Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Cogent Biosciences, Inc. (COGT)

CEO Andrew Robbins was paid $27,762,684 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 464.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-173834 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$27,762,684 ↑
Andrew Robbins total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
95:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.24%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Andrew Robbins (Chief Executive Officer, President and Director), FY2025 total compensation $27,762,684 (base salary $724,554) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-173834, filed 2026-04-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

COGT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Andrew Robbins$724,554$21,600$12,993,250$13,447,680$561,600$0$14,000$27,762,684
Chief Executive Officer, President and Director
Jessica Sachs549,38912,3424,535,2503,746,304320,892014,0009,178,177
Chief Medical Officer
John Robinson532,03511,9524,535,2503,746,304310,756014,0009,150,297
Chief Scientific Officer
Cole Pinnow482,2669,5684,535,2503,549,696248,768014,0008,839,548
Chief Commercial Officer
John Green510,67711,4673,965,7503,746,304298,131014,0008,546,329
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Andrew Robbins$27,762,684$4,917,890$7,898,772↑ +22,844,794
Jessica Sachs9,178,1771,832,7142,999,941↑ +7,345,463
John Robinson9,150,2971,807,4312,975,911↑ +7,342,866
Cole Pinnow8,839,5483,969,744—↑ +4,869,804
John Green8,546,3291,747,767—↑ +6,798,562

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper COGT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Cogent Biosciences, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$27,762,684 Andrew Robbins total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 5, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-173834 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for COGT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
COGTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order COGT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against COGT
21 companies name COGT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses COGT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COGT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Cogent Biosciences, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrew RobbinsCEO$27,762,684
Cole PinnowCCO$8,839,548
Jessica SachsChief Medical Officer$9,178,177
John GreenCFO$8,546,329
John RobinsonChief Scientific Officer$9,150,297
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Arlene M. MorrisIndependent Director$254,615
Chris CainIndependent Director$252,115
Karen FerranteIndependent Director$247,115
Matthew E. RosIndependent Director$244,615
Peter HarwinChair of the Board$277,115
Todd ShegogIndependent Director$257,115
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Andrew RobbinsDirector2026-05-19A160,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew RobbinsDirector2026-05-19D160,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew E. RosDirector2026-06-09A17,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd ShegogDirector2026-06-09A17,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris CainDirector2026-06-09A17,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen FerranteDirector2026-06-09A17,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-06-09A17,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HarwinDirector2026-06-09A17,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-01—627——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-08-27D41,92700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-08-27D3,16138118,663Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-08-27D42,349371,570,830Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-08-27D3,58300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-08-27A3,58339,029CommonForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-08-27A41,9276236,468CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-01—759——1 insider, 1 accrual row

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 16 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Andrew RobbinsDirector2026-05-19A160,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew RobbinsDirector2026-05-19D160,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew E. RosDirector2026-06-09A17,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd ShegogDirector2026-06-09A17,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris CainDirector2026-06-09A17,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen FerranteDirector2026-06-09A17,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-06-09A17,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HarwinDirector2026-06-09A17,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen FerranteDirector2026-07-01A62700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-08-27D41,92700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-08-27D3,16138118,663Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-08-27D42,349371,570,830Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-08-27D3,58300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-08-27A3,58339,029CommonForm 4 ↗
Arlene M. MorrisDirector2026-08-27A41,9276236,468CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen FerranteDirector2026-10-01A75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jessica SachsRSU2025-12-17——50,000—$1,972,500
John GreenOPTION2025-12-17——65,000—1,976,832
Andrew RobbinsOPTION2025-12-17——245,000—7,451,136
Cole PinnowPSU2025-10-01—225,000—450,0002,562,750
John GreenPSU2025-10-01—175,000—350,0001,993,250
John RobinsonOPTION2025-01-23——270,000—1,769,472
John GreenRSU2025-12-17——50,000—1,972,500
John RobinsonRSU2025-12-17——50,000—1,972,500
John RobinsonPSU2025-10-01—225,000—450,0002,562,750
Andrew RobbinsPSU2025-10-01—500,000—1,000,0005,695,000
Cole PinnowRSU2025-12-17——50,000—1,972,500
Jessica SachsOPTION2025-01-23——270,000—1,769,472
Jessica SachsPSU2025-10-01—225,000—450,0002,562,750
Andrew RobbinsRSU2025-12-17——185,000—7,298,250
Cole PinnowOPTION2025-12-17——65,000—1,976,832
John GreenOPTION2025-01-23——270,000—1,769,472
Cole PinnowOPTION2025-01-23——240,000—1,572,864
John RobinsonOPTION2025-12-17——65,000—1,976,832
Jessica SachsOPTION2025-12-17——65,000—1,976,832
Andrew RobbinsOPTION2025-01-23——915,000—5,996,544
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jessica Sachs$1,972,500$2,562,750$3,746,30430.9%
John Green1,972,5001,993,2503,746,30425.8%
Andrew Robbins7,298,2505,695,00013,447,68021.5%
Cole Pinnow1,972,5002,562,7503,549,69631.7%
John Robinson1,972,5002,562,7503,746,30430.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John RobinsonOption156,2504.63—
John RobinsonOption46,66713.63—
John RobinsonOption65,00039.45—
Cole PinnowOption65,00039.45—
John GreenOption208,1258.89—
John GreenOption4,6877.6—
John GreenRSU350,000—12,432,000
Andrew RobbinsOption14,3757.6—
John RobinsonRSU50,000—1,776,000
Jessica SachsOption208,1258.89—
Jessica SachsOption46,66713.63—
Andrew RobbinsRSU1,000,000—35,520,000
Andrew RobbinsOption245,00039.45—
John RobinsonRSU450,000—15,984,000
John GreenOption43,75013.63—
Andrew RobbinsOption572,9174.63—
Andrew RobbinsRSU185,000—6,571,200
Cole PinnowOption317,1878.22—
John RobinsonOption208,1258.89—
Cole PinnowOption185,0008.89—
Jessica SachsRSU50,000—1,776,000
Cole PinnowRSU50,000—1,776,000
John RobinsonOption5,2087.6—
Jessica SachsOption65,00039.45—
Jessica SachsRSU450,000—15,984,000
Cole PinnowRSU450,000—15,984,000
John GreenRSU50,000—1,776,000
John GreenOption156,2504.63—
Jessica SachsOption156,2504.63—
Jessica SachsOption5,2087.6—
John GreenOption65,00039.45—
Andrew RobbinsOption705,3128.89—
Andrew RobbinsOption153,12513.63—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive officer compensation program focuses on attracting, retaining and rewarding executive officers in order to promote our long-term success. In setting compensation levels and designing the elements of our program, we seek to establish overall compensation levels that are internally equitable and competitive with the talent market.

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-13129,183,84613,977,44932,60690.24%Passed
20252025-06-0489,797,699808,71543,93199.11%Passed
20242024-06-0569,604,5066,731,57512,28191.18%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-1390.24%a
20252025-06-0499.11%b
20242024-06-0591.18%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast on the matters and will have no effect on the outcome of these matters.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast on the matter and will have no effect on the outcome of the matter.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast on the matter and will have no effect on the outcome of the matter.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)95 : 1
CEO total compensation$27,762,684
Median employee compensation$292,285
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Peter HarwinIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating · Science$92,500$0$184,615$0$0$277,115
Todd ShegogIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation72,5000184,61500257,115
Arlene M. MorrisIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)70,0000184,61500254,615
Chris CainIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Science67,5000184,61500252,115
Karen FerranteIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating · Science62,5000184,61500247,115
Matthew E. RosIndependent · Audit · Nominating60,0000184,61500244,615
Andrew RobbinsEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$184,615
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$425,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$425,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Cogent Biosciences, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cogent Biosciences, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cogent Biosciences, Inc.2025Andrew Robbins$724,554$12,993,250$13,447,680$561,600$27,762,684
2Immunovant, Inc.2026Eric Venker636,618019,010,639020,158,767
3SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.2024Saqib Islam760,0007,899,7606,689,100798,00016,153,317
4Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated2025Joseph Belanoff1,182,333012,907,718015,303,551
5BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.2025Neil Kumar1,044,00010,606,2751,874,992014,944,585
6Revolution Medicines, Inc.2025Mark Goldsmith812,5003,968,0768,995,114889,70014,672,390
7Blueprint Medicines Corporation2024Kathryn Haviland821,3637,472,4804,315,144854,21713,477,004
8CG Oncology, Inc.2025Arthur Kuan690,0003,451,8847,350,515414,00011,928,401
9Cytokinetics, Incorporated2025Robert Blum853,0695,150,0195,095,918772,71511,881,456
10Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025R. Scott Struthers718,5003,280,5407,160,564462,35511,628,959
11Nuvalent, Inc.2025James Porter652,1004,392,5635,857,906469,51211,393,602
12Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Cedric Francois793,1934,779,8324,787,768010,957,451
13Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.2025Sanj Patel943,1293,798,0214,743,4461,284,06510,782,661
14Arcus Biosciences, Inc.2025Terry Rosen775,0002,199,4506,008,860658,7509,656,813
15IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.2025Yujiro Hata700,00008,418,840378,0009,512,640
16Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.2024Bradley Campbell767,3084,990,3652,105,62708,526,943
17Immunome, Inc.2025Clay Siegall735,00006,272,810661,5007,682,601
18Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Michael Metzger754,3002,021,9653,454,360848,5887,089,213
19Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Jeremy Bender680,0002,700,2802,664,697501,8006,560,577
20Arvinas, Inc.2025John Houston706,2362,685,8402,671,051457,0006,534,127
21Bicycle Therapeutics plc2025Kevin Lee862,3391,724,8002,961,297543,6426,341,473
22Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.2025David Chang724,0002,409,5372,588,329400,0106,136,093
23AnaptysBio, Inc.2025Daniel Faga706,0111,592,0013,345,653465,9686,133,943
24Tyra Biosciences, Inc.2025Todd Harris658,00004,568,037325,7105,566,997
25Xencor, Inc.2025Bassil Dahiyat742,8001,552,8922,727,018490,2485,521,205
26Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.2025Anthony Marucci785,80404,027,59005,366,709
27Kura Oncology, Inc.2025Troy Wilson700,00003,297,250630,0004,735,016
28Relay Therapeutics, Inc.2025Sanjiv Patel707,84603,513,900424,7084,646,454
29Erasca, Inc.2025Jonathan Lim670,40003,135,250482,6884,298,838
30IGM Biosciences, Inc.2023Fred Schwarzer646,797868,0501,336,743355,7383,207,328
31Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.2025Frederick Vogt800,000759,3750312,0001,888,175

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Cogent Biosciences, Inc.135%not disclosedNoCompensia
Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20not disclosedCompensia
Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33Yes — TSR GoalPay Governance
AnaptysBio, Inc.110%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.90.74%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.100%Options 67 · RSU 33not disclosedRadford
Arvinas, Inc.108%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Bicycle Therapeutics plc97%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Blueprint Medicines Corporation130%RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Aon
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.135%RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15NoAon Talent Solutions
Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.100%Options 100not disclosedAon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
CG Oncology, Inc.100%Options 72 · PSU 28NoPay Governance
Corcept Therapeutics IncorporatedDr. Belanoff: 100%; Dr. Guyer: 120%; Mr. Maduck: 80%; Mr. Mokari: 100%; Mr. Robb: 100%%Stock Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedOptions 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPearl Meyer
Cytokinetics, Incorporated120%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.123%%Stock Options 50 · RSUs 50not disclosedCompensia Inc.
Erasca, Inc.120%Options 100not disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.90%Options 100not disclosedAon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice)
IGM Biosciences, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Immunome, Inc.150%Options 100not disclosedAon
Immunovant, Inc.110%not disclosedNoCompensia
Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.60%not disclosedNoHaigh & Company
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Kura Oncology, Inc.150%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Nuvalent, Inc.120%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Relay Therapeutics, Inc.100%Option 100not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc
Revolution Medicines, Inc.146%Options 70 · RSU 30not disclosedCompensia
SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.140%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.150%Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRsAon
Tyra Biosciences, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedAon Rewards Solutions
Xencor, Inc.110%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Cogent Biosciences, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Andrew Robbins (Chief Executive Officer, President and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Cogent Biosciences, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $27,762,684.
How does Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Andrew Robbins's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 95:1.
How did shareholders vote on Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.24% of shareholders supported Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Cogent Biosciences, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reported total board compensation of $425,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Andrew RobbinsDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363
2Section 01, Jessica SachsDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,178,177. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c39 · span 382883–382892
3Section 01, John RobinsonDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,150,297. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c39 · span 396407–396416
4Section 01, Cole PinnowDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,839,548. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c39 · span 390868–390877
5Section 01, John GreenDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,546,329. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 377340–377349
6Section 03, Jessica Sachs RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r17 · c54 · span 463294–463303
7Section 03, John Green OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r11 · c54 · span 442490–442499
8Section 03, Andrew Robbins OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c54 · span 425229–425238
9Section 03, Cole Pinnow PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r25 · c54 · span 491019–491028
10Section 03, John Green PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r10 · c54 · span 439074–439083
11Section 03, John Robinson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r19 · c54 · span 470290–470299
12Section 03, John Green RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r12 · c54 · span 445915–445924
13Section 03, John Robinson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r22 · c54 · span 480549–480558
14Section 03, John Robinson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c4 · span 343386–343393
15Section 03, Andrew Robbins PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r5 · c54 · span 421787–421796
16Section 03, Cole Pinnow RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r27 · c54 · span 497910–497919
17Section 03, Jessica Sachs OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r14 · c54 · span 452960–452969
18Section 03, Jessica Sachs PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c4 · span 342508–342515
19Section 03, Andrew Robbins RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r7 · c54 · span 428680–428689
20Section 03, Cole Pinnow OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r26 · c54 · span 494460–494469
21Section 03, John Green OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r9 · c54 · span 435656–435665
22Section 03, Cole Pinnow OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r24 · c54 · span 487576–487585
23Section 03, John Robinson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r21 · c54 · span 477124–477133
24Section 03, Jessica Sachs OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r16 · c54 · span 459844–459853
25Section 03, Andrew Robbins OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r4 · c54 · span 418342–418351
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 95 : 1. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Peter HarwinDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,115. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c14 · span 202390–202397
28Section 08, Todd ShegogDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,115. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c14 · span 205906–205913
29Section 08, Arlene M. MorrisDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,615. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c14 · span 203556–203563
30Section 08, Chris CainDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,115. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r3 · c14 · span 199977–199984
31Section 08, Karen FerranteDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,115. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c14 · span 201147–201154
32Section 08, Matthew E. RosDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,615. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c14 · span 204745–204752
33Section 08, Andrew RobbinsDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Andrew Robbins 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-234578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Andrew Robbins 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-234578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Matthew E. Ros 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267666Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Todd Shegog 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267670Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Chris Cain 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267662Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Karen Ferrante 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Arlene M. Morris 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267667Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Peter Harwin 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267665Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Karen Ferrante 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296249Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Arlene M. Morris 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001193125-26-377001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Arlene M. Morris 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001193125-26-377001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Arlene M. Morris 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001193125-26-377001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Arlene M. Morris 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001193125-26-377001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Arlene M. Morris 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001193125-26-377001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Arlene M. Morris 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001193125-26-377001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Karen Ferrante 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001193125-26-267566Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.24% (votes for as printed: 129,183,846). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050001193125-25-135337Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.11% (votes for as printed: 89,797,699). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-050001193125-24-155116Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.18% (votes for as printed: 69,604,506). Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
55Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 425,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 425,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 425,000
56Cogent Biosciences, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363
57Immunovant, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726
58SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001104659-25-032187CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 623184–623194
59Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025735CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514
60BridgeBio Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531
61Revolution Medicines, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182453CEO total compensation as printed in Revolution Medicines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,672,390. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 382608–382618
62Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001558370-25-005415CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1101152–1101162
63CG Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177395CEO total compensation as printed in CG Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,928,401. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 509631–509641
64Cytokinetics, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015364CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103
65Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001658247-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460
66Nuvalent, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001861560-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Nuvalent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,393,602. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 689237–689247
67Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-056966CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565
68Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-044410CEO total compensation as printed in Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,782,661. Filing ↗
69Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001724521-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749
70IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191501CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319
71Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015479CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736126–736136
72Immunome, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016685CEO total compensation as printed in Immunome, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,682,601. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 416484–416493
73Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197859CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331
74Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013462CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 526324–526333
75Arvinas, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930
76Bicycle Therapeutics plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046806CEO total compensation as printed in Bicycle Therapeutics plc's own proxy. As printed: 6,341,473. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c14 · span 491024–491033
77Allogene Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023
78AnaptysBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-290001193125-26-288408CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415
79Tyra Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160360CEO total compensation as printed in Tyra Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,566,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 216822–216831
80Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001326732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334
81Celldex Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050884CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866
82Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151335CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: span 1018180–1018189
83Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186929CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162
84Erasca, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187361CEO total compensation as printed in Erasca, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,298,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 221524–221533
85IGM Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260000950170-24-049091CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831
86Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458CEO total compensation as printed in Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919
87Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-032187SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197859Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191501IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. names Cogent Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Revolution Medicines, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182453Revolution Medicines, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Cytokinetics, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015364Cytokinetics, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-005415Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028948Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, AnaptysBio, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-288408AnaptysBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Arvinas, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028156Arvinas, Inc. names Cogent Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Bicycle Therapeutics plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-005258Bicycle Therapeutics plc names Cogent Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050884Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-013462Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, IGM Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-049091IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050458Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044410Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151335Kura Oncology, Inc. names Cogent Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Nuvalent, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001861560-26-000013Nuvalent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186929Relay Therapeutics, Inc. names Cogent Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Xencor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001326732-26-000031Xencor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015479Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-056966Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016723BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, CG Oncology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177395CG Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001658247-26-000030Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Immunovant, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001764013-26-000092Immunovant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cogent Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Cogent Biosciences, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
COGT Peer Teardown Report