Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AORT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AORT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Patrick Mackin | $835,145 | $0 | $5,006,990 | $0 | $991,368 | $0 | $49,605 | $6,883,108 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Lance Berry | 526,377 | 0 | 1,959,984 | 0 | 400,194 | 0 | 90,536 | 2,977,091 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| John Davis | 441,095 | 0 | 1,234,977 | 0 | 261,803 | 0 | 20,172 | 1,958,047 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Jean Holloway | 438,408 | 0 | 1,190,001 | 0 | 260,208 | 0 | 20,980 | 1,909,597 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Corporate Secretary, and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Marshall Stanton | 443,929 | 0 | 934,986 | 0 | 263,485 | 0 | 17,993 | 1,660,393 |
| Senior Vice President, Clinical Research and Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Patrick Mackin | $6,883,108 | $5,511,940 | $3,176,413 | +1,371,168 |
| Lance Berry | 2,977,091 | 2,574,033 | 1,638,357 | +403,058 |
| John Davis | 1,958,047 | 1,491,482 | 953,405 | +466,565 |
| Jean Holloway | 1,909,597 | 1,515,413 | 993,719 | +394,184 |
| Marshall Stanton | 1,660,393 | 1,293,613 | 942,000 | +366,780 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marna P. Borgstrom | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,850 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Ackerman | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Hoff | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon W. Salveson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey H. Burbank | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James W. Bullock | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marna P. Borgstrom | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony B. Semedo | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Bevevino | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony B. Semedo | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 6,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony B. Semedo | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 6,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Green | SVP, Regulatory and Quality | 2026-06-11 | A | 30,000 | 11 | 330,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Green | SVP, Regulatory and Quality | 2026-06-11 | A | 14,001 | 18 | 258,178 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Green | SVP, Regulatory and Quality | 2026-06-11 | D | 14,001 | 21 | 289,919 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Green | SVP, Regulatory and Quality | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | 21 | 620,820 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Green | SVP, Regulatory and Quality | 2026-06-11 | D | 14,001 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Green | SVP, Regulatory and Quality | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Berry | RSU | — | — | — | 34,435 | — | $874,993 |
| Lance Berry | PSU | — | 10,331 | 34,435 | — | 68,870 | 874,993 |
| Jean Holloway | PSU | — | 7,025 | 23,416 | — | 46,832 | 595,001 |
| John Davis | RSU | — | — | — | 24,301 | — | 617,488 |
| J. Patrick Mackin | RSU | — | — | — | 98,524 | — | 2,503,495 |
| John Davis | PSU | — | 7,290 | 24,301 | — | 48,602 | 617,488 |
| Lance Berry | RSU | — | — | — | 4,789 | — | 209,998 |
| Marshall Stanton | RSU | — | — | — | 18,398 | — | 467,493 |
| Jean Holloway | RSU | — | — | — | 23,416 | — | 595,001 |
| Marshall Stanton | PSU | — | 5,519 | 18,398 | — | 36,796 | 467,493 |
| J. Patrick Mackin | PSU | — | 29,557 | 98,524 | — | 197,048 | 2,503,495 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Berry | $1,084,991 | $874,993 | $0 | 44.6% |
| Jean Holloway | 595,001 | 595,001 | 0 | 50.0% |
| John Davis | 617,488 | 617,488 | 0 | 50.0% |
| J. Patrick Mackin | 2,503,495 | 2,503,495 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Marshall Stanton | 467,493 | 467,493 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Berry | RSU | 24,666 | — | $1,125,016 |
| J. Patrick Mackin | RSU | 59,334 | — | 2,706,224 |
| J. Patrick Mackin | RSU | 77,134 | — | 3,518,082 |
| Lance Berry | RSU | 42,064 | — | 1,918,539 |
| Jean Holloway | RSU | 13,073 | — | 596,260 |
| John Davis | RSU | 13,156 | — | 600,045 |
| Marshall Stanton | RSU | 12,826 | — | 584,994 |
| Marshall Stanton | RSU | 9,866 | — | 449,988 |
| Jean Holloway | Option | 33,804 | 11.03 | — |
| Lance Berry | RSU | 4,789 | — | 218,426 |
| John Davis | Option | 22,911 | 18.44 | — |
| Jean Holloway | RSU | 3,208 | — | 146,317 |
| Marshall Stanton | PSU | 2,659 | — | 121,277 |
| John Davis | Option | 17,008 | 24.9 | — |
| Jean Holloway | Option | 19,247 | 24.9 | — |
| Lance Berry | RSU | 32,066 | — | 1,462,530 |
| John Davis | Option | 53,478 | 11.03 | — |
| John Davis | RSU | 3,183 | — | 145,177 |
| Jean Holloway | RSU | 16,995 | — | 775,142 |
| John Davis | RSU | 17,103 | — | 780,068 |
| J. Patrick Mackin | RSU | 14,660 | — | 668,643 |
| Jean Holloway | Option | 23,295 | 18.44 | — |
| J. Patrick Mackin | Option | 126,546 | 18.44 | — |
| Lance Berry | Option | 31,211 | 17.83 | — |
| J. Patrick Mackin | Option | 86,296 | 26.24 | — |
| J. Patrick Mackin | Option | 280,435 | 11.03 | — |
| J. Patrick Mackin | Option | 93,519 | 24.9 | — |
The Committee's Compensation Philosophy is to attract, retain, motivate, and reward executive officer talent that has the capability, and is appropriately incented, to deliver on the Company's short and long-term growth and other strategic objectives and on the Company's commitments to its stockholders, in particular long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 36,876,134 | 2,291,059 | 151,868 | 93.79% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 33,807,391 | 957,489 | 169,480 | 96.77% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 31,886,469 | 807,171 | 157,837 | 97.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 27,174,737 | 4,460,348 | 154,816 | 85.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 28,062,876 | 1,133,526 | 158,443 | 96.12% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-20 | 27,529,863 | 476,504 | 200,487 | 98.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 93.79%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 96.77%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 97.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the same effect as an "Against" vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the same effect as an "Against" vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the same effect as an "Against" vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 98.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,883,108 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,883 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey H. BurbankIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Innovation and Healthcare Compliance (Chair) | $115,000 | $180,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $295,010 |
| Daniel J. BevevinoIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 85,000 | 180,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,010 |
| Thomas F. AckermanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 80,000 | 180,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,010 |
| Marna P. BorgstromIndependent · Corporate Governance · Innovation and Healthcare Compliance | 70,000 | 180,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,010 |
| Anthony B. SemedoIndependent · Compensation · Innovation and Healthcare Compliance | 67,500 | 180,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,510 |
| James W. BullockIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance | 67,500 | 180,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,510 |
| Jon W. SalvesonIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 180,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,010 |
| Elizabeth A. HoffIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Innovation and Healthcare Compliance | 65,000 | 180,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,010 |
| J. Patrick MackinEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 55,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual Board service retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $615,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,440,080 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,055,080 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Artivion, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Artivion, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nevro Corp. | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | $515,625 | $10,080,173 | $0 | $402,750 | $11,453,548 |
| 2 | TransMedics Group, Inc. | 2025 | Waleed Hassanein | 776,923 | 4,364,013 | 4,360,147 | 1,400,000 | 10,915,533 |
| 3 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 4 | Avanos Medical, Inc. | 2025 | David Pacitti | 751,705 | 7,000,000 | 0 | 1,148,667 | 9,469,803 |
| 5 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 6 | AxoGen, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 7 | STAAR Surgical Company | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 8 | Orthofix Medical Inc. | 2025 | Massimo Calafiore | 848,322 | 4,499,988 | 1,500,009 | 445,579 | 7,310,039 |
| 9 | Artivion, Inc. | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 10 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 11 | AngioDynamics, Inc. | 2025 | James Clemmer | 803,027 | 2,628,871 | 808,207 | 1,215,608 | 5,494,285 |
| 12 | Inari Medical, Inc. | 2023 | Andrew Hykes | 700,000 | 2,606,744 | 937,488 | 826,000 | 5,083,365 |
| 13 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sheri Dodd | 675,000 | 2,019,978 | 0 | 737,438 | 3,466,916 |
| 14 | Paragon 28, Inc. | 2023 | Albert DaCosta | 700,769 | 1,832,495 | 0 | 667,400 | 3,232,420 |
| 15 | Accuray Incorporated | 2025 | Suzanne Winter | 695,264 | 2,314,147 | 0 | 25,000 | 3,042,119 |
| 16 | Inogen, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin R.M. Smith | 711,077 | 1,874,550 | 0 | 0 | 2,613,804 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artivion, Inc. | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Accuray Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AngioDynamics, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| AxoGen, Inc. | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Inari Medical, Inc. | 118% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Inogen, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Nevro Corp. | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Orthofix Medical Inc. | 47.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Paragon 28, Inc. | 94% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| STAAR Surgical Company | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 115% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
| TransMedics Group, Inc. | 175% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, J. Patrick Mackin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 2 | Section 01, Lance Berry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,977,091. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c9 · span 751780–751789 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,958,047. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c9 · span 771305–771314 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jean Holloway | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,909,597. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c9 · span 761526–761535 |
| 5 | Section 01, Marshall Stanton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,660,393. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c9 · span 780810–780819 |
| 6 | Section 03, Lance Berry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r178 · c12 · span 830572–830579 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lance Berry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r178 · c12 · span 830572–830579 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jean Holloway PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r182 · c11 · span 844351–844358 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Davis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r185 · c11 · span 854488–854495 |
| 10 | Section 03, J. Patrick Mackin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r175 · c11 · span 820138–820147 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Davis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r185 · c11 · span 854488–854495 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lance Berry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r180 · c12 · span 837523–837530 |
| 13 | Section 03, Marshall Stanton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r188 · c12 · span 865338–865345 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jean Holloway RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r182 · c11 · span 844351–844358 |
| 15 | Section 03, Marshall Stanton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r188 · c12 · span 865338–865345 |
| 16 | Section 03, J. Patrick Mackin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r175 · c11 · span 820138–820147 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98.5 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c2 · span 1318984–1318990 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jeffrey H. Burbank | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,010. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c3 · span 380379–380386 |
| 19 | Section 08, Daniel J. Bevevino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,010. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c3 · span 376300–376307 |
