Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses A in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named A in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padraig McDonnell | $1,141,345 | $0 | $8,169,850 | $2,017,759 | $1,436,809 | $0 | $61,473 | $12,827,236 |
| President; Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert McMahon | 665,000 | 0 | 4,000,968 | 827,780 | 0 | 0 | 44,583 | 5,538,331 |
| Former Senior Vice President; Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Simon May | 635,385 | 500,000 | 1,801,424 | 444,959 | 472,395 | 0 | 17,406 | 3,871,569 |
| Senior Vice President, Agilent President Life Sciences and Diagnostics Market Group | ||||||||
| Bret DiMarco | 679,808 | 0 | 1,990,228 | 491,517 | 475,466 | 0 | 21,574 | 3,658,593 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Angelica Riemann | 591,346 | 0 | 1,675,932 | 413,890 | 520,454 | 0 | 12,956 | 3,214,578 |
| Senior Vice President, Agilent President Agilent Cross-Lab Group | ||||||||
| Rodney Gonsalves | 513,559 | 0 | 1,687,786 | 175,921 | 291,638 | 0 | 26,883 | 2,695,787 |
| Vice President; Controller; Principal Accounting Officer; Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padraig McDonnell | $12,827,236 | $9,046,505 | $3,272,898 | +3,780,731 |
| Robert McMahon | 5,538,331 | 8,881,140 | 4,810,255 | −3,342,809 |
| Simon May | 3,871,569 | 3,711,734 | — | +159,835 |
| Bret DiMarco | 3,658,593 | — | — | — |
| Angelica Riemann | 3,214,578 | — | — | — |
| Rodney Gonsalves | 2,695,787 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonah Prevost Kirkwood | Senior Vice President | 2026-02-27 | D | 124 | $121 | $15,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angelica Riemann | Senior Vice President | 2026-02-27 | D | 89 | 121 | 10,803 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig McDonnell | Director | 2026-02-27 | D | 279 | 121 | 33,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George A. Scangos | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 2,158 | 112 | 241,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George A. Scangos | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 1,057 | 112 | 118,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pascal Soriot | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 2,158 | 112 | 241,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dow R. Wilson | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 2,158 | 112 | 241,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel K. Podolsky | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 2,158 | 112 | 241,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Boon Hwee Koh | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 2,158 | 112 | 241,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Boon Hwee Koh | Director | 2026-03-19 | D | 648 | 112 | 72,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mikael Dolsten | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 2,158 | 112 | 241,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judy Gawlik Brown | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 2,158 | 112 | 241,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mala Anand | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 2,158 | 112 | 241,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pascal Soriot | Director | 2026-03-19 | D | 648 | 112 | 72,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Otis W. Brawley | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 2,158 | 112 | 241,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Otis W. Brawley | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 888 | 112 | 99,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sue H. Rataj | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 2,158 | 112 | 241,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meghan Henson | Senior Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 153 | 114 | 17,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon May | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-08 | D | 368 | 116 | 42,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Steven Buckner | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-19 | A | 8,872 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mikael Dolsten | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,600 | 135 | 216,672 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig McDonnell | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 418 | 137 | 57,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonah Prevost Kirkwood | Senior Vice President | 2026-06-26 | D | 30 | 136 | 4,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert McMahon | OPTION | 2024-11-27 | — | — | 18,544 | — | $1,657,527 |
| Bret DiMarco | PSU | 2024-11-27 | 956 | 3,823 | — | 7,646 | 672,084 |
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 2024-11-27 | 3,923 | 15,693 | — | 31,386 | 2,758,831 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | PSU | 2024-11-27 | 342 | 1,368 | — | 2,736 | 240,495 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | RSU | 2025-07-16 | — | — | 9,031 | — | 975,529 |
| Angelica Riemann | PSU | 2024-11-27 | 805 | 3,219 | — | 6,438 | 565,901 |
| Bret DiMarco | PSU | 2024-11-27 | 1,422 | 5,688 | — | 11,376 | 825,438 |
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 2024-11-27 | 5,838 | 23,350 | — | 46,700 | 3,388,520 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | OPTION | 2024-11-27 | — | — | 3,941 | — | 352,257 |
| Padraig McDonnell | OPTION | 2024-11-27 | — | — | 45,202 | — | 4,040,258 |
| Robert McMahon | PSU | 2024-11-27 | 2,395 | 9,579 | — | 19,158 | 1,390,097 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | PSU | 2024-11-27 | 509 | 2,036 | — | 4,072 | 295,427 |
| Robert McMahon | PSU | 2024-11-27 | 1,610 | 6,438 | — | 12,876 | 1,131,801 |
| Simon May | PSU | 2024-11-27 | 1,287 | 5,149 | — | 10,298 | 747,213 |
| Simon May | OPTION | 2024-11-27 | — | — | 9,968 | — | 890,901 |
| Robert McMahon | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 5,385 | — | 649,323 |
| Angelica Riemann | PSU | 2024-11-27 | 1,198 | 4,790 | — | 9,580 | 695,093 |
| Bret DiMarco | OPTION | 2024-11-27 | — | — | 11,011 | — | 984,223 |
| Angelica Riemann | OPTION | 2024-11-27 | — | — | 9,272 | — | 828,828 |
| Simon May | PSU | 2024-11-27 | 865 | 3,460 | — | 6,920 | 608,268 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert McMahon | $649,323 | $2,521,898 | $1,657,527 | 52.2% |
| Bret DiMarco | 0 | 1,497,522 | 984,223 | 60.3% |
| Padraig McDonnell | 0 | 6,147,351 | 4,040,258 | 60.3% |
| Rodney Gonsalves | 975,529 | 535,922 | 352,257 | 28.8% |
| Angelica Riemann | 0 | 1,260,994 | 828,828 | 60.3% |
| Simon May | 0 | 1,355,481 | 890,901 | 60.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 31,386 | — | $4,593,655 |
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 7,138 | — | 1,044,718 |
| Padraig McDonnell | RSU | 4,505 | — | 566,233 |
| Bret DiMarco | RSU | 404 | — | 48,747 |
| Angelica Riemann | RSU | 1,045 | — | 131,346 |
| Robert McMahon | RSU | 7,835 | — | 984,781 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | PSU | 2,736 | — | 400,441 |
| Angelica Riemann | PSU | 1,450 | — | 212,222 |
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 27,097 | — | 3,965,917 |
| Bret DiMarco | PSU | 2,401 | — | 351,410 |
| Padraig McDonnell | RSU | 3,261 | — | 477,280 |
| Padraig McDonnell | RSU | 2,402 | — | 351,557 |
| Padraig McDonnell | Option | 4,641 | 148 | — |
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 6,474 | — | 947,535 |
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 4,738 | — | 693,454 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | RSU | 220 | — | 32,199 |
| Angelica Riemann | PSU | 1,324 | — | 193,781 |
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 6,430 | — | 941,095 |
| Bret DiMarco | PSU | 3,244 | — | 474,792 |
| Bret DiMarco | PSU | 7,646 | — | 1,119,069 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | RSU | 9,031 | — | 1,321,777 |
| Bret DiMarco | RSU | 18,979 | — | 2,777,766 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | Option | 3,941 | 138.14 | — |
| Rodney Gonsalves | PSU | 2,468 | — | 361,216 |
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 4,764 | — | 697,259 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | Option | 846 | 161.39 | — |
| Rodney Gonsalves | RSU | 568 | — | 83,132 |
| Angelica Riemann | Option | 1,872 | 139.06 | — |
| Padraig McDonnell | RSU | 15,656 | — | 2,291,412 |
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 9,644 | — | 1,411,496 |
| Simon May | PSU | 6,920 | — | 1,012,811 |
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 6,902 | — | 1,010,177 |
| Angelica Riemann | RSU | 334 | — | 48,884 |
| Bret DiMarco | RSU | 3,814 | — | 558,217 |
| Angelica Riemann | PSU | 995 | — | 145,628 |
| Angelica Riemann | RSU | 660 | — | 96,598 |
| Angelica Riemann | Option | 975 | 148 | — |
| Padraig McDonnell | RSU | 584 | — | 85,474 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | Option | 3,363 | 123.99 | — |
| Angelica Riemann | PSU | 1,310 | — | 191,732 |
| Padraig McDonnell | Option | 45,202 | 138.14 | — |
| Angelica Riemann | Option | 9,272 | 138.14 | — |
| Simon May | Option | 9,968 | 138.14 | — |
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 9,006 | — | 1,318,118 |
| Angelica Riemann | PSU | 6,438 | — | 942,266 |
| Angelica Riemann | PSU | 4,790 | — | 701,064 |
| Padraig McDonnell | RSU | 3,606 | — | 527,774 |
| Simon May | RSU | 3,177 | — | 464,986 |
| Robert McMahon | RSU | 28,081 | — | 3,465,925 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | RSU | 1,698 | — | 213,422 |
| Simon May | RSU | 1,058 | — | 115,005 |
| Padraig McDonnell | PSU | 23,350 | — | 3,417,506 |
| Simon May | PSU | 6,293 | — | 921,043 |
| Bret DiMarco | PSU | 5,688 | — | 832,496 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | PSU | 1,694 | — | 247,934 |
| Bret DiMarco | RSU | 1,214 | — | 177,681 |
| Bret DiMarco | Option | 11,011 | 138.14 | — |
| Simon May | PSU | 8,510 | — | 1,245,524 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | RSU | 1,185 | — | 153,252 |
| Padraig McDonnell | RSU | 5,211 | — | 653,008 |
| Angelica Riemann | RSU | 933 | — | 120,246 |
| Angelica Riemann | RSU | 136 | — | 19,905 |
| Padraig McDonnell | Option | 9,246 | 123.99 | — |
| Padraig McDonnell | Option | 6,807 | 139.06 | — |
| Angelica Riemann | Option | 1,892 | 123.99 | — |
| Padraig McDonnell | Option | 2,245 | 161.39 | — |
| Rodney Gonsalves | Option | 1,659 | 148 | — |
| Rodney Gonsalves | Option | 8,844 | 142.8 | — |
| Robert McMahon | RSU | 25,114 | — | 3,099,720 |
| Bret DiMarco | PSU | 5,028 | — | 735,898 |
| Angelica Riemann | PSU | 5,009 | — | 733,117 |
| Simon May | PSU | 5,149 | — | 753,608 |
| Angelica Riemann | RSU | 3,212 | — | 470,108 |
| Simon May | RSU | 3,452 | — | 505,235 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | PSU | 3,274 | — | 479,183 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | PSU | 2,354 | — | 344,531 |
| Angelica Riemann | PSU | 1,842 | — | 269,595 |
| Rodney Gonsalves | PSU | 2,036 | — | 297,989 |
| Angelica Riemann | PSU | 1,768 | — | 258,764 |
| Padraig McDonnell | RSU | 1,588 | — | 232,420 |
Our compensation philosophy is intended to: Align executive interests with stockholders; Motivate and reward for superior revenue and earnings growth; Support our short- and long-term business strategy; Provide pay for performance; and Deliver competitive total direct compensation to attract, retain and motivate the best employees.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-18 | 208,587,202 | 18,802,786 | 559,133 | 91.51% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-13 | 206,742,268 | 24,745,081 | 340,289 | 89.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-14 | 219,612,798 | 25,948,186 | 436,621 | 89.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-15 | 221,637,626 | 26,620,106 | 525,876 | 89.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-16 | 216,898,569 | 28,651,613 | 517,124 | 88.15% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-17 | 227,177,051 | 20,394,969 | 3,125,850 | 90.62% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-18 | 91.51%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-13 | 89.18%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-14 | 89.27%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 155 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,827,236 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,873 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koh Boon HweeIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive (Chair) | $105,000 | $220,426 | — | $0 | $155,000 | $480,426 |
| Dow R. WilsonIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 220,426 | — | 0 | 25,000 | 350,426 |
| George A. ScangosIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 220,426 | — | 0 | 20,000 | 345,426 |
| Sue H. RatajIndependent · Audit and Finance | 105,000 | 220,426 | — | 0 | 10,000 | 335,426 |
| Daniel K. PodolskyIndependent · Audit and Finance | 105,000 | 220,426 | — | 0 | 10,000 | 335,426 |
| Mikael DolstenIndependent · Audit and Finance | 105,000 | 220,426 | — | 0 | 10,000 | 335,426 |
| Mala AnandIndependent · Compensation | 105,000 | 220,426 | — | 0 | 0 | 325,426 |
| Heidi KunzIndependent · Audit and Finance (Former) · Departed during FY | 105,000 | 220,426 | — | 0 | 0 | 325,426 |
| Otis W. BrawleyIndependent · Compensation | 105,000 | 220,426 | — | 0 | 0 | 325,426 |
| Judy Gawlik BrownIndependent · Audit and Finance · Newly elected | 81,986 | 182,642 | — | 0 | 4,521 | 269,149 |
| Pascal SoriotIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 81,986 | 182,642 | — | 0 | 0 | 264,628 |
| Padraig McDonnellEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $235,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,108,972 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,349,118 |
| All other compensation | $234,521 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,692,611 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Agilent Technologies, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Agilent Technologies, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermo Fisher | 2025 | Marc Casper | $1,785,534 | $65,730,211 | $7,951,377 | $3,742,123 | $79,923,350 |
| 2 | Incyte | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 3 | Baxter Intl | 2025 | Andrew Hider | 499,315 | 23,133,518 | 3,185,053 | 820,125 | 29,805,182 |
| 4 | IQVIA | 2025 | Ari Bousbib | 1,800,000 | 15,749,957 | 4,528,317 | 4,966,127 | 28,128,245 |
| 5 | Danaher | 2025 | Rainer Blair | 1,400,000 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 4,194,400 | 23,795,280 |
| 6 | Biogen | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 7 | Boston Scientific | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 8 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Reshma Kewalramani | 1,600,000 | 15,002,270 | 0 | 4,118,640 | 21,144,261 |
| 9 | Intuitive Surgical | 2025 | David Rosa | 858,750 | 18,674,872 | 0 | 1,373,859 | 20,997,480 |
| 10 | Solventum | 2025 | Bryan Hanson | 1,350,000 | 15,209,022 | 0 | 2,988,900 | 20,139,981 |
| 11 | Moderna | 2025 | Stéphane Bancel | 1,677,739 | 6,897,455 | 6,897,425 | 4,302,360 | 19,932,217 |
| 12 | Align Technology | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | 1,400,000 | 16,556,872 | 0 | 1,220,100 | 19,193,988 |
| 13 | Zoetis | 2025 | Kristin Peck | 1,350,000 | 10,218,583 | 3,406,229 | 2,187,000 | 19,046,509 |
| 14 | DaVita HealthCare | 2025 | Javier Rodriguez | 1,500,000 | 11,442,481 | 2,699,982 | 2,089,491 | 18,210,597 |
| 15 | Edwards Lifesciences | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 16 | Cooper Companies | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 17 | Hologic | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 18 | Quest Diagnostics | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 19 | Charles River Labs | 2025 | James Foster | 1,545,636 | 11,601,089 | 0 | 2,182,666 | 15,435,220 |
| 20 | Viatris | 2025 | Scott Smith | 1,448,654 | 10,150,013 | 0 | 2,973,660 | 15,273,331 |
| 21 | ResMed | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 22 | IDEXX Labs | 2025 | Jonathan Mazelsky | 1,150,000 | 5,399,881 | 5,400,001 | 2,593,000 | 14,580,122 |
| 23 | Waters | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 24 | Revvity | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 25 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 26 | Steris | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 27 | Illumina | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 28 | DexCom | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 29 | Regeneron Pharma | 2025 | Leonard Schleifer | 1,979,922 | 0 | 0 | 3,682,655 | 7,280,549 |
| 30 | Mettler-Toledo | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
| 31 | Catalent | 2023 | Alessandro Maselli | 925,000 | 3,850,216 | 1,650,019 | 0 | 6,583,672 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Align Technology | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Baxter Intl | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Stock Options 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Biogen | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Boston Scientific | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Catalent | 0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Charles River Labs | 139% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year rTSR | Pay Governance |
| Cooper Companies | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Danaher | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| DaVita HealthCare | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| DexCom | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Edwards Lifesciences | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Hologic | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| IDEXX Labs | 140% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Farient |
| Illumina | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| Incyte | 138.6% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Intuitive Surgical | 115.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| IQVIA | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mettler-Toledo | 80% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P) |
| Moderna | 170% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Quest Diagnostics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Regeneron Pharma | 155% | Options 60 · RSA 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| ResMed | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Revvity | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Solventum | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-year rTSR | Korn Ferry |
| Steris | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Thermo Fisher | 99.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | not disclosed |
| Viatris | 136.72% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Waters | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Zoetis | 108% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Padraig McDonnell | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert McMahon | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 5,538,331. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c29 · span 1626804–1626813 |
| 3 | Section 01, Simon May | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 3,871,569. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c29 · span 1525343–1525352 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bret DiMarco | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 3,658,593. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c29 · span 1597053–1597062 |
| 5 | Section 01, Angelica Riemann | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 3,214,578. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c29 · span 1567184–1567193 |
| 6 | Section 01, Rodney Gonsalves | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 2,695,787. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c29 · span 1486037–1486046 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert McMahon OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r9 · c12 · span 1174495–1174501 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bret DiMarco PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r8 · c4 · span 1163827–1163832 |
| 9 | Section 03, Padraig McDonnell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r4 · c4 · span 1134897–1134903 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rodney Gonsalves PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c4 · span 1142264–1142269 |
| 11 | Section 03, Rodney Gonsalves RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r14 · c16 · span 1815953–1815958 |
| 12 | Section 03, Angelica Riemann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r7 · c4 · span 1156724–1156729 |
| 13 | Section 03, Bret DiMarco PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r8 · c8 · span 1165351–1165356 |
| 14 | Section 03, Padraig McDonnell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r4 · c8 · span 1136424–1136430 |
| 15 | Section 03, Rodney Gonsalves OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c12 · span 1145112–1145117 |
| 16 | Section 03, Padraig McDonnell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r4 · c12 · span 1137951–1137957 |
| 17 | Section 03, Robert McMahon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r9 · c8 · span 1172935–1172940 |
| 18 | Section 03, Rodney Gonsalves PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c8 · span 1143688–1143693 |
| 19 | Section 03, Robert McMahon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r9 · c4 · span 1171373–1171378 |
| 20 | Section 03, Simon May PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c8 · span 1150891–1150896 |
| 21 | Section 03, Simon May OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c12 · span 1152415–1152420 |
| 22 | Section 03, Robert McMahon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r31 · c16 · span 1965402–1965407 |
| 23 | Section 03, Angelica Riemann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r7 · c8 · span 1158148–1158153 |
| 24 | Section 03, Bret DiMarco OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r8 · c12 · span 1166875–1166881 |
| 25 | Section 03, Angelica Riemann OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r7 · c12 · span 1159572–1159577 |
| 26 | Section 03, Simon May PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c4 · span 1149367–1149372 |
| 27 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 155 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2869810–2869818 |
| 28 | Section 08, Koh Boon Hwee | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,426. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c12 · span 656575–656582 |
| 29 | Section 08, Dow R. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,426. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r14 · c12 · span 686676–686683 |
| 30 | Section 08, George A. Scangos | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,426. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r12 · c12 · span 676295–676302 |
| 31 | Section 08, Sue H. Rataj | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,426. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r11 · c12 · span 671403–671410 |
| 32 | Section 08, Daniel K. Podolsky | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,426. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r10 · c12 · span 666523–666530 |
| 33 | Section 08, Mikael Dolsten | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,426. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c12 · span 651509–651516 |
| 34 | Section 08, Mala Anand | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,426. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c12 · span 636664–636671 |
| 35 | Section 08, Heidi Kunz | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,426. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c12 · span 661631–661638 |
| 36 | Section 08, Otis W. Brawley | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,426. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c12 · span 641548–641555 |
| 37 | Section 08, Judy Gawlik Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,149. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c12 · span 646614–646621 |
| 38 | Section 08, Pascal Soriot | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,628. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r13 · c12 · span 681353–681360 |
| 39 | Section 08, Padraig McDonnell | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jonah Prevost Kirkwood 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001090872-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Angelica Riemann 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001090872-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Padraig McDonnell 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001090872-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, George A. Scangos 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, George A. Scangos 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Pascal Soriot 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Dow R. Wilson 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Daniel K. Podolsky 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Boon Hwee Koh 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Boon Hwee Koh 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mikael Dolsten 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Judy Gawlik Brown 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mala Anand 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Pascal Soriot 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Otis W. Brawley 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Otis W. Brawley 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sue H. Rataj 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001090872-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Meghan Henson 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001090872-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Simon May 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001090872-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael Steven Buckner 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001090872-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mikael Dolsten 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090872-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Padraig McDonnell 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001090872-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jonah Prevost Kirkwood 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001090872-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117614 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.51% (votes for as printed: 208,587,202). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-17 | 0000950170-25-040344 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.18% (votes for as printed: 206,742,268). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-15 | 0000950170-24-032163 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.27% (votes for as printed: 219,612,798). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 67 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 68 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,108,972 + equity 2,349,118 + all other 234,521 = 3,692,611, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,692,611 |
| 69 | Thermo Fisher, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher's own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497 |
| 70 | Incyte, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 71 | Baxter Intl, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter Intl's own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076 |
| 72 | IQVIA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA's own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966 |
| 73 | Danaher, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 74 | Biogen, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen's own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 75 | Boston Scientific, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 76 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000875320-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2942799–2942809 |
| 77 | Intuitive Surgical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001035267-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Surgical's own proxy. As printed: 20,997,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 762289–762299 |
| 78 | Solventum, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001964738-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Solventum's own proxy. As printed: 20,139,981. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1137286–1137296 |
| 79 | Moderna, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moderna's own proxy. As printed: 19,932,217. Filing ↗machine: span 1132888–1132898 |
| 80 | Align Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology's own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 81 | Zoetis, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001555280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zoetis's own proxy. As printed: 19,046,509. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1448788–1448798 |
| 82 | DaVita HealthCare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0000927066-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita HealthCare's own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 800715–800725 |
| 83 | Edwards Lifesciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 84 | Cooper Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper Companies's own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 85 | Hologic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic's own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 86 | Quest Diagnostics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 87 | Charles River Labs, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Labs's own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668 |
| 88 | Viatris, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viatris's own proxy. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018 |
| 89 | ResMed, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed's own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 90 | IDEXX Labs, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Labs's own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018 |
| 91 | Waters, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 92 | Revvity, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity's own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 93 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 94 | Steris, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steris's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 95 | Illumina, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina's own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 96 | DexCom, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom's own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 97 | Regeneron Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989 |
| 98 | Mettler-Toledo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo's own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538 |
| 99 | Catalent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-12-15 | 0001193125-23-295996 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalent's own proxy. As printed: 6,583,672. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r3 · c31 · span 1055835–1055844 |
| 100 | Section 10a, Solventum reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001964738-26-000017 | Solventum names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, IQVIA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-012892 | IQVIA names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Regeneron Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000340 | Regeneron Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agilent Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Align Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Boston Scientific reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Scientific names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Vertex Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875320-26-000153 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agilent Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Catalent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-295996 | Catalent names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Hologic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000389 | Mettler-Toledo names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Zoetis reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001555280-26-000015 | Zoetis names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Revvity reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Cooper Companies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | Cooper Companies names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Steris reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | Steris names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, ResMed reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, IDEXX Labs reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874716-26-000064 | IDEXX Labs names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Danaher reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Danaher names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Intuitive Surgical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035267-26-000023 | Intuitive Surgical names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Charles River Labs reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037367 | Charles River Labs names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, DexCom reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | DexCom names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Moderna reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000081 | Moderna's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agilent Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Baxter Intl reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020330 | Baxter Intl names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, DaVita HealthCare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000927066-26-000053 | DaVita HealthCare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agilent Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Viatris reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013002 | Viatris's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agilent Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Waters reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters names Agilent Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |