Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2022 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Abiomed (ABMD)

CEO Michael Minogue was paid $12,665,992 in fiscal year 2022, ↓ down 14.7% from fiscal year 2021, the 78th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-22-183958 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,665,992 ↓
Michael Minogue total, FY2022
78th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
96:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
36.09%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Minogue (Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer), FY2022 total compensation $12,665,992 (base salary $788,631) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-22-183958, filed 2022-06-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2022

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Minogue$788,631$0$6,557,724$3,072,561$2,237,836$0$9,240$12,665,992
Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer
Todd Trapp488,00001,743,321382,739417,69009,2403,040,990
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Greenfield345,34001,737,360293,737450,36609,2402,836,043
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Marc Began395,88701,444,960303,262413,51309,2402,566,862
Executive Vice President, General Counsel
David Weber450,3070762,786508,919555,98609,2402,287,238
Former Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2022 totalFY2021 totalFY2020 totalΔ FY2021→2022
Michael Minogue$12,665,992$14,848,247$16,612,766↓ −2,182,255
Todd Trapp3,040,9904,766,7343,073,194↓ −1,725,744
Andrew Greenfield2,836,0434,026,0672,819,605↓ −1,190,024
Marc Began2,566,8624,285,699—↓ −1,718,837
David Weber2,287,2384,204,8042,662,043↓ −1,917,566

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Abiomed's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ABMD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ABMD
No companies currently name ABMD as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2022

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Marc BeganPSU2021-05-25—3,000—7,500$877,200
Andrew GreenfieldPSU2021-05-25—4,000—10,0001,169,600
Michael MinoguePSU2021-05-25—14,172—35,4304,143,893
Michael MinogueOPTION2021-05-25——30,000—3,072,561
Todd TrappOPTION2021-05-25——3,737—382,739
Andrew GreenfieldOPTION2021-05-25——2,868—293,737
Todd TrappPSU2021-05-25—4,000—10,0001,169,600
Andrew GreenfieldRSU2021-05-25——2,000—567,760
Michael MinogueRSU2021-05-25——8,503—2,413,832
Marc BeganRSU2021-05-25——2,000—567,760
David WeberRSU2021-05-25——2,687—762,786
Todd TrappRSU2021-05-25——2,021—573,721
David WeberOPTION2021-05-25——4,969—508,919
Marc BeganOPTION2021-05-25——2,961—303,262
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Marc Began$567,760$877,200$303,26250.2%
Andrew Greenfield567,7601,169,600293,73757.6%
Michael Minogue2,413,8324,143,8933,072,56143.0%
Todd Trapp573,7211,169,600382,73955.0%
David Weber762,7860508,9190.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2022

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael MinoguePSU152,655,185—$152,655,185
Andrew GreenfieldPSU8,300—8,300
David WeberOption2,000266.39—
Michael MinoguePSU1,080,855—1,080,855
Todd TrappRSU49,970—49,970
Todd TrappOption3,737283.88—
Marc BeganPSU1,233,180—658,374
Andrew GreenfieldOption2,334266.39—
Michael MinogueRSU27,173—27,173
David WeberPSU4,056—4,056
David WeberOption3,417223.9—
Andrew GreenfieldRSU49,970—49,970
Todd TrappRSU7,843—7,843
Todd TrappRSU3,028,527—2,832,102
Marc BeganRSU2,901,000—2,268,994
Marc BeganPSU151,360—151,360
David WeberOption2,334266.39—
David WeberPSU8,400—8,400
David WeberRSU7,658—7,658
Andrew GreenfieldOption3,264223.9—
Michael MinogueRSU10,459,235—9,799,073
Michael MinoguePSU3,997,116—3,997,116
David WeberRSU3,051,051—3,051,051
David WeberRSU8,197—8,197
David WeberOption4,969283.88—
Andrew GreenfieldRSU2,720,805—2,571,416
Todd TrappPSU979,200—795,702
Andrew GreenfieldPSU151,360—151,360
David WeberRSU49,970—49,970
David WeberPSU1,670,236—722,904
David WeberPSU151,360—151,360
Michael MinogueOption13,392223.9—
Todd TrappOption2,334266.39—
Andrew GreenfieldOption2,868283.88—
Michael MinogueOption30,000283.88—
Andrew GreenfieldPSU1,213,108—637,546
David WeberOption2,961283.88—
Todd TrappPSU151,360—151,360
Marc BeganRSU49,970—49,970
Todd TrappPSU9,200—9,200
Michael MinogueRSU34,978—34,978
Michael MinoguePSU31,784—31,784
Andrew GreenfieldRSU7,139—7,139
Michael MinogueOption16,667266.39—
Todd TrappOption4,354223.9—
David WeberOption3,334223.9—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company maintains a strong pay-for-performance culture, aiming to tie executive compensation to performance objectives and long-term stockholder returns while attracting and retaining key executives with competitive compensation. The program heavily weights variable, incentive-based cash and stock compensation to align management's incentives with long-term business goals and stockholder interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20222022-08-1014,295,97125,312,78227,07036.09%Failed
20212021-08-1118,897,02417,843,5751,366,98051.43%Passed
20202020-08-1234,620,6182,249,26283,63693.9%Passed
20192019-08-0718,333,90315,575,5421,215,57154.07%Passed
20182018-08-0830,013,9811,560,457924,12795.06%Passed
20172017-08-0931,813,9751,319,44157,13996.02%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20222022-08-1036.09%a
20212021-08-1151.43%b
20202020-08-1293.9%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)96 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,665,992
Median employee compensation$131,893
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2022

