Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PEN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PEN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shruthi Narayan | $730,769 | $0 | $3,639,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,582 | $4,376,926 |
| President | ||||||||
| Maggie Yuen | 715,385 | 0 | 1,705,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,082 | 2,427,993 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Johanna Roberts | 715,385 | 0 | 1,705,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,986 | 2,427,897 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Lambert Shiu | 594,231 | 0 | 1,578,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,910 | 2,179,577 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,620 | 851,621 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and former President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shruthi Narayan | $4,376,926 | — | — | — |
| Maggie Yuen | 2,427,993 | 1,777,895 | 666,043 | +650,098 |
| Johanna Roberts | 2,427,897 | 2,186,651 | 661,890 | +241,246 |
| Lambert Shiu | 2,179,577 | 1,563,706 | 539,939 | +615,871 |
| Adam Elsesser | 851,621 | 630,467 | 601,620 | +221,154 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Elsesser | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 77,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | — | — | — | 1,840 | — | $498,898 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | — | — | — | 1,840 | — | 498,898 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | — | — | — | 780 | — | 209,563 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | — | — | — | 1,980 | — | 518,305 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | — | — | — | 3,580 | — | 997,066 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | — | — | — | 9,170 | — | 2,412,810 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | — | — | — | 1,840 | — | 498,898 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | — | — | — | 3,580 | — | 997,066 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | — | — | — | 3,580 | — | 997,066 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | — | — | — | 780 | — | 209,563 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | — | — | — | 1,510 | — | 409,421 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | — | — | — | 780 | — | 209,563 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | — | — | — | 640 | — | 171,949 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shruthi Narayan | $3,639,576 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Maggie Yuen | 1,705,527 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Johanna Roberts | 1,705,527 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lambert Shiu | 1,578,436 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 3,580 | — | $1,113,058 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 1,928 | — | 599,434 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 1,840 | — | 572,074 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 1,840 | — | 572,074 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 5,095 | — | 1,584,086 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 1,113 | — | 346,043 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 650 | — | 202,092 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 1,840 | — | 572,074 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 1,035 | — | 321,792 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 585 | — | 181,882 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 3,580 | — | 1,113,058 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 480 | — | 149,237 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 585 | — | 181,882 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 585 | — | 181,882 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 2,225 | — | 691,775 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 3,580 | — | 1,113,058 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 1,928 | — | 599,434 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 1,510 | — | 469,474 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 1,035 | — | 321,792 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 558 | — | 173,488 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 9,170 | — | 2,851,045 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 3,218 | — | 1,000,508 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 1,980 | — | 615,602 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 835 | — | 259,610 |
Our Board and Compensation Committee maintain a simple structure for our executive compensation program focused on base salary and equity ownership. Because we generally do not pay annual cash bonuses (or other cash incentives), our NEOs base salaries are generally at the higher end of the competitive market, but given this is their only cash compensation, our NEOs receive total cash compensation that is typically at the lower end of our competitive market.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 24,113,038 | 762,612 | 34,741 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 31,081,357 | 707,810 | 14,665 | 97.77% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 29,158,724 | 2,085,951 | 19,394 | 93.32% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 26,815,488 | 4,084,213 | 21,240 | 86.78% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 27,337,932 | 2,642,692 | 11,465 | 91.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 25,900,982 | 3,646,091 | 33,606 | 87.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 96.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 97.77%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 93.32%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “5 What is the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes? Abstentions : Under the laws of the State of Delaware, where Penumbra is incorporated, abstentions are counted as shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting, but they are not counted as votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes? Abstentions : Under the laws of the State of Delaware, where Penumbra is incorporated, abstentions are counted as shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting, but they are not counted as votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count as votes cast on this proposal and therefore will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 11 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $851,621 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,923 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridget O'RourkeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $90,000 | $199,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $289,890 |
| Thomas WilderIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 88,250 | 199,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,140 |
| Janet LeedsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 82,500 | 199,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,390 |
| Surbhi SarnaIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 199,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,890 |
| Harpreet GrewalIndependent · Compensation | 67,500 | 199,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,390 |
| Arani BoseNot independent | 60,000 | 199,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,890 |
| Adam ElsesserEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Don KassingIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 18,250 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $463,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,199,340 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,662,590 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Penumbra Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Penumbra Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | $729,808 | $12,958,850 | $2,999,913 | $2,031,562 | $18,858,968 |
| 2 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 3 | Merit Medical Systems | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 4 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 5 | Glaukos Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 6 | Medpace Holdings | 2025 | August Troendle | 937,417 | 0 | 9,999,999 | 0 | 11,443,766 |
| 7 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 8 | Teladoc Health | 2025 | Charles Divita, III | 800,000 | 9,699,996 | 0 | 584,000 | 11,202,996 |
| 9 | iRhythm Technologies | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 10 | Sotera Health Company | 2025 | Michael Petras | 1,130,699 | 8,022,400 | 0 | 1,484,890 | 10,656,063 |
| 11 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 12 | Integer Holdings | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 13 | Bio-Techne | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 14 | LivaNova PLC | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 15 | Inspire Medical Systems | 2025 | Timothy Herbert | 750,572 | 5,999,655 | 0 | 961,557 | 7,711,784 |
| 16 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 17 | Tandem Diabetes Care | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 18 | Neogen Corporation | 2025 | John Adent | 810,000 | 1,800,000 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 6,824,891 |
| 19 | 10x Genomics | 2025 | Serge Saxonov | 674,250 | 5,020,269 | 0 | 634,725 | 6,329,244 |
| 20 | Globus Medical | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
| 21 | Lantheus Holdings | 2025 | Mary Anne Heino | 100,000 | 749,963 | 749,999 | 0 | 2,173,930 |
| 22 | Penumbra Inc | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penumbra Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| 10x Genomics | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Bio-Techne | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Glaukos Corporation | 177.5% | PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Globus Medical | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Inspire Medical Systems | 111.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Integer Holdings | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| iRhythm Technologies | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (January 1 to May 28) and Mercer (May 29 forward) |
| Lantheus Holdings | 47% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) against the S&P 400 Health Care Index | Pearl Meyer |
| LivaNova PLC | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Medpace Holdings | 52.5% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Total Compensation Solutions (TCS) |
| Merit Medical Systems | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Neogen Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Sotera Health Company | 103% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20 | No | Exequity |
| Tandem Diabetes Care | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
| Teladoc Health | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Shruthi Narayan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,376,926. Filing ↗machine: span 462165–462174 |
| 2 | Section 01, Maggie Yuen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,427,993. Filing ↗machine: span 434115–434124 |
| 3 | Section 01, Johanna Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,427,897. Filing ↗machine: span 443433–443442 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lambert Shiu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,179,577. Filing ↗machine: span 452734–452743 |
| 5 | Section 01, Adam Elsesser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shruthi Narayan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r19 · c9 · span 516120–516127 |
| 7 | Section 03, Maggie Yuen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c9 · span 487872–487879 |
| 8 | Section 03, Johanna Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r9 · c9 · span 494416–494423 |
| 9 | Section 03, Shruthi Narayan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r17 · c9 · span 511812–511819 |
| 10 | Section 03, Johanna Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r11 · c9 · span 498792–498799 |
| 11 | Section 03, Shruthi Narayan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r20 · c9 · span 518289–518298 |
| 12 | Section 03, Johanna Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r10 · c9 · span 496603–496610 |
| 13 | Section 03, Maggie Yuen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r7 · c9 · span 490057–490064 |
| 14 | Section 03, Lambert Shiu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r15 · c9 · span 507515–507522 |
| 15 | Section 03, Maggie Yuen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c9 · span 485689–485696 |
| 16 | Section 03, Lambert Shiu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r14 · c9 · span 505329–505336 |
| 17 | Section 03, Shruthi Narayan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r18 · c9 · span 513951–513958 |
| 18 | Section 03, Lambert Shiu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r13 · c9 · span 503145–503152 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 11 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 604788–604790 |
| 20 | Section 08, Bridget O'Rourke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,890. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c3 · span 244793–244800 |
| 21 | Section 08, Thomas Wilder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,140. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c3 · span 246616–246623 |
| 22 | Section 08, Janet Leeds | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,390. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c3 · span 243872–243879 |
| 23 | Section 08, Surbhi Sarna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,890. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c3 · span 245704–245711 |
| 24 | Section 08, Harpreet Grewal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,390. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c3 · span 242962–242969 |
| 25 | Section 08, Arani Bose | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,890. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c3 · span 247480–247487 |
| 26 | Section 08, Adam Elsesser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Don Kassing | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Adam Elsesser 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001651323-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-22 | 0001321732-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.93% (votes for as printed: 24,113,038). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-30 | 0001321732-25-000093 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.77% (votes for as printed: 31,081,357). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001321732-24-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.32% (votes for as printed: 29,158,724). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 463,250 + equity 1,199,340 + all other 0 = 1,662,590, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,662,590 |
| 35 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 36 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 37 | Merit Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 38 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 39 | Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 40 | Medpace Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medpace Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781 |
| 41 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 42 | Teladoc Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health's own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486 |
| 43 | iRhythm Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 44 | Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869 |
| 45 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 46 | Integer Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 47 | Bio-Techne, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 48 | LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 49 | Inspire Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877 |
| 50 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 51 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care's own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 52 | Neogen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-12 | 0000950170-25-114381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neogen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,824,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1277142–1277151 |
| 53 | 10x Genomics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027201 | CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics's own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292 |
| 54 | Globus Medical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical's own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 55 | Lantheus Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117649 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lantheus Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,173,930. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 957618–957628 |
| 56 | Penumbra Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra Inc's own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 57 | Section 10a, Medpace Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001668397-26-000012 | Medpace Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Teladoc Health reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477449-26-000020 | Teladoc Health's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, 10x Genomics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027201 | 10x Genomics names Penumbra Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne names Penumbra Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova PLC names Penumbra Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Neogen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-360742 | Neogen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Technologies names Penumbra Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010490 | Inspire Medical Systems names Penumbra Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems names Penumbra Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040937 | Sotera Health Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation names Penumbra Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |