Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OCUL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OCUL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pravin Dugel | $819,200 | $890,880 | $18,608,000 | $15,567,000 | $0 | $0 | $61,878 | $35,946,958 |
| Executive Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Nadia Waheed | 537,500 | 398,750 | 1,091,490 | 2,351,640 | 0 | 0 | 17,136 | 4,396,516 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Donald Notman | 560,175 | 406,127 | 855,600 | 1,846,179 | 0 | 0 | 17,136 | 3,685,217 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Sanjay Nayak | 510,000 | 332,775 | 825,840 | 1,791,912 | 0 | 0 | 17,136 | 3,477,663 |
| Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Steve Meyers | 510,000 | 295,800 | 550,560 | 1,191,031 | 0 | 0 | 17,136 | 2,564,527 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pravin Dugel | $35,946,958 | — | — | — |
| Nadia Waheed | 4,396,516 | — | — | — |
| Donald Notman | 3,685,217 | — | — | — |
| Sanjay Nayak | 3,477,663 | — | — | — |
| Steve Meyers | 2,564,527 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pravin Dugel | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 21,156 | $8 | $173,479 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Nayak | Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,858 | 8 | 15,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Heier | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,018 | 8 | 24,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pravin Dugel | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 394,696 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pravin Dugel | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 394,696 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Kaiser | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,967 | 8 | 24,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nadia Waheed | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 14,828 | 8 | 122,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merilee Raines | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie J. Williams | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Lindstrom Md | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne L. Graves | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seung Suh Hong | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie J. Williams | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Shand Robins | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 15,441 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Lindstrom Md | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne L. Graves | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merilee Raines | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Warden | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Shand Robins | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,024 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seung Suh Hong | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Warden | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pravin Dugel | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 50,092 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pravin Dugel | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 50,092 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pravin Dugel | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,250,000 | — | $9,300,000 |
| Pravin Dugel | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 2,750,000 | — | 15,567,000 |
| Nadia Waheed | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 79,000 | — | 587,760 |
| Steve Meyers | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 222,000 | — | 1,191,031 |
| Pravin Dugel | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,500,000 | — | 9,308,000 |
| Sanjay Nayak | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 334,000 | — | 1,791,912 |
| Donald Notman | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 115,000 | — | 855,600 |
| Steve Meyers | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 74,000 | — | 550,560 |
| Nadia Waheed | RSU | 2025-08-12 | — | — | 40,363 | — | 503,730 |
| Donald Notman | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 344,115 | — | 1,846,179 |
| Sanjay Nayak | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 111,000 | — | 825,840 |
| Nadia Waheed | OPTION | 2025-08-12 | — | — | 122,923 | — | 1,080,134 |
| Nadia Waheed | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 237,000 | — | 1,271,506 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pravin Dugel | $18,608,000 | $0 | $15,567,000 | 0.0% |
| Nadia Waheed | 1,091,490 | 0 | 2,351,640 | 0.0% |
| Steve Meyers | 550,560 | 0 | 1,191,031 | 0.0% |
| Sanjay Nayak | 825,840 | 0 | 1,791,912 | 0.0% |
| Donald Notman | 855,600 | 0 | 1,846,179 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nadia Waheed | RSU | 40,363 | — | $490,007 |
| Donald Notman | Option | 100,210 | 5.18 | — |
| Steve Meyers | RSU | 32,206 | — | 390,981 |
| Pravin Dugel | PSU | 1,500,000 | — | 18,210,000 |
| Donald Notman | Option | 45,141 | 3.88 | — |
| Steve Meyers | Option | 27,085 | 3.88 | — |
| Nadia Waheed | Option | 187,626 | 7.44 | — |
| Steve Meyers | RSU | 11,111 | — | 134,888 |
| Steve Meyers | Option | 175,751 | 7.44 | — |
| Donald Notman | RSU | 7,356 | — | 89,302 |
| Donald Notman | Option | 22,402 | 8.56 | — |
| Nadia Waheed | Option | 97,315 | 12.48 | — |
| Sanjay Nayak | Option | 132,466 | 9.7 | — |
| Pravin Dugel | RSU | 1,250,000 | — | 15,175,000 |
| Donald Notman | RSU | 115,000 | — | 1,396,100 |
| Sanjay Nayak | RSU | 111,000 | — | 1,347,540 |
| Nadia Waheed | RSU | 79,000 | — | 959,060 |
| Steve Meyers | RSU | 74,000 | — | 898,360 |
| Nadia Waheed | RSU | 94,444 | — | 1,146,550 |
| Nadia Waheed | Option | 265,626 | 5.7 | — |
| Donald Notman | RSU | 41,091 | — | 498,845 |
| Sanjay Nayak | RSU | 33,548 | — | 406,180 |
| Donald Notman | Option | 272,426 | 7.44 | — |
| Pravin Dugel | RSU | 356,241 | — | 4,324,766 |
| Steve Meyers | Option | 2,813 | 5.22 | — |
| Steve Meyers | Option | 78,543 | 5.18 | — |
| Donald Notman | RSU | 18,519 | — | 224,821 |
| Sanjay Nayak | Option | 264,418 | 7.44 | — |
| Pravin Dugel | Option | 694,681 | 9.7 | — |
The primary objectives of our executive compensation program, as determined by our compensation committee, are to: attract, retain and motivate experienced and talented executives; align the interests of our executives with our stockholders by rewarding performance that leads to the creation of stockholder value; promote the achievement of key strategic, developmental and operational performance measures by linking compensation to the achievement of measurable corporate goals; and provide an opportunity for executives to realize value over the long-term based on company performance and appreciation in our stock price.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 116,101,559 | 40,115,637 | 859,146 | 74.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 83,186,516 | 27,851,866 | 185,263 | 74.92% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 76,321,509 | 9,265,164 | 171,399 | 89.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 26,523,000 | 11,166,252 | 114,032 | 70.37% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-17 | 31,197,580 | 10,723,248 | 160,717 | 74.42% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-22 | 43,814,529 | 1,198,582 | 87,575 | 97.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 74.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 74.92%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 89.17%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on the voting on the proposals referenced above except for the approval of the Amendment of the Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Proposal 4).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 145 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $35,946,958 |
| Median employee compensation | $247,396 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles WardenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $105,000 | $123,480 | $270,199 | $0 | $0 | $498,679 |
| Merilee RainesIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 70,000 | 123,480 | 270,199 | 0 | 0 | 463,679 |
| Leslie J. WilliamsIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 67,500 | 123,480 | 270,199 | 0 | 0 | 461,179 |
| Richard L. Lindstrom, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 67,500 | 123,480 | 270,199 | 0 | 0 | 461,179 |
| Seung Suh Hong, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 55,000 | 123,480 | 270,199 | 0 | 0 | 448,679 |
| Adrienne L. Graves, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 55,000 | 123,480 | 270,199 | 0 | 0 | 448,679 |
| Pravin U. Dugel, M.DEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $420,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $740,880 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,160,880 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ocular Therapeutix names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ocular Therapeutix.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ocular Therapeutix | 2025 | Pravin Dugel | $819,200 | $18,608,000 | $15,567,000 | $0 | $35,946,958 |
| 2 | Harrow, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Baum | 754,910 | 22,294,873 | 0 | 542,491 | 23,606,274 |
| 3 | ImmunityBio, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adcock | 831,667 | 2,787,828 | 8,353,406 | 485,166 | 12,716,953 |
| 4 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Davis | 724,500 | 5,520,493 | 4,441,120 | 764,400 | 11,472,095 |
| 5 | Vericel Corporation | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | 860,000 | 3,964,630 | 5,456,287 | 860,000 | 11,156,368 |
| 6 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 7 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Nikhil Lalwani | 837,409 | 7,848,711 | 0 | 1,572,500 | 10,278,620 |
| 8 | Geron Corporation | 2025 | Harout Semerjian | 261,667 | 0 | 9,695,400 | 203,000 | 10,221,755 |
| 9 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 10 | Ardelyx, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Raab | 797,000 | 2,953,724 | 3,413,948 | 627,638 | 7,796,171 |
| 11 | Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Basta | 525,000 | 1,986,600 | 3,983,144 | 455,701 | 6,968,070 |
| 12 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Bobak Azamian | 726,333 | 2,648,284 | 2,651,487 | 555,700 | 6,617,979 |
| 13 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Jeremy Bender | 680,000 | 2,700,280 | 2,664,697 | 501,800 | 6,560,577 |
| 14 | Evolus, Inc. | 2025 | David Moatazedi | 775,000 | 3,886,569 | 1,296,697 | 429,000 | 6,412,214 |
| 15 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 16 | Aura Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Elisabet de los Pinos | 645,483 | 1,492,378 | 1,513,293 | 284,013 | 3,956,167 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocular Therapeutix | 145% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 185% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Ardelyx, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Aura Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. | 123% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. |
| Evolus, Inc. | 55% | not disclosed | No | Radford, an Aon Company |
| Geron Corporation | 90% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Harrow, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Mercer, Inc. |
| ImmunityBio, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 44 · PSU 31 · RSU 25 | No | Aon (Talent Solutions practice) |
| Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 124% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Vericel Corporation | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Pravin Dugel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 35,946,958. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c15 · span 574379–574389 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nadia Waheed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 4,396,516. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r8 · c15 · span 594248–594257 |
| 3 | Section 01, Donald Notman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,685,217. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r5 · c15 · span 582882–582891 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sanjay Nayak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,477,663. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r10 · c15 · span 602455–602464 |
| 5 | Section 01, Steve Meyers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,564,527. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r12 · c15 · span 610780–610789 |
| 6 | Section 03, Pravin Dugel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c4 · span 637708–637717 |
| 7 | Section 03, Pravin Dugel OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c6 · span 643710–643719 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nadia Waheed RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c4 · span 653852–653858 |
| 9 | Section 03, Steve Meyers OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c2 · span 436433–436440 |
| 10 | Section 03, Pravin Dugel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r3 · c4 · span 640463–640472 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sanjay Nayak OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c2 · span 434596–434603 |
| 12 | Section 03, Donald Notman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c4 · span 431302–431309 |
| 13 | Section 03, Steve Meyers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c4 · span 436881–436887 |
| 14 | Section 03, Nadia Waheed RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c4 · span 659414–659420 |
| 15 | Section 03, Donald Notman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c2 · span 430787–430794 |
| 16 | Section 03, Sanjay Nayak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c4 · span 435082–435089 |
| 17 | Section 03, Nadia Waheed OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r11 · c6 · span 662654–662661 |
| 18 | Section 03, Nadia Waheed OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r9 · c6 · span 657158–657165 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 145 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 624832–624837 |
| 20 | Section 08, Charles Warden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 498,679. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r7 · c10 · span 1504970–1504977 |
| 21 | Section 08, Merilee Raines | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 463,679. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r6 · c10 · span 1502208–1502215 |
| 22 | Section 08, Leslie J. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,179. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r8 · c10 · span 1507526–1507533 |
| 23 | Section 08, Richard L. Lindstrom, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,179. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r5 · c10 · span 1499620–1499627 |
| 24 | Section 08, Seung Suh Hong, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 448,679. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c10 · span 1496847–1496854 |
| 25 | Section 08, Adrienne L. Graves, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 448,679. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r3 · c10 · span 1494288–1494295 |
| 26 | Section 08, Pravin U. Dugel, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067485 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sanjay Nayak 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Heier 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067481 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067485 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067485 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Peter Kaiser 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067483 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Nadia Waheed 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-070956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Merilee Raines 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073582 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Leslie J. Williams 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Richard L. Lindstrom Md 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Adrienne L. Graves 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Seung Suh Hong 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073585 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Leslie J. Williams 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jason Shand Robins 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073586 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Richard L. Lindstrom Md 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Adrienne L. Graves 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Merilee Raines 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073582 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Charles Warden 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073589 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jason Shand Robins 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073586 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Seung Suh Hong 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073585 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Charles Warden 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073589 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075709 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075709 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073496 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.32% (votes for as printed: 116,101,559). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001104659-25-058525 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.92% (votes for as printed: 83,186,516). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001104659-24-071530 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.17% (votes for as printed: 76,321,509). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 420,000 + equity 740,880 + all other 0 = 1,160,880, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,160,880 |
| 55 | Ocular Therapeutix (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ocular Therapeutix's own proxy. As printed: 35,946,958. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c15 · span 574379–574389 |
| 56 | Harrow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001493152-26-018912 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harrow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,606,274. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c26 · span 386989–386999 |
| 57 | ImmunityBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in ImmunityBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,716,953. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c22 · span 544834–544844 |
| 58 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000886163-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,472,095. Filing ↗machine: span 722741–722751 |
| 59 | Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001308179-26-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754 |
| 60 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 61 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154 |
| 62 | Geron Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Geron Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,221,755. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c23 · span 1062574–1062584 |
| 63 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 64 | Ardelyx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 677112–677121 |
| 65 | Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,968,070. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 619155–619164 |
| 66 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001819790-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,617,979. Filing ↗machine: span 448592–448601 |
| 67 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 526324–526333 |
| 68 | Evolus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367 |
| 69 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 70 | Aura Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aura Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,956,167. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c29 · span 480151–480160 |
| 71 | Section 10a, Evolus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001570562-26-000059 | Evolus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886163-26-000021 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001023024-26-000039 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819790-26-000028 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Ocular Therapeutix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Ardelyx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017800 | Ardelyx, Inc. names Ocular Therapeutix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000094 | Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, ImmunityBio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326110-26-000049 | ImmunityBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Geron Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886744-26-000024 | Geron Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Harrow, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-018912 | Harrow, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗ |