Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-14

TG Therapeutics (TGTX)

CEO Michael Weiss was paid $25,571,250 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 36.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-014233 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$25,571,250 ↑
Michael Weiss total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
67:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
39.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Weiss (Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $25,571,250 (base salary $875,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-014233, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TGTX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Weiss$875,000$0$23,550,000$0$1,146,250$0$0$25,571,250
Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President
Sean Power500,00002,919,8750327,500021,0003,768,375
Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Weiss$25,571,250$18,752,897$18,467,509↑ +6,818,353
Sean Power3,768,3752,254,3501,867,378↑ +1,514,025

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TG Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TGTX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TGTX
13 companies name TGTX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TGTX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TGTX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Daniel HumeIndependent Director$646,762
Kenneth HobermanIndependent Director$651,012
Laurence N. CharneyLead Independent Director$943,017
Sagar Lonial, MDIndependent Director$644,262
Yann EchelardIndependent Director$646,762
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Yann EchelardDirector2026-06-11A8,325$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel HumeDirector2026-06-11A8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurence N. CharneyDirector2026-06-11A8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth HobermanDirector2026-06-11A8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sagar Lonial, MDDirector2026-06-11A8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurence N. CharneyDirector2026-08-06D5,10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurence N. CharneyDirector2026-08-07D45000CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurence N. CharneyDirector2026-08-07D50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurence N. CharneyDirector2026-09-10D5,00055274,800CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sean PowerRSU2025-01-29——87,500—$2,919,875
Michael WeissRSU2025-01-29——750,000—23,550,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sean Power$2,919,875$0$00.0%
Michael Weiss23,550,000000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sean PowerRSU87,500—$2,608,375
Michael WeissRSU985,000—29,362,850
Sean PowerRSU42,500—1,266,925
Michael WeissOption633,3347—
Michael WeissRSU1,556,029—46,385,224
Michael WeissRSU1,080,770—32,217,754
Sean PowerRSU56,250—1,676,813
Michael WeissRSU1,001,908—29,866,877
Michael WeissOption500,0006.9—
Michael WeissRSU750,000—22,357,500
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation programs are designed to motivate our employees to create long-term sustained stockholder value by acquiring, developing and commercializing novel treatments for B-cell diseases. The Compensation Committee's executive compensation philosophy is guided by the following objectives: to attract, retain, motivate and reward highly qualified employees; to align the interests of our NEOs with those of our stockholders, including through equity-based compensation and performance-based incentives; to link a significant portion of compensation to the achievement of the Company performance objectives; to recognize individual contributions while promoting accountability and shared performance goals; and to support a pay for performance framework that emphasizes long-term value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1131,905,83748,858,169668,90339.18%Failed
20252025-06-1247,864,73739,988,402383,90654.25%Passed
20242024-06-1442,346,58131,019,0842,748,76155.64%Passed
20232023-06-1426,007,78043,450,323332,45337.44%Failed
20222022-06-1625,817,91561,157,912509,01429.68%Failed
20192019-06-1318,680,85614,124,3627,950,08156.94%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1139.18%a
20252025-06-1254.25%b
20242024-06-1455.64%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a negative vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a negative vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a negative vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)67 : 1
CEO total compensation$25,571,250
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Laurence N. CharneyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$143,000$800,017$0$0$0$943,017
Kenneth HobermanIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)101,000550,012000651,012
Daniel HumeIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance96,750550,012000646,762
Yann EchelardIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance96,750550,012000646,762
Sagar Lonial, MDIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)94,250550,012000644,262
Michael S. WeissEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$550,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$531,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,000,065
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,531,815

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies TG Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TG Therapeutics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1TG Therapeutics2025Michael Weiss$875,000$23,550,000$0$1,146,250$25,571,250
2Halozyme Therapeutics2025Helen Torley1,000,00019,350,1451,650,0141,147,50023,166,223
3Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Bill Sibold918,53112,297,8504,537,1461,438,81419,206,341
4SpringWorks Therapeutics2024Saqib Islam760,0007,899,7606,689,100798,00016,153,317
5Corcept Therapeutics2025Joseph Belanoff1,182,333012,907,718015,303,551
6BridgeBio Pharma2025Neil Kumar1,044,00010,606,2751,874,992014,944,585
7Insmed2025William Lewis854,5502,999,9409,000,0331,495,46314,467,393
8Blueprint Medicines Corporation2024Kathryn Haviland821,3637,472,4804,315,144854,21713,477,004
9Neurocrine Biosciences2025Kyle Gano920,0005,750,0235,750,006013,448,935
10Ionis Pharmaceuticals2025Brett Monia1,051,7768,444,8381,438,105013,350,777
11Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.2025Emil Kakkis861,1008,364,9381,847,356299,66311,405,535
12Vericel Corporation2025Dominick Colangelo860,0003,964,6305,456,287860,00011,156,368
13Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Cedric Francois793,1934,779,8324,787,768010,957,451
14Krystal Biotech2025Krish Krishnan846,1674,104,8254,675,093010,442,485
15Axsome Therapeutics2025Herriot Tabuteau835,0005,533,5542,833,237876,75010,283,492
16ADMA Biologics2025Adam Grossman925,0004,049,9944,049,9981,156,25010,237,326
17Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.2024Bradley Campbell767,3084,990,3652,105,62708,526,943
18Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Catherine Owen Adams930,0003,240,5583,234,797818,5598,256,518

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
TG Therapeutics131%RSU 100NoCompensia, Inc.
Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc.110%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25YesFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
ADMA Biologics125%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33Yes — TSR GoalPay Governance
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.90.74%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Axsome Therapeutics150%RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Blueprint Medicines Corporation130%RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Aon
BridgeBio Pharma135%RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15NoAon Talent Solutions
Corcept TherapeuticsDr. Belanoff: 100%; Dr. Guyer: 120%; Mr. Maduck: 80%; Mr. Mokari: 100%; Mr. Robb: 100%%Stock Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Halozyme Therapeutics127.5%PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15NoF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Insmed175%Options 75 · RSU 25NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Ionis Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosedPRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRAon
Krystal Biotech100%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.195%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexCompensia
Neurocrine Biosciences105%Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
SpringWorks Therapeutics140%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.44%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
Vericel Corporation100%Options 58 · RSU 42not disclosedFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TG Therapeutics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Weiss (Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at TG Therapeutics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $25,571,250.
How does TG Therapeutics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Weiss's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of TG Therapeutics's disclosed peer group.
What is TG Therapeutics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, TG Therapeutics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 67:1.
How did shareholders vote on TG Therapeutics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 39.18% of shareholders supported TG Therapeutics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does TG Therapeutics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, TG Therapeutics reported total board compensation of $3,531,815 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael WeissDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 25,571,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 404551–404561
2Section 01, Sean PowerDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 3,768,375. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 419249–419258
3Section 03, Sean Power RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r8 · c9 · span 417217–417226
4Section 03, Michael Weiss RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c9 · span 402541–402551
5Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 664520–664532
6Section 08, Laurence N. CharneyDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 943,017. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r3 · c15 · span 872949–872956
7Section 08, Kenneth HobermanDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 651,012. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r4 · c15 · span 875268–875275
8Section 08, Daniel HumeDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 646,762. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r5 · c15 · span 877581–877588
9Section 08, Yann EchelardDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 646,762. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r6 · c15 · span 879896–879903
10Section 08, Sagar Lonial, MDDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 644,262. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c15 · span 882216–882223
11Section 08, Michael S. WeissDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
12Section 02, Yann Echelard 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020675Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
13Section 02, Daniel Hume 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020677Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Laurence N. Charney 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020673Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Kenneth Hoberman 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Sagar Lonial, MD 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Laurence N. Charney 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001437749-26-026608Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Laurence N. Charney 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-070001437749-26-026608Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Laurence N. Charney 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-070001437749-26-026608Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Laurence N. Charney 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001437749-26-030343Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001437749-26-020491Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 39.18% (votes for as printed: 31,905,837). Filing ↗
22Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001437749-25-020335Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 54.25% (votes for as printed: 47,864,737). Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-170001437749-24-020510Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 55.64% (votes for as printed: 42,346,581). Filing ↗
24Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
25Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
26Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 531,750 + equity 3,000,065 + all other 0 = 3,531,815, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,531,815
27TG Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233CEO total compensation as printed in TG Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 25,571,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 404551–404561
28Halozyme Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001159036-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292
29Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001308179-26-000352CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952
30SpringWorks Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001104659-25-032187CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 623184–623194
31Corcept Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025735CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514
32BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531
33Insmed, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104506-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563
34Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001558370-25-005415CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1101152–1101162
35Neurocrine Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000914475-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957
36Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016388CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗
37Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000174CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007
38Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001308179-26-000094CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754
39Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-056966CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565
40Krystal Biotech, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001711279-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Krystal Biotech's own proxy. As printed: 10,442,485. Filing ↗machine: span 547434–547444
41Axsome Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177610CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246
42ADMA Biologics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799CEO total compensation as printed in ADMA Biologics's own proxy. As printed: 10,237,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 619658–619669
43Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015479CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736126–736136
44Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174163CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-032187SpringWorks Therapeutics names TG Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000094Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177610Axsome Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015479Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Krystal Biotech reciprocityDEF 14A—0001711279-26-000036Krystal Biotech names TG Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0000914475-26-000015Neurocrine Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174163Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, ADMA Biologics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014799ADMA Biologics names TG Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-056966Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-005415Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016723BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001159036-26-000041Halozyme Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Insmed reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104506-26-000022Insmed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016388Ionis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000352Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000174Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TG Therapeutics. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.