Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ELAN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ELAN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Simmons | $1,200,000 | $0 | $9,000,000 | $3,000,004 | $1,700,400 | $0 | $25,352 | $14,925,756 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Young | 477,096 | 0 | 2,175,000 | 725,004 | 0 | 0 | 1,377,789 | 4,754,889 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert VanHimbergen | 317,308 | 890,000 | 2,285,026 | 550,002 | 539,550 | 0 | 79,419 | 4,661,304 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ellen de Brabander | 847,829 | 0 | 1,716,010 | 572,003 | 739,307 | 0 | 36,081 | 3,911,229 |
| Executive Vice President, Innovation and Regulatory Affairs | ||||||||
| Ramiro Cabral | 650,000 | 0 | 1,500,011 | 500,003 | 566,800 | 0 | 26,952 | 3,243,767 |
| Executive Vice President, President International | ||||||||
| Timothy Bettington | 656,000 | 0 | 1,050,020 | 350,005 | 500,528 | 0 | 26,952 | 2,583,505 |
| Executive Vice President, Center for Strategic Growth | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Simmons | $14,925,756 | $14,833,704 | $13,663,169 | +92,052 |
| Todd Young | 4,754,889 | 4,109,361 | 3,726,720 | +645,528 |
| Robert VanHimbergen | 4,661,304 | — | — | — |
| Ellen de Brabander | 3,911,229 | 3,913,932 | 3,683,732 | −2,703 |
| Ramiro Cabral | 3,243,767 | 2,942,471 | 2,650,754 | +301,296 |
| Timothy Bettington | 2,583,505 | 2,533,389 | 2,053,962 | +50,116 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-17 | — | 190 | — | ~4,501 | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-01 | — | 200 | — | ~4,501 | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 227 | — | ~4,501 | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Jeffrey Simmons | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,971 | 20 | 99,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajeev A. Modi | SEE REMARKS | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,911 | 20 | 99,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Herendeen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. David Hoover | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Harrington | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise Scots-Knight | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Kurzius | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Kurzius | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk McDonald | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Kochevar | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Ma | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Harrington | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk McDonald | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Herendeen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Art Garcia | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise Scots-Knight | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Art Garcia | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Ma | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kapila Anand | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kapila Anand | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-29 | — | 189 | — | ~4,501 | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-12 | — | 186 | — | ~4,501 | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-26 | — | 183 | — | ~4,501 | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Kapila Anand | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 584.11 | 25 | 14,375 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Kinard | SEE REMARKS | 2026-07-01 | A | 25,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert VanHimbergen | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-07 | D | 15,336 | 25 | 377,879 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-10 | — | 181 | — | ~4,501 | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-24 | — | 181 | — | ~4,501 | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeev A. Modi | SEE REMARKS | 2026-04-17 | A | 62.37 | $24 | $1,477 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert VanHimbergen | EVP and CFO | 2026-04-17 | A | 8.32 | 24 | 197 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Simmons | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 119.38 | 24 | 2,827 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Simmons | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 125.59 | 23 | 2,827 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajeev A. Modi | SEE REMARKS | 2026-05-01 | A | 65.61 | 23 | 1,477 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert VanHimbergen | EVP and CFO | 2026-05-01 | A | 8.75 | 23 | 197 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajeev A. Modi | SEE REMARKS | 2026-05-15 | A | 74.37 | 20 | 1,477 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert VanHimbergen | EVP and CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 9.92 | 20 | 197 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Simmons | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 142.34 | 20 | 2,827 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Simmons | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,971 | 20 | 99,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajeev A. Modi | SEE REMARKS | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,911 | 20 | 99,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Herendeen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. David Hoover | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Harrington | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise Scots-Knight | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Kurzius | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Kurzius | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk McDonald | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Kochevar | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Ma | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Harrington | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk McDonald | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Herendeen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Art Garcia | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise Scots-Knight | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Art Garcia | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Ma | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kapila Anand | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kapila Anand | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Simmons | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 118.53 | 24 | 2,827 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert VanHimbergen | EVP and CFO | 2026-05-29 | A | 8.26 | 24 | 197 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajeev A. Modi | SEE REMARKS | 2026-05-29 | A | 61.93 | 24 | 1,477 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Simmons | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 116.96 | 24 | 