Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-14

TransMedics Group (TMDX)

CEO Waleed Hassanein was paid $10,915,533 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 33.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-150357 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,915,533 ↑
Waleed Hassanein total, FY2025
56th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
86:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.17%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

TMDX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Waleed Hassanein$776,923$0$4,364,013$4,360,147$1,400,000$0$14,450$10,915,533
President and Chief Executive Officer
Tamer Khayal496,31601,357,7751,355,805525,798014,4503,750,144
Former Chief Commercial Officer
Nicholas Corcoran451,7310977,573976,166399,656014,4502,819,576
Senior Vice President of Supply Chain and Operations
Gerardo Hernandez488,4620271,540271,120525,000014,4501,570,572
Chief Financial Officer
Anil Ranganath412,3080434,494433,823208,000014,4501,503,075
Former Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Waleed Hassanein$10,915,533$8,199,136$6,758,070↑ +2,716,397
Tamer Khayal3,750,1443,077,7692,630,508↑ +672,375
Nicholas Corcoran2,819,5762,724,5672,517,432↑ +95,009
Gerardo Hernandez1,570,5721,757,472—↓ −186,900
Anil Ranganath1,503,075594,2502,187,342↑ +908,825

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TransMedics Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TMDX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TMDX
10 companies name TMDX as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name TMDX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Gerardo HernandezCFO$1,570,572
Anil RanganathGeneral Counsel$1,503,075
Nicholas CorcoranSVP$2,819,576
Tamer KhayalCCO$3,750,144
Waleed HassaneinCEO$10,915,533
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David WeillIndependent Director$334,208
Edward M. BasileIndependent Director$345,050
Edwin M. Kania, JrIndependent Director$328,208
James R. TobinChair of the Board$399,208
Merilee RainesIndependent Director$354,168
Stephanie LovellIndependent Director$334,208
Thomas J. GundersonIndependent Director$354,772
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Matthew S. ForsythSee Remarks2026-05-19A23,171$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew S. ForsythSee Remarks2026-05-19A15,40900CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin M. Kania, JrDirector2026-05-20A2,92200CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. TobinDirector2026-05-20A2,92200CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward M. BasileDirector2026-05-20A2,92200CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. GundersonDirector2026-05-20A2,92200CommonForm 4 ↗
Merilee RainesDirector2026-05-20A2,92200CommonForm 4 ↗
David WeillDirector2026-05-20A2,92200CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie LovellDirector2026-05-20A2,92200CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. GundersonDirector2026-06-15A19,285242,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. GundersonDirector2026-06-15D19,28500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. GundersonDirector2026-06-15D9,62475722,377CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas CorcoranSee remarks2026-07-10A11,72700CommonForm 4 ↗
Waleed H. HassaneinDirector2026-07-10A112,98400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Waleed H. HassaneinDirector2026-07-10A49,66900CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerardo HernandezChief Financial Officer2026-07-10A26,15300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerardo HernandezChief Financial Officer2026-07-10A17,24600CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas CorcoranSee remarks2026-07-10A17,78400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. TobinDirector2026-08-17D18,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
David WeillDirector2026-09-11A1,33682109,058CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Waleed HassaneinOPTION2025-02-25——90,185—$4,360,147
Anil RanganathRSU2025-02-24——5,634—434,494
Tamer KhayalRSU2025-02-24——17,606—1,357,775
Gerardo HernandezRSU2025-02-24——3,521—271,540
Anil RanganathOPTION2025-02-24——8,479—433,823
Waleed HassaneinRSU2025-02-25——59,781—4,364,013
Nicholas CorcoranRSU2025-02-24——12,676—977,573
Gerardo HernandezOPTION2025-02-24——5,299—271,120
Tamer KhayalOPTION2025-02-24——26,499—1,355,805
Nicholas CorcoranOPTION2025-02-24——19,079—976,166
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Waleed Hassanein$4,364,013$0$4,360,1470.0%
Anil Ranganath434,4940433,8230.0%
Tamer Khayal1,357,77501,355,8050.0%
Gerardo Hernandez271,5400271,1200.0%
Nicholas Corcoran977,5730976,1660.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Nicholas CorcoranRSU7,627—$927,825
Waleed HassaneinRSU24,503—2,980,790
Gerardo HernandezRSU9,347—1,137,063
Anil RanganathRSU5,634—685,376
Anil RanganathRSU4,756—578,567
Nicholas CorcoranOption9,55183.14—
Nicholas CorcoranRSU6,442—783,669
Waleed HassaneinRSU12,444—1,513,813
Tamer KhayalOption20,97977.12—
Waleed HassaneinOption71,39773—
Tamer KhayalOption5,84166.1—
Nicholas CorcoranOption5,34566.1—
Gerardo HernandezOption14,19269.84—
Gerardo HernandezOption4,19677.12—
Anil RanganathOption5,51793.88—
Anil RanganathOption6,71477.12—
Waleed HassaneinRSU59,781—7,272,359
Tamer KhayalRSU17,606—2,141,770
Nicholas CorcoranRSU12,676—1,542,035
Tamer KhayalRSU8,084—983,419
Waleed HassaneinOption10,41713.28—
Tamer KhayalRSU4,358—530,151
Gerardo HernandezRSU3,521—428,330
Tamer KhayalOption2,16713.28—
Waleed HassaneinOption16,67466.1—
Waleed HassaneinOption30,68483.14—
Tamer KhayalOption10,12583.14—
Nicholas CorcoranOption15,10577.12—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

To accomplish our business and growth objectives, we must be able to attract and retain talented executives whose skills and experience enable them to contribute to our long-term success. To that end, the philosophy and principal objectives of our executive compensation program are to attract, fairly compensate, appropriately incentivize, and retain superior executive talent in a manner that aligns their long-term interests with those of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2022,871,6471,161,18130,89595.17%Passed
20252025-05-2220,883,760755,96254,51996.51%Passed
20242024-05-2322,902,3591,321,62716,94994.54%Passed
20232023-05-2522,963,0861,519,84918,27593.79%Passed
20222022-06-017,542,65710,404,36919,30942.03%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2095.17%a
20252025-05-2296.51%b
20242024-05-2394.54%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of each proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of each proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of each proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)86 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,915,533
Median employee compensation$127,304
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James R. TobinIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance$136,000$263,208$0$0—$399,208
Thomas J. GundersonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)85,000263,208006,564354,772
Merilee RainesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation90,000263,20800960354,168
Edward M. BasileIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)80,000263,208001,843345,050
David WeillIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance71,000263,20800—334,208
Stephanie LovellIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance71,000263,20800—334,208
Edwin M. Kania, JrIndependent · Audit65,000263,20800—328,208
Waleed H. HassaneinEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$130,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 95,000 / 10,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$598,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,842,456
All other compensation$9,367
Total cost of the board$2,449,823

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies TransMedics Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TransMedics Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Insulet Corporation2025Ashley McEvoy$729,808$12,958,850$2,999,913$2,031,562$18,858,968
2PROCEPT BioRobotics2025Larry Wood304,8307,217,2517,226,599243,86416,783,853
3Insmed Incorporated2025William Lewis854,5502,999,9409,000,0331,495,46314,467,393
4NovoCure Limited2025Ashley Cordova901,8378,249,9652,752,814811,65313,198,354
5Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
6Glaukos Corporation2025Thomas Burns850,0007,649,9473,527,497012,034,087
7Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Cedric Francois793,1934,779,8324,787,768010,957,451
8TransMedics Group2025Waleed Hassanein776,9234,364,0134,360,1471,400,00010,915,533
9Azenta, Inc.2025John Marotta900,0008,386,29701,063,65610,371,414
10AtriCure, Inc.2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
11Shockwave Medical, Inc.2022Doug Godshall644,2316,845,6600923,6508,418,871
12Bio-Techne Corporation2025Kim Kelderman936,0003,929,9421,932,8481,318,9178,151,181
13Inspire Medical Systems,2025Timothy Herbert750,5725,999,6550961,5577,711,784
14STAAR Surgical Company2025Stephen Farrell580,0006,836,000007,522,385
15Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.2025John Sheridan790,5835,367,7960674,0906,858,503
16Repligen Corporation2025Olivier Loeillot860,0003,374,8531,095,626774,0006,114,771
17Inari Medical, Inc.2023Andrew Hykes700,0002,606,744937,488826,0005,083,365
—Axonics, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
TransMedics Group175%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.90.74%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
AtriCure, Inc.141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Axonics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Azenta, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
Bio-Techne Corporation128.1%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoAon
Glaukos Corporation177.5%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Inari Medical, Inc.118%RSU 75 · Option 25not disclosedFW Cook
Insmed Incorporated175%Options 75 · RSU 25NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Inspire Medical Systems,111.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Insulet Corporation195.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
NovoCure Limited100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
PROCEPT BioRobotics80%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRAlpine
Repligen Corporation100%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Shockwave Medical, Inc.142.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoCompensia
STAAR Surgical Company135%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027WTW

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TransMedics Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Waleed Hassanein (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at TransMedics Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,915,533.
How does TransMedics Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Waleed Hassanein's total compensation ranked at the 56th percentile of TransMedics Group's disclosed peer group.
What is TransMedics Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, TransMedics Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 86:1.
How did shareholders vote on TransMedics Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.17% of shareholders supported TransMedics Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does TransMedics Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, TransMedics Group reported total board compensation of $2,449,823 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Waleed HassaneinDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179
2Section 01, Tamer KhayalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,750,144. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c39 · span 591484–591493
3Section 01, Nicholas CorcoranDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,819,576. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c39 · span 603026–603035
4Section 01, Gerardo HernandezDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,570,572. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c39 · span 583687–583696
5Section 01, Anil RanganathDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,503,075. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c39 · span 613809–613818
6Section 03, Waleed Hassanein OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r3 · c19 · span 541523–541532
7Section 03, Anil Ranganath RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r22 · c23 · span 708225–708230
8Section 03, Tamer Khayal RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r10 · c19 · span 589561–589570
9Section 03, Gerardo Hernandez RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r10 · c23 · span 672852–672857
10Section 03, Anil Ranganath OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r11 · c19 · span 555838–555845
11Section 03, Waleed Hassanein RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r3 · c19 · span 570244–570253
12Section 03, Nicholas Corcoran RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r18 · c23 · span 695038–695044
13Section 03, Gerardo Hernandez OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r5 · c19 · span 544910–544917
14Section 03, Tamer Khayal OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r7 · c19 · span 548333–548342
15Section 03, Nicholas Corcoran OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r9 · c19 · span 551716–551723
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 932663–932665
17Section 08, James R. TobinDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,208. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c19 · span 280627–280634
18Section 08, Thomas J. GundersonDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,772. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r7 · c19 · span 284514–284521
19Section 08, Merilee RainesDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,168. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r13 · c19 · span 290318–290325
20Section 08, Edward M. BasileDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,050. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r5 · c19 · span 282544–282551
21Section 08, David WeillDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,208. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r15 · c19 · span 292992–292999
22Section 08, Stephanie LovellDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,208. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r11 · c19 · span 288405–288412
23Section 08, Edwin M. Kania, JrDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,208. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r9 · c19 · span 286436–286443
24Section 08, Waleed H. HassaneinDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Matthew S. Forsyth 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Matthew S. Forsyth 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Edwin M. Kania, Jr 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-236904Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, James R. Tobin 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-236906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Edward M. Basile 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-236908Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-236912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Merilee Raines 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-236914Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, David Weill 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-236915Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Stephanie Lovell 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-236918Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Nicholas Corcoran 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303713Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Waleed H. Hassanein 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Waleed H. Hassanein 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Gerardo Hernandez 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303710Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Gerardo Hernandez 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303710Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Nicholas Corcoran 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303713Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, James R. Tobin 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David Weill 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390650Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210001193125-26-234440Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.17% (votes for as printed: 22,871,647). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001193125-25-125855Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.51% (votes for as printed: 20,883,760). Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280001193125-24-148102Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.54% (votes for as printed: 22,902,359). Filing ↗
48Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
49Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
50Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 598,000 + equity 1,842,456 + all other 9,367 = 2,449,823, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,449,823
51Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087
52PROCEPT BioRobotics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001588978-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in PROCEPT BioRobotics's own proxy. As printed: 16,783,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 520911–520921
53Insmed Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104506-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563
54NovoCure Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001645113-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in NovoCure Limited's own proxy. As printed: 13,198,354. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 880842–880852
55Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
56Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157829CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952
57Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-056966CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565
58TransMedics Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357CEO total compensation as printed in TransMedics Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179
59Azenta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046064CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247118–1247129
60AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
61Shockwave Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-210001642545-23-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Shockwave Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,418,871. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 675727–675736
62Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-190001308179-25-000599CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083
63Inspire Medical Systems,, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001140361-26-010490CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems,'s own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877
64STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040000718937-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486
65Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972
66Repligen Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074
67Inari Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517
68Section 10a, Repligen Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140115Repligen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157829Glaukos Corporation names TransMedics Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000718937-26-000015STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Azenta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046158Azenta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001438133-26-000034Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000599Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Insmed Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104506-26-000022Insmed Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, PROCEPT BioRobotics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001588978-26-000017PROCEPT BioRobotics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013333Insulet Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems, reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010490Inspire Medical Systems,'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, NovoCure Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645113-26-000033NovoCure Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-056966Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-066805Inari Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Shockwave Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001642545-23-000025Shockwave Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TransMedics Group. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.