CEO David Battat was paid $924,464 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 40.0% from fiscal year 2022 (SEC filing 0001104659-24-044922 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$924,464 ↓ David Battat total, FY2023 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.25% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Battat | $718,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $180,000 | $0 | $26,387 | $924,464 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffery Strickland | 92,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,196 | 600,593 | 903,097 |
| Former Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, Secretary and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Cindy Ferguson | 283,904 | 0 | 445,920 | 0 | 45,000 | 0 | 34,347 | 809,171 |
| Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Emile Battat | 600,000 | — | — | — | — | — | 32,564 | 632,564 |
| Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Battat | $924,464 | $1,541,376 | $1,936,585 | ↓ −616,912 |
| Jeffery Strickland | 903,097 | 370,566 | 1,005,178 | ↑ +532,531 |
| Cindy Ferguson | 809,171 | — | — | — |
| Emile Battat | 632,564 | 906,122 | 666,548 | ↓ −273,558 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Atrion's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ATRI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ATRI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ATRI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Hugh J. Morgan Jr | Independent Director | $190,000 |
| Jeannette Bankes | Independent Director | $100,960 |
| John P. Stupp Jr | Independent Director | $207,857 |
| Preston G. Athey | Independent Director | $142,029 |
| Ronald N. Spaulding | Lead Independent Director | $204,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2024-05-20 | — | 2,011 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2024-05-21 | — | 1,244 | — | — | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2024-07-01 | — | 622 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-07-01 | A | 310.89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-07-01 | D | 310.89 | 452 | 140,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-07-01 | A | 310.89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emile A. Battat | Director | 2024-07-01 | A | 310.89 | 452 | 140,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emile A. Battat | Director | 2024-07-01 | A | 310.89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-07-01 | D | 310.89 | 452 | 140,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cindy Ferguson | Officer / CFO | 2024-08-21 | D | 2,104.81 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Stupp Jr | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 879.12 | 460 | 404,395 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Stupp Jr | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 135,000 | 460 | 62,100,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Stupp Jr | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 8,932 | 460 | 4,108,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Stupp Jr | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 6,394 | 460 | 2,941,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-08-21 | D | 40,676.29 | 460 | 18,711,093 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-08-21 | A | 1,276.29 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-08-21 | D | 55,500 | 460 | 25,530,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emile A. Battat | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 150,616 | 460 | 69,283,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Preston G. Athey | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 312.51 | 460 | 143,755 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeannette Bankes | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 186 | 460 | 85,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cindy Ferguson | Officer / CFO | 2024-08-21 | D | 118 | 460 | 54,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2024-08-21 | — | 1,473 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Jeannette Bankes | Director | 2024-08-21 | A | 312.51 | 460 | 143,755 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Preston G. Athey | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 1,368 | 460 | 629,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald N. Spaulding | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 312.51 | 460 | 143,755 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald N. Spaulding | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 2,678 | 460 | 1,231,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Ferguson | Officer / CFO | 2024-05-20 | A | 1,164.27 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-05-20 | A | 846.74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeannette Bankes | Director | 2024-05-21 | A | 311 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Stupp Jr | Director | 2024-05-21 | A | 311 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Preston G. Athey | Director | 2024-05-21 | A | 311 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald N. Spaulding | Director | 2024-05-21 | A | 311 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-07-01 | A | 310.89 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-07-01 | A | 310.89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-07-01 | D | 310.89 | 452 | 140,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-07-01 | A | 310.89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emile A. Battat | Director | 2024-07-01 | D | 310.89 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emile A. Battat | Director | 2024-07-01 | A | 310.89 | 452 | 140,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emile A. Battat | Director | 2024-07-01 | A | 310.89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-07-01 | D | 310.89 | 452 | 140,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cindy Ferguson | Officer / CFO | 2024-08-21 | D | 2,104.81 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Stupp Jr | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 879.12 | 460 | 404,395 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Stupp Jr | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 135,000 | 460 | 62,100,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Stupp Jr | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 8,932 | 460 | 4,108,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Stupp Jr | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 6,394 | 460 | 2,941,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-08-21 | D | 40,676.29 | 460 | 18,711,093 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-08-21 | A | 1,276.29 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-08-21 | D | 55,500 | 460 | 25,530,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emile A. Battat | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 150,616 | 460 | 69,283,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Preston G. Athey | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 312.51 | 460 | 143,755 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeannette Bankes | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 186 | 460 | 85,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cindy Ferguson | Officer / CFO | 2024-08-21 | D | 118 | 460 | 54,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Battat | President & CEO | 2024-08-21 | D | 1,161.72 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emile A. Battat | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 310.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeannette Bankes | Director | 2024-08-21 | A | 312.51 | 460 | 143,755 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Preston G. Athey | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 1,368 | 460 | 629,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald N. Spaulding | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 312.51 | 460 | 143,755 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald N. Spaulding | Director | 2024-08-21 | D | 2,678 | 460 | 1,231,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Ferguson | RSU | 2023-03-08 | — | — | 480 | — | $300,000 |
| Cindy Ferguson | RSU | 2023-11-24 | — | — | 480 | — | 145,920 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Ferguson | $445,920 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battat | RSU | 622 | — | $235,516 |
| Cindy Ferguson | RSU | 1,075 | — | 407,207 |
The company's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate executives by aligning their interests with the long-term interests of stockholders, rewarding high-level corporate performance without encouraging excessive risk. The program consists of base salaries, annual cash incentive bonuses, and long-term equity awards, with a focus on balancing short-term goals with long-term stock price performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 1,360,096 | 24,212 | 9,292 | 98.25% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 1,412,395 | 12,859 | 1,776 | 99.1% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 1,492,671 | 17,039 | 4,990 | 98.87% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-21 | 1,492,288 | 41,298 | 3,973 | 97.31% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 1,505,184 | 20,180 | 5,995 | 98.68% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-21 | 1,513,672 | 12,975 | 4,815 | 99.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 98.25%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 99.1%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 98.87%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John P. Stupp JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $80,000 | $124,000 | — | — | $3,857 | $207,857 |
| Ronald N. SpauldingIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 80,000 | 124,000 | — | — | 0 | 204,000 |
| Hugh J. Morgan JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 66,000 | 124,000 | — | — | 0 | 190,000 |
| Preston G. AtheyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 80,000 | 62,029 | — | — | 0 | 142,029 |
| Jeannette BankesIndependent | 18,293 | 82,667 | — | — | 0 | 100,960 |
| Emile A. BattatEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| David A. BattatEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $66,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $124,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 14,000 / 14,000 / 14,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $324,293 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $516,696 |
| All other compensation | $3,857 |
| Total cost of the board | $844,846 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atrion | 2023 | David Battat | $718,077 | $0 | $0 | $180,000 | $924,464 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Battat | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 924,464. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 467910–467917 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffery Strickland | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 903,097. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c47 · span 500883–500890 |
| 3 | Section 01, Cindy Ferguson | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 809,171. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 482243–482250 |
| 4 | Section 01, Emile Battat | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 632,564. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Cindy Ferguson RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c5 · span 394892–394899 |
| 6 | Section 03, Cindy Ferguson RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c26 · span 555437–555444 |
| 7 | Section 08, John P. Stupp Jr | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,857. Filing ↗machine: span 329860–329867 |
| 8 | Section 08, Ronald N. Spaulding | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,000. Filing ↗machine: span 326581–326588 |
| 9 | Section 08, Hugh J. Morgan Jr | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: span 323950–323957 |
| 10 | Section 08, Preston G. Athey | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,029. Filing ↗machine: span 318546–318553 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jeannette Bankes | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,960. Filing ↗machine: span 321105–321112 |
| 12 | Section 08, Emile A. Battat | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, David A. Battat | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Cindy Ferguson 2024-05-20 | Form 4 | 2024-05-22 | 0001963160-24-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, David A. Battat 2024-05-20 | Form 4 | 2024-05-22 | 0001400964-24-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Jeannette Bankes 2024-05-21 | Form 4 | 2024-05-23 | 0001920839-24-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, John P. Stupp Jr 2024-05-21 | Form 4 | 2024-05-23 | 0001085535-24-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Preston G. Athey 2024-05-21 | Form 4 | 2024-05-23 | 0001700366-24-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Ronald N. Spaulding 2024-05-21 | Form 4 | 2024-05-23 | 0001403233-24-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, David A. Battat 2024-07-01 | Form 4 | 2024-07-01 | 0001400964-24-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, David A. Battat 2024-07-01 | Form 4 | 2024-07-01 | 0001400964-24-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David A. Battat 2024-07-01 | Form 4 | 2024-07-11 | 0001400964-24-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, David A. Battat 2024-07-01 | Form 4 | 2024-07-11 | 0001400964-24-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Emile A. Battat 2024-07-01 | Form 4 | 2024-07-01 | 0001221109-24-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Emile A. Battat 2024-07-01 | Form 4 | 2024-07-01 | 0001221109-24-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Emile A. Battat 2024-07-01 | Form 4 | 2024-07-01 | 0001221109-24-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David A. Battat 2024-07-01 | Form 4 | 2024-07-01 | 0001400964-24-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Cindy Ferguson 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001963160-24-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John P. Stupp Jr 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001085535-24-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John P. Stupp Jr 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001085535-24-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John P. Stupp Jr 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001085535-24-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John P. Stupp Jr 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001085535-24-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David A. Battat 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001400964-24-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David A. Battat 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001400964-24-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David A. Battat 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001400964-24-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Emile A. Battat 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001221109-24-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Preston G. Athey 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001700366-24-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jeannette Bankes 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001920839-24-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Cindy Ferguson 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001963160-24-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David A. Battat 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001400964-24-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Emile A. Battat 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001221109-24-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jeannette Bankes 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001920839-24-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Preston G. Athey 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001700366-24-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ronald N. Spaulding 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001403233-24-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ronald N. Spaulding 2024-08-21 | Form 4 | 2024-08-21 | 0001403233-24-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001104659-24-065118 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.25% (votes for as printed: 1,360,096). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-25 | 0001104659-23-064693 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.1% (votes for as printed: 1,412,395). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-25 | 0001104659-22-064576 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.87% (votes for as printed: 1,492,671). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 324,293 + equity 516,696 + all other 3,857 = 844,846, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 844,846 |
| 52 | Atrion (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0001104659-24-044922 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atrion's own proxy. As printed: 924,464. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 467910–467917 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.