2,827 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajeev A. Modi | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-12 | A | 61.11 | 24 | 1,477 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert VanHimbergen | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-12 | A | 8.15 | 24 | 197 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajeev A. Modi | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-26 | A | 60.11 | 25 | 1,477 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert VanHimbergen | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-26 | A | 8.02 | 25 | 197 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Simmons | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 115.06 | 25 | 2,827 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kapila Anand | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 584.11 | 25 | 14,375 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Kinard | SEE REMARKS | 2026-07-01 | A | 25,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert VanHimbergen | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-07 | D | 15,336 | 25 | 377,879 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajeev A. Modi | SEE REMARKS | 2026-07-10 | A | 59.51 | 25 | 1,477 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert VanHimbergen | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-10 | A | 7.94 | 25 | 197 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Simmons | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 113.9 | 25 | 2,827 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajeev A. Modi | SEE REMARKS | 2026-07-24 | A | 59.29 | 25 | 1,477 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert VanHimbergen | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-24 | A | 7.91 | 25 | 197 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Simmons | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 113.49 | 25 | 2,827 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Young | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 134,509 | — | $725,004 |
| Robert VanHimbergen | OTHER | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 8 | — | 550,002 |
| Ramiro Cabral | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 88,418 | — | 176,836 | 1,000,008 |
| Jeffrey Simmons | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 556,587 | — | 3,000,004 |
| Jeffrey Simmons | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 265,252 | — | 3,000,000 |
| Ramiro Cabral | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 44,209 | — | 500,004 |
| Timothy Bettington | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 61,893 | — | 123,786 | 700,010 |
| Timothy Bettington | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 30,947 | — | 350,011 |
| Jeffrey Simmons | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 530,504 | — | 1,061,008 | 6,000,000 |
| Todd Young | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 128,206 | — | 256,412 |
| Robert VanHimbergen | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 83,414 | — | 1,735,011 |
| Todd Young | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 64,103 | — | 725,005 |
| Timothy Bettington | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 64,936 | — | 350,005 |
| Ramiro Cabral | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 92,765 | — | 500,003 |
| Robert VanHimbergen | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 26,443 | — | 550,014 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Young | $981,417 | $0 | $725,004 | 0.0% |
| Robert VanHimbergen | 2,285,025 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ramiro Cabral | 500,004 | 1,000,008 | 500,003 | 50.0% |
| Jeffrey Simmons | 3,000,000 | 6,000,000 | 3,000,004 | 50.0% |
| Timothy Bettington | 350,011 | 700,010 | 350,005 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramiro Cabral | RSU | 18,966 | — | $429,201 |
| Timothy Bettington | RSU | 14,630 | — | 331,077 |
| Timothy Bettington | RSU | 43,669 | — | 988,229 |
| Jeffrey Simmons | RSU | 374,299 | — | 8,470,386 |
| Jeffrey Simmons | RSU | 265,252 | — | 6,002,653 |
| Ramiro Cabral | Option | 92,765 | 11.31 | — |
| Ramiro Cabral | RSU | 56,613 | — | 1,281,152 |
| Ramiro Cabral | RSU | 44,209 | — | 1,000,450 |
| Ramiro Cabral | RSU | 12,835 | — | 290,456 |
| Jeffrey Simmons | RSU | 125,391 | — | 2,837,598 |
| Timothy Bettington | RSU | 61,893 | — | 1,400,639 |
| Robert VanHimbergen | RSU | 63,694 | — | 1,441,395 |
| Robert VanHimbergen | RSU | 21,338 | — | 482,879 |
| Robert VanHimbergen | RSU | 15,416 | — | 348,864 |
| Ramiro Cabral | RSU | 88,418 | — | 2,000,899 |
| Jeffrey Simmons | Option | 556,587 | 11.31 | — |
| Jeffrey Simmons | Option | 273,470 | 16.03 | — |
| Robert VanHimbergen | Option | 46,536 | 16.03 | — |
| Ramiro Cabral | Option | 29,311 | 11.26 | — |
| Timothy Bettington | Option | 31,906 | 16.03 | — |
| Robert VanHimbergen | Option | 53,869 | 20.8 | — |
| Jeffrey Simmons | Option | 193,104 | 11.26 | — |
| Timothy Bettington | Option | 64,936 | 11.31 | — |
| Robert VanHimbergen | RSU | 50,575 | — | 1,144,512 |
| Robert VanHimbergen | Option | 106,123 | 11.31 | — |
| Robert VanHimbergen | RSU | 101,150 | — | 2,289,025 |
| Robert VanHimbergen | RSU | 34,154 | — | 772,905 |
| Robert VanHimbergen | Option | 35,208 | 11.26 | — |
| Jeffrey Simmons | RSU | 530,504 | — | 12,005,306 |
| Jeffrey Simmons | RSU | 84,548 | — | 1,913,321 |
| Robert VanHimbergen | RSU | 83,414 | — | 1,887,659 |
| Timothy Bettington | RSU | 30,947 | — | 700,331 |
| Robert VanHimbergen | RSU | 26,443 | — | 598,405 |
| Ramiro Cabral | Option | 41,363 | 16.03 | — |
To ensure that we can attract, retain, motivate and reward a leadership team that will drive long-term growth for shareholders while maintaining affordability within our business plan.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 383,528,222 | 84,173,798 | 253,471 | 82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 244,532,049 | 212,491,837 | 117,025 | 53.51% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 409,526,328 | 31,095,963 | 549,797 | 92.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 351,081,265 | 82,468,671 | 2,251,230 | 80.98% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 371,016,128 | 28,930,174 | 142,534 | 92.77% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 382,057,347 | 12,983,446 | 250,205 | 96.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 53.51%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 92.94%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions or broker non-votes with respect to these proposals, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions or broker non-votes with respect to these proposals, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 181 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,925,756 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,675 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence KurziusIndependent · Board Chair · Finance, Strategy and Oversight | $240,000 | $240,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $480,007 |
| Kirk McDonaldIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Innovation, Science and Technology | 110,000 | 240,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350,007 |
| Deborah KochevarIndependent · Corporate Governance · Innovation, Science and Technology | 106,000 | 240,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 346,007 |
| Michael HarringtonIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 106,000 | 240,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 346,007 |
| Paul HerendeenIndependent · Audit · Finance, Strategy and Oversight | 100,022 | 240,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,029 |
| Art GarciaIndependent · Audit · Finance, Strategy and Oversight | 90,000 | 240,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,007 |
| Denise Scots-KnightIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Innovation, Science and Technology (Chair) | 90,000 | 240,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,007 |
| R. David HooverIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 240,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,007 |
| Kapila AnandIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 57,500 | 240,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,507 |
| Stacey MaIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Innovation, Science and Technology · Newly elected | 12,473 | 240,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,480 |
| John BilbreyIndependent · Departed during FY | 39,896 | 88,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128,671 |
| Craig WallaceIndependent · Departed during FY | 33,874 | 88,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122,649 |
| Kathleen TurnerIndependent · Departed during FY | 33,874 | 88,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122,649 |
| William DoyleIndependent · Departed during FY | 19,000 | 49,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68,332 |
| Jeffrey SimmonsEmployee director · Finance, Strategy and Oversight | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $240,007 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,128,639 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,715,727 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,844,366 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Elanco Animal Health Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Elanco Animal Health Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Incyte Corporation | 2025 | William Meury | $647,260 | $27,509,657 | $2,573,998 | $1,300,000 | $32,085,952 |
| 2 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 3 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Reshma Kewalramani | 1,600,000 | 15,002,270 | 0 | 4,118,640 | 21,144,261 |
| 4 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 2025 | Renee Gala | 1,003,269 | 16,138,433 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 19,151,558 |
| 5 | Zoetis Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Peck | 1,350,000 | 10,218,583 | 3,406,229 | 2,187,000 | 19,046,509 |
| 6 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 7 | Bausch Health Companies Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Appio | 1,236,000 | 13,032,562 | 0 | 2,336,000 | 16,877,326 |
| 8 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 9 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 10 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | 2025 | James Foster | 1,545,636 | 11,601,089 | 0 | 2,182,666 | 15,435,220 |
| 11 | Elanco Animal Health Inc | 2025 | Jeffrey Simmons | 1,200,000 | 9,000,000 | 3,000,004 | 1,700,400 | 14,925,756 |
| 12 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Mazelsky | 1,150,000 | 5,399,881 | 5,400,001 | 2,593,000 | 14,580,122 |
| 13 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 14 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 15 | STERIS plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 16 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 17 | Perrigo Company plc | 2025 | Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | 1,223,333 | 6,990,564 | 0 | 687,250 | 9,042,603 |
| 18 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 19 | Catalent, Inc. | 2023 | Alessandro Maselli | 925,000 | 3,850,216 | 1,650,019 | 0 | 6,583,672 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elanco Animal Health Inc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Bausch Health Companies Inc. | 126% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Catalent, Inc. | 0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | 139% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year rTSR | Pay Governance |
| DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 140% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Farient |
| Incyte Corporation | 138.6% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Perrigo Company plc | 44.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| STERIS plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | not disclosed |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Zoetis Inc. | 108% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,925,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1067844–1067854 |
| 2 | Section 01, Todd Young | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,754,889. Filing ↗machine: r27 · c24 · span 1111204–1111213 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert VanHimbergen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,661,304. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 1077803–1077812 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ellen de Brabander | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,911,229. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r12 · c14 · span 1082147–1082156 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ramiro Cabral | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,243,767. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 1091930–1091939 |
| 6 | Section 01, Timothy Bettington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,583,505. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c24 · span 1101906–1101915 |
| 7 | Section 03, Todd Young OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r39 · c13 · span 1226039–1226046 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert VanHimbergen OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r15 · c14 · span 1179247–1179254 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ramiro Cabral PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r25 · c16 · span 1198239–1198248 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Simmons OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r9 · c14 · span 1167934–1167943 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeffrey Simmons RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r8 · c14 · span 1165333–1165342 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ramiro Cabral RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r26 · c14 · span 1200650–1200657 |
