Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses XRAY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named XRAY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Campion | $598,247 | $0 | $4,592,309 | $4,371,687 | $493,553 | $0 | $758,462 | $10,814,258 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 1,079,315 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 0 | 105,910 | 8,760,139 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Johnson | 572,410 | 0 | 1,417,236 | 3,363,612 | 268,913 | 0 | 84,692 | 5,706,863 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Rosenzweig | 452,727 | 0 | 1,366,619 | 1,311,618 | 300,128 | 0 | 1,262,588 | 4,693,681 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Corporate Development, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Matthew Garth | 350,685 | 0 | 2,118,608 | 676,116 | 0 | 0 | 648,949 | 3,794,358 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrea Frohning | 481,043 | 0 | 809,858 | 777,380 | 225,462 | 0 | 69,215 | 2,362,959 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Aldo Denti | 188,301 | 1,150,000 | 0 | 0 | 160,056 | 0 | 9,480 | 1,507,838 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Campion | $10,814,258 | $8,683,952 | $8,518,987 | +2,130,306 |
| Daniel Scavilla | 8,760,139 | — | — | — |
| Robert Johnson | 5,706,863 | 2,228,161 | 2,937,759 | +3,478,702 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | 4,693,681 | 2,506,351 | 4,354,002 | +2,187,330 |
| Matthew Garth | 3,794,358 | — | — | — |
| Andrea Frohning | 2,362,959 | — | — | — |
| Aldo Denti | 1,507,838 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel T. Scavilla | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 4,095 | $10 | $41,810 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 10,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet S. Vergis | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 22,822 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie F. Varon | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 22,822 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian P. McKeon | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 28,887 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan J. Mazelsky | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 22,822 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clyde R. Hosein | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 22,822 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy D. Holden | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 22,822 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian T. Gladden | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 22,822 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Forbes | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 28,887 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Zurbay | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 22,822 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Barber | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 22,822 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 10,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 38,382 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 38,382 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 38,382 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 10,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Barber | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,175 | 10 | 150,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy D. Holden | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 10,086 | 10 | 99,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan J. Mazelsky | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 10,000 | 10 | 101,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan J. Mazelsky | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 10,000 | 10 | 101,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian P. McKeon | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 10,000 | 10 | 101,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian T. Gladden | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 9,985.02 | 10 | 100,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clyde R. Hosein | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,500 | 10 | 64,903 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan J. Mazelsky | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,841.83 | 11 | 30,010 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Frohning | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 20,013 | — | $320,008 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 350,100 | — | 1,311,618 |
| Matthew Garth | OPTION | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 173,800 | — | 676,116 |
| Robert Johnson | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 26,267 | — | 857,234 | 105,066 |
| Simon Campion | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 1,166,900 | — | 4,371,687 |
| Simon Campion | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 140,713 | 281,426 | — | 562,852 | 4,592,309 |
| Matthew Garth | RSU | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 43,023 | — | 687,508 |
| Andrea Frohning | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 15,010 | 30,019 | — | 60,038 | 489,850 |
| Andrea Frohning | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 207,500 | — | 777,380 |
| Matthew Garth | PSU | 2025-05-30 | 43,023 | 86,045 | — | 172,090 | 1,431,100 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 25,329 | 50,657 | — | 101,314 | 826,620 |
| One-Time Equity | PSU | 2025-08-08 | — | 123,457 | — | 3,200,005 | 493,828 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 33,771 | — | 539,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Frohning | $320,008 | $489,850 | $777,380 | 30.9% |
| Richard Rosenzweig | 539,998 | 826,620 | 1,311,618 | 30.9% |
| Matthew Garth | 687,508 | 1,431,100 | 676,116 | 51.2% |
| Robert Johnson | 0 | 105,066 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Simon Campion | 0 | 4,592,309 | 4,371,687 | 51.2% |
| One-Time Equity | 0 | 493,828 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Campion | RSU | 6,466 | — | $73,908 |
| Andrea Frohning | RSU | 3,335 | — | 38,117 |
| Robert Johnson | RSU | 4,143 | — | 47,354 |
| Daniel Scavilla | RSU | 250,074 | — | 2,858,352 |
| Robert Johnson | RSU | 43,452 | — | 496,658 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | RSU | 19,760 | — | 225,858 |
| Andrea Frohning | RSU | 4,781 | — | 54,643 |
| Daniel Scavilla | RSU | 1,102,600 | — | 12,602,496 |
| Simon Campion | RSU | 25,865 | — | 295,632 |
| Daniel Scavilla | Option | 1,102,600 | 12.96 | — |
| Richard Rosenzweig | RSU | 17,233 | — | 196,968 |
| Robert Johnson | Option | 363,000 | 15.99 | — |
| Robert Johnson | Option | 471,400 | 12.3 | — |
| Andrea Frohning | Option | 207,500 | 15.99 | — |
| Robert Johnson | Option | 417,200 | 11.18 | — |
| Simon Campion | RSU | 142,757 | — | 1,631,708 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | RSU | 41,901 | — | 478,931 |
| Robert Johnson | RSU | 36,210 | — | 413,886 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | RSU | 33,501 | — | 386,299 |
| Andrea Frohning | RSU | 23,868 | — | 230,732 |
| Robert Johnson | RSU | 16,573 | — | 189,428 |
| Robert Johnson | RSU | 14,453 | — | 165,202 |
| Daniel Scavilla | RSU | 14,199 | — | 162,293 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | RSU | 13,895 | — | 158,823 |
| Andrea Frohning | RSU | 13,340 | — | 152,481 |
| Robert Johnson | RSU | 10,864 | — | 124,170 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | RSU | 8,233 | — | 94,106 |
| Robert Johnson | RSU | 6,905 | — | 78,925 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | RSU | 4,940 | — | 56,459 |
| Andrea Frohning | RSU | 2,868 | — | 32,782 |
| Matthew Garth | RSU | 2,445 | — | 27,947 |
| Robert Johnson | Option | 21,733 | 33.28 | — |
| Richard Rosenzweig | Option | 10,266 | 38.74 | — |
| Robert Johnson | RSU | 36,834 | — | 421,014 |
| Daniel Scavilla | PSU | 17,699 | — | 202,296 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | RSU | 34,917 | — | 399,102 |
| Robert Johnson | Option | 8,633 | 38.74 | — |
| Andrea Frohning | RSU | 11,474 | — | 131,151 |
| Simon Campion | RSU | 36,942 | — | 422,249 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | RSU | 4,308 | — | 49,242 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | Option | 25,933 | 33.28 | — |
| Robert Johnson | RSU | 3,614 | — | 41,304 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | RSU | 10,475 | — | 119,727 |
| Simon Campion | RSU | 51,398 | — | 587,483 |
| Andrea Frohning | RSU | 20,692 | — | 236,511 |
| Andrea Frohning | RSU | 24,830 | — | 283,806 |
| Simon Campion | RSU | 12,850 | — | 146,876 |
| Matthew Garth | RSU | 12,225 | — | 139,734 |
| Simon Campion | RSU | 9,235 | — | 105,560 |
| Matthew Garth | RSU | 9,780 | — | 111,788 |
| Andrea Frohning | RSU | 6,208 | — | 70,955 |
| Daniel Scavilla | RSU | 3,500 | — | 40,004 |
| Richard Rosenzweig | RSU | 3,590 | — | 41,030 |
| Andrea Frohning | RSU | 2,779 | — | 31,764 |
| Robert Johnson | RSU | 3,011 | — | 34,415 |
| Andrea Frohning | Option | 15,066 | 33.28 | — |
| Andrea Frohning | Option | 8,166 | 38.47 | — |
| Richard Rosenzweig | Option | 350,100 | 15.99 | — |
targeting total direct compensation at the 50th percentile of compensation paid by the Company's peers for comparable executive roles
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 158,496,058 | 9,090,084 | 255,173 | 94.58% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 170,911,500 | 4,944,479 | 907,227 | 97.19% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 178,954,391 | 6,034,486 | 79,332 | 96.74% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 175,863,673 | 18,103,565 | 89,151 | 90.67% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 176,464,611 | 14,772,114 | 1,110,058 | 92.28% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 178,929,596 | 14,230,773 | 587,057 | 92.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 94.58%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 97.19%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 96.74%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will therefore have no effect on Items 1, 3, and 4.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will therefore have no effect on Items 1, 3, and 4.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will therefore have no effect on Items 1, 3, 4 and 5.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 184 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,005,050 |
| Median employee compensation | $59,738 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory T. LucierIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee | $175,000 | $370,000 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $595,000 |
| Leslie F. VaronIndependent · Audit and Finance Committee (Chair) | 125,000 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,000 |
| Michael J. BarberIndependent · Science and Technology Committee · Newly elected | 115,278 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,278 |
| Betsy D. HoldenIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee (Chair) · Compensation & Human Capital Committee | 115,000 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,000 |
| Janet S. VergisIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital Committee · Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee | 115,000 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,000 |
| Jonathan J. MazelskyIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital Committee (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee | 110,000 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,000 |
| Willie A. DeeseIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital Committee (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee · Not standing for re-election | 105,000 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,000 |
| Brian T. GladdenIndependent · Audit and Finance Committee | 100,000 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,000 |
| Clyde R. HoseinIndependent · Audit and Finance Committee · Science and Technology Committee | 100,000 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,000 |
| Brian P. McKeonIndependent · Audit and Finance Committee · Science and Technology Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dorothea WenzelIndependent · Audit and Finance Committee · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel T. ScavillaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Donald J. ZurbayIndependent · Audit and Finance Committee · Science and Technology Committee (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James D. ForbesIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5 times annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,060,278 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,130,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,190,278 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | $1,400,000 | $16,556,872 | $0 | $1,220,100 | $19,193,988 |
| 2 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 3 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 4 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 5 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 6 | Revvity | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 7 | Henry Schein, Inc. | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 8 | STERIS plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 9 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 10 | Illumina, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 11 | Envista Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Paul Keel | 1,100,000 | 5,440,152 | 1,360,045 | 2,486,550 | 10,559,567 |
| 12 | Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 13 | Enovis Corporation | 2025 | Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 9,242,161 |
| 14 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 15 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Green | 1,177,290 | 3,327,048 | 1,108,961 | 1,471,613 | 7,190,876 |
| 16 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
| 17 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 18 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| 19 | Avantor, Inc. | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
| 20 | Patterson Companies Inc. | 2024 | Donald Zurbay | 900,001 | 3,063,124 | 1,000,000 | 813,713 | 5,895,511 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Avantor, Inc. | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Enovis Corporation | 92.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index | FW Cook |
| Envista Holdings Corporation | 151% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Henry Schein, Inc. | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | 80% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P) |
| Patterson Companies Inc. | 72.33% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Revvity | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| STERIS plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Simon Campion | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,814,258. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1207049–1207059 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Scavilla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,706,863. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c27 · span 1218372–1218381 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Rosenzweig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,693,681. Filing ↗machine: r29 · c27 · span 1235868–1235877 |
| 5 | Section 01, Matthew Garth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,794,358. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 1213592–1213601 |
| 6 | Section 01, Andrea Frohning | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,362,959. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c27 · span 1224902–1224911 |
| 7 | Section 01, Aldo Denti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,507,838. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c27 · span 1230343–1230352 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrea Frohning RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r8 · c9 · span 1110869–1110876 |
| 9 | Section 03, Richard Rosenzweig OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r10 · c6 · span 1116628–1116637 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Garth OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r6 · c6 · span 1104257–1104264 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r7 · c3 · span 1106723–1106730 |
| 12 | Section 03, Simon Campion OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r5 · c6 · span 1101176–1101185 |
| 13 | Section 03, Simon Campion PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r5 · c3 · span 1100555–1100564 |
| 14 | Section 03, Matthew Garth RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r6 · c9 · span 1104876–1104883 |
| 15 | Section 03, Andrea Frohning PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r8 · c3 · span 1109631–1109638 |
| 16 | Section 03, Andrea Frohning OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r8 · c6 · span 1110250–1110257 |
| 17 | Section 03, Matthew Garth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r6 · c3 · span 1103636–1103645 |
| 18 | Section 03, Richard Rosenzweig PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r10 · c3 · span 1115913–1115920 |
| 19 | Section 03, One-Time Equity PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r11 · c9 · span 1297525–1297532 |
| 20 | Section 03, Richard Rosenzweig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r10 · c9 · span 1117345–1117352 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1865318–1865326 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gregory T. Lucier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 595,000. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r10 · c11 · span 692482–692489 |
| 23 | Section 08, Leslie F. Varon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r13 · c11 · span 698811–698818 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael J. Barber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,278. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r4 · c11 · span 679837–679844 |
| 25 | Section 08, Betsy D. Holden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r8 · c11 · span 688266–688273 |
| 26 | Section 08, Janet S. Vergis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r14 · c11 · span 700919–700926 |
| 27 | Section 08, Jonathan J. Mazelsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r11 · c11 · span 694595–694602 |
| 28 | Section 08, Willie A. Deese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r5 · c11 · span 681944–681951 |
| 29 | Section 08, Brian T. Gladden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r7 · c11 · span 686159–686166 |
| 30 | Section 08, Clyde R. Hosein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r9 · c11 · span 690373–690380 |
| 31 | Section 08, Brian P. McKeon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Dorothea Wenzel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Daniel T. Scavilla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Donald J. Zurbay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, James D. Forbes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Daniel T. Scavilla 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000818479-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Janet S. Vergis 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Leslie F. Varon 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Brian P. McKeon 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jonathan J. Mazelsky 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Clyde R. Hosein 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Betsy D. Holden 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Brian T. Gladden 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James D. Forbes 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Donald J. Zurbay 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael J. Barber 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000818479-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael J. Barber 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000818479-26-000208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Betsy D. Holden 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000818479-26-000209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jonathan J. Mazelsky 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000818479-26-000210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jonathan J. Mazelsky 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000818479-26-000218 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Brian P. McKeon 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000818479-26-000212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Brian T. Gladden 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000818479-26-000211 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Clyde R. Hosein 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000818479-26-000214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jonathan J. Mazelsky 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000818479-26-000234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0000818479-26-000165 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.58% (votes for as printed: 158,496,058). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0000818479-25-000080 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.19% (votes for as printed: 170,911,500). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0000818479-24-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.74% (votes for as printed: 178,954,391). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,060,278 + equity 2,130,000 + all other 0 = 3,190,278, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,190,278 |
| 67 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 68 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 69 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 70 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 71 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 72 | Revvity, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity's own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 73 | Henry Schein, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 74 | STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 75 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 76 | Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 77 | Envista Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envista Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634 |
| 78 | Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 79 | Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 80 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 81 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790 |
| 82 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538 |
| 83 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 84 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 85 | Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 86 | Patterson Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,511. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1037370–1037379 |
| 87 | Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS plc names DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Envista Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001757073-26-000031 | Envista Holdings Corporation names DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated names DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026778 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. names DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Avantor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Patterson Companies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-035443 | Patterson Companies Inc. names DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc. names DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc. names DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc. names DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000389 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation names DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. names DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Henry Schein, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146317 | Henry Schein, Inc. names DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Revvity reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.. Filing ↗ |