Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AXGN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AXGN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dale | $775,865 | $0 | $7,342,895 | $0 | $906,133 | $0 | $22,561 | $9,047,454 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Marc Began | 439,051 | 0 | 2,290,750 | 0 | 307,660 | 0 | 25,969 | 3,063,430 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Jens Kemp | 395,205 | 0 | 1,582,700 | 0 | 276,936 | 0 | 24,365 | 2,279,206 |
| Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
| Erick DeVinney | 414,607 | 0 | 1,582,700 | 0 | 242,110 | 0 | 22,324 | 2,261,741 |
| Chief Innovation Officer | ||||||||
| Lindsey Hartley | 395,065 | 0 | 1,302,420 | 0 | 217,503 | 0 | 20,238 | 1,935,226 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nir Naor | 228,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,358 | 271,544 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dale | $9,047,454 | $8,847,922 | — | +199,532 |
| Marc Began | 3,063,430 | 1,847,574 | — | +1,215,856 |
| Jens Kemp | 2,279,206 | 1,745,971 | — | +533,235 |
| Erick DeVinney | 2,261,741 | 2,266,567 | 1,505,697 | −4,826 |
| Lindsey Hartley | 1,935,226 | — | — | — |
| Nir Naor | 271,544 | 3,048,882 | 60,291 | −2,777,338 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Hartley | CFO | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,963 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jens Kemp | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 4,000 | 43 | 173,761 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Weiler | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 16,344 | 44 | 720,623 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsey Hartley | CFO | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,500 | 8 | 20,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsey Hartley | CFO | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsey Hartley | CFO | 2026-05-07 | D | 573 | 44 | 25,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsey Hartley | CFO | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,963 | 8 | 24,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsey Hartley | CFO | 2026-05-07 | D | 478 | 44 | 20,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Weiler | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 16,344 | 7 | 113,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doris Quackenbush | Sales VP | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,878 | 44 | 168,720 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 11,050 | 7 | 77,792 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 11,050 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Weiler | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 16,344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 11,050 | 43 | 477,968 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-08 | — | 1,647 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Amy Wendell | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,647 | 15 | 24,458 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wendell | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,647 | 43 | 70,162 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan M. Levine | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Thomas | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 18,867 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Tyndall | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Johnson | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Johnson | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Burke | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Thomas | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 18,867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan M. Levine | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Weiler | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Weiler | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wendell | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wendell | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Tyndall | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Burke | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Burke | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 4,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Johnson | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 4,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan M. Levine | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 4,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wendell | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 4,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Weiler | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 4,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Tyndall | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 4,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Thomas | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 5,579 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Hartley | CFO | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,963 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jens Kemp | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 4,000 | 43 | 173,761 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Weiler | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 16,344 | 44 | 720,623 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsey Hartley | CFO | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,500 | 8 | 20,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsey Hartley | CFO | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsey Hartley | CFO | 2026-05-07 | D | 573 | 44 | 25,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsey Hartley | CFO | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,963 | 8 | 24,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsey Hartley | CFO | 2026-05-07 | D | 478 | 44 | 20,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Weiler | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 16,344 | 7 | 113,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doris Quackenbush | Sales VP | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,878 | 44 | 168,720 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 11,050 | 7 | 77,792 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 11,050 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Weiler | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 16,344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 11,050 | 43 | 477,968 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wendell | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wendell | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,647 | 15 | 24,458 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wendell | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,647 | 43 | 70,162 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan M. Levine | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Thomas | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 18,867 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Tyndall | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Johnson | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Johnson | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Burke | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Thomas | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 18,867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan M. Levine | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Weiler | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Weiler | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wendell | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wendell | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Tyndall | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Burke | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Burke | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 4,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Johnson | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 4,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan M. Levine | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 4,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Wendell | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 4,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Weiler | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 4,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Tyndall | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 4,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Thomas | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 5,579 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Hartley | OPTION | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 52,000 | — | $506,480 |
| Jens Kemp | OPTION | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 76,000 | — | 861,080 |
| Jens Kemp | OPTION | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 38,000 | — | 721,620 |
| Michael Dale | OPTION | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 352,600 | — | 3,994,958 |
| Michael Dale | OPTION | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 176,300 | — | 3,347,937 |
| Marc Began | OPTION | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 110,000 | — | 1,246,300 |
| Lindsey Hartley | OPTION | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 24,000 | — | 271,920 |
| Lindsey Hartley | OPTION | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 26,000 | — | 296,140 |
| Marc Began | OPTION | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 55,000 | — | 1,044,450 |
| Erick DeVinney | OPTION | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 76,000 | — | 861,080 |
| Lindsey Hartley | OPTION | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 12,000 | — | 227,880 |
| Erick DeVinney | OPTION | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 38,000 | — | 721,620 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Hartley | $0 | $0 | $1,302,420 | 0.0% |
| Jens Kemp | 0 | 0 | 1,582,700 | 0.0% |
| Michael Dale | 0 | 0 | 7,342,895 | 0.0% |
| Marc Began | 0 | 0 | 2,290,750 | 0.0% |
| Erick DeVinney | 0 | 0 | 1,582,700 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dale | PSU | 176,300 | — | $5,770,299 |
| Marc Began | PSU | 55,000 | — | 1,800,150 |
| Jens Kemp | PSU | 38,000 | — | 1,243,740 |
| Marc Began | RSU | 22,500 | — | 736,425 |
| Lindsey Hartley | RSU | 35,000 | — | 1,145,550 |
| Lindsey Hartley | RSU | 12,000 | — | 392,760 |
| Jens Kemp | RSU | 38,000 | — | 1,243,740 |
| Erick DeVinney | RSU | 38,000 | — | 1,243,740 |
| Erick DeVinney | PSU | 33,780 | — | 1,105,619 |
| Marc Began | RSU | 68,600 | — | 2,245,278 |
| Erick DeVinney | PSU | 38,000 | — | 1,243,740 |
| Erick DeVinney | RSU | 17,500 | — | 572,775 |
| Erick DeVinney | RSU | 68,600 | — | 2,245,278 |
| Lindsey Hartley | PSU | 12,000 | — | 392,760 |
| Erick DeVinney | RSU | 23,150 | — | 757,700 |
| Lindsey Hartley | RSU | 8,000 | — | 261,840 |
| Jens Kemp | Option | 22,500 | 8.16 | — |
| Lindsey Hartley | Option | 8,888 | 8.27 | — |
| Marc Began | Option | 33,750 | 8.16 | — |
| Michael Dale | RSU | 450,000 | — | 14,728,500 |
| Michael Dale | RSU | 176,300 | — | 5,770,299 |
| Marc Began | RSU | 55,000 | — | 1,800,150 |
| Jens Kemp | RSU | 50,670 | — | 1,658,429 |
| Jens Kemp | RSU | 68,600 | — | 2,245,278 |
| Erick DeVinney | RSU | 50,000 | — | 1,636,500 |
| Marc Began | RSU | 33,780 | — | 1,105,619 |
| Lindsey Hartley | PSU | 26,000 | — | 850,980 |
| Lindsey Hartley | RSU | 26,000 | — | 850,980 |
| Jens Kemp | RSU | 15,000 | — | 490,950 |
| Erick DeVinney | Option | 24,000 | 8.27 | — |
| Lindsey Hartley | PSU | 17,453 | — | 571,237 |
| Lindsey Hartley | RSU | 5,000 | — | 163,650 |
| Erick DeVinney | RSU | 6,363 | — | 208,261 |
| Erick DeVinney | Option | 2,968 | 8.2 | — |
| Lindsey Hartley | Option | 2,500 | 8.2 | — |
Our compensation philosophy as adopted by our Compensation Committee is designed to pay for performance and achieve the following principal objectives: align our executive officers compensation with our business objectives and the interests of our shareholders; enable us to attract, motivate and retain the level of successful, qualified senior executive leadership talent necessary to achieve our long-term goals; and reward performance, company growth and advancement of our long-term strategic initiatives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 38,606,031 | 1,419,784 | 37,559 | 96.45% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 28,700,739 | 3,241,203 | 48,306 | 89.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 22,655,899 | 9,494,316 | 74,250 | 70.47% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-15 | 28,598,027 | 1,372,361 | 164,046 | 95.42% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 21,963,210 | 8,661,713 | 36,770 | 71.72% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-10 | 28,572,945 | 857,699 | 106,695 | 97.09% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 96.45%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 89.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 70.47%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 80 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,047,454 |
| Median employee compensation | $112,618 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul ThomasIndependent · Board Chair | $42,065 | $199,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $242,055 |
| William BurkeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability | 75,000 | 149,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,990 |
| Amy WendellIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 75,000 | 149,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,990 |
| Alan M. LevineIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 67,500 | 149,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,490 |
| John H. JohnsonIndependent · Compensation · Quality, Compliance and Portfolio Management (Chair) | 67,500 | 149,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,490 |
| Kathy WeilerIndependent · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability (Chair) · Quality, Compliance and Portfolio Management | 62,665 | 149,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,655 |
| Joseph TyndallIndependent · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability · Quality, Compliance and Portfolio Management | 60,000 | 149,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209,990 |
| Guido NeelsIndependent · Compensation · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 33,750 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,750 |
| Michael DaleEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $483,480 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,099,930 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,583,410 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Axogen, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Axogen, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silk Road Medical, Inc. | 2023 | Chas McKhann | $105,871 | $13,123,059 | $0 | $93,275 | $13,423,834 |
| 2 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 3 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 4 | Axogen, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 5 | STAAR Surgical Company | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 6 | SI-BONE, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Francis | 685,000 | 6,038,710 | 0 | 729,525 | 7,453,235 |
| 7 | Artivion, Inc. | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 8 | AngioDynamics, Inc. | 2025 | James Clemmer | 803,027 | 2,628,871 | 808,207 | 1,215,608 | 5,494,285 |
| 9 | Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. | 2025 | John Treace | 755,353 | 4,635,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,405,190 |
| 10 | Bioventus Inc. | 2025 | Robert Claypoole | 824,110 | 1,982,530 | 662,949 | 781,256 | 4,299,108 |
| 11 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sheri Dodd | 675,000 | 2,019,978 | 0 | 737,438 | 3,466,916 |
| 12 | OrthoPediatrics, Corp. | 2025 | David Bailey | 550,000 | 2,445,200 | 0 | 322,281 | 3,331,481 |
| 13 | Paragon 28, Inc. | 2023 | Albert DaCosta | 700,769 | 1,832,495 | 0 | 667,400 | 3,232,420 |
| 14 | Zynex, Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Sandgaard | 700,000 | 112,458 | 0 | 170,625 | 991,810 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axogen, Inc. | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AngioDynamics, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Artivion, Inc. | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Bioventus Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 49 · PSU 26 · Options 25 | No | Aon plc |
| OrthoPediatrics, Corp. | 78.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | NFP Compensation Consulting |
| Paragon 28, Inc. | 94% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| SI-BONE, Inc. | 106.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Silk Road Medical, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| STAAR Surgical Company | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 115% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zynex, Inc. | 24.4% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Dale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 2 | Section 01, Marc Began | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 3,063,430. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c45 · span 567432–567441 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jens Kemp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,279,206. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c45 · span 583196–583205 |
| 4 | Section 01, Erick DeVinney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,261,741. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c45 · span 574080–574089 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lindsey Hartley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,935,226. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 563134–563143 |
| 6 | Section 01, Nir Naor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 271,544. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c45 · span 589982–589989 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lindsey Hartley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r10 · c13 · span 645713–645719 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jens Kemp OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r22 · c13 · span 678259–678265 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jens Kemp OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c2 · span 505556–505562 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Dale OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c13 · span 628030–628037 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Dale OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c2 · span 499207–499214 |
| 12 | Section 03, Marc Began OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r14 · c13 · span 656358–656365 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lindsey Hartley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c13 · span 639260–639266 |
| 14 | Section 03, Lindsey Hartley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r10 · c11 · span 645419–645425 |
| 15 | Section 03, Marc Began OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c2 · span 502511–502517 |
| 16 | Section 03, Erick DeVinney OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r18 · c13 · span 667615–667621 |
| 17 | Section 03, Lindsey Hartley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c11 · span 638966–638972 |
| 18 | Section 03, Erick DeVinney OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c2 · span 504038–504044 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 80 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 948360–948364 |
| 20 | Section 08, Paul Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,055. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c14 · span 1104167–1104174 |
| 21 | Section 08, William Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,990. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c14 · span 1106485–1106492 |
| 22 | Section 08, Amy Wendell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,990. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c14 · span 1117957–1117964 |
| 23 | Section 08, Alan M. Levine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,490. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c14 · span 1111083–1111090 |
| 24 | Section 08, John H. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,490. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c14 · span 1108779–1108786 |
| 25 | Section 08, Kathy Weiler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,655. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c14 · span 1115667–1115674 |
| 26 | Section 08, Joseph Tyndall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,990. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r6 · c14 · span 1113376–1113383 |
| 27 | Section 08, Guido Neels | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,750. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r9 · c2 · span 1118801–1118807 |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael Dale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lindsey Hartley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000805928-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jens Kemp 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000805928-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kathy Weiler 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000805928-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Lindsey Hartley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000805928-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lindsey Hartley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000805928-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lindsey Hartley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000805928-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Lindsey Hartley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000805928-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Lindsey Hartley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000805928-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kathy Weiler 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000805928-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Doris Quackenbush 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000805928-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John H. Johnson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001410781-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John H. Johnson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001410781-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kathy Weiler 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000805928-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John H. Johnson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001410781-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Amy Wendell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001400568-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Amy Wendell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001400568-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Amy Wendell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001400568-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Alan M. Levine 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000805928-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Paul Thomas 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000805928-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Joseph Tyndall 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000805928-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John H. Johnson 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001410781-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John H. Johnson 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001410781-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, William Burke 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000805928-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Paul Thomas 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000805928-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Alan M. Levine 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000805928-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kathy Weiler 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000805928-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kathy Weiler 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000805928-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Amy Wendell 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001400568-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Amy Wendell 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001400568-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Joseph Tyndall 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000805928-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, William Burke 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000805928-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, William Burke 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001682069-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, John H. Johnson 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001410781-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Alan M. Levine 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0000805928-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Amy Wendell 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001400568-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Kathy Weiler 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0000805928-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Joseph Tyndall 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0000805928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Paul Thomas 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0000805928-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0000805928-26-000081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.45% (votes for as printed: 38,606,031). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0000805928-25-000095 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.85% (votes for as printed: 28,700,739). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0000805928-24-000079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.47% (votes for as printed: 22,655,899). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 483,480 + equity 1,099,930 + all other 0 = 1,583,410, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,583,410 |
| 73 | Silk Road Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001397702-24-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silk Road Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,423,834. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1756696–1756706 |
| 74 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 75 | AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 76 | Axogen, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 77 | STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 78 | SI-BONE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in SI-BONE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,453,235. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 626969–626978 |
| 79 | Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 80 | AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 81 | Treace Medical Concepts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,405,190. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c16 · span 1034150–1034159 |
| 82 | Bioventus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bioventus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,299,108. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c28 · span 430404–430413 |
| 83 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806 |
| 84 | OrthoPediatrics, Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001425450-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in OrthoPediatrics, Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,331,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 363407–363416 |
| 85 | Paragon 28, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paragon 28, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,232,420. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r2 · c31 · span 598805–598814 |
| 86 | Zynex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001558370-25-004019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zynex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 991,810. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r5 · c14 · span 277902–277909 |
| 87 | Section 10a, Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001630627-26-000005 | Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axogen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042704 | AngioDynamics, Inc. names Axogen, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Paragon 28, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-088613 | Paragon 28, Inc. names Axogen, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Silk Road Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001397702-24-000024 | Silk Road Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axogen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007510 | Artivion, Inc. names Axogen, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, SI-BONE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001459839-26-000049 | SI-BONE, Inc. names Axogen, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure, Inc. names Axogen, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical Company names Axogen, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034206 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. names Axogen, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Zynex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004019 | Zynex, Inc. names Axogen, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axogen, Inc.. Filing ↗ |