Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TGTX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TGTX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Weiss | $875,000 | $0 | $23,550,000 | $0 | $1,146,250 | $0 | $0 | $25,571,250 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Sean Power | 500,000 | 0 | 2,919,875 | 0 | 327,500 | 0 | 21,000 | 3,768,375 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Weiss | $25,571,250 | — | — | — |
| Sean Power | 3,768,375 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Hume | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,325 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yann Echelard | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurence N. Charney | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sagar Lonial, MD | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Hoberman | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Power | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 87,500 | — | $2,919,875 |
| Michael Weiss | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 750,000 | — | 23,550,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Power | $2,919,875 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Weiss | 23,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Power | RSU | 87,500 | — | $2,608,375 |
| Michael Weiss | RSU | 985,000 | — | 29,362,850 |
| Sean Power | RSU | 42,500 | — | 1,266,925 |
| Michael Weiss | Option | 633,334 | 7 | — |
| Michael Weiss | RSU | 1,556,029 | — | 46,385,224 |
| Michael Weiss | RSU | 1,080,770 | — | 32,217,754 |
| Sean Power | RSU | 56,250 | — | 1,676,813 |
| Michael Weiss | RSU | 1,001,908 | — | 29,866,877 |
| Michael Weiss | Option | 500,000 | 6.9 | — |
| Michael Weiss | RSU | 750,000 | — | 22,357,500 |
Our executive compensation programs are designed to motivate our employees to create long-term sustained stockholder value by acquiring, developing and commercializing novel treatments for B-cell diseases. The Compensation Committee's executive compensation philosophy is guided by the following objectives: to attract, retain, motivate and reward highly qualified employees; to align the interests of our NEOs with those of our stockholders, including through equity-based compensation and performance-based incentives; to link a significant portion of compensation to the achievement of the Company performance objectives; to recognize individual contributions while promoting accountability and shared performance goals; and to support a pay for performance framework that emphasizes long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 31,905,837 | 48,858,169 | 668,903 | 39.18% | Failed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 47,864,737 | 39,988,402 | 383,906 | 54.25% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 42,346,581 | 31,019,084 | 2,748,761 | 55.64% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 26,007,780 | 43,450,323 | 332,453 | 37.44% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 25,817,915 | 61,157,912 | 509,014 | 29.68% | Failed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-13 | 18,680,856 | 14,124,362 | 7,950,081 | 56.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 39.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 54.25%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 55.64%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a negative vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a negative vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a negative vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 67 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $25,571,250 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurence N. CharneyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $143,000 | $800,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $943,017 |
| Kenneth HobermanIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 101,000 | 550,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 651,012 |
| Yann EchelardIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 96,750 | 550,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 646,762 |
| Daniel HumeIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 96,750 | 550,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 646,762 |
| Sagar Lonial, MDIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 94,250 | 550,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 644,262 |
| Michael S. WeissEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $550,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $531,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,000,065 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,531,815 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TG Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TG Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TG Therapeutics | 2025 | Michael Weiss | $875,000 | $23,550,000 | $0 | $1,146,250 | $25,571,250 |
| 2 | Halozyme Therapeutics | 2025 | Helen Torley | 1,000,000 | 19,350,145 | 1,650,014 | 1,147,500 | 23,166,223 |
| 3 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Sibold | 918,531 | 12,297,850 | 4,537,146 | 1,438,814 | 19,206,341 |
| 4 | SpringWorks Therapeutics | 2024 | Saqib Islam | 760,000 | 7,899,760 | 6,689,100 | 798,000 | 16,153,317 |
| 5 | Corcept Therapeutics | 2025 | Joseph Belanoff | 1,182,333 | 0 | 12,907,718 | 0 | 15,303,551 |
| 6 | BridgeBio Pharma | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 7 | Insmed | 2025 | William Lewis | 854,550 | 2,999,940 | 9,000,033 | 1,495,463 | 14,467,393 |
| 8 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 9 | Neurocrine Biosciences | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 10 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 11 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 12 | Vericel Corporation | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | 860,000 | 3,964,630 | 5,456,287 | 860,000 | 11,156,368 |
| 13 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 14 | Krystal Biotech | 2025 | Krish Krishnan | 846,167 | 4,104,825 | 4,675,093 | 0 | 10,442,485 |
| 15 | Axsome Therapeutics | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 16 | ADMA Biologics | 2025 | Adam Grossman | 925,000 | 4,049,994 | 4,049,998 | 1,156,250 | 10,237,326 |
| 17 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 18 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TG Therapeutics | 131% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| ADMA Biologics | 125% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Axsome Therapeutics | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| BridgeBio Pharma | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Corcept Therapeutics | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Halozyme Therapeutics | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Insmed | 175% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Krystal Biotech | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 195% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Compensia |
| Neurocrine Biosciences | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics | 140% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Vericel Corporation | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Weiss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 25,571,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 404551–404561 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sean Power | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 3,768,375. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 419249–419258 |
| 3 | Section 03, Sean Power RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r8 · c9 · span 417217–417226 |
| 4 | Section 03, Michael Weiss RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c9 · span 402541–402551 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 664520–664532 |
| 6 | Section 08, Laurence N. Charney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 943,017. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r3 · c15 · span 872949–872956 |
| 7 | Section 08, Kenneth Hoberman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 651,012. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r4 · c15 · span 875268–875275 |
| 8 | Section 08, Yann Echelard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 646,762. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r6 · c15 · span 879896–879903 |
| 9 | Section 08, Daniel Hume | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 646,762. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r5 · c15 · span 877581–877588 |
| 10 | Section 08, Sagar Lonial, MD | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 644,262. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c15 · span 882216–882223 |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael S. Weiss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 02, Daniel Hume 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Yann Echelard 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Laurence N. Charney 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Sagar Lonial, MD 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Kenneth Hoberman 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020676 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020491 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 39.18% (votes for as printed: 31,905,837). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001437749-25-020335 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 54.25% (votes for as printed: 47,864,737). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001437749-24-020510 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 55.64% (votes for as printed: 42,346,581). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 21 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 531,750 + equity 3,000,065 + all other 0 = 3,531,815, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,531,815 |
| 22 | TG Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | CEO total compensation as printed in TG Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 25,571,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 404551–404561 |
| 23 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 24 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952 |
| 25 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001104659-25-032187 | CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c44 · span 623184–623194 |
| 26 | Corcept Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514 |
| 27 | BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 28 | Insmed, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 29 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 30 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 31 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 32 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 33 | Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001308179-26-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754 |
| 34 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 35 | Krystal Biotech, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Krystal Biotech's own proxy. As printed: 10,442,485. Filing ↗machine: span 547434–547444 |
| 36 | Axsome Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 37 | ADMA Biologics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADMA Biologics's own proxy. As printed: 10,237,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 619659–619670 |
| 38 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 39 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 40 | Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032187 | SpringWorks Therapeutics names TG Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000094 | Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, ADMA Biologics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014799 | ADMA Biologics names TG Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Insmed reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104506-26-000022 | Insmed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Krystal Biotech reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001711279-26-000036 | Krystal Biotech names TG Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000352 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |