Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2023 · Filings through 2026-07-29

Morphic Holding (MORF)

CEO Praveen Tipirneni was paid $8,907,684 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 15.3% from fiscal year 2022, the 74th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001679363-24-000035 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,907,684 ↓
Praveen Tipirneni total, FY2023
74th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.55%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Praveen Tipirneni (Chief Executive Officer), FY2023 total compensation $8,907,684 (base salary $613,502) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001679363-24-000035, filed 2024-04-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2023

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Praveen Tipirneni$613,502$0$3,742,960$4,121,756$412,966$0$16,500$8,907,684
Chief Executive Officer
Bruce Rogers546,00001,931,7482,089,936294,840016,5004,879,024
President, Interim Principal Executive Officer
Marc Schegerin488,80001,861,9642,015,056263,952016,5004,646,272
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Robert Farrell425,00001,608,2041,777,004204,000016,5004,030,708
Senior Vice President of Finance and Chief Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2023 totalFY2022 totalFY2021 totalΔ FY2022→2023
Praveen Tipirneni$8,907,684$10,520,145—↓ −1,612,461
Bruce Rogers4,879,0245,259,046—↓ −380,022
Marc Schegerin4,646,2724,349,052—↑ +297,220
Robert Farrell4,030,708———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Morphic Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MORF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MORF
4 companies name MORF as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name MORF as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2023 total
Gustav ChristensenIndependent Director$586,486
Joseph P. SlatteryIndependent Director$560,736
Martin EdwardsIndependent Director$547,486
Nisha NandaIndependent Director$539,986
Norbert BischofbergerIndependent Director$545,736
Susannah GrayIndependent Director$547,486
Timothy A. SpringerIndependent Director$539,986
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Martin EdwardsDirector2024-06-04A23,168$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2024-06-04A23,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gustav ChristensenDirector2024-06-04A23,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph P. SlatteryDirector2024-06-04A23,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. SpringerDirector2024-06-04A23,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amir NashatDirector2024-06-04A23,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nisha NandaDirector2024-06-04A23,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norbert BischofbergerDirector2024-06-04A23,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-07-08D8,78600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-07-08D30,272561,689,178CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-07-08A8,786437,912CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-07-08D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-07-08D20,000561,115,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-07-08D21,58200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-07-08D21,582561,204,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-07-08A21,582493,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchegerinCFO and COO2024-07-08D43,93600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchegerinCFO and COO2024-07-08D43,936562,451,629CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-07-08D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-07-08D10,00056557,907CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-07-08A10,000443,151CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchegerinCFO and COO2024-07-08A43,93615659,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-07-08A20,000486,302CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-08-02D2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-06D4,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-08-16D62,400——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-08-16D6,940——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-08-16D38,025——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-08-16D88,800——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-08-16D76,320——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-08-16D60,288——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-08-16D75,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-08-16D87,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-08-16D26,750——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FarrellSVP Finance and CAO2024-08-16D12,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin EdwardsDirector2024-08-16D23,168——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin EdwardsDirector2024-08-16D12,535——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin EdwardsDirector2024-08-16D17,550——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin EdwardsDirector2024-08-16D9,996——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin EdwardsDirector2024-08-16D24,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2024-08-16D23,168——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2024-08-16D12,535——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2024-08-16D17,550——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2024-08-16D18,111——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-08-16D85,800——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-08-16D10,140——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-08-16D133,200——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-08-16D89,760——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-08-16D31,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-08-16D92,640——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-08-16D83,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-08-16D101,900——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-08-16D136,800——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-08-16D88,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-08-16D177,024——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-08-16D224,016——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-08-16D205,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-08-16D273,350——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-08-16D339,561——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-08-16D614,474——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-08-16D42,460——CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchegerinCFO and COO2024-08-16D85,800——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchegerinCFO and COO2024-08-16D9,380——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchegerinCFO and COO2024-08-16D44,025——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchegerinCFO and COO2024-08-16D133,200——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gustav ChristensenDirector2024-08-16D23,168——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gustav ChristensenDirector2024-08-16D12,535——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gustav ChristensenDirector2024-08-16D17,550——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gustav ChristensenDirector2024-08-16D9,150——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gustav ChristensenDirector2024-08-16D12,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gustav ChristensenDirector2024-08-16D24,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norbert BischofbergerDirector2024-08-16D23,168——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norbert BischofbergerDirector2024-08-16D12,535——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norbert BischofbergerDirector2024-08-16D17,550——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norbert BischofbergerDirector2024-08-16D9,888——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norbert BischofbergerDirector2024-08-16D12,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amir NashatDirector2024-08-16D23,168——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amir NashatDirector2024-08-16D12,535——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amir NashatDirector2024-08-16D17,550——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amir NashatDirector2024-08-16D9,910——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amir NashatDirector2024-08-16D12,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amir NashatDirector2024-08-16D24,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amir NashatDirector2024-08-16D130,153——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Amir NashatDirector2024-08-16D1,860,498——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joseph P. SlatteryDirector2024-08-16D23,168——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph P. SlatteryDirector2024-08-16D12,535——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph P. SlatteryDirector2024-08-16D17,550——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph P. SlatteryDirector2024-08-16D9,615——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph P. SlatteryDirector2024-08-16D12,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph P. SlatteryDirector2024-08-16D24,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. SpringerDirector2024-08-16D23,168——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. SpringerDirector2024-08-16D12,535——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. SpringerDirector2024-08-16D17,550——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. SpringerDirector2024-08-16D9,996——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. SpringerDirector2024-08-16D12,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. SpringerDirector2024-08-16D90,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. SpringerDirector2024-08-16D24,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. SpringerDirector2024-08-16D4,288——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. SpringerDirector2024-08-16D42,873——CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. SpringerDirector2024-08-16D2,768,893——CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. SpringerDirector2024-08-16D4,608,052——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-08-16D54,714——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-08-16D149,883——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amir NashatDirector2024-08-16D145——CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchegerinCFO and COO2024-08-16D85,632——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchegerinCFO and COO2024-08-16D83,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchegerinCFO and COO2024-08-16D13,332——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchegerinCFO and COO2024-08-16D37,907——CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchegerinCFO and COO2024-08-16D86,544——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RogersPRESIDENT2024-08-16D45,675——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-16D44,400——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-16D6,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-16D32,850——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-16D69,600——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-16D62,160——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-16D57,792——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-16D75,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-16D74,700——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-16D15,508——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-16D103,855——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William DeVaulGeneral Counsel and Secretary2024-08-16D19,587——CommonForm 4 ↗
Simon Peter CooperCMO2024-08-16D7,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Simon Peter CooperCMO2024-08-16D14,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Simon Peter CooperCMO2024-08-16D170,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norbert BischofbergerDirector2024-08-16D24,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gustav ChristensenDirector2024-08-16D100,517——CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-08-16D25,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Praveen P. TipirneniDirector2024-08-16D206,400——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph P. SlatteryDirector2024-08-16D9,066——CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin EdwardsDirector2024-08-16D2,376——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Bruce RogersOption48,25044.75—
Marc SchegerinOption18,80015—
Praveen TipirneniRSU118,000—3,407,840
Bruce RogersRSU60,900—1,758,792
Marc SchegerinRSU58,700—1,695,256
Robert FarrellRSU50,700—1,464,216
Praveen TipirneniRSU37,500—1,083,000
Bruce RogersRSU15,210—439,265
Marc SchegerinRSU14,070—406,342
Robert FarrellRSU10,410—300,641
Praveen TipirneniOption136,45631.72—
Praveen TipirneniOption116,67544.75—
Praveen TipirneniOption55,52130.19—
Praveen TipirneniOption11,39015.42—
Bruce RogersOption69,19031.72—
Bruce RogersOption19,03223.74—
Bruce RogersOption22,48030.19—
Bruce RogersOption4,24615.42—
Marc SchegerinOption66,71131.72—
Marc SchegerinOption44,60044.75—
Marc SchegerinOption22,48030.19—
Robert FarrellOption58,83031.72—
Robert FarrellOption31,40044.75—
Robert FarrellOption20,31330.19—
Robert FarrellOption3,64615.42—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We continue to reward our NEOs with competitive compensation packages that directly align pay with performance. The caliber of our performance in the areas of research, clinical and regulatory milestones drives our compensation structure, specifically the degree to which NEOs are granted equity and earn bonuses.

CEO STI target (% of salary)55%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-06-0444,720,158656,9571,66098.55%Passed
20232023-06-0136,919,706409,7831,06098.9%Passed
20222022-06-0833,609,766362,2771,02598.93%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-06-0498.55%a
20232023-06-0198.9%b
20222022-06-0898.93%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2023

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gustav ChristensenIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance$86,500—$499,986——$586,486
Joseph P. SlatteryIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation60,7500499,986——560,736
Martin EdwardsIndependent · Audit47,5000499,986——547,486
Susannah GrayIndependent · Audit47,500—499,986——547,486
Norbert BischofbergerIndependent · Compensation45,7500499,986——545,736
Amir NashatIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)45,000—499,986——544,986
Nisha NandaIndependent40,0000499,986——539,986
Timothy A. SpringerIndependent40,0000499,986——539,986
Praveen P. TipirneniEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 11,500 / 9,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2023
Cash retainers and fees$413,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$413,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Morphic Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Morphic Holding.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Scholar Rock Holding Corporation2025David Hallal$637,500$22,518,500$7,624,988$452,293$33,300,927
2Cogent Biosciences, Inc.2025Andrew Robbins724,55412,993,25013,447,680561,60027,762,684
3Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.2025Ian Smith170,62511,590,00014,035,067027,031,655
4Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc.2025Dinesh Patel715,5005,839,2045,618,010686,88012,871,506
5Arcus Biosciences, Inc.2025Terry Rosen775,0002,199,4506,008,860658,7509,656,813
6Morphic Holding2023Praveen Tipirneni613,5023,742,9604,121,756412,9668,907,684
7Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.2025Nello Mainolfi693,00007,318,859519,7508,545,609
8Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Michael Metzger754,3002,021,9653,454,360848,5887,089,213
9RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.2024Brian Wong630,00005,927,297416,0006,979,539
10Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Jeremy Bender680,0002,700,2802,664,697501,8006,560,577
11Arvinas, Inc.2025John Houston706,2362,685,8402,671,051457,0006,534,127
12NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.2022David Woodhouse610,00005,072,750250,0005,933,500
13Replimune Group, Inc.2026Sushil Patel700,0003,376,0031,448,325315,0005,845,982
14Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.2025Bernard Coulie682,0001,810,2502,713,750204,6005,462,901
15Prometheus Biosciences, Inc.2025Alexander Cumbo650,9882,318,2751,792,39705,223,442
16Relay Therapeutics, Inc.2025Sanjiv Patel707,84603,513,900424,7084,646,454
17Editas Medicine, Inc.2025Gilmore O'Neill686,57401,282,937375,1642,353,655
18Gossamer Bio, Inc.2025Faheem Hasnain649,64901,392,006254,8002,300,455
19Alector, Inc.2025Arnon Rosenthal678,100422,876558,216325,4881,995,018
20Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.2024Michael Huber632,500133,635518,044322,5751,613,754
—C4 Therapeutics, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Morphic Holding120%Stock Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon
Alector, Inc.80%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.100%Options 67 · RSU 33not disclosedRadford
Arvinas, Inc.108%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
C4 Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cogent Biosciences, Inc.135%not disclosedNoCompensia
Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.123%%Stock Options 50 · RSUs 50not disclosedCompensia Inc.
Editas Medicine, Inc.91%Options 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Gossamer Bio, Inc.65%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.125%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 75 · RSU 25not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.75%Option 100not disclosedAon
Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOptions 67 · RSU 33not disclosedAlpine Rewards
Prometheus Biosciences, Inc.100%not disclosedNoRadford (AON Hewitt)
Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc.160%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.120%Option 100not disclosedAon plc/Radford
Relay Therapeutics, Inc.100%Option 100not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc
Replimune Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Scholar Rock Holding Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.150%Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRsAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Morphic Holding in fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Praveen Tipirneni (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Morphic Holding in fiscal 2023, with total compensation of $8,907,684.
How does Morphic Holding's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Praveen Tipirneni's total compensation ranked at the 74th percentile of Morphic Holding's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Morphic Holding's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.55% of shareholders supported Morphic Holding's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Morphic Holding spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Morphic Holding reported total board compensation of $413,000 for fiscal 2023.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Praveen TipirneniDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,907,684. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 295049–295058
2Section 01, Bruce RogersDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,879,024. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 302445–302454
3Section 01, Marc SchegerinDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,646,272. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 310060–310069
4Section 01, Robert FarrellDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,030,708. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c48 · span 317486–317495
5Section 08, Gustav ChristensenDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 586,486. Filing ↗machine: span 179576–179707
6Section 08, Joseph P. SlatteryDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 560,736. Filing ↗machine: span 187623–187754
7Section 08, Martin EdwardsDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 547,486. Filing ↗machine: span 180982–181113
8Section 08, Susannah GrayDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 547,486. Filing ↗machine: span 182726–182857
9Section 08, Norbert BischofbergerDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 545,736. Filing ↗machine: span 177827–177958
10Section 08, Amir NashatDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 544,986. Filing ↗machine: span 185874–186005
11Section 08, Nisha NandaDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 539,986. Filing ↗machine: span 184130–184261
12Section 08, Timothy A. SpringerDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 539,986. Filing ↗machine: span 189372–189503
13Section 08, Praveen P. TipirneniDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Martin Edwards 2024-06-04Form 42024-06-050001415889-24-015691Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Susannah Gray 2024-06-04Form 42024-06-050001415889-24-015666Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Gustav Christensen 2024-06-04Form 42024-06-050001415889-24-015663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Joseph P. Slattery 2024-06-04Form 42024-06-050001415889-24-015669Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Timothy A. Springer 2024-06-04Form 42024-06-050001415889-24-015670Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Amir Nashat 2024-06-04Form 42024-06-050001415889-24-015668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Nisha Nanda 2024-06-04Form 42024-06-050001415889-24-015667Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Norbert Bischofberger 2024-06-04Form 42024-06-050001415889-24-015664Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019469Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019469Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019469Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Marc Schegerin 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Marc Schegerin 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019468Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019468Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019468Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Marc Schegerin 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-07-08Form 42024-07-100001415889-24-019473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-08-02Form 42024-08-020001415889-24-020683Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-08-06Form 42024-08-070001415889-24-020947Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Robert Farrell 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Martin Edwards 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-210001415889-24-021823Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Martin Edwards 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-210001415889-24-021823Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Martin Edwards 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-210001415889-24-021823Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Martin Edwards 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-210001415889-24-021823Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Martin Edwards 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-210001415889-24-021823Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Susannah Gray 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Susannah Gray 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Susannah Gray 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Susannah Gray 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Marc Schegerin 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Marc Schegerin 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Marc Schegerin 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Marc Schegerin 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Gustav Christensen 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Gustav Christensen 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Gustav Christensen 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Gustav Christensen 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Gustav Christensen 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Gustav Christensen 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Norbert Bischofberger 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021754Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Norbert Bischofberger 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021754Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Norbert Bischofberger 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021754Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Norbert Bischofberger 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021754Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Norbert Bischofberger 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021754Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Amir Nashat 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Amir Nashat 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Amir Nashat 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Amir Nashat 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Amir Nashat 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Amir Nashat 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Amir Nashat 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Amir Nashat 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Joseph P. Slattery 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Joseph P. Slattery 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Joseph P. Slattery 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Joseph P. Slattery 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Joseph P. Slattery 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Joseph P. Slattery 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Timothy A. Springer 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Timothy A. Springer 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Timothy A. Springer 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Timothy A. Springer 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Timothy A. Springer 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Timothy A. Springer 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Timothy A. Springer 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Timothy A. Springer 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Timothy A. Springer 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Timothy A. Springer 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Timothy A. Springer 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Amir Nashat 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Marc Schegerin 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Marc Schegerin 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Marc Schegerin 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Marc Schegerin 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Marc Schegerin 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Bruce Rogers 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, William DeVaul 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Simon Peter Cooper 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Simon Peter Cooper 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Simon Peter Cooper 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Norbert Bischofberger 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021754Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Gustav Christensen 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Praveen P. Tipirneni 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Joseph P. Slattery 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-200001415889-24-021769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Martin Edwards 2024-08-16Form 42024-08-210001415889-24-021823Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-050001679363-24-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 44,720,158). Filing ↗
145Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-020001679363-23-000048Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.9% (votes for as printed: 36,919,706). Filing ↗
146Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-06-090001679363-22-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.93% (votes for as printed: 33,609,766). Filing ↗
147Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
148Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 413,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 413,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 413,000
149Scholar Rock Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917CEO total compensation as printed in Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 33,300,927. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 363867–363877
150Cogent Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363
151Stoke Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170362CEO total compensation as printed in Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,031,655. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 335841–335851
152Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050429CEO total compensation as printed in Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,871,506. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 613195–613205
153Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001724521-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749
154Morphic Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250001679363-24-000035CEO total compensation as printed in Morphic Holding's own proxy. As printed: 8,907,684. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 295049–295058
155Kymera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191495CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146
156Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197859CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331
157RAPT Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-140000950170-25-053517CEO total compensation as printed in RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,979,539. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 816852–816861
158Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013462CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 526324–526333
159Arvinas, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930
160NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-03-290001628280-23-009712CEO total compensation as printed in NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,933,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 406619–406628
161Replimune Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001104659-26-087650CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774
162Pliant Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001746473-26-000076CEO total compensation as printed in Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,462,901. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 436933–436942
163Prometheus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173642CEO total compensation as printed in Prometheus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,223,442. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 472915–472924
164Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186929CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162
165Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001650664-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464
166Gossamer Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001728117-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,300,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 378559–378568
167Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674
168Mersana Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-040448CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197
169Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186928Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Scholar Rock Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046917Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001746473-26-000076Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Arvinas, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028156Arvinas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191495Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-013462Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001650664-26-000037Editas Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-040448Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-23-009712NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050429Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186929Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
180Section 10a, Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170362Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
181Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197859Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
182Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173834Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Gossamer Bio, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001728117-26-000027Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Morphic Holding. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.