CEO Albert DaCosta was paid $3,232,420 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 38.0% from fiscal year 2022, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-24-088613 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,232,420 ↓ Albert DaCosta total, FY2023 | 7th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert DaCosta | $700,769 | $0 | $1,832,495 | $0 | $667,400 | $0 | $31,757 | $3,232,420 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Jarboe | 538,531 | 0 | 635,003 | 0 | 329,940 | 0 | 31,445 | 1,534,918 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Deitsch | 478,385 | 0 | 698,995 | 0 | 296,335 | 0 | 31,757 | 1,505,471 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert McCormack | 148,923 | 0 | 924,994 | 0 | 78,584 | 0 | 8,764 | 1,161,265 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jason Edie | 221,162 | 82,156 | 463,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 388,949 | 1,155,268 |
| Former Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Hill | 57,692 | 0 | 999,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,759 | 1,061,444 |
| Executive Vice President of Research and Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert DaCosta | $3,232,420 | $5,214,743 | $4,650,087 | ↓ −1,982,323 |
| Matthew Jarboe | 1,534,918 | 2,255,390 | 2,097,440 | ↓ −720,472 |
| Stephen Deitsch | 1,505,471 | 2,224,321 | 1,895,603 | ↓ −718,850 |
| Robert McCormack | 1,161,265 | — | — | — |
| Jason Edie | 1,155,268 | 2,457,580 | — | ↓ −1,302,312 |
| Andrew Hill | 1,061,444 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Paragon 28's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FNA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name FNA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alf Grunwald | Independent Director | $210,000 |
| B. Kristine Johnson | Independent Director | $212,500 |
| Kristina Wright | Director | $220,000 |
| Meghan Scanlon | Independent Director | $210,611 |
| Quentin Blackford | Independent Director | $220,000 |
| Stephen Oesterle | Independent Director | $210,000 |
| Thomas Schnettler | Lead Independent Director | $245,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MVM Partners, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-01-23 | D | 20,136 | $12 | $234,101 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| MVM Partners, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-01-24 | D | 25,026 | 12 | 290,176 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| MVM Partners, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-01-27 | D | 27,142 | 12 | 315,425 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| MVM Partners, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-01-28 | D | 84,323 | 12 | 1,006,648 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Jarboe | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 4,136 | 13 | 53,933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 11,341 | 13 | 147,887 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MVM Partners, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-03-04 | D | 619,747 | 13 | 8,053,116 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| MVM Partners, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-03-05 | D | 590,224 | 13 | 7,684,362 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| MVM Partners, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-03-06 | D | 164,664 | 13 | 2,142,592 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert McCormack | See Remarks | 2025-03-10 | D | 8,165 | 13 | 106,227 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-03-10 | D | 18,258 | 13 | 237,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Jarboe | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-03-10 | D | 10,732 | 13 | 139,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MVM Partners, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-03-13 | D | 1,044,295 | 13 | 13,618,129 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-03-14 | A | 2,061,702 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-03-14 | D | 2,061,702 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Hill | EVP of Research & Development | 2025-03-20 | A | 49,884 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert McCormack | See Remarks | 2025-03-20 | A | 90,867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-03-20 | A | 337,682 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Jarboe | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-03-20 | A | 117,344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chadi Chahine | See Remarks | 2025-03-20 | A | 145,817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Schnettler | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 45,035 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Demski | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 74,307 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 233,694 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 2,061,702 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 3,277,408 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 1,314,614 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chadi Chahine | See Remarks | 2025-04-21 | D | 174,769 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Quentin Blackford | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 50,554 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Hill | EVP of Research & Development | 2025-04-21 | D | 126,397 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Jarboe | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 155,210 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Jarboe | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 175,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Jarboe | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 50,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Jarboe | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 50,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Jarboe | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 575,320 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Kristine Johnson | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 47,347 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Oesterle | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 250,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Oesterle | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 40,216 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meghan Scanlon | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 42,113 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert McCormack | See Remarks | 2025-04-21 | D | 20,014 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert McCormack | See Remarks | 2025-04-21 | D | 203,134 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 450,778 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 75,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 37,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 50,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chadi Chahine | See Remarks | 2025-04-21 | D | 520,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Jarboe | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 27,588 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 75,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Hill | EVP of Research & Development | 2025-04-21 | D | 10,818 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Wright | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 32,118 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alf Grunwald | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 51,935 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 125,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 125,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert DaCosta | Director | 2025-04-21 | D | 5,000,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Jarboe | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 37,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Jarboe | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 75,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Jarboe | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-04-21 | D | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Deitsch | RSU | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 39,050 | — | $698,995 |
| Andrew Hill | RSU | 2023-10-23 | — | — | 85,910 | — | 999,992 |
| Matthew Jarboe | RSU | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 35,475 | — | 635,003 |
| Jason Edie | PSU | 2023-02-28 | — | 25,866 | — | — | 463,001 |
| Albert DaCosta | RSU | 2023-02-28 | — | — | 102,374 | — | 1,832,495 |
| Robert McCormack | PSU | 2023-08-14 | — | 54,961 | — | — | 924,994 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Deitsch | $698,995 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Hill | 999,992 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Matthew Jarboe | 635,003 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jason Edie | 0 | 463,001 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Albert DaCosta | 1,832,495 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Robert McCormack | 0 | 924,994 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Jarboe | RSU | 35,475 | — | $440,954 |
| Robert McCormack | RSU | 85,910 | — | 1,067,861 |
| Stephen Deitsch | RSU | 59,004 | — | 733,420 |
| Albert DaCosta | RSU | 102,374 | — | 1,272,509 |
| Albert DaCosta | RSU | 154,684 | — | 1,922,722 |
| Robert McCormack | RSU | 54,961 | — | 683,165 |
| Stephen Deitsch | Option | 125,000 | 6 | — |
| Robert McCormack | RSU | 6,467 | — | 80,385 |
| Matthew Jarboe | RSU | 53,601 | — | 666,260 |
| Stephen Deitsch | RSU | 39,050 | — | 485,392 |
| Albert DaCosta | Option | 206,609 | 16 | — |
| Stephen Deitsch | Option | 71,131 | 16 | — |
| Robert McCormack | Option | 51,230 | 17.72 | — |
| Matthew Jarboe | Option | 71,131 | 16 | — |
Historically, our executive compensation program has been designed to motivate, reward, attract and retain high caliber management deemed critical to our success. The program seeks to align executive compensation with our short-term and long-term objectives, financial performance and stockholder priorities.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas SchnettlerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | $95,000 | $150,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $245,000 |
| Kristina WrightEmployee director · Audit (Chair) | 70,000 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 220,000 |
| Quentin BlackfordIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 220,000 |
| B. Kristine JohnsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 62,500 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 212,500 |
| Meghan ScanlonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Quality, Technology and Regulatory | 60,611 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 210,611 |
| Alf GrunwaldIndependent · Audit · Quality, Technology and Regulatory | 60,000 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 210,000 |
| Stephen OesterleIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Quality, Technology and Regulatory (Chair) | 60,000 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 210,000 |
| Albert DaCostaEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $478,111 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,050,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,528,111 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Paragon 28 names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Paragon 28.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silk Road Medical | 2023 | Chas McKhann | $105,871 | $13,123,059 | $0 | $93,275 | $13,423,834 |
| 2 | Glaukos | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 3 | Nevro | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 4 | Vericel | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | 860,000 | 3,964,630 | 5,456,287 | 860,000 | 11,156,368 |
| 5 | iRhythm Technologies | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 6 | Alphatec Holdings | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 7 | AtriCure | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 8 | AxoGen | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 9 | SI-BONE | 2025 | Laura Francis | 685,000 | 6,038,710 | 0 | 729,525 | 7,453,235 |
| 10 | Orthofix Medical | 2025 | Massimo Calafiore | 848,322 | 4,499,988 | 1,500,009 | 445,579 | 7,310,039 |
| 11 | Tandem Diabetes Care | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 12 | Treace Medical Concepts | 2025 | John Treace | 755,353 | 4,635,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,405,190 |
| 13 | Inari Medical | 2023 | Andrew Hykes | 700,000 | 2,606,744 | 937,488 | 826,000 | 5,083,365 |
| 14 | LeMaitre Vascular | 2025 | George LeMaitre | 806,347 | 1,050,000 | 1,050,000 | 680,015 | 3,780,990 |
| 15 | Paragon 28 | 2023 | Albert DaCosta | 700,769 | 1,832,495 | 0 | 667,400 | 3,232,420 |
| 16 | Cryoport | 2025 | Jerrell Shelton | 967,845 | 192,300 | 306,869 | 908,510 | 2,375,524 |
| — | Axonics | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paragon 28 | 94% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alphatec Holdings | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| AtriCure | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| AxoGen | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Axonics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cryoport | 92.2% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Glaukos | 177.5% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Inari Medical | 118% | RSU 75 · Option 25 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| iRhythm Technologies | 173% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon and Mercer |
| LeMaitre Vascular | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Nevro | 53.7% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Orthofix Medical | 47.7% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian |
| SI-BONE | 106.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Silk Road Medical | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tandem Diabetes Care | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
| Treace Medical Concepts | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vericel | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Albert DaCosta | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 3,232,420. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r2 · c31 · span 598805–598814 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Jarboe | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,534,918. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r8 · c31 · span 612738–612747 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Deitsch | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,505,471. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c31 · span 605886–605895 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert McCormack | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,161,265. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c31 · span 619670–619679 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jason Edie | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,155,268. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r17 · c31 · span 630884–630893 |
| 6 | Section 01, Andrew Hill | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,061,444. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r14 · c31 · span 625364–625373 |
| 7 | Section 03, Stephen Deitsch RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c15 · span 604871–604878 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew Hill RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r14 · c15 · span 624338–624345 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Jarboe RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r8 · c15 · span 611723–611730 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jason Edie PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r17 · c15 · span 629856–629863 |
| 11 | Section 03, Albert DaCosta RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r2 · c15 · span 597788–597797 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert McCormack PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c15 · span 618657–618664 |
| 13 | Section 08, Thomas Schnettler | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r7 · c11 · span 367985–367992 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kristina Wright | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r8 · c11 · span 369129–369136 |
| 15 | Section 08, Quentin Blackford | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c11 · span 362610–362617 |
| 16 | Section 08, B. Kristine Johnson | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,500. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r4 · c11 · span 364763–364770 |
| 17 | Section 08, Meghan Scanlon | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,611. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r6 · c11 · span 366920–366927 |
| 18 | Section 08, Alf Grunwald | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephen Oesterle | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r5 · c11 · span 365833–365840 |
