Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Ocular Therapeutix (OCUL)

CEO Pravin Dugel was paid $35,946,958 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 93.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-053176 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$35,946,958 ↑
Pravin Dugel total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
145:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
74.32%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Pravin Dugel (Executive Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $35,946,958 (base salary $819,200) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-053176, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OCUL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Pravin Dugel$819,200$890,880$18,608,000$15,567,000$0$0$61,878$35,946,958
Executive Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Nadia Waheed536,667398,7501,091,4902,351,640003784,378,925
Chief Medical Officer
Donald Notman560,175406,127855,6001,846,179002,8783,670,959
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Sanjay Nayak510,000332,775825,8401,791,912002,8783,463,405
Chief Strategy Officer
Steve Meyers510,000295,800550,5601,191,031002,8782,550,269
Chief Commercial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Pravin Dugel$35,946,958$18,574,830—↑ +17,372,128
Nadia Waheed4,378,925———
Donald Notman3,670,959———
Sanjay Nayak3,463,405———
Steve Meyers2,550,269———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Ocular Therapeutix's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OCUL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OCUL
6 companies name OCUL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OCUL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OCUL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adrienne L. Graves, Ph.DIndependent Director$448,679
Charles WardenLead Independent Director$498,679
Leslie J. WilliamsIndependent Director$461,179
Merilee RainesIndependent Director$463,679
Richard L. Lindstrom, M.DIndependent Director$461,179
Seung Suh Hong, Ph.DIndependent Director$448,679
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sanjay NayakChief Strategy Officer2026-05-26D1,858$8$15,236CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KaiserChief Development Officer2026-05-26D2,967824,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DugelDirector2026-05-26D21,1568173,479CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. HeierChief Scientific Officer2026-05-26D3,018824,748CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DugelDirector2026-05-28A394,69600CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DugelDirector2026-05-28D394,69600CommonForm 4 ↗
Nadia WaheedChief Medical Officer2026-06-03D14,8288122,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Merilee RainesDirector2026-06-10A14,00000RSUForm 4 ↗
Leslie J. WilliamsDirector2026-06-10A44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leslie J. WilliamsDirector2026-06-10A14,00000RSUForm 4 ↗
Richard L. Lindstrom MdDirector2026-06-10A44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Merilee RainesDirector2026-06-10A44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Seung Suh HongDirector2026-06-10A44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard L. Lindstrom MdDirector2026-06-10A14,00000RSUForm 4 ↗
Jason Shand RobinsChief Financial Officer2026-06-10A14,02400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Seung Suh HongDirector2026-06-10A14,00000RSUForm 4 ↗
Charles WardenDirector2026-06-10A44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrienne L. GravesDirector2026-06-10A44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles WardenDirector2026-06-10A14,00000RSUForm 4 ↗
Jason Shand RobinsChief Financial Officer2026-06-10A15,44100RSUForm 4 ↗
Adrienne L. GravesDirector2026-06-10A14,00000RSUForm 4 ↗
Pravin DugelDirector2026-06-16A50,09200CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DugelDirector2026-06-16D50,09200CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DugelDirector2026-08-24D21,64911233,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. HeierChief Scientific Officer2026-08-24D3,2961135,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KaiserChief Development Officer2026-08-24D3,0351132,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjay NayakChief Strategy Officer2026-08-24D1,8971120,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DugelDirector2026-08-25D50,09200CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DugelDirector2026-08-25A50,09200CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald NotmanChief Operating Officer2026-08-31D1,0991011,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. HeierChief Scientific Officer2026-10-02D10,869776,626CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KaiserChief Development Officer2026-10-02D9,990770,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd AndermanChief Legal Officer2026-10-08D11,984787,363CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Nadia WaheedRSU2025-02-11——79,000—$587,760
Pravin DugelRSU2025-02-11——1,250,000—9,300,000
Pravin DugelRSU2025-02-11——1,500,000—9,308,000
Sanjay NayakRSU2025-02-11——111,000—825,840
Donald NotmanRSU2025-02-11——115,000—855,600
Sanjay NayakOPTION2025-02-11——334,000—1,791,912
Steve MeyersOPTION2025-02-11——222,000—1,191,031
Steve MeyersRSU2025-02-11——74,000—550,560
Nadia WaheedRSU2025-08-12——40,363—503,730
Nadia WaheedOPTION2025-08-12——122,923—1,080,134
Nadia WaheedOPTION2025-02-11——237,000—1,271,506
Pravin DugelOPTION2025-02-11——2,750,000—15,567,000
Donald NotmanOPTION2025-02-11——344,115—1,846,179
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Nadia Waheed$1,091,490$0$2,351,6400.0%
Pravin Dugel18,608,000015,567,0000.0%
Sanjay Nayak825,84001,791,9120.0%
Donald Notman855,60001,846,1790.0%
Steve Meyers550,56001,191,0310.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Nadia WaheedRSU40,363—$490,007
Donald NotmanOption100,2105.18—
Steve MeyersRSU32,206—390,981
Pravin DugelPSU1,500,000—18,210,000
Donald NotmanOption45,1413.88—
Steve MeyersOption27,0853.88—
Nadia WaheedOption187,6267.44—
Steve MeyersRSU11,111—134,888
Steve MeyersOption175,7517.44—
Donald NotmanRSU7,356—89,302
Donald NotmanOption22,4028.56—
Nadia WaheedOption97,31512.48—
Sanjay NayakOption132,4669.7—
Pravin DugelRSU1,250,000—15,175,000
Donald NotmanRSU115,000—1,396,100
Sanjay NayakRSU111,000—1,347,540
Nadia WaheedRSU79,000—959,060
Steve MeyersRSU74,000—898,360
Nadia WaheedRSU94,444—1,146,550
Nadia WaheedOption265,6265.7—
Donald NotmanRSU41,091—498,845
Sanjay NayakRSU33,548—406,180
Donald NotmanOption272,4267.44—
Pravin DugelRSU356,241—4,324,766
Steve MeyersOption2,8135.22—
Steve MeyersOption78,5435.18—
Donald NotmanRSU18,519—224,821
Sanjay NayakOption264,4187.44—
Pravin DugelOption694,6819.7—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The primary objectives of our executive compensation program, as determined by our compensation committee, are to: attract, retain and motivate experienced and talented executives; align the interests of our executives with our stockholders by rewarding performance that leads to the creation of stockholder value; promote the achievement of key strategic, developmental and operational performance measures by linking compensation to the achievement of measurable corporate goals; and provide an opportunity for executives to realize value over the long-term based on company performance and appreciation in our stock price.

CEO STI target (% of salary)75%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-12116,101,55940,115,637859,14674.32%Passed
20252025-06-1183,186,51627,851,866185,26374.92%Passed
20242024-06-1476,321,5099,265,164171,39989.17%Passed
20232023-06-1626,523,00011,166,252114,03270.37%Passed
20222022-06-1731,197,58010,723,248160,71774.42%Passed
20212021-06-2243,814,5291,198,58287,57597.34%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1274.32%a
20252025-06-1174.92%b
20242024-06-1489.17%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on the voting on the proposals referenced above except for the approval of the Amendment of the Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Proposal 4).”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)145 : 1
CEO total compensation$35,946,958
Median employee compensation$247,396
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Charles WardenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair)$105,000$123,480$270,199$0$0$498,679
Merilee RainesIndependent · Audit (Chair)70,000123,480270,19900463,679
Richard L. Lindstrom, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)67,500123,480270,19900461,179
Leslie J. WilliamsIndependent · Audit · Compensation67,500123,480270,19900461,179
Seung Suh Hong, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance55,000123,480270,19900448,679
Adrienne L. Graves, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance55,000123,480270,19900448,679
Pravin U. Dugel, M.DEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$420,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$740,880
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,160,880

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Ocular Therapeutix names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ocular Therapeutix.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ocular Therapeutix2025Pravin Dugel$819,200$18,608,000$15,567,000$0$35,946,958
2Harrow, Inc.2025Mark Baum754,91022,294,8730542,49123,606,274
3ImmunityBio, Inc.2025Richard Adcock831,6672,787,8288,353,406485,16612,716,953
4Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Todd Davis724,5005,520,4934,441,120764,40011,472,095
5Vericel Corporation2025Dominick Colangelo860,0003,964,6305,456,287860,00011,156,368
6Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Cedric Francois793,1934,779,8324,787,768010,957,451
7ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Nikhil Lalwani837,4097,848,71101,572,50010,278,620
8Geron Corporation2025Harout Semerjian321,53809,695,400203,00010,221,755
9Travere Therapeutics, Inc.2025Eric Dube854,2503,314,5203,309,384964,1258,457,151
10Ardelyx, Inc.2025Michael Raab797,0002,953,7243,413,948627,6387,796,171
11Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Steven Basta525,0001,986,6003,983,144455,7016,968,070
12Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Bobak Azamian726,3332,648,2842,651,487555,7006,617,979
13Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Jeremy Bender680,0002,700,2802,664,697501,8006,560,577
14Evolus, Inc.2025David Moatazedi775,0003,886,5691,296,697429,0006,412,214
15Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brian Goff846,8641,291,6802,627,252592,8045,370,389
16Aura Biosciences, Inc.2025Elisabet de los Pinos645,4831,492,3781,513,293284,0133,956,167

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Ocular Therapeutix145%not disclosedNoAon
Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.100%Option 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20NoAon
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.185%RSU 75 · PSU 25Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences IndexPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.90.74%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Ardelyx, Inc.105%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Aura Biosciences, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.123%%Stock Options 50 · RSUs 50not disclosedCompensia Inc.
Evolus, Inc.55%not disclosedNoRadford, an Aon Company
Geron Corporation90%Options 75 · RSU 25not disclosedAon
Harrow, Inc.100%not disclosedNoMercer, Inc.
ImmunityBio, Inc.not disclosedOptions 75 · RSU 25not disclosedMercer
Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc.150%not disclosedNoAon
Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.124%not disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.108%Options 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.150%not disclosedNoAon
Vericel Corporation100%Options 58 · RSU 42not disclosedFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ocular Therapeutix in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Pravin Dugel (Executive Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Ocular Therapeutix in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $35,946,958.
How does Ocular Therapeutix's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Pravin Dugel's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Ocular Therapeutix's disclosed peer group.
What is Ocular Therapeutix's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Ocular Therapeutix's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 145:1.
How did shareholders vote on Ocular Therapeutix's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 74.32% of shareholders supported Ocular Therapeutix's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Ocular Therapeutix spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ocular Therapeutix reported total board compensation of $1,160,880 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Pravin DugelDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 35,946,958. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c15 · span 574379–574389
2Section 01, Nadia WaheedDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 4,378,925. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r8 · c15 · span 594248–594257
3Section 01, Donald NotmanDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,670,959. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r5 · c15 · span 582882–582891
4Section 01, Sanjay NayakDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,463,405. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r10 · c15 · span 602455–602464
5Section 01, Steve MeyersDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,550,269. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r12 · c15 · span 610780–610789
6Section 03, Nadia Waheed RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c4 · span 653852–653858
7Section 03, Pravin Dugel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c4 · span 637708–637717
8Section 03, Pravin Dugel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r3 · c4 · span 640463–640472
9Section 03, Sanjay Nayak RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c4 · span 435082–435089
10Section 03, Donald Notman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c4 · span 431302–431309
11Section 03, Sanjay Nayak OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c2 · span 434596–434603
12Section 03, Steve Meyers OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c2 · span 436433–436440
13Section 03, Steve Meyers RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c4 · span 436881–436887
14Section 03, Nadia Waheed RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c4 · span 659414–659420
15Section 03, Nadia Waheed OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r11 · c6 · span 662654–662661
16Section 03, Nadia Waheed OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r9 · c6 · span 657158–657165
17Section 03, Pravin Dugel OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c6 · span 643710–643719
18Section 03, Donald Notman OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c2 · span 430787–430794
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 145 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 624832–624837
20Section 08, Charles WardenDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 498,679. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r7 · c10 · span 1504855–1504981
21Section 08, Merilee RainesDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 463,679. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r6 · c10 · span 1502093–1502219
22Section 08, Richard L. Lindstrom, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,179. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r5 · c10 · span 1499505–1499631
23Section 08, Leslie J. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,179. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r8 · c10 · span 1507411–1507537
24Section 08, Seung Suh Hong, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 448,679. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c10 · span 1496732–1496858
25Section 08, Adrienne L. Graves, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 448,679. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r3 · c10 · span 1494173–1494299
26Section 08, Pravin U. Dugel, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Sanjay Nayak 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001104659-26-067478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Peter Kaiser 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001104659-26-067483Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001104659-26-067485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jeffrey S. Heier 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001104659-26-067481Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-280001104659-26-067485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-280001104659-26-067485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Nadia Waheed 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001104659-26-070956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Merilee Raines 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073582Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Leslie J. Williams 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073580Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Leslie J. Williams 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073580Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Richard L. Lindstrom Md 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073584Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Merilee Raines 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073582Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Seung Suh Hong 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073585Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Richard L. Lindstrom Md 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073584Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jason Shand Robins 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Seung Suh Hong 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073585Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Charles Warden 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073589Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Adrienne L. Graves 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Charles Warden 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073589Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jason Shand Robins 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Adrienne L. Graves 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001104659-26-075709Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001104659-26-075709Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001104659-26-101667Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jeffrey S. Heier 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001104659-26-101670Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Peter Kaiser 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001104659-26-101674Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Sanjay Nayak 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001104659-26-101671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260001104659-26-101667Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Pravin Dugel 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260001104659-26-101667Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Donald Notman 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001104659-26-104727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jeffrey S. Heier 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001104659-26-114080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Peter Kaiser 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001104659-26-114081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Todd Anderman 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001104659-26-115551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001104659-26-073496Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.32% (votes for as printed: 116,101,559). Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-110001104659-25-058525Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.92% (votes for as printed: 83,186,516). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001104659-24-071530Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.17% (votes for as printed: 76,321,509). Filing ↗
63Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
64Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
65Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 420,000 + equity 740,880 + all other 0 = 1,160,880, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,160,880
66Ocular Therapeutix (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176CEO total compensation as printed in Ocular Therapeutix's own proxy. As printed: 35,946,958. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c15 · span 574379–574389
67Harrow, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001493152-26-018912CEO total compensation as printed in Harrow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,606,274. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c26 · span 386989–386999
68ImmunityBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001326110-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in ImmunityBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,716,953. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c22 · span 544834–544844
69Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000886163-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,472,095. Filing ↗machine: span 722741–722751
70Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001308179-26-000094CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754
71Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-056966CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565
72ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001023024-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154
73Geron Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000886744-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Geron Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,221,755. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c23 · span 1062574–1062584
74Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523
75Ardelyx, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017800CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 677112–677121
76Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144570CEO total compensation as printed in Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,968,070. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 619155–619164
77Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,617,979. Filing ↗machine: span 448592–448601
78Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013462CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 526324–526333
79Evolus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367
80Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177086CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194
81Aura Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-163933CEO total compensation as printed in Aura Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,956,167. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c29 · span 480151–480160
82Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177086Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Evolus, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001570562-26-000059Evolus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001819790-26-000028Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Ocular Therapeutix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, ImmunityBio, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001326110-26-000049ImmunityBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000886163-26-000021Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001023024-26-000039ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Ardelyx, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017800Ardelyx, Inc. names Ocular Therapeutix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001438533-26-000027Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000094Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-056966Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Geron Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000886744-26-000024Geron Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Harrow, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-018912Harrow, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-013462Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ocular Therapeutix. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.