CEO Keith Pfeil was paid $4,400,159 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 86.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-027196 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,316,939 Daniel Scavilla total, FY2025 Former Chief Executive Officer and President — highest-paid officer; CEO Keith Pfeil: $4,400,159 | 7th CEO (Keith Pfeil) pay percentile vs peers | 35:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.38% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
GMED's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Scavilla | $284,616 | $0 | $0 | $5,006,645 | $0 | $0 | $25,678 | $5,316,939 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 117,000 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 0 | 38,345 | 4,400,159 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| David Paul | 469,388 | 100,000 | 0 | 2,682,131 | 1,018,980 | 0 | 34,680 | 4,305,179 |
| Chairman of the Board of Directors and Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Kelly Huller | 364,075 | 40,000 | 0 | 1,430,470 | 411,709 | 0 | 34,578 | 2,280,832 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Kyle Kline | 334,040 | 50,000 | 0 | 762,954 | 200,000 | 0 | 33,264 | 1,380,258 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Scavilla | $5,316,939 | $4,858,660 | $4,564,374 | ↑ +458,279 |
| Keith Pfeil | 4,400,159 | 2,363,278 | 2,063,448 | ↑ +2,036,881 |
| David Paul | 4,305,179 | 3,059,800 | 3,221,696 | ↑ +1,245,379 |
| Kelly Huller | 2,280,832 | 1,628,623 | 1,639,948 | ↑ +652,209 |
| Kyle Kline | 1,380,258 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read GLOBUS MEDICAL INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GMED reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the GLOBUS MEDICAL INC Peer Teardown Report
$5,316,939 Daniel Scavilla total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 16, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-027196 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for GMED
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order GMED
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses GMED in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GMED in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the GLOBUS MEDICAL INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Paul | Executive | $4,305,179 |
| Daniel Scavilla | Executive | $5,316,939 |
| Keith Pfeil | CEO | $4,400,159 |
| Kelly Huller | General Counsel | $2,280,832 |
| Kyle Kline | CFO | $1,380,258 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ann D. Rhoads | Independent Director | $997,455 |
| Daniel J. Wolterman | Independent Director | $661,055 |
| Daniel T. Lemaitre | Independent Director | $671,055 |
| David D. Davidar | Independent Director | $671,055 |
| James R. Tobin | Lead Independent Director | $701,055 |
| John A. DeFord | Independent Director | $661,055 |
| Leslie V. Norwalk | Independent Director | $661,055 |
| Robert A. Douglas | Independent Director | $661,055 |
| Stephen T. Zarrilli | Independent Director | $661,055 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 25,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 25,000 | 26 | 656,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David D. Davidar | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David D. Davidar | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 25,000 | 81 | 2,019,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David D. Davidar | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 25,000 | 26 | 656,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David D. Davidar | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen T. Zarrilli | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen T. Zarrilli | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 25,000 | 87 | 2,175,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen T. Zarrilli | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 25,000 | 53 | 1,331,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Tobin | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Tobin | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Tobin | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 30,000 | 75 | 2,237,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Tobin | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 15,000 | 54 | 806,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Tobin | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 15,000 | 64 | 955,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Kline | OPTION | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 9,091 | — | $325,620 |
| Keith Pfeil | OPTION | 2025-07-18 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 1,430,470 |
| David Paul | OPTION | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 75,000 | — | 2,682,131 |
| Daniel Scavilla | OPTION | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 140,000 | — | 5,006,645 |
| Kelly Huller | OPTION | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 1,430,470 |
| Keith Pfeil | OPTION | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 60,000 | — | 2,145,705 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Kline | $0 | $0 | $325,620 | 0.0% |
| Keith Pfeil | 0 | 0 | 3,576,175 | 0.0% |
| David Paul | 0 | 0 | 2,682,131 | 0.0% |
| Daniel Scavilla | 0 | 0 | 5,006,645 | 0.0% |
| Kelly Huller | 0 | 0 | 1,430,470 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Pfeil | Option | 2,187 | 53.02 | — |
| Kelly Huller | Option | 40,000 | 92.42 | — |
| Keith Pfeil | Option | 40,000 | 56.34 | — |
| Kyle Kline | Option | 3,906 | 51.87 | — |
| David Paul | Option | 1,562 | 63.68 | — |
| Keith Pfeil | Option | 10,833 | 75.18 | — |
| Kyle Kline | Option | 9,091 | 93.12 | — |
| David Paul | Option | 39,062 | 53.75 | — |
| David Paul | Option | 20,312 | 75.18 | — |
| Kyle Kline | Option | 1,354 | 53.14 | — |
| Keith Pfeil | Option | 31,250 | 53.75 | — |
| Kelly Huller | Option | 625 | 63.68 | — |
| Kyle Kline | Option | 104 | 63.68 | — |
| Kelly Huller | Option | 2,187 | 53.02 | — |
| Kelly Huller | Option | 8,125 | 75.18 | — |
| Keith Pfeil | Option | 60,000 | 92.42 | — |
| David Paul | Option | 75,000 | 92.42 | — |
| Kyle Kline | Option | 20,909 | 56.34 | — |
| Kyle Kline | Option | 7,812 | 56.43 | — |
| Kelly Huller | Option | 20,833 | 53.75 | — |
