Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Minogue | $788,631 | $0 | $6,557,724 | $3,072,561 | $2,237,836 | $0 | $9,240 | $12,665,992 |
| Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Trapp | 488,000 | 0 | 1,743,321 | 382,739 | 417,690 | 0 | 9,240 | 3,040,990 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Greenfield | 345,340 | 0 | 1,737,360 | 293,737 | 450,366 | 0 | 9,240 | 2,836,043 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Marc Began | 395,887 | 0 | 1,444,960 | 303,262 | 413,513 | 0 | 9,240 | 2,566,862 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| David Weber | 450,307 | 0 | 762,786 | 508,919 | 555,986 | 0 | 9,240 | 2,287,238 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Minogue | $12,665,992 | $14,848,247 | $16,612,766 | −2,182,255 |
| Todd Trapp | 3,040,990 | 4,766,734 | 3,073,194 | −1,725,744 |
| Andrew Greenfield | 2,836,043 | 4,026,067 | 2,819,605 | −1,190,024 |
| Marc Began | 2,566,862 | 4,285,699 | — | −1,718,837 |
| David Weber | 2,287,238 | 4,204,804 | 2,662,043 | −1,917,566 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Began | PSU | 2021-05-25 | — | 3,000 | 3,000 | 7,500 | $877,200 |
| Marc Began | RSU | 2021-05-25 | — | — | 2,000 | — | 567,760 |
| Andrew Greenfield | Options/SARs | 2021-05-25 | — | — | 2,868 | — | 293,737 |
| Andrew Greenfield | PSU | 2021-05-25 | — | 4,000 | 4,000 | 10,000 | 1,169,600 |
| Michael Minogue | PSU | 2021-05-25 | — | 14,172 | 14,172 | 35,430 | 4,143,893 |
| Michael Minogue | Options/SARs | 2021-05-25 | — | — | 30,000 | — | 3,072,561 |
| Todd Trapp | PSU | 2021-05-25 | — | 4,000 | 4,000 | 10,000 | 1,169,600 |
| Todd Trapp | Options/SARs | 2021-05-25 | — | — | 3,737 | — | 382,739 |
| Marc Began | Options/SARs | 2021-05-25 | — | — | 2,961 | — | 303,262 |
| Andrew Greenfield | RSU | 2021-05-25 | — | — | 2,000 | — | 567,760 |
| Michael Minogue | RSU | 2021-05-25 | — | — | 8,503 | — | 2,413,832 |
| Todd Trapp | RSU | 2021-05-25 | — | — | 2,021 | — | 573,721 |
| David Weber | Options/SARs | 2021-05-25 | — | — | 4,969 | — | 508,919 |
| David Weber | RSU | 2021-05-25 | — | — | 2,687 | — | 762,786 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Began | $567,760 | $877,200 | $0 | 60.7% |
| Andrew Greenfield | 567,760 | 1,169,600 | 0 | 67.3% |
| Michael Minogue | 2,413,832 | 4,143,893 | 0 | 63.2% |
| Todd Trapp | 573,721 | 1,169,600 | 0 | 67.1% |
| David Weber | 762,786 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Minogue | PSU | 152,655,185 | — | $152,655,185 |
| Michael Minogue | RSU | 10,459,235 | — | 9,799,073 |
| Michael Minogue | PSU | 3,997,116 | — | 3,997,116 |
| David Weber | RSU | 3,051,051 | — | 3,051,051 |
| Todd Trapp | RSU | 3,028,527 | — | 2,832,102 |
| Andrew Greenfield | RSU | 2,720,805 | — | 2,571,416 |
| Marc Began | RSU | 2,901,000 | — | 2,268,994 |
| Michael Minogue | PSU | 1,080,855 | — | 1,080,855 |
| Todd Trapp | PSU | 979,200 | — | 795,702 |
| David Weber | PSU | 1,670,236 | — | 722,904 |
| Marc Began | PSU | 1,233,180 | — | 658,374 |
| Andrew Greenfield | PSU | 1,213,108 | — | 637,546 |
| Todd Trapp | PSU | 151,360 | — | 151,360 |
| Andrew Greenfield | PSU | 151,360 | — | 151,360 |
| David Weber | PSU | 151,360 | — | 151,360 |
| Todd Trapp | RSU | 49,970 | — | 49,970 |
| Marc Began | PSU | 151,360 | — | 151,360 |
| Andrew Greenfield | RSU | 49,970 | — | 49,970 |
| Marc Began | RSU | 49,970 | — | 49,970 |
| David Weber | RSU | 49,970 | — | 49,970 |
| Michael Minogue | RSU | 34,978 | — | 34,978 |
| Michael Minogue | PSU | 31,784 | — | 31,784 |
| Andrew Greenfield | PSU | 8,300 | — | 8,300 |
| Michael Minogue | RSU | 27,173 | — | 27,173 |
| Todd Trapp | PSU | 9,200 | — | 9,200 |
| David Weber | PSU | 8,400 | — | 8,400 |
| Michael Minogue | Option | 16,667 | 266.39 | — |
| David Weber | RSU | 8,197 | — | 8,197 |
| Andrew Greenfield | RSU | 7,139 | — | 7,139 |
| Todd Trapp | RSU | 7,843 | — | 7,843 |
| David Weber | RSU | 7,658 | — | 7,658 |
| David Weber | PSU | 4,056 | — | 4,056 |
| Michael Minogue | Option | 13,392 | 223.9 | — |
| Michael Minogue | Option | 30,000 | 283.88 | — |
| Todd Trapp | Option | 2,334 | 266.39 | — |
| Todd Trapp | Option | 4,354 | 223.9 | — |
| Todd Trapp | Option | 3,737 | 283.88 | — |
| Andrew Greenfield | Option | 2,334 | 266.39 | — |
| Andrew Greenfield | Option | 3,264 | 223.9 | — |
| Andrew Greenfield | Option | 2,868 | 283.88 | — |
| David Weber | Option | 2,000 | 266.39 | — |
| David Weber | Option | 3,334 | 223.9 | — |
| David Weber | Option | 4,969 | 283.88 | — |
| David Weber | Option | 2,334 | 266.39 | — |
| David Weber | Option | 3,417 | 223.9 | — |
| David Weber | Option | 2,961 | 283.88 | — |
The Company maintains a strong pay-for-performance culture, aiming to tie executive compensation to performance objectives and long-term stockholder returns while attracting and retaining key executives with competitive compensation. The program heavily weights variable, incentive-based cash and stock compensation to align management incentives with long-term business goals and stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-08-10 | 14,295,971 | 25,312,782 | 27,070 | 36.09% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-11 | 18,897,024 | 17,843,575 | 1,366,980 | 51.43% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-08-12 | 34,620,618 | 2,249,262 | 83,636 | 93.9% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-08-07 | 18,333,903 | 15,575,542 | 1,215,571 | 54.07% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-08-08 | 30,013,981 | 1,560,457 | 924,127 | 95.06% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-08-09 | 31,813,975 | 1,319,441 | 57,139 | 96.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-08-10 | 36.09%a |
| 2021 | 2021-08-11 | 51.43%b |
| 2020 | 2020-08-12 | 93.9%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 96 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $131,893 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Abiomed names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Abiomed.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | $1,192,500 | $7,167,024 | $6,499,109 | $2,406,537 | $17,454,255 |
| 2 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 3 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 4 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 5 | Abiomed | 2022 | Michael Minogue | 788,631 | 6,557,724 | 3,072,561 | 2,237,836 | 12,665,992 |
| 6 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 7 | Nevro Corp. | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 8 | Avanos Medical, Inc. | 2025 | David Pacitti | 751,705 | 7,000,000 | 0 | 1,148,667 | 9,469,803 |
| 9 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 10 | Atricure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 11 | NuVasive, Inc. | 2022 | J. Christopher Barry | 896,635 | 5,000,093 | 0 | 2,157,750 | 8,077,095 |
| 12 | LivaNova PLC | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 13 | DexCom, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 14 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 15 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 16 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| 17 | Globus Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
| 18 | Inogen, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin R.M. Smith | 711,077 | 1,874,550 | 0 | 0 | 2,613,804 |
| 19 | Penumbra, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abiomed | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Atricure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| DexCom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Inogen, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| LivaNova PLC | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Nevro Corp. | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| NuVasive, Inc. | 75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Penumbra, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Minogue | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,665,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 600762–600772 |
| 2 | Section 01, Todd Trapp | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,040,990. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c32 · span 606707–606716 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Greenfield | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,836,043. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c32 · span 612446–612455 |
| 4 | Section 01, Marc Began | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,566,862. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c32 · span 624072–624081 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Weber | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,287,238. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c32 · span 618409–618418 |
| 6 | Section 03, Marc Began PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 653279–653286 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marc Began RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 654403–654410 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew Greenfield Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 648425–648432 |
| 9 | Section 03, Andrew Greenfield PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 646154–646163 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Minogue PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 638194–638203 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Minogue Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 640504–640513 |
| 12 | Section 03, Todd Trapp PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 642191–642200 |
| 13 | Section 03, Todd Trapp Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 643706–643713 |
| 14 | Section 03, Marc Began Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 655548–655555 |
| 15 | Section 03, Andrew Greenfield RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 647280–647287 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Minogue RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 639338–639347 |
| 17 | Section 03, Todd Trapp RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 642939–642946 |
| 18 | Section 03, David Weber Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 650839–650846 |
| 19 | Section 03, David Weber RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 650072–650079 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 96 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-08-12 | 0000950170-22-017121 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 36.09% (votes for as printed: 14,295,971). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-08-13 | 0001564590-21-044296 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51.43% (votes for as printed: 18,897,024). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-08-14 | 0001193125-20-220379 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 34,620,618). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 27 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 28 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 29 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 30 | Abiomed (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-06-28 | 0001193125-22-183958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abiomed's own proxy. As printed: 12,665,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 600762–600772 |
| 31 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 32 | Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 33 | Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 34 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 35 | Atricure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atricure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 36 | NuVasive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | CEO total compensation as printed in NuVasive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,077,095. Filing ↗machine: span 1075421–1075430 |
| 37 | LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 38 | DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 39 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 40 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 41 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 42 | Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 43 | Inogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001294133-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,613,804. Filing ↗machine: span 1140571–1140580 |
| 44 | Penumbra, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 45 | Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | DexCom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, NuVasive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-138279 | NuVasive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Inogen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001294133-26-000009 | Inogen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Atricure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | Atricure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Penumbra, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abiomed. Filing ↗ |