Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SWAV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SWAV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Godshall | $644,231 | $0 | $6,845,660 | $0 | $923,650 | $0 | $5,330 | $8,418,871 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Isaac Zacharias | 475,666 | 0 | 6,119,626 | 0 | 427,029 | 0 | 5,330 | 7,027,651 |
| President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Dan Puckett | 438,178 | 0 | 2,139,259 | 0 | 353,871 | 0 | 5,330 | 2,936,638 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Godshall | $8,418,871 | — | — | — |
| Isaac Zacharias | 7,027,651 | — | — | — |
| Dan Puckett | 2,936,638 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Puckett | RSU | 2022-02-01 | — | — | 8,279 | — | $1,283,493 |
| Isaac Zacharias | PSU | 2022-02-01 | 7,507 | 7,507 | — | 15,014 | 1,163,810 |
| Isaac Zacharias | RSU | 2022-06-09 | — | — | 17,342 | — | 3,210,178 |
| Isaac Zacharias | RSU | 2022-02-01 | — | — | 11,260 | — | 1,745,638 |
| Doug Godshall | PSU | 2022-02-01 | 22,078 | 22,078 | — | 44,156 | 3,422,752 |
| Dan Puckett | PSU | 2022-02-01 | 5,520 | 5,520 | — | 11,040 | 855,766 |
| Doug Godshall | RSU | 2022-02-01 | — | — | 22,079 | — | 3,422,907 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Puckett | $1,283,493 | $855,766 | $0 | 40.0% |
| Isaac Zacharias | 4,955,816 | 1,163,810 | 0 | 19.0% |
| Doug Godshall | 3,422,907 | 3,422,752 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Godshall | RSU | 22,079 | — | $4,539,663 |
| Isaac Zacharias | RSU | 11,260 | — | 2,315,169 |
| Dan Puckett | PSU | 5,520 | — | 1,134,967 |
| Doug Godshall | RSU | 37,500 | — | 7,710,375 |
| Doug Godshall | PSU | 22,078 | — | 4,539,458 |
| Dan Puckett | RSU | 12,750 | — | 2,621,528 |
| Dan Puckett | RSU | 8,279 | — | 1,702,245 |
| Isaac Zacharias | PSU | 7,507 | — | 1,543,514 |
| Isaac Zacharias | RSU | 1,250 | — | 257,013 |
| Doug Godshall | Option | 394,799 | 3.42 | — |
| Doug Godshall | Option | 5,123 | 17 | — |
| Dan Puckett | Option | 3,330 | 17 | — |
| Isaac Zacharias | RSU | 15,175 | — | 3,120,132 |
| Isaac Zacharias | Option | 9,222 | 4.03 | — |
| Dan Puckett | RSU | 2,000 | — | 411,220 |
| Doug Godshall | RSU | 42,100 | — | 8,656,181 |
| Isaac Zacharias | Option | 48,054 | 6.71 | — |
| Dan Puckett | RSU | 17,571 | — | 3,194,028 |
| Doug Godshall | RSU | 4,000 | — | 822,440 |
| Isaac Zacharias | RSU | 13,500 | — | 2,775,735 |
| Doug Godshall | RSU | 90,000 | — | 20,098,086 |
| Isaac Zacharias | RSU | 19,000 | — | 4,757,030 |
| Isaac Zacharias | RSU | 15,417 | — | 2,609,530 |
| Dan Puckett | RSU | 13,750 | — | 2,157,633 |
| Doug Godshall | RSU | 37,550 | — | 5,722,420 |
| Dan Puckett | RSU | 15,000 | — | 3,084,150 |
| Isaac Zacharias | RSU | 15,000 | — | 3,084,150 |
The most effective compensation program is one that is designed to: Attract, incentivize, reward and retain diverse, talented individuals with relevant experience through a competitive pay structure. Deliver balanced total compensation packages to accomplish our business objectives and mission. Align pay with our performance. Align total compensation with stockholder objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | — | 36,589,505 | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | — | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 50 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,418,871 |
| Median employee compensation | $167,938 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Raymond Larkin, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and ESG (Chair) | $112,500 | $184,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $297,404 |
| Laura FrancisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Member) | 72,500 | 184,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,404 |
| Maria SainzIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and ESG (Member) | 65,000 | 184,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,904 |
| F.T. Jay WatkinsIndependent · Audit (Member) | 55,000 | 184,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,904 |
| Sara ToyloyIndependent · Audit (Member) | 55,000 | 184,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,904 |
| Antoine PapiernikIndependent · Compensation (Member) | 52,500 | 184,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,404 |
| Frederic Moll, M.DIndependent · Nominating and ESG (Member) | 50,000 | 184,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,904 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 1x annual base cash retainer |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $462,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,294,328 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,756,828 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Shockwave Medical names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Shockwave Medical.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natera | 2025 | Steven Chapman | $853,710 | $12,979,558 | $0 | $1,114,151 | $14,957,319 |
| 2 | Abiomed | 2022 | Michael Minogue | 788,631 | 6,557,724 | 3,072,561 | 2,237,836 | 12,665,992 |
| 3 | Glaukos | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 4 | Nevro | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 5 | iRhythm Technologies | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 6 | Maravai LifeSciences | 2025 | Bernd Brust | 388,863 | 7,660,000 | 1,460,000 | 425,343 | 10,129,708 |
| 7 | AtriCure | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 8 | Adaptive Biotechnologies | 2025 | Chad Robins | 698,258 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 703,380 | 9,081,690 |
| 9 | Shockwave Medical | 2022 | Doug Godshall | 644,231 | 6,845,660 | 0 | 923,650 | 8,418,871 |
| 10 | Inspire Medical Systems | 2025 | Timothy Herbert | 750,572 | 5,999,655 | 0 | 961,557 | 7,711,784 |
| 11 | STAAR Surgical Company | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 12 | Tandem Diabetes Care | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 13 | Repligen | 2025 | Olivier Loeillot | 860,000 | 3,374,853 | 1,095,626 | 774,000 | 6,114,771 |
| 14 | Inari Medical | 2023 | Andrew Hykes | 700,000 | 2,606,744 | 937,488 | 826,000 | 5,083,365 |
| 15 | Pacific Biosciences of California | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
| 16 | Penumbra | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
| — | Axonics | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shockwave Medical | 142.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Abiomed | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| AtriCure | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Axonics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Glaukos | 177.5% | PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Inari Medical | 118% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Inspire Medical Systems | 111.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| iRhythm Technologies | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (January 1 to May 28) and Mercer (May 29 forward) |
| Maravai LifeSciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Natera | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Nevro | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Pacific Biosciences of California | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Penumbra | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Repligen | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| STAAR Surgical Company | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tandem Diabetes Care | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Doug Godshall | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,418,871. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 675727–675736 |
| 2 | Section 01, Isaac Zacharias | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,027,651. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 688183–688192 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dan Puckett | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,936,638. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 681947–681956 |
| 4 | Section 03, Dan Puckett RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c20 · span 738494–738503 |
| 5 | Section 03, Isaac Zacharias PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r11 · c15 · span 748254–748259 |
| 6 | Section 03, Isaac Zacharias RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r12 · c20 · span 751514–751523 |
| 7 | Section 03, Isaac Zacharias RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r10 · c20 · span 746421–746430 |
| 8 | Section 03, Doug Godshall PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c15 · span 732401–732407 |
| 9 | Section 03, Dan Puckett PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c15 · span 740327–740332 |
| 10 | Section 03, Doug Godshall RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c20 · span 730567–730576 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 50 : 1.machine: span 942757–942761 |
| 12 | Section 08, C. Raymond Larkin, Jr | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,404. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Laura Francis | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,404. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r4 · c7 · span 384821–384828 |
| 14 | Section 08, Maria Sainz | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,904. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c7 · span 386300–386307 |
| 15 | Section 08, F.T. Jay Watkins | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,904. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r7 · c7 · span 389480–389487 |
| 16 | Section 08, Sara Toyloy | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,904. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c7 · span 387776–387783 |
| 17 | Section 08, Antoine Papiernik | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,404. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c7 · span 383134–383141 |
| 18 | Section 08, Frederic Moll, M.D | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,904. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r8 · c7 · span 391173–391180 |
| 19 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 21 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 462,500 + equity 1,294,328 + all other 0 = 1,756,828, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,756,828 |
| 22 | Natera, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera's own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 23 | Abiomed, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abiomed's own proxy. As printed: 12,665,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 600762–600772 |
| 24 | Glaukos, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 25 | Nevro, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 26 | iRhythm Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 27 | Maravai LifeSciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai LifeSciences's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655 |
| 28 | AtriCure, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure's own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 29 | Adaptive Biotechnologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 30 | Shockwave Medical (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-21 | 0001642545-23-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shockwave Medical's own proxy. As printed: 8,418,871. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 675727–675736 |
| 31 | Inspire Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877 |
| 32 | STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 33 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care's own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 34 | Repligen, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074 |
| 35 | Inari Medical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-13 | 0001193125-24-066805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical's own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517 |
| 36 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California's own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 37 | Penumbra, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra's own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 38 | Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Repligen reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140115 | Repligen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299130-26-000064 | Pacific Biosciences of California's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Nevro reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Natera reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Maravai LifeSciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823239-26-000014 | Maravai LifeSciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Inari Medical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066805 | Inari Medical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Abiomed reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-22-183958 | Abiomed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177409 | Adaptive Biotechnologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, AtriCure reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Glaukos reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010490 | Inspire Medical Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Penumbra reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shockwave Medical. Filing ↗ |