Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ESTA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ESTA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filippo Caldini | $528,750 | $0 | $849,953 | $851,547 | $622,800 | $0 | $28,983 | $2,882,033 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Juan José Chacón Quirós | 218,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,435,109 | 1,654,027 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Rajbir Denhoy | 370,000 | 0 | 389,984 | 390,767 | 200,928 | 0 | 74,586 | 1,426,265 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| S. Ross Mansbach | 352,042 | 0 | 276,889 | 277,438 | 190,212 | 0 | 53,328 | 1,149,909 |
| General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filippo Caldini | $2,882,033 | — | — | — |
| Juan José Chacón Quirós | 1,654,027 | — | — | — |
| Rajbir Denhoy | 1,426,265 | — | — | — |
| S. Ross Mansbach | 1,149,909 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 37,500 | $65 | $2,446,050 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 400 | 67 | 26,943 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 165 | 67 | 11,079 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 1,008 | 66 | 66,992 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 4,936 | 65 | 320,021 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 1,007 | 66 | 66,368 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 6,757 | 66 | 447,340 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 30,549 | 65 | 1,995,766 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 7,568 | 66 | 500,464 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 22,610 | 66 | 1,484,505 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Lewin | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 19,561 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 11,315 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 7,651 | 70 | 539,174 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 25,984 | 71 | 1,849,437 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 100 | 71 | 7,134 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 41,265 | 71 | 2,910,132 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 93,206 | 75 | 7,021,301 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| JW Asset Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-06 | D | 60,000 | 76 | 4,537,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 11,794 | 76 | 897,571 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| JW Asset Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,580 | 71 | 252,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JW Asset Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-20 | D | 16,999 | 71 | 1,213,729 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward J. Schutter | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Slotkin | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie Gillin | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Lewin | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Custin | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JW Asset Management, LLC | — | 2026-05-26 | D | 25,320 | 74 | 1,883,555 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JW Asset Management, LLC | — | 2026-05-26 | D | 65,100 | 73 | 4,745,139 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JW Asset Management, LLC | — | 2026-05-26 | D | 113 | 73 | 8,193 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor C. Harris | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 1,281 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor C. Harris | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 1,949 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor C. Harris | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 1,949 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor C. Harris | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 1,773 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward J. Schutter | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 216 | 86 | 18,535 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Lewin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 291 | 86 | 24,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie Gillin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 196 | 86 | 16,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Custin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 239 | 86 | 20,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Slotkin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 189 | 86 | 16,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Ross Mansbach | PSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 184,600 | — | 7,952 | $276,889 |
| Rajbir Denhoy | PSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 195,000 | — | 11,200 | 389,984 |
| S. Ross Mansbach | OPTION | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 13,998 | — | 277,438 |
| Rajbir Denhoy | OPTION | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 19,716 | — | 390,767 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Ross Mansbach | $0 | $276,889 | $277,438 | 50.0% |
| Rajbir Denhoy | 0 | 389,984 | 390,767 | 49.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filippo Caldini | Option | 30,333 | 34.82 | — |
| Filippo Caldini | Option | 12,009 | 36.46 | — |
| Filippo Caldini | RSU | 6,856 | — | 499,665 |
| S. Ross Mansbach | Option | 5,769 | 49.25 | — |
| Filippo Caldini | RSU | 2,616 | — | 190,654 |
| Rajbir Denhoy | RSU | 802 | — | 58,450 |
| Filippo Caldini | RSU | 10,139 | — | 738,930 |
| Rajbir Denhoy | Option | 6,023 | 49.25 | — |
| Filippo Caldini | RSU | 4,539 | — | 330,802 |
| Rajbir Denhoy | RSU | 1,493 | — | 108,810 |
| Filippo Caldini | Option | 14,906 | 36.46 | — |
| Filippo Caldini | Option | 14,427 | 49.25 | — |
| Filippo Caldini | RSU | 3,756 | — | 273,737 |
| Filippo Caldini | Option | 6,881 | 63.53 | — |
| Filippo Caldini | Option | 9,104 | 70.91 | — |
| Rajbir Denhoy | Option | 19,716 | 34.82 | — |
| S. Ross Mansbach | Option | 13,998 | 34.82 | — |
| Rajbir Denhoy | Option | 3,619 | 74.47 | — |
| S. Ross Mansbach | Option | 3,467 | 74.47 | — |
| Rajbir Denhoy | RSU | 11,200 | — | 816,256 |
| Filippo Caldini | RSU | 10,285 | — | 749,571 |
| Rajbir Denhoy | RSU | 4,233 | — | 308,501 |
| Filippo Caldini | RSU | 3,413 | — | 248,739 |
| Filippo Caldini | Option | 8,956 | 44.06 | — |
| Filippo Caldini | RSU | 17,231 | — | 1,255,795 |
| S. Ross Mansbach | RSU | 7,952 | — | 579,542 |
| S. Ross Mansbach | RSU | 4,054 | — | 295,456 |
| S. Ross Mansbach | Option | 8,699 | 63.55 | — |
| S. Ross Mansbach | RSU | 1,430 | — | 104,218 |
| Rajbir Denhoy | Option | 2,110 | 63.53 | — |
In general, the Compensation Committee's philosophy is that each executive's targeted total direct compensation (base salary plus target bonus plus grant date value of long-term equity awards) should be at or below the 50th percentile of the targeted total direct compensation provided by our peer companies to similarly situated executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy (2023-2025); Alpine Rewards (late 2025 for 2026) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 19,999,556 | 30,543 | 7,078 | 99.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 21,597,171 | 56,139 | 2,433 | 99.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-24 | 17,999,791 | 1,708,025 | 1,569 | 91.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 17,132,043 | 515,786 | 1,228 | 97.08% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-17 | 13,598,317 | 8,840 | 11,488 | 99.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 99.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 99.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-24 | 91.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no impact on the outcome of these proposals, and no broker non-votes are expected on Proposal 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no impact on the outcome of these proposals and no broker non-votes are expected on Proposal 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on voting for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 78 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,882,033 |
| Median employee compensation | $36,806 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas LewinNot independent · Board Chair | $100,000 | $374,946 | $906,223 | $0 | $0 | $1,381,169 |
| Juan José Chacón QuirósNot independent · Not standing for re-election | 33,333 | 374,946 | 374,991 | 0 | 0 | 783,270 |
| Ann CustinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 82,444 | 374,946 | — | 0 | 0 | 457,390 |
| Edward J. SchutterIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 75,000 | 374,946 | — | 0 | 0 | 449,946 |
| Leslie GillinIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 67,500 | 374,946 | — | 0 | 0 | 442,446 |
| Bryan SlotkinIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 65,000 | 374,946 | — | 0 | 0 | 439,946 |
| Dennis CondonIndependent · Departed during FY | 13,750 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 13,750 |
| Filippo "Peter" CaldiniEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $437,027 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,249,676 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,686,703 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Establishment Labs Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Establishment Labs Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AtriCure | 2025 | Michael Carrel | $828,439 | $7,203,478 | $0 | $1,171,703 | $9,217,620 |
| 2 | AxoGen | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 3 | BioLife Solutions | 2024 | Roderick de Greef | 744,450 | 5,571,874 | 0 | 655,116 | 7,046,205 |
| 4 | Artivion | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 5 | Evolus | 2025 | David Moatazedi | 775,000 | 3,886,569 | 1,296,697 | 429,000 | 6,412,214 |
| 6 | Establishment Labs Holdings | 2025 | Filippo Caldini | 528,750 | 849,953 | 851,547 | 622,800 | 2,882,033 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Establishment Labs Holdings | 103.8% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy (2023-2025); Alpine Rewards (late 2025 for 2026) |
| Artivion | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| AtriCure | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| AxoGen | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| BioLife Solutions | 88% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Evolus | 55% | not disclosed | No | Radford, an Aon Company |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Filippo Caldini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEAR 2025”. As printed: 2,882,033. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c18 · span 469848–469857 |
| 2 | Section 01, Juan José Chacón Quirós | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEAR 2025”. As printed: 1,654,027. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c18 · span 477968–477977 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rajbir Denhoy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEAR 2025”. As printed: 1,426,265. Filing ↗machine: span 489751–489760 |
| 4 | Section 01, S. Ross Mansbach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEAR 2025”. As printed: 1,149,909. Filing ↗machine: span 501394–501403 |
| 5 | Section 03, S. Ross Mansbach PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r5 · c2 · span 434661–434668 |
| 6 | Section 03, Rajbir Denhoy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c2 · span 433594–433601 |
| 7 | Section 03, S. Ross Mansbach OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r12 · c3 · span 594936–594942 |
| 8 | Section 03, Rajbir Denhoy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r10 · c3 · span 588110–588116 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 78 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 700683–700685 |
| 10 | Section 08, Nicholas Lewin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,381,169. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c11 · span 340856–340865 |
| 11 | Section 08, Juan José Chacón Quirós | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 783,270. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c11 · span 329381–329388 |
| 12 | Section 08, Ann Custin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 457,390. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c11 · span 335216–335223 |
| 13 | Section 08, Edward J. Schutter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,946. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c11 · span 343584–343591 |
| 14 | Section 08, Leslie Gillin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 442,446. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c11 · span 337937–337944 |
| 15 | Section 08, Bryan Slotkin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 439,946. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r9 · c11 · span 346689–346696 |
| 16 | Section 08, Dennis Condon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,750. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c2 · span 330700–330706 |
| 17 | Section 08, Filippo "Peter" Caldini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001742429-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001742429-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001742429-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001742429-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001742429-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001742429-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001742429-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001742429-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001742429-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001742429-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Nicholas Lewin 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001398327-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001742429-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001742429-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001742429-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001742429-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001742429-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001742429-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, JW Asset Management, LLC 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001104659-26-057898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001742429-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, JW Asset Management, LLC 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001104659-26-065826 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, JW Asset Management, LLC 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001104659-26-065826 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Edward J. Schutter 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001254555-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Bryan Slotkin 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001861660-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Leslie Gillin 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001862601-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Nicholas Lewin 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001398327-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ann Custin 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001863404-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, JW Asset Management, LLC 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, JW Asset Management, LLC 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, JW Asset Management, LLC 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Taylor C. Harris 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-046089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Taylor C. Harris 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001560168-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Taylor C. Harris 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-046089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Taylor C. Harris 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001560168-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Edward J. Schutter 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001254555-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Nicholas Lewin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001398327-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Leslie Gillin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001862601-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ann Custin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001863404-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Bryan Slotkin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001861660-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001688757-26-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.85% (votes for as printed: 19,999,556). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001688757-25-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.74% (votes for as printed: 21,597,171). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001688757-24-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.33% (votes for as printed: 17,999,791). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 437,027 + equity 2,249,676 + all other 0 = 2,686,703, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,686,703 |
| 61 | AtriCure, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure's own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 62 | AxoGen, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen's own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 63 | BioLife Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-08 | 0000834365-25-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioLife Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 7,046,205. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c19 · span 344908–344917 |
| 64 | Artivion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion's own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 65 | Evolus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus's own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367 |
| 66 | Establishment Labs Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Establishment Labs Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,882,033. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c18 · span 469848–469857 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Artivion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007510 | Artivion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Establishment Labs Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Evolus reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001570562-26-000059 | Evolus names Establishment Labs Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, AxoGen reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | AxoGen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Establishment Labs Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, BioLife Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000834365-25-000007 | BioLife Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Establishment Labs Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, AtriCure reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Establishment Labs Holdings. Filing ↗ |