Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses UFPT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UFPT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Jeffrey Bailly | $789,000 | $0 | $5,377,499 | $0 | $1,260,934 | $0 | $221,007 | $7,648,440 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mitchell Rock | 525,000 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 0 | 388,704 | 0 | 34,338 | 2,598,042 |
| President | ||||||||
| Ronald Lataille | 485,000 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 0 | 350,954 | 0 | 34,326 | 2,520,280 |
| Senior Vice President, Treasurer, and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Litterio | 385,000 | 0 | 550,000 | 0 | 221,438 | 0 | 32,450 | 1,188,888 |
| General Counsel, Secretary, and Senior Vice President of Human Resources | ||||||||
| Jason Holt | 352,000 | 0 | 439,999 | 0 | 159,160 | 0 | 29,591 | 980,750 |
| Senior Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Jeffrey Bailly | $7,648,440 | $5,276,527 | $4,931,107 | +2,371,913 |
| Mitchell Rock | 2,598,042 | 1,794,295 | 1,462,095 | +803,747 |
| Ronald Lataille | 2,520,280 | 1,592,296 | 1,468,470 | +927,984 |
| Christopher Litterio | 1,188,888 | 939,418 | 912,517 | +249,470 |
| Jason Holt | 980,750 | 743,884 | 722,785 | +236,866 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel C. Croteau | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,864 | $22 | $63,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Croteau | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Croteau | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,864 | 222 | 634,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Kozin | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Symeria Hudson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan K. Stafford | SVP Human Resources | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,448 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell Rock | President | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,895 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Lataille | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,454 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph John Hassett | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Feldmann | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Oberdorf | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Croteau | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Bailly | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 750 | 224 | 167,903 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Bailly | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,787 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Feldmann | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,100 | 239 | 263,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-12 | — | 1,200 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Cynthia L. Feldmann | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 1,200 | 44 | 52,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Feldmann | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 100 | 240 | 24,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel C. Croteau | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,864 | $22 | $63,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Croteau | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Croteau | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,864 | 222 | 634,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Kozin | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Symeria Hudson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan K. Stafford | SVP Human Resources | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,448 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell Rock | President | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,895 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Lataille | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,454 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph John Hassett | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Feldmann | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Oberdorf | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Croteau | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Bailly | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 750 | 224 | 167,903 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Bailly | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,787 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Feldmann | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,100 | 239 | 263,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Feldmann | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Feldmann | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 1,200 | 44 | 52,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Feldmann | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 100 | 240 | 24,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Jeffrey Bailly | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 11,515 | 17,273 | — | 23,031 | $6,033,431 |
| Mitchell Rock | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 3,817 | 5,726 | — | 7,635 | 2,000,141 |
| Jason Holt | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 1,018 | 1,527 | — | 2,036 | 533,371 |
| R. Jeffrey Bailly | RSU | 2025-12-19 | — | — | 1,744 | — | 400,000 |
| Ronald Lataille | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 3,817 | 5,726 | — | 7,635 | 2,000,141 |
| Christopher Litterio | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 1,272 | 1,908 | — | 2,544 | 666,452 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Jeffrey Bailly | $400,000 | $6,033,431 | $0 | 93.8% |
| Mitchell Rock | 0 | 2,000,141 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jason Holt | 0 | 533,371 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ronald Lataille | 0 | 2,000,141 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Christopher Litterio | 0 | 666,452 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Holt | RSU | 2,983 | — | $662,315 |
| Mitchell Rock | RSU | 11,509 | — | 2,555,343 |
| R. Jeffrey Bailly | RSU | 36,209 | — | 8,039,484 |
| Ronald Lataille | RSU | 11,004 | — | 2,443,218 |
| Christopher Litterio | RSU | 4,090 | — | 908,103 |
our philosophy of positioning executive compensation at or about the 50% percentile as compared to our peer group companies
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 105% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 5,971,694 | 664,037 | 43,334 | 89.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 5,684,666 | 799,852 | 11,272 | 87.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 89.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 87.67%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non‑votes will not be treated as votes cast for this purpose and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast for this purpose and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,031 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,648,440 |
| Median employee compensation | $7,416 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel C. CroteauIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating (Chair) | $94,250 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $244,250 |
| Cynthia L. FeldmannIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating | 88,250 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,250 |
| Joseph John HassettIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating | 80,500 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,500 |
| Symeria HudsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating | 67,539 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,539 |
| Thomas OberdorfIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 67,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,000 |
| Marc KozinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating | 64,250 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,250 |
| R. Jeffrey BaillyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 17,500 / 0 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual base cash retainer fee |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $461,789 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $900,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,361,789 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies UFP Technologies Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including UFP Technologies Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | $1,100,008 | $7,561,987 | $1,504,968 | $1,834,250 | $12,044,701 |
| 2 | Glaukos Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 3 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 4 | Transmedics Group, Inc. | 2025 | Waleed Hassanein | 776,923 | 4,364,013 | 4,360,147 | 1,400,000 | 10,915,533 |
| 5 | Sotera Health Company | 2025 | Michael Petras | 1,130,699 | 8,022,400 | 0 | 1,484,890 | 10,656,063 |
| 6 | Azenta, Inc. | 2025 | John Marotta | 900,000 | 8,386,297 | 0 | 1,063,656 | 10,371,414 |
| 7 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 8 | Novanta, Inc. | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 9 | Avanos Medical, Inc | 2025 | David Pacitti | 751,705 | 7,000,000 | 0 | 1,148,667 | 9,469,803 |
| 10 | Integra Life Sciences Holding Corp. | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 11 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 12 | Integer Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 13 | UFP Technologies Inc | 2025 | R. Jeffrey Bailly | 789,000 | 5,377,499 | 0 | 1,260,934 | 7,648,440 |
| 14 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 15 | STAAR Surgical Company | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 16 | Osi Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 17 | Orthofix Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Massimo Calafiore | 848,322 | 4,499,988 | 1,500,009 | 445,579 | 7,310,039 |
| 18 | 10X Genomics, Inc.. | 2025 | Serge Saxonov | 674,250 | 5,020,269 | 0 | 634,725 | 6,329,244 |
| 19 | Inari Medical, Inc. (now Stryker) | 2023 | Andrew Hykes | 700,000 | 2,606,744 | 937,488 | 826,000 | 5,083,365 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UFP Technologies Inc | 152% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| 10X Genomics, Inc.. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Avanos Medical, Inc | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Azenta, Inc. | 107.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Glaukos Corporation | 177.5% | PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Inari Medical, Inc. (now Stryker) | 118% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Integer Holdings Corporation | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Integra Life Sciences Holding Corp. | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| iRhythm Technologies, Inc. | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (January 1 to May 28) and Mercer (May 29 forward) |
| Novanta, Inc. | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Orthofix Medical, Inc. | 47.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Osi Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sotera Health Company | 103% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20 | No | Exequity |
| STAAR Surgical Company | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Transmedics Group, Inc. | 175% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, R. Jeffrey Bailly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 22. As printed: 7,648,440. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c21 · span 261984–261993 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mitchell Rock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 22. As printed: 2,598,042. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r11 · c21 · span 282726–282735 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ronald Lataille | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 22. As printed: 2,520,280. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r7 · c21 · span 272628–272637 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christopher Litterio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 22. As printed: 1,188,888. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r15 · c21 · span 293364–293373 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jason Holt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 22. As printed: 980,750. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r19 · c21 · span 303461–303468 |
| 6 | Section 03, R. Jeffrey Bailly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c18 · span 332744–332753 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mitchell Rock PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r6 · c18 · span 341965–341974 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jason Holt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r8 · c18 · span 348089–348096 |
| 9 | Section 03, R. Jeffrey Bailly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r4 · c18 · span 335841–335848 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ronald Lataille PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c18 · span 338903–338912 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher Litterio PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c18 · span 345035–345042 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1031 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 430919–430924 |
| 13 | Section 08, Daniel C. Croteau | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,250. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c15 · span 552597–552604 |
| 14 | Section 08, Cynthia L. Feldmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,250. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c15 · span 555299–555306 |
| 15 | Section 08, Joseph John Hassett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,500. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c15 · span 558001–558008 |
| 16 | Section 08, Symeria Hudson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,539. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c15 · span 560698–560705 |
| 17 | Section 08, Thomas Oberdorf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c15 · span 549897–549904 |
| 18 | Section 08, Marc Kozin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,250. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c15 · span 547167–547174 |
| 19 | Section 08, R. Jeffrey Bailly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Daniel C. Croteau 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002084956-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Daniel C. Croteau 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002084956-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Daniel C. Croteau 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002084956-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Marc Kozin 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002084956-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Symeria Hudson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002084956-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ryan K. Stafford 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002084956-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mitchell Rock 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002084956-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ronald Lataille 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002084956-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Joseph John Hassett 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002084956-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Feldmann 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002084956-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas Oberdorf 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002084956-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Daniel C. Croteau 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002084956-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Bailly 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002084956-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Bailly 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002084956-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Feldmann 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002084956-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Feldmann 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002084956-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Feldmann 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002084956-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Feldmann 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002084956-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041108 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.99% (votes for as printed: 5,971,694). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001171843-25-003753 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.67% (votes for as printed: 5,684,666). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 461,789 + equity 900,000 + all other 0 = 1,361,789, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,361,789 |
| 43 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 44 | Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 45 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 46 | Transmedics Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | CEO total compensation as printed in Transmedics Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179 |
| 47 | Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869 |
| 48 | Azenta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247118–1247129 |
| 49 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 50 | Novanta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 51 | Avanos Medical, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 52 | Integra Life Sciences Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra Life Sciences Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 53 | AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 54 | Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 55 | UFP Technologies Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Technologies Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,648,440. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c21 · span 261984–261993 |
| 56 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 57 | STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 58 | Osi Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in Osi Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 59 | Orthofix Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 60 | 10X Genomics, Inc.., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027201 | CEO total compensation as printed in 10X Genomics, Inc..'s own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292 |
| 61 | Inari Medical, Inc. (now Stryker), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-13 | 0001193125-24-066805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc. (now Stryker)'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc. (now Stryker) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066805 | Inari Medical, Inc. (now Stryker)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Osi Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | Osi Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Transmedics Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150357 | Transmedics Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical Company names UFP Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Novanta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Integra Life Sciences Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra Life Sciences Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Orthofix Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191716 | Orthofix Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, 10X Genomics, Inc.. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027201 | 10X Genomics, Inc..'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Azenta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046064 | Azenta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040937 | Sotera Health Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UFP Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |