CEO Amy Burroughs was paid $8,240,502 in fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0000950170-25-060138 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,240,502 Amy Burroughs total, FY2024 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Burroughs | $563,701 | $0 | $807,750 | $6,476,968 | $375,000 | $0 | $17,083 | $8,240,502 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Mark Vignola | 475,000 | 810,417 | 375,375 | 528,120 | 190,000 | 0 | 538,025 | 2,916,937 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Melita Sun Jung | 319,051 | 20,000 | 0 | 1,687,198 | 166,002 | 0 | 3,833 | 2,196,084 |
| Chief Business Officer | ||||||||
| Erin Quirk | 232,544 | 473,529 | 409,500 | 576,131 | 0 | 0 | 243,259 | 1,934,963 |
| Former President, Head of Research & Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Burroughs | $8,240,502 | — | — | — |
| Mark Vignola | 2,916,937 | 3,137,032 | 908,330 | ↓ −220,095 |
| Melita Sun Jung | 2,196,084 | — | — | — |
| Erin Quirk | 1,934,963 | 4,665,845 | 1,132,905 | ↓ −2,730,882 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TERN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$8,240,502 Amy Burroughs total, FY2024
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of May 5, 2026 · Source: 0000950170-25-060138 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for TERN
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order TERN
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TERN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amy Burroughs | CEO | $8,240,502 |
| Erin Quirk | Executive | $1,934,963 |
| Mark Vignola | CFO | $2,916,937 |
| Melita Sun Jung | Chief Business Officer | $2,196,084 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ann Taylor | Former director (through FY2024) | $200,962 |
| Carl Gordon | Former director (through FY2024) | $192,268 |
| David Fellows | Chair of the Board | $234,829 |
| Heather Turner | Independent Director | $249,800 |
| Hongbo Lu | Independent Director | $197,966 |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Independent Director | $198,268 |
| Jill Quigley | Independent Director | $300,457 |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Independent Director | $205,922 |
| Robert Azelby | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Turner | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 45,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hongbo Lu | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-13 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 18,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-13 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 18,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-16 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 19,733 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2025-06-25 | A | 23,314 | 4 | 90,230 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-27 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 19,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-27 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 19,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-07-01 | D | 853 | 4 | 3,640 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-10-01 | D | 944 | 8 | 7,407 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2025-11-04 | D | 24,520 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2025-11-04 | D | 24,520 | 18 | 441,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2025-11-04 | A | 24,520 | 9 | 226,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 21,551 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-02 | D | 955 | 38 | 36,632 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-02 | D | 200 | 40 | 7,920 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 21,551 | 5 | 99,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 71,339 | 38 | 2,718,230 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-05 | A | 150,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-14 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-14 | A | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-14 | A | 137,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-14 | A | 68,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-14 | A | 112,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-14 | A | 56,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 27,083 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 61,228 | 37 | 2,266,373 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 27,083 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 14,583 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 7,521 | 38 | 282,230 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 14,583 | 5 | 67,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 27,083 | 5 | 125,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 27,083 | 5 | 125,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-02-01 | A | 2,828 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-01 | — | 8,485 | — | — | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 14,583 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 4,083 | 40 | 162,501 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 8,159 | 39 | 319,963 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 2,341 | 38 | 89,114 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-02-17 | A | 14,583 | 5 | 67,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 14,583 | 5 | 67,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 14,583 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 2,770 | 47 | 131,028 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 11,813 | 47 | 550,081 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 942 | 53 | 49,693 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,697 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Azelby | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 90,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,697 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 8,319 | 53 | 440,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 146,614 | 53 | 7,770,542 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 137,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,828 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,657 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 24,562 | 53 | 1,301,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 22,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 28,475 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,676 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 22,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,955 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,676 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather Turner | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,697 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather Turner | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 64,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 300,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,250,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 955,534 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 150,000 | 53 | 7,950,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 750,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 68,750 | 53 | 3,643,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 40,503 | 53 | 2,146,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 112,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 280,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 120,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 117,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 485,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 81,953 | 53 | 4,343,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 22,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 28,475 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 8,183 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 18,650 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,657 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,697 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,657 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 64,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather Turner | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Azelby | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,697 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Turner | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 45,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hongbo Lu | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-13 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 18,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-13 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 18,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-16 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 19,733 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2025-06-25 | A | 23,314 | 4 | 90,230 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-27 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 19,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-27 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 19,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-07-01 | D | 853 | 4 | 3,640 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-10-01 | D | 944 | 8 | 7,407 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2025-11-04 | D | 24,520 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2025-11-04 | D | 24,520 | 18 | 441,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2025-11-04 | A | 24,520 | 9 | 226,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 21,551 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-02 | D | 955 | 38 | 36,632 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-02 | D | 200 | 40 | 7,920 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 21,551 | 5 | 99,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 71,339 | 38 | 2,718,230 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-05 | A | 150,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-14 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-14 | A | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-14 | A | 137,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-14 | A | 68,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-14 | A | 112,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-14 | A | 56,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 27,083 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 61,228 | 37 | 2,266,373 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 27,083 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 14,583 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 7,521 | 38 | 282,230 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 14,583 | 5 | 67,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 27,083 | 5 | 125,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 27,083 | 5 | 125,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-02-01 | A | 2,828 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-02-01 | A | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-02-01 | A | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Azelby | Director | 2026-02-01 | A | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-02-01 | A | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather Turner | Director | 2026-02-01 | A | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 14,583 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 4,083 | 40 | 162,501 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 8,159 | 39 | 319,963 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 2,341 | 38 | 89,114 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-02-17 | A | 14,583 | 5 | 67,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 14,583 | 5 | 67,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 14,583 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 2,770 | 47 | 131,028 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 11,813 | 47 | 550,081 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 942 | 53 | 49,693 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,697 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Azelby | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 90,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,697 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 8,319 | 53 | 440,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 146,614 | 53 | 7,770,542 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 137,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,828 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,657 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 24,562 | 53 | 1,301,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 22,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 28,475 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,676 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 22,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,955 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,676 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather Turner | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,697 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather Turner | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 64,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 300,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,250,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 955,534 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Burroughs | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 150,000 | 53 | 7,950,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 750,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 68,750 | 53 | 3,643,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gengos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 40,503 | 53 | 2,146,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 112,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 280,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 120,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 117,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 485,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil Kuriakose | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 81,953 | 53 | 4,343,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 22,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 28,475 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 8,183 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 18,650 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fellows | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kindler | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Quigley | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,657 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,697 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,657 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radhika Tripuraneni | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 64,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather Turner | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Azelby | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,697 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erin Quirk | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $409,500 |
| Mark Vignola | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 375,375 |
| Amy Burroughs | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 807,750 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Vignola | Option | 17,605 | 5.36 | — |
| Mark Vignola | Option | 187,500 | 8.94 | — |
| Amy Burroughs | Option | 1,250,000 | 7.31 | — |
| Mark Vignola | Option | 137,500 | 5.46 | — |
| Amy Burroughs | PSU | 150,000 | — | 831,000 |
| Mark Vignola | PSU | 68,750 | — | 380,875 |
| Mark Vignola | Option | 22,500 | 10.72 | — |
| Melita Sun Jung | Option | 475,000 | 5.08 | — |
Our compensation program is designed to attract and retain talent, align executive interests with stockholders, and provide a fixed base salary reflecting skill and responsibility, supplemented by performance-based cash bonuses and long-term equity incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-06-12 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | —a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | —b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-12 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill QuigleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $51,229 | $0 | $147,585 | $0 | $101,643 | $300,457 |
| Heather TurnerIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 5,679 | 0 | 244,121 | 0 | 0 | 249,800 |
| David FellowsIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 51,049 | 0 | 183,780 | 0 | 0 | 234,829 |
| Radhika TripuraneniIndependent · Audit · Research and Development (Chair) | 37,654 | 0 | 168,268 | 0 | 0 | 205,922 |
| Ann TaylorIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 32,694 | 0 | 168,268 | 0 | 0 | 200,962 |
| Jeffrey KindlerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 30,000 | 0 | 168,268 | 0 | 0 | 198,268 |
| Hongbo LuIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Research and Development | 29,698 | 0 | 168,268 | 0 | 0 | 197,966 |
| Carl GordonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 24,000 | 0 | 168,268 | 0 | 0 | 192,268 |
| Amy BurroughsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert AzelbyIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $262,003 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $101,643 |
| Total cost of the board | $363,646 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Amy Burroughs | $563,701 | $807,750 | $6,476,968 | $375,000 | $8,240,502 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Amy Burroughs | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,240,502. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 385759–385768 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Vignola | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,916,937. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c29 · span 416551–416560 |
| 3 | Section 01, Melita Sun Jung | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,196,084. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 437336–437345 |
| 4 | Section 01, Erin Quirk | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,934,963. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 396035–396044 |
| 5 | Section 03, Erin Quirk OTHER | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r4 · c12 · span 390796–390803 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Vignola OTHER | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c12 · span 411439–411446 |
| 7 | Section 03, Amy Burroughs OTHER | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c12 · span 380457–380464 |
| 8 | Section 08, Jill Quigley | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,457. Filing ↗machine: span 712605–712814 |
| 9 | Section 08, Heather Turner | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,800. Filing ↗machine: span 730109–730318 |
| 10 | Section 08, David Fellows | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,829. Filing ↗machine: span 689258–689467 |
| 11 | Section 08, Radhika Tripuraneni | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,922. Filing ↗machine: span 724340–724549 |
| 12 | Section 08, Ann Taylor | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,962. Filing ↗machine: span 718544–718753 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jeffrey Kindler | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,268. Filing ↗machine: span 700991–701200 |
| 14 | Section 08, Hongbo Lu | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,966. Filing ↗machine: span 706770–706979 |
| 15 | Section 08, Carl Gordon | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,268. Filing ↗machine: span 695207–695416 |
| 16 | Section 08, Amy Burroughs | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert Azelby | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Heather Turner 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001562180-25-004757 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kindler 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001562180-25-004758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Hongbo Lu 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001562180-25-004759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Radhika Tripuraneni 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001562180-25-004760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David Fellows 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001562180-25-004755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jill Quigley 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001562180-25-004756 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Andrew Gengos 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-16 | 0001562180-25-004866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Andrew Gengos 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-16 | 0001562180-25-004866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Andrew Gengos 2025-06-16 | Form 4 | 2025-06-16 | 0001562180-25-004866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2025-06-25 | Form 4 | 2025-06-25 | 0001562180-25-005077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Andrew Gengos 2025-06-27 | Form 4 | 2025-06-30 | 0001562180-25-005120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Andrew Gengos 2025-06-27 | Form 4 | 2025-06-30 | 0001562180-25-005120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001562180-25-005308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001892413-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jill Quigley 2025-11-04 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001799780-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jill Quigley 2025-11-04 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001799780-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jill Quigley 2025-11-04 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001799780-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001872564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001892413-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001892413-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001872564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001872564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001872564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001872564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001872564-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001872564-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Andrew Gengos 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001563623-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Andrew Gengos 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001563623-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001892413-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001892413-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001872564-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001872564-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001872564-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001872564-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001872564-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001872564-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001872564-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001872564-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David Fellows 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001041126-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kindler 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001174454-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jill Quigley 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001799780-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert Azelby 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001656998-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Radhika Tripuraneni 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001761114-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Heather Turner 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001403571-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001872564-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001872564-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001872564-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001872564-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001872564-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001872564-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001872564-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001872564-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001872564-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001892413-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Jill Quigley 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001799780-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Robert Azelby 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001656998-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kindler 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001174454-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, David Fellows 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001041126-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001872564-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001872564-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Andrew Gengos 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001563623-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, David Fellows 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001041126-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kindler 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001174454-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kindler 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001174454-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001892413-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, David Fellows 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001041126-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, David Fellows 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001041126-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kindler 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001174454-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kindler 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001174454-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kindler 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001174454-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kindler 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001174454-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Jill Quigley 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001799780-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Jill Quigley 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001799780-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jill Quigley 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001799780-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Jill Quigley 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001799780-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Jill Quigley 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001799780-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Radhika Tripuraneni 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001761114-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Radhika Tripuraneni 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001761114-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Radhika Tripuraneni 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001761114-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Heather Turner 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001403571-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Heather Turner 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001403571-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001872564-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001872564-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001872564-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Amy Burroughs 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001872564-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Andrew Gengos 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001563623-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Andrew Gengos 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001563623-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Andrew Gengos 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001563623-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001892413-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001892413-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001892413-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001892413-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001892413-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Emil Kuriakose 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001892413-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, David Fellows 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001041126-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, David Fellows 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001041126-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, David Fellows 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001041126-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, David Fellows 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001041126-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, David Fellows 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001041126-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kindler 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001174454-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kindler 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001174454-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Jill Quigley 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001799780-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Radhika Tripuraneni 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001761114-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Radhika Tripuraneni 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001761114-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Radhika Tripuraneni 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001761114-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Radhika Tripuraneni 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001761114-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Heather Turner 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001403571-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Robert Azelby 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001656998-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0000950170-25-086758 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0000950170-24-072462 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-14 | 0000950170-23-027988 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 130 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 262,003 + equity 0 + all other 101,643 = 363,646, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 363,646 |
| 131 | Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,240,502. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 385759–385768 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500