| 13 | Section 03, Timothy Bettington PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r31 · c16 · span 1210091–1210098 |
| 14 | Section 03, Timothy Bettington RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r32 · c14 · span 1212500–1212507 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeffrey Simmons PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r7 · c16 · span 1162921–1162930 |
| 16 | Section 03, Todd Young RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r37 · c9 · span 1220911–1220918 |
| 17 | Section 03, Robert VanHimbergen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r13 · c14 · span 1174316–1174325 |
| 18 | Section 03, Todd Young RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r38 · c13 · span 1223502–1223509 |
| 19 | Section 03, Timothy Bettington OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r33 · c15 · span 1215206–1215213 |
| 20 | Section 03, Ramiro Cabral OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r27 · c14 · span 1203285–1203292 |
| 21 | Section 03, Robert VanHimbergen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r14 · c13 · span 1176750–1176757 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 181 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1486950–1486953 |
| 23 | Section 08, Lawrence Kurzius | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,007. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r11 · c5 · span 621552–621559 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kirk McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,007. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r13 · c5 · span 624395–624402 |
| 25 | Section 08, Deborah Kochevar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,007. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r10 · c5 · span 620125–620132 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael Harrington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,007. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r7 · c5 · span 615851–615858 |
| 27 | Section 08, Paul Herendeen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,029. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r8 · c5 · span 617276–617283 |
| 28 | Section 08, Art Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,007. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r6 · c5 · span 614422–614429 |
| 29 | Section 08, Denise Scots-Knight | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,007. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r14 · c5 · span 625824–625831 |
| 30 | Section 08, R. David Hoover | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,007. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r9 · c5 · span 618698–618705 |
| 31 | Section 08, Kapila Anand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,507. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c5 · span 609736–609743 |
| 32 | Section 08, Stacey Ma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,480. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r12 · c5 · span 622971–622978 |
| 33 | Section 08, John Bilbrey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,671. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r4 · c5 · span 611369–611376 |
| 34 | Section 08, Craig Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,649. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r16 · c5 · span 629286–629293 |
| 35 | Section 08, Kathleen Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,649. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r15 · c5 · span 627460–627467 |
| 36 | Section 08, William Doyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,332. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r5 · c5 · span 613003–613009 |
| 37 | Section 08, Jeffrey Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Rajeev A. Modi 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001916473-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert VanHimbergen 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001724169-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeffrey Simmons 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001479079-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeffrey Simmons 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001479079-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Rajeev A. Modi 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001916473-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert VanHimbergen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001724169-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Rajeev A. Modi 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001916473-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Robert VanHimbergen 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001724169-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jeffrey Simmons 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001479079-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jeffrey Simmons 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001479079-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Rajeev A. Modi 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001916473-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Paul Herendeen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001374175-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, R. David Hoover 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001186033-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Harrington 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001566340-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Denise Scots-Knight 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001297000-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Lawrence Kurzius 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001352090-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Lawrence Kurzius 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001352090-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kirk McDonald 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001517740-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Deborah Kochevar 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001448579-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Stacey Ma 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001872431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michael Harrington 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001566340-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kirk McDonald 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001517740-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Paul Herendeen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001374175-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Art Garcia 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001183585-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Denise Scots-Knight 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001297000-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Art Garcia 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001183585-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Stacey Ma 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001872431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Kapila Anand 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001679166-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kapila Anand 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001679166-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Jeffrey Simmons 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001479079-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Robert VanHimbergen 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001724169-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Rajeev A. Modi 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001916473-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Jeffrey Simmons 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001479079-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Rajeev A. Modi 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001916473-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Robert VanHimbergen 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001724169-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Rajeev A. Modi 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001916473-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Robert VanHimbergen 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001724169-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jeffrey Simmons 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001479079-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Kapila Anand 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001679166-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, David S. Kinard 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001752439-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Robert VanHimbergen 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001724169-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Rajeev A. Modi 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001916473-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Robert VanHimbergen 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001724169-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Jeffrey Simmons 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001479079-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Rajeev A. Modi 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001916473-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Robert VanHimbergen 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001724169-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Jeffrey Simmons 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001479079-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-067002 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82% (votes for as printed: 383,528,222). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001104659-25-051136 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.51% (votes for as printed: 244,532,049). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-04 | 0001104659-24-068253 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.94% (votes for as printed: 409,526,328). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 89 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 90 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,128,639 + equity 2,715,727 + all other 0 = 3,844,366, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,844,366 |
| 91 | Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 92 | Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 93 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000875320-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2942799–2942809 |
| 94 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001232524-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379 |
| 95 | Zoetis Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001555280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zoetis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,046,509. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1448788–1448798 |
| 96 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 97 | Bausch Health Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch Health Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,877,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1071578–1071588 |
| 98 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 99 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 100 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668 |
| 101 | Elanco Animal Health Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elanco Animal Health Inc's own proxy. As printed: 14,925,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1067844–1067854 |
| 102 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018 |
| 103 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 104 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 105 | STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 106 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 107 | Perrigo Company plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perrigo Company plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,042,603. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2143273–2143282 |
| 108 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 109 | Catalent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-12-15 | 0001193125-23-295996 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,583,672. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r3 · c31 · span 1055835–1055844 |
| 110 | Section 10a, Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875320-26-000153 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001232524-26-000029 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874716-26-000064 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. names Elanco Animal Health Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Zoetis Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001555280-26-000015 | Zoetis Inc. names Elanco Animal Health Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Catalent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-295996 | Catalent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Perrigo Company plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001585364-26-000024 | Perrigo Company plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Bausch Health Companies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013816 | Bausch Health Companies Inc. names Elanco Animal Health Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037367 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elanco Animal Health Inc. Filing ↗ |