| 20 | Section 08, Thomas F. Ackerman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,010. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c3 · span 374868–374875 |
| 21 | Section 08, Marna P. Borgstrom | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,010. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c3 · span 377624–377631 |
| 22 | Section 08, Anthony B. Semedo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,510. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r61 · c3 · span 384562–384569 |
| 23 | Section 08, James W. Bullock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,510. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c3 · span 379054–379061 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jon W. Salveson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,010. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r60 · c3 · span 383131–383138 |
| 25 | Section 08, Elizabeth A. Hoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,010. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c3 · span 381810–381817 |
| 26 | Section 08, J. Patrick Mackin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Marna P. Borgstrom 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036713 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Thomas F. Ackerman 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Hoff 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-037004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jon W. Salveson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-037006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jeffrey H. Burbank 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-037001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James W. Bullock 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Marna P. Borgstrom 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-037028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Anthony B. Semedo 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-037008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Daniel J. Bevevino 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Anthony B. Semedo 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Anthony B. Semedo 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Andrew M. Green 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Andrew M. Green 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew M. Green 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andrew M. Green 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Andrew M. Green 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Andrew M. Green 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035507 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.79% (votes for as printed: 36,876,134). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0000784199-25-000083 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.77% (votes for as printed: 33,807,391). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000784199-24-000181 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.06% (votes for as printed: 31,886,469). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 615,000 + equity 1,440,080 + all other 0 = 2,055,080, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,055,080 |
| 50 | Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 51 | TransMedics Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransMedics Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179 |
| 52 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 53 | Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 54 | AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 55 | AxoGen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 56 | STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 57 | Orthofix Medical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 58 | Artivion, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 59 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 60 | AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 61 | Inari Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-13 | 0001193125-24-066805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517 |
| 62 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806 |
| 63 | Paragon 28, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paragon 28, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,232,420. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r2 · c31 · span 598805–598814 |
| 64 | Accuray Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-01 | 0001140361-25-036983 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accuray Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 3,042,119. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c24 · span 733636–733645 |
| 65 | Inogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001294133-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,613,804. Filing ↗machine: span 1140571–1140580 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. names Artivion, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure, Inc. names Artivion, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Artivion, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042704 | AngioDynamics, Inc. names Artivion, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Artivion, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical Company names Artivion, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, AxoGen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | AxoGen, Inc. names Artivion, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034206 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. names Artivion, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Inogen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001294133-26-000009 | Inogen, Inc. names Artivion, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, TransMedics Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150357 | TransMedics Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Artivion, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066805 | Inari Medical, Inc. names Artivion, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Orthofix Medical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191716 | Orthofix Medical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Artivion, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Accuray Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036983 | Accuray Incorporated names Artivion, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Artivion, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Paragon 28, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-088613 | Paragon 28, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Artivion, Inc.. Filing ↗ |