CEO Paul Keel was paid $10,559,567 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 56.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001757073-26-000031 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,559,567 ↓ Paul Keel total, FY2025 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 183:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.51% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
NVST's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Keel | $1,100,000 | $0 | $5,440,152 | $1,360,045 | $2,486,550 | $0 | $172,820 | $10,559,567 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Hammes | 592,308 | 0 | 975,153 | 325,009 | 739,800 | 0 | 13,700 | 2,645,970 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Nance | 559,615 | 0 | 1,125,143 | 375,017 | 551,425 | 0 | 33,986 | 2,645,186 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Veronica Acurio | 550,000 | 0 | 637,674 | 212,513 | 720,720 | 0 | 52,197 | 2,173,104 |
| President, Orthodontics | ||||||||
| Robert Befidi | 567,308 | 0 | 637,674 | 212,513 | 470,925 | 0 | 47,847 | 1,936,267 |
| President, Diagnostics | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Keel | $10,559,567 | $24,236,357 | — | ↓ −13,676,790 |
| Eric Hammes | 2,645,970 | 3,202,920 | — | ↓ −556,950 |
| Mark Nance | 2,645,186 | 3,103,878 | 1,543,140 | ↓ −458,692 |
| Veronica Acurio | 2,173,104 | — | — | — |
| Robert Befidi | 1,936,267 | 2,314,339 | — | ↓ −378,072 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Envista Holdings Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NVST reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Envista Holdings Corp Peer Teardown Report
$10,559,567 Paul Keel total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 27, 2026 · Source: 0001757073-26-000031 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for NVST
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order NVST
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses NVST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NVST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Envista Holdings Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Paul Keel | CEO | $10,559,567 |
| Eric Hammes | CFO | $2,645,970 |
| Robert Befidi | President | $1,936,267 |
| Mark Nance | General Counsel | $2,645,186 |
| Veronica Acurio | President | $2,173,104 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Barbara Hulit | Former director (through FY2025) | $300,013 |
| Christine Tsingos | Independent Director | $331,013 |
| Daniel A. Raskas | Independent Director | $300,013 |
| J. Andrew Pierce | Independent Director | $204,208 |
| Kieran T. Gallahue | Independent Director | $315,013 |
| Scott Huennekens | Chair of the Board | $450,042 |
| Vivek Jain | Independent Director | $300,013 |
| Wendy Carruthers | Independent Director | $320,013 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Carruthers | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,330 | $0 | $0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Huennekens | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 12,585 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel A. Raskas | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,330 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Andrew Pierce | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,330 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Tsingos | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,330 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kieran T. Gallahue | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,330 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Jain | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,330 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Keel | Director | 2026-05-25 | D | 12,811 | 23 | 300,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Keel | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 159,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Hammes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | A | 47,970 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Keel | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 179,730 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mischa Reis | SVP, Strategy & Bus. Dev. | 2026-08-20 | D | 8,000 | 28 | 220,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Befidi | President, Diagnostics | 2026-08-25 | D | 5,147 | 27 | 141,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Nilsson | President, Nobel Biocare | 2026-08-25 | D | 804 | 27 | 22,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Hammes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-25 | D | 10,885 | 27 | 299,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Veronica Acurio | President, Orthodontics | 2026-08-25 | D | 7,710 | 27 | 211,794 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Befidi | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 9,480 | 18,960 | — | 37,920 | $425,083 |
| Mark Nance | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 18,155 | — | 375,082 |
| Robert Befidi | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 10,290 | — | 212,591 |
| Mark Nance | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 42,370 | — | 375,017 |
| Eric Hammes | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 36,720 | — | 325,009 |
| Robert Befidi | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 24,010 | — | 212,513 |
| Veronica Acurio | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 10,290 | — | 212,591 |
| Paul Keel | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 65,830 | — | 1,360,048 |
| Veronica Acurio | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 24,010 | — | 212,513 |
| Eric Hammes | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 15,735 | — | 325,085 |
| Veronica Acurio | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 9,480 | 18,960 | — | 37,920 | 425,083 |
| Eric Hammes | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 14,498 | 28,995 | — | 57,990 | 650,068 |
| Paul Keel | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 90,993 | 181,985 | — | 363,970 | 4,080,104 |
| Paul Keel | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 153,660 | — | 1,360,045 |
| Mark Nance | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 16,728 | 33,455 | — | 66,910 | 750,061 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Befidi | $212,591 | $425,083 | $212,513 | 50.0% |
| Mark Nance | 375,082 | 750,061 | 375,017 | 50.0% |
| Eric Hammes | 325,085 | 650,068 | 325,009 | 50.0% |
| Veronica Acurio | 212,591 | 425,083 | 212,513 | 50.0% |
| Paul Keel | 1,360,048 | 4,080,104 | 1,360,045 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veronica Acurio | RSU | 18,960 | — | $411,622 |
| Robert Befidi | RSU | 18,960 | — | 411,622 |
| Mark Nance | RSU | 33,455 | — | 726,308 |
| Mark Nance | RSU | 5,890 | — | 127,872 |
| Robert Befidi | Option | 14,607 | 22.65 | — |
| Mark Nance | RSU | 5,640 | — | 122,444 |
| Mark Nance | Option | 19,760 | 22.65 | — |
| Mark Nance | RSU | 2,070 | — | 44,940 |
| Paul Keel | Option | 109,707 | 18.25 | — |
| Eric Hammes | Option | 36,720 | 20.66 | — |
| Mark Nance | RSU | 11,675 | — | 253,464 |
| Mark Nance | RSU | 18,155 | — | 394,145 |
| Eric Hammes | RSU | 15,735 | — | 341,607 |
| Paul Keel | RSU | 102,633 | — | 2,228,162 |
| Paul Keel | RSU | 100,457 | — | 2,180,921 |
| Paul Keel | RSU | 65,830 | — | 1,429,169 |
| Paul Keel | Option | 232,070 | 18.25 | — |
| Paul Keel | RSU | 47,490 | — | 1,031,008 |
| Eric Hammes | RSU | 42,784 | — | 928,841 |
| Robert Befidi | RSU | 11,287 | — | 245,041 |
| Mark Nance | RSU | 8,464 | — | 183,753 |
| Mark Nance | Option | 42,370 | 20.66 | — |
| Veronica Acurio | Option | 24,010 | 20.66 | — |
| Mark Nance | Option | 4,970 | 38.25 | — |
| Robert Befidi | Option | 24,010 | 20.66 | — |
| Veronica Acurio | RSU | 10,290 | — | 223,396 |
| Robert Befidi | RSU | 10,290 | — | 223,396 |
| Paul Keel | RSU | 181,985 | — | 3,950,894 |
| Veronica Acurio | RSU | 30,304 | — | 657,900 |
| Eric Hammes | RSU | 28,995 | — | 629,481 |
| Paul Keel | Option | 153,660 | 20.66 | — |
| Robert Befidi | RSU | 8,630 | — | 187,357 |
| Robert Befidi | RSU | 6,257 | — | 135,839 |
With the goal of building long-term value for stockholders, our executive compensation program is designed to: attract and retain executives with the leadership skills, attributes and experience necessary to succeed in an enterprise with our complexity and global footprint; motivate executives to perform consistently at or above the levels that we expect, over the long-term and through a range of economic cycles; and link compensation to the achievement of challenging corporate goals that we believe best correlate with the creation of long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 144,475,242 | 5,144,798 | 73,034 | 96.51% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 154,290,359 | 9,339,610 | 64,812 | 94.25% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 148,800,038 | 9,539,089 | 65,288 | 93.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 146,258,117 | 8,814,431 | 82,713 | 94.27% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 146,572,618 | 6,221,238 | 77,280 | 95.88% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 141,830,446 | 8,358,630 | 152,656 | 94.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 96.51%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 94.25%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 93.94%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, abstentions are counted for purposes of determining the minimum number of affirmative votes required for approval and, accordingly, have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, abstentions are counted for purposes of determining the minimum number of affirmative votes required for approval and, accordingly, have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, abstentions are counted for purposes of determining the minimum number of affirmative votes required for approval and, accordingly, have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 183 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,559,567 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,572 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott HuennekensIndependent · Board Chair · Finance (Chair) | $175,000 | $275,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $450,042 |
| Christine TsingosIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 131,000 | 200,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,013 |
| Wendy CarruthersIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 200,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,013 |
| Kieran T. GallahueIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit | 115,000 | 200,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,013 |
| Daniel A. RaskasIndependent · Finance · Nominating/Governance | 100,000 | 200,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,013 |
| Barbara HulitIndependent · Departed during FY | 100,000 | 200,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,013 |
| Vivek JainIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 100,000 | 200,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,013 |
| J. Andrew PierceIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 20,833 | 183,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204,208 |
| Paul KeelEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $861,833 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,658,495 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,520,328 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Envista Holdings Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Envista Holdings Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | $1,400,000 | $16,556,872 | $0 | $1,220,100 | $19,193,988 |
| 2 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 3 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 4 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 5 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 6 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 7 | Henry Schein, Inc. | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 8 | Envista Holdings Corp | 2025 | Paul Keel | 1,100,000 | 5,440,152 | 1,360,045 | 2,486,550 | 10,559,567 |
| 9 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp. | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 10 | Enovis Corporation | 2025 | Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 9,242,161 |
| 11 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 12 | Integer Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 13 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 14 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 15 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envista Holdings Corp | 151% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Enovis Corporation | 92.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Henry Schein, Inc. | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Integer Holdings Corporation | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | FW Cook |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp. | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul Keel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eric Hammes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,645,970. Filing ↗machine: span 701637–701646 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Nance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,645,186. Filing ↗machine: span 710646–710655 |
| 4 | Section 01, Veronica Acurio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,173,104. Filing ↗machine: span 723258–723267 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Befidi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 1,936,267. Filing ↗machine: span 728401–728410 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Befidi PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 827142–827150 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Nance RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 801859–801867 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Befidi RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 824090–824098 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Nance OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Eric Hammes OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Befidi OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Veronica Acurio RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 812960–812968 |
| 13 | Section 03, Paul Keel RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 779689–779699 |
| 14 | Section 03, Veronica Acurio OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Eric Hammes RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 790763–790771 |
| 16 | Section 03, Veronica Acurio PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 815628–815636 |
| 17 | Section 03, Eric Hammes PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 793432–793440 |
| 18 | Section 03, Paul Keel PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 782362–782372 |
| 19 | Section 03, Paul Keel OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Mark Nance PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 804528–804536 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 183 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1102844–1102852 |
| 22 | Section 08, Scott Huennekens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,042. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r2 · c8 · span 1225281–1225587 |
| 23 | Section 08, Christine Tsingos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,013. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r9 · c8 · span 1234452–1234790 |
| 24 | Section 08, Wendy Carruthers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,013. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r3 · c8 · span 1226513–1226819 |
| 25 | Section 08, Kieran T. Gallahue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,013. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c8 · span 1227747–1228053 |
| 26 | Section 08, Daniel A. Raskas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,013. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c8 · span 1233033–1233339 |
| 27 | Section 08, Barbara Hulit | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,013. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c8 · span 1229160–1229466 |
| 28 | Section 08, Vivek Jain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,013. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c8 · span 1230386–1230692 |
| 29 | Section 08, J. Andrew Pierce | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,208. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c8 · span 1231801–1232107 |
| 30 | Section 08, Paul Keel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Wendy Carruthers 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001563565-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Scott Huennekens 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001365493-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Daniel A. Raskas 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001306860-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, J. Andrew Pierce 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001886518-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christine Tsingos 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001278861-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kieran T. Gallahue 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001308428-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Vivek Jain 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001410442-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Paul Keel 2026-05-25 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001626337-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Paul Keel 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001626337-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Eric Hammes 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001610493-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Paul Keel 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001626337-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mischa Reis 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001788632-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert Befidi 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0002012361-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Stefan Nilsson 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0002045818-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Eric Hammes 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0001610493-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Veronica Acurio 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0002045846-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001757073-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.51% (votes for as printed: 144,475,242). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001628280-25-031044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.25% (votes for as printed: 154,290,359). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001757073-24-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.94% (votes for as printed: 148,800,038). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 861,833 + equity 1,658,495 + all other 0 = 2,520,328, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,520,328 |
| 53 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 54 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 55 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 56 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 751285–751295 |
| 57 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 58 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 59 | Henry Schein, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 60 | Envista Holdings Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envista Holdings Corp's own proxy. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634 |
| 61 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 62 | Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 63 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 64 | Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 65 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 66 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 67 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corporation names Envista Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated names Envista Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envista Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. names Envista Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc. names Envista Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envista Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envista Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envista Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Henry Schein, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146317 | Henry Schein, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envista Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envista Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envista Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envista Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Envista Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Envista Holdings Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500