Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-16

Disc Medicine (IRON)

CEO John Quisel was paid $9,986,626 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-187646 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,986,626 ↑
John Quisel total, FY2025
71st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
18:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.91%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

IRON's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Quisel$695,000$0$4,285,817$4,441,046$554,263$0$10,500$9,986,626
President and Chief Executive Officer
Jean Franchi531,00001,969,5601,360,603307,980004,169,143
Chief Financial Officer
Pamela Stephenson520,00001,969,5601,360,603301,600010,5004,162,263
Chief Commercial Officer
William Savage523,00001,313,0401,360,603303,340010,5003,510,483
Chief Medical Officer
Jonathan Yu507,00001,313,0401,360,603294,060010,5003,485,203
Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Quisel$9,986,626$9,065,924$903,461↑ +920,702
Jean Franchi4,169,1435,300,150—↓ −1,131,007
Pamela Stephenson4,162,2635,205,054—↓ −1,042,791
William Savage3,510,4833,053,156687,740↑ +457,327
Jonathan Yu3,485,2032,936,021628,005↑ +549,182

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Disc Medicine's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IRON reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IRON
5 companies name IRON as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name IRON as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jean FranchiCFO$4,169,143
John QuiselCEO$9,986,626
Jonathan YuCOO$3,485,203
Pamela StephensonCCO$4,162,263
William SavageChief Medical Officer$3,510,483
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Donald Nicholson, Ph.DChair of the Board$588,177
Georges Gemayel, Ph.DIndependent Director$513,238
John Quisel, J.D., Ph.DDirector—
Kevin Bitterman, Ph.DIndependent Director$475,677
Liam Ratcliffe, M.D., Ph.DIndependent Director$473,177
Mark Chin, M.S., M.B.AIndependent Director$470,677
Mona Ashiya, Ph.DIndependent Director$274,372
Nadim Ahmed, M.SIndependent Director$985,609
William White, M.P.P., J.DIndependent Director$478,177
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-16D11,651$69$801,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-16D13,35100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-16A13,35110131,641CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-16D5,26100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-16A5,2611051,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-16D6,96170486,699CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-06-18A6,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William Richard WhiteDirector2026-06-18A6,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-06-18D34,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-06-18D22,927701,603,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-18A7,50015110,175CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-06-18A34,00010335,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Nadim AhmedDirector2026-06-18A5,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald William NicholsonDirector2026-06-18A6,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Liam RatcliffeDirector2026-06-18A6,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-06-18D1,55172111,071CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-06-18D9,52271673,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-18D1,60071113,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark ChinDirector2026-06-18A6,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Georges GemayelDirector2026-06-18A6,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-18D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-18D5007235,811CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-18D5,40070377,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-22D9,70073704,795CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-22D9,70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-22A9,70014130,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-26—1,151——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-26D8517563,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-26D3007321,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-26A300144,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-26A8511512,501CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-29—1,649——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-29D1,64975123,675CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-29A1,6491524,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-07—100——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-07-07D100838,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-07-07A100141,350CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13D7,41600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13D6,40076486,733CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13D16,896751,266,303CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13D9,70474720,744CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13A7,41614100,116CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13A25,58410252,258CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13D25,58400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-08-06D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-08-06D5,00080400,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-08-06A5,0001573,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-12—804——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-12D8048366,445CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-12A8041410,854CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-08-17A33,00014445,500CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-08-17D33,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-08-17D8,40078656,091CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-08-17D11,88880949,162CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-08-17D12,712791,006,729CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-24D3008324,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-24A300144,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-24—300——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-25D8,79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-25D8,79683731,092CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-25A8,79614118,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-01D58804,637Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-01D70805,597Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-01D18080Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-02D22,090801,770,955Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-02D281162Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-02D26,542802,127,872Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-02D981729Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-02D1081810Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-02D5118040,967Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-03D2,33980187,073Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-03D2,81080224,744Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-03D54804,319Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-04D7598060,690Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-04D9128072,924Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-04D18801,439Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11D7,13600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11D27,136701,902,505CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11A10,00039388,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11A7,13646326,044CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11A10,00051508,600CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-09-15D36,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-09-15A36,000136,360CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 86 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-16D11,651$69$801,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-16D13,35100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-16A13,35110131,641CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-16D5,26100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-16A5,2611051,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-16D6,96170486,699CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-06-18A6,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William Richard WhiteDirector2026-06-18A6,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-06-18D34,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-06-18D22,927701,603,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-18A7,50015110,175CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-06-18A34,00010335,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Nadim AhmedDirector2026-06-18A5,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald William NicholsonDirector2026-06-18A6,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Liam RatcliffeDirector2026-06-18A6,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-06-18D1,55172111,071CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-06-18D9,52271673,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-18D1,60071113,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark ChinDirector2026-06-18A6,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Georges GemayelDirector2026-06-18A6,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-18D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-18D5007235,811CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-18D5,40070377,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-22D9,70073704,795CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-22D9,70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-22A9,70014130,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-26D85100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-26D8517563,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-26D30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-26D3007321,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-06-26A300144,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-26A8511512,501CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-29D1,64900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-29D1,64975123,675CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-06-29A1,6491524,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-07-07D10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-07-07D100838,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-07-07A100141,350CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13D7,41600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13D6,40076486,733CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13D16,896751,266,303CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13D9,70474720,744CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13A7,41614100,116CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13A25,58410252,258CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-07-13D25,58400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-08-06D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-08-06D5,00080400,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul KharaChief Legal Officer2026-08-06A5,0001573,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-12D80400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-12D8048366,445CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-12A8041410,854CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-08-17A33,00014445,500CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-08-17D33,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-08-17D8,40078656,091CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-08-17D11,88880949,162CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-08-17D12,712791,006,729CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-24D3008324,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-24A300144,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-24D30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-25D8,79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-25D8,79683731,092CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan YuChief Operating Officer2026-08-25A8,79614118,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-01D58804,637Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-01D70805,597Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-01D18080Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-02D22,090801,770,955Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-02D281162Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-02D26,542802,127,872Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-02D981729Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-02D1081810Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-02D5118040,967Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-03D2,33980187,073Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-03D2,81080224,744Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-03D54804,319Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-04D7598060,690Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-04D9128072,924Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-04D18801,439Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11D7,13600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11D27,136701,902,505CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11A10,00039388,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11A7,13646326,044CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BittermanDirector2026-09-11A10,00051508,600CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-09-15D36,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John QuiselDirector2026-09-15A36,000136,360CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
William SavageRSU2025-02-10——24,000—$1,313,040
Pamela StephensonRSU2025-02-10——36,000—1,969,560
John QuiselRSU2025-02-10——78,337—4,285,817
Jean FranchiRSU2025-02-10——36,000—1,969,560
Jean FranchiOPTION2025-02-10——36,000—1,360,603
Jonathan YuRSU2025-02-10——24,000—1,313,040
Pamela StephensonOPTION2025-02-10——36,000—1,360,603
William SavageOPTION2025-02-10——36,000—1,360,603
John QuiselOPTION2025-02-10——117,505—4,441,046
Jonathan YuOPTION2025-02-10——36,000—1,360,603
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
William Savage$1,313,040$0$1,360,6030.0%
Pamela Stephenson1,969,56001,360,6030.0%
John Quisel4,285,81704,441,0460.0%
Jean Franchi1,969,56001,360,6030.0%
Jonathan Yu1,313,04001,360,6030.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John QuiselRSU49,774—$3,952,553
Pamela StephensonRSU36,000—2,858,760
John QuiselRSU78,337—6,220,741
William SavageRSU13,901—1,103,878
Jean FranchiRSU36,000—2,858,760
Jean FranchiRSU27,499—2,183,696
Jean FranchiOption29,79265.25—
Pamela StephensonRSU27,499—2,183,696
William SavageRSU24,000—1,905,840
Jonathan YuOption8,46213.5—
Jonathan YuRSU24,000—1,905,840
Jonathan YuRSU13,624—1,081,882
John QuiselOption93,02554.71—
John QuiselOption51,84963.9—
John QuiselOption33,00113.5—
Jean FranchiOption28,50054.71—
Pamela StephensonOption28,50054.71—
Pamela StephensonOption29,79264.66—
William SavageOption28,50054.71—
William SavageOption14,48063.9—
William SavageOption9,73113.5—
Jonathan YuOption28,50054.71—
Jonathan YuOption14,19363.9—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We believe that in order to create value for our stockholders, it is critical to attract, motivate and retain key executive officer talent by providing competitive compensation packages that reward our executives for company performance. Accordingly, the objectives of our executive officer compensation program are to: Attract and retain a highly-skilled team of executive officers who have the expertise to successfully execute on our business plans within the highly competitive life sciences industry; Motivate and reward the achievement of performance goals that directly correlate to increasing stockholder value; and Align the interests of our executives with the interests of our stockholders by tying compensation to the achievement of short- and long-term strategic and financial goals and stock price performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)55%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingFalse
Anti-pledgingFalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1833,528,449368,9709,83098.91%Passed
20252025-06-1130,801,342235,4536,28699.24%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1898.91%a
20252025-06-1199.24%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)18 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,986,626
Median employee compensation$570,211
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Nadim Ahmed, M.SIndependent$21,087—$964,522——$985,609
Donald Nicholson, Ph.DNot independent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation (Chair)170,000—418,177——588,177
Georges Gemayel, Ph.DIndependent45,000—468,238——513,238
William White, M.P.P., J.DIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance60,000—418,177——478,177
Kevin Bitterman, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation57,500—418,177——475,677
Liam Ratcliffe, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit · Compensation55,000—418,177——473,177
Mark Chin, M.S., M.B.AIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance52,500—418,177——470,677
Mona Ashiya, Ph.DIndependent52,500—221,872——274,372
John Quisel, J.D., Ph.DEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$418,177
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$513,587
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$513,587

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Disc Medicine names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Disc Medicine.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Scholar Rock Holding Corporation2025David Hallal$637,500$22,518,500$7,624,988$452,293$33,300,927
2Cogent Biosciences, Inc.2025Andrew Robbins724,55412,993,25013,447,680561,60027,762,684
3Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.2025Ian Smith170,62511,590,00014,035,067027,031,655
4Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc.2025Dinesh Patel715,5005,839,2045,618,010686,88012,871,506
5Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc2025Saurabh Saha683,884010,755,360011,877,244
6Akero Therapeutics, Inc.2024Andrew (PEO)686,0002,879,1556,489,100411,60010,465,855
7Disc Medicine2025John Quisel695,0004,285,8174,441,046554,2639,986,626
8IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.2025Yujiro Hata700,00008,418,840378,0009,512,640
9Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.2025Nello Mainolfi693,00007,318,859519,7508,545,609
10Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Amy Burroughs563,701807,7506,476,968375,0008,240,502
1189Bio, Inc.2024Rohan Palekar646,0001,996,0004,623,592337,5357,619,426
12Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.2025Kevin Koch670,0001,171,6255,041,621462,3007,359,546
13Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Michael Metzger754,3002,021,9653,454,360848,5887,089,213
14Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.2025Stephen Mahoney700,0001,058,0984,381,713630,0006,776,249
15iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.2024Michel Detheux628,68404,965,264421,0146,085,657
16Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.2025Nadim Ahmed698,4761,697,4002,234,340419,0865,100,006
17Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.2025Alex Sapir650,00002,052,132411,2003,251,490
18Keros Therapeutics, Inc.2025Jasbir Seehra700,0001,426,2800398,1252,540,204
19Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.2025John Cox721,0000937,893410,9702,076,868

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Disc Medicine145%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
89Bio, Inc.95%not disclosedNoAon
Akero Therapeutics, Inc.100%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Centessa Pharmaceuticals plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cogent Biosciences, Inc.135%not disclosedNoCompensia
Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia (through June 2025); Pay Governance (since June 2025)
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.95%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine
Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.90%Options 100not disclosedAon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice)
iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford
Keros Therapeutics, Inc.87.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.125%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc.160%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Scholar Rock Holding Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.150%Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRsAon
Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc.120%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.150%Options 75 · RSU 25not disclosedCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Disc Medicine in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Quisel (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Disc Medicine in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,986,626.
How does Disc Medicine's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Quisel's total compensation ranked at the 71st percentile of Disc Medicine's disclosed peer group.
What is Disc Medicine's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Disc Medicine's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 18:1.
How did shareholders vote on Disc Medicine's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.91% of shareholders supported Disc Medicine's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Disc Medicine spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Disc Medicine reported total board compensation of $513,587 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John QuiselDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,986,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 696477–696486
2Section 01, Jean FranchiDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,169,143. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 729086–729095
3Section 01, Pamela StephensonDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,162,263. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c29 · span 750856–750865
4Section 01, William SavageDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,510,483. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c29 · span 772628–772637
5Section 01, Jonathan YuDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,485,203. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c29 · span 805226–805235
6Section 03, William Savage RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r13 · c29 · span 975818–975827
7Section 03, Pamela Stephenson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r10 · c29 · span 942494–942503
8Section 03, John Quisel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c29 · span 875862–875871
9Section 03, Jean Franchi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c29 · span 909172–909181
10Section 03, Jean Franchi OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r8 · c29 · span 920075–920084
11Section 03, Jonathan Yu RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 799691–799700
12Section 03, Pamela Stephenson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r11 · c29 · span 953397–953406
13Section 03, William Savage OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r14 · c29 · span 986721–986730
14Section 03, John Quisel OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c29 · span 886766–886775
15Section 03, Jonathan Yu OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 801076–801085
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 18 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Nadim Ahmed, M.SDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 985,609. Filing ↗machine: span 1953280–1953489
18Section 08, Donald Nicholson, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 588,177. Filing ↗machine: span 1957899–1958108
19Section 08, Georges Gemayel, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 513,238. Filing ↗
20Section 08, William White, M.P.P., J.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 478,177. Filing ↗machine: span 1967209–1967418
21Section 08, Kevin Bitterman, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,677. Filing ↗machine: span 1971826–1972035
22Section 08, Liam Ratcliffe, M.D., Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 473,177. Filing ↗machine: span 1976448–1976657
23Section 08, Mark Chin, M.S., M.B.ADEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 470,677. Filing ↗machine: span 1981066–1981275
24Section 08, Mona Ashiya, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,372. Filing ↗machine: span 1985839–1986048
25Section 08, John Quisel, J.D., Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, William Richard White 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279742Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John Quisel 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279779Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John Quisel 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279779Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279792Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John Quisel 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279779Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Nadim Ahmed 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279690Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Donald William Nicholson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279732Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Liam Ratcliffe 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, John Quisel 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279779Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, John Quisel 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279779Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279792Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Mark Chin 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279708Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Georges Gemayel 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279712Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279792Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279792Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279792Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281519Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281519Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281519Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-290902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-290902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-290891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-290891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-290891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-290902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-290902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-290902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-290902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001193125-26-299954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001193125-26-299954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001193125-26-299954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, John Quisel 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Rahul Khara 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001193125-26-352823Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001193125-26-352823Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001193125-26-352823Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, John Quisel 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, John Quisel 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, John Quisel 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, John Quisel 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, John Quisel 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001193125-26-369179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001193125-26-369179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001193125-26-369179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260001193125-26-369179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260001193125-26-369179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jonathan Yu 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260001193125-26-369179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001591747-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001591747-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001591747-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001591747-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001591747-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001591747-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001591747-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001591747-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001591747-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001591747-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001591747-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001591747-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001591747-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001591747-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001591747-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001591747-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001591747-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001591747-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001591747-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001591747-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001591747-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Kevin Bitterman 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001591747-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, John Quisel 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393353Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, John Quisel 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393353Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-240001193125-26-281096Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.91% (votes for as printed: 33,528,449). Filing ↗
113Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130000950170-25-086352Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.24% (votes for as printed: 30,801,342). Filing ↗
114Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
115Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
116Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 513,587 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 513,587, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 513,587
117Scholar Rock Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917CEO total compensation as printed in Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 33,300,927. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 363867–363877
118Cogent Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363
119Stoke Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170362CEO total compensation as printed in Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,031,655. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 335841–335851
120Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050429CEO total compensation as printed in Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,871,506. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 613195–613205
121Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001847903-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,877,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 396099–396109
122Akero Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280000950170-25-058964CEO total compensation as printed in Akero Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,465,855. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 492349–492359
123Disc Medicine (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646CEO total compensation as printed in Disc Medicine's own proxy. As printed: 9,986,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 696477–696486
124IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191501CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319
125Kymera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191495CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146
126Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290000950170-25-060138CEO total compensation as printed in Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,240,502. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 385759–385768
12789Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-150001193125-25-081504CEO total compensation as printed in 89Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,619,426. Filing ↗machine: span 382144–382153
128Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047688CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,359,546. Filing ↗
129Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197859CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331
130Viridian Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160344CEO total compensation as printed in Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,776,249. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 371769–371778
131iTeos Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281
132Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183465CEO total compensation as printed in Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 475245–475254
133Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197196CEO total compensation as printed in Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,251,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 336588–336597
134Keros Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046791CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989
135Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248
136Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173655Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170362Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, 89Bio, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-08150489Bio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Akero Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-058964Akero Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173834Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047688Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191501IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191495Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050429Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. names Disc Medicine in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Scholar Rock Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046917Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197859Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-160344Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Disc Medicine. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046791Keros Therapeutics, Inc. names Disc Medicine in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.