP General Counsel and Secret2026-08-19A12,2823824,690,741CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LaRosaEVP General Counsel and Secret2026-08-19D12,28200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LaRosaEVP General Counsel and Secret2026-08-19D9,0198307,487,123CommonForm 4 ↗
Marion McCourtEVP Commercial2026-09-02D1,2158501,032,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn GuariniDirector2026-09-02D400850340,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn GuariniDirector2026-09-02A400719287,748CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-02—400——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Marion McCourtEVP Commercial2026-09-03D1,131857969,708CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-13D17,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-13D12,8537559,698,617CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-13A17,0003826,492,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D5078139,074CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D463781361,432CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D380780296,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D454779353,503CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D3877829,555CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D6677651,236CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D376775291,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D12177493,712CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D224773173,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D211773163,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D283772218,351CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D127709,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D12776997,701CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D10576880,675CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D192767147,339CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D279766213,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D271765207,421CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D219764167,404CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D2576419,094CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D5576341,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D2776120,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D7476156,288CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D1476010,639CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D2475818,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D1675812,123CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D3575626,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D67544,523CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 60 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D2$714$1,428CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D27111,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D67094,257CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D47072,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D77074,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D147069,878CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D1570410,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D2470316,883CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D1570210,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D57023,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D1712712CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-05-01D57113,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur F. RyanDirector2026-07-02D200650130,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Huda Y. ZoghbiDirector2026-08-10D800800640,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn GuariniDirector2026-08-10A400719287,748CommonForm 4 ↗
Huda Y. ZoghbiDirector2026-08-10D80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn GuariniDirector2026-08-10D40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn GuariniDirector2026-08-10D400800320,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Huda Y. ZoghbiDirector2026-08-10A800377301,352CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher FenimoreEVP Finance CFO2026-08-18D4,5998133,741,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher FenimoreEVP Finance CFO2026-08-18A6,2833822,399,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher FenimoreEVP Finance CFO2026-08-18D6,28300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LaRosaEVP General Counsel and Secret2026-08-19A12,2823824,690,741CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LaRosaEVP General Counsel and Secret2026-08-19D12,28200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LaRosaEVP General Counsel and Secret2026-08-19D9,0198307,487,123CommonForm 4 ↗
Marion McCourtEVP Commercial2026-09-02D1,2158501,032,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn GuariniDirector2026-09-02D400850340,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn GuariniDirector2026-09-02A400719287,748CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn GuariniDirector2026-09-02D40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marion McCourtEVP Commercial2026-09-03D1,131857969,708CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-13D17,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-13D12,8537559,698,617CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-13A17,0003826,492,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D5078139,074CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D463781361,432CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D380780296,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D454779353,503CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D3877829,555CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D6677651,236CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D376775291,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D12177493,712CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D224773173,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D211773163,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D283772218,351CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D127709,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D12776997,701CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D10576880,675CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D192767147,339CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D279766213,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D271765207,421CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D219764167,404CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D2576419,094CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D5576341,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D2776120,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D7476156,288CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D1476010,639CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D2475818,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D1675812,123CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D3575626,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MurphyCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14D67544,523CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Andrew MurphyRSU2025-12-05——3,715—$2,699,728
Andrew MurphyOPTION2025-12-05——18,315—4,049,757
Christopher FenimoreOPTION2025-12-05——14,924—3,299,977
Daniel Van PlewRSU2025-12-05——3,715—2,699,728
Joseph LaRosaRSU2025-12-05——2,476—1,799,334
Daniel Van PlewOPTION2025-12-05——18,315—4,049,757
Christopher FenimoreRSU2025-12-05——3,027—2,199,751
Joseph LaRosaOPTION2025-12-05——12,210—2,699,810
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Andrew Murphy$2,699,728$0$4,049,7570.0%
Christopher Fenimore2,199,75103,299,9770.0%
Daniel Van Plew2,699,72804,049,7570.0%
Joseph LaRosa1,799,33402,699,8100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Joseph LaRosaRSU2,476—$1,911,150
Andrew MurphyRSU3,715—2,867,497
Andrew MurphyRSU3,499—2,700,773
Christopher FenimoreRSU3,499—2,700,773
Joseph LaRosaRSU1,066—822,813
Christopher FenimorePSU7,766—5,994,342
Christopher FenimoreRSU1,185—914,666
Christopher FenimoreRSU963—743,311
Andrew MurphyPSU10,877—8,395,630
Christopher FenimorePSU10,712—8,268,271
Joseph LaRosaPSU7,250—5,596,057
Christopher FenimoreRSU3,715—2,867,497
Christopher FenimoreRSU3,027—2,336,450
Christopher FenimoreRSU2,591—1,999,915
Joseph LaRosaRSU2,332—1,800,001
Andrew MurphyRSU2,064—1,593,140
Christopher FenimoreRSU1,899—1,465,781
Christopher FenimoreRSU1,599—1,234,220
Andrew MurphyRSU1,599—1,234,220
Joseph LaRosaRSU1,376—1,062,093
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The starting premise for compensation at Regeneron is that our compensation practices must be "fit for purpose" and reinforce the long-term outlook necessary to fulfill the Company's mission - to turn rigorous scientific research into groundbreaking medicines. This mission is the ultimate driver of sustainable, long-term value creation for our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1296,469,3746,898,268105,51293.33%Passed
20252025-06-1398,781,7587,100,590111,93193.2%Passed
20242024-06-14106,667,2645,579,814207,46395.03%Passed
20232023-06-0997,786,84214,490,406240,04687.09%Passed
20222022-06-1097,837,22913,595,339169,28887.8%Passed
20202020-06-1281,690,30234,709,497100,77170.18%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1293.33%a
20252025-06-1393.2%b
20242024-06-1495.03%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal No. 3: Say-on-Pay Non-binding, advisory proposal. We will consider the matter approved if it receives the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast. No effect - not considered votes cast on this proposal No - brokers without voting instructions will not be able to vote on this proposal”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are treated as votes AGAINST these proposals No - brokers without voting instructions will not be able to vote on these proposals * As noted above, abstentions will be counted as present for purposes of establishing a quorum at the Annual Meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Non-binding, advisory proposal. We will consider the matter approved if it receives the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast | Abstentions: No effect – not considered votes cast on this proposal”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)42 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,280,549
Median employee compensation$174,138
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Christine A. PoonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Compliance Committee$170,000$119,415$480,552—$5,449$775,416
Michael S. BrownIndependent · Technology Committee120,000119,415480,552—10,449730,416
George L. SingIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair)120,000119,415480,552—10,449730,416
Arthur F. RyanIndependent · Audit Committee120,000119,415480,552—5,449725,416
Huda Y. ZoghbiIndependent · Technology Committee110,000119,415480,552—10,449720,416
N. Anthony ColesIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee107,411119,415480,552—10,449717,827
Joseph L. GoldsteinIndependent · Corporate Governance and Compliance Committee · Technology Committee110,000119,415480,552—5,449715,416
Bonnie L. BasslerIndependent · Technology Committee110,000119,415480,552—5,449715,416
Craig B. ThompsonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Compliance Committee103,021119,415480,552—2,182705,170
David P. SchenkeinIndependent · Compensation Committee103,021119,415480,552—1,577704,565
Kathryn GuariniIndependent · Audit Committee100,000119,415480,552—1,577701,544
George D. YancopoulosEmployee director000000
Leonard S. SchleiferEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$600,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$1,950,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,273,453
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,313,565
All other compensation$68,928
Total cost of the board$2,655,946

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Eli Lilly and Company2025David Ricks$1,700,000$23,325,000$0$6,485,500$36,698,337
2AbbVie Inc.2025Robert Michael1,700,00013,268,4563,199,1545,200,00032,530,984
3Incyte Corporation2025William Meury647,26027,509,6572,573,9981,300,00032,085,952
4Gilead Sciences, Inc.2025Daniel O'Day1,795,19215,238,4024,500,0604,848,12028,437,198
5Amgen Inc.2025Robert Bradway1,925,40912,599,5895,399,9963,907,00024,693,120
6Biogen Inc.2025Christopher Viehbacher1,727,88518,368,87503,190,87523,646,004
7BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Alexander Hardy1,130,76916,833,6291,909,3101,644,50021,927,563
8Bristol-Myers Squibb Company2025Christopher Boerner1,586,34616,061,39903,754,68421,879,919
9Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated2025Reshma Kewalramani1,600,00015,002,27004,118,64021,144,261
10Merck & Co., Inc.2025Robert Davis1,645,30212,102,8383,380,0042,326,50020,797,845
11Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Yvonne Greenstreet1,404,2005,512,5004,363,3803,562,50014,867,600
12REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.2025Leonard Schleifer1,979,922——3,682,6557,280,549

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.155%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPay Governance LLC
AbbVie Inc.not disclosedPSU 40 · PRSU 40 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPay Governance
Amgen Inc.136.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Biogen Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesPay Governance
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.130%PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13Yes — Relative TSRAon Human Capital Solutions
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company157.66%PSU 60 · MSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGRFarient Advisors LLC
Eli Lilly and Company218%PSU 100NoFW Cook
Gilead Sciences, Inc.180%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Incyte Corporation138.6%Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon
Merck & Co., Inc.94%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR)FW Cook
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Nonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Daniel Van Plew (Executive Vice President and General Manager, Industrial Operations and Product Supply) was the highest-paid executive at REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,780,263.
How does REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Leonard Schleifer's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 42:1.
How did shareholders vote on REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.33% of shareholders supported REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. reported total board compensation of $2,655,946 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Daniel Van PlewDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,780,263. Filing ↗machine: t278 · r11 · c10 · span 3379379–3379388
2Section 01, Andrew MurphyDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,477,119. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c10 · span 3396365–3396374
3Section 01, Joseph LaRosaDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,458,970. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c10 · span 3414308–3414317
4Section 01, Leonard SchleiferDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989
5Section 01, Christopher FenimoreDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,985,364. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c10 · span 3367362–3367371
6Section 01, George YancopoulosDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,949,469. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 3350945–3350954
7Section 03, Andrew Murphy RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t278 · r14 · c5 · span 3393242–3393251
8Section 03, Andrew Murphy OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t278 · r14 · c6 · span 3393909–3393918
9Section 03, Christopher Fenimore OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c2 · span 3008393–3008399
10Section 03, Daniel Van Plew RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r6 · c5 · span 3013828–3013833
11Section 03, Joseph LaRosa RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r8 · c5 · span 3022003–3022008
12Section 03, Daniel Van Plew OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r6 · c2 · span 3012381–3012387
13Section 03, Christopher Fenimore RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c5 · span 3009840–3009845
14Section 03, Joseph LaRosa OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r8 · c2 · span 3020451–3020457
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 42 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 373110–373112
16Section 08, Christine A. PoonDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 775,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r8 · c8 · span 1369139–1369750
17Section 08, Michael S. BrownDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 730,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c8 · span 1345705–1346315
18Section 08, George L. SingDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 730,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r11 · c8 · span 1386744–1387355
19Section 08, Arthur F. RyanDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 725,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r9 · c8 · span 1374937–1375548
20Section 08, Huda Y. ZoghbiDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 720,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r13 · c8 · span 1398883–1399494
21Section 08, N. Anthony ColesDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 717,827. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r5 · c8 · span 1351723–1352334
22Section 08, Joseph L. GoldsteinDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 715,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r6 · c8 · span 1357532–1358143
23Section 08, Bonnie L. BasslerDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 715,416. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r3 · c8 · span 1340409–1340416
24Section 08, Craig B. ThompsonDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 705,170. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r12 · c8 · span 1392763–1393374
25Section 08, David P. SchenkeinDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 704,565. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r10 · c8 · span 1380945–1381556
26Section 08, Kathryn GuariniDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 701,544. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r7 · c8 · span 1363841–1363848
27Section 08, George D. YancopoulosDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Leonard S. SchleiferDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001187443-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001187443-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001187443-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001187443-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001187443-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001187443-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001187443-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001187443-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001187443-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001187443-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001187443-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001187443-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Arthur F. Ryan 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001187443-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Huda Y. Zoghbi 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001681643-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kathryn Guarini 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001992352-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Huda Y. Zoghbi 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001681643-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kathryn Guarini 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001992352-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Kathryn Guarini 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001992352-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Huda Y. Zoghbi 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001681643-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Christopher Fenimore 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001697422-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Christopher Fenimore 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001697422-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Christopher Fenimore 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001697422-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Joseph LaRosa 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001238303-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Joseph LaRosa 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001238303-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Joseph LaRosa 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001238303-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Marion McCourt 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001663758-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Kathryn Guarini 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001992352-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Kathryn Guarini 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001992352-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Kathryn Guarini 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001992352-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Marion McCourt 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001663758-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Andrew Murphy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001796226-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-170001104659-26-075127Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.33% (votes for as printed: 96,469,374). Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-180001104659-25-060637Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.2% (votes for as printed: 98,781,758). Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-200001104659-24-073372Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.03% (votes for as printed: 106,667,264). Filing ↗
92Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
93Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
94Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,273,453 + equity 1,313,565 + all other 68,928 = 2,655,946, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,655,946
95Eli Lilly and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000059478-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Eli Lilly and Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,698,337. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c20 · span 925013–925024
96AbbVie Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001104659-26-033387CEO total compensation as printed in AbbVie Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,530,984. Filing ↗
97Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280000879169-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827
98Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001308179-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592
99Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145588CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166
100Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187303CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391
101BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026290CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915
102Bristol-Myers Squibb Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000014272-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170
103Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000875320-26-000153CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2942799–2942809
104Merck & Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147704CEO total compensation as printed in Merck & Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022
105Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001628280-26-023923CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701
106REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340CEO total compensation as printed in REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989
107Section 10a, Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000875320-26-000153Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated names REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023923Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000014272-26-000006Bristol-Myers Squibb Company names REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000106Gilead Sciences, Inc. names REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, AbbVie Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-033387AbbVie Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026290BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. names REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145588Amgen Inc. names REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Merck & Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147704Merck & Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Eli Lilly and Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000059478-26-000029Eli Lilly and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
REGN Peer Teardown Report