| Keith Pfeil | Option | 833 | 63.68 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is centered on our goal of establishing and maintaining an executive compensation program that attracts proven, talented leaders who possess the skills and experience necessary to achieve our strategic goals and to create value for our stockholders. Further, our executive compensation program, which applies to all of our named executive officers, is weighted towards performance-based compensation such that our executive officers will see returns that are correlated to returns realized by our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 316,289,675 | 5,212,943 | 71,589 | 98.38% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 315,631,443 | 7,648,895 | 145,498 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 315,355,286 | 7,709,004 | 124,423 | 97.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 278,760,964 | 4,855,821 | 81,727 | 98.29% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 283,414,921 | 5,998,161 | 109,616 | 97.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 279,921,033 | 8,474,191 | 127,074 | 97.06% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 98.38%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 97.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 97.61%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,400,159 |
| Median employee compensation | $128,616 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann D. RhoadsIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | $110,000 | $0 | $581,055 | $0 | $306,400 | $997,455 |
| James R. TobinIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee | 120,000 | 0 | 581,055 | 0 | — | 701,055 |
| Daniel T. LemaitreIndependent · Compensation Committee · Audit Committee | 90,000 | 0 | 581,055 | 0 | — | 671,055 |
| David D. DavidarIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 90,000 | 0 | 581,055 | 0 | — | 671,055 |
| Robert A. DouglasIndependent · Audit Committee | 80,000 | 0 | 581,055 | 0 | — | 661,055 |
| Daniel J. WoltermanIndependent · Compensation Committee | 80,000 | 0 | 581,055 | 0 | — | 661,055 |
| John A. DeFordIndependent · Audit Committee | 80,000 | 0 | 581,055 | 0 | — | 661,055 |
| Leslie V. NorwalkIndependent · Audit Committee | 80,000 | 0 | 581,055 | 0 | — | 661,055 |
| Stephen T. ZarrilliIndependent · Audit Committee | 80,000 | 0 | 581,055 | 0 | — | 661,055 |
| David C. PaulEmployee director · Board Chair · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Keith W. PfeilEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $810,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $306,400 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,116,400 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies GLOBUS MEDICAL INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including GLOBUS MEDICAL INC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | $729,808 | $12,958,850 | $2,999,913 | $2,031,562 | $18,858,968 |
| 2 | The Cooper Companies | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 3 | Merit Medical Systems | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 4 | Glaukos Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 5 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 6 | Envista Holdings | 2025 | Paul Keel | 1,100,000 | 5,440,152 | 1,360,045 | 2,486,550 | 10,559,567 |
| 7 | Alphatec Holdings | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 8 | Integra LifeSciences | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 9 | Enovis Corporation | 2025 | Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 9,242,161 |
| 10 | Dentsply Sirona | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 11 | Integer Holdings | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 12 | LivaNova PLC | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 13 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 14 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 15 | GLOBUS MEDICAL INC | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
| 16 | Penumbra Inc. | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBUS MEDICAL INC | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Alphatec Holdings | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Dentsply Sirona | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Enovis Corporation | 92.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index | FW Cook |
| Envista Holdings | 151% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Glaukos Corporation | 177.5% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Integer Holdings | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | FW Cook |
| Integra LifeSciences | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| LivaNova PLC | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Merit Medical Systems | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Penumbra Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Scavilla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,316,939. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 360458–360467 |
| 2 | Section 01, Keith Pfeil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Paul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,305,179. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 337557–337566 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kelly Huller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,280,832. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 353785–353794 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kyle Kline | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,380,258. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 351324–351333 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kyle Kline OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c6 · span 387476–387483 |
| 7 | Section 03, Keith Pfeil OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c6 · span 383851–383860 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Paul OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c4 · span 378005–378011 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Scavilla OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r14 · c4 · span 395953–395960 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kelly Huller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r12 · c6 · span 392602–392611 |
| 11 | Section 03, Keith Pfeil OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c6 · span 382148–382157 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 682224–682226 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ann D. Rhoads | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 997,455. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c8 · span 510962–511190 |
| 14 | Section 08, James R. Tobin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 701,055. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c8 · span 512398–512626 |
| 15 | Section 08, Daniel T. Lemaitre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 671,055. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c8 · span 509287–509543 |
| 16 | Section 08, David D. Davidar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 671,055. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c8 · span 513834–514062 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert A. Douglas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 661,055. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c8 · span 516710–516938 |
| 18 | Section 08, Daniel J. Wolterman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 661,055. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r10 · c8 · span 521020–521248 |
| 19 | Section 08, John A. DeFord | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 661,055. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c8 · span 518144–518372 |
| 20 | Section 08, Leslie V. Norwalk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 661,055. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c8 · span 519581–519809 |
| 21 | Section 08, Stephen T. Zarrilli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 661,055. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c8 · span 515273–515501 |
| 22 | Section 08, David C. Paul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Keith W. Pfeil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David D. Davidar 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David D. Davidar 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David D. Davidar 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David D. Davidar 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Stephen T. Zarrilli 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001193125-26-357121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Stephen T. Zarrilli 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001193125-26-357121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Stephen T. Zarrilli 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001193125-26-357121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James R. Tobin 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001193125-26-393147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James R. Tobin 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001193125-26-393147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James R. Tobin 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001193125-26-393147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James R. Tobin 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001193125-26-393147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, James R. Tobin 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001193125-26-393147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040784 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.38% (votes for as printed: 316,289,675). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001562762-25-000158 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 315,631,443). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001562762-24-000163 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.61% (votes for as printed: 315,355,286). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 810,000 + equity 0 + all other 306,400 = 1,116,400, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,116,400 |
| 44 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 45 | The Cooper Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies's own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 46 | Merit Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 47 | Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 48 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 49 | Envista Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envista Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634 |
| 50 | Alphatec Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 51 | Integra LifeSciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 52 | Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 53 | Dentsply Sirona, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dentsply Sirona's own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 54 | Integer Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 55 | LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 56 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 57 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 58 | GLOBUS MEDICAL INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in GLOBUS MEDICAL INC's own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 59 | Penumbra Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLOBUS MEDICAL INC. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Penumbra Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra Inc. names GLOBUS MEDICAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation names GLOBUS MEDICAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings names GLOBUS MEDICAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation names GLOBUS MEDICAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLOBUS MEDICAL INC. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences names GLOBUS MEDICAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLOBUS MEDICAL INC. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLOBUS MEDICAL INC. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLOBUS MEDICAL INC. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Dentsply Sirona reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | Dentsply Sirona's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLOBUS MEDICAL INC. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova PLC names GLOBUS MEDICAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems names GLOBUS MEDICAL INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Envista Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001757073-26-000031 | Envista Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLOBUS MEDICAL INC. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the GLOBUS MEDICAL INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500