Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-16

ANGIODYNAMICS INC (ANGO)

CEO James Clemmer was paid $6,060,145 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 10.3% from fiscal year 2025, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-039022 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,060,145 ↑
James Clemmer total, FY2026
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
45:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- James Clemmer (President, CEO), FY2026 total compensation $6,060,145 (base salary $828,171) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-039022, filed 2026-10-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ANGO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Clemmer$828,171$0$3,689,866$0$1,502,491$0$39,617$6,060,145
President, CEO
Stephen Trowbridge471,30501,556,3760598,538035,7512,661,970
EVP, CFO
Laura Piccinini470,5630580,0470500,422057,6551,608,687
SVP & GM, Cardiovascular and International
Lawrence Weiss439,4270552,8010478,332023,7691,494,329
SVP, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary
Warren Nighan416,3040525,0540454,313035,8111,431,482
SVP & GM, Global Supply Chain, Quality and Regulatory Affairs

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
James Clemmer$6,060,145$5,494,285$5,005,971↑ +565,860
Stephen Trowbridge2,661,9702,161,7971,822,254↑ +500,173
Laura Piccinini1,608,6871,369,4261,229,380↑ +239,261
Lawrence Weiss1,494,3291,170,067—↑ +324,262
Warren Nighan1,431,4821,165,146995,082↑ +266,336

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ANGIODYNAMICS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ANGO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ANGIODYNAMICS INC Peer Teardown Report

$6,060,145 James Clemmer total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-039022 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ANGO

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ANGOon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ANGO

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ANGO
16 companies name ANGO as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ANGO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the ANGIODYNAMICS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
James ClemmerCEO$6,060,145
Laura PiccininiSVP$1,608,687
Lawrence WeissGeneral Counsel$1,494,329
Stephen TrowbridgeCFO$2,661,970
Warren NighanSVP$1,431,482
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Eileen O. AuenIndependent Director$242,005
Howard W. DonnellyChair of the Board$272,005
Jan Stern ReedIndependent Director$244,505
Karen A. LicitraIndependent Director$234,505
Lorinda A. BurgessIndependent Director$234,505
Michael E. TarnoffIndependent Director$232,005
Wesley E. Johnson, JrIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James ClemmerPSU2025-07-1633,000206,253—495,007$1,916,090
James ClemmerRSU2025-07-16——206,253—1,773,776
Warren NighanPSU2025-07-164,69629,349—70,438272,652
Laura PiccininiPSU2025-07-165,18832,423—77,815301,210
Lawrence WeissRSU2025-07-16——30,900—265,740
Lawrence WeissPSU2025-07-164,94430,900—74,160287,061
Warren NighanRSU2025-07-16——29,349—252,401
Laura PiccininiRSU2025-07-16——32,423—278,838
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Clemmer$1,773,776$1,916,090$051.9%
Warren Nighan252,401272,652051.9%
Laura Piccinini278,838301,210051.9%
Lawrence Weiss265,740287,061051.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James ClemmerPSU7,633—$87,627
James ClemmerPSU211,622—2,429,421
James ClemmerPSU206,253—2,367,784
James ClemmerRSU206,253—2,367,784
James ClemmerPSU184,361—2,116,464
Laura PiccininiRSU11,411—130,998
Stephen TrowbridgePSU86,997—998,726
Stephen TrowbridgeRSU86,997—998,726
James ClemmerRSU79,359—911,041
Stephen TrowbridgePSU77,905—894,349
Stephen TrowbridgePSU57,381—658,734
James ClemmerRSU46,091—529,125
Lawrence WeissRSU39,523—453,724
Laura PiccininiPSU32,423—372,216
Laura PiccininiRSU32,423—372,216
Lawrence WeissPSU30,900—354,732
Lawrence WeissRSU30,900—354,732
Laura PiccininiPSU30,428—349,313
Warren NighanPSU29,349—336,927
Warren NighanRSU29,349—336,927
Stephen TrowbridgeRSU29,215—335,388
Laura PiccininiPSU28,336—325,297
Warren NighanPSU23,952—274,969
Warren NighanPSU20,052—230,197
Stephen TrowbridgeRSU14,346—164,692
Warren NighanRSU8,982—103,113
James ClemmerRSU8,274—94,986
Laura PiccininiRSU7,084—81,324
Laura PiccininiRSU5,068—58,181
Warren NighanRSU5,068—58,181
Warren NighanRSU5,014—57,561
James ClemmerRSU2,863—32,867
Stephen TrowbridgeRSU1,991—22,857
Laura PiccininiRSU1,101—12,639
Warren NighanRSU857—9,838
James ClemmerOption19,38221.53—
Stephen TrowbridgeOption57,3437.4—
James ClemmerOption95,3888.92—
James ClemmerOption155,7697.4—
James ClemmerOption5,5997.18—
Stephen TrowbridgeOption4,66221.53—
Stephen TrowbridgeOption29,6888.92—
Lawrence WeissOption77,7377.14—
Laura PiccininiOption2,57821.53—
Laura PiccininiOption14,6608.92—
Laura PiccininiOption22,3977.4—
Warren NighanOption2,00621.53—
Warren NighanOption10,3748.92—
Warren NighanOption17,6307.4—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

AngioDynamics generally sets executive compensation targets for cash and equity-based compensation within a competitive range of the 50th percentile of companies in a pre-determined comparable group through a combination of fixed and variable compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-1028,357,7822,057,98218,84293.18%Passed
20242024-11-1226,004,9081,248,4791,035,57891.93%Passed
20232023-11-1424,393,3652,193,4466,23191.73%Passed
20222022-11-0333,348,202848,9673,03497.52%Passed
20212021-11-0332,326,421998,5826,71897%Passed
20202020-10-1330,783,204983,0447,44996.88%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-1093.18%a
20242024-11-1291.93%b
20232023-11-1491.73%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “broker non-votes are not applicable to this proposal Proposal 3 Approval of the Compensation of our named executive officers on an advisory basis FOR Page 49 No No Majority of the shares represented in person or by proxy and entitled to vote Abstentions will have the effect of a negative vote;”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “broker non-votes are not applicable to this proposal Proposal 3 Approval of the Compensation of our named executive officers on an advisory basis FOR Page 50 No No Majority of the shares represented in person or by proxy and entitled to vote Abstentions will have the effect of a negative vote;”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “broker non-votes are not applicable to this proposal Proposal 3 Approval of the Compensation of our named executive officers on an advisory basis FOR Page 51 No No Majority of the shares represented in person or by proxy and entitled to vote Abstentions will have the effect of a negative vote;”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)45 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$135,741
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Howard W. DonnellyIndependent · Board Chair · Board of Directors (Chair) · Not standing for re-election$120,000$152,005———$272,005
Wesley E. Johnson JrIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating, Compliance and Corporate Governance Committee97,500152,005———249,505
Jan Stern ReedIndependent92,500152,005———244,505
Eileen O. AuenIndependent90,000152,005———242,005
Lorinda A. BurgessIndependent82,500152,005———234,505
Karen A. LicitraIndependent82,500152,005———234,505
Michael E. TarnoffIndependent80,000152,005———232,005
James C. ClemmerEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$152,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 17,500 / 17,500
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$645,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,064,035
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,709,035

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ANGIODYNAMICS INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ANGIODYNAMICS INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Glaukos Corporation2025Thomas Burns$850,000$7,649,947$3,527,497$0$12,034,087
2Nevro Corp.2023Kevin Thornal515,62510,080,1730402,75011,453,548
3Alphatec Holdings, Inc.2025Patrick Miles762,0008,859,6500600,00010,260,507
4AtriCure, Inc.2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
5AxoGen, Inc.2025Michael Dale775,8657,342,8950906,1339,047,454
6STAAR Surgical Company2025Stephen Farrell580,0006,836,000007,522,385
7SI-Bone, Inc.2025Laura Francis685,0006,038,7100729,5257,453,235
8Orthofix Medical Inc.2025Massimo Calafiore848,3224,499,9881,500,009445,5797,310,039
9Cutera, Inc.2023Taylor Harris271,0232,747,6824,250,00807,279,813
10Artivion, Inc.2025J. Patrick Mackin835,1455,006,9900991,3686,883,108
11ANGIODYNAMICS INC2026James Clemmer828,1713,689,86601,502,4916,060,145
12Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.2025John Treace755,3534,635,000005,405,190
13Accuray Incorporated2026Steve La Neve525,0004,263,749005,114,466
14Inari Medical, Inc.2023Andrew Hykes700,0002,606,744937,488826,0005,083,365
15LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.2025George LeMaitre806,3471,050,0001,050,000680,0153,780,990
16Orthopediatrics Corp.2025David Bailey550,0002,445,2000322,2813,331,481
17Zynex, Inc.2024Thomas Sandgaard700,000112,4580170,625991,810

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ANGIODYNAMICS INC180%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Accuray Incorporated0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoExequity LLP
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.157%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Artivion, Inc.118.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
AtriCure, Inc.141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
AxoGen, Inc.116.79%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Cutera, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Glaukos Corporation177.5%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Inari Medical, Inc.118%RSU 75 · Option 25not disclosedFW Cook
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25Nonot disclosed
Nevro Corp.53.7%not disclosedNoAon
Orthofix Medical Inc.47.7%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Orthopediatrics Corp.78.2%RSU 100not disclosedNFP Compensation Consulting
SI-Bone, Inc.106.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
STAAR Surgical Company135%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Zynex, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ANGIODYNAMICS INC in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, James Clemmer (President, CEO) was the highest-paid executive at ANGIODYNAMICS INC in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $6,060,145.
How does ANGIODYNAMICS INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, James Clemmer's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of ANGIODYNAMICS INC's disclosed peer group.
What is ANGIODYNAMICS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ANGIODYNAMICS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 45:1.
How did shareholders vote on ANGIODYNAMICS INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.18% of shareholders supported ANGIODYNAMICS INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ANGIODYNAMICS INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, ANGIODYNAMICS INC reported total board compensation of $1,709,035 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James ClemmerDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 34. As printed: 6,060,145. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 739870–739879
2Section 01, Stephen TrowbridgeDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 34. As printed: 2,661,970. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 754792–754801
3Section 01, Laura PiccininiDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 34. As printed: 1,608,687. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 779368–779377
4Section 01, Lawrence WeissDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 34. As printed: 1,494,329. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 769288–769297
5Section 01, Warren NighanDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 34. As printed: 1,431,482. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 793916–793925
6Section 03, James Clemmer PSUDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, James Clemmer RSUDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Warren Nighan PSUDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Laura Piccinini PSUDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 826272–826279
10Section 03, Lawrence Weiss RSUDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 647148–647155
11Section 03, Lawrence Weiss PSUDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Warren Nighan RSUDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 649950–649957
13Section 03, Laura Piccinini RSUDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 648490–648497
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45 : 1. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Howard W. DonnellyDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,005. Filing ↗machine: span 1611512–1611695
16Section 08, Wesley E. Johnson JrDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1613288–1613471
17Section 08, Jan Stern ReedDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1617091–1617274
18Section 08, Eileen O. AuenDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,005. Filing ↗machine: span 1615323–1615506
19Section 08, Lorinda A. BurgessDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1622840–1623022
20Section 08, Karen A. LicitraDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1619128–1619311
21Section 08, Michael E. TarnoffDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,005. Filing ↗machine: span 1620897–1621080
22Section 08, James C. ClemmerDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-120001140361-25-041542Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.18% (votes for as printed: 28,357,782). Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-150001140361-24-047071Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.93% (votes for as printed: 26,004,908). Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-11-160001140361-23-053522Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.73% (votes for as printed: 24,393,365). Filing ↗
26Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
27Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
28Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 645,000 + equity 1,064,035 + all other 0 = 1,709,035, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,709,035
29Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157829CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952
30Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
31Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158
32AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
33AxoGen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000805928-26-000057CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318
34STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040000718937-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486
35SI-Bone, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in SI-Bone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,453,235. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 626969–626978
36Orthofix Medical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338
37Cutera, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-170001628280-24-028528CEO total compensation as printed in Cutera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,279,813. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c46 · span 1221355–1221364
38Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001999371-26-007510CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882
39ANGIODYNAMICS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022CEO total compensation as printed in ANGIODYNAMICS INC's own proxy. As printed: 6,060,145. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 739870–739879
40Treace Medical Concepts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005CEO total compensation as printed in Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,405,190. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c16 · span 1034150–1034159
41Accuray Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-160001140361-26-039918CEO total compensation as printed in Accuray Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,114,466. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 597587–597596
42Inari Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517
43LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-153877CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 564038–564047
44Orthopediatrics Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001425450-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Orthopediatrics Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,331,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 363407–363416
45Zynex, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001558370-25-004019CEO total compensation as printed in Zynex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 991,810. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001630627-26-000005Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ANGIODYNAMICS INC. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Accuray Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039918Accuray Incorporated names ANGIODYNAMICS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-044100Nevro Corp. names ANGIODYNAMICS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
49Section 10a, AxoGen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805928-26-000057AxoGen, Inc. names ANGIODYNAMICS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Orthofix Medical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191716Orthofix Medical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ANGIODYNAMICS INC. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-066805Inari Medical, Inc. names ANGIODYNAMICS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Zynex, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-004019Zynex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ANGIODYNAMICS INC. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157829Glaukos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ANGIODYNAMICS INC. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Cutera, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-24-028528Cutera, Inc. names ANGIODYNAMICS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-007510Artivion, Inc. names ANGIODYNAMICS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ANGIODYNAMICS INC. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191867Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ANGIODYNAMICS INC. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, SI-Bone, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001459839-26-000049SI-Bone, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ANGIODYNAMICS INC. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000718937-26-000015STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ANGIODYNAMICS INC. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-23-010217LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. names ANGIODYNAMICS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ANGIODYNAMICS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ANGO Peer Teardown Report