Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IRON in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IRON in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Quisel | $695,000 | $0 | $4,285,817 | $4,441,046 | $554,263 | $0 | $10,500 | $9,986,626 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jean Franchi | 531,000 | 0 | 1,969,560 | 1,360,603 | 307,980 | 0 | 0 | 4,169,143 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Pamela Stephenson | 520,000 | 0 | 1,969,560 | 1,360,603 | 301,600 | 0 | 10,500 | 4,162,263 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| William Savage | 523,000 | 0 | 1,313,040 | 1,360,603 | 303,340 | 0 | 10,500 | 3,510,483 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Yu | 507,000 | 0 | 1,313,040 | 1,360,603 | 294,060 | 0 | 10,500 | 3,485,203 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Quisel | $9,986,626 | $9,065,924 | $909,100 | +920,702 |
| Jean Franchi | 4,169,143 | 5,300,150 | — | −1,131,007 |
| Pamela Stephenson | 4,162,263 | 5,205,054 | — | −1,042,791 |
| William Savage | 3,510,483 | 3,053,156 | 687,740 | +457,327 |
| Jonathan Yu | 3,485,203 | 2,936,021 | 628,005 | +549,182 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 13,351 | $10 | $131,641 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,961 | 70 | 486,699 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 13,351 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 11,651 | 69 | 801,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,261 | 10 | 51,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 34,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 500 | 72 | 35,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 7,500 | 15 | 110,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georges Gemayel | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 1,551 | 72 | 111,071 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Bitterman | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald William Nicholson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nadim Ahmed | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 5,176 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liam Ratcliffe | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 5,400 | 70 | 377,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Chin | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Richard White | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 1,600 | 71 | 113,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 34,000 | 10 | 335,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 22,927 | 70 | 1,603,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 9,522 | 71 | 673,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 9,700 | 14 | 130,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 9,700 | 73 | 704,795 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 851 | 75 | 63,825 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 1,649 | 75 | 123,675 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-26 | — | 2,800 | — | — | 2 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 300 | 73 | 21,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 851 | 15 | 12,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 300 | 14 | 4,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,649 | 15 | 24,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 100 | 14 | 1,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 100 | 83 | 8,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-07 | — | 100 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 9,704 | 74 | 720,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 16,896 | 75 | 1,266,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | A | 7,416 | 14 | 100,116 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | A | 25,584 | 10 | 252,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 6,400 | 76 | 486,733 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 7,416 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 25,584 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 13,351 | $10 | $131,641 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,961 | 70 | 486,699 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 13,351 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 11,651 | 69 | 801,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,261 | 10 | 51,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 34,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 500 | 72 | 35,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 7,500 | 15 | 110,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georges Gemayel | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 1,551 | 72 | 111,071 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Bitterman | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald William Nicholson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nadim Ahmed | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 5,176 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liam Ratcliffe | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 5,400 | 70 | 377,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Chin | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Richard White | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 1,600 | 71 | 113,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 34,000 | 10 | 335,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 22,927 | 70 | 1,603,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 9,522 | 71 | 673,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 9,700 | 14 | 130,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 9,700 | 73 | 704,795 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 851 | 75 | 63,825 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 1,649 | 75 | 123,675 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 851 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 300 | 73 | 21,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 851 | 15 | 12,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 1,649 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 300 | 14 | 4,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Khara | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,649 | 15 | 24,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 100 | 14 | 1,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 100 | 83 | 8,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Yu | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 9,704 | 74 | 720,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 16,896 | 75 | 1,266,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | A | 7,416 | 14 | 100,116 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | A | 25,584 | 10 | 252,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 6,400 | 76 | 486,733 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 7,416 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Quisel | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 25,584 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Savage | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 24,000 | — | $1,313,040 |
| Pamela Stephenson | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 36,000 | — | 1,969,560 |
| John Quisel | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 78,337 | — | 4,285,817 |
| Jean Franchi | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 36,000 | — | 1,969,560 |
| John Quisel | OPTION | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 117,505 | — | 4,441,046 |
| Jean Franchi | OPTION | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 36,000 | — | 1,360,603 |
| Pamela Stephenson | OPTION | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 36,000 | — | 1,360,603 |
| William Savage | OPTION | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 36,000 | — | 1,360,603 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Savage | $1,313,040 | $0 | $1,360,603 | 0.0% |
| Pamela Stephenson | 1,969,560 | 0 | 1,360,603 | 0.0% |
| John Quisel | 4,285,817 | 0 | 4,441,046 | 0.0% |
| Jean Franchi | 1,969,560 | 0 | 1,360,603 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Franchi | RSU | 27,499 | — | $2,183,696 |
| Jean Franchi | Option | 28,500 | 54.71 | — |
| Jonathan Yu | RSU | 13,624 | — | 1,081,882 |
| Pamela Stephenson | RSU | 27,499 | — | 2,183,696 |
| Pamela Stephenson | Option | 28,500 | 54.71 | — |
| Pamela Stephenson | RSU | 36,000 | — | 2,858,760 |
| William Savage | RSU | 13,901 | — | 1,103,878 |
| Jean Franchi | RSU | 36,000 | — | 2,858,760 |
| John Quisel | Option | 33,001 | 13.5 | — |
| Jonathan Yu | Option | 8,462 | 13.5 | — |
| John Quisel | RSU | 78,337 | — | 6,220,741 |
| Jonathan Yu | Option | 28,500 | 54.71 | — |
| John Quisel | Option | 51,849 | 63.9 | — |
| William Savage | Option | 28,500 | 54.71 | — |
| William Savage | Option | 9,731 | 13.5 | — |
| Pamela Stephenson | Option | 29,792 | 64.66 | — |
| Jean Franchi | Option | 29,792 | 65.25 | — |
| William Savage | Option | 14,480 | 63.9 | — |
| Jonathan Yu | RSU | 24,000 | — | 1,905,840 |
| Jonathan Yu | Option | 14,193 | 63.9 | — |
| John Quisel | RSU | 49,774 | — | 3,952,553 |
| John Quisel | Option | 93,025 | 54.71 | — |
| William Savage | RSU | 24,000 | — | 1,905,840 |
We believe that in order to create value for our stockholders, it is critical to attract, motivate and retain key executive officer talent by providing competitive compensation packages that reward our executives for company performance. Accordingly, the objectives of our executive officer compensation program are to: Attract and retain a highly-skilled team of executive officers who have the expertise to successfully execute on our business plans within the highly competitive life sciences industry; Motivate and reward the achievement of performance goals that directly correlate to increasing stockholder value; and Align the interests of our executives with the interests of our stockholders by tying compensation to the achievement of short- and long-term strategic and financial goals and stock price performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | False |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 33,528,449 | 368,970 | 9,830 | 98.91% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 30,801,342 | 235,453 | 6,286 | 99.24% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 98.91%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 99.24%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 18 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,986,626 |
| Median employee compensation | $570,211 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nadim Ahmed, M.SIndependent · Commercial · Newly elected | $21,087 | $0 | $964,522 | — | $0 | $985,609 |
| Donald Nicholson, Ph.DEmployee director · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 170,000 | 0 | 418,177 | — | 0 | 588,177 |
| Georges Gemayel, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation | 45,000 | 0 | 468,238 | — | 0 | 513,238 |
| William White, M.P.P., J.DIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 0 | 418,177 | — | 0 | 478,177 |
| Kevin Bitterman, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 57,500 | 0 | 418,177 | — | 0 | 475,677 |
| Liam Ratcliffe, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 55,000 | 0 | 418,177 | — | 0 | 473,177 |
| Mark Chin, M.S., M.B.AIndependent · Audit | 52,500 | 0 | 418,177 | — | 0 | 470,677 |
| Mona Ashiya, Ph.DIndependent · Commercial | 52,500 | 0 | 221,872 | — | 0 | 274,372 |
| John Quisel, J.D., Ph.DEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 45,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $513,587 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $513,587 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Disc Medicine names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Disc Medicine.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scholar Rock Holding Corporation | 2025 | David Hallal | $637,500 | $22,518,500 | $7,624,988 | $452,293 | $33,300,927 |
| 2 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | 724,554 | 12,993,250 | 13,447,680 | 561,600 | 27,762,684 |
| 3 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Dinesh Patel | 715,500 | 5,839,204 | 5,618,010 | 686,880 | 12,871,506 |
| 4 | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Andrew Cheng | 686,000 | 2,879,155 | 6,489,100 | 411,600 | 10,465,855 |
| 5 | Disc Medicine | 2025 | John Quisel | 695,000 | 4,285,817 | 4,441,046 | 554,263 | 9,986,626 |
| 6 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 7 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Nello Mainolfi | 693,000 | 0 | 7,318,859 | 519,750 | 8,545,609 |
| 8 | Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Amy Burroughs | 563,701 | 807,750 | 6,476,968 | 375,000 | 8,240,502 |
| 9 | 89Bio, Inc. | 2024 | Rohan Palekar | 646,000 | 1,996,000 | 4,623,592 | 337,535 | 7,619,426 |
| 10 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 11 | Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Mahoney | 700,000 | 1,058,098 | 4,381,713 | 630,000 | 6,776,249 |
| 12 | iTeos Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Michel Detheux | 628,684 | 0 | 4,965,264 | 421,014 | 6,085,657 |
| 13 | Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Nadim Ahmed | 698,476 | 1,697,400 | 2,234,340 | 419,086 | 5,100,006 |
| 14 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Jasbir Seehra | 700,000 | 1,426,280 | 0 | 398,125 | 2,540,204 |
| 15 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Cox | 721,000 | 0 | 937,893 | 410,970 | 2,076,868 |
| — | Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disc Medicine | 145% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| 89Bio, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Akero Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia (through June 2025); Pay Governance (since June 2025) |
| Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| iTeos Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Keros Therapeutics, Inc. | 87.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | 160% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Scholar Rock Holding Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Quisel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,986,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 696477–696486 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jean Franchi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,169,143. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 729086–729095 |
| 3 | Section 01, Pamela Stephenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,162,263. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c29 · span 750856–750865 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Savage | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,510,483. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c29 · span 772628–772637 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jonathan Yu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,485,203. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c29 · span 805226–805235 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Savage RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r13 · c29 · span 975818–975827 |
| 7 | Section 03, Pamela Stephenson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r10 · c29 · span 942494–942503 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Quisel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c29 · span 875862–875871 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jean Franchi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c29 · span 909172–909181 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Quisel OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c29 · span 886766–886775 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jean Franchi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r8 · c29 · span 920075–920084 |
| 12 | Section 03, Pamela Stephenson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r11 · c29 · span 953397–953406 |
| 13 | Section 03, William Savage OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r14 · c29 · span 986721–986730 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 18 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1668856–1668858 |
| 15 | Section 08, Nadim Ahmed, M.S | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 985,609. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Donald Nicholson, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 588,177. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r3 · c11 · span 1958090–1958097 |
| 17 | Section 08, Georges Gemayel, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 513,238. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r4 · c11 · span 1962778–1962785 |
| 18 | Section 08, William White, M.P.P., J.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 478,177. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r5 · c11 · span 1967400–1967407 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kevin Bitterman, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,677. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r6 · c11 · span 1972017–1972024 |
| 20 | Section 08, Liam Ratcliffe, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 473,177. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r7 · c11 · span 1976639–1976646 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mark Chin, M.S., M.B.A | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 470,677. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r8 · c11 · span 1981257–1981264 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mona Ashiya, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,372. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r9 · c11 · span 1986030–1986037 |
| 23 | Section 08, John Quisel, J.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Quisel 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Georges Gemayel 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279712 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John Quisel 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Donald William Nicholson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Nadim Ahmed 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Liam Ratcliffe 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark Chin 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279708 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, William Richard White 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279742 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John Quisel 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John Quisel 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John Quisel 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001193125-26-299954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001193125-26-299954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001193125-26-299954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.91% (votes for as printed: 33,528,449). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0000950170-25-086352 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.24% (votes for as printed: 30,801,342). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 72 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 73 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 513,587 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 513,587, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 513,587 |
| 74 | Scholar Rock Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | CEO total compensation as printed in Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 33,300,927. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 363867–363877 |
| 75 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 76 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,871,506. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 613195–613205 |
| 77 | Akero Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akero Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,465,855. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 492349–492359 |
| 78 | Disc Medicine (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Disc Medicine's own proxy. As printed: 9,986,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 696477–696486 |
| 79 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 80 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146 |
| 81 | Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,240,502. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c26 · span 385759–385768 |
| 82 | 89Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001193125-25-081504 | CEO total compensation as printed in 89Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,619,426. Filing ↗machine: span 382144–382153 |
| 83 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 84 | Viridian Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160344 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,776,249. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 371769–371778 |
| 85 | iTeos Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-057666 | CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281 |
| 86 | Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 475245–475254 |
| 87 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046791 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989 |
| 88 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248 |
| 89 | Section 10a, Akero Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058964 | Akero Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173655 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050429 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. names Disc Medicine in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Scholar Rock Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046917 | Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, 89Bio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-081504 | 89Bio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191495 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046791 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. names Disc Medicine in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160344 | Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗ |