Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KRYS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KRYS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krish Krishnan | $846,167 | $682,400 | $4,104,825 | $4,675,093 | $0 | $0 | $134,000 | $10,442,485 |
| Chairman, President, and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Suma Krishnan | 677,500 | 414,923 | 2,868,000 | 2,973,978 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 6,948,401 |
| Founder and President, R&D | ||||||||
| Kathryn Romano | 437,500 | 223,256 | 394,350 | 1,189,591 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,258,697 |
| EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krish Krishnan | $10,442,485 | $15,603,652 | $6,223,894 | −5,161,167 |
| Suma Krishnan | 6,948,401 | 8,243,817 | 3,835,481 | −1,295,416 |
| Kathryn Romano | 2,258,697 | 3,053,517 | 2,574,971 | −794,820 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Charles Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | D | 642 | $302 | $193,903 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 400 | 305 | 121,958 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,348 | 307 | 413,964 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 320 | 301 | 96,240 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 640 | 302 | 193,431 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,784 | 309 | 861,620 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 964 | 311 | 300,149 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,039 | 311 | 634,001 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 240 | 312 | 74,796 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 589 | 306 | 180,429 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 176 | 303 | 53,358 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 4,830 | 308 | 1,489,899 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,652 | 310 | 823,258 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 40 | 312 | 12,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 12,729 | 308 | 3,918,070 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 320 | 301 | 96,240 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 11,461 | 308 | 3,526,293 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 544 | 305 | 165,817 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 593 | 302 | 179,235 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 480 | 306 | 146,815 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,803 | 309 | 1,174,708 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,801 | 310 | 868,156 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 247 | 303 | 74,883 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Charles Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,000 | 347 | 347,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-25 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| John Charles Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,000 | 179 | 179,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Charles Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | D | 642 | $302 | $193,903 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 400 | 305 | 121,958 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,348 | 307 | 413,964 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 320 | 301 | 96,240 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 640 | 302 | 193,431 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,784 | 309 | 861,620 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 964 | 311 | 300,149 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,039 | 311 | 634,001 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 240 | 312 | 74,796 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 589 | 306 | 180,429 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 176 | 303 | 53,358 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 4,830 | 308 | 1,489,899 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,652 | 310 | 823,258 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 40 | 312 | 12,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 12,729 | 308 | 3,918,070 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 320 | 301 | 96,240 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 11,461 | 308 | 3,526,293 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish S. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 544 | 305 | 165,817 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 593 | 302 | 179,235 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 480 | 306 | 146,815 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,803 | 309 | 1,174,708 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,801 | 310 | 868,156 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suma Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 247 | 303 | 74,883 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Charles Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,000 | 347 | 347,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Charles Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Charles Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,000 | 179 | 179,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suma M. Krishnan | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 25,000 | — | $2,973,978 |
| Krish S. Krishnan | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 39,300 | — | 4,675,093 |
| Kathryn Romano | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 10,000 | — | 1,189,591 |
| Krish S. Krishnan | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 22,900 | — | 4,104,825 |
| Suma M. Krishnan | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 16,000 | — | 2,868,000 |
| Kathryn Romano | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 2,200 | — | 394,350 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suma M. Krishnan | $2,868,000 | $0 | $2,973,978 | 0.0% |
| Krish S. Krishnan | 4,104,825 | 0 | 4,675,093 | 0.0% |
| Kathryn Romano | 394,350 | 0 | 1,189,591 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnan | Option | 25,000 | 179.25 | — |
| Krishnan | RSU | 16,000 | — | 3,944,640 |
| Krishnan | Option | 39,300 | 179.25 | — |
| Krishnan | RSU | 26,250 | — | 6,471,675 |
| Kathryn Romano | Option | 10,000 | 179.25 | — |
| Krishnan | RSU | 22,900 | — | 5,645,766 |
| Kathryn Romano | RSU | 7,500 | — | 1,849,050 |
| Krishnan | Option | 15,000 | 81.91 | — |
| Krishnan | RSU | 22,500 | — | 5,547,150 |
| Kathryn Romano | Option | 10,000 | 81.91 | — |
| Krishnan | Option | 25,000 | 81.91 | — |
| Kathryn Romano | Option | 12,500 | 63.55 | — |
| Krishnan | Option | 12,500 | 63.55 | — |
| Kathryn Romano | RSU | 2,200 | — | 542,388 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance. We strive to provide an executive compensation program that is competitive, rewards achievement of our business objectives, and aligns our executive officers interests with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 25,679,318 | 1,195,788 | 7,008 | 95.55% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 22,543,683 | 1,423,437 | 6,146 | 94.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 21,697,311 | 851,690 | 7,020 | 96.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 18,759,786 | 907,235 | 7,389 | 95.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-20 | 16,441,350 | 3,335,424 | 59,920 | 83.13% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 95.55%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 94.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 96.22%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 62 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,442,485 |
| Median employee compensation | $168,440 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel S. JanneyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $115,500 | $0 | $410,972 | — | $0 | $526,472 |
| Dino A. RossiIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation | 81,000 | 0 | 410,972 | — | 0 | 491,972 |
| Julian S. GangolliIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 80,500 | 0 | 410,972 | — | 0 | 491,472 |
| E. Rand SutherlandIndependent · Audit · Commercial Advisory Committee | 65,500 | 0 | 410,972 | — | 0 | 476,472 |
| Catherine MazzaccoIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Commercial Advisory Committee | 60,000 | 0 | 410,972 | — | 0 | 470,972 |
| Christopher MasonIndependent · Science and Technology Committee (Chair) | 58,000 | 0 | 410,972 | — | 0 | 468,972 |
| Kirti GanorkarIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Suma M. KrishnanEmployee director · Science and Technology Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Krish S. KrishnanEmployee director · Board Chair · Commercial Advisory Committee (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $410,972 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 10,400 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $460,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $460,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Krystal Biotech names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Krystal Biotech.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TG Therapeutics | 2025 | Michael Weiss | $875,000 | $23,550,000 | $0 | $1,146,250 | $25,571,250 |
| 2 | Halozyme Therapeutics | 2025 | Helen Torley | 1,000,000 | 19,350,145 | 1,650,014 | 1,147,500 | 23,166,223 |
| 3 | BridgeBio Pharma | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 4 | Insmed Incorporated | 2025 | William Lewis | 854,550 | 2,999,940 | 9,000,033 | 1,495,463 | 14,467,393 |
| 5 | Vericel Corporation | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | 860,000 | 3,964,630 | 5,456,287 | 860,000 | 11,156,368 |
| 6 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 7 | Krystal Biotech | 2025 | Krish Krishnan | 846,167 | 4,104,825 | 4,675,093 | 0 | 10,442,485 |
| 8 | Intra-Cellular Therapies | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Biotech | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| BridgeBio Pharma | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Halozyme Therapeutics | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Insmed Incorporated | 175% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| TG Therapeutics | 131% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vericel Corporation | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Krish Krishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 10,442,485. Filing ↗machine: span 547434–547444 |
| 2 | Section 01, Suma Krishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 6,948,401. Filing ↗machine: span 563282–563291 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kathryn Romano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,258,697. Filing ↗machine: span 555301–555310 |
| 4 | Section 03, Suma M. Krishnan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION POLICY.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r8 · c6 · span 562364–562373 |
| 5 | Section 03, Krish S. Krishnan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION POLICY.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c6 · span 546276–546285 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kathryn Romano OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION POLICY.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r5 · c6 · span 554383–554392 |
| 7 | Section 03, Krish S. Krishnan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION POLICY.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c4 · span 545767–545776 |
| 8 | Section 03, Suma M. Krishnan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION POLICY.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r8 · c4 · span 561907–561916 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kathryn Romano RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION POLICY.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r5 · c4 · span 554007–554014 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 62 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 679913–679929 |
| 11 | Section 08, Daniel S. Janney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 526,472. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c11 · span 243651–243658 |
| 12 | Section 08, Dino A. Rossi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 491,972. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c11 · span 246500–246507 |
| 13 | Section 08, Julian S. Gangolli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 491,472. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c11 · span 252331–252338 |
| 14 | Section 08, E. Rand Sutherland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 476,472. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r7 · c11 · span 257987–257994 |
| 15 | Section 08, Catherine Mazzacco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 470,972. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r8 · c11 · span 260818–260825 |
| 16 | Section 08, Christopher Mason | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 468,972. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c11 · span 255158–255165 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kirti Ganorkar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Suma M. Krishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Krish S. Krishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, John Charles Thomas 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002114900-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Suma Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298711-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Suma Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298711-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Krish S. Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298709-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Krish S. Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298709-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Krish S. Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298709-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Krish S. Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298709-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Suma Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298711-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Suma Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298711-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Krish S. Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298709-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Krish S. Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298709-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Krish S. Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298709-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Krish S. Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298709-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Krish S. Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298709-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Suma Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298711-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Suma Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298711-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Krish S. Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298709-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Krish S. Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298709-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Suma Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298711-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Suma Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298711-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Suma Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298711-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Suma Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298711-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Suma Krishnan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001298711-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John Charles Thomas 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0002114900-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John Charles Thomas 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0002114900-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John Charles Thomas 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0002114900-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001711279-26-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.55% (votes for as printed: 25,679,318). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001711279-25-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.06% (votes for as printed: 22,543,683). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001711279-24-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.22% (votes for as printed: 21,697,311). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 460,500 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 460,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 460,500 |
| 52 | TG Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | CEO total compensation as printed in TG Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 25,571,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 404551–404561 |
| 53 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 54 | BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 55 | Insmed Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 56 | Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001308179-26-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754 |
| 57 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 58 | Krystal Biotech (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Krystal Biotech's own proxy. As printed: 10,442,485. Filing ↗machine: span 547434–547444 |
| 59 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Insmed Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104506-26-000022 | Insmed Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Krystal Biotech. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000094 | Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Krystal Biotech. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Krystal Biotech. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, TG Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014233 | TG Therapeutics names Krystal Biotech in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Krystal Biotech. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Krystal Biotech. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Krystal Biotech. Filing ↗ |