Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-17

Tandem Diabetes Care Inc (TNDM)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,858,503
John Sheridan total, FY2025
22nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
73:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.23%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against TNDM
18 companies name TNDM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TNDM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TNDM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Sheridan$790,583$0$5,367,796$0$674,090$0$26,034$6,858,503
President and Chief Executive Officer
Mark Novara486,22001,417,8540269,474031,0642,204,612
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Leigh Vosseller486,22001,417,8540269,47408,3462,181,894
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Elizabeth Gasser463,71001,035,7300240,15808,3461,747,944
Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy and Product Officer
Shannon Hansen463,71001,035,7300237,600010,8611,747,901
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal, Privacy and Compliance Officer and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
John Sheridan$6,858,503$8,526,238$4,651,603−1,667,735
Mark Novara2,204,612802,7452,716,955+1,401,867
Leigh Vosseller2,181,8942,480,0811,251,109−298,187
Elizabeth Gasser1,747,9442,005,4711,250,641−257,527
Shannon Hansen1,747,901

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-04-15D3,636$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-04-15A3,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-04-15D1,9262139,791CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D10,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15A89800CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15A10,49600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-1513,1446 insiders, 11 accrual rows
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15A1,43700CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15D4,1141352,741CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D540136,923CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15D39,73500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15A1,49600CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D3,7661348,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NovaraEVP & CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D5713731CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NovaraEVP & CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D7,85413100,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NovaraEVP & CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D10,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15A1,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D4,03800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15A1,50300CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15A1,8861120,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15A1,50300CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15A1,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15A6,92300CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15D3,0441339,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15A1,50300CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D537136,884CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NovaraEVP & CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15A7600CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15A1,43700CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15D6,92300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D732139,384CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15A7,66700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D7,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15A1,3361114,562CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15A1,3361114,562CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15A4,03800CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15D18,94413242,862CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15A1,3361114,562CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15A5,47200CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15A39,73500CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15D5,47200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15D6,43900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15A1,3371114,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NovaraEVP & CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15A10,49600CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15D589137,551CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15A7,66700CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15D732139,384CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15D457135,859CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15A6,43900CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15D3,2771342,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15A1,3361114,562CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15D8071310,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15D7,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15A1,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D559137,166CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D3,9011350,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D2,1391327,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15A434114,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15D430135,513CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15D314134,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15D1,9801325,384CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15D2,7851335,704CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15A5,98200CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15D5,98200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajwant SodhiDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen McGroddy-GoetzDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RobertsonDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TwomeyDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Myoungil ChaDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peyton HowellDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joao MalagueiraDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajwant SodhiDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RobertsonDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TwomeyDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Myoungil ChaDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Myoungil ChaDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RobertsonDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peyton HowellDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joao MalagueiraDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TwomeyDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dick Allen2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peyton HowellDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Dick Allen2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Dick Allen2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joao MalagueiraDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra BeaverDirector2026-05-20A5,11000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajwant SodhiDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen McGroddy-GoetzDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen McGroddy-GoetzDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-29A29,13600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-29A191,10300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-29A26,00300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-29A29,13600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-29A62,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-29A29,13600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-29A29,13600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-06-02A7,16000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-06-02D7,16000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-07-15A3,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-07-15D1,9261529,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-07-15D3,63600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 110 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-04-15D3,636$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-04-15A3,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-04-15D1,9262139,791CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D10,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15A89800CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15A10,49600CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D1,43700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15A1,43700CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15D4,1141352,741CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D540136,923CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15D39,73500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15A1,49600CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D3,7661348,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D1,50300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NovaraEVP & CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D5713731CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NovaraEVP & CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D7,85413100,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NovaraEVP & CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D10,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15A1,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D4,03800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15A1,50300CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15A1,8861120,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15A1,50300CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15A1,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15D1,50300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NovaraEVP & CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D7600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15D1,09700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15A6,92300CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15D1,09700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15D3,0441339,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15A1,50300CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D537136,884CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D1,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NovaraEVP & CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15A7600CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15A1,43700CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15D1,43700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15D6,92300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D732139,384CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15A7,66700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D7,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15A1,3361114,562CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15A1,3361114,562CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15A4,03800CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15D18,94413242,862CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15A1,3361114,562CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15A5,47200CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15A39,73500CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15D5,47200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15D6,43900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15A1,3371114,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NovaraEVP & CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15A10,49600CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15D589137,551CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15A7,66700CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15D732139,384CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15D457135,859CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15A6,43900CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15D3,2771342,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15A1,3361114,562CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-15D89800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15D8071310,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15D1,50300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-15D7,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15A1,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D559137,166CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D3,9011350,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D1,09700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D2,1391327,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15A434114,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15D430135,513CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15D314134,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15D1,9801325,384CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15D2,7851335,704CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15A5,98200CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-15D5,98200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajwant SodhiDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen McGroddy-GoetzDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RobertsonDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TwomeyDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Myoungil ChaDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peyton HowellDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joao MalagueiraDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajwant SodhiDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RobertsonDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TwomeyDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Myoungil ChaDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Myoungil ChaDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RobertsonDirector2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peyton HowellDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joao MalagueiraDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TwomeyDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dick Allen2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peyton HowellDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Dick Allen2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Dick Allen2026-05-20D8,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joao MalagueiraDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra BeaverDirector2026-05-20A5,11000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajwant SodhiDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen McGroddy-GoetzDirector2026-05-20A8,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen McGroddy-GoetzDirector2026-05-20A10,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisonEVP & Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-29A29,13600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John SheridanDirector2026-05-29A191,10300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick CarpenterEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-05-29A26,00300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-05-29A29,13600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh VossellerEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-29A62,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-29A29,13600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon HansenEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-29A29,13600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-06-02A7,16000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GasserEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-06-02D7,16000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-07-15A3,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-07-15D1,9261529,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Claude KyrillosEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-07-15D3,63600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Leigh VossellerPSU2025-05-3031,48631,48631,48662,972$1,417,854
Elizabeth GasserPSU2025-05-3023,00023,00023,00046,0001,035,730
Mark NovaraPSU2025-05-3031,48631,48631,48662,9721,417,854
John SheridanPSU2025-05-30119,204119,204119,204238,4085,367,796
Shannon HansenPSU2025-05-3023,00023,00023,00046,0001,035,730
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Leigh Vosseller$0$1,417,854$0100.0%
Elizabeth Gasser01,035,7300100.0%
Mark Novara01,417,8540100.0%
John Sheridan05,367,7960100.0%
Shannon Hansen01,035,7300100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Leigh VossellerRSU8,973$197,227
John SheridanRSU119,2062,620,148
Mark NovaraPSU91320,068
Mark NovaraRSU45710,045
Leigh VossellerRSU3,00666,072
Shannon HansenRSU53111,671
Elizabeth GasserRSU23,002505,584
Shannon HansenRSU2,87463,171
Mark NovaraPSU31,486692,062
Shannon HansenPSU23,000505,540
Shannon HansenRSU23,002505,584
Leigh VossellerRSU31,488692,106
Elizabeth GasserPSU13,160289,257
Elizabeth GasserPSU23,000505,540
Shannon HansenPSU13,160289,257
Elizabeth GasserRSU6,581144,650
John SheridanPSU119,2042,620,104
John SheridanPSU71,7871,577,878
John SheridanRSU35,894788,950
Leigh VossellerPSU31,486692,062
Mark NovaraRSU31,488692,106
Leigh VossellerPSU17,946394,453
Mark NovaraRSU29,658651,883
John SheridanRSU10,943240,527
Shannon HansenRSU6,581144,650
Elizabeth GasserRSU3,00666,072
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The primary objective of our executive compensation program is to attract and retain talented executives with the skills needed to manage and staff a demanding and high-growth business in a rapidly evolving, competitive and highly regulated industry, while motivating them to create long-term value for our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantWTW
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2053,460,7471,481,02743,52097.23%Passed
20252025-05-2154,337,9341,598,12681,17797%Passed
20242024-05-2247,949,0632,300,733299,10894.86%Passed
20232023-05-2445,684,93210,258,45450,63381.59%Passed
20222022-05-2551,930,214815,07051,45998.36%Passed
20212021-05-1843,453,6746,206,48661,82787.39%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2097.23%a
20252025-05-2197%b
20242024-05-2294.86%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)73 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,858,503
Median employee compensation$94,564
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Sandra BeaverIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Oversight · Partial-year service · Newly elected$2,500$376,704$0$0$0$379,204
Rebecca RobertsonIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Oversight130,459189,632000320,091
Christopher TwomeyIndependent · Audit (Chair)82,500189,632000272,132
Kathleen McGroddy-GoetzIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Oversight80,500189,632000270,132
Rajwant SodhiIndependent · Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Oversight (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance79,500189,632000269,132
Peyton HowellIndependent · Compensation (Chair)77,500189,632000267,132
Joao MalagueiraIndependent · Audit69,750189,632000259,382
Myoungil ChaIndependent · Audit · Compensation66,500189,632000256,132
John SheridanEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$189,632
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 17,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$589,209
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,704,128
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,293,337

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Tandem Diabetes Care Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tandem Diabetes Care Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Insulet2025Ashley McEvoy$729,808$12,958,850$2,999,913$2,031,562$18,858,968
2Masimo2024Joe Kiani1,209,18110,259,9833,420,105015,932,345
3Haemonetics2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
4Glaukos2025Thomas Burns850,0007,649,9473,527,497012,034,087
5Nevro2023Kevin Thornal515,62510,080,1730402,75011,453,548
6QuidelOrtho2025Brian Blaser1,000,0008,965,82201,274,50011,255,782
7iRhythm Technologies2025Quentin Blackford700,0038,919,45701,350,00011,003,163
8AtriCure2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
9LivaNova PLC2025Vladimir Makatsaria956,1154,303,0921,374,9991,287,6568,047,217
10Dexcom2025Jacob Leach768,9625,936,06201,164,7807,985,960
11Inspire Medical Systems2025Timothy Herbert750,5725,999,6550961,5577,711,784
12CONMED2025Patrick Beyer891,1002,499,9712,499,9771,129,4697,634,873
13STAAR Surgical2025Stephen Farrell580,0006,836,000007,522,385
14Artivion2025J. Patrick Mackin835,1455,006,9900991,3686,883,108
15Tandem Diabetes Care Inc2025John Sheridan790,5835,367,7960674,0906,858,503
16ICU Medical2025Vivek Jain775,0004,500,02301,162,5006,452,042
17AngioDynamics2025James Clemmer803,0272,628,871808,2071,215,6085,494,285
18Globus Medical2025Keith Pfeil479,46702,982,347783,0004,400,159
19Inogen2025Kevin R.M. Smith711,0771,874,550002,613,804

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Tandem Diabetes Care Inc87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027WTW
AngioDynamics150%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Artivion118.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
AtriCure141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
CONMED126.8%Options 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSRCompensia, Inc.
Dexcomnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR Performance MetricAon Hewitt Consulting Company
Glaukos177.5%PSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Globus Medical102%Options 100not disclosedFW Cook
Haemonetics133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ICU Medical150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Inogen60%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Inspire Medical Systems111.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Insulet195.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
iRhythm Technologies173%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon (January 1 to May 28) and Mercer (May 29 forward)
LivaNova PLC122.4%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Masimo134%PSU 75 · Options 25Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSRFW Cook
Nevro53.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
QuidelOrtho127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia
STAAR Surgical135%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John SheridanDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972
2Section 01, Mark NovaraDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,204,612. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 888179–888189
3Section 01, Leigh VossellerDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,181,894. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 872512–872522
4Section 01, Elizabeth GasserDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,747,944. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 877862–877872
5Section 01, Shannon HansenDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,747,901. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 883584–883594
6Section 03, Leigh Vosseller PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “LONG-TERM INCENTIVE EQUITY COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c3 · span 787337–787343
7Section 03, Elizabeth Gasser PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “LONG-TERM INCENTIVE EQUITY COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r5 · c3 · span 788771–788777
8Section 03, Mark Novara PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r19 · c5 · span 887242–887251
9Section 03, John Sheridan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “LONG-TERM INCENTIVE EQUITY COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r3 · c3 · span 785813–785820
10Section 03, Shannon Hansen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r12 · c5 · span 882747–882756
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 73 : 1. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Sandra BeaverDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,204. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r3 · c8 · span 1166608–1166615
13Section 08, Rebecca RobertsonDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,091. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r8 · c8 · span 1177062–1177069
14Section 08, Christopher TwomeyDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,132. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r10 · c8 · span 1181528–1181535
15Section 08, Kathleen McGroddy-GoetzDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,132. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r7 · c8 · span 1174965–1174972
16Section 08, Rajwant SodhiDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,132. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r9 · c8 · span 1179143–1179150
17Section 08, Peyton HowellDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,132. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r5 · c8 · span 1170780–1170787
18Section 08, Joao MalagueiraDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,382. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r6 · c8 · span 1172874–1172881
19Section 08, Myoungil ChaDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,132. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r4 · c8 · span 1168688–1168695
20Section 08, John SheridanDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Jean-Claude Kyrillos 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001438133-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Jean-Claude Kyrillos 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001438133-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Jean-Claude Kyrillos 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001438133-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Leigh Vosseller 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Rick Carpenter 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Leigh Vosseller 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Shannon Hansen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Shannon Hansen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Leigh Vosseller 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, John Sheridan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Leigh Vosseller 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Leigh Vosseller 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Leigh Vosseller 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mark Novara 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mark Novara 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mark Novara 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jean-Claude Kyrillos 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Shannon Hansen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Susan Morrison 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Susan Morrison 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Susan Morrison 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Mark Novara 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Susan Morrison 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Susan Morrison 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, John Sheridan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Leigh Vosseller 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Leigh Vosseller 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Leigh Vosseller 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mark Novara 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Rick Carpenter 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Rick Carpenter 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Susan Morrison 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Shannon Hansen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Shannon Hansen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Shannon Hansen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Susan Morrison 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Leigh Vosseller 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jean-Claude Kyrillos 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, John Sheridan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, John Sheridan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, John Sheridan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, John Sheridan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, John Sheridan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Rick Carpenter 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Mark Novara 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Rick Carpenter 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Rick Carpenter 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Rick Carpenter 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Rick Carpenter 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Rick Carpenter 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Rick Carpenter 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Shannon Hansen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Shannon Hansen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Shannon Hansen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Shannon Hansen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jean-Claude Kyrillos 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jean-Claude Kyrillos 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Susan Morrison 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Susan Morrison 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Susan Morrison 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, John Sheridan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, John Sheridan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, John Sheridan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001438133-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Rajwant Sodhi 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Kathleen McGroddy-Goetz 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Rebecca Robertson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Christopher Twomey 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Myoungil Cha 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Peyton Howell 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Joao Malagueira 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Rajwant Sodhi 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Rebecca Robertson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Christopher Twomey 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Myoungil Cha 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Myoungil Cha 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Rebecca Robertson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Peyton Howell 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Joao Malagueira 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Christopher Twomey 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Dick Allen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Peyton Howell 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Dick Allen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Dick Allen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Joao Malagueira 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Sandra Beaver 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Rajwant Sodhi 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Kathleen McGroddy-Goetz 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Kathleen McGroddy-Goetz 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001438133-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Susan Morrison 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001438133-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, John Sheridan 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001438133-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Rick Carpenter 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001438133-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001438133-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Leigh Vosseller 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001438133-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Jean-Claude Kyrillos 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001438133-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Shannon Hansen 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001438133-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001438133-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Elizabeth Gasser 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001438133-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Jean-Claude Kyrillos 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001438133-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Jean-Claude Kyrillos 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001438133-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Jean-Claude Kyrillos 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001438133-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210001438133-26-000070Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.23% (votes for as printed: 53,460,747). Filing ↗
132Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001438133-25-000112Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97% (votes for as printed: 54,337,934). Filing ↗
133Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001438133-24-000118Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.86% (votes for as printed: 47,949,063). Filing ↗
134Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
135Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
136Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 589,209 + equity 1,704,128 + all other 0 = 2,293,337, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,293,337
137Insulet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087
138Masimo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-260001104659-25-027887CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503
139Haemonetics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
140Glaukos, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157829CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952
141Nevro, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
142QuidelOrtho, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622
143iRhythm Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001388658-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508
144AtriCure, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure's own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
145LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050937CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338
146Dexcom, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001093557-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in Dexcom's own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373
147Inspire Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001140361-26-010490CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877
148CONMED, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000816956-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573
149STAAR Surgical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040000718937-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486
150Artivion, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001999371-26-007510CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion's own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882
151Tandem Diabetes Care Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972
152ICU Medical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical's own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299
153AngioDynamics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-250001628280-25-042704CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics's own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551
154Globus Medical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027196CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical's own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699
155Inogen, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001294133-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Inogen's own proxy. As printed: 2,613,804. Filing ↗machine: span 1140571–1140580
156Section 10a, Glaukos reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-157829Glaukos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Haemonetics reciprocityDEF 14A0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, STAAR Surgical reciprocityDEF 14A0000718937-26-000015STAAR Surgical names Tandem Diabetes Care Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
159Section 10a, AngioDynamics reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-25-042704AngioDynamics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, AtriCure reciprocityDEF 14A0001323885-26-000010AtriCure names Tandem Diabetes Care Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
161Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A0001388658-26-000030iRhythm Technologies names Tandem Diabetes Care Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Masimo reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-027887Masimo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Dexcom reciprocityDEF 14A0001093557-26-000061Dexcom's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, CONMED reciprocityDEF 14A0000816956-26-000047CONMED's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Inogen reciprocityDEF 14A0001294133-26-000009Inogen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-050937LivaNova PLC names Tandem Diabetes Care Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
167Section 10a, QuidelOrtho reciprocityDEF 14A0001906324-26-000018QuidelOrtho's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-010490Inspire Medical Systems names Tandem Diabetes Care Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Insulet reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-013333Insulet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Nevro reciprocityDEF 14A0000950170-24-044100Nevro names Tandem Diabetes Care Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Artivion reciprocityDEF 14A0001999371-26-007510Artivion names Tandem Diabetes Care Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
172Section 10a, ICU Medical reciprocityDEF 14A0000883984-26-000019ICU Medical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. Filing ↗