| 20 | Section 08, Albert DaCosta | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, MVM Partners, LLC 2025-01-23 | Form 4 | 2025-01-27 | 0001104659-25-006316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, MVM Partners, LLC 2025-01-24 | Form 4 | 2025-01-27 | 0001104659-25-006316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, MVM Partners, LLC 2025-01-27 | Form 4 | 2025-01-29 | 0001104659-25-007285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, MVM Partners, LLC 2025-01-28 | Form 4 | 2025-01-29 | 0001104659-25-007285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Matthew Jarboe 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-04 | 0001610717-25-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-04 | 0001610717-25-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, MVM Partners, LLC 2025-03-04 | Form 4 | 2025-03-06 | 0001104659-25-021439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, MVM Partners, LLC 2025-03-05 | Form 4 | 2025-03-06 | 0001104659-25-021439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, MVM Partners, LLC 2025-03-06 | Form 4 | 2025-03-06 | 0001104659-25-021439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert McCormack 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001610717-25-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001610717-25-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Matthew Jarboe 2025-03-10 | Form 4 | 2025-03-12 | 0001610717-25-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, MVM Partners, LLC 2025-03-13 | Form 4 | 2025-03-13 | 0001104659-25-023576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001610717-25-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001610717-25-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Andrew Hill 2025-03-20 | Form 4 | 2025-03-24 | 0001610717-25-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert McCormack 2025-03-20 | Form 4 | 2025-03-24 | 0001610717-25-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-03-20 | Form 4 | 2025-03-24 | 0001610717-25-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Matthew Jarboe 2025-03-20 | Form 4 | 2025-03-24 | 0001610717-25-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Chadi Chahine 2025-03-20 | Form 4 | 2025-03-24 | 0001610717-25-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Thomas Schnettler 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056368 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David M. Demski 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Chadi Chahine 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Quentin Blackford 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Andrew Hill 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Matthew Jarboe 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Matthew Jarboe 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Matthew Jarboe 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Matthew Jarboe 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Matthew Jarboe 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, B. Kristine Johnson 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056366 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Stephen Oesterle 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Stephen Oesterle 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Meghan Scanlon 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert McCormack 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Robert McCormack 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Chadi Chahine 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Matthew Jarboe 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Andrew Hill 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Kristina Wright 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056360 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Alf Grunwald 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Albert DaCosta 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Matthew Jarboe 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Matthew Jarboe 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Matthew Jarboe 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-21 | 0000950170-25-056365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 79 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 478,111 + equity 1,050,000 + all other 0 = 1,528,111, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,528,111 |
| 81 | Silk Road Medical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001397702-24-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silk Road Medical's own proxy. As printed: 13,423,834. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1756696–1756706 |
| 82 | Glaukos, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 83 | Nevro, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 84 | Vericel, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001308179-26-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754 |
| 85 | iRhythm Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 86 | Alphatec Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 87 | AtriCure, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure's own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 88 | AxoGen, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen's own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 89 | SI-BONE, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in SI-BONE's own proxy. As printed: 7,453,235. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 626969–626978 |
| 90 | Orthofix Medical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical's own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 91 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care's own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 92 | Treace Medical Concepts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Treace Medical Concepts's own proxy. As printed: 5,405,190. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c16 · span 1034150–1034159 |
| 93 | Inari Medical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-13 | 0001193125-24-066805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical's own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517 |
| 94 | LeMaitre Vascular, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular's own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 564038–564047 |
| 95 | Paragon 28 (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paragon 28's own proxy. As printed: 3,232,420. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r2 · c31 · span 598805–598814 |
| 96 | Cryoport, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016129 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cryoport's own proxy. As printed: 2,375,524. Filing ↗machine: t277 · r2 · c22 · span 1285130–1285139 |
| 97 | Section 10a, Inari Medical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066805 | Inari Medical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paragon 28. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, AxoGen reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | AxoGen names Paragon 28 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paragon 28. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paragon 28. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, AtriCure reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paragon 28. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Glaukos reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paragon 28. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, LeMaitre Vascular reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-23-010217 | LeMaitre Vascular's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paragon 28. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Nevro reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paragon 28. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Orthofix Medical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191716 | Orthofix Medical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paragon 28. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, SI-BONE reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001459839-26-000049 | SI-BONE names Paragon 28 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Silk Road Medical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001397702-24-000024 | Silk Road Medical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paragon 28. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paragon 28. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Treace Medical Concepts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001630627-26-000005 | Treace Medical Concepts's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paragon 28. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Vericel reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000094 | Vericel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paragon 28. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.