Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IOVA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IOVA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Kirby | $507,534 | $100,000 | $1,222,800 | $133,763 | $184,680 | $0 | $11,817 | $2,160,595 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Frederick Vogt | 800,000 | 0 | 759,375 | 0 | 312,000 | 0 | 16,800 | 1,888,175 |
| Interim Chief Executive Officer and President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Corleen Roche | 243,288 | 50,000 | 387,000 | 574,830 | 194,400 | 0 | 6,462 | 1,455,979 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Raj Puri | 671,935 | 0 | 474,620 | 0 | 181,423 | 0 | 13,800 | 1,341,778 |
| Chief Regulatory Officer | ||||||||
| Igor Bilinsky | 570,531 | 0 | 379,688 | 0 | 154,043 | 0 | 13,800 | 1,118,062 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Rosinack | 433,511 | 18,750 | 239,193 | 0 | 91,037 | 0 | 0 | 782,491 |
| Interim Principal Financial Officer and Principal Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Jean-Marc Bellemin | 277,454 | 0 | 379,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,962 | 663,104 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Kirby | $2,160,595 | — | — | — |
| Frederick Vogt | 1,888,175 | — | — | — |
| Corleen Roche | 1,455,979 | — | — | — |
| Raj Puri | 1,341,778 | — | — | — |
| Igor Bilinsky | 1,118,062 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Rosinack | 782,491 | — | — | — |
| Jean-Marc Bellemin | 663,104 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Kirby | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-11 | A | 10,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Kirby | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,435 | 4 | 9,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Kirby | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Puri | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,508 | 4 | 9,932 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick G. Vogt | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 41,668 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Igor Bilinsky | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 8,790 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick G. Vogt | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 41,668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Puri | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,469 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Finckenstein Friedrich Graf | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,473 | 4 | 17,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Igor Bilinsky | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,473 | 4 | 17,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Igor Bilinsky | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 8,790 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick G. Vogt | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 17,701 | 4 | 70,096 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Puri | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Finckenstein Friedrich Graf | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 8,790 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Finckenstein Friedrich Graf | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 8,790 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Igor Bilinsky | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 7,813 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Puri | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 9,766 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick G. Vogt | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 15,625 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick G. Vogt | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 15,625 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Finckenstein Friedrich Graf | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 7,813 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick G. Vogt | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 6,638 | 4 | 28,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Finckenstein Friedrich Graf | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 7,813 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Puri | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,843 | 4 | 16,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Puri | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 9,766 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Finckenstein Friedrich Graf | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,976 | 4 | 16,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Igor Bilinsky | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 7,813 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Igor Bilinsky | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,976 | 4 | 16,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Iain Dukes | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 180,632 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Weiser | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 90,316 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Puri | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Athena Countouriotis | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 90,316 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Maynard | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 90,316 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Kirby | RSU | 2025-02-10 | 60,000 | 120,000 | — | 150,000 | $265,200 |
| Corleen Roche | RSU | 2025-08-06 | 150,000 | 300,000 | — | 387,000 | 574,830 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Kirby | $265,200 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Corleen Roche | 574,830 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Kirby | RSU | 150,000 | — | $409,500 |
| Raj Puri | Option | 7,814 | 7.12 | — |
| Raj Puri | RSU | 27,348 | — | 74,660 |
| Igor Bilinsky | RSU | 43,949 | — | 119,981 |
| Frederick Vogt | RSU | 10,418 | — | 28,441 |
| Frederick Vogt | RSU | 187,500 | — | 511,875 |
| Raj Puri | RSU | 117,190 | — | 319,929 |
| Corleen Roche | RSU | 150,000 | — | 409,500 |
| Frederick Vogt | RSU | 208,344 | — | 568,779 |
| Matthew Rosinack | RSU | 3,907 | — | 10,666 |
| Corleen Roche | Option | 300,000 | 2.58 | — |
| Frederick Vogt | Option | 41,669 | 7.12 | — |
| Igor Bilinsky | RSU | 3,517 | — | 9,601 |
| Matthew Rosinack | RSU | 27,348 | — | 74,660 |
| Daniel Kirby | RSU | 120,000 | — | 327,600 |
| Igor Bilinsky | RSU | 93,750 | — | 255,938 |
| Matthew Rosinack | RSU | 59,060 | — | 161,234 |
| Daniel Kirby | Option | 35,000 | 5.32 | — |
| Igor Bilinsky | Option | 7,033 | 7.12 | — |
Our Executive Officer Compensation Objectives & Philosophy: Attract, Motivate and Retain Talented and Dedicated Executive Officers — Offer competitive compensation opportunities with both annual and significant long-term components that support management development, executive retention, and continuity of leadership. Pay for Performance — Incorporate performance-based and variable compensation elements that are tied to the achievement of our short- and long-term business objectives and strategies, and in alignment with the interests of our stockholders. Focus on Long-Term Stockholder Value — Provide long-term incentives that are directly aligned to the enhancement of stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Haigh & Company |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 160,497,888 | 36,117,764 | 2,697,741 | 81.63% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 158,778,895 | 14,490,865 | 848,919 | 91.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 81.63%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 91.64%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will have no effect on this Proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 12.31 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,888,175 |
| Median employee compensation | $153,409 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael WeiserIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Scientific | $320,000 | $151,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $471,303 |
| Iain DukesIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 90,000 | 302,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 392,606 |
| Wayne P. RothbaumIndependent · Compensation · Scientific | 240,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Ryan MaynardIndependent · Audit | 65,000 | 151,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,303 |
| Athena CountouriotisIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 65,000 | 151,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,303 |
| Wendy YarnoIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 57,500 | 151,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208,803 |
| Frederick G. VogtEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $151,303 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $837,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $907,818 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,745,318 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Iovance Biotherapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Iovance Biotherapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cytokinetics, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Blum | $853,069 | $5,150,019 | $5,095,918 | $772,715 | $11,881,456 |
| 2 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 3 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 4 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 5 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 6 | Crispr Therapeutics AG | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
| 7 | Replimune Group, Inc. | 2026 | Sushil Patel | 700,000 | 3,376,003 | 1,448,325 | 315,000 | 5,845,982 |
| 8 | Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | John Evans | 755,000 | 1,513,575 | 2,876,754 | 662,513 | 5,818,525 |
| 9 | Xencor, Inc. | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 10 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 11 | Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 12 | Iovance Biotherapeutics | 2025 | Frederick Vogt | 800,000 | 759,375 | 0 | 312,000 | 1,888,175 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iovance Biotherapeutics | 60% | not disclosed | No | Haigh & Company |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 135% | Options 66 · RSU 34 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Crispr Therapeutics AG | 122.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Cytokinetics, Inc. | 120% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Replimune Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Xencor, Inc. | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Kirby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 2,160,595. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r11 · c16 · span 821121–821130 |
| 2 | Section 01, Frederick Vogt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919 |
| 3 | Section 01, Corleen Roche | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 1,455,979. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r9 · c16 · span 811472–811481 |
| 4 | Section 01, Raj Puri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 1,341,778. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r13 · c16 · span 830678–830687 |
| 5 | Section 01, Igor Bilinsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 1,118,062. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r15 · c16 · span 839676–839685 |
| 6 | Section 01, Matthew Rosinack | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 782,491. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r22 · c16 · span 872152–872159 |
| 7 | Section 01, Jean-Marc Bellemin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 663,104. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r19 · c16 · span 858381–858388 |
| 8 | Section 03, Daniel Kirby RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r18 · c23 · span 1015740–1015747 |
| 9 | Section 03, Corleen Roche RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r9 · c10 · span 809792–809799 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 12.31 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael Weiser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 471,303. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r9 · c9 · span 304327–304334 |
| 12 | Section 08, Iain Dukes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,606. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c9 · span 294194–294201 |
| 13 | Section 08, Wayne P. Rothbaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c3 · span 297765–297772 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ryan Maynard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,303. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c9 · span 296749–296756 |
| 15 | Section 08, Athena Countouriotis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,303. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c9 · span 291821–291828 |
| 16 | Section 08, Wendy Yarno | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,803. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r10 · c9 · span 306881–306888 |
| 17 | Section 08, Frederick G. Vogt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c6 · span 300934–300935 |
| 18 | Section 02, Daniel Kirby 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Daniel Kirby 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Daniel Kirby 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Finckenstein Friedrich Graf 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Finckenstein Friedrich Graf 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Finckenstein Friedrich Graf 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071895 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071899 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071899 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Finckenstein Friedrich Graf 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071899 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Finckenstein Friedrich Graf 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071895 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071895 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Finckenstein Friedrich Graf 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Iain Dukes 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael Weiser 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Athena Countouriotis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Ryan Maynard 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001104659-26-072408 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.63% (votes for as printed: 160,497,888). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0001104659-25-058199 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.64% (votes for as printed: 158,778,895). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 837,500 + equity 907,818 + all other 0 = 1,745,318, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,745,318 |
| 54 | Cytokinetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015364 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103 |
| 55 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 56 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 57 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 58 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 59 | Crispr Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crispr Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 60 | Replimune Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 61 | Beam Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 502169–502178 |
| 62 | Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 63 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 64 | Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 65 | Iovance Biotherapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iovance Biotherapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iovance Biotherapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161512 | Beam Therapeutics Inc. names Iovance Biotherapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics Inc. names Iovance Biotherapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Crispr Therapeutics AG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165158 | Crispr Therapeutics AG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iovance Biotherapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Iovance Biotherapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Xencor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326732-26-000031 | Xencor, Inc. names Iovance Biotherapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Cytokinetics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015364 | Cytokinetics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iovance Biotherapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iovance Biotherapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iovance Biotherapeutics. Filing ↗ |