Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AKRO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AKRO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Cheng | $686,000 | $0 | $2,879,155 | $6,489,100 | $411,600 | $0 | $0 | $10,465,855 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Gangloff | 313,577 | 0 | 710,289 | 4,947,547 | 140,643 | 0 | 0 | 6,112,056 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| William White | 510,000 | 0 | 710,289 | 1,617,885 | 229,500 | 0 | 0 | 3,067,674 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Catriona Yale | 494,000 | 0 | 710,289 | 1,617,885 | 222,300 | 0 | 0 | 3,044,474 |
| Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Young | 490,000 | 0 | 710,289 | 1,617,885 | 220,500 | 0 | 0 | 3,038,674 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Cheng | $10,465,855 | $8,834,907 | $10,446,243 | +1,630,948 |
| Scott Gangloff | 6,112,056 | — | — | — |
| William White | 3,067,674 | 4,292,266 | — | −1,224,592 |
| Catriona Yale | 3,044,474 | 3,446,598 | 4,136,043 | −402,124 |
| Jonathan Young | 3,038,674 | 3,440,888 | 4,144,543 | −402,214 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William White | RSU | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 24,300 | — | $710,289 |
| Catriona Yale | RSU | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 24,300 | — | 710,289 |
| Scott Gangloff | RSU | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 24,300 | — | 710,289 |
| Jonathan Young | RSU | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 24,300 | — | 710,289 |
| Scott Gangloff | OPTION | 2024-04-29 | — | — | 225,000 | — | 3,329,663 |
| Jonathan Young | OPTION | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 73,700 | — | 1,617,885 |
| Andrew Cheng | RSU | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 98,500 | — | 2,879,155 |
| William White | OPTION | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 73,700 | — | 1,617,885 |
| Andrew Cheng | OPTION | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 295,600 | — | 6,489,100 |
| Scott Gangloff | OPTION | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 73,700 | — | 1,617,885 |
| Catriona Yale | OPTION | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 73,700 | — | 1,617,885 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William White | $710,289 | $0 | $1,617,885 | 0.0% |
| Catriona Yale | 710,289 | 0 | 1,617,885 | 0.0% |
| Scott Gangloff | 710,289 | 0 | 4,947,548 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Young | 710,289 | 0 | 1,617,885 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Cheng | 2,879,155 | 0 | 6,489,100 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Young | RSU | 9,598 | — | $267,016 |
| Catriona Yale | Option | 109,678 | 19.87 | — |
| Jonathan Young | RSU | 24,300 | — | 676,026 |
| Catriona Yale | Option | 73,700 | 29.23 | — |
| Jonathan Young | Option | 73,700 | 29.23 | — |
| Scott Gangloff | RSU | 24,300 | — | 676,026 |
| Catriona Yale | RSU | 24,373 | — | 678,057 |
| Andrew Cheng | RSU | 26,176 | — | 728,216 |
| Andrew Cheng | Option | 65,416 | 21.1 | — |
| Andrew Cheng | Option | 117,790 | 42.95 | — |
| Andrew Cheng | Option | 308,952 | 19.87 | — |
| Andrew Cheng | Option | 295,600 | 29.23 | — |
| William White | Option | 50,968 | 14.08 | — |
| Scott Gangloff | Option | 225,000 | 19.62 | — |
| William White | Option | 73,700 | 29.23 | — |
| Scott Gangloff | Option | 73,700 | 29.23 | — |
| Andrew Cheng | RSU | 98,500 | — | 2,740,270 |
| William White | RSU | 24,373 | — | 678,057 |
| Jonathan Young | RSU | 24,373 | — | 678,057 |
| Andrew Cheng | RSU | 68,656 | — | 1,910,010 |
| Catriona Yale | RSU | 24,300 | — | 676,026 |
| William White | RSU | 9,598 | — | 267,016 |
| William White | Option | 21,806 | 21.1 | — |
| Catriona Yale | RSU | 9,598 | — | 267,016 |
| William White | RSU | 24,300 | — | 676,026 |
| William White | Option | 109,678 | 19.87 | — |
| William White | Option | 43,189 | 42.95 | — |
| Catriona Yale | Option | 21,806 | 21.1 | — |
| Catriona Yale | Option | 43,189 | 42.95 | — |
| Jonathan Young | Option | 109,678 | 19.87 | — |
| Jonathan Young | Option | 21,806 | 21.1 | — |
| Jonathan Young | Option | 43,189 | 42.95 | — |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark T. IwickiIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) | $85,000 | $0 | $434,632 | $0 | $0 | $519,632 |
| Jane HendersonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 65,000 | 0 | 434,632 | 0 | 0 | 499,632 |
| Tomas HeymanIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 0 | 434,632 | 0 | 0 | 494,632 |
| Graham L. WalmsleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 57,500 | 0 | 434,632 | 0 | 0 | 492,132 |
| Yuan XuIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 52,500 | 0 | 434,632 | 0 | 0 | 487,132 |
| Judy ChouIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 0 | 434,632 | 0 | 0 | 484,632 |
| Seth L. HarrisonIndependent · Compensation | 43,750 | 0 | 434,632 | 0 | 0 | 478,382 |
| Andrew ChengEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $413,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $413,750 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Akero Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Akero Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Lian | $672,000 | $17,756,817 | $2,468,016 | $373,000 | $21,269,833 |
| 2 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Sibold | 918,531 | 12,297,850 | 4,537,146 | 1,438,814 | 19,206,341 |
| 3 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 4 | Akero Therapeutics | 2024 | Andrew Cheng | 686,000 | 2,879,155 | 6,489,100 | 411,600 | 10,465,855 |
| 5 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peetz | 755,000 | 3,683,904 | 4,931,320 | 1,057,000 | 10,441,224 |
| 6 | MannKind Corporation | 2025 | Michael Castagna | 789,436 | 7,689,480 | 0 | 675,757 | 9,300,485 |
| 7 | Morphic Holding, Inc. | 2023 | Praveen Tipirneni | 613,502 | 3,742,960 | 4,121,756 | 412,966 | 8,907,684 |
| 8 | Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Amy Burroughs | 563,701 | 807,750 | 6,476,968 | 375,000 | 8,240,502 |
| 9 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 10 | RAPT Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Brian Wong | 630,000 | 0 | 5,927,297 | 416,000 | 6,979,539 |
| 11 | AnaptysBio, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 12 | Replimune Group, Inc. | 2026 | Sushil Patel | 700,000 | 3,376,003 | 1,448,325 | 315,000 | 5,845,982 |
| 13 | Tyra Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Harris | 658,000 | 0 | 4,568,037 | 325,710 | 5,566,997 |
| 14 | Kura Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 15 | REGENXBIO Inc. | 2025 | Curran Simpson | 665,510 | 777,448 | 2,350,302 | 387,327 | 4,200,712 |
| 16 | Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Neal Walker | 615,000 | 828,426 | 1,581,615 | 350,550 | 3,375,591 |
| — | Ventyx Biosciences, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akero Therapeutics | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| AnaptysBio, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Kura Oncology, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 195% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Compensia |
| MannKind Corporation | 107% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Index | Mercer LLC |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Morphic Holding, Inc. | 120% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| RAPT Therapeutics, Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc/Radford |
| REGENXBIO Inc. | 97% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Replimune Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Tyra Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon Rewards Solutions |
| Ventyx Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Viking Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon, plc (Aon) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Cheng | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 10,465,855. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 492349–492359 |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott Gangloff | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 6,112,056. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c15 · span 521694–521703 |
| 3 | Section 01, William White | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 3,067,674. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c14 · span 506972–506981 |
| 4 | Section 01, Catriona Yale | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 3,044,474. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c15 · span 536613–536622 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jonathan Young | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 3,038,674. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c15 · span 551220–551229 |
| 6 | Section 03, William White RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r9 · c18 · span 627946–627953 |
| 7 | Section 03, Catriona Yale RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r11 · c8 · span 534727–534734 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Gangloff RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c8 · span 519808–519815 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jonathan Young RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r22 · c18 · span 712433–712440 |
| 10 | Section 03, Scott Gangloff OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r12 · c18 · span 646822–646831 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jonathan Young OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r21 · c19 · span 705650–705659 |
| 12 | Section 03, Andrew Cheng RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c18 · span 602287–602296 |
| 13 | Section 03, William White OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r8 · c18 · span 621165–621174 |
| 14 | Section 03, Andrew Cheng OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c19 · span 595504–595513 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Gangloff OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r13 · c19 · span 653853–653862 |
| 16 | Section 03, Catriona Yale OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r11 · c10 · span 535355–535364 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark T. Iwicki | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 519,632. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c6 · span 1302919–1302926 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jane Henderson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,632. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c6 · span 1297876–1297883 |
| 19 | Section 08, Tomas Heyman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 494,632. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c6 · span 1300398–1300405 |
| 20 | Section 08, Graham L. Walmsley | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 492,132. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c6 · span 1305457–1305464 |
| 21 | Section 08, Yuan Xu | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 487,132. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c6 · span 1307981–1307988 |
| 22 | Section 08, Judy Chou | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,632. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c6 · span 1292801–1292808 |
| 23 | Section 08, Seth L. Harrison | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 478,382. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c6 · span 1295347–1295354 |
| 24 | Section 08, Andrew Cheng | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 413,750 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 413,750, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 413,750 |
| 28 | Viking Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viking Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,269,833. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r2 · c17 · span 395920–395930 |
| 29 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952 |
| 30 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 31 | Akero Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akero Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,465,855. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 492349–492359 |
| 32 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 33 | MannKind Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145613 | CEO total compensation as printed in MannKind Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,300,485. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c27 · span 606612–606621 |
| 34 | Morphic Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001679363-24-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Morphic Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,907,684. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 295049–295058 |
| 35 | Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,240,502. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c26 · span 385759–385768 |
| 36 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 37 | RAPT Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0000950170-25-053517 | CEO total compensation as printed in RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,979,539. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 816852–816861 |
| 38 | AnaptysBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288408 | CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415 |
| 39 | Replimune Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 40 | Tyra Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyra Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,566,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 216822–216831 |
| 41 | Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c14 · span 1018180–1018189 |
| 42 | REGENXBIO Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | CEO total compensation as printed in REGENXBIO Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,200,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 436444–436453 |
| 43 | Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047262 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,375,591. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 317880–317889 |
| 44 | Section 10a, AnaptysBio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-288408 | AnaptysBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Akero Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Morphic Holding, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001679363-24-000035 | Morphic Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Akero Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151335 | Kura Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Akero Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000352 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Akero Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001759425-26-000027 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Akero Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Viking Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-137915 | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. names Akero Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Akero Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, MannKind Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145613 | MannKind Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Akero Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Akero Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |