Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EOLS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EOLS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Moatazedi | $775,000 | $0 | $3,886,569 | $1,296,697 | $429,000 | $0 | $24,948 | $6,412,214 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tatjana Mitchell | 154,224 | 100,000 | 1,420,509 | 1,368,036 | 111,200 | 0 | 9,303 | 3,163,272 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sandra Beaver | 231,904 | 0 | 968,607 | 484,746 | 0 | 0 | 14,641 | 1,699,898 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Rui Avelar | 545,400 | 0 | 645,756 | 323,161 | 166,600 | 0 | 18,167 | 1,699,084 |
| Chief Medical Officer and Head of Research and Development | ||||||||
| Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler | 285,163 | 0 | 484,317 | 242,378 | 73,425 | 0 | 502,825 | 1,588,108 |
| Former Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Moatazedi | $6,412,214 | $6,998,877 | $11,240,447 | −586,663 |
| Tatjana Mitchell | 3,163,272 | — | — | — |
| Sandra Beaver | 1,699,898 | 1,911,323 | 2,459,737 | −211,425 |
| Rui Avelar | 1,699,084 | 2,884,613 | 2,929,178 | −1,185,529 |
| Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler | 1,588,108 | 1,488,057 | 1,692,121 | +100,051 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatjana Mitchell | RSU | 2025-09-08 | — | — | 104,603 | — | $796,029 |
| David Moatazedi | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 95,400 | 190,799 | — | 381,598 | 2,591,050 |
| Sandra Beaver | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 35,663 | — | 484,304 |
| Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 17,832 | — | 242,159 |
| Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 8,916 | 17,832 | — | 35,664 | 242,159 |
| Rui Avelar | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 11,888 | 23,776 | — | 47,552 | 322,878 |
| Sandra Beaver | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 17,832 | 35,663 | — | 71,326 | 484,304 |
| David Moatazedi | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 95,399 | — | 1,295,518 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatjana Mitchell | $796,029 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| David Moatazedi | 1,295,518 | 2,591,050 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Sandra Beaver | 484,304 | 484,304 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler | 242,159 | 242,159 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Rui Avelar | 0 | 322,878 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Moatazedi | RSU | 95,399 | — | $634,403 |
| David Moatazedi | RSU | 101,232 | — | 673,193 |
| David Moatazedi | Option | 77,641 | 5.46 | — |
| Rui Avelar | RSU | 26,351 | — | 175,234 |
| David Moatazedi | RSU | 190,799 | — | 1,268,813 |
| Tatjana Mitchell | RSU | 104,603 | — | 695,610 |
| David Moatazedi | RSU | 93,964 | — | 624,861 |
| Rui Avelar | RSU | 52,702 | — | 350,468 |
| Rui Avelar | Option | 11,834 | 13.15 | — |
| David Moatazedi | Option | 125,000 | 16.19 | — |
| Rui Avelar | RSU | 17,606 | — | 117,080 |
| Rui Avelar | RSU | 23,776 | — | 158,110 |
| Rui Avelar | RSU | 13,393 | — | 89,063 |
| David Moatazedi | Option | 128,504 | 11.04 | — |
| Rui Avelar | Option | 45,000 | 10.19 | — |
| Rui Avelar | RSU | 26,409 | — | 175,620 |
| David Moatazedi | Option | 1,006,079 | 7.28 | — |
| David Moatazedi | Option | 45,365 | 13.15 | — |
| Rui Avelar | Option | 189,682 | 9.98 | — |
| Rui Avelar | Option | 60,000 | 16.19 | — |
| David Moatazedi | RSU | 560,000 | — | 3,724,000 |
| David Moatazedi | RSU | 134,977 | — | 897,597 |
| David Moatazedi | RSU | 53,572 | — | 356,254 |
| Rui Avelar | Option | 58,230 | 5.46 | — |
| David Moatazedi | Option | 141,910 | 10.19 | — |
| Rui Avelar | Option | 42,834 | 11.04 | — |
The overall objectives of our executive compensation policies and programs are to: attract, retain and motivate superior executive talent; provide incentives that reward the achievement of performance goals that directly correlate to the enhancement of stockholder value, as well as to facilitate executive retention; align our executives interests with those of our stockholders; link pay to Company performance; and offer pay opportunities that are competitive with the biotechnology market in which we compete in order to recruit and retain top talent, while maintaining reasonable cost and dilution to our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Radford, an Aon Company |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 39,350,651 | 336,958 | 441,629 | 98.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 35,679,157 | 1,232,290 | 196,990 | 96.15% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 32,828,722 | 3,036,818 | 210,436 | 91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 98.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 96.15%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be deemed present and entitled to vote on this Proposal 3 and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be deemed present and entitled to vote on this Proposal 3 and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against this proposal, since shares with respect to which the stockholder abstains will be deemed present and entitled to vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,412,214 |
| Median employee compensation | $181,817 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikram MalikIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $121,000 | $100,003 | $100,004 | $0 | $0 | $321,007 |
| David GillIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 93,000 | 100,003 | 100,004 | 0 | 0 | 293,007 |
| Karah ParschauerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 72,000 | 100,003 | 100,004 | 0 | 0 | 272,007 |
| Brady StewartIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 100,003 | 100,004 | 0 | 0 | 265,007 |
| Albert G. White IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 64,000 | 100,003 | 100,004 | 0 | 0 | 264,007 |
| Simone BlankIndependent · Departed during FY | 34,000 | 100,003 | 100,004 | 0 | 0 | 234,007 |
| David MoatazediEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $449,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $600,018 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,049,018 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Evolus, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Evolus, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harrow, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Baum | $754,910 | $22,294,873 | $0 | $542,491 | $23,606,274 |
| 2 | Glaukos Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 3 | Vericel Corporation | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | 860,000 | 3,964,630 | 5,456,287 | 860,000 | 11,156,368 |
| 4 | Revance Therapeutics, Inc. | 2023 | Mark Foley | 720,000 | 8,810,731 | 0 | 522,720 | 10,068,915 |
| 5 | Axogen, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 6 | STAAR Surgical Company | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 7 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Franklin Watanabe | 713,333 | 2,067,190 | 3,848,958 | 579,584 | 7,223,065 |
| 8 | MiMedx Group, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Capper | 768,173 | 4,699,000 | 819,422 | 887,800 | 7,182,208 |
| 9 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Bobak Azamian | 726,333 | 2,648,284 | 2,651,487 | 555,700 | 6,617,979 |
| 10 | Olaplex Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Amanda Baldwin | 1,000,000 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 515,000 | 6,541,537 |
| 11 | Evolus, Inc. | 2025 | David Moatazedi | 775,000 | 3,886,569 | 1,296,697 | 429,000 | 6,412,214 |
| 12 | RxSight, Inc. | 2025 | Ron Kurtz | 630,625 | 0 | 3,816,530 | 202,935 | 4,650,661 |
| 13 | Bioventus Inc. | 2025 | Robert Claypoole | 824,110 | 1,982,530 | 662,949 | 781,256 | 4,299,108 |
| 14 | Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Filippo Caldini | 528,750 | 849,953 | 851,547 | 622,800 | 2,882,033 |
| 15 | Coherus Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 16 | Anika Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Griffin | 500,000 | 1,215,222 | 0 | 0 | 2,033,370 |
| 17 | Agenus Inc. | 2025 | Garo Armen | 715,260 | 0 | 141,000 | 0 | 1,350,325 |
| — | InMode Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evolus, Inc. | 55% | not disclosed | No | Radford, an Aon Company |
| Agenus Inc. | 125% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon Radford |
| Anika Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Axogen, Inc. | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Bioventus Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 49 · PSU 26 · Options 25 | No | Aon plc |
| Coherus Oncology, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. | 103.8% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy (2023-2025); Alpine Rewards (late 2025 for 2026) |
| Glaukos Corporation | 177.5% | PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Harrow, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Mercer, Inc. |
| InMode Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MiMedx Group, Inc. | 115% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Olaplex Holdings, Inc. | 103% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Revance Therapeutics, Inc. | 96.8% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| RxSight, Inc. | 32.18% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| STAAR Surgical Company | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Vericel Corporation | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Moatazedi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tatjana Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 3,163,272. Filing ↗machine: span 514114–514123 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sandra Beaver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 1,699,898. Filing ↗machine: span 528811–528820 |
| 4 | Section 01, Rui Avelar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 1,699,084. Filing ↗machine: span 543334–543343 |
| 5 | Section 01, Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 1,588,108. Filing ↗machine: span 558084–558093 |
| 6 | Section 03, Tatjana Mitchell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r7 · c9 · span 686739–686746 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Moatazedi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c11 · span 463370–463377 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sandra Beaver RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r14 · c12 · span 708539–708546 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r18 · c12 · span 720512–720519 |
| 10 | Section 03, Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c3 · span 467420–467426 |
| 11 | Section 03, Rui Avelar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c3 · span 465740–465746 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sandra Beaver PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c3 · span 464069–464075 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Moatazedi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r4 · c12 · span 679261–679270 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 871234–871241 |
| 15 | Section 08, Vikram Malik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,007. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c4 · span 313062–313069 |
| 16 | Section 08, David Gill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,007. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c4 · span 315629–315636 |
| 17 | Section 08, Karah Parschauer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,007. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c4 · span 316824–316831 |
| 18 | Section 08, Brady Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,007. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c4 · span 318016–318023 |
| 19 | Section 08, Albert G. White III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,007. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r7 · c4 · span 319225–319232 |
| 20 | Section 08, Simone Blank | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,007. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r3 · c4 · span 314440–314447 |
| 21 | Section 08, David Moatazedi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001570562-26-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.06% (votes for as printed: 39,350,651). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001570562-25-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.15% (votes for as printed: 35,679,157). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-11 | 0001570562-24-000098 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91% (votes for as printed: 32,828,722). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 449,000 + equity 600,018 + all other 0 = 1,049,018, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,049,018 |
| 28 | Harrow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001493152-26-018912 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harrow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,606,274. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c26 · span 386989–386999 |
| 29 | Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 30 | Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001308179-26-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754 |
| 31 | Revance Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revance Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,068,915. Filing ↗machine: span 884809–884819 |
| 32 | Axogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 33 | STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 34 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,223,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 646815–646824 |
| 35 | MiMedx Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in MiMedx Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,182,208. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c29 · span 444167–444176 |
| 36 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001819790-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,617,979. Filing ↗machine: span 448592–448601 |
| 37 | Olaplex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-29 | 0001868726-26-000044 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olaplex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,541,537. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c8 · span 629363–629372 |
| 38 | Evolus, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367 |
| 39 | RxSight, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187240 | CEO total compensation as printed in RxSight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,650,661. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c24 · span 978530–978539 |
| 40 | Bioventus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bioventus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,299,108. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c28 · span 430404–430413 |
| 41 | Establishment Labs Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001688757-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,882,033. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c18 · span 469848–469857 |
| 42 | Coherus Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c14 · span 540087–540096 |
| 43 | Anika Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Anika Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,033,370. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1052517–1052526 |
| 44 | Agenus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197536 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agenus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,350,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 404620–404629 |
| 45 | Section 10a, RxSight, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187240 | RxSight, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Anika Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017488 | Anika Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Axogen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | Axogen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Revance Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001479290-24-000071 | Revance Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Agenus Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197536 | Agenus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001787306-26-000028 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. names Evolus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Coherus Oncology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045251 | Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Harrow, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-018912 | Harrow, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819790-26-000028 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Evolus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000094 | Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, MiMedx Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001376339-26-000033 | MiMedx Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001688757-26-000028 | Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. names Evolus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |