Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Iovance Biotherapeutics (IOVA)

CEO Frederick Vogt was paid $1,888,175 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 82.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-050458 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,160,595
Daniel Kirby total, FY2025
Chief Commercial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Frederick Vogt: $1,888,175
1st
CEO (Frederick Vogt) pay percentile vs peers
12.31:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
81.63%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

IOVA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Daniel Kirby$507,534$100,000$1,222,800$133,763$184,680$0$11,817$2,160,595
Chief Commercial Officer
Frederick Vogt800,0000759,3750312,000016,8001,888,175
Interim Chief Executive Officer and President, General Counsel
Corleen Roche243,28850,000387,000574,830194,40006,4621,455,979
Chief Financial Officer
Raj Puri671,9350474,6200181,423013,8001,341,778
Chief Regulatory Officer
Igor Bilinsky570,5310379,6880154,043013,8001,118,062
Chief Operating Officer
Matthew Rosinack433,51118,750239,193091,03700782,491
Interim Principal Financial Officer and Principal Accounting Officer
Jean-Marc Bellemin277,4540379,6880005,962663,104
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Daniel Kirby$2,160,595———
Frederick Vogt1,888,17510,953,1934,794,680↓ −9,065,018
Corleen Roche1,455,979———
Raj Puri1,341,7783,216,149—↓ −1,874,371
Igor Bilinsky1,118,0623,247,9401,591,571↓ −2,129,878
Matthew Rosinack782,491———
Jean-Marc Bellemin663,1043,247,9401,709,283↓ −2,584,836

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Iovance Biotherapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IOVA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IOVA
19 companies name IOVA as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name IOVA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Athena CountouriotisIndependent Director$216,303
Iain DukesChair of the Board$392,606
Michael WeiserIndependent Director$471,303
Ryan MaynardIndependent Director$216,303
Wayne P. RothbaumIndependent Director$240,000
Wendy YarnoIndependent Director$208,803
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Daniel KirbyChief Commercial Officer2026-05-11D2,435$4$9,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KirbyChief Commercial Officer2026-05-11D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KirbyChief Commercial Officer2026-05-11A10,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Igor BilinskyChief Operating Officer2026-06-01D8,79000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Igor BilinskyChief Operating Officer2026-06-01D4,473417,713CommonForm 4 ↗
Igor BilinskyChief Operating Officer2026-06-01A8,79000CommonForm 4 ↗
Finckenstein Friedrich GrafChief Medical Officer2026-06-01A8,79000CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-06-01D5,46900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-06-01D2,50849,932CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-06-01A5,46900CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick G. VogtDirector2026-06-01D41,66800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Finckenstein Friedrich GrafChief Medical Officer2026-06-01D8,79000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick G. VogtDirector2026-06-01A41,66800CommonForm 4 ↗
Finckenstein Friedrich GrafChief Medical Officer2026-06-01D4,473417,713CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick G. VogtDirector2026-06-01D17,701470,096CommonForm 4 ↗
Igor BilinskyChief Operating Officer2026-06-05D7,81300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Igor BilinskyChief Operating Officer2026-06-05A7,81300CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-06-05D9,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-06-05D3,843416,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-06-05A9,76600CommonForm 4 ↗
Finckenstein Friedrich GrafChief Medical Officer2026-06-05D7,81300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Finckenstein Friedrich GrafChief Medical Officer2026-06-05A7,81300CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick G. VogtDirector2026-06-05D15,62500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick G. VogtDirector2026-06-05D6,638428,079CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick G. VogtDirector2026-06-05A15,62500CommonForm 4 ↗
Igor BilinskyChief Operating Officer2026-06-05D3,976416,818CommonForm 4 ↗
Finckenstein Friedrich GrafChief Medical Officer2026-06-05D3,976416,818CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-06-16A15,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael WeiserDirector2026-06-16A90,31600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan MaynardDirector2026-06-16A90,31600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain DukesDirector2026-06-16A180,63200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Athena CountouriotisDirector2026-06-16A90,31600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Corleen RocheChief Financial Officer2026-08-06D49,99500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Corleen RocheChief Financial Officer2026-08-06D21,2386131,888CommonForm 4 ↗
Corleen RocheChief Financial Officer2026-08-06A49,99500CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KirbyChief Commercial Officer2026-08-10D10,00100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KirbyChief Commercial Officer2026-08-10D2,436615,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KirbyChief Commercial Officer2026-08-10A10,00100CommonForm 4 ↗
Igor BilinskyChief Operating Officer2026-09-01D8,78900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-09-01D2,508820,766CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-09-01A5,47000CommonForm 4 ↗
Igor BilinskyChief Operating Officer2026-09-01A8,78900CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick G. VogtDirector2026-09-01A41,66900CommonForm 4 ↗
Igor BilinskyChief Operating Officer2026-09-01D4,472837,028CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-09-01D5,47000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick G. VogtDirector2026-09-01D41,66900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick G. VogtDirector2026-09-01D17,7028146,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-09-08A9,76600CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick G. VogtDirector2026-09-08D15,62600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick G. VogtDirector2026-09-08D6,638957,751CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick G. VogtDirector2026-09-08A15,62600CommonForm 4 ↗
Igor BilinskyChief Operating Officer2026-09-08A7,81300CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-09-08D9,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj PuriChief Regulatory Officer2026-09-08D4,478938,959CommonForm 4 ↗
Igor BilinskyChief Operating Officer2026-09-08D7,81300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Igor BilinskyChief Operating Officer2026-09-08D3,976934,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah BerkowitzChief Medical Officer2026-09-30A135,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah BerkowitzChief Medical Officer2026-09-30A180,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah BerkowitzChief Medical Officer2026-09-30A135,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jean-Marc BelleminRSU2025-03-05——93,750—$379,688
Igor BilinskyRSU2025-03-05——93,750—379,688
Matthew RosinackRSU2025-03-05——59,060—239,193
Raj PuriRSU2025-03-05——117,190—474,620
Corleen RocheRSU2025-08-06——150,000—387,000
Frederick VogtRSU2025-03-05——187,500—759,375
Corleen RocheOPTION2025-08-06——300,000—574,830
Daniel KirbyPSU2025-12-0360,000120,000—150,000265,200
Daniel KirbyOPTION2025-02-10——35,000—133,763
Daniel KirbyRSU2025-02-10——120,000—638,400
Daniel KirbyPSU2025-02-1060,000120,000—150,000319,200
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jean-Marc Bellemin$379,688$0$00.0%
Igor Bilinsky379,688000.0%
Matthew Rosinack239,193000.0%
Raj Puri474,620000.0%
Corleen Roche387,0000574,8300.0%
Frederick Vogt759,375000.0%
Daniel Kirby638,400584,400133,76343.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Daniel KirbyRSU120,000—$327,600
Raj PuriOption7,8147.12—
Corleen RocheRSU150,000—409,500
Corleen RocheOption300,0002.58—
Igor BilinskyOption7,0337.12—
Frederick VogtRSU208,344—568,779
Frederick VogtRSU10,418—28,441
Igor BilinskyRSU3,517—9,601
Daniel KirbyRSU150,000—409,500
Frederick VogtRSU187,500—511,875
Daniel KirbyOption35,0005.32—
Raj PuriRSU117,190—319,929
Igor BilinskyRSU93,750—255,938
Matthew RosinackRSU59,060—161,234
Igor BilinskyRSU43,949—119,981
Raj PuriRSU27,348—74,660
Matthew RosinackRSU27,348—74,660
Matthew RosinackRSU3,907—10,666
Frederick VogtOption41,6697.12—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Iovance's compensation philosophy focuses on attracting, motivating, and retaining talented executive officers by offering competitive compensation with both annual and significant long-term components. The program emphasizes pay-for-performance, tying a significant percentage of compensation to the achievement of corporate and individual performance goals and long-term stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)65%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantHaigh & Company
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-10160,497,88836,117,7642,697,74181.63%Passed
20252025-06-10158,778,89514,490,865848,91991.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1081.63%a
20252025-06-1091.64%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will have no effect on this Proposal.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)12.31 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,888,175
Median employee compensation$153,409
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael WeiserIndependent · Audit$320,000$151,303$0$0$0$471,303
Iain DukesIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)90,000302,606000392,606
Wayne P. RothbaumIndependent · Scientific240,0000000240,000
Athena CountouriotisIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance65,000151,303000216,303
Ryan MaynardIndependent · Audit65,000151,303000216,303
Wendy YarnoIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election57,500151,303000208,803
Frederick G. VogtEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$151,303
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 40,000 / 40,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$837,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$907,818
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,745,318

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Iovance Biotherapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Iovance Biotherapeutics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cytokinetics, Inc.2025Robert Blum$853,069$5,150,019$5,095,918$772,715$11,881,456
2Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025R. Scott Struthers718,5003,280,5407,160,564462,35511,628,959
3Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Emil Kakkis861,1008,364,9381,847,356299,66311,405,535
4Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Cedric Francois793,1934,779,8324,787,768010,957,451
5Arcus Biosciences, Inc.2025Terry Rosen775,0002,199,4506,008,860658,7509,656,813
6Crispr Therapeutics AG2025Samarth Kulkarni768,6223,474,9002,768,862659,0937,678,477
7Replimune Group, Inc.2026Sushil Patel700,0003,376,0031,448,325315,0005,845,982
8Beam Therapeutics Inc.2025John Evans755,0001,513,5752,876,754662,5135,818,525
9Xencor, Inc.2025Bassil Dahiyat742,8001,552,8922,727,018490,2485,521,205
10Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brian Goff846,8641,291,6802,627,252592,8045,370,389
11Denali Therapeutics Inc.2025Ryan Watts718,0001,151,8672,180,00304,751,515
12Iovance Biotherapeutics2025Frederick Vogt800,000759,3750312,0001,888,175

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Iovance Biotherapeutics60%not disclosedNoHaigh & Company
Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.100%Option 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20NoAon
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.90.74%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.100%Options 67 · RSU 33not disclosedRadford
Beam Therapeutics Inc.135%Options 66 · RSU 34not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedOptions 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPearl Meyer
Crispr Therapeutics AGnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Cytokinetics, Inc.120%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Denali Therapeutics Inc.145%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
Replimune Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.44%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
Xencor, Inc.110%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Iovance Biotherapeutics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Daniel Kirby (Chief Commercial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Iovance Biotherapeutics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,160,595.
How does Iovance Biotherapeutics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Frederick Vogt's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Iovance Biotherapeutics's disclosed peer group.
What is Iovance Biotherapeutics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Iovance Biotherapeutics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 12.31:1.
How did shareholders vote on Iovance Biotherapeutics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 81.63% of shareholders supported Iovance Biotherapeutics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Iovance Biotherapeutics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Iovance Biotherapeutics reported total board compensation of $1,745,318 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Daniel KirbyDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,160,595. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c16 · span 821121–821130
2Section 01, Frederick VogtDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919
3Section 01, Corleen RocheDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,455,979. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c16 · span 811472–811481
4Section 01, Raj PuriDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,341,778. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c16 · span 830678–830687
5Section 01, Igor BilinskyDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,118,062. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c16 · span 839676–839685
6Section 01, Matthew RosinackDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 782,491. Filing ↗
7Section 01, Jean-Marc BelleminDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 663,104. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c16 · span 858381–858388
8Section 03, Jean-Marc Bellemin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1063600–1063607
9Section 03, Igor Bilinsky RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1043006–1043013
10Section 03, Matthew Rosinack RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1077257–1077264
11Section 03, Raj Puri RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1029403–1029410
12Section 03, Corleen Roche RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 974527–974534
13Section 03, Frederick Vogt RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 960894–960901
14Section 03, Corleen Roche OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 981425–981432
15Section 03, Daniel Kirby PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1015740–1015747
16Section 03, Daniel Kirby OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1001978–1001985
17Section 03, Daniel Kirby RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 995080–995087
18Section 03, Daniel Kirby PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1008878–1008885
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 12.31 : 1. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Michael WeiserDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 471,303. Filing ↗machine: span 304175–304345
21Section 08, Iain DukesDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,606. Filing ↗machine: span 294042–294212
22Section 08, Wayne P. RothbaumDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 297613–297783
23Section 08, Athena CountouriotisDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,303. Filing ↗machine: span 291669–291839
24Section 08, Ryan MaynardDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,303. Filing ↗machine: span 296597–296767
25Section 08, Wendy YarnoDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,803. Filing ↗machine: span 306729–306899
26Section 08, Frederick G. VogtDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Daniel Kirby 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001104659-26-060356Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Daniel Kirby 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001104659-26-060356Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Daniel Kirby 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001104659-26-060356Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Finckenstein Friedrich Graf 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Finckenstein Friedrich Graf 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Finckenstein Friedrich Graf 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001104659-26-071891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001104659-26-071891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001104659-26-071895Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001104659-26-071895Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001104659-26-071895Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Finckenstein Friedrich Graf 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001104659-26-071897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Finckenstein Friedrich Graf 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001104659-26-071897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001104659-26-071899Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001104659-26-071899Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001104659-26-071899Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001104659-26-071891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Finckenstein Friedrich Graf 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001104659-26-071897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001104659-26-075854Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michael Weiser 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001104659-26-075863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ryan Maynard 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001104659-26-075856Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Iain Dukes 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001104659-26-075861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Athena Countouriotis 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001104659-26-075858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Corleen Roche 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001104659-26-093482Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Corleen Roche 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001104659-26-093482Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Corleen Roche 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001104659-26-093482Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Daniel Kirby 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001104659-26-095040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Daniel Kirby 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001104659-26-095040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Daniel Kirby 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001104659-26-095040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001104659-26-105099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001104659-26-105100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001104659-26-105100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001104659-26-105099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001104659-26-105101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001104659-26-105099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001104659-26-105100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001104659-26-105101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001104659-26-105101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001104659-26-106748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001104659-26-106752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001104659-26-106752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Frederick G. Vogt 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001104659-26-106752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001104659-26-106750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001104659-26-106748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Raj Puri 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001104659-26-106748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001104659-26-106750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Igor Bilinsky 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001104659-26-106750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Noah Berkowitz 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001104659-26-113342Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Noah Berkowitz 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001104659-26-113342Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Noah Berkowitz 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001104659-26-113342Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-100001104659-26-072408Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.63% (votes for as printed: 160,497,888). Filing ↗
87Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-100001104659-25-058199Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.64% (votes for as printed: 158,778,895). Filing ↗
88Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
89Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
90Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 837,500 + equity 907,818 + all other 0 = 1,745,318, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,745,318
91Cytokinetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015364CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103
92Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001658247-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460
93Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000174CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007
94Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-056966CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565
95Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001724521-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749
96Crispr Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165158CEO total compensation as printed in Crispr Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 821649–821658
97Replimune Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001104659-26-087650CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774
98Beam Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161512CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 502169–502178
99Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001326732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334
100Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177086CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194
101Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001714899-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614
102Iovance Biotherapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458CEO total compensation as printed in Iovance Biotherapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919
103Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161512Beam Therapeutics Inc. names Iovance Biotherapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001658247-26-000030Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Iovance Biotherapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001714899-26-000054Denali Therapeutics Inc. names Iovance Biotherapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-056966Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iovance Biotherapeutics. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Xencor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001326732-26-000031Xencor, Inc. names Iovance Biotherapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000174Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iovance Biotherapeutics. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177086Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iovance Biotherapeutics. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Crispr Therapeutics AG reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-165158Crispr Therapeutics AG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iovance Biotherapeutics. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Cytokinetics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015364Cytokinetics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iovance Biotherapeutics. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.