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Paula A. JohnsonIndependent · Governance and Nominating$50,932$448,959———$499,891
Dorothy E. PuhyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Risk and Compliance100,000199,300———299,300
Paul G. ThomasIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Risk and Compliance70,000199,300———269,300
Martin P. SutterIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating67,500199,300———266,800
Jeannine M. RivetIndependent · Audit · Compensation67,500199,300———266,800
Christopher D. Van GorderIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Risk and Compliance65,000199,300———264,300
Eric A. RoseIndependent · Audit60,000199,300———259,300
Myron L. RolleIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Risk and Compliance60,000199,300———259,300
W. Gerald AustenIndependent · Governance and Nominating55,000199,300———254,300
Michael R. MinogueEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2022
Cash retainers and fees$595,932
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,043,359
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,639,291

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2022

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Abiomed names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Abiomed.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Masimo Corporation2025Catherine Szyman$850,048$16,388,693$1,399,998$1,130,000$19,797,140
2Edwards Lifesciences Corporation2025Bernard Zovighian1,192,5007,167,0246,499,1092,406,53717,454,255
3ResMed Inc.2026Michael Farrell1,272,8959,749,4683,249,9071,738,85716,201,649
4Merit Medical Systems, Inc.2025Fred Lampropoulos1,890,0009,313,60601,882,89413,755,143
5Abiomed2022Michael Minogue788,6316,557,7243,072,5612,237,83612,665,992
6Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
7Nevro Corp.2023Kevin Thornal515,62510,080,1730402,75011,453,548
8Avanos Medical, Inc.2025David Pacitti751,7057,000,00001,148,6679,469,803
9Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
10Atricure, Inc.2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
11NuVasive, Inc.2022J. Christopher Barry896,6355,000,09302,157,7508,077,095
12LivaNova PLC2025Vladimir Makatsaria956,1154,303,0921,374,9991,287,6568,047,217
13DexCom, Inc.2025Jacob Leach768,9625,936,06201,164,7807,985,960
14CONMED Corporation2025Patrick Beyer891,1002,499,9712,499,9771,129,4697,634,873
15Teleflex Incorporated2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
16ICU Medical, Inc.2025Vivek Jain775,0004,500,02301,162,5006,452,042
17Globus Medical, Inc.2025Keith Pfeil479,46702,982,347783,0004,400,159
18Inogen, Inc.2025Kevin R.M. Smith711,0771,874,550002,613,804
19Penumbra, Inc.2025Adam Elsesser850,000000851,621

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Abiomednot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Atricure, Inc.141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Avanos Medical, Inc.139%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners
CONMED Corporation126.8%Options 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSRCompensia, Inc.
DexCom, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR Performance MetricAon Hewitt Consulting Company
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation127%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Globus Medical, Inc.102%Options 100not disclosedFW Cook
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ICU Medical, Inc.150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Inogen, Inc.60%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
LivaNova PLC122.4%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Masimo Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Merit Medical Systems, Inc.124.53%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Nevro Corp.53.7%not disclosedNoAon
NuVasive, Inc.75%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Penumbra, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
ResMed Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Teleflex Incorporated25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Abiomed in fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Michael Minogue (Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Abiomed in fiscal 2022, with total compensation of $12,665,992.
How does Abiomed's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Minogue's total compensation ranked at the 78th percentile of Abiomed's disclosed peer group.
What is Abiomed's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Abiomed's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 96:1.
How did shareholders vote on Abiomed's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 36.09% of shareholders supported Abiomed's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Abiomed spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Abiomed reported total board compensation of $2,639,291 for fiscal 2022.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael MinogueDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,665,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 600762–600772
2Section 01, Todd TrappDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,040,990. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c32 · span 606707–606716
3Section 01, Andrew GreenfieldDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,836,043. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c32 · span 612446–612455
4Section 01, Marc BeganDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,566,862. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c32 · span 624072–624081
5Section 01, David WeberDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,287,238. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c32 · span 618409–618418
6Section 03, Marc Began PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 653279–653286
7Section 03, Andrew Greenfield PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 646154–646163
8Section 03, Michael Minogue PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 638194–638203
9Section 03, Michael Minogue OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 640504–640513
10Section 03, Todd Trapp OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 643706–643713
11Section 03, Andrew Greenfield OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 648425–648432
12Section 03, Todd Trapp PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 642191–642200
13Section 03, Andrew Greenfield RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 647280–647287
14Section 03, Michael Minogue RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 639338–639347
15Section 03, Marc Began RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 654403–654410
16Section 03, David Weber RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 650072–650079
17Section 03, Todd Trapp RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 642939–642946
18Section 03, David Weber OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 650839–650846
19Section 03, Marc Began OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-22-183958Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 655548–655555
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 96 : 1. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Paula A. JohnsonDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,891. Filing ↗machine: span 339722–339729
22Section 08, Dorothy E. PuhyDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,300. Filing ↗machine: span 340988–340995
23Section 08, Paul G. ThomasDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,300. Filing ↗machine: span 347203–347210
24Section 08, Martin P. SutterDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,800. Filing ↗machine: span 345975–345982
25Section 08, Jeannine M. RivetDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,800. Filing ↗machine: span 342219–342226
26Section 08, Christopher D. Van GorderDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,300. Filing ↗machine: span 348478–348485
27Section 08, Eric A. RoseDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,300. Filing ↗machine: span 344709–344716
28Section 08, Myron L. RolleDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,300. Filing ↗machine: span 343483–343490
29Section 08, W. Gerald AustenDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,300. Filing ↗machine: span 338436–338443
30Section 08, Michael R. MinogueDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-08-120000950170-22-017121Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 36.09% (votes for as printed: 14,295,971). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-08-130001564590-21-044296Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51.43% (votes for as printed: 18,897,024). Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2020 voteForm 8-K2020-08-140001193125-20-220379Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 34,620,618). Filing ↗
34Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
35Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
36Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 595,932 + equity 2,043,359 + all other 0 = 2,639,291, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,639,291
37Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
38Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001099800-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451
39ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000943819-26-000080CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,649. Filing ↗machine: span 1267106–1267116
40Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879
41Abiomed (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958CEO total compensation as printed in Abiomed's own proxy. As printed: 12,665,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 600762–600772
42Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
43Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
44Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027106CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386
45Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
46Atricure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Atricure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
47NuVasive, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-05-080001193125-23-138279CEO total compensation as printed in NuVasive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,077,095. Filing ↗machine: span 1075421–1075430
48LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050937CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338
49DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001093557-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373
50CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000816956-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573
51Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
52ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299
53Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027196CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699
54Inogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001294133-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Inogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,613,804. Filing ↗machine: span 1140571–1140580
55Penumbra, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001321732-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804
56Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816956-26-000047CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050937LivaNova PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Atricure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010Atricure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-044100Nevro Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Penumbra, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001321732-26-000010Penumbra, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027106Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000856982-26-000013Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001093557-26-000061DexCom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917520-26-000015Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Inogen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001294133-26-000009Inogen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000943819-26-000080ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, NuVasive, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-23-138279NuVasive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883984-26-000019ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001099800-26-000015Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.