Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TMDX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TMDX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waleed Hassanein | $776,923 | $0 | $4,364,013 | $4,360,147 | $1,400,000 | $0 | $14,450 | $10,915,533 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tamer Khayal | 496,316 | 0 | 1,357,775 | 1,355,805 | 525,798 | 0 | 14,450 | 3,750,144 |
| Former Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Nicholas Corcoran | 451,731 | 0 | 977,573 | 976,166 | 399,656 | 0 | 14,450 | 2,819,576 |
| Senior Vice President of Supply Chain and Operations | ||||||||
| Gerardo Hernandez | 488,462 | 0 | 271,540 | 271,120 | 525,000 | 0 | 14,450 | 1,570,572 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Anil Ranganath | 412,308 | 0 | 434,494 | 433,823 | 208,000 | 0 | 14,450 | 1,503,075 |
| Former Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waleed Hassanein | $10,915,533 | — | — | — |
| Tamer Khayal | 3,750,144 | — | — | — |
| Nicholas Corcoran | 2,819,576 | — | — | — |
| Gerardo Hernandez | 1,570,572 | — | — | — |
| Anil Ranganath | 1,503,075 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew S. Forsyth | See Remarks | 2026-05-19 | A | 15,409 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew S. Forsyth | See Remarks | 2026-05-19 | A | 23,171 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edwin M. Kania, Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,922 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Tobin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,922 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward M. Basile | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,922 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merilee Raines | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,922 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Lovell | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,922 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Weill | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,922 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Gunderson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,922 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Gunderson | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 19,285 | 2 | 42,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Gunderson | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 19,285 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Gunderson | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 9,624 | 75 | 722,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Corcoran | See remarks | 2026-07-10 | A | 17,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerardo Hernandez | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-10 | A | 26,153 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Waleed H. Hassanein | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 49,669 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Corcoran | See remarks | 2026-07-10 | A | 11,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Waleed H. Hassanein | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 112,984 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerardo Hernandez | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-10 | A | 17,246 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerardo Hernandez | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 5,299 | — | $271,120 |
| Tamer Khayal | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 17,606 | — | 1,357,775 |
| Gerardo Hernandez | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,521 | — | 271,540 |
| Anil Ranganath | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 8,479 | — | 433,823 |
| Waleed Hassanein | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 90,185 | — | 4,360,147 |
| Tamer Khayal | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 26,499 | — | 1,355,805 |
| Anil Ranganath | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 5,634 | — | 434,494 |
| Waleed Hassanein | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 59,781 | — | 4,364,013 |
| Nicholas Corcoran | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 12,676 | — | 977,573 |
| Nicholas Corcoran | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 19,079 | — | 976,166 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerardo Hernandez | $271,540 | $0 | $271,120 | 0.0% |
| Tamer Khayal | 1,357,775 | 0 | 1,355,805 | 0.0% |
| Anil Ranganath | 434,494 | 0 | 433,823 | 0.0% |
| Waleed Hassanein | 4,364,013 | 0 | 4,360,147 | 0.0% |
| Nicholas Corcoran | 977,573 | 0 | 976,166 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Corcoran | RSU | 7,627 | — | $927,825 |
| Waleed Hassanein | RSU | 24,503 | — | 2,980,790 |
| Gerardo Hernandez | RSU | 9,347 | — | 1,137,063 |
| Anil Ranganath | RSU | 5,634 | — | 685,376 |
| Anil Ranganath | RSU | 4,756 | — | 578,567 |
| Nicholas Corcoran | Option | 9,551 | 83.14 | — |
| Nicholas Corcoran | RSU | 6,442 | — | 783,669 |
| Waleed Hassanein | RSU | 12,444 | — | 1,513,813 |
| Tamer Khayal | Option | 20,979 | 77.12 | — |
| Waleed Hassanein | Option | 71,397 | 73 | — |
| Tamer Khayal | Option | 5,841 | 66.1 | — |
| Nicholas Corcoran | Option | 5,345 | 66.1 | — |
| Gerardo Hernandez | Option | 14,192 | 69.84 | — |
| Gerardo Hernandez | Option | 4,196 | 77.12 | — |
| Anil Ranganath | Option | 5,517 | 93.88 | — |
| Anil Ranganath | Option | 6,714 | 77.12 | — |
| Waleed Hassanein | RSU | 59,781 | — | 7,272,359 |
| Tamer Khayal | RSU | 17,606 | — | 2,141,770 |
| Nicholas Corcoran | RSU | 12,676 | — | 1,542,035 |
| Tamer Khayal | RSU | 8,084 | — | 983,419 |
| Waleed Hassanein | Option | 10,417 | 13.28 | — |
| Tamer Khayal | RSU | 4,358 | — | 530,151 |
| Gerardo Hernandez | RSU | 3,521 | — | 428,330 |
| Tamer Khayal | Option | 2,167 | 13.28 | — |
| Waleed Hassanein | Option | 16,674 | 66.1 | — |
| Waleed Hassanein | Option | 30,684 | 83.14 | — |
| Tamer Khayal | Option | 10,125 | 83.14 | — |
| Nicholas Corcoran | Option | 15,105 | 77.12 | — |
To accomplish our business and growth objectives, we must be able to attract and retain talented executives whose skills and experience enable them to contribute to our long-term success. To that end, the philosophy and principal objectives of our executive compensation program are to attract, fairly compensate, appropriately incentivize, and retain superior executive talent in a manner that aligns their long-term interests with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 22,871,647 | 1,161,181 | 30,895 | 95.17% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 20,883,760 | 755,962 | 54,519 | 96.51% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 22,902,359 | 1,321,627 | 16,949 | 94.54% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 22,963,086 | 1,519,849 | 18,275 | 93.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 7,542,657 | 10,404,369 | 19,309 | 42.03% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 95.17%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 96.51%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 94.54%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of each proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of each proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of each proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 86 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,915,533 |
| Median employee compensation | $127,304 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James R. TobinIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance | $136,000 | $263,208 | $0 | $0 | — | $399,208 |
| Thomas J. GundersonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 85,000 | 263,208 | 0 | 0 | 6,564 | 354,772 |
| Merilee RainesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 90,000 | 263,208 | 0 | 0 | 960 | 354,168 |
| Edward M. BasileIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 80,000 | 263,208 | 0 | 0 | 1,842 | 345,050 |
| David WeillIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 71,000 | 263,208 | 0 | 0 | — | 334,208 |
| Stephanie LovellIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 71,000 | 263,208 | 0 | 0 | — | 334,208 |
| Edwin M. Kania, JrIndependent · Audit | 65,000 | 263,208 | 0 | 0 | — | 328,208 |
| Waleed H. HassaneinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 95,000 / 10,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $598,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,842,456 |
| All other compensation | $9,366 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,449,822 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TransMedics Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TransMedics Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | $729,808 | $12,958,850 | $2,999,913 | $2,031,562 | $18,858,968 |
| 2 | PROCEPT BioRobotics | 2025 | Larry Wood | 304,830 | 7,217,251 | 7,226,599 | 243,864 | 16,783,853 |
| 3 | Insmed Incorporated | 2025 | William Lewis | 854,550 | 2,999,940 | 9,000,033 | 1,495,463 | 14,467,393 |
| 4 | NovoCure Limited | 2025 | Ashley Cordova | 901,837 | 8,249,965 | 2,752,814 | 811,653 | 13,198,354 |
| 5 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 6 | Glaukos Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 7 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 8 | TransMedics Group | 2025 | Waleed Hassanein | 776,923 | 4,364,013 | 4,360,147 | 1,400,000 | 10,915,533 |
| 9 | Azenta, Inc. | 2025 | John Marotta | 900,000 | 8,386,297 | 0 | 1,063,656 | 10,371,414 |
| 10 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 11 | Shockwave Medical, Inc. | 2022 | Doug Godshall | 644,231 | 6,845,660 | 0 | 923,650 | 8,418,871 |
| 12 | Bio-Techne Corporation | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 13 | Inspire Medical Systems, | 2025 | Timothy Herbert | 750,572 | 5,999,655 | 0 | 961,557 | 7,711,784 |
| 14 | STAAR Surgical Company | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 15 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 16 | Repligen Corporation | 2025 | Olivier Loeillot | 860,000 | 3,374,853 | 1,095,626 | 774,000 | 6,114,771 |
| 17 | Inari Medical, Inc. | 2023 | Andrew Hykes | 700,000 | 2,606,744 | 937,488 | 826,000 | 5,083,365 |
| — | Axonics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TransMedics Group | 175% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Axonics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Azenta, Inc. | 107.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| Glaukos Corporation | 177.5% | PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Inari Medical, Inc. | 118% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Insmed Incorporated | 175% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Inspire Medical Systems, | 111.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| NovoCure Limited | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| PROCEPT BioRobotics | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine |
| Repligen Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Shockwave Medical, Inc. | 142.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| STAAR Surgical Company | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Waleed Hassanein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tamer Khayal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,750,144. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c39 · span 591484–591493 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nicholas Corcoran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,819,576. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c39 · span 603026–603035 |
| 4 | Section 01, Gerardo Hernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,570,572. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c39 · span 583687–583696 |
| 5 | Section 01, Anil Ranganath | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,503,075. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c39 · span 613809–613818 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gerardo Hernandez OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r5 · c19 · span 544910–544917 |
| 7 | Section 03, Tamer Khayal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r10 · c19 · span 589561–589570 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gerardo Hernandez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r10 · c23 · span 672852–672857 |
| 9 | Section 03, Anil Ranganath OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r11 · c19 · span 555838–555845 |
| 10 | Section 03, Waleed Hassanein OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r3 · c19 · span 541523–541532 |
| 11 | Section 03, Tamer Khayal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r7 · c19 · span 548333–548342 |
| 12 | Section 03, Anil Ranganath RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r22 · c23 · span 708225–708230 |
| 13 | Section 03, Waleed Hassanein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r3 · c19 · span 570244–570253 |
| 14 | Section 03, Nicholas Corcoran RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r18 · c23 · span 695038–695044 |
| 15 | Section 03, Nicholas Corcoran OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r9 · c19 · span 551716–551723 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 932663–932665 |
| 17 | Section 08, James R. Tobin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,208. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c19 · span 280627–280634 |
| 18 | Section 08, Thomas J. Gunderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,772. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r7 · c19 · span 284514–284521 |
| 19 | Section 08, Merilee Raines | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,168. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r13 · c19 · span 290318–290325 |
| 20 | Section 08, Edward M. Basile | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,050. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r5 · c19 · span 282544–282551 |
| 21 | Section 08, David Weill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,208. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r15 · c19 · span 292992–292999 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stephanie Lovell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,208. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r11 · c19 · span 288405–288412 |
| 23 | Section 08, Edwin M. Kania, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,208. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r9 · c19 · span 286436–286443 |
| 24 | Section 08, Waleed H. Hassanein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Matthew S. Forsyth 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Matthew S. Forsyth 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Edwin M. Kania, Jr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, James R. Tobin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236906 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Edward M. Basile 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236908 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Merilee Raines 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Stephanie Lovell 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, David Weill 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236915 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Nicholas Corcoran 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303713 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Gerardo Hernandez 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303710 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Waleed H. Hassanein 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Nicholas Corcoran 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303713 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Waleed H. Hassanein 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gerardo Hernandez 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303710 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234440 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.17% (votes for as printed: 22,871,647). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001193125-25-125855 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.51% (votes for as printed: 20,883,760). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001193125-24-148102 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.54% (votes for as printed: 22,902,359). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 598,000 + equity 1,842,456 + all other 9,366 = 2,449,822, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,449,822 |
| 48 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 49 | PROCEPT BioRobotics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001588978-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROCEPT BioRobotics's own proxy. As printed: 16,783,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 520911–520921 |
| 50 | Insmed Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 51 | NovoCure Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NovoCure Limited's own proxy. As printed: 13,198,354. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 880842–880852 |
| 52 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 53 | Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 54 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 55 | TransMedics Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransMedics Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179 |
| 56 | Azenta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247118–1247129 |
| 57 | AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 58 | Shockwave Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shockwave Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,418,871. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 675727–675736 |
| 59 | Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 60 | Inspire Medical Systems,, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems,'s own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877 |
| 61 | STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 62 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 63 | Repligen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074 |
| 64 | Inari Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-13 | 0001193125-24-066805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517 |
| 65 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Insmed Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104506-26-000022 | Insmed Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Azenta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046064 | Azenta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, PROCEPT BioRobotics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001588978-26-000017 | PROCEPT BioRobotics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos Corporation names TransMedics Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Repligen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140115 | Repligen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066805 | Inari Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems, reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010490 | Inspire Medical Systems,'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Shockwave Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001642545-23-000025 | Shockwave Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, NovoCure Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645113-26-000033 | NovoCure Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗ |