CEO Taylor Harris was paid $7,279,813 in fiscal year 2023, the 69th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-24-028528 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,279,813 Taylor Harris total, FY2023 | 69th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Harris | $271,023 | $0 | $2,747,682 | $4,250,008 | $0 | $0 | $11,100 | $7,279,813 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Mowry | 194,523 | 0 | 663,265 | 0 | 376,553 | 0 | 480,562 | 1,714,903 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sheila Hopkins | 225,402 | 0 | 696,366 | 74,996 | 225,402 | 0 | 54,125 | 1,276,291 |
| Former Interim Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Karavitis | 457,496 | 101,250 | 268,622 | 125,000 | 248,218 | 0 | 0 | 1,200,586 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Stuart Drummond | 293,030 | 0 | 209,087 | 27,500 | 94,368 | 0 | 0 | 623,985 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Jones | 128,472 | 0 | 45,163 | 187,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 361,140 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Rohan Seth | 158,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 191,097 | 0 | 0 | 349,535 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Plants | 72,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56,202 | 0 | 0 | 128,785 |
| Former Executive Chairperson | ||||||||
| Stephana Patton | 57,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57,955 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Harris | $7,279,813 | — | — | — |
| David Mowry | 1,714,903 | 2,597,522 | 4,065,626 | ↓ −882,619 |
| Sheila Hopkins | 1,276,291 | — | — | — |
| Michael Karavitis | 1,200,586 | 1,156,520 | 3,793,624 | ↑ +44,066 |
| Stuart Drummond | 623,985 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Jones | 361,140 | — | — | — |
| Rohan Seth | 349,535 | 953,346 | 2,253,315 | ↓ −603,811 |
| Daniel Plants | 128,785 | 788,275 | 1,021,204 | ↓ −659,490 |
| Stephana Patton | 57,955 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Cutera's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CUTR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CUTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CUTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Gregory A. Barrett | Former director (through FY2023) | $97,500 |
| Janet D. Widmann | Former director (through FY2023) | $241,981 |
| Jeryl L. Hilleman | Independent Director | — |
| Joseph E. Whitters | Former director (through FY2023) | $42,500 |
| Julian T. Park | Former director (through FY2023) | $242,957 |
| Keith J. Sullivan | Independent Director | $220,045 |
| Kevin J. Cameron | Chair of the Board | $285,400 |
| Nicholas S. Lewin | Independent Director | $268,787 |
| Timothy J. O'Shea | Former director (through FY2023) | $65,625 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Drummond | Interim CFO | 2025-01-01 | A | 101 | $0 | $39 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Drummond | Interim CFO | 2025-01-01 | D | 22 | 0 | 9 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Drummond | Interim CFO | 2025-01-01 | D | 47 | 0 | 18 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Drummond | Interim CFO | 2025-02-01 | D | 22 | 0 | 9 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor C. Harris | Director | 2025-02-07 | D | 4,620 | 0 | 2,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephana Patton | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-02-13 | D | 623 | 0 | 261 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Jones | OPTION | 2023-11-07 | — | — | 12,306 | — | $45,163 |
| Sheila Hopkins | OPTION | 2023-07-14 | — | — | 4,507 | — | 71,346 |
| Sheila Hopkins | OPTION | 2023-04-27 | — | — | 17,085 | — | 375,015 |
| Sheila Hopkins | OPTION | 2023-08-01 | — | — | 6,368 | — | 125,004 |
| David Mowry | OPTION | 2023-05-11 | — | — | — | — | 94,257 |
| Michael Karavitis | OPTION | 2023-04-12 | — | — | 11,450 | — | 125,000 |
| Stuart Drummond | OPTION | 2023-04-15 | — | — | 6,687 | — | 149,989 |
| Taylor Harris | OPTION | 2023-05-19 | — | — | 25,327 | — | 250,003 |
| Stuart Drummond | OPTION | 2023-04-12 | — | — | 1,013 | — | 59,098 |
| Michael Karavitis | OPTION | 2023-04-12 | — | — | — | — | 179,081 |
| Sheila Hopkins | OPTION | 2023-07-14 | — | — | 7,770 | — | 74,996 |
| Sheila Hopkins | OPTION | 2023-07-03 | — | — | 8,170 | — | 125,001 |
| Stuart Drummond | OPTION | 2023-04-12 | — | — | 2,519 | — | 27,500 |
| Taylor Harris | OPTION | 2023-08-18 | — | — | 735,295 | — | 4,000,005 |
| Taylor Harris | OPTION | 2023-08-18 | — | — | 249,336 | — | 2,747,682 |
| Michael Karavitis | OPTION | 2023-04-12 | — | — | 4,606 | — | 89,541 |
| Jeffrey Jones | OPTION | 2023-11-07 | — | — | 31,256 | — | 187,505 |
| David Mowry | OPTION | 2023-05-11 | — | — | 40,241 | — | 569,008 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Jones | $0 | $0 | $232,668 | 0.0% |
| Sheila Hopkins | 0 | 0 | 771,362 | 0.0% |
| David Mowry | 0 | 0 | 663,265 | 0.0% |
| Michael Karavitis | 0 | 0 | 393,622 | 0.0% |
| Stuart Drummond | 0 | 0 | 236,587 | 0.0% |
| Taylor Harris | 0 | 0 | 6,997,690 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Karavitis | RSU | 1,832 | — | $6,467 |
| Sheila Hopkins | RSU | 8,170 | — | 28,840 |
| Michael Karavitis | RSU | 4,606 | — | 16,259 |
| Jeffrey Jones | RSU | 12,306 | — | 43,440 |
| Sheila Hopkins | RSU | 4,507 | — | 15,910 |
| Jeffrey Jones | Option | 31,256 | 3.67 | — |
| Taylor Harris | Option | 735,295 | 11.02 | — |
| David Mowry | Option | 24,580 | 33.45 | — |
| Stuart Drummond | RSU | 6,687 | — | 23,605 |
| Taylor Harris | RSU | 249,336 | — | 880,156 |
| Michael Karavitis | RSU | 921 | — | 3,252 |
| Stuart Drummond | RSU | 577 | — | 2,035 |
| Stuart Drummond | RSU | 203 | — | 716 |
| Stuart Drummond | RSU | 1,013 | — | 3,576 |
| Michael Karavitis | Option | 4,608 | 33.45 | — |
| Sheila Hopkins | RSU | 6,368 | — | 22,479 |
| Sheila Hopkins | RSU | 17,085 | — | 60,310 |
| Sheila Hopkins | RSU | 2,737 | — | 9,662 |
| Michael Karavitis | RSU | 2,131 | — | 7,522 |
| Stuart Drummond | RSU | 1,874 | — | 6,615 |
| Michael Karavitis | RSU | 1,729 | — | 6,103 |
| Michael Karavitis | RSU | 1,310 | — | 4,624 |
| Sheila Hopkins | Option | 7,770 | 15.83 | — |
| Stuart Drummond | RSU | 710 | — | 2,506 |
| Taylor Harris | Option | 25,327 | 16.84 | — |
| Stuart Drummond | Option | 1,535 | 33.45 | — |
| Stuart Drummond | Option | 2,519 | 19.44 | — |
| Michael Karavitis | Option | 2,031 | 32.87 | — |
| Michael Karavitis | Option | 11,450 | 19.44 | — |
| David Mowry | Option | 3,420 | 32.87 | — |
The Compensation Committee strikes a balance between fixed base pay and pay-for-performance programs that tie compensation directly to specific business goals and management objectives. The program is designed to support near-term financial and strategic objectives, promote long-term growth, and align the interests of executive officers with those of stockholders through competitive base salaries and equity-based incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin J. CameronIndependent · Board Chair · Audit Committee · Governance and Corporate Responsibility Committee (Chair) | $35,397 | $0 | $250,003 | — | $0 | $285,400 |
| Nicholas S. LewinIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Governance and Corporate Responsibility Committee | 18,784 | 0 | 250,003 | — | 0 | 268,787 |
| Julian T. ParkIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 100,250 | 142,707 | 0 | — | 0 | 242,957 |
| Janet D. WidmannIndependent · Compensation Committee · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 91,989 | 0 | 149,992 | — | 0 | 241,981 |
| Keith J. SullivanIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee | 19,750 | 200,295 | 0 | — | 0 | 220,045 |
| Gregory A. BarrettIndependent · Compensation Committee · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 97,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 97,500 |
| Timothy J. O'SheaIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 65,625 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 65,625 |
| Joseph E. WhittersIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 42,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 42,500 |
| Taylor C. HarrisEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Sheila A. HopkinsIndependent · Compensation Committee · Governance and Corporate Responsibility Committee · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jeryl L. HillemanIndependent · Governance · Compensation · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | As of March 31, 2023, the non-employee directors’ holdings and target guidelines were as follows: ... Minimum Stock Ownership Required ... 5,200 |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $471,795 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $343,002 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $814,797 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cutera names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cutera.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silk Road Medical | 2023 | Chas McKhann | $105,871 | $13,123,059 | $0 | $93,275 | $13,423,834 |
| 2 | Nevro | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 3 | Revance Therapeutics | 2023 | Mark Foley | 720,000 | 8,810,731 | 0 | 522,720 | 10,068,915 |
| 4 | AxoGen | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 5 | The Beauty Health Company | 2025 | Marla Beck | 796,154 | 3,713,635 | 0 | 1,050,000 | 7,662,185 |
| 6 | Cutera | 2023 | Taylor Harris | 271,023 | 2,747,682 | 4,250,008 | 0 | 7,279,813 |
| 7 | Artivion | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 8 | Evolus | 2025 | David Moatazedi | 775,000 | 3,886,569 | 1,296,697 | 429,000 | 6,412,214 |
| 9 | AngioDynamics | 2026 | James Clemmer | 828,171 | 3,689,866 | 0 | 1,502,491 | 6,060,145 |
| 10 | Accuray | 2026 | Steve La Neve | 525,000 | 4,263,749 | 0 | 0 | 5,114,466 |
| 11 | AirSculpt Technologies | 2025 | Yogesh Jashnani | 660,513 | 3,917,591 | 0 | 140,000 | 4,980,604 |
| 12 | Bioventus | 2025 | Robert Claypoole | 824,110 | 1,982,530 | 662,949 | 781,256 | 4,299,108 |
| 13 | Cerus | 2025 | William Greenman | 793,750 | 2,242,585 | 0 | 756,000 | 3,794,657 |
| 14 | Tactile Systems Technology | 2025 | Sheri Dodd | 675,000 | 2,019,978 | 0 | 737,438 | 3,466,916 |
| 15 | Establishment Labs Holdings | 2025 | Filippo Caldini | 528,750 | 849,953 | 851,547 | 622,800 | 2,882,033 |
| 16 | Anika Therapeutics | 2025 | Stephen Griffin | 500,000 | 1,215,222 | 0 | 0 | 2,033,370 |
| 17 | Zynex | 2024 | Thomas Sandgaard | 700,000 | 112,458 | 0 | 170,625 | 991,810 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cutera | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Accuray | 0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Exequity LLP |
| AirSculpt Technologies | 0% for revenue/EBITDA targets. 100% of the 20% target (i.e., $140,000) for Mr. Jashnani for debt prepayment.% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Haigh & Co. |
| AngioDynamics | 180% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Anika Therapeutics | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Artivion | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| AxoGen | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Bioventus | not disclosed | RSU 49 · PSU 26 · Options 25 | No | Aon plc |
| Cerus | 126% | not disclosed | No | Alpine |
| Establishment Labs Holdings | 103.8% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Evolus | 55% | not disclosed | No | Radford, an Aon Company |
| Nevro | 53.7% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Revance Therapeutics | 96.8% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Silk Road Medical | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tactile Systems Technology | 115% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| The Beauty Health Company | 140% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Zynex | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Taylor Harris | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 7,279,813. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c46 · span 1221355–1221364 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Mowry | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,714,903. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c46 · span 1270346–1270355 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sheila Hopkins | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,276,291. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c46 · span 1263540–1263549 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Karavitis | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,200,586. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c46 · span 1241755–1241764 |
| 5 | Section 01, Stuart Drummond | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 623,985. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Jeffrey Jones | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 361,140. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c46 · span 1234626–1234633 |
| 7 | Section 01, Rohan Seth | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 349,535. Filing ↗machine: r34 · c46 · span 1300297–1300304 |
| 8 | Section 01, Daniel Plants | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 128,785. Filing ↗machine: r29 · c46 · span 1285324–1285331 |
| 9 | Section 01, Stephana Patton | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 57,955. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c46 · span 1253438–1253444 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Jones OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Sheila Hopkins OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1413063–1413069 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sheila Hopkins OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1400960–1400967 |
| 13 | Section 03, Sheila Hopkins OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1409028–1409035 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Mowry OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Karavitis OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Stuart Drummond OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1351463–1351470 |
| 17 | Section 03, Taylor Harris OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1326655–1326662 |
| 18 | Section 03, Stuart Drummond OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1347429–1347435 |
| 19 | Section 03, Michael Karavitis OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Sheila Hopkins OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Sheila Hopkins OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1404994–1405001 |
| 22 | Section 03, Stuart Drummond OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Taylor Harris OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1330891–1330900 |
| 24 | Section 03, Taylor Harris OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Michael Karavitis OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Jeffrey Jones OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, David Mowry OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Kevin J. Cameron | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,400. Filing ↗machine: span 410142–410279 |
| 29 | Section 08, Nicholas S. Lewin | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,787. Filing ↗machine: span 413509–413646 |
| 30 | Section 08, Julian T. Park | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,957. Filing ↗machine: span 420240–420377 |
| 31 | Section 08, Janet D. Widmann | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,981. Filing ↗machine: span 430340–430477 |
| 32 | Section 08, Keith J. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,045. Filing ↗machine: span 423607–423744 |
| 33 | Section 08, Gregory A. Barrett | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,500. Filing ↗machine: span 403952–404088 |
| 34 | Section 08, Timothy J. O'Shea | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,625. Filing ↗machine: span 414389–414525 |
| 35 | Section 08, Joseph E. Whitters | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,500. Filing ↗machine: span 424488–424624 |
| 36 | Section 08, Taylor C. Harris | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Sheila A. Hopkins | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Jeryl L. Hilleman | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stuart Drummond 2025-01-01 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001628280-25-000283 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Stuart Drummond 2025-01-01 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001628280-25-000283 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Stuart Drummond 2025-01-01 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001628280-25-000283 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stuart Drummond 2025-02-01 | Form 4 | 2025-02-04 | 0001628280-25-003780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Taylor C. Harris 2025-02-07 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001628280-25-007065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Stephana Patton 2025-02-13 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001628280-25-007066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 471,795 + equity 343,002 + all other 0 = 814,797, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 814,797 |
| 48 | Silk Road Medical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001397702-24-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silk Road Medical's own proxy. As printed: 13,423,834. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1756696–1756706 |
| 49 | Nevro, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 50 | Revance Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revance Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,068,915. Filing ↗machine: span 884809–884819 |
| 51 | AxoGen, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen's own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 52 | The Beauty Health Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001683168-26-003189 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Beauty Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,662,185. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 535635–535644 |
| 53 | Cutera (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cutera's own proxy. As printed: 7,279,813. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c46 · span 1221355–1221364 |
| 54 | Artivion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion's own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 55 | Evolus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus's own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367 |
| 56 | AngioDynamics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-10-08 | 0001140361-26-039022 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics's own proxy. As printed: 6,060,145. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 739870–739879 |
| 57 | Accuray, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-10-16 | 0001140361-26-039918 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accuray's own proxy. As printed: 5,114,466. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 597587–597596 |
| 58 | AirSculpt Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001104659-26-043792 | CEO total compensation as printed in AirSculpt Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,980,604. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 241138–241147 |
| 59 | Bioventus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bioventus's own proxy. As printed: 4,299,108. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c28 · span 430404–430413 |
| 60 | Cerus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerus's own proxy. As printed: 3,794,657. Filing ↗machine: span 1301658–1301667 |
| 61 | Tactile Systems Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology's own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806 |
| 62 | Establishment Labs Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Establishment Labs Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,882,033. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c18 · span 469848–469857 |
| 63 | Anika Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Anika Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,033,370. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1052517–1052526 |
| 64 | Zynex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001558370-25-004019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zynex's own proxy. As printed: 991,810. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, AngioDynamics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-039022 | AngioDynamics names Cutera in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Zynex reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004019 | Zynex names Cutera in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Accuray reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-039918 | Accuray names Cutera in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Revance Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001479290-24-000071 | Revance Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cutera. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Evolus reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001570562-26-000059 | Evolus's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cutera. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Establishment Labs Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001688757-26-000028 | Establishment Labs Holdings names Cutera in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Artivion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007510 | Artivion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cutera. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Cerus reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020214-26-000011 | Cerus's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cutera. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, The Beauty Health Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001683168-26-003189 | The Beauty Health Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cutera. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Silk Road Medical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001397702-24-000024 | Silk Road Medical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cutera. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Anika Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017488 | Anika Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cutera. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Bioventus reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001665988-26-000014 | Bioventus's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cutera. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, AxoGen reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | AxoGen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cutera. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034206 | Tactile Systems Technology names Cutera in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Nevro reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cutera. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.