CEO Robert Claypoole was paid $4,299,108 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 32.6% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001665988-26-000014 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,299,108 ↓ Robert Claypoole total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BVS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Claypoole | $824,110 | $0 | $1,982,530 | $662,949 | $781,256 | $0 | $48,263 | $4,299,108 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Singleton | 499,948 | 0 | 798,930 | 264,313 | 284,370 | 0 | 49,501 | 1,897,062 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Anthony D'Adamio | 469,350 | 0 | 523,010 | 173,320 | 222,472 | 0 | 21,837 | 1,409,989 |
| Senior Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Claypoole | $4,299,108 | $6,379,010 | — | ↓ −2,079,902 |
| Mark Singleton | 1,897,062 | 2,087,676 | 1,058,233 | ↓ −190,614 |
| Anthony D'Adamio | 1,409,989 | 1,625,790 | 924,518 | ↓ −215,801 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Bioventus Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BVS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Bioventus Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$4,299,108 Robert Claypoole total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of June 4, 2026 · Source: 0001665988-26-000014 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BVS
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BVS
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BVS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BVS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Bioventus Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anthony D'Adamio | General Counsel | $1,409,989 |
| Robert Claypoole | CEO | $4,299,108 |
| Mark Singleton | CFO | $1,897,062 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ajay Dhankhar | Independent Director | — |
| Guido J. Neels | Independent Director | $277,498 |
| Guy P. Nohra | Independent Director | $274,998 |
| John A. Bartholdson | Independent Director | $289,998 |
| Martin P. Sutter | Independent Director | $214,998 |
| Mary Kay Ladone | Independent Director | $289,998 |
| Michelle McMurry-Heath | Independent Director | $279,998 |
| Patrick J. Beyer | Independent Director | $282,498 |
| Philip G. Cowdy | Independent Director | $244,998 |
| Susan M. Stalnecker | Independent Director | $299,998 |
| William A. Hawkins | Chair of the Board | $379,995 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan M. Stalnecker | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 32,282 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Kay Ladone | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William A. Hawkins | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 39,789 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Kay Ladone | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle McMurry-Heath | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guido J. Neels | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guy P. Nohra | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Stalnecker | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin P. Sutter | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Bartholdson | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Beyer | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Beyer | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip G. Cowdy | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip G. Cowdy | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William A. Hawkins | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 39,789 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle McMurry-Heath | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guido J. Neels | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guy P. Nohra | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin P. Sutter | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Bartholdson | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 32,282 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William A. Hawkins | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 30,994 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Kay Ladone | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guido J. Neels | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guy P. Nohra | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Bartholdson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip G. Cowdy | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Beyer | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle McMurry-Heath | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Stalnecker | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin P. Sutter | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony D'Adamio | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 35,000 | — | $336,350 |
| Anthony D'Adamio | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 300,500 |
| Anthony D'Adamio | MSU | 2025-03-14 | 0 | 18,000 | — | — | — |
| Robert Claypoole | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 153,000 | — | 1,149,412 |
| Robert Claypoole | MSU | 2025-03-14 | 0 | 67,000 | — | — | — |
| Mark Singleton | MSU | 2025-03-14 | 0 | 27,000 | — | — | — |
| Mark Singleton | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 61,000 | — | 458,262 |
| Robert Claypoole | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 134,000 | — | 1,287,740 |
| Mark Singleton | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 54,000 | — | 518,940 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony D'Adamio | $336,350 | $0 | $300,500 | 0.0% |
| Robert Claypoole | 1,287,740 | 0 | 1,149,412 | 0.0% |
| Mark Singleton | 518,940 | 0 | 458,262 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony D'Adamio | RSU | 19,850 | — | $147,684 |
| Anthony D'Adamio | RSU | 8,886 | — | 66,112 |
| Robert Claypoole | RSU | 134,000 | — | 996,960 |
| Mark Singleton | RSU | 54,000 | — | 401,760 |
| Robert Claypoole | RSU | 281,250 | — | 2,092,500 |
| Robert Claypoole | RSU | 67,000 | — | 498,480 |
| Mark Singleton | RSU | 60,457 | — | 449,800 |
| Anthony D'Adamio | RSU | 38,940 | — | 289,714 |
| Anthony D'Adamio | RSU | 35,000 | — | 260,400 |
| Mark Singleton | RSU | 27,000 | — | 200,880 |
| Mark Singleton | RSU | 26,000 | — | 193,440 |
| Mark Singleton | RSU | 18,625 | — | 138,570 |
| Anthony D'Adamio | RSU | 18,000 | — | 133,920 |
| Robert Claypoole | Option | 637,500 | 4.89 | — |
| Robert Claypoole | Option | 153,000 | 9.61 | — |
| Mark Singleton | Option | 55,800 | 13.29 | — |
| Mark Singleton | Option | 67,900 | 1.16 | — |
| Mark Singleton | Option | 136,485 | 5.45 | — |
| Mark Singleton | Option | 61,000 | 9.61 | — |
| Anthony D'Adamio | Option | 24,033 | 12.66 | — |
| Anthony D'Adamio | Option | 51,800 | 1.16 | — |
| Anthony D'Adamio | Option | 90,000 | 5.45 | — |
| Anthony D'Adamio | Option | 40,000 | 9.61 | — |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified executives and employees by providing competitive compensation that aligns with the Company's business objectives and shareholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-06-17 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | —b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William A. HawkinsIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $115,000 | $264,995 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $379,995 |
| Susan M. StalneckerIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Compliance, Ethics and Culture | 85,000 | 214,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,998 |
| John A. BartholdsonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Compliance, Ethics and Culture | 75,000 | 214,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,998 |
| Mary Kay LadoneIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation | 75,000 | 214,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,998 |
| Patrick J. BeyerIndependent · Audit and Risk | 67,500 | 214,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,498 |
| Michelle McMurry-HeathIndependent · Compliance, Ethics and Culture (Chair) | 65,000 | 214,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 279,998 |
| Guido J. NeelsIndependent · Compensation | 62,500 | 214,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,498 |
| Guy P. NohraIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 214,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,998 |
| Philip G. CowdyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 30,000 | 214,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,998 |
| Martin P. SutterIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 214,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,998 |
| Robert E. ClaypooleEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ajay DhankharIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $215,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $635,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,199,977 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,834,977 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bioventus Inc. | 2025 | Robert Claypoole | $824,110 | $1,982,530 | $662,949 | $781,256 | $4,299,108 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Claypoole | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 4,299,108. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c28 · span 430404–430413 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Singleton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,897,062. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c21 · span 439127–439136 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anthony D'Adamio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,409,989. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c21 · span 447855–447864 |
| 4 | Section 03, Anthony D'Adamio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “EQUITY COMPENSATION PLAN INFORMATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r26 · c6 · span 558221–558227 |
| 5 | Section 03, Anthony D'Adamio OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “EQUITY COMPENSATION PLAN INFORMATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r25 · c2 · span 556169–556175 |
| 6 | Section 03, Anthony D'Adamio MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “EQUITY COMPENSATION PLAN INFORMATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r27 · c9 · span 560345–560351 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Claypoole OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “EQUITY COMPENSATION PLAN INFORMATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r5 · c2 · span 519918–519925 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Claypoole MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “EQUITY COMPENSATION PLAN INFORMATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r7 · c9 · span 524039–524045 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Singleton MSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Singleton OPTION | DEF 14A | — | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Claypoole RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “EQUITY COMPENSATION PLAN INFORMATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c6 · span 521956–521963 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Singleton RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0001665988-26-000011 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, William A. Hawkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,995. Filing ↗machine: span 571959–572080 |
| 15 | Section 08, Susan M. Stalnecker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,998. Filing ↗machine: span 580944–581065 |
| 16 | Section 08, John A. Bartholdson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,998. Filing ↗machine: span 572936–573057 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mary Kay Ladone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,998. Filing ↗machine: span 577033–577154 |
| 18 | Section 08, Patrick J. Beyer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,498. Filing ↗machine: span 573910–574031 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michelle McMurry-Heath | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,998. Filing ↗machine: span 578016–578137 |
| 20 | Section 08, Guido J. Neels | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,498. Filing ↗machine: span 578991–579112 |
| 21 | Section 08, Guy P. Nohra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,998. Filing ↗machine: span 579964–580085 |
| 22 | Section 08, Philip G. Cowdy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,998. Filing ↗machine: span 574883–575004 |
| 23 | Section 08, Martin P. Sutter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,998. Filing ↗machine: span 581639–581760 |
| 24 | Section 08, Robert E. Claypoole | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Ajay Dhankhar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Susan M. Stalnecker 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001221375-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Mary Kay Ladone 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001760737-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William A. Hawkins 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001106508-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mary Kay Ladone 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001760737-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michelle McMurry-Heath 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001904156-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Guido J. Neels 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001222362-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Guy P. Nohra 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001198330-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Susan M. Stalnecker 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001221375-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Martin P. Sutter 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001017832-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John A. Bartholdson 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001382909-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Patrick J. Beyer 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001627985-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Patrick J. Beyer 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001627985-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Philip G. Cowdy 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001679773-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Philip G. Cowdy 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001679773-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William A. Hawkins 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001106508-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michelle McMurry-Heath 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001904156-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Guido J. Neels 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001222362-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Guy P. Nohra 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001198330-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Martin P. Sutter 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001017832-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John A. Bartholdson 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001382909-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, William A. Hawkins 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001106508-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mary Kay Ladone 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001760737-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Guido J. Neels 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001222362-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Guy P. Nohra 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001198330-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John A. Bartholdson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001382909-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Philip G. Cowdy 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001679773-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Patrick J. Beyer 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001627985-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michelle McMurry-Heath 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001904156-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Susan M. Stalnecker 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001221375-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Martin P. Sutter 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001017832-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001665988-26-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-04 | 0001665988-25-000010 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001193125-24-162669 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 635,000 + equity 2,199,977 + all other 0 = 2,834,977, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,834,977 |
| 62 | Bioventus Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bioventus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,299,108. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c28 · span 430404–430413 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Bioventus Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500