Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RYTM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RYTM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Meeker | $807,692 | $0 | $8,274,785 | $7,688,560 | $759,488 | $0 | $14,000 | $17,544,525 |
| Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Hunter Smith | 540,477 | 0 | 2,933,277 | 2,402,675 | 338,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 6,228,429 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Yann Mazabraud | 557,231 | 0 | 2,839,739 | 2,306,568 | 344,659 | 0 | 70,258 | 6,118,455 |
| Executive Vice President, Head of International | ||||||||
| Jennifer Lee | 531,635 | 0 | 2,649,827 | 2,114,354 | 293,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 5,602,816 |
| Executive Vice President, Head of North America | ||||||||
| Alastair Garfield | 505,385 | 0 | 2,082,927 | 1,537,712 | 287,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 4,427,024 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Meeker | $17,544,525 | $14,663,742 | $7,230,457 | +2,880,783 |
| Hunter Smith | 6,228,429 | 5,050,410 | 2,308,007 | +1,178,019 |
| Yann Mazabraud | 6,118,455 | 5,621,623 | 1,742,009 | +496,832 |
| Jennifer Lee | 5,602,816 | 4,318,212 | 2,106,210 | +1,284,604 |
| Alastair Garfield | 4,427,024 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 4,442 | — | — | 1 insider, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Christopher Paul German | Corporate Controller & CAO | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,687 | 57 | 95,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Paul German | Corporate Controller & CAO | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,349 | 49 | 66,411 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Paul German | Corporate Controller & CAO | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,406 | 18 | 25,266 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Paul German | Corporate Controller & CAO | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,643 | 92 | 428,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hunter Smith | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hunter Smith | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,000 | 18 | 53,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 37,000 | 28 | 1,045,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 37,000 | 100 | 3,711,896 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. J. McGirr | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 3,691 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Arbuckle | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Good | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 3,691 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christophe R. Jean | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 2,324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Good | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,712 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,712 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Arbuckle | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 3,691 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Arbuckle | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 2,324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Good | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Good | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 2,324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. J. McGirr | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,712 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. J. McGirr | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 2,324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 2,324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. J. McGirr | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 3,691 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Arbuckle | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,712 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christophe R. Jean | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christophe R. Jean | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,712 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christophe R. Jean | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 3,691 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alastair Garfield | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,445 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alastair Garfield | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,445 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alastair Garfield | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,150 | 110 | 237,382 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Paul German | Corporate Controller & CAO | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,349 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Paul German | Corporate Controller & CAO | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,687 | 57 | 95,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Paul German | Corporate Controller & CAO | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,349 | 49 | 66,411 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Paul German | Corporate Controller & CAO | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,406 | 18 | 25,266 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Paul German | Corporate Controller & CAO | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,643 | 92 | 428,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Paul German | Corporate Controller & CAO | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,406 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Paul German | Corporate Controller & CAO | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,687 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hunter Smith | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hunter Smith | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,000 | 18 | 53,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 37,000 | 28 | 1,045,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 37,000 | 100 | 3,711,896 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. J. McGirr | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 3,691 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Arbuckle | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Good | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 3,691 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christophe R. Jean | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 2,324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Good | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,712 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,712 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Arbuckle | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 3,691 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Arbuckle | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 2,324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Good | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Good | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 2,324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. J. McGirr | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,712 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. J. McGirr | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 2,324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Tetrault | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 2,324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. J. McGirr | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 3,691 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Arbuckle | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,712 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christophe R. Jean | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christophe R. Jean | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,712 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christophe R. Jean | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 3,691 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alastair Garfield | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,445 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alastair Garfield | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,445 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alastair Garfield | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,150 | 110 | 237,382 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alastair Garfield | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 40,000 | — | $1,537,712 |
| Yann Mazabraud | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 5,332 | — | 572,139 |
| Hunter Smith | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 5,332 | — | 572,139 |
| David Meeker | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 6,665 | — | 715,173 |
| Jennifer Lee | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 36,650 | — | 2,077,689 |
| Jennifer Lee | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 5,332 | — | 572,139 |
| David Meeker | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 133,350 | — | 7,559,612 |
| Hunter Smith | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 41,650 | — | 2,361,139 |
| Yann Mazabraud | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 2,267,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alastair Garfield | $0 | $0 | $1,537,712 | 0.0% |
| Yann Mazabraud | 2,839,739 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hunter Smith | 2,933,278 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Meeker | 8,274,785 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jennifer Lee | 2,649,828 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Meeker | RSU | 28,250 | — | $3,023,880 |
| Hunter Smith | Option | 56,250 | 30.66 | — |
| David Meeker | Option | 220,000 | 30.66 | — |
| Yann Mazabraud | Option | 25,000 | 22.28 | — |
| David Meeker | RSU | 133,350 | — | 14,273,784 |
| David Meeker | RSU | 63,750 | — | 6,823,800 |
| Yann Mazabraud | RSU | 34,664 | — | 3,710,435 |
| Hunter Smith | RSU | 34,664 | — | 3,710,435 |
| Yann Mazabraud | RSU | 7,500 | — | 802,800 |
| Jennifer Lee | RSU | 34,664 | — | 3,710,435 |
| David Meeker | RSU | 43,330 | — | 4,638,043 |
| David Meeker | Option | 71,750 | 27.35 | — |
| Hunter Smith | Option | 61,000 | 25.79 | — |
| Hunter Smith | Option | 45,225 | 49.23 | — |
| Alastair Garfield | RSU | 26,650 | — | 2,852,616 |
| Hunter Smith | RSU | 4,062 | — | 434,796 |
| Yann Mazabraud | RSU | 16,500 | — | 1,766,160 |
| Alastair Garfield | RSU | 34,664 | — | 3,710,435 |
| Jennifer Lee | RSU | 16,500 | — | 1,766,160 |
| Yann Mazabraud | Option | 5,156 | 6.8 | — |
| Hunter Smith | Option | 82,000 | 17.87 | — |
| David Meeker | Option | 145,688 | 49.23 | — |
| David Meeker | Option | 10,000 | 34.89 | — |
| Yann Mazabraud | RSU | 40,000 | — | 4,281,600 |
| Jennifer Lee | Option | 5,156 | 6.8 | — |
| Jennifer Lee | RSU | 3,437 | — | 367,896 |
| Jennifer Lee | RSU | 36,650 | — | 3,923,016 |
| Jennifer Lee | Option | 37,108 | 30.66 | — |
| Jennifer Lee | RSU | 9,024 | — | 965,929 |
| Hunter Smith | Option | 50,781 | 56.69 | — |
| Hunter Smith | Option | 16,750 | 27.35 | — |
| David Meeker | Option | 15,000 | 22.93 | — |
| Jennifer Lee | Option | 14,656 | 27.35 | — |
| Hunter Smith | Option | 6,094 | 6.8 | — |
| David Meeker | Option | 900,000 | 22.53 | — |
| Hunter Smith | Option | 70,000 | 29.78 | — |
| David Meeker | Option | 31,875 | 6.8 | — |
| David Meeker | Option | 162,500 | 56.69 | — |
| Yann Mazabraud | Option | 48,750 | 30.66 | — |
| Hunter Smith | Option | 25,000 | 22.53 | — |
| David Meeker | Option | 65,430 | 6.05 | — |
| Hunter Smith | RSU | 41,650 | — | 4,458,216 |
| Jennifer Lee | Option | 71,283 | 24.29 | — |
| Hunter Smith | RSU | 19,800 | — | 2,119,392 |
| Alastair Garfield | RSU | 13,333 | — | 1,427,164 |
| Yann Mazabraud | Option | 37,687 | 49.23 | — |
| Yann Mazabraud | Option | 48,750 | 56.69 | — |
| Hunter Smith | RSU | 9,850 | — | 1,054,344 |
| Alastair Garfield | Option | 36,667 | 43.76 | — |
| Jennifer Lee | Option | 37,688 | 49.23 | — |
| Jennifer Lee | Option | 44,688 | 56.69 | — |
| Alastair Garfield | Option | 32,500 | 56.69 | — |
| David Meeker | Option | 18,500 | 21.37 | — |
The key objective of our executive compensation program is to attract, motivate, and reward leaders who create an inclusive and collaborative environment and have the skills and experience necessary to successfully execute on our strategic plan to maximize stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 50,368,659 | 11,467,157 | 36,682 | 81.41% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 40,890,846 | 18,057,763 | 10,080 | 69.36% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-18 | 50,612,289 | 1,487,317 | 16,559 | 97.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 38,842,201 | 1,938,094 | 5,879,080 | 95.25% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 29,672,176 | 7,066,219 | 1,133,975 | 80.77% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 33,591,250 | 3,433,075 | 92,415 | 90.73% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 81.41%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 69.36%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-18 | 97.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is treated as present and entitled to vote and, therefore, has the effect of a vote "against" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is treated as present and entitled to vote and, therefore, has the effect of a vote "against" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is treated as present and entitled to vote and, therefore, has the effect of a vote "against" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 36 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,544,525 |
| Median employee compensation | $484,876 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward T. MathersIndependent · Governance & Nominating Committee · Departed during FY | $95,000 | $299,966 | $300,015 | $0 | $0 | $694,981 |
| David W. J. McGirrIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Governance & Nominating Committee | 75,000 | 299,966 | 300,015 | 0 | 0 | 674,981 |
| Lynn A. TetraultIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation & Management Development Committee (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 70,000 | 299,966 | 300,015 | 0 | 0 | 669,981 |
| Camille BedrosianIndependent · Compensation & Management Development Committee · Governance & Nominating Committee · Departed during FY | 65,000 | 299,966 | 300,015 | 0 | 0 | 664,981 |
| Christophe R. JeanIndependent · Audit Committee · Governance & Nominating Committee · Not standing for re-election | 60,000 | 299,966 | 300,015 | 0 | 0 | 659,981 |
| Jennifer GoodIndependent · Audit Committee · Not standing for re-election | 60,000 | 299,966 | 300,015 | 0 | 0 | 659,981 |
| Stuart A. ArbuckleIndependent · Governance & Nominating Committee (Chair) · Compensation & Management Development Committee · Not standing for re-election | 60,000 | 299,966 | 300,015 | 0 | 0 | 659,981 |
| Kimberly J. PopovitsIndependent · Compensation & Management Development Committee · Not standing for re-election · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David P. MeekerEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $599,981 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $485,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,099,762 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,584,762 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ocular Therapeutix | 2025 | Pravin Dugel | $819,200 | $18,608,000 | $15,567,000 | $0 | $35,946,958 |
| 2 | TG Therapeutics | 2025 | Michael Weiss | 875,000 | 23,550,000 | 0 | 1,146,250 | 25,571,250 |
| 3 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 4 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | David Meeker | 807,692 | 8,274,785 | 7,688,560 | 759,488 | 17,544,525 |
| 5 | SpringWorks Therapeutics | 2024 | Saqib Islam | 760,000 | 7,899,760 | 6,689,100 | 798,000 | 16,153,317 |
| 6 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 7 | Insmed Incorporated | 2025 | William Lewis | 854,550 | 2,999,940 | 9,000,033 | 1,495,463 | 14,467,393 |
| 8 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 9 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jon Stonehouse | 728,466 | 0 | 11,132,458 | 1,052,633 | 12,951,082 |
| 10 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 11 | Vericel Corporation | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | 860,000 | 3,964,630 | 5,456,287 | 860,000 | 11,156,368 |
| 12 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 13 | Krystal Biotech, Inc. | 2025 | Krish Krishnan | 846,167 | 4,104,825 | 4,675,093 | 0 | 10,442,485 |
| 14 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peetz | 755,000 | 3,683,904 | 4,931,320 | 1,057,000 | 10,441,224 |
| 15 | Intra-Cellular Therapies | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 16 | Amicus Therapeutics | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 17 | Travere Therapeutics | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 18 | Ardelyx | 2025 | Michael Raab | 797,000 | 2,953,724 | 3,413,948 | 627,638 | 7,796,171 |
| 19 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Richard Daly | 750,000 | 1,267,601 | 5,070,830 | 0 | 7,774,160 |
| 20 | Agios Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 21 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 120% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals | 100% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Amicus Therapeutics | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Ardelyx | 105% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals | 170% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC (a business of Marsh McLennan) |
| Insmed Incorporated | 175% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Krystal Biotech, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Ocular Therapeutix | 145% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics | 140% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| TG Therapeutics | 131% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Travere Therapeutics | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Vericel Corporation | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Meeker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074 |
| 2 | Section 01, Hunter Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,228,429. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 524032–524041 |
| 3 | Section 01, Yann Mazabraud | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,118,455. Filing ↗machine: span 546284–546293 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jennifer Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,602,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 534970–534979 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alastair Garfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,427,024. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 557311–557320 |
| 6 | Section 03, Alastair Garfield OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r20 · c26 · span 645658–645667 |
| 7 | Section 03, Yann Mazabraud RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r18 · c26 · span 637564–637571 |
| 8 | Section 03, Hunter Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r10 · c26 · span 604642–604649 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Meeker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r6 · c26 · span 588179–588186 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jennifer Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r13 · c26 · span 617058–617067 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jennifer Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r14 · c26 · span 621102–621109 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Meeker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c26 · span 584135–584144 |
| 13 | Section 03, Hunter Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r9 · c26 · span 600598–600607 |
| 14 | Section 03, Yann Mazabraud RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r17 · c26 · span 633520–633529 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 36 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 891733–891735 |
| 16 | Section 08, Edward T. Mathers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 694,981. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r6 · c15 · span 251471–251478 |
| 17 | Section 08, David W. J. McGirr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 674,981. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r7 · c15 · span 254172–254179 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lynn A. Tetrault | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 669,981. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r8 · c15 · span 256871–256878 |
| 19 | Section 08, Camille Bedrosian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 664,981. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c15 · span 243374–243381 |
| 20 | Section 08, Christophe R. Jean | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 659,981. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c15 · span 248771–248778 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jennifer Good | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 659,981. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c15 · span 246070–246077 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stuart A. Arbuckle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 659,981. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c15 · span 240632–240639 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kimberly J. Popovits | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, David P. Meeker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Christopher Paul German 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Christopher Paul German 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Christopher Paul German 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Christopher Paul German 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christopher Paul German 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christopher Paul German 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Christopher Paul German 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Hunter Smith 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Hunter Smith 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lynn A. Tetrault 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001104659-26-077305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Lynn A. Tetrault 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001104659-26-077305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Lynn A. Tetrault 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001104659-26-077305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David W. J. McGirr 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lynn A. Tetrault 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stuart A. Arbuckle 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jennifer Good 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Christophe R. Jean 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077867 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jennifer Good 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lynn A. Tetrault 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Lynn A. Tetrault 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Stuart A. Arbuckle 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Stuart A. Arbuckle 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jennifer Good 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jennifer Good 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David W. J. McGirr 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David W. J. McGirr 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Lynn A. Tetrault 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, David W. J. McGirr 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Stuart A. Arbuckle 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Christophe R. Jean 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077867 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Christophe R. Jean 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077867 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Christophe R. Jean 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077867 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Alastair Garfield 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001104659-26-080397 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Alastair Garfield 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001104659-26-080397 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Alastair Garfield 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001104659-26-080397 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-25 | 0001628280-26-045569 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.41% (votes for as printed: 50,368,659). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-26 | 0001558370-25-008924 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.36% (votes for as printed: 40,890,846). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-19 | 0001104659-24-101393 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.11% (votes for as printed: 50,612,289). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 485,000 + equity 2,099,762 + all other 0 = 2,584,762, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,584,762 |
| 66 | Ocular Therapeutix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ocular Therapeutix's own proxy. As printed: 35,946,958. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c15 · span 574379–574389 |
| 67 | TG Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | CEO total compensation as printed in TG Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 25,571,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 404551–404561 |
| 68 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 69 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074 |
| 70 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001104659-25-032187 | CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c44 · span 623184–623194 |
| 71 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 72 | Insmed Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 73 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 74 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026822 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266 |
| 75 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 76 | Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001308179-26-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754 |
| 77 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 78 | Krystal Biotech, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Krystal Biotech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,442,485. Filing ↗machine: span 547434–547444 |
| 79 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 80 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 81 | Amicus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 82 | Travere Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 83 | Ardelyx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx's own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 677112–677121 |
| 84 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 285833–285842 |
| 85 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 86 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 87 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals names Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-079097 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Krystal Biotech, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001711279-26-000036 | Krystal Biotech, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Ardelyx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017800 | Ardelyx names Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032187 | SpringWorks Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000094 | Vericel Corporation names Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Insmed Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104506-26-000022 | Insmed Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001759425-26-000027 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026822 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals names Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Ocular Therapeutix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053176 | Ocular Therapeutix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, TG Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014233 | TG Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics names Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |