CEO Troy Wilson was paid $4,735,016 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 24.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 11th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-151335 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,735,016 ↓ Troy Wilson total, FY2025 | 11th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.71% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
KURA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Wilson | $700,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,297,250 | $630,000 | $0 | $107,766 | $4,735,016 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Powl | 506,348 | 0 | 1,366,247 | 487,993 | 291,150 | 0 | 17,500 | 2,669,238 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Kathleen Ford | 539,935 | 0 | 0 | 975,986 | 310,463 | 0 | 76,103 | 1,902,487 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Wilson | $4,735,016 | $6,239,098 | $5,251,407 | ↓ −1,504,082 |
| Brian Powl | 2,669,238 | — | — | — |
| Kathleen Ford | 1,902,487 | 2,501,838 | 2,157,853 | ↓ −599,351 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Kura Oncology, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KURA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Kura Oncology, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$4,735,016 Troy Wilson total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 29, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-151335 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for KURA
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order KURA
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name KURA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Kura Oncology, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian Powl | CCO | $2,669,238 |
| Kathleen Ford | COO | $1,902,487 |
| Troy Wilson | CEO | $4,735,016 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Carol Schafer | Independent Director | $186,250 |
| Diane Parks | Independent Director | $173,750 |
| Faheem Hasnain | Independent Director | $206,250 |
| Helen Collins, M.D | Independent Director | $173,750 |
| Mary T. Szela | Independent Director | $186,250 |
| Michael Vasconcelles, M.D | Independent Director | $168,750 |
| Thomas Malley | Independent Director | $181,250 |
| Troy E. Wilson, Ph.D., J.D | Chair of the Board | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Brophy Bair | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,256 | $9 | $21,160 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Powl | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 339 | 9 | 3,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Ford | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 2,257 | 9 | 20,483 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Powl | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 10,000 | 11 | 110,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Louise Collins | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faheem Hasnain | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Malley | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol Schafer | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Vasconcelles | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Parks | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Szela | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mollie Leoni | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 84,929 | 10 | 834,283 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Wilson | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 100,000 | 11 | 1,112,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Brophy Bair | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-19 | D | 31,487 | 13 | 397,681 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Powl | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-08-21 | D | 4,345 | 12 | 51,663 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Wilson | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 100,000 | 12 | 1,239,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Fulk | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-08 | A | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Burrows | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-09-24 | D | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Burrows | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-09-24 | D | 20,726 | 11 | 224,514 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Burrows | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-09-24 | A | 30,000 | 6 | 184,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Powl | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-09-28 | D | 8,000 | 11 | 84,498 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Powl | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-09-28 | D | 9,020 | 10 | 94,686 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Ford | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-28 | D | 6,906 | 10 | 72,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Brophy Bair | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-28 | D | 8,442 | 10 | 88,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mollie Leoni | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-09-28 | D | 12,448 | 10 | 130,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas James Doyle | SVP, Finance & Accounting | 2026-09-28 | D | 4,607 | 10 | 48,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Ford | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-29 | D | 3,668 | 11 | 39,437 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mollie Leoni | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-09-29 | D | 28,802 | 11 | 309,567 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Powl | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-09-29 | D | 15,430 | 11 | 165,852 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Powl | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $1,366,247 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Wilson | PSU | 182,500 | — | $1,896,175 |
| Kathleen Ford | Option | 3,563 | 14.15 | — |
| Brian Powl | RSU | 24,450 | — | 254,036 |
| Troy Wilson | Option | 163,334 | 11.99 | — |
| Troy Wilson | Option | 291,667 | 15.36 | — |
| Brian Powl | Option | 71,303 | 8.68 | — |
| Kathleen Ford | RSU | 48,900 | — | 508,071 |
| Kathleen Ford | Option | 96,355 | 15.36 | — |
| Troy Wilson | RSU | 182,500 | — | 1,896,175 |
| Kathleen Ford | Option | 53,959 | 11.99 | — |
| Kathleen Ford | PSU | 48,900 | — | 508,071 |
| Brian Powl | RSU | 46,250 | — | 480,538 |
| Kathleen Ford | RSU | 5,475 | — | 56,885 |
| Brian Powl | PSU | 48,900 | — | 508,071 |
| Troy Wilson | Option | 481,771 | 8.68 | — |
| Brian Powl | RSU | 11,250 | — | 116,888 |
| Kathleen Ford | Option | 142,605 | 8.68 | — |
| Troy Wilson | Option | 10,313 | 14.15 | — |
| Brian Powl | Option | 15,625 | 15.36 | — |
| Brian Powl | Option | 83,334 | 11.72 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 48,783,834 | 1,141,854 | 8,755,344 | 97.71% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 63,155,796 | 1,522,754 | 91,695 | 97.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 61,538,693 | 5,449,767 | 111,285 | 91.71% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 51,834,962 | 879,497 | 1,398,717 | 95.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 54,865,869 | 2,211,677 | 28,399 | 96.08% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-22 | 57,074,798 | 1,744,029 | 7,228 | 97.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 97.71%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 97.65%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 91.71%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of votes against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faheem HasnainIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | $90,215 | $0 | $116,035 | — | $0 | $206,250 |
| Mary T. SzelaIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 70,215 | 0 | 116,035 | — | 0 | 186,250 |
| Carol SchaferIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 70,215 | 0 | 116,035 | — | 0 | 186,250 |
| Thomas MalleyIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 65,215 | 0 | 116,035 | — | 0 | 181,250 |
| Diane ParksIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 57,715 | 0 | 116,035 | — | 0 | 173,750 |
| Helen Collins, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | 57,715 | 0 | 116,035 | — | 0 | 173,750 |
| Michael Vasconcelles, M.DIndependent · Compensation | 52,715 | 0 | 116,035 | — | 0 | 168,750 |
| Troy E. Wilson, Ph.D., J.DEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $35,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $464,005 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $464,005 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kura Oncology, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kura Oncology, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Summit Therapeutics | 2025 | Mahkam Zanganeh | $616,500 | $0 | $245,021,384 | $0 | $246,047,279 |
| 2 | Cogent Biosciences | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | 724,554 | 12,993,250 | 13,447,680 | 561,600 | 27,762,684 |
| 3 | SpringWorks Therapeutics | 2024 | Saqib Islam | 760,000 | 7,899,760 | 6,689,100 | 798,000 | 16,153,317 |
| 4 | Revolution Medicines | 2025 | Mark Goldsmith | 812,500 | 3,968,076 | 8,995,114 | 889,700 | 14,672,390 |
| 5 | Janux Therapeutics | 2025 | David Campbell | 680,000 | 0 | 12,459,031 | 367,200 | 13,506,231 |
| 6 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 7 | Nuvalent | 2025 | James Porter | 652,100 | 4,392,563 | 5,857,906 | 469,512 | 11,393,602 |
| 8 | Arcus Biosciences | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 9 | IDEAYA Biosciences | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 10 | Kymera Therapeutics | 2025 | Nello Mainolfi | 693,000 | 0 | 7,318,859 | 519,750 | 8,545,609 |
| 11 | Structure Therapeutics | 2025 | Raymond Stevens | 672,094 | 2,387,996 | 4,846,926 | 508,871 | 8,429,887 |
| 12 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 13 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals | 2024 | Jeremy Bender | 680,000 | 2,700,280 | 2,664,697 | 501,800 | 6,560,577 |
| 14 | Arvinas | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 15 | iTeos Therapeutics | 2024 | Michel Detheux | 628,684 | 0 | 4,965,264 | 421,014 | 6,085,657 |
| 16 | Xencor | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 17 | Kura Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 18 | Relay Therapeutics | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 19 | Iovance Biotherapeutics | 2025 | Frederick Vogt | 800,000 | 759,375 | 0 | 312,000 | 1,888,175 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kura Oncology, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Arcus Biosciences | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Arvinas | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Cogent Biosciences | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Day One Biopharmaceuticals | 123%% | Stock Options 50 · RSUs 50 | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. |
| IDEAYA Biosciences | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| Iovance Biotherapeutics | 60% | not disclosed | No | Haigh & Company |
| iTeos Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Janux Therapeutics | 90% | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Kymera Therapeutics | 125% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Nuvalent | 120% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Relay Therapeutics | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Revolution Medicines | 146% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics | 140% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Structure Therapeutics | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | No | Aon |
| Summit Therapeutics | 105% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Xencor | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Troy Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: span 1018180–1018189 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Powl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,669,238. Filing ↗machine: span 1028878–1028887 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kathleen Ford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,902,487. Filing ↗machine: span 1039416–1039425 |
| 4 | Section 03, Brian Powl OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | Section “THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS RECOMMENDSVOTE IN FAVOR OF PROPOSAL” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c6 · span 1026082–1026091 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092567 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, Faheem Hasnain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1455071–1455280 |
| 7 | Section 08, Mary T. Szela | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1465077–1465286 |
| 8 | Section 08, Carol Schafer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1462575–1462784 |
| 9 | Section 08, Thomas Malley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1457573–1457782 |
| 10 | Section 08, Diane Parks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,750. Filing ↗machine: span 1460073–1460282 |
| 11 | Section 08, Helen Collins, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,750. Filing ↗machine: span 1452568–1452777 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael Vasconcelles, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,750. Filing ↗machine: span 1467595–1467804 |
| 13 | Section 08, Troy E. Wilson, Ph.D., J.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Teresa Brophy Bair 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232546 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Brian Powl 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Kathleen Ford 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232548 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Brian Powl 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Helen Louise Collins 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257900 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Faheem Hasnain 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Thomas Malley 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257896 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Carol Schafer 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Michael Vasconcelles 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Diane Parks 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257903 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Mary T. Szela 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mollie Leoni 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Troy Wilson 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001193125-26-354201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Teresa Brophy Bair 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001193125-26-361184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Brian Powl 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001193125-26-363810 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Troy Wilson 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001193125-26-363812 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jennifer Fulk 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001193125-26-387934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Francis Burrows 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0001193125-26-402815 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Francis Burrows 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0001193125-26-402815 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Francis Burrows 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0001193125-26-402815 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Brian Powl 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-29 | 0001193125-26-407935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Brian Powl 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-29 | 0001193125-26-407935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kathleen Ford 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-29 | 0001193125-26-407938 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Teresa Brophy Bair 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-29 | 0001193125-26-407939 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mollie Leoni 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-29 | 0001193125-26-407937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas James Doyle 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-29 | 0001193125-26-407936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kathleen Ford 2026-09-29 | Form 4 | 2026-09-29 | 0001193125-26-407938 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mollie Leoni 2026-09-29 | Form 4 | 2026-09-29 | 0001193125-26-407937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Brian Powl 2026-09-29 | Form 4 | 2026-09-29 | 0001193125-26-407935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257368 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.71% (votes for as printed: 48,783,834). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0000950170-25-083046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.65% (votes for as printed: 63,155,796). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0000950170-24-070584 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.71% (votes for as printed: 61,538,693). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 464,005 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 464,005, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 464,005 |
| 48 | Summit Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001599298-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Summit Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 246,047,279. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 385284–385295 |
| 49 | Cogent Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 50 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001104659-25-032187 | CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 623184–623194 |
| 51 | Revolution Medicines, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revolution Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 14,672,390. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 382608–382618 |
| 52 | Janux Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janux Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 13,506,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 571399–571409 |
| 53 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 54 | Nuvalent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nuvalent's own proxy. As printed: 11,393,602. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 689237–689247 |
| 55 | Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 56 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 57 | Kymera Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146 |
| 58 | Structure Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | CEO total compensation as printed in Structure Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,429,887. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 552927–552936 |
| 59 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 60 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 526324–526333 |
| 61 | Arvinas, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas's own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 62 | iTeos Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-057666 | CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281 |
| 63 | Xencor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 64 | Kura Oncology, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: span 1018180–1018189 |
| 65 | Relay Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 66 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iovance Biotherapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Arvinas reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kura Oncology, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191495 | Kymera Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kura Oncology, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences names Kura Oncology, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kura Oncology, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Day One Biopharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-013462 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kura Oncology, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032187 | SpringWorks Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kura Oncology, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences names Kura Oncology, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Structure Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047740 | Structure Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kura Oncology, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Iovance Biotherapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050458 | Iovance Biotherapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kura Oncology, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kura Oncology, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Janux Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187095 | Janux Therapeutics names Kura Oncology, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Xencor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326732-26-000031 | Xencor names Kura Oncology, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Revolution Medicines reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182453 | Revolution Medicines's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kura Oncology, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Nuvalent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001861560-26-000013 | Nuvalent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kura Oncology, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186929 | Relay Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kura Oncology, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Kura Oncology, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500