Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Petras | $1,130,699 | $0 | $8,022,400 | $0 | $1,484,890 | $0 | $18,074 | $10,656,063 |
| Chairman and CEO | ||||||||
| Jonathan Lyons | 536,539 | 50,000 | 2,087,272 | 0 | 394,581 | 0 | 17,991 | 3,086,383 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Alexander Dimitrief | 600,000 | 0 | 1,547,623 | 0 | 309,000 | 0 | 2,989 | 2,459,612 |
| Former SVP and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Michael Rutz | 500,000 | 0 | 1,341,266 | 0 | 320,250 | 0 | 18,513 | 2,180,029 |
| President of Sterigenics | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Petras | $10,656,063 | $10,392,468 | — | +263,595 |
| Jonathan Lyons | 3,086,383 | 2,138,672 | — | +947,711 |
| Alexander Dimitrief | 2,459,612 | 2,390,971 | — | +68,641 |
| Michael Rutz | 2,180,029 | 2,481,509 | — | −301,480 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WARBURG PINCUS & CO. | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 19,102,952 | $15 | $289,753,576 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| GTCR INVESTMENT XI LLC | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 12,735,301 | 15 | 193,169,046 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| WARBURG PINCUS & CO. | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 19,102,952 | 15 | 289,753,576 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard G. Kyle | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 14,970 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruoxi Chen | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 14,970 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon, Christopher | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 14,970 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Neary | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 14,970 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 14,970 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent K. Petrella | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 14,970 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Wheadon | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 14,970 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann R. Klee | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 14,970 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth D. Krause | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 14,970 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen A. Flynn | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 14,970 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alton Shader | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 203,634 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alton Shader | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 101,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alton Shader | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 375,939 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Dimitrief | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 11,211 | 56,053 | — | 112,106 | $654,699 |
| Michael Petras | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 149,476 | — | 1,038,858 |
| Alexander Dimitrief | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 28,026 | — | 238,225 |
| Alexander Dimitrief | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 56,053 | — | 654,699 |
| Jonathan Lyons | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 59,790 | — | 698,347 |
| Jonathan Lyons | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 37,369 | — | 436,470 |
| Michael Rutz | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 9,716 | 48,579 | — | 97,158 | 567,403 |
| Michael Petras | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 59,791 | 298,953 | — | 597,906 | 3,491,771 |
| Jonathan Lyons | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 11,958 | 59,790 | — | 119,580 | 698,347 |
| Jonathan Lyons | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 29,895 | — | 254,108 |
| Michael Rutz | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 48,579 | — | 567,403 |
| Michael Petras | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 298,953 | — | 3,491,771 |
| Michael Rutz | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 24,289 | — | 206,461 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Dimitrief | $892,924 | $654,699 | $0 | 42.3% |
| Michael Petras | 4,530,629 | 3,491,771 | 0 | 43.5% |
| Jonathan Lyons | 1,388,925 | 698,347 | 0 | 33.5% |
| Michael Rutz | 773,864 | 567,403 | 0 | 42.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Petras | PSU | 59,791 | — | $1,054,713 |
| Alexander Dimitrief | RSU | 56,053 | — | 988,775 |
| Alexander Dimitrief | RSU | 34,270 | — | 604,523 |
| Jonathan Lyons | PSU | 29,895 | — | 527,348 |
| Alexander Dimitrief | PSU | 11,211 | — | 197,762 |
| Michael Rutz | RSU | 48,579 | — | 856,934 |
| Jonathan Lyons | RSU | 5,921 | — | 104,446 |
| Jonathan Lyons | RSU | 37,369 | — | 659,189 |
| Michael Rutz | Option | 17,961 | 17.59 | — |
| Michael Petras | RSU | 298,953 | — | 5,273,531 |
| Jonathan Lyons | Option | 54,451 | 14.59 | — |
| Jonathan Lyons | RSU | 19,736 | — | 348,143 |
| Jonathan Lyons | RSU | 59,790 | — | 1,054,696 |
| Michael Petras | PSU | 149,476 | — | 2,636,757 |
| Michael Petras | RSU | 71,063 | — | 1,253,551 |
| Alexander Dimitrief | PSU | 28,026 | — | 494,379 |
| Jonathan Lyons | RSU | 27,416 | — | 483,618 |
| Michael Rutz | Option | 45,376 | 14.59 | — |
| Michael Petras | Option | 134,698 | 17.59 | — |
| Jonathan Lyons | Option | 11,214 | 16.89 | — |
| Michael Rutz | PSU | 24,289 | — | 428,458 |
| Michael Petras | Option | 363,006 | 14.59 | — |
| Michael Rutz | RSU | 22,847 | — | 403,021 |
| Jonathan Lyons | PSU | 11,958 | — | 210,939 |
| Michael Rutz | PSU | 9,716 | — | 171,390 |
| Michael Rutz | RSU | 9,475 | — | 167,139 |
| Alexander Dimitrief | Option | 68,064 | 14.59 | — |
| Michael Petras | RSU | 182,774 | — | 3,224,133 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by three principles: (i) paying for performance; (ii) driving achievement of the Company's annual and long-term business performance goals; and (iii) paying competitively to attract, retain and motivate top talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 257,678,396 | 6,586,053 | 51,797 | 97.49% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 272,812,479 | 1,865,802 | 290,022 | 99.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 267,658,420 | 5,255,645 | 44,839 | 98.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 229,154,947 | 38,382,040 | 112,899 | 85.65% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.49%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 99.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 98.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers FOR, AGAINST or ABSTAIN Majority of the shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the subject matter Broker non-votes will have no effect -- not counted as a "vote cast" Abstentions will have the effect of a "vote against" No Yes 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers FOR, AGAINST or ABSTAIN Majority of the shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the subject matter Broker non-votes will have no effect -- not counted as a "vote cast" Abstentions will have the effect of a "vote against" No Yes 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes will have no effect — not counted as a "vote cast" Abstentions will have the effect of a "vote against"”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 129 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,656,063 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,784 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent K. PetrellaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · EO Litigation · Nordion Pricing | $165,000 | $234,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $399,558 |
| Christopher A. SimonIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation | 105,000 | 234,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,558 |
| Sean L. CunninghamIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · EO Litigation · Nordion Pricing | 102,500 | 234,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 337,058 |
| Ann R. KleeIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · EO Litigation | 97,500 | 234,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,058 |
| James C. NearyIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation (Chair) | 95,000 | 234,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,558 |
| David E. WheadonIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 234,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,558 |
| Karen A. FlynnIndependent · Audit · Nordion Pricing | 82,500 | 234,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317,058 |
| Constantine S. MihasIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation · Departed during FY | 80,000 | 234,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,558 |
| Ruoxi ChenIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · EO Litigation · Nordion Pricing | 77,500 | 234,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,058 |
| Robert B. KnaussIndependent · EO Litigation · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 234,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,558 |
| Michael B. Petras, JrEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Richard G. KyleIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David A. DonniniNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth D. KrauseIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $234,558 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $965,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,345,580 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,310,580 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sotera Health names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sotera Health.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | $1,170,769 | $6,642,918 | $6,643,050 | $1,525,951 | $16,051,141 |
| 2 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 3 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 4 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 5 | Waters Corporation | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 6 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 7 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 8 | STERIS plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 9 | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | August Troendle | 937,417 | 0 | 9,999,999 | 0 | 11,443,766 |
| 10 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 11 | Sotera Health | 2025 | Michael Petras | 1,130,699 | 8,022,400 | 0 | 1,484,890 | 10,656,063 |
| 12 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bernd Brust | 388,863 | 7,660,000 | 1,460,000 | 425,343 | 10,129,708 |
| 13 | Avanos Medical, Inc. | 2025 | David Pacitti | 751,705 | 7,000,000 | 0 | 1,148,667 | 9,469,803 |
| 14 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 15 | Bio-Techne Corporation | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 16 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 17 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Green | 1,177,290 | 3,327,048 | 1,108,961 | 1,471,613 | 7,190,876 |
| 18 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 19 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 20 | Repligen Corporation | 2025 | Olivier Loeillot | 860,000 | 3,374,853 | 1,095,626 | 774,000 | 6,114,771 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sotera Health | 103% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20 | No | Exequity |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Medpace Holdings, Inc. | 52.5% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Total Compensation Solutions (TCS) |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Repligen Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| STERIS plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Waters Corporation | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Petras | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Lyons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 3,086,383. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 1015978–1015987 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alexander Dimitrief | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 2,459,612. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 1053988–1053997 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Rutz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 2,180,029. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 1034960–1034969 |
| 5 | Section 03, Alexander Dimitrief PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r5 · c6 · span 911089–911095 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Petras RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 911995–912004 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alexander Dimitrief RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r17 · c60 · span 1221576–1221583 |
| 8 | Section 03, Alexander Dimitrief RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r5 · c6 · span 911089–911095 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jonathan Lyons RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r7 · c60 · span 1140019–1140026 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jonathan Lyons RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r18 · c27 · span 1352153–1352159 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Rutz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r4 · c6 · span 909701–909707 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Petras PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c60 · span 1107217–1107226 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jonathan Lyons PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r7 · c60 · span 1140019–1140026 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jonathan Lyons RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c60 · span 1148024–1148031 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Rutz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r4 · c6 · span 909701–909707 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Petras RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c60 · span 1107217–1107226 |
| 17 | Section 03, Michael Rutz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r13 · c60 · span 1188783–1188790 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 129 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1820273–1820281 |
| 19 | Section 08, Vincent K. Petrella | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,558. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r8 · c18 · span 620424–620431 |
| 20 | Section 08, Christopher A. Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,558. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r9 · c18 · span 623269–623276 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sean L. Cunningham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,058. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r2 · c18 · span 603465–603472 |
| 22 | Section 08, Ann R. Klee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,058. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r4 · c18 · span 609112–609119 |
| 23 | Section 08, James C. Neary | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,558. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c18 · span 617606–617613 |
| 24 | Section 08, David E. Wheadon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,558. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r10 · c18 · span 626044–626051 |
| 25 | Section 08, Karen A. Flynn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,058. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r3 · c18 · span 606303–606310 |
| 26 | Section 08, Constantine S. Mihas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,558. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c18 · span 614769–614776 |
| 27 | Section 08, Ruoxi Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,058. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r1 · c18 · span 600648–600655 |
| 28 | Section 08, Robert B. Knauss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,558. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r5 · c18 · span 611951–611958 |
| 29 | Section 08, Michael B. Petras, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Richard G. Kyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, David A. Donnini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Kenneth D. Krause | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, WARBURG PINCUS & CO. 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001999371-26-010899 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, GTCR INVESTMENT XI LLC 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, WARBURG PINCUS & CO. 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001999371-26-010903 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Richard G. Kyle 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242246 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ruoxi Chen 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Simon, Christopher 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James C. Neary 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sean L. Cunningham 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242237 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Vincent K. Petrella 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David E. Wheadon 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ann R. Klee 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kenneth D. Krause 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242243 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Karen A. Flynn 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242231 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Alton Shader 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Alton Shader 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Alton Shader 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001822479-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49% (votes for as printed: 257,678,396). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001822479-25-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.22% (votes for as printed: 272,812,479). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001822479-24-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.06% (votes for as printed: 267,658,420). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 965,000 + equity 2,345,580 + all other 0 = 3,310,580, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,310,580 |
| 55 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 56 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 57 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 58 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 59 | Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 60 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 61 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 62 | STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 63 | Medpace Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781 |
| 64 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 65 | Sotera Health (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869 |
| 66 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655 |
| 67 | Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 68 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 69 | Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 70 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 71 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790 |
| 72 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 73 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 74 | Repligen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074 |
| 75 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823239-26-000014 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. names Sotera Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Repligen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140115 | Repligen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Medpace Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001668397-26-000012 | Medpace Holdings, Inc. names Sotera Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026778 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation names Sotera Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sotera Health. Filing ↗ |