Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-04

Evolus, Inc. (EOLS)

CEO David Moatazedi was paid $6,412,214 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 8.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001570562-26-000059 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,412,214 ↓
David Moatazedi total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
35:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.06%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Moatazedi (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,412,214 (base salary $775,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001570562-26-000059, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

EOLS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Moatazedi$775,000$0$3,886,569$1,296,697$429,000$0$24,948$6,412,214
President and Chief Executive Officer
Tatjana Mitchell154,224100,0001,420,5091,368,036111,20009,3033,163,272
Chief Financial Officer
Sandra Beaver231,9040968,607484,7460014,6411,699,898
Former Chief Financial Officer
Rui Avelar545,4000645,756323,161166,600018,1671,699,084
Chief Medical Officer and Head of Research and Development
Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler285,1630484,317242,37873,4250502,8251,588,108
Former Chief Marketing Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Moatazedi$6,412,214$6,998,877$11,240,447↓ −586,663
Tatjana Mitchell3,163,272———
Sandra Beaver1,699,8981,911,3232,459,737↓ −211,425
Rui Avelar1,699,0842,884,6132,929,178↓ −1,185,529
Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler1,588,1081,488,0571,692,121↑ +100,051

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Evolus, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EOLS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Evolus, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$6,412,214 David Moatazedi total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 4, 2026 · Source: 0001570562-26-000059 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for EOLS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
EOLSon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order EOLS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EOLS
10 companies name EOLS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EOLS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EOLS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Evolus, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David MoatazediCEO$6,412,214
Rui AvelarExecutive$1,699,084
Sandra BeaverCFO$1,699,898
Tatjana MitchellCFO$3,163,272
Tomoko Yamagishi-DresslerChief Marketing Officer$1,588,108
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Albert G. White IIIIndependent Director$264,007
Brady StewartIndependent Director$265,007
David GillIndependent Director$293,007
Karah ParschauerIndependent Director$272,007
Simone BlankFormer director (through FY2025)$234,007
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David MoatazediDirector2026-09-02D105,108$9$950,019Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sandra BeaverRSU2025-03-07——35,663—$484,304
Tatjana MitchellRSU2025-09-08——104,603—796,029
Rui AvelarPSU2025-03-0711,88823,776—47,552322,878
David MoatazediPSU2025-03-0795,400190,799—381,5982,591,050
Tomoko Yamagishi-DresslerRSU2025-03-07——17,832—242,159
Tomoko Yamagishi-DresslerPSU2025-03-078,91617,832—35,664242,159
Sandra BeaverPSU2025-03-0717,83235,663—71,326484,304
David MoatazediRSU2025-03-07——95,399—1,295,518
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sandra Beaver$484,304$484,304$050.0%
Tatjana Mitchell796,029000.0%
Rui Avelar0322,8780100.0%
David Moatazedi1,295,5182,591,050066.7%
Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler242,159242,159050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Rui AvelarOption11,83413.15—
Rui AvelarRSU23,776—158,110
David MoatazediRSU560,000—3,724,000
David MoatazediRSU190,799—1,268,813
David MoatazediRSU134,977—897,597
Tatjana MitchellRSU104,603—695,610
David MoatazediRSU101,232—673,193
David MoatazediRSU95,399—634,403
David MoatazediRSU93,964—624,861
David MoatazediRSU53,572—356,254
Rui AvelarRSU52,702—350,468
Rui AvelarRSU26,409—175,620
Rui AvelarRSU26,351—175,234
Rui AvelarRSU17,606—117,080
Rui AvelarRSU13,393—89,063
David MoatazediOption1,006,0797.28—
Rui AvelarOption58,2305.46—
David MoatazediOption125,00016.19—
David MoatazediOption141,91010.19—
David MoatazediOption77,6415.46—
David MoatazediOption128,50411.04—
David MoatazediOption45,36513.15—
Rui AvelarOption189,6829.98—
Rui AvelarOption60,00016.19—
Rui AvelarOption42,83411.04—
Rui AvelarOption45,00010.19—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation committee uses equity awards to deliver long-term incentive compensation opportunities to our executives, including our NEOs. These equity awards vest over multi-year periods, which serves our long-term value creation goals and retention objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantRadford, an Aon Company
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1139,350,651336,958441,62998.06%Passed
20252025-06-0535,679,1571,232,290196,99096.15%Passed
20242024-06-0632,828,7223,036,818210,43691%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1198.06%a
20252025-06-0596.15%b
20242024-06-0691%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be deemed present and entitled to vote on this Proposal 3 and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be deemed present and entitled to vote on this Proposal 3 and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against this proposal, since shares with respect to which the stockholder abstains will be deemed present and entitled to vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)35 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,412,214
Median employee compensation$181,817
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Vikram MalikIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance$121,000$100,003$100,004——$321,007
David GillIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance93,000100,003100,004——293,007
Karah ParschauerIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance72,000100,003100,004——272,007
Brady StewartIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance65,000100,003100,004——265,007
Albert G. White IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance64,000100,003100,004——264,007
Simone BlankIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY34,000100,003100,004——234,007
David MoatazediEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$449,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$600,018
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,049,018

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Evolus, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Evolus, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Harrow, Inc.2025Mark Baum$754,910$22,294,873$0$542,491$23,606,274
2Glaukos Corporation2025Thomas Burns850,0007,649,9473,527,497012,034,087
3Vericel Corporation2025Dominick Colangelo860,0003,964,6305,456,287860,00011,156,368
4Revance Therapeutics, Inc.2023Mark Foley720,0008,810,7310522,72010,068,915
5Axogen, Inc.2025Michael Dale775,8657,342,8950906,1339,047,454
6STAAR Surgical Company2025Stephen Farrell580,0006,836,000007,522,385
7Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.2025Todd Franklin Watanabe713,3332,067,1903,848,958579,5847,223,065
8MiMedx Group, Inc.2025Joseph Capper768,1734,699,000819,422887,8007,182,208
9Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Bobak Azamian726,3332,648,2842,651,487555,7006,617,979
10Olaplex Holdings, Inc.2025Amanda Baldwin1,000,0005,000,0000515,0006,541,537
11Evolus, Inc.2025David Moatazedi775,0003,886,5691,296,697429,0006,412,214
12RxSight, Inc.2025Ron Kurtz630,62503,816,530202,9354,650,661
13Bioventus Inc.2025Robert Claypoole824,1101,982,530662,949781,2564,299,108
14Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.2025Filippo Caldini528,750849,953851,547622,8002,882,033
15Coherus Oncology, Inc.2025Dennis Lanfear1,026,5450828,130869,2952,736,874
16Anika Therapeutics, Inc.2025Stephen Griffin500,0001,215,222002,033,370
17Agenus Inc.2025Garo Armen715,2600141,00001,350,325
—InMode Ltd.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Evolus, Inc.55%not disclosedNoRadford, an Aon Company
Agenus Inc.125%Options 100not disclosedAon Radford
Anika Therapeutics, Inc.100%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoWillis Towers Watson
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.125%not disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Axogen, Inc.116.79%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Bioventus Inc.not disclosedRSU 49 · PSU 26 · Options 25NoAon plc
Coherus Oncology, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.103.8%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAlpine Rewards LLC
Glaukos Corporation177.5%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Harrow, Inc.100%not disclosedNoMercer, Inc.
InMode Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
MiMedx Group, Inc.115%not disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
Olaplex Holdings, Inc.103%RSU 100not disclosedAon
Revance Therapeutics, Inc.96.8%PSU 100NoFW Cook
RxSight, Inc.32.18%Option 100not disclosedAon
STAAR Surgical Company135%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.108%Options 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
Vericel Corporation100%Options 58 · RSU 42not disclosedFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Evolus, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Moatazedi (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Evolus, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,412,214.
How does Evolus, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Moatazedi's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of Evolus, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Evolus, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Evolus, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 35:1.
How did shareholders vote on Evolus, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.06% of shareholders supported Evolus, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Evolus, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Evolus, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,049,018 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David MoatazediDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367
2Section 01, Tatjana MitchellDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 3,163,272. Filing ↗machine: span 514114–514123
3Section 01, Sandra BeaverDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,699,898. Filing ↗machine: span 528811–528820
4Section 01, Rui AvelarDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,699,084. Filing ↗machine: span 543334–543343
5Section 01, Tomoko Yamagishi-DresslerDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,588,108. Filing ↗machine: span 558084–558093
6Section 03, Sandra Beaver RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r14 · c12 · span 708539–708546
7Section 03, Tatjana Mitchell RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r7 · c9 · span 686739–686746
8Section 03, Rui Avelar PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c3 · span 465740–465746
9Section 03, David Moatazedi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c11 · span 463370–463377
10Section 03, Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r18 · c12 · span 720512–720519
11Section 03, Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c3 · span 467420–467426
12Section 03, Sandra Beaver PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c3 · span 464069–464075
13Section 03, David Moatazedi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r4 · c12 · span 679261–679270
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Vikram MalikDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,007. Filing ↗machine: span 312950–313076
16Section 08, David GillDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,007. Filing ↗machine: span 315517–315643
17Section 08, Karah ParschauerDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,007. Filing ↗machine: span 316712–316838
18Section 08, Brady StewartDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,007. Filing ↗machine: span 317904–318030
19Section 08, Albert G. White IIIDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,007. Filing ↗machine: span 319113–319239
20Section 08, Simone BlankDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,007. Filing ↗machine: span 314328–314454
21Section 08, David MoatazediDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, David Moatazedi 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001700836-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001570562-26-000076Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.06% (votes for as printed: 39,350,651). Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001570562-25-000085Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.15% (votes for as printed: 35,679,157). Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-110001570562-24-000098Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91% (votes for as printed: 32,828,722). Filing ↗
26Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
27Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
28Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 449,000 + equity 600,018 + all other 0 = 1,049,018, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,049,018
29Harrow, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001493152-26-018912CEO total compensation as printed in Harrow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,606,274. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c26 · span 386989–386999
30Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157829CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952
31Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001308179-26-000094CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754
32Revance Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-210001479290-24-000071CEO total compensation as printed in Revance Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,068,915. Filing ↗machine: span 884809–884819
33Axogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000805928-26-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Axogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318
34STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040000718937-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486
35Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001787306-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,223,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 646815–646824
36MiMedx Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in MiMedx Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,182,208. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c29 · span 444167–444176
37Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,617,979. Filing ↗machine: span 448592–448601
38Olaplex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-290001868726-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Olaplex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,541,537. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c8 · span 629363–629372
39Evolus, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367
40RxSight, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240CEO total compensation as printed in RxSight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,650,661. Filing ↗
41Bioventus Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001665988-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Bioventus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,299,108. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c28 · span 430404–430413
42Establishment Labs Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001688757-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,882,033. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c18 · span 469848–469857
43Coherus Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045251CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗
44Anika Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017488CEO total compensation as printed in Anika Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,033,370. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1052517–1052526
45Agenus Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536CEO total compensation as printed in Agenus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,350,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 404620–404629
46Section 10a, RxSight, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187240RxSight, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Revance Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001479290-24-000071Revance Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Anika Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017488Anika Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157829Glaukos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Agenus Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197536Agenus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Coherus Oncology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045251Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Harrow, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-018912Harrow, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000718937-26-000015STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001819790-26-000028Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Evolus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000094Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Bioventus Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001665988-26-000014Bioventus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001787306-26-000028Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. names Evolus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Axogen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805928-26-000057Axogen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001688757-26-000028Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. names Evolus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, MiMedx Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001376339-26-000033MiMedx Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolus, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Evolus, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
EOLS Peer Teardown Report