Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses INVA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named INVA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pavel Raifeld | $600,000 | $378,000 | $2,649,982 | $1,748,882 | $0 | $0 | $23,333 | $5,400,197 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Basso | 475,000 | 223,493 | 691,087 | 765,348 | 0 | 0 | 18,348 | 2,171,276 |
| Chief Financial Officer and President of IST | ||||||||
| Marianne Zhen | 420,000 | 245,438 | 161,599 | 229,989 | 0 | 0 | 25,833 | 1,082,859 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pavel Raifeld | $5,400,197 | — | — | — |
| Stephen Basso | 2,171,276 | — | — | — |
| Marianne Zhen | 1,082,859 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek A. Small | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 9,786 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah J. Schlesinger | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 9,786 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jules Haimovitz | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 9,786 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Basso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 37,994 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah J. Schlesinger | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne Zhen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 31,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Basso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 93,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jules Haimovitz | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne Zhen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 12,766 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pavel Raifeld | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 126,646 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek A. Small | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pavel Raifeld | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 312,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. DiPaolo | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 9,786 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. DiPaolo | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine Linden | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 9,166 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine Linden | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 9,461 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine Linden | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,733 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Basso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 559 | 22 | 12,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne Zhen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,127 | 22 | 25,064 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Basso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,123 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pavel Raifeld | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,123 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pavel Raifeld | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,130 | 22 | 25,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marianne Zhen | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 30,300 | — | $229,989 |
| Pavel Raifeld | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 243,750 | — | 1,748,882 |
| Pavel Raifeld | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 37,377 | — | 649,986 |
| Marianne Zhen | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 8,938 | — | 161,599 |
| Stephen Basso | RSU | 2025-11-03 | — | — | 27,609 | — | 499,999 |
| Stephen Basso | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 10,569 | — | 191,088 |
| Stephen Basso | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 100,831 | — | 765,348 |
| Pavel Raifeld | RSU | 2025-11-03 | — | — | 110,436 | — | 1,999,996 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marianne Zhen | $161,599 | $0 | $229,989 | 0.0% |
| Pavel Raifeld | 2,649,982 | 0 | 1,748,882 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Basso | 691,087 | 0 | 765,348 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pavel Raifeld | Option | 56,250 | 18 | — |
| Stephen Basso | Option | 14,568 | 14.88 | — |
| Pavel Raifeld | Option | 243,750 | 17.39 | — |
| Pavel Raifeld | RSU | 37,377 | — | 747,166 |
| Marianne Zhen | Option | 30,300 | 18.08 | — |
| Marianne Zhen | RSU | 8,938 | — | 178,671 |
| Marianne Zhen | Option | 937 | 18.68 | — |
| Stephen Basso | RSU | 6,804 | — | 136,012 |
| Marianne Zhen | Option | 6,250 | 12.2 | — |
| Stephen Basso | Option | 100,831 | 18.08 | — |
| Pavel Raifeld | RSU | 110,436 | — | 2,207,415 |
| Stephen Basso | Option | 75,000 | 12.75 | — |
| Stephen Basso | RSU | 27,609 | — | 551,904 |
| Pavel Raifeld | Option | 42,187 | 14.88 | — |
| Stephen Basso | RSU | 10,569 | — | 211,274 |
| Pavel Raifeld | Option | 84,375 | 20 | — |
| Marianne Zhen | RSU | 6,048 | — | 120,900 |
| Pavel Raifeld | Option | 18,750 | 16.31 | — |
| Marianne Zhen | Option | 12,949 | 14.88 | — |
| Marianne Zhen | RSU | 4,482 | — | 89,595 |
| Marianne Zhen | RSU | 418 | — | 8,356 |
The primary goals of our executive compensation programs are to (i) fairly compensate and reward executives for performance, (ii) attract and retain highly qualified executives, and (iii) align executives long-term interests with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-04 | 56,243,880 | 2,836,001 | 158,046 | 94.95% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 45,767,649 | 2,070,275 | 187,652 | 95.3% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-17 | 52,833,150 | 1,146,788 | 19,575 | 97.84% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-22 | 51,955,275 | 2,512,795 | 31,010 | 95.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-25 | 51,473,540 | 1,726,447 | 104,542 | 96.57% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 48,107,045 | 35,542,106 | 134,970 | 57.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-04 | 94.95%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 95.3%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-17 | 97.84%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on proposals presented to the stockholders and will have the same effect as negative votes.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on proposals presented to the stockholders and will have the same effect as negative votes.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on proposals presented to the stockholders and will have the same effect as negative votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 12.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,400,197 |
| Median employee compensation | $437,552 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jules HaimovitzIndependent | $150,000 | $224,995 | $72,241 | — | — | $447,236 |
| Mark A. DiPaoloIndependent | 105,838 | 224,995 | 72,241 | — | — | 403,074 |
| Sarah J. SchlesingerIndependent | 99,615 | 224,995 | 72,241 | — | — | 396,851 |
| Derek A. SmallIndependent | 86,634 | 224,995 | 72,241 | — | — | 383,870 |
| Sapna SrivastavaIndependent | 32,692 | — | — | — | — | 32,692 |
| Odysseas D. KostasIndependent | 19,231 | — | — | — | — | 19,231 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | beginning after five years of service, non-employee directors are expected to hold shares...with a value equal to at least ten times their annual base cash retainer. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $494,010 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $899,980 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,393,990 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Innoviva names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Innoviva.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | $724,554 | $12,993,250 | $13,447,680 | $561,600 | $27,762,684 |
| 2 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Saqib Islam | 760,000 | 7,899,760 | 6,689,100 | 798,000 | 16,153,317 |
| 3 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Todd Davis | 724,500 | 5,520,493 | 4,441,120 | 764,400 | 11,472,095 |
| 4 | Morphic Holding, Inc. | 2023 | Praveen Tipirneni | 613,502 | 3,742,960 | 4,121,756 | 412,966 | 8,907,684 |
| 5 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 6 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Richard Daly | 750,000 | 1,267,601 | 5,070,830 | 0 | 7,774,160 |
| 7 | Arvinas, Inc. | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 8 | Xencor, Inc. | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 9 | Innoviva | 2025 | Pavel Raifeld | 600,000 | 2,649,982 | 1,748,882 | 0 | 5,400,197 |
| 10 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 11 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | John Shannon | 742,334 | 2,848,000 | 838,615 | 607,971 | 5,042,584 |
| 12 | Savara Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pauls | 660,000 | 3,870,000 | 0 | 297,000 | 4,845,000 |
| 13 | Amarin Corporation plc | 2025 | Aaron Berg | 725,667 | 1,391,250 | 493,975 | 588,300 | 3,540,366 |
| 14 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 15 | MacroGenics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Risser | 561,568 | 52,000 | 1,049,386 | 251,900 | 2,078,854 |
| 16 | Theravance Biopharma, Inc. | 2025 | Rick Winningham | 1,047,431 | 0 | 0 | 419,182 | 1,472,019 |
| — | Verona Pharma plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innoviva | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Amarin Corporation plc | 107.75% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Arvinas, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC (a business of Marsh McLennan) |
| Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Coherus BioSciences, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 150% | Options 44 · PSU 31 · RSU 25 | No | Aon (Talent Solutions practice) |
| MacroGenics, Inc. | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Morphic Holding, Inc. | 120% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Savara Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Theravance Biopharma, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Verona Pharma plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Xencor, Inc. | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Pavel Raifeld | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,400,197. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r1 · c25 · span 555478–555487 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephen Basso | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,171,276. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 570932–570941 |
| 3 | Section 01, Marianne Zhen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,082,859. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 585299–585308 |
| 4 | Section 03, Marianne Zhen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDSVOTE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r7 · c17 · span 583654–583661 |
| 5 | Section 03, Pavel Raifeld OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDSVOTE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r1 · c17 · span 553831–553840 |
| 6 | Section 03, Pavel Raifeld RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r2 · c16 · span 612602–612609 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marianne Zhen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r8 · c16 · span 634200–634207 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephen Basso RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r6 · c16 · span 626285–626292 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stephen Basso RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c16 · span 622980–622987 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stephen Basso OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDSVOTE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c17 · span 569591–569598 |
| 11 | Section 03, Pavel Raifeld RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r3 · c16 · span 616592–616601 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 12.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 872603–872612 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jules Haimovitz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 447,236. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c15 · span 205583–205590 |
| 14 | Section 08, Mark A. DiPaolo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,074. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c15 · span 202145–202152 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sarah J. Schlesinger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,851. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Derek A. Small | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,870. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r7 · c15 · span 214885–214892 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sapna Srivastava | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,692. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Odysseas D. Kostas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,231. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Derek A. Small 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Sarah J. Schlesinger 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jules Haimovitz 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Stephen Basso 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Sarah J. Schlesinger 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Marianne Zhen 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Stephen Basso 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jules Haimovitz 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Marianne Zhen 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Pavel Raifeld 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Derek A. Small 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Pavel Raifeld 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark A. DiPaolo 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark A. DiPaolo 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Josephine Linden 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Josephine Linden 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Josephine Linden 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Stephen Basso 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Marianne Zhen 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Stephen Basso 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Pavel Raifeld 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Pavel Raifeld 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204243 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.95% (votes for as printed: 56,243,880). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001104659-25-051614 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.3% (votes for as printed: 45,767,649). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0001104659-24-073416 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.84% (votes for as printed: 52,833,150). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 494,010 + equity 899,980 + all other 0 = 1,393,990, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,393,990 |
| 46 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 47 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001104659-25-032187 | CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c44 · span 623184–623194 |
| 48 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000886163-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,472,095. Filing ↗machine: span 722741–722751 |
| 49 | Morphic Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001679363-24-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Morphic Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,907,684. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 295049–295058 |
| 50 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 51 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 285833–285842 |
| 52 | Arvinas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 53 | Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 54 | Innoviva (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innoviva's own proxy. As printed: 5,400,197. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r1 · c25 · span 555478–555487 |
| 55 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 56 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,042,584. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 463532–463541 |
| 57 | Savara Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Savara Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,845,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 340387–340396 |
| 58 | Amarin Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amarin Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 3,540,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 991658–991667 |
| 59 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c14 · span 540087–540096 |
| 60 | MacroGenics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198 |
| 61 | Theravance Biopharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050454 | CEO total compensation as printed in Theravance Biopharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,472,019. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 475558–475567 |
| 62 | Section 10a, MacroGenics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001125345-26-000021 | MacroGenics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045251 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032187 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Morphic Holding, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001679363-24-000035 | Morphic Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Savara Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177353 | Savara Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886163-26-000021 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc. names Innoviva in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001867096-26-000021 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Amarin Corporation plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151417 | Amarin Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Arvinas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-079097 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Xencor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326732-26-000031 | Xencor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innoviva. Filing ↗ |