Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Establishment Labs Holdings (ESTA)

CEO Filippo Caldini was paid $2,882,033 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 134.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001688757-26-000028 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,882,033 ↑
Filippo Caldini total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
78:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.85%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

ESTA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Filippo Caldini$528,750$0$849,953$851,547$622,800$0$28,983$2,882,033
Chief Executive Officer
Juan José Chacón Quirós218,918000001,435,1091,654,027
Former Chief Executive Officer
Rajbir Denhoy370,0000389,984390,767200,928074,5861,426,265
Former Chief Financial Officer
S. Ross Mansbach352,0420276,889277,438190,212053,3281,149,909
General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Filippo Caldini$2,882,033$1,227,500—↑ +1,654,533
Juan José Chacón Quirós1,654,0272,601,2712,422,307↓ −947,244
Rajbir Denhoy1,426,2651,120,3911,088,084↑ +305,874
S. Ross Mansbach1,149,9091,060,1521,041,245↑ +89,757

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Establishment Labs Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ESTA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ESTA
1 company names ESTA as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ESTA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Filippo CaldiniCEO$2,882,033
Rajbir DenhoyCFO$1,426,265
Juan José Chacón QuirósCEO$1,654,027
S. Ross MansbachGeneral Counsel$1,149,909
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ann CustinIndependent Director$457,390
Bryan SlotkinIndependent Director$439,946
Dennis CondonFormer director (through FY2025)$13,750
Edward J. SchutterIndependent Director$449,946
Leslie GillinIndependent Director$442,446
Nicholas LewinChair of the Board$1,381,169
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-04-14D37,500$65$2,446,050Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-04-23D6,75766447,340Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-04-23D30,549651,995,766Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-04-23D4,93665320,021Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-04-23D4006726,943Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Nicholas LewinDirector2026-04-24A19,56100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-04-24A11,31500CommonForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-04-24D22,610661,484,505Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-04-24D7,56866500,464Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-04-27D1,0086666,992Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-04-27D1656711,079Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-04-27D1,0076666,368Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-05-01D41,265712,910,132Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-05-01D25,984711,849,437Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-05-04D100717,134Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-05-04D7,65170539,174Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
JW Asset Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-06D60,000764,537,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-05-06D11,79476897,571Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Chacon Quiros Juan JoseDirector2026-05-06D93,206757,021,301Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
JW Asset Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-20D3,58071252,605CommonForm 4 ↗
JW Asset Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-21D16,999711,213,729CommonForm 4 ↗
Leslie GillinDirector2026-05-22A2,35400CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas LewinDirector2026-05-22A2,35400CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann CustinDirector2026-05-22A2,35400CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. SchutterDirector2026-05-22A2,35400CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan SlotkinDirector2026-05-22A2,35400CommonForm 4 ↗
JW Asset Management, LLC—2026-05-26D25,320741,883,555CommonForm 4 ↗
JW Asset Management, LLC—2026-05-27D113738,193CommonForm 4 ↗
JW Asset Management, LLC—2026-05-28D65,100734,745,139CommonForm 4 ↗
Taylor C. HarrisDirector2026-06-24A1,77300CommonForm 4 ↗
Taylor C. HarrisDirector2026-06-24A1,94900CommonForm 4 ↗
Taylor C. HarrisDirector2026-06-24A1,28100CommonForm 4 ↗
Taylor C. HarrisDirector2026-06-24A1,94900CommonForm 4 ↗
Leslie GillinDirector2026-06-30A1968616,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. SchutterDirector2026-06-30A2168618,535CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas LewinDirector2026-06-30A2918624,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann CustinDirector2026-06-30A2398620,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan SlotkinDirector2026-06-30A1898616,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Filippo CaldiniDirector2026-08-20D6827248,777CommonForm 4 ↗
Leslie GillinDirector2026-09-30A2626416,813CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan SlotkinDirector2026-09-30A2536416,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann CustinDirector2026-09-30A3016419,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas LewinDirector2026-09-30A3896424,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. SchutterDirector2026-09-30A2536416,235CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Filippo CaldiniRSU2025-05-14——6,856—$249,970
Rajbir DenhoyRSU2025-03-13——11,200—389,984
Filippo CaldiniRSU2025-03-13——17,231—599,983
Filippo CaldiniOPTION2025-03-13——30,333—601,194
Filippo CaldiniOPTION2025-05-14——12,009—250,353
S. Ross MansbachRSU2025-03-13——7,952—276,889
S. Ross MansbachOPTION2025-03-13——13,998—277,438
Rajbir DenhoyOPTION2025-03-13——19,716—390,767
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Filippo Caldini$849,953$0$851,5470.0%
Rajbir Denhoy389,9840390,7670.0%
S. Ross Mansbach276,8890277,4380.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
S. Ross MansbachRSU1,430—$104,218
Filippo CaldiniOption8,95644.06—
S. Ross MansbachRSU4,054—295,456
Filippo CaldiniOption9,10470.91—
Filippo CaldiniRSU10,139—738,930
Rajbir DenhoyRSU1,493—108,810
Filippo CaldiniRSU17,231—1,255,795
Rajbir DenhoyRSU11,200—816,256
Filippo CaldiniRSU10,285—749,571
S. Ross MansbachRSU7,952—579,542
Filippo CaldiniRSU6,856—499,665
Filippo CaldiniRSU4,539—330,802
Rajbir DenhoyRSU4,233—308,501
Filippo CaldiniRSU3,756—273,737
Filippo CaldiniRSU3,413—248,739
Filippo CaldiniRSU2,616—190,654
Rajbir DenhoyRSU802—58,450
Filippo CaldiniOption12,00936.46—
Filippo CaldiniOption30,33334.82—
Filippo CaldiniOption14,90636.46—
Filippo CaldiniOption14,42749.25—
Filippo CaldiniOption6,88163.53—
Rajbir DenhoyOption19,71634.82—
S. Ross MansbachOption8,69963.55—
Rajbir DenhoyOption6,02349.25—
Rajbir DenhoyOption3,61974.47—
Rajbir DenhoyOption2,11063.53—
S. Ross MansbachOption13,99834.82—
S. Ross MansbachOption5,76949.25—
S. Ross MansbachOption3,46774.47—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Each executive's targeted total direct compensation (base salary plus target bonus plus grant date value of long-term equity awards) should be at or below the 50th percentile of the targeted total direct compensation provided by our peer companies to similarly situated executives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAlpine Rewards LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2219,999,55630,5437,07899.85%Passed
20252025-05-2321,597,17156,1392,43399.74%Passed
20242024-05-2417,999,7911,708,0251,56991.33%Passed
20232023-05-2417,132,043515,7861,22897.08%Passed
20222022-06-1713,598,3178,84011,48899.94%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2299.85%a
20252025-05-2399.74%b
20242024-05-2491.33%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no impact on the outcome of these proposals, and no broker non-votes are expected on Proposal 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no impact on the outcome of these proposals and no broker non-votes are expected on Proposal 3.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on voting for this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)78 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,882,033
Median employee compensation$36,806
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Nicholas LewinNot independent · Board Chair$100,000$374,946$906,223$0$0$1,381,169
Juan José Chacón QuirósNot independent · Not standing for re-election33,333374,946374,99100783,270
Ann CustinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit (Chair) · Compensation82,444374,946000457,390
Edward J. SchutterIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)75,000374,946000449,946
Leslie GillinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation67,500374,946000442,446
Bryan SlotkinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit65,000374,946000439,946
Dennis CondonIndependent · Departed during FY13,750000013,750
Filippo "Peter" CaldiniEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$437,027
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,249,676
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,686,703

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Establishment Labs Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Establishment Labs Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1AtriCure2025Michael Carrel$828,439$7,203,478$0$1,171,703$9,217,620
2AxoGen2025Michael Dale775,8657,342,8950906,1339,047,454
3Cutera2023Taylor Harris271,0232,747,6824,250,00807,279,813
4BioLife Solutions2024Roderick de Greef744,4505,571,8740655,1167,046,205
5Artivion2025J. Patrick Mackin835,1455,006,9900991,3686,883,108
6Evolus2025David Moatazedi775,0003,886,5691,296,697429,0006,412,214
7Establishment Labs Holdings2025Filippo Caldini528,750849,953851,547622,8002,882,033
8Atrion Corporation2023David Battat718,07700180,000924,464

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Establishment Labs Holdings103.8%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAlpine Rewards LLC
Artivion118.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
AtriCure141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Atrion Corporation25%RSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
AxoGen116.79%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
BioLife Solutions88%RSU 50 · Market-based RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Cuteranot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Evolus55%not disclosedNoRadford, an Aon Company

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Establishment Labs Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Filippo Caldini (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Establishment Labs Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,882,033.
How does Establishment Labs Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Filippo Caldini's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of Establishment Labs Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Establishment Labs Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Establishment Labs Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 78:1.
How did shareholders vote on Establishment Labs Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.85% of shareholders supported Establishment Labs Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Establishment Labs Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Establishment Labs Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,686,703 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Filippo CaldiniDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEAR 2025”. As printed: 2,882,033. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c18 · span 469848–469857
2Section 01, Juan José Chacón QuirósDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEAR 2025”. As printed: 1,654,027. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c18 · span 477968–477977
3Section 01, Rajbir DenhoyDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEAR 2025”. As printed: 1,426,265. Filing ↗machine: span 489751–489760
4Section 01, S. Ross MansbachDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEAR 2025”. As printed: 1,149,909. Filing ↗machine: span 501394–501403
5Section 03, Filippo Caldini RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688757-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 580165–580172
6Section 03, Rajbir Denhoy RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688757-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 587094–587101
7Section 03, Filippo Caldini RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688757-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 575882–575889
8Section 03, Filippo Caldini OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001688757-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 578023–578030
9Section 03, Filippo Caldini OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001688757-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 582306–582313
10Section 03, S. Ross Mansbach RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688757-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 593792–593799
11Section 03, S. Ross Mansbach OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001688757-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 596253–596260
12Section 03, Rajbir Denhoy OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001688757-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 589235–589242
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 78 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 700683–700685
14Section 08, Nicholas LewinDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,381,169. Filing ↗machine: span 340718–340878
15Section 08, Juan José Chacón QuirósDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 783,270. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c11 · span 329243–329401
16Section 08, Ann CustinDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 457,390. Filing ↗machine: span 335078–335236
17Section 08, Edward J. SchutterDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,946. Filing ↗machine: span 343446–343604
18Section 08, Leslie GillinDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 442,446. Filing ↗machine: span 337799–337957
19Section 08, Bryan SlotkinDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 439,946. Filing ↗machine: span 346551–346709
20Section 08, Dennis CondonDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,750. Filing ↗machine: span 330562–330719
21Section 08, Filippo "Peter" CaldiniDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001742429-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001742429-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001742429-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001742429-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001742429-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Nicholas Lewin 2026-04-24Form 42026-07-100001398327-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-24Form 42026-07-100001742429-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001742429-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001742429-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-270001742429-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-270001742429-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-270001742429-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001742429-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001742429-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-040001742429-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-040001742429-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, JW Asset Management, LLC 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001104659-26-057898Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001742429-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Chacon Quiros Juan Jose 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001742429-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, JW Asset Management, LLC 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001104659-26-065826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, JW Asset Management, LLC 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001104659-26-065826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Leslie Gillin 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001862601-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Nicholas Lewin 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001398327-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Ann Custin 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001863404-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Edward J. Schutter 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001254555-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Bryan Slotkin 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001861660-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, JW Asset Management, LLC 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001104659-26-067739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, JW Asset Management, LLC 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001104659-26-067739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, JW Asset Management, LLC 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-280001104659-26-067739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Taylor C. Harris 2026-06-24Form 42026-07-010001560168-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Taylor C. Harris 2026-06-24Form 42026-07-010001560168-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Taylor C. Harris 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-290001628280-26-046089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Taylor C. Harris 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-290001628280-26-046089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Leslie Gillin 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001862601-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Edward J. Schutter 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001254555-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Nicholas Lewin 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001398327-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ann Custin 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001863404-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Bryan Slotkin 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001861660-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Filippo Caldini 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-260001839059-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Leslie Gillin 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001862601-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Bryan Slotkin 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001861660-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Ann Custin 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001863404-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Nicholas Lewin 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001398327-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Edward J. Schutter 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001254555-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001688757-26-000044Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.85% (votes for as printed: 19,999,556). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001688757-25-000045Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.74% (votes for as printed: 21,597,171). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280001688757-24-000063Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.33% (votes for as printed: 17,999,791). Filing ↗
69Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
70Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
71Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 437,027 + equity 2,249,676 + all other 0 = 2,686,703, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,686,703
72AtriCure, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure's own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
73AxoGen, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000805928-26-000057CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen's own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318
74Cutera, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-170001628280-24-028528CEO total compensation as printed in Cutera's own proxy. As printed: 7,279,813. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c46 · span 1221355–1221364
75BioLife Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-07-080000834365-25-000007CEO total compensation as printed in BioLife Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 7,046,205. Filing ↗machine: span 344908–344917
76Artivion, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001999371-26-007510CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion's own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882
77Evolus, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus's own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367
78Establishment Labs Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Establishment Labs Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,882,033. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c18 · span 469848–469857
79Atrion Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-090001104659-24-044922CEO total compensation as printed in Atrion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 924,464. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 467910–467917
80Section 10a, Artivion reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-007510Artivion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Establishment Labs Holdings. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, AtriCure reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010AtriCure's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Establishment Labs Holdings. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Evolus reciprocityDEF 14A—0001570562-26-000059Evolus names Establishment Labs Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, AxoGen reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805928-26-000057AxoGen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Establishment Labs Holdings. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, BioLife Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A—0000834365-25-000007BioLife Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Establishment Labs Holdings. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Cutera reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-24-028528Cutera names Establishment Labs Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.