Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ANGO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ANGO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Clemmer | $803,027 | $0 | $2,628,871 | $808,207 | $1,215,608 | $0 | $38,572 | $5,494,285 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Trowbridge | 455,847 | 0 | 934,085 | 287,497 | 449,664 | 0 | 34,704 | 2,161,797 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Laura Piccinini | 410,056 | 0 | 414,834 | 112,291 | 371,758 | 0 | 60,487 | 1,369,426 |
| Senior Vice President and General Manager, Cardiovascular and International | ||||||||
| Lawrence Weiss | 206,731 | 0 | 376,257 | 386,656 | 193,500 | 0 | 6,923 | 1,170,067 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Warren Nighan | 401,309 | 0 | 337,186 | 88,391 | 303,361 | 0 | 34,899 | 1,165,146 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Supply Chain, Quality and Regulatory Affairs | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Clemmer | $5,494,285 | $5,005,971 | $3,983,691 | +488,314 |
| Stephen Trowbridge | 2,161,797 | 1,822,254 | 1,249,879 | +339,543 |
| Laura Piccinini | 1,369,426 | 1,229,380 | 843,436 | +140,046 |
| Lawrence Weiss | 1,170,067 | — | — | — |
| Warren Nighan | 1,165,146 | 995,082 | — | +170,064 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James C. Clemmer | Director | 2025-10-09 | A | 10,000 | $11 | $111,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Trowbridge | EVP and CFO | 2025-10-13 | A | 890 | 11 | 9,932 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Weiss | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-10-21 | A | 10,000 | 12 | 118,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Nighan | SVP Quality and Regulatory | 2026-07-15 | A | 17,966 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorinda A. Burgess | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 11,887 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael E. Tarnoff | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 11,887 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Trowbridge | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-15 | A | 53,257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Nighan | SVP Quality and Regulatory | 2026-07-15 | A | 17,966 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Thomas Campbell | SVP/GM, Vascular Access | 2026-07-15 | A | 16,081 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Weiss | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 21,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley Johnson | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 11,887 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard W. Donnelly | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 11,887 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Trowbridge | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-15 | A | 53,257 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Weiss | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 21,288 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jan Stern Reed | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 11,887 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen A. Licitra | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 11,887 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Piccinini | SVP International | 2026-07-15 | A | 19,860 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen O. Auen | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 11,887 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Thomas Campbell | SVP/GM, Vascular Access | 2026-07-15 | A | 16,081 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Piccinini | SVP International | 2026-07-15 | A | 19,860 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Trowbridge | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-16 | D | 3,510 | 14 | 47,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Nighan | SVP Quality and Regulatory | 2026-07-16 | D | 2,153 | 14 | 30,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Nighan | SVP Quality and Regulatory | 2026-07-16 | D | 251 | 14 | 3,441 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Clemmer | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 11,764 | 14 | 158,932 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Weiss | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 2,267 | 14 | 32,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Trowbridge | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-16 | D | 7,840 | 14 | 110,858 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Trowbridge | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-16 | D | 717 | 14 | 9,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Piccinini | SVP International | 2026-07-16 | D | 4,538 | 14 | 64,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Piccinini | SVP International | 2026-07-16 | D | 3,074 | 14 | 41,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Nighan | SVP Quality and Regulatory | 2026-07-16 | D | 1,373 | 14 | 18,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Clemmer | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 18,588 | 14 | 262,834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Clemmer | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 487 | 14 | 6,579 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Thomas Campbell | SVP/GM, Vascular Access | 2026-07-16 | D | 1,112 | 14 | 15,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Thomas Campbell | SVP/GM, Vascular Access | 2026-07-16 | D | 359 | 14 | 4,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Piccinini | SVP International | 2026-07-16 | D | 616 | 14 | 8,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Clemmer | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 4,223 | 14 | 57,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Thomas Campbell | SVP/GM, Vascular Access | 2026-07-16 | D | 2,367 | 14 | 33,469 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Clemmer | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 10,649 | 14 | 143,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Thomas Campbell | SVP/GM, Vascular Access | 2026-07-22 | D | 22,768 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Piccinini | SVP International | 2026-07-22 | A | 8,047 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Piccinini | SVP International | 2026-07-22 | D | 4,506 | 14 | 62,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Piccinini | SVP International | 2026-07-22 | D | 28,336 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Nighan | SVP Quality and Regulatory | 2026-07-22 | A | 5,694 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Nighan | SVP Quality and Regulatory | 2026-07-22 | D | 1,671 | 14 | 23,093 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Clemmer | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 184,361 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Thomas Campbell | SVP/GM, Vascular Access | 2026-07-22 | A | 6,466 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Clemmer | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 26,728 | 14 | 369,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Clemmer | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 52,358 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Trowbridge | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-22 | A | 16,296 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Trowbridge | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-22 | D | 8,319 | 14 | 114,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Trowbridge | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-22 | D | 57,381 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Thomas Campbell | SVP/GM, Vascular Access | 2026-07-22 | D | 2,330 | 14 | 32,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Nighan | SVP Quality and Regulatory | 2026-07-22 | D | 20,052 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Nighan | SVP Quality and Regulatory | 2026-07-30 | D | 23,370 | 15 | 344,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Clemmer | PSU | 2025-07-19 | 1,221 | 7,633 | — | 18,319 | $63,278 |
| James Clemmer | PSU | 2025-07-17 | 33,860 | 211,622 | — | 507,893 | 1,754,346 |
| James Clemmer | RSU | 2025-07-17 | — | — | 105,811 | — | 924,788 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Clemmer | $924,788 | $1,817,624 | $0 | 66.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Nighan | RSU | 1,714 | — | $17,483 |
| Laura Piccinini | RSU | 30,428 | — | 310,366 |
| Stephen Trowbridge | RSU | 57,381 | — | 585,286 |
| James Clemmer | RSU | 3,817 | — | 38,933 |
| Warren Nighan | RSU | 6,757 | — | 68,921 |
| Laura Piccinini | RSU | 6,757 | — | 68,921 |
| Stephen Trowbridge | RSU | 1,852 | — | 18,890 |
| Stephen Trowbridge | RSU | 3,981 | — | 40,606 |
| Laura Piccinini | RSU | 738 | — | 7,528 |
| Laura Piccinini | Option | 12,500 | 23.49 | — |
| James Clemmer | RSU | 105,811 | — | 1,079,272 |
| Stephen Trowbridge | RSU | 77,905 | — | 794,631 |
| Stephen Trowbridge | Option | 76,458 | 7.4 | — |
| Stephen Trowbridge | Option | 44,533 | 8.92 | — |
| Warren Nighan | RSU | 20,052 | — | 204,530 |
| Laura Piccinini | Option | 29,863 | 7.4 | — |
| Stephen Trowbridge | RSU | 15,922 | — | 162,404 |
| Warren Nighan | RSU | 7,520 | — | 76,704 |
| Laura Piccinini | RSU | 10,626 | — | 108,385 |
| James Clemmer | RSU | 9,355 | — | 95,421 |
| James Clemmer | Option | 7,466 | 7.18 | — |
| Laura Piccinini | RSU | 8,803 | — | 89,791 |
| James Clemmer | RSU | 211,622 | — | 2,158,544 |
| Lawrence Weiss | RSU | 52,697 | — | 537,509 |
| Stephen Trowbridge | RSU | 38,953 | — | 397,321 |
| James Clemmer | RSU | 16,548 | — | 168,790 |
| Laura Piccinini | RSU | 15,214 | — | 155,183 |
| James Clemmer | RSU | 7,633 | — | 77,857 |
| Warren Nighan | RSU | 6,852 | — | 69,890 |
| Laura Piccinini | RSU | 2,500 | — | 25,500 |
| Warren Nighan | RSU | 944 | — | 9,629 |
| James Clemmer | Option | 25,416 | 26.49 | — |
| Warren Nighan | Option | 15,562 | 8.92 | — |
| James Clemmer | RSU | 69,136 | — | 705,187 |
| Stephen Trowbridge | Option | 5,032 | 26.49 | — |
| Laura Piccinini | Option | 5,156 | 21.53 | — |
| Warren Nighan | Option | 2,564 | 26.49 | — |
| James Clemmer | Option | 143,083 | 8.92 | — |
| Warren Nighan | Option | 23,507 | 7.4 | — |
| James Clemmer | Option | 38,764 | 21.53 | — |
| James Clemmer | Option | 207,693 | 7.4 | — |
| James Clemmer | RSU | 66,187 | — | 675,107 |
| James Clemmer | RSU | 184,361 | — | 1,880,482 |
| Lawrence Weiss | Option | 103,650 | 7.14 | — |
| Laura Piccinini | RSU | 28,336 | — | 289,027 |
| Stephen Trowbridge | RSU | 21,519 | — | 219,494 |
| Laura Piccinini | Option | 21,991 | 8.92 | — |
| Warren Nighan | RSU | 11,976 | — | 122,155 |
| Laura Piccinini | RSU | 2,202 | — | 22,460 |
| Stephen Trowbridge | Option | 9,324 | 21.53 | — |
| Laura Piccinini | Option | 2,004 | 26.49 | — |
| Warren Nighan | Option | 4,013 | 21.53 | — |
AngioDynamics generally sets executive compensation targets for cash and equity-based compensation within a competitive range of the 50th percentile of companies in a pre-determined comparable group through a combination of fixed and variable compensation. Our compensation program supports our "pay for performance" philosophy by targeting compensation within a competitive range of the 50th percentile with the opportunity to earn higher percentile actual pay when warranted by performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-10 | 28,357,782 | 2,057,982 | 18,842 | 93.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-12 | 26,004,908 | 1,248,479 | 1,035,578 | 91.93% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-14 | 24,393,365 | 2,193,446 | 6,231 | 91.73% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-03 | 33,348,202 | 848,967 | 3,034 | 97.52% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-03 | 32,326,421 | 998,582 | 6,718 | 97% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-10-13 | 30,783,204 | 983,044 | 7,449 | 96.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-10 | 93.18%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-12 | 91.93%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-14 | 91.73%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “broker non-votes are not applicable to this proposal Proposal 3 Approval of the Compensation of our named executive officers on an advisory basis FOR Page 49 No No Majority of the shares represented in person or by proxy and entitled to vote Abstentions will have the effect of a negative vote;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “broker non-votes are not applicable to this proposal Proposal 3 Approval of the Compensation of our named executive officers on an advisory basis FOR Page 50 No No Majority of the shares represented in person or by proxy and entitled to vote Abstentions will have the effect of a negative vote;”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “broker non-votes are not applicable to this proposal Proposal 3 Approval of the Compensation of our named executive officers on an advisory basis FOR Page 51 No No Majority of the shares represented in person or by proxy and entitled to vote Abstentions will have the effect of a negative vote;”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 44 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,494,285 |
| Median employee compensation | $124,242 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard W. DonnellyIndependent · Board Chair | $116,522 | $152,003 | $0 | — | $0 | $268,525 |
| Wesley E. Johnson JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating, Compliance and Corporate Governance | 94,022 | 152,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 246,025 |
| Wesley E. Johnson, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating, Compliance and Corporate Governance | 94,022 | 152,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,025 |
| Jan Stern ReedIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Compliance and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 89,022 | 152,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 241,025 |
| Eileen O. AuenIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating, Compliance and Corporate Governance | 86,522 | 152,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 238,525 |
| Karen A. LicitraIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 79,022 | 152,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 231,025 |
| Lorinda A. BurgessIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 79,022 | 152,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 231,025 |
| Michael E. TarnoffIndependent · Compensation · Nominating, Compliance and Corporate Governance | 76,522 | 152,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 228,525 |
| James C. ClemmerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $152,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,500 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x base cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $714,676 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,216,024 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,930,700 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AngioDynamics Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AngioDynamics Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glaukos Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Burns | $850,000 | $7,649,947 | $3,527,497 | $0 | $12,034,087 |
| 2 | Nevro Corp. | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 3 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 4 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 5 | AxoGen, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 6 | STAAR Surgical Company | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 7 | Orthofix Medical Inc. | 2025 | Massimo Calafiore | 848,322 | 4,499,988 | 1,500,009 | 445,579 | 7,310,039 |
| 8 | Cutera, Inc. | 2023 | Taylor Harris | 271,023 | 2,747,682 | 4,250,008 | 0 | 7,279,813 |
| 9 | Artivion, Inc. | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 10 | AngioDynamics Inc | 2025 | James Clemmer | 803,027 | 2,628,871 | 808,207 | 1,215,608 | 5,494,285 |
| 11 | Inari Medical, Inc. | 2023 | Andrew Hykes | 700,000 | 2,606,744 | 937,488 | 826,000 | 5,083,365 |
| 12 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | 2025 | George LeMaitre | 806,347 | 1,050,000 | 1,050,000 | 680,015 | 3,780,990 |
| 13 | Surmodics, Inc. | 2024 | Gary Maharaj | 647,481 | 940,000 | 1,410,000 | 654,215 | 3,665,496 |
| 14 | Accuray Incorporated | 2025 | Suzanne Winter | 695,264 | 2,314,147 | 0 | 25,000 | 3,042,119 |
| 15 | Atrion Corporation | 2023 | David Battat | 718,077 | 0 | 0 | 180,000 | 924,464 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AngioDynamics Inc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Accuray Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Artivion, Inc. | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Atrion Corporation | 25% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| AxoGen, Inc. | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Cutera, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Glaukos Corporation | 177.5% | PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Inari Medical, Inc. | 118% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | 144% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Nevro Corp. | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Orthofix Medical Inc. | 47.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| STAAR Surgical Company | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Surmodics, Inc. | 126.3% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Clemmer | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 32. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephen Trowbridge | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 32. As printed: 2,161,797. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 511592–511601 |
| 3 | Section 01, Laura Piccinini | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 32. As printed: 1,369,426. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 524434–524443 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lawrence Weiss | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 32. As printed: 1,170,067. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 521469–521478 |
| 5 | Section 01, Warren Nighan | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 32. As printed: 1,165,146. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 532974–532983 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Clemmer PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c11 · span 602882–602887 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Clemmer PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c11 · span 599059–599066 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Clemmer RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c15 · span 607391–607398 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 44 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1065151–1065158 |
| 10 | Section 08, Howard W. Donnelly | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,525. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c5 · span 1070712–1070719 |
| 11 | Section 08, Wesley E. Johnson Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,025. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r3 · c5 · span 1072036–1072043 |
| 12 | Section 08, Wesley E. Johnson, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,025. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r3 · c5 · span 1072036–1072043 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jan Stern Reed | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,025. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c5 · span 1074607–1074614 |
| 14 | Section 08, Eileen O. Auen | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,525. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c5 · span 1073320–1073327 |
| 15 | Section 08, Karen A. Licitra | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,025. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c5 · span 1075894–1075901 |
| 16 | Section 08, Lorinda A. Burgess | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,025. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r8 · c5 · span 1078471–1078478 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael E. Tarnoff | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,525. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c5 · span 1077183–1077190 |
| 18 | Section 08, James C. Clemmer | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, James C. Clemmer 2025-10-09 | Form 4 | 2025-10-09 | 0001140361-25-037836 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Stephen Trowbridge 2025-10-13 | Form 4 | 2025-10-14 | 0001140361-25-038018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Lawrence Weiss 2025-10-21 | Form 4 | 2025-10-22 | 0001140361-25-038873 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Warren Nighan 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Lorinda A. Burgess 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029337 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Michael E. Tarnoff 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029335 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Stephen Trowbridge 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029334 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Warren Nighan 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Chad Thomas Campbell 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lawrence Weiss 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029330 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Wesley Johnson 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Howard W. Donnelly 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029338 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Stephen Trowbridge 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029334 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Lawrence Weiss 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029330 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jan Stern Reed 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Karen A. Licitra 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Laura Piccinini 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Eileen O. Auen 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029336 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Chad Thomas Campbell 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Laura Piccinini 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stephen Trowbridge 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Warren Nighan 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Warren Nighan 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James C. Clemmer 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lawrence Weiss 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Stephen Trowbridge 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Stephen Trowbridge 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Laura Piccinini 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Laura Piccinini 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Warren Nighan 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, James C. Clemmer 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James C. Clemmer 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Chad Thomas Campbell 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Chad Thomas Campbell 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Laura Piccinini 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, James C. Clemmer 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Chad Thomas Campbell 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, James C. Clemmer 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001140361-26-029178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Chad Thomas Campbell 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Laura Piccinini 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Laura Piccinini 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Laura Piccinini 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Warren Nighan 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Warren Nighan 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, James C. Clemmer 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Chad Thomas Campbell 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, James C. Clemmer 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, James C. Clemmer 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Stephen Trowbridge 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Stephen Trowbridge 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Stephen Trowbridge 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Chad Thomas Campbell 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Warren Nighan 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Warren Nighan 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-12 | 0001140361-25-041542 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.18% (votes for as printed: 28,357,782). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-15 | 0001140361-24-047071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.93% (votes for as printed: 26,004,908). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-16 | 0001140361-23-053522 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.73% (votes for as printed: 24,393,365). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 77 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 78 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 714,676 + equity 1,216,024 + all other 0 = 1,930,700, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,930,700 |
| 79 | Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 80 | Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 81 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 82 | AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 83 | AxoGen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 84 | STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 85 | Orthofix Medical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 86 | Cutera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cutera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,279,813. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c26 · span 1221355–1221364 |
| 87 | Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 88 | AngioDynamics Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 89 | Inari Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-13 | 0001193125-24-066805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517 |
| 90 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: span 564038–564047 |
| 91 | Surmodics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-19 | 0000950170-24-138240 | CEO total compensation as printed in Surmodics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,665,496. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r3 · c25 · span 1568790–1568799 |
| 92 | Accuray Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-01 | 0001140361-25-036983 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accuray Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 3,042,119. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c24 · span 733636–733645 |
| 93 | Atrion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atrion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 924,464. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c47 · span 467910–467917 |
| 94 | Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AngioDynamics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Cutera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-028528 | Cutera, Inc. names AngioDynamics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AngioDynamics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Accuray Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036983 | Accuray Incorporated names AngioDynamics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007510 | Artivion, Inc. names AngioDynamics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, AxoGen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | AxoGen, Inc. names AngioDynamics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Surmodics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-138240 | Surmodics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AngioDynamics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro Corp. names AngioDynamics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AngioDynamics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066805 | Inari Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AngioDynamics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Orthofix Medical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191716 | Orthofix Medical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AngioDynamics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AngioDynamics Inc. Filing ↗ |