Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-02

Olema Pharmaceuticals (OLMA)

CEO Sean Bohen was paid $3,178,990 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 60.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-191956 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,178,990 ↓
Sean Bohen total, FY2025
25th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.05%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Sean Bohen (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,178,990 (base salary $699,920) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-191956, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OLMA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Sean Bohen$699,920$0$0$2,002,000$461,900$0$15,170$3,178,990
President and Chief Executive Officer
Shawnte Mitchell391,87550,00001,386,000207,900014,9752,050,750
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Shane Kovacs562,64000985,600324,925015,1701,888,335
Chief Operating and Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Sean Bohen$3,178,990$8,130,556—↓ −4,951,566
Shawnte Mitchell2,050,750———
Shane Kovacs1,888,3354,280,130—↓ −2,391,795

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Olema Pharmaceuticals's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OLMA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OLMA
6 companies name OLMA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OLMA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OLMA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew RappaportIndependent Director$121,438
Cynthia ButittaIndependent Director$126,841
Cyrus L. Harmon, Ph.DIndependent Director$109,438
Gorjan Hrustanovic, Ph.DIndependent Director$116,188
Graham Walmsley, M.D., Ph.DIndependent Director$114,688
Ian ClarkIndependent Director$145,688
Sandra Horning, M.DIndependent Director$118,188
Scott GarlandIndependent Director$119,387
Yi LarsonIndependent Director$125,906
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
G. Walmsley GrahamDirector2026-06-18A29,500$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew RappaportDirector2026-06-18A29,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Prakash RamanDirector2026-06-18A29,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra HorningDirector2026-06-18A29,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yi LarsonDirector2026-06-18A29,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian ClarkDirector2026-06-18A29,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gorjan HrustanovicDirector2026-06-18A29,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott GarlandDirector2026-06-18A29,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia ButittaDirector2026-06-18A29,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cyrus HarmonDirector2026-06-18A29,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
BVF PARTNERS L P/ILDirector2026-06-18A29,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cyrus HarmonDirector2026-07-23D12,50012144,738Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Cyrus HarmonDirector2026-07-24D12,50012146,425Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jason O'ByrneCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-01A650,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Shane KovacsOption—————$985,600
Sean BohenOption—————2,002,000
Shawnte MitchellOption—————1,386,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Shane Kovacs$0$0$985,6000.0%
Sean Bohen002,002,0000.0%
Shawnte Mitchell001,386,0000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Shawnte MitchellOption450,0004.37—
Sean BohenOption336,64615.25—
Shane KovacsOption164,93815.25—
Sean BohenOption650,0004.37—
Sean BohenOption160,4174.87—
Shane KovacsOption320,0004.37—
Sean BohenOption33,8457.02—
Shane KovacsOption58,3344.87—
Shane KovacsOption10,2927.02—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program reflects our philosophy of aligning executive compensation with company and individual performance and value creation for the company. We also consider current market practices and trends, and supporting our goals to deliver on our mission and objectives. Executive compensation consists of a base salary and bonus, adjusted based on market trends, and an equity component, including annual refresh grants, which are subject to time-based vesting to incentivize long-term value creation for stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1767,969,902653,97915,86799.05%Passed
20252025-06-1054,057,1772,297,48254,31795.92%Passed
20242024-06-1345,174,223787,0688,06998.29%Passed
20232023-06-1518,713,6031,912,5715,021,09390.73%Passed
20222022-06-1621,851,7643,812,8241,922,01885.14%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1799.05%a
20252025-06-1095.92%b
20242024-06-1398.29%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ian ClarkIndependent · Compensation$80,000—$65,688——$145,688
Cynthia ButittaIndependent · Audit61,153—65,688——126,841
Yi LarsonIndependent · Audit60,218—65,688——125,906
Andrew RappaportIndependent · Compensation55,750—65,688——121,438
Scott GarlandIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance53,699—65,688——119,387
Sandra Horning, M.DIndependent · Science and Technology52,500—65,688——118,188
Gorjan Hrustanovic, Ph.DIndependent · Audit50,500—65,688——116,188
Graham Walmsley, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Science and Technology49,000—65,688——114,688
Cyrus L. Harmon, Ph.DIndependent · Audit43,750—65,688——109,438
Sean Bohen, M.D., Ph.DEmployee director000—00
Raman (Dr.)Independent——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)7,500 / 7,500 / 7,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$506,570
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$506,570

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Olema Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Olema Pharmaceuticals.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cogent Biosciences2025Andrew Robbins$724,554$12,993,250$13,447,680$561,600$27,762,684
2Arcus Biosciences2025Terry Rosen775,0002,199,4506,008,860658,7509,656,813
3Praxis Precision Medicines2025Marcio Souza659,2002,368,1253,691,1251,483,2008,708,648
4MeiraGTx2025Alexandria Forbes840,0005,823,500——8,330,006
5Terns Pharmaceuticals2024Amy Burroughs563,701807,7506,476,968375,0008,240,502
6Vir Biotechnology2025Marianne De Backer950,0002,296,8003,507,3601,002,7507,834,045
7Syndax Pharmaceuticals2025Michael Metzger754,3002,021,9653,454,360848,5887,089,213
8Arvinas2025John Houston706,2362,685,8402,671,051457,0006,534,127
9AnaptysBio2025Daniel Faga706,0111,592,0013,345,653465,9686,133,943
10Alumis2025Martin Babler680,83004,743,220524,2395,948,289
11ORIC Pharmaceuticals2025Jacob Chacko657,500826,0003,634,560434,0005,567,164
12Xencor2025Bassil Dahiyat742,8001,552,8922,727,018490,2485,521,205
13Cullinan Therapeutics2025Nadim Ahmed698,4761,697,4002,234,340419,0865,100,006
14KalVista Pharmaceuticals2025Benjamin Palleiko477,2023,731,160005,094,999
15Kura Oncology2025Troy Wilson700,00003,297,250630,0004,735,016
16Zenas BioPharma2025Leon Moulder520,00003,769,200371,8004,661,000
17Relay Therapeutics2025Sanjiv Patel707,84603,513,900424,7084,646,454
18Erasca2025Jonathan Lim670,40003,135,250482,6884,298,838
19Aura Biosciences2025Elisabet de los Pinos645,4831,492,3781,513,293284,0133,956,167
20Nuvation Bio2025David Hung650,01602,674,636536,2503,876,736
21Annexon2025Douglas Love670,83302,522,260371,2503,579,202
22Olema Pharmaceuticals2025Sean Bohen699,92002,002,000461,9003,178,990
23Inhibrx Biosciences2025Mark Lappe695,25000479,7232,892,473
24Amylyx Pharmaceuticals (amlx)2025Justin Klee686,200650,226817,783548,0982,719,807
25Keros Therapeutics2025Jasbir Seehra700,0001,426,2800398,1252,540,204
26Kodiak Sciences2025Victor Perlroth792,4970923,032772,8242,499,221
27Verastem2025Daniel Paterson674,0001,161,6610489,3242,349,975
28Alector2025Arnon Rosenthal678,100422,876558,216325,4881,995,018
29Arcturus Therapeutics2025Joseph Payne750,0000941,00001,691,000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Olema Pharmaceuticals110%Options 100not disclosedAon
Alector80%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Alumisnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Amylyx Pharmaceuticals (amlx)106.5%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
AnaptysBio110%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Annexon100% of target%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
Arcturus Therapeuticsnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosednot disclosed
Arcus Biosciences100%Options 67 · RSU 33not disclosedRadford
Arvinas108%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Aura Biosciencesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Cogent Biosciences135%not disclosedNoCompensia
Cullinan Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia (through June 2025); Pay Governance (since June 2025)
Erasca120%Options 100not disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Inhibrx Biosciencesnot disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
KalVista Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosedNoAon
Keros Therapeutics87.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Kodiak Sciences150%Options 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Kura Oncology150%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
MeiraGTxnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedTotal Compensation Solutions
Nuvation Bionot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
ORIC Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Praxis Precision Medicinesnot disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Relay Therapeutics100%Option 100not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc
Syndax Pharmaceuticals150%Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRsAon
Terns Pharmaceuticals120%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Verastemnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Vir Biotechnology125%Options 67 · RSU 33not disclosedSemler Brossy
Xencor110%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon
Zenas BioPharmanot disclosedOption 100not disclosedAlpine

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Olema Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sean Bohen (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Olema Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,178,990.
How does Olema Pharmaceuticals's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Sean Bohen's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of Olema Pharmaceuticals's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Olema Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.05% of shareholders supported Olema Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Olema Pharmaceuticals spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Olema Pharmaceuticals reported total board compensation of $506,570 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Sean BohenDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,178,990. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c16 · span 612371–612380
2Section 01, Shawnte MitchellDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,050,750. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r9 · c16 · span 637592–637601
3Section 01, Shane KovacsDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,888,335. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r7 · c16 · span 624885–624894
4Section 03, Shane Kovacs OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r7 · c10 · span 622714–622721
5Section 03, Sean Bohen OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c10 · span 610198–610207
6Section 03, Shawnte Mitchell OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r9 · c10 · span 635419–635428
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-160001193125-26-107169Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Ian ClarkDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,688. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r5 · c9 · span 1279606–1279833
9Section 08, Cynthia ButittaDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,841. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c9 · span 1275939–1276166
10Section 08, Yi LarsonDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,906. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r10 · c9 · span 1297985–1298212
11Section 08, Andrew RappaportDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,438. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r11 · c9 · span 1301659–1301886
12Section 08, Scott GarlandDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,387. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c9 · span 1283277–1283504
13Section 08, Sandra Horning, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,188. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r8 · c9 · span 1290635–1290862
14Section 08, Gorjan Hrustanovic, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,188. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r9 · c9 · span 1294318–1294545
15Section 08, Graham Walmsley, M.D., Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,688. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r12 · c9 · span 1305345–1305572
16Section 08, Cyrus L. Harmon, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 109,438. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c9 · span 1286957–1287184
17Section 08, Sean Bohen, M.D., Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Raman (Dr.)DEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
19Section 02, G. Walmsley Graham 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001777517-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Andrew Rappaport 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001162157-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Prakash Raman 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230002018686-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Sandra Horning 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001638709-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Yi Larson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001785987-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Ian Clark 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001336504-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Gorjan Hrustanovic 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001821194-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Scott Garland 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001533228-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Cynthia Butitta 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001222082-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Cyrus Harmon 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001831410-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230000921895-26-001653Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Cyrus Harmon 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001831410-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Cyrus Harmon 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-270001831410-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jason O'Byrne 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001871145-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-230001193125-26-279483Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.05% (votes for as printed: 67,969,902). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130000950170-25-086256Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.92% (votes for as printed: 54,057,177). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140000950170-24-073749Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.29% (votes for as printed: 45,174,223). Filing ↗
36Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
37Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
38Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 506,570 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 506,570, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 506,570
39Cogent Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363
40Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001724521-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749
41Praxis Precision Medicines, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001689548-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Praxis Precision Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 8,708,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 326787–326796
42MeiraGTx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052190CEO total compensation as printed in MeiraGTx's own proxy. As printed: 8,330,006. Filing ↗
43Terns Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290000950170-25-060138CEO total compensation as printed in Terns Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,240,502. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 385759–385768
44Vir Biotechnology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025379CEO total compensation as printed in Vir Biotechnology's own proxy. As printed: 7,834,045. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c22 · span 625913–625922
45Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197859CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331
46Arvinas, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas's own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930
47AnaptysBio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-290001193125-26-288408CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio's own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415
48Alumis, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001104659-26-063223CEO total compensation as printed in Alumis's own proxy. As printed: 5,948,289. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 406891–406900
49ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186911CEO total compensation as printed in ORIC Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,567,164. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 435191–435200
50Xencor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001326732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334
51Cullinan Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183465CEO total compensation as printed in Cullinan Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,100,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 475245–475254
52KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total10-K/A2026-04-300001193125-26-197556CEO total compensation as printed in KalVista Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,094,999. Filing ↗
53Kura Oncology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151335CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology's own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: span 1018180–1018189
54Zenas BioPharma, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028062CEO total compensation as printed in Zenas BioPharma's own proxy. As printed: 4,661,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 360346–360355
55Relay Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186929CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162
56Erasca, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187361CEO total compensation as printed in Erasca's own proxy. As printed: 4,298,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 221524–221533
57Aura Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-163933CEO total compensation as printed in Aura Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,956,167. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c29 · span 480151–480160
58Nuvation Bio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014157CEO total compensation as printed in Nuvation Bio's own proxy. As printed: 3,876,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 357088–357098
59Annexon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017085CEO total compensation as printed in Annexon's own proxy. As printed: 3,579,202. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 356205–356214
60Olema Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956CEO total compensation as printed in Olema Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,178,990. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c16 · span 612371–612380
61Inhibrx Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230002007919-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Inhibrx Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,892,473. Filing ↗machine: span 234894–234903
62Amylyx Pharmaceuticals (amlx), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-171800CEO total compensation as printed in Amylyx Pharmaceuticals (amlx)'s own proxy. As printed: 2,719,807. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 597623–597632
63Keros Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046791CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989
64Kodiak Sciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170429CEO total compensation as printed in Kodiak Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,499,221. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 905058–905068
65Verastem, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041506CEO total compensation as printed in Verastem's own proxy. As printed: 2,349,975. Filing ↗
66Alector, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928CEO total compensation as printed in Alector's own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674
67Arcturus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193805-26-000507CEO total compensation as printed in Arcturus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,691,000. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r1 · c27 · span 296910–296919
68Section 10a, Praxis Precision Medicines reciprocityDEF 14A—0001689548-26-000039Praxis Precision Medicines's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Amylyx Pharmaceuticals (amlx) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-171800Amylyx Pharmaceuticals (amlx)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Alector reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186928Alector's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, AnaptysBio reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-288408AnaptysBio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Arcturus Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193805-26-000507Arcturus Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046791Keros Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197859Syndax Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Verastem reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041506Verastem names Olema Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Vir Biotechnology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025379Vir Biotechnology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Xencor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001326732-26-000031Xencor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Kodiak Sciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170429Kodiak Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173834Cogent Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186929Relay Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Kura Oncology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151335Kura Oncology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Arvinas reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028156Arvinas's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